Ballarat R6 A1 SIGNAGE
A1 Signage
8:38pm • 450m8:38pm • 450m
Age
13/11/2018
Sex
Rf - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Folio Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-4-0-0
Career
21-7-3-5
Prize Money
$42,990
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-7-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-4-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 71% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Folio Bale
Trained at
Anakie
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prolific winner, spears the lids, danger
Age
19/06/2018
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Desalle Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-1-1
Career
60-28-11-8
Prize Money
$83,535
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1115113211
Last Run
196 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 60-28-11-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 78% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 30 Dec 2020 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5F | - | 0.75L | $1,900 | 2 | $2.80 | 33 days ago | 1-1-1 | 8.36 | Rilynn Bale | - | Lalina |
| 1/7 | 27 Nov 2020 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.41L | $1,650 | 7 | $1.20 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.35, 11.14 | Rilynn Bale | - | Mandalorian |
| 2/7 | 21 Nov 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 8 | X34 | - | 0.75L | $1,870 | 3 | $3.20 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.0, 17.63 | Better Watch Out | Rilynn Bale 26.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Nov 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 4 | 5F | - | 0.5L | $1,665 | 4 | $16.90 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1-3 | 5.0, 17.68 | Better Watch Out | - | Rilynn Bale 26.2kgs 0.5L |
| 1/7 | 2 Nov 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5H | - | 1.75L | $5,280 | 5 | $1.60 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 4.99, 17.7 | Rilynn Bale | - | Run Baba Run |
| 1/7 | 23 Oct 2020 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 5H | - | 3.5L | $1,650 | 8 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.41, 11.21 | Rilynn Bale | - | Typhoon Bolt |
| 5/8 | 16 Oct 2020 | Bendigo | 500m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.43L | - | 2 | $1.04 | 5 days ago | 4-3-4-5 | 6.73 | Destini Catalina | - | - |
| 1/8 | 11 Oct 2020 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.96L | $1,750 | 3 | $2.80 | 12 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.39, 11.1 | Rilynn Bale | - | Zambora Lou |
| 1/8 | 29 Sep 2020 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.44L | $1,750 | 8 | $2.90 | 12 days ago | 1-1-1 | 10.2 | Rilynn Bale | - | Aston Lopez |
| 1 | 17 Sep 2020 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 4 | - | 1.2L | $1,650 | 1 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.44, 11.31 | Rilynn Bale | - | Wendalin Bale |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Desalle Bale
Trained at
Balliang
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Delbridge | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Powered to the line here last week, can threaten
Age
12/01/2018
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Allen Deed - Helma Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-4-4-0
Career
38-11-8-4
Prize Money
$54,485
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
443441113F
Last Run
254 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-11-8-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-4-4-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FELL/8 | 2 Nov 2020 | The Meadows | 600m | 8 | GRP1 | - | 0.0L | - | 6 | $11.60 | 17 days ago | 4-8-8-8-0 | 9.2 | Last Hurrah | - | Malayah Bale 28.8kgs 0.0L |
| 3/7 | 16 Oct 2020 | Geelong | 520m | 9 | SH | - | 0.5L | $760 | 6 | $5.70 | 6 days ago | 7-6-4-3-3 | 5.62 | Sweet As Emm | - | Malayah Bale 29.5kgs 0.5L |
| 1/7 | 10 Oct 2020 | The Meadows Provincial | 525m | 8 | 3 | - | 2.57L | $6,540 | 4 | $5.70 | 16 days ago | 7-4-4-4-1 | 5.32 | Malayah Bale | - | Go Quantum |
| 1/7 | 24 Sep 2020 | The Meadows | 600m | 12 | 5H | - | 1.0L | $6,030 | 2 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 5-3-2-1-1 | 9.22 | Malayah Bale | - | Mepunga Maggie |
| 1/8 | 17 Sep 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 8 | X45 | - | 1.0L | $5,600 | 2 | $2.80 | 8 days ago | 5-3-3-2-1 | 5.19 | Malayah Bale | - | Tiberia Bale |
| 4/6 | 9 Sep 2020 | The Meadows Provincial | 525m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.44L | - | 3 | $5.90 | 4 days ago | 6-5-5-3-4 | 5.3 | Max Tractor | - | - |
| 4/7 | 5 Sep 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 7 | X45 | - | 8.5L | - | 4 | $4.20 | 17 days ago | 6-7-5-4-4 | 5.24 | Fabriola Zad | - | - |
| 3/8 | 19 Aug 2020 | Ballarat | 545m | 6 | S | - | 2.75L | $235 | 7 | $14.30 | 4 days ago | 5-4-4-3-3 | 6.88 | Jim Zarr Dashian | - | Malayah Bale 29kgs 2.75L |
| 4/8 | 15 Aug 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 8 | FFA | - | 6.25L | - | 8 | $38.20 | 9 days ago | 7-8-5-5-4 | 5.33 | You Tell Me | - | - |
| 4/8 | 6 Aug 2020 | Sandown | 515m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 4 | $9.80 | 7 days ago | 7-7-5-4-4 | 5.32 | Hard Style Rico | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Allen Deed
Dam
Helma Bale
Trained at
Anakie
Owners
Janice Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
No luck since resuming, can make amends, place
Age
13/11/2018
Sex
F - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Folio Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-3-0-1
Career
25-6-3-4
Prize Money
$31,345
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1163221337
Last Run
242 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-6-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-3-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 14 Nov 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 12.87L | - | 3 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 2-2-4-4-7 | 5.07 | Major Major | - | - |
| 3/7 | 7 Nov 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 9 | X45 | - | 4.75L | $800 | 3 | $3.20 | 5 days ago | 2-2-2-2-3 | 5.04 | Run Baba Run | - | Surella Bale 30.4kgs 4.75L |
| 3/8 | 2 Nov 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5H | - | 3.0L | $760 | 7 | $2.30 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-2-3 | 5.05, 17.71 | Better Watch Out | - | Surella Bale 30.6kgs 3.0L |
| 1/8 | 23 Oct 2020 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | SF | - | 2.75L | $7,250 | 7 | $5.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.48, 11.23 | Surella Bale | - | Gypsy Zelda |
| 2/8 | 16 Oct 2020 | Geelong | 460m | 4 | SH | - | 3.5L | $550 | 6 | $3.50 | 15 days ago | 7-2-2-2 | 6.71 | Enicka Bale | Surella Bale 30.6kgs 3.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 1 Oct 2020 | The Meadows Provincial | 525m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.01L | $1,510 | 1 | $4.60 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-2-2 | 5.07, 17.8 | It's My Party | Surella Bale 31kgs 5.01L | - |
| 3/8 | 26 Sep 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $760 | 6 | $2.70 | 9 days ago | 2-1-1-1-3 | 5.14, 17.88 | Zipping Caviar | - | Surella Bale 30.8kgs 1.25L |
| 6/6 | 17 Sep 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 9 | 5H | - | 10.75L | - | 4 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-6 | 5.16 | Music Event | - | - |
| 1/7 | 10 Sep 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 4 | 6G | - | 2.25L | $5,280 | 3 | $4.60 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.0, 17.73 | Surella Bale | - | Lektra Jena |
| 1/8 | 2 Sep 2020 | Ballarat | 450m | 4 | UNK | - | 0.51L | $1,405 | 2 | $2.40 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.57, 11.32 | Surella Bale | - | Brad Keeping |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Folio Bale
Trained at
Anakie
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Needs to lead, too much heat out wide, risky
Age
23/07/2019
Sex
F - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Prue Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-1-2-1
Career
25-6-4-4
Prize Money
$67,559
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
28
Last Run
54 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-6-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 21 May 2021 | Wagga | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 7 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | - | Dust Storm | - | - |
| 2/8 | 14 May 2021 | Wagga | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $500 | 2 | $4.20 | - | 2 | - | Willy's Chance | Uforo Bale 34.1kgs 4.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Prue Bale
Trained at
Mornington Peninsula (S)
Owners
Luke Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samantha Grenfell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Honest as they come, quick PB here, place
Age
01/10/2018
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Lala Shim
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-4-1-1
Career
34-7-10-1
Prize Money
$63,041
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2714252411
Last Run
315 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-7-10-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-4-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 86% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 2 Sep 2020 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.33L | $1,405 | 7 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.62, 11.41 | La La Missouri | - | Classy Stringer |
| 1/8 | 26 Aug 2020 | Ballarat | 390m | 2 | RW | - | 0.5L | $1,405 | 6 | $3.30 | 36 days ago | 3-2-1 | 8.65 | La La Missouri | - | Hear the Drum |
| 4/8 | 21 Jul 2020 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | UNK | - | 3.53L | - | 8 | $22.70 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4 | 10.44 | Plumber | - | - |
| 2/7 | 14 Jul 2020 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | UNK | - | 4.14L | $400 | 7 | $4.10 | 6 days ago | 2-2-2 | 10.48 | Max's Idol | La La Missouri 31.5kgs 4.14L | - |
| 5 | 8 Jul 2020 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | UNK | - | 8.86L | - | 2 | $8.90 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5 | 8.68 | Lalina | - | - |
| 2/8 | 1 Jul 2020 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | UNK | - | 1.09L | $400 | 8 | $12.60 | 14 days ago | 1-1-2 | 8.45 | Lalina | La La Missouri 31.8kgs 1.09L | - |
| 4/8 | 17 Jun 2020 | Ballarat | 450m | 4 | X67 | - | 7.25L | - | 5 | $7.30 | 7 days ago | 7-5-3-4 | 6.94 | Mahogany Jet | - | - |
| 1/8 | 10 Jun 2020 | Ballarat | 450m | 1 | M | - | 3.5L | $1,325 | 3 | $3.80 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.66, 11.48 | La La Missouri | - | Balt |
| 7/8 | 6 Jun 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 1 | MF | - | 3.5L | - | 2 | $16.30 | 10 days ago | 3-3-3-3-7 | 5.15 | It's My Party | - | - |
| 2/8 | 27 May 2020 | The Meadows Provincial | 525m | 2 | M | - | 0.1L | $375 | 7 | $11.50 | - | 1-1-2-2-2 | 5.22 | Tig | La La Missouri 32.2kgs 0.1L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Lala Shim
Trained at
Central Goldfields (S)
Owners
Donna Knight
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Far from disgraced last week, must keep safe
Age
16/01/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Turanza Bale - Tambay Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-3-3-4
Career
34-6-8-6
Prize Money
$21,720
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2173412253
Last Run
376 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-6-8-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-3-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/9 | 3 Jul 2020 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | X45 | - | 4.25L | $200 | 1 | $16.10 | 48 days ago | 3-2-3-3 | 6.54 | Iylee Bale | - | Braith Bale 37.3kgs 4.25L |
| 5/8 | 16 May 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 7 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-4-5 | 5.19 | Denzell Bale | - | - |
| 2/6 | 9 May 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 9 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 6 | $7.80 | 9 days ago | 1-1-2-2-2 | - | Fabriola Zad | Braith Bale 36.1kgs 9.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 30 Apr 2020 | Warrnambool | 450m | 3 | X67 | - | 2.25L | $1,405 | 7 | $2.10 | 8 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 6.63, 11.59 | Braith Bale | - | Rampant Teresa |
| 4/8 | 22 Apr 2020 | Ballarat | 450m | 4 | 6 | - | 6.1L | - | 7 | $7.50 | 6 days ago | 3-3-3-4 | 6.71 | Providence Bale | - | - |
| 3/8 | 16 Apr 2020 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 6 | - | 7.11L | $200 | 5 | $8.60 | 8 days ago | 4-2-2-3 | 6.75 | Jagger's Joss | - | Braith Bale 35.8kgs 7.11L |
| 7/8 | 8 Apr 2020 | Ballarat | 450m | 4 | 6 | - | 10.5L | - | 7 | $5.60 | 7 days ago | 8-7-7-7 | 6.76 | Phantom Call | - | - |
| 1/8 | 1 Apr 2020 | Ballarat | 450m | 10 | UNK | - | 1.04L | $1,405 | 6 | $9.60 | 5 days ago | 1-1-2-1 | 6.55, 11.31 | Braith Bale | - | Malayah Bale |
| 2/8 | 27 Mar 2020 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | X67 | - | 0.5L | $400 | 1 | $3.00 | 23 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 6.6, 11.37 | Buddy Boy Turbo | Braith Bale 35.6kgs 0.5L | - |
| 6/8 | 4 Mar 2020 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | X67 | - | 10.0L | - | 7 | $16.30 | - | 5-4-5-6 | 6.67 | Barooga Smoke | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Turanza Bale
Dam
Tambay Bale
Trained at
Goulburn
Owners
Roller Coaster Racing - Spring Trick - MGR C Arthur
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Unlucky last week, gifted speedster, can atone