Warragul R7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Blue Stream Pictures
8:45pm • 460m8:45pm • 460m
Age
22/11/2018
Sex
Wht & Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Weblec Rose
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
30-19-5-2
Prize Money
$98,270
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1111221143
Last Run
142 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-19-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 87% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 21 Feb 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $150 | 7 | $1.28 | 10 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3-3 | 3.28, 16.06 | Ragin' Reign | - | Fly for Trix 29.7kgs 4.75L |
| 4/8 | 11 Feb 2021 | Angle Park | 515m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 6 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 4-6-5-5-4-4 | 4.55, 17.43 | Jack's Well | - | - |
| 1/7 | 4 Feb 2021 | Angle Park | 515m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $3,300 | 8 | $1.40 | 13 days ago | 3-3-3-1-1-1 | 4.5, 17.15 | Fly for Trix | - | Rosie Red |
| 1/7 | 22 Jan 2021 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,055 | 5 | $1.60 | 19 days ago | 2-2-1-1 | 8.03 | Fly for Trix | - | Danyo's Wylie |
| 2/8 | 3 Jan 2021 | Gawler | 531m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $900 | 7 | $1.22 | 8 days ago | 2-5-3-3-2-2 | 3.2, 16.33 | Oakvale Style | Fly for Trix 29.9kgs 6.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 26 Dec 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 3 | SH | - | 2.75L | $1,870 | 2 | $4.70 | 11 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.05, 17.63 | Mepunga Felix | Fly for Trix 29.9kgs 2.75L | - |
| 1/4 | 15 Dec 2020 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $585 | 8 | $1.15 | 12 days ago | 1 | 6.96 | Fly for Trix | - | Naja Naja |
| 1/8 | 3 Dec 2020 | Angle Park | 515m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $25,000 | 1 | $1.20 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-1-1-1 | 4.47, 16.93 | Fly for Trix | - | Oakvale Blue |
| 1/7 | 26 Nov 2020 | Angle Park | 515m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $2,450 | 7 | $1.35 | 15 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 4.35, 16.69 | Fly for Trix | - | Chief Sebon |
| 1/7 | 11 Nov 2020 | Angle Park | 515m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,260 | 8 | $1.22 | 6 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1-1 | 4.5, 17.02 | Fly for Trix | - | Oakvale Blue |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Weblec Rose
Trained at
Williamstown
Owners
Jane Mcnicholl
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Bruce White | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Absolute beast, big danger with a clear run
Age
11/01/2018
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Allen Deed - Ivy Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-1
Career
70-15-12-12
Prize Money
$76,635
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3314325341
Last Run
185 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 70-15-12-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 9 Jan 2021 | The Meadows | 525m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $5,280 | 4 | $4.10 | 7 days ago | 7-4-3-1-1 | 5.26 | Abelero Bale | - | Colden Dayto |
| 4/7 | 2 Jan 2021 | The Meadows | 600m | 3 | 5H | - | 5.5L | - | 7 | $12.00 | 69 days ago | 3-3-4-4-4 | 9.11 | Bobby the Brute | - | - |
| 3/8 | 25 Oct 2020 | Melbourne | 515m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.34L | $250 | 4 | $7.90 | 15 days ago | 7-7-5-5-3 | 5.35 | Rollo Ragnar | - | Abelero Bale 32.6kgs 2.34L |
| 5/7 | 10 Oct 2020 | The Meadows Provincial | 525m | 4 | 4 | - | 7.56L | - | 8 | $12.10 | 10 days ago | 8-8-7-6-5 | 5.28 | - | - | - |
| 2/6 | 30 Sep 2020 | The Meadows Provincial | 525m | 12 | 5H | - | 5.75L | $400 | 8 | $2.70 | 4 days ago | 4-5-2-2-2 | 5.23 | Zero Cool | Abelero Bale 32.4kgs 5.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 26 Sep 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 6 | X34 | - | 1.5L | $930 | 8 | $10.10 | 4 days ago | 7-8-7-6-3 | 5.26 | Belle Ali | - | Abelero Bale 32.3kgs 1.5L |
| 4 | 22 Sep 2020 | Horsham | 485m | 6 | 4 | - | 7.31L | - | 5 | $5.80 | 7 days ago | 7-4-4-4 | 6.82 | Taken | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Sep 2020 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | 5H | - | 1.5L | $1,405 | 6 | $3.50 | 6 days ago | 7-3-2-1 | 6.93 | Abelero Bale | - | Lektra Yoyo |
| 3/6 | 9 Sep 2020 | The Meadows Provincial | 525m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.4L | $200 | 2 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-4-3 | 5.26 | Max Tractor | - | Abelero Bale 32.3kgs 4.4L |
| 3/6 | 2 Sep 2020 | The Meadows Provincial | 525m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.81L | $200 | 2 | $1.40 | 4 days ago | 3-4-4-3-3 | 5.2 | Belle Ali | - | Abelero Bale 32.2kgs 8.81L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Allen Deed
Dam
Ivy Bale
Trained at
Balliang
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Delbridge | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Showed some form at Sale, threat with luck
Age
31/01/2018
Sex
Wbe - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Dash Of Rose
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
19-3-2-4
Career
75-11-11-14
Prize Money
$61,949
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2417321484
Last Run
40 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 75-11-11-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-3-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 3 Jun 2021 | Melbourne | 515m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.87L | - | 3 | $5.80 | 152 days ago | 3-2-2-3-4 | 5.17 | Broady Lights | - | - |
| 8/8 | 2 Jan 2021 | The Meadows | 525m | 9 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 1 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 7-8-7-8-8 | 5.26 | Madalia Champ | - | - |
| 4/9 | 26 Dec 2020 | Sale | 520m | 6 | SF | - | 3.25L | - | 6 | $17.30 | 13 days ago | 5-6-4-4 | 9.76 | Zipping Sullivan | - | - |
| 1/8 | 13 Dec 2020 | Sale | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,650 | 4 | $6.60 | 16 days ago | 1-2-1-1 | 9.45 | Shantelle Rose | - | Keenando |
| 2/8 | 27 Nov 2020 | Sandown | 515m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $2,000 | 2 | $7.80 | 6 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.09 | Gypsy Zelda | Shantelle Rose 26.7kgs 1.0L | - |
| 3/9 | 21 Nov 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $760 | 3 | $18.90 | 9 days ago | 4-5-5-5-3 | 5.14 | Zipping Walter | - | Shantelle Rose 26.8kgs 1.5L |
| 7/9 | 12 Nov 2020 | Sandown | 515m | 1 | S | - | 8.75L | - | 4 | $35.40 | 37 days ago | 8-5-6-6-7 | 5.25 | People Get Ready | - | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Oct 2020 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | FFA | - | 3.09L | $1,900 | 1 | $2.70 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.55, 11.35 | Shantelle Rose | - | Pop Rock |
| 4/8 | 26 Sep 2020 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | X45 | - | 6.0L | - | 3 | $6.50 | 4 days ago | 5-5-4 | 8.5 | Aston Bintang | - | - |
| 2/5 | 22 Sep 2020 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | X45 | - | 3.5L | $400 | 6 | $18.70 | 4 days ago | 4-4-2 | 8.39 | Stirling Lights | Shantelle Rose 27.4kgs 3.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Dash Of Rose
Trained at
Rosedale
Owners
Sharon-Lee Chignell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon-Lee Chignell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Honest type but needs all the breaks, place
Age
31/01/2018
Sex
Wf - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Dash Of Rose
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-2-1-0
Career
83-16-13-19
Prize Money
$81,758
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1337642413
Last Run
191 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 83-16-13-19 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 3 Jan 2021 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $235 | 7 | $46.40 | 8 days ago | 6-4-4-3 | 6.64 | Out of Sprite | - | Nicholas Rose 32kgs 6.5L |
| 1/7 | 26 Dec 2020 | Sale | 440m | 11 | FFA | - | 1.5L | $1,900 | 5 | $3.00 | 29 days ago | 4-3-1-1 | 5.35 | Nicholas Rose | - | William Rose |
| 4/8 | 27 Nov 2020 | Sandown | 515m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 1 | $6.70 | 6 days ago | 7-5-4-4-4 | 5.15 | Eagles Nest Egg | - | - |
| 2/9 | 21 Nov 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 2 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,510 | 1 | $6.10 | 9 days ago | 5-3-3-3-2 | 5.13 | Javi | Nicholas Rose 31.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 12 Nov 2020 | Sandown | 515m | 3 | S | - | 5.5L | - | 1 | $9.00 | 9 days ago | 2-1-3-4-4 | 5.07 | Weblec Ace | - | - |
| 6/7 | 3 Nov 2020 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | X45 | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $7.70 | 16 days ago | 7-7-6-6 | 6.79 | Zambora Lou | - | - |
| 7/8 | 18 Oct 2020 | Sale | 440m | 8 | FFA | - | 12.75L | - | 2 | $14.10 | 10 days ago | 6-7-7-7 | - | Sweet Demi | - | - |
| 3/6 | 8 Oct 2020 | Sale | 440m | 10 | 4 | - | 1.49L | $275 | 7 | $3.80 | 4 days ago | 5-4-4-3 | 5.5 | Nera Enough | - | Nicholas Rose 31.8kgs 1.49L |
| 3/8 | 4 Oct 2020 | Sale | 440m | 7 | 5F | - | 5.0L | $275 | 7 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 7-3-3-3 | 5.43 | Gotham Duke | - | Nicholas Rose 31.7kgs 5.0L |
| 1/6 | 27 Sep 2020 | Sale | 440m | 5 | 5H | - | 2.75L | $1,405 | 4 | $9.80 | 5 days ago | 3-3-1-1 | 5.37 | Nicholas Rose | - | Typhoon Bolt |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Dash Of Rose
Trained at
Rosedale
Owners
Sharon-Lee Chignell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Chignell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Likely to get back early on, place claims best
Age
14/03/2018
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Sweet It Is
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
44-13-8-7
Prize Money
$78,325
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5355216883
Last Run
51 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-13-8-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 23 May 2021 | Melbourne | 515m | 6 | 4 | - | 0.74L | $145 | 3 | $4.40 | 22 days ago | 5-6-3-2-3 | 5.21 | Zambora Richie | - | More Deductions 28.5kgs 0.74L |
| 8/8 | 1 May 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 21.25L | - | 4 | $9.30 | 21 days ago | 5-7-8-8-8 | 5.53, 19.88 | Ruby Monelli | - | - |
| 8/8 | 10 Apr 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 5 | $16.50 | 35 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8 | 5.67, 19.27 | Star Book | - | - |
| 6/8 | 6 Mar 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 1 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 3-6-6-6-6 | 5.56, 19.05 | Rippin' Memphis | - | - |
| 1/8 | 27 Feb 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $3,540 | 5 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 3-2-1-1-1-1 | 9.82, 22.97 | More Deductions | - | Shamrock Boy |
| 2/8 | 20 Feb 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $955 | 4 | $5.40 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1-2 | 9.77, 22.91 | West on Roger | More Deductions 29.4kgs 0.125L | - |
| 5/7 | 13 Feb 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 4 | - | 8.5L | - | 3 | $6.30 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4-4-5 | 5.56, 18.76 | Wise Thunder | - | - |
| 5/8 | 6 Feb 2021 | Cannington | 600m | 4 | X45 | - | 10.5L | - | 7 | $11.30 | 7 days ago | 7-4-3-3-4-5 | 10.16, 23.74 | Zack Monelli | - | - |
| 3/8 | 30 Jan 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | X45 | - | 0.75L | $750 | 1 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 4-2-2-2-3 | 5.58, 18.65 | Cindy's Oliver | - | More Deductions 29.9kgs 0.75L |
| 5/7 | 23 Jan 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | FFA | - | 5.75L | - | 7 | $9.90 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-5 | 5.58, 18.69 | Jackson County | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Sweet It Is
Trained at
Neerim Junction
Owners
Paul Stuart
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ned Mcdonald | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never far away, can charge to the line, respect
Age
31/01/2018
Sex
Wbe - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Dash Of Rose
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
24-3-3-4
Career
105-11-17-14
Prize Money
$54,979
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3736555255
Last Run
40 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 105-11-17-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 24-3-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 3 Jun 2021 | Melbourne | 515m | 11 | 5 | - | 11.9L | - | 7 | $14.60 | 152 days ago | 5-6-4-4-5 | 5.3 | Oakvale Style | - | - |
| 5/8 | 2 Jan 2021 | The Meadows | 525m | 8 | X34 | - | 5.5L | - | 8 | $30.40 | 6 days ago | 8-8-6-6-5 | 5.31 | Nevilla Bale | - | - |
| 2/7 | 27 Dec 2020 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | X34 | - | 0.75L | $550 | 7 | $51.00 | 14 days ago | 5-3-3-2 | 6.66 | Father Phevos | Annie Rose 26.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 13 Dec 2020 | Sale | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 1 | $22.10 | 14 days ago | 6-5-4-5 | 9.77 | Shantelle Rose | - | - |
| 5/7 | 29 Nov 2020 | Sale | 650m | 8 | S | - | 8.5L | - | 2 | $8.40 | 8 days ago | 4-3-3-4-5 | 6.3 | Lot Coin Babe | - | - |
| 5/7 | 21 Nov 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 8 | X34 | - | 8.0L | - | 4 | $42.90 | 9 days ago | 7-6-7-6-5 | 5.29 | Better Watch Out | - | - |
| 6/8 | 12 Nov 2020 | Sandown | 515m | 5 | S | - | 6.5L | - | 8 | $56.70 | 33 days ago | 8-8-8-7-6 | 5.27 | Jax Bale | - | - |
| 3/8 | 10 Oct 2020 | The Meadows Provincial | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 11.33L | $760 | 2 | $24.90 | 2 days ago | 8-7-5-4-3 | 5.3 | Special Talent | - | Annie Rose 26.3kgs 11.33L |
| 7/8 | 8 Oct 2020 | Sale | 440m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.99L | - | 4 | $17.90 | 4 days ago | 7-8-7-7 | 5.52 | Carrie | - | - |
| 3/8 | 4 Oct 2020 | Sale | 440m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $235 | 4 | $4.90 | 49 days ago | 8-6-5-3 | 5.74 | Wonder Riri | - | Annie Rose 26.3kgs 3.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Dash Of Rose
Trained at
Rosedale
Owners
Sharon-Lee Chignell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon-Lee Chignell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Better suited to a rails draw, prefer to watch
Age
06/07/2017
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Fabregas - Thriller Love
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-1-2-1
Career
72-11-12-9
Prize Money
$31,655
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8416344244
Last Run
30 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 72-11-12-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 13 Jun 2021 | Melbourne | 515m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.84L | - | 4 | $20.50 | 151 days ago | 1-2-3-4-4 | 5.11 | Do Good Davlin | - | - |
| 4/6 | 13 Jan 2021 | Cranbourne | 311m | 9 | 4 | - | 5.5L | - | 4 | $22.90 | 60 days ago | 5-4-4 | 9.8 | Callum Ari | - | - |
| 2/6 | 14 Nov 2020 | Cranbourne | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.71L | $500 | 5 | $3.60 | 6 days ago | 4-3-3-3-2 | 5.55 | Shonky Sticker | One Thrill 35.6kgs 5.71L | - |
| 4/7 | 8 Nov 2020 | Melbourne | 515m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.06L | - | 3 | $2.80 | 14 days ago | 4-3-6-5-4 | 5.22 | Count Me In | - | - |
| 4/6 | 25 Oct 2020 | Melbourne | 515m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.97L | - | 1 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-4-4 | 5.36 | Get Real | - | - |
| 3/7 | 18 Oct 2020 | Melbourne | 515m | 6 | 5 | - | 17.46L | $235 | 7 | $26.30 | 16 days ago | 5-7-7-3-3 | 5.28 | People Get Ready | - | One Thrill 36kgs 17.46L |
| 6/7 | 2 Oct 2020 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5H | - | 6.5L | - | 6 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 5-7-6 | 8.56 | Father Phevos | - | - |
| 1/9 | 25 Sep 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,405 | 1 | $3.30 | 13 days ago | 3-3-1 | 9.93 | One Thrill | - | Shanghai Avatar |
| 4/7 | 12 Sep 2020 | Cranbourne | 311m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 7 | $1.50 | 107 days ago | 6-6-4 | 10.13 | Black Mintie | - | - |
| 8/8 | 28 May 2020 | Sandown | 515m | 12 | 5 | - | 13.75L | - | 7 | $35.10 | - | 6-7-8-8-8 | - | Mepunga Isla | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Thriller Love
Trained at
Clyde
Owners
Susan Abela
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Abela | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
A tad unlucky last week, can atone, looks too good