Ballarat R6 3BA/POWER FM
3ba/power Fm
8:38pm • 450m8:38pm • 450m
Age
03/05/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Lala Shim
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Career
28-5-5-4
Prize Money
$50,440
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4
Last Run
203 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-5-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 30 Dec 2020 | Warrnambool | 450m | 9 | MH | - | 10.75L | - | 8 | $24.90 | - | 5-5-5-4 | 6.67 | Aston Rupee | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Lala Shim
Trained at
Anakie
Owners
Dailly Greyhound Farms - MGR G Dailly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Pace inside and out is a concern, too risky
Age
22/11/2018
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Weblec Rose
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
33-13-9-3
Prize Money
$46,845
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2114641315
Last Run
122 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-13-9-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 76% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 21 Mar 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 8 | $3.90 | 9 days ago | 2-6-5-4-5-5 | 3.28, 16.42 | Charlie Brother | - | - |
| 1/6 | 12 Mar 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 6 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $990 | 4 | $2.30 | 19 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 3.14, 16.12 | Funambulist | - | Blaze Maker |
| 3/5 | 21 Feb 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 9 | 6 | - | 7.5L | $140 | 4 | $2.40 | 6 days ago | 2-4-3-3-3-3 | 3.24, 16.38 | Barbados Express | - | Funambulist 25.6kgs 7.5L |
| 1/8 | 15 Feb 2021 | Angle Park | 515m | 7 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $990 | 2 | $1.95 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 4.4, 17.19 | Funambulist | - | See You Smile |
| 4/8 | 9 Feb 2021 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 8 | $3.20 | 5 days ago | 4 | 7.16 | Max Amigo | - | - |
| 6/6 | 4 Feb 2021 | Angle Park | 515m | 1 | 6 | - | 16.75L | - | 7 | $8.50 | 13 days ago | 3-6-6-6-6-6 | 4.52, 17.87 | Jack's Well | - | - |
| 4/8 | 22 Jan 2021 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 4 | $2.30 | 17 days ago | 2-3-4-4 | 5.05 | Aston Cosmo | - | - |
| 1/6 | 5 Jan 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 5 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $675 | 4 | $1.65 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.39 | Funambulist | - | Recklessness |
| 1/5 | 29 Dec 2020 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $565 | 1 | $2.00 | 14 days ago | 1 | 4.42 | Funambulist | - | Thunder on |
| 2/5 | 15 Dec 2020 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $160 | 7 | $2.40 | 62 days ago | 2 | 4.49 | Jervois Bruit | Funambulist 25.2kgs 3.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Weblec Rose
Trained at
Williamstown
Owners
Jane Mcnicholl
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Bruce White | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Excels here, has the pace to cross early, threat
Age
28/01/2019
Sex
Wf - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Trending
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-2-2-3
Career
25-5-6-6
Prize Money
$37,730
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-5-6-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-2-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Trending
Trained at
Talbot
Owners
Donna Knight
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Blew away his rivals at Sale, go close with luck
Age
08/03/2018
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Walk Hard - Gotham Queen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-2-0
Career
51-19-14-6
Prize Money
$121,670
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3222212715
Last Run
221 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 51-19-14-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 76% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 12 Dec 2020 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | GRP2 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $23.00 | 15 days ago | 4-5-5-5 | - | Yozo Bale | - | - |
| 1 | 27 Nov 2020 | Sale | 440m | 8 | 3 | - | 0.2L | $1,900 | 1 | $2.20 | 54 days ago | 3-2-2-1 | 5.26 | Dream Wizard | - | Sweet Demi |
| 7/8 | 4 Oct 2020 | Sale | 440m | 7 | 5F | - | 12.0L | - | 4 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 8-7-7-7 | 5.39 | Gotham Duke | - | - |
| 2/8 | 27 Sep 2020 | Sale | 440m | 12 | 5H | - | 1.0L | $400 | 2 | $1.90 | 9 days ago | 1-2-2-2 | 5.26 | Mighty Marvin | Dream Wizard 32.1kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Sep 2020 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | RWF | - | 0.25L | $1,650 | 4 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1-1 | 6.54 | Dream Wizard | - | Alamosa Bill |
| 2 | 11 Sep 2020 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 4 | - | 2.01L | $400 | 7 | $2.20 | 5 days ago | 6-3-2-2 | 6.71 | Max's Idol | Dream Wizard 32kgs 2.01L | - |
| 2/7 | 6 Sep 2020 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.31L | $1,335 | 2 | $8.90 | 7 days ago | 1-2 | 6.54 | Midnight Monarch | Dream Wizard 32.2kgs 1.31L | - |
| 2/8 | 30 Aug 2020 | Healesville | 350m | 2 | SH | - | 0.25L | $1,510 | 2 | $15.70 | 9 days ago | 4-2 | 6.59 | Out of Sprite | Dream Wizard 32kgs 0.25L | - |
| 2 | 21 Aug 2020 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 4 | - | 1.41L | $475 | 4 | $9.10 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 6.56 | Aston Stealth | Dream Wizard 31.5kgs 1.41L | - |
| 3 | 14 Aug 2020 | Bendigo | 425m | 5 | 4 | - | 4.26L | $200 | 4 | $3.80 | 9 days ago | 7-4-3-3 | 6.82 | Invictus Atticus | - | Dream Wizard 31.4kgs 4.26L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Walk Hard
Dam
Gotham Queen
Trained at
Devon Meadows
Owners
Smkn (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Lithgow | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Enormous win at Warragul, danger if steps
Age
22/11/2018
Sex
Wht & Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Weblec Rose
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
31-19-5-2
Prize Money
$98,270
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1111221143
Last Run
150 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-19-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 84% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 21 Feb 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $150 | 7 | $1.28 | 10 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3-3 | 3.28, 16.06 | Ragin' Reign | - | Fly for Trix 29.7kgs 4.75L |
| 4/8 | 11 Feb 2021 | Angle Park | 515m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 6 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 4-6-5-5-4-4 | 4.55, 17.43 | Jack's Well | - | - |
| 1/7 | 4 Feb 2021 | Angle Park | 515m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $3,300 | 8 | $1.40 | 13 days ago | 3-3-3-1-1-1 | 4.5, 17.15 | Fly for Trix | - | Rosie Red |
| 1/7 | 22 Jan 2021 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,055 | 5 | $1.60 | 19 days ago | 2-2-1-1 | 8.03 | Fly for Trix | - | Danyo's Wylie |
| 2/8 | 3 Jan 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $900 | 7 | $1.22 | 8 days ago | 2-5-3-3-2-2 | 3.2, 16.33 | Oakvale Style | Fly for Trix 29.9kgs 6.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 26 Dec 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 3 | SH | - | 2.75L | $1,870 | 2 | $4.70 | 11 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.05, 17.63 | Mepunga Felix | Fly for Trix 29.9kgs 2.75L | - |
| 1/4 | 15 Dec 2020 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $585 | 8 | $1.15 | 12 days ago | 1 | 6.96 | Fly for Trix | - | Naja Naja |
| 1/8 | 3 Dec 2020 | Angle Park | 515m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $25,000 | 1 | $1.20 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-1-1-1 | 4.47, 16.93 | Fly for Trix | - | Oakvale Blue |
| 1/7 | 26 Nov 2020 | Angle Park | 515m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $2,450 | 7 | $1.35 | 15 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 4.35, 16.69 | Fly for Trix | - | Chief Sebon |
| 1/7 | 11 Nov 2020 | Angle Park | 515m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,260 | 8 | $1.22 | 6 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1-1 | 4.5, 17.02 | Fly for Trix | - | Oakvale Blue |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Weblec Rose
Trained at
Williamstown
Owners
Jane Mcnicholl
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Bruce White | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
No luck since resuming, can improve, place
Age
13/11/2018
Sex
F - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Folio Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-3-0-1
Career
26-6-3-4
Prize Money
$31,345
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1163221337
Last Run
249 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-6-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-3-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 14 Nov 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 12.87L | - | 3 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 2-2-4-4-7 | 5.07 | Major Major | - | - |
| 3/7 | 7 Nov 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 9 | X45 | - | 4.75L | $800 | 3 | $3.20 | 5 days ago | 2-2-2-2-3 | 5.04 | Run Baba Run | - | Surella Bale 30.4kgs 4.75L |
| 3/8 | 2 Nov 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5H | - | 3.0L | $760 | 7 | $2.30 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-2-3 | 5.05, 17.71 | Better Watch Out | - | Surella Bale 30.6kgs 3.0L |
| 1/8 | 23 Oct 2020 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | SF | - | 2.75L | $7,250 | 7 | $5.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.48, 11.23 | Surella Bale | - | Gypsy Zelda |
| 2/8 | 16 Oct 2020 | Geelong | 460m | 4 | SH | - | 3.5L | $550 | 6 | $3.50 | 15 days ago | 7-2-2-2 | 6.71 | Enicka Bale | Surella Bale 30.6kgs 3.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 1 Oct 2020 | The Meadows Provincial | 525m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.01L | $1,510 | 1 | $4.60 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-2-2 | 5.07, 17.8 | It's My Party | Surella Bale 31kgs 5.01L | - |
| 3/8 | 26 Sep 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $760 | 6 | $2.70 | 9 days ago | 2-1-1-1-3 | 5.14, 17.88 | Zipping Caviar | - | Surella Bale 30.8kgs 1.25L |
| 6/6 | 17 Sep 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 9 | 5H | - | 10.75L | - | 4 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-6 | 5.16 | Music Event | - | - |
| 1/7 | 10 Sep 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 4 | 6G | - | 2.25L | $5,280 | 3 | $4.60 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.0, 17.73 | Surella Bale | - | Lektra Jena |
| 1/8 | 2 Sep 2020 | Ballarat | 450m | 4 | UNK | - | 0.51L | $1,405 | 2 | $2.40 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.57, 11.32 | Surella Bale | - | Brad Keeping |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Folio Bale
Trained at
Anakie
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Talented but this class may be beyond her
Age
07/04/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Aston Lelani
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
28-8-5-5
Prize Money
$46,890
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-8-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Aston Lelani
Trained at
Calomba
Owners
Raymond Borda
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Condon | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Goes well here but is poorly drawn, place
Age
16/01/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Turanza Bale - Tambay Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-3-3-4
Career
35-6-8-6
Prize Money
$21,720
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2173412253
Last Run
383 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-6-8-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-3-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 59% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/9 | 3 Jul 2020 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | X45 | - | 4.25L | $200 | 1 | $16.10 | 48 days ago | 3-2-3-3 | 6.54 | Iylee Bale | - | Braith Bale 37.3kgs 4.25L |
| 5/8 | 16 May 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 7 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-4-5 | 5.19 | Denzell Bale | - | - |
| 2/6 | 9 May 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 9 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 6 | $7.80 | 9 days ago | 1-1-2-2-2 | - | Fabriola Zad | Braith Bale 36.1kgs 9.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 30 Apr 2020 | Warrnambool | 450m | 3 | X67 | - | 2.25L | $1,405 | 7 | $2.10 | 8 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 6.63, 11.59 | Braith Bale | - | Rampant Teresa |
| 4/8 | 22 Apr 2020 | Ballarat | 450m | 4 | 6 | - | 6.1L | - | 7 | $7.50 | 6 days ago | 3-3-3-4 | 6.71 | Providence Bale | - | - |
| 3/8 | 16 Apr 2020 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 6 | - | 7.11L | $200 | 5 | $8.60 | 8 days ago | 4-2-2-3 | 6.75 | Jagger's Joss | - | Braith Bale 35.8kgs 7.11L |
| 7/8 | 8 Apr 2020 | Ballarat | 450m | 4 | 6 | - | 10.5L | - | 7 | $5.60 | 7 days ago | 8-7-7-7 | 6.76 | Phantom Call | - | - |
| 1/8 | 1 Apr 2020 | Ballarat | 450m | 10 | UNK | - | 1.04L | $1,405 | 6 | $9.60 | 5 days ago | 1-1-2-1 | 6.55, 11.31 | Braith Bale | - | Malayah Bale |
| 2/8 | 27 Mar 2020 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | X67 | - | 0.5L | $400 | 1 | $3.00 | 23 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 6.6, 11.37 | Buddy Boy Turbo | Braith Bale 35.6kgs 0.5L | - |
| 6/8 | 4 Mar 2020 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | X67 | - | 10.0L | - | 7 | $16.30 | - | 5-4-5-6 | 6.67 | Barooga Smoke | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Turanza Bale
Dam
Tambay Bale
Trained at
Goulburn
Owners
Roller Coaster Racing - Spring Trick - MGR C Arthur
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Takes on a few good ones, out of his depth
Age
19/02/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Banjo Boy - Leave Me Out
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
15-4-2-2
Prize Money
$11,795
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-4-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Banjo Boy
Dam
Leave Me Out
Trained at
Mount Cottrell
Owners
James Deacon
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Jarvis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Just not up to this level, look to others
Age
18/03/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Kilty Lad - Outside Edge
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
28-5-1-3
Prize Money
$13,525
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5431337
Last Run
190 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-5-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 12 Jan 2021 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.17L | - | 6 | $21.70 | 79 days ago | 8-8-7-7 | 6.75 | Rumour File | - | - |
| 3/8 | 25 Oct 2020 | Melbourne | 515m | 1 | UNK | - | 3.04L | $235 | 2 | $26.00 | 21 days ago | 6-6-5-4-3 | 5.3 | Ha Ha Macgyver | - | Ethan's Fury 32.5kgs 3.04L |
| 3/7 | 4 Oct 2020 | Sale | 440m | 3 | 7 | - | 8.25L | $235 | 3 | $11.30 | 12 days ago | 7-3-3-3 | 5.49 | Alarm Response | - | Ethan's Fury 32.8kgs 8.25L |
| 1/5 | 22 Sep 2020 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | MH | - | 1.25L | $1,325 | 4 | $15.90 | 5 days ago | 2-2-1 | 8.53 | Ethan's Fury | - | Fire and Fury |
| 3 | 17 Sep 2020 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | M | - | 6.7L | $120 | 6 | $3.10 | 111 days ago | 7-5-3 | 8.94 | Broady Lights | - | Ethan's Fury 33kgs 6.7L |
| 4/7 | 29 May 2020 | Warragul | 460m | 2 | M | - | 7.89L | - | 7 | $20.10 | 7 days ago | 5-6-2-4 | 6.92 | Dinkydi Asset | - | - |
| 5/8 | 22 May 2020 | Warragul | 460m | 3 | M | - | 9.57L | - | 4 | $15.80 | - | 6-6-6-5 | 6.89 | Aston Kipchoge | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kilty Lad
Dam
Outside Edge
Trained at
Cadell
Owners
A Burda & J Martin
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Doyle | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Luckless of late, back to a suitable trip, value