Horsham R4 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
The Weekly Advertiser
4:14pm • 485m4:14pm • 485m
Age
09/12/2018
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Red Rocks
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
21-6-4-0
Prize Money
$22,945
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4451622551
Last Run
227 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-6-4-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 28 Nov 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $5,280 | 2 | $3.80 | 16 days ago | 3-3-1-1-1 | 5.2, 17.98 | Rockstar Ruby | - | Rall's Girl |
| 5/9 | 12 Nov 2020 | Sandown | 515m | 1 | 5 | - | 6.96L | - | 6 | $19.30 | 17 days ago | 5-6-4-5-5 | 5.14 | People Get Ready | - | - |
| 2/8 | 26 Oct 2020 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | RW | - | 1.0L | $235 | 1 | $1.70 | 79 days ago | 4-4-3-2 | - | Amlin Crystal | Rockstar Ruby 26.8kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/7 | 8 Aug 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 3 | RW | - | 5.5L | $1,510 | 2 | $2.20 | 16 days ago | 3-4-4-3-2 | 5.17 | Helen's Teddy | Rockstar Ruby 26.8kgs 5.5L | - |
| 6/8 | 23 Jul 2020 | Sandown | 515m | 1 | X67 | - | 9.75L | - | 7 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 5-5-6-6-6 | 5.22 | Farmor Watchers | - | - |
| 1/8 | 16 Jul 2020 | Sandown | 515m | 1 | X67 | - | 1.25L | $5,280 | 7 | $3.50 | 4 days ago | 3-2-1-1-1 | 5.19, 18.95 | Rockstar Ruby | - | California Gold |
| 5/8 | 12 Jul 2020 | Sandown Provincial | 515m | 2 | X67 | - | 12.5L | - | 4 | $5.70 | 18 days ago | 4-5-5-5-5 | 5.26 | Chelsea's Love | - | - |
| 4/8 | 24 Jun 2020 | Ballarat | 450m | 4 | UNK | - | 3.5L | - | 3 | $2.80 | 5 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 6.75 | Zed Bale | - | - |
| 4/8 | 19 Jun 2020 | Bendigo | 425m | 5 | UNK | - | 6.91L | - | 8 | $10.40 | 6 days ago | 7-4-4-4 | 6.73 | Zipping Albert | - | - |
| 1/7 | 13 Jun 2020 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | M | - | 2.07L | $1,325 | 1 | $1.50 | - | 2-2-1-1 | 6.66 | Rockstar Ruby | - | Yeah Easy |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Red Rocks
Trained at
Latrobe
Owners
Bec Romyn
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mario Briganti | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Beat a classy lineup last week, hard to reel in
Age
13/04/2019
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Superior Product - Strength To Wyn
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
19-7-2-3
Prize Money
$68,760
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2F
Last Run
52 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-7-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FTF/8 | 22 May 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | $13.70 | 7 days ago | 3-6-7-0 | - | Manzu | - | Envy to Burn 32kgs |
| 2/6 | 15 May 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 4 | - | 5.0L | $1,955 | 4 | $5.70 | - | 3-3-3-3-2 | 5.48, 18.56 | Domino Mac | Envy to Burn 32.2kgs 5.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Product
Dam
Strength To Wyn
Trained at
Hamilton
Owners
Lorraine Goodwin
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Burnett | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Honest type but this is harder, prefer to watch
Age
15/02/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fabregas - Minnesota
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
38-7-10-10
Prize Money
$70,935
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
332318137
Last Run
185 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-7-10-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 9 Jan 2021 | The Meadows | 525m | 3 | RWF | - | 12.5L | - | 8 | $31.00 | 13 days ago | 6-4-5-7-7 | 5.29 | Carry on Star | - | - |
| 3/8 | 27 Dec 2020 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.69L | $275 | 6 | $18.40 | 7 days ago | 6-3 | 6.67 | Liquid Fire | - | Dark Compass 34.2kgs 5.69L |
| 1/6 | 20 Dec 2020 | Healesville | 350m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.01L | $1,650 | 4 | $5.20 | 29 days ago | 3-1 | 6.63 | Dark Compass | - | Unreasonable |
| 8/8 | 21 Nov 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 1 | X67F | - | 20.25L | - | 1 | $3.00 | 17 days ago | 5-5-5-8-8 | 5.2 | Astro Boy | - | - |
| 1/8 | 4 Nov 2020 | The Meadows Provincial | 525m | 4 | X67 | - | 2.25L | $1,650 | 5 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 5-2-1-1-1 | 5.33, 18.37 | Dark Compass | - | Kasemi |
| 3/8 | 28 Oct 2020 | The Meadows Provincial | 525m | 10 | RW | - | 8.5L | $235 | 6 | $2.00 | 19 days ago | 6-5-3-3-3 | - | Aston Ultra | - | Dark Compass 34kgs 8.5L |
| 2/8 | 9 Oct 2020 | Bendigo | 500m | 4 | M | - | 7.79L | $2,200 | 2 | $15.20 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-2 | 6.7 | Mccooly's Lad | Dark Compass 33.5kgs 7.79L | - |
| 3/8 | 2 Oct 2020 | Bendigo | 500m | 3 | M | - | 7.36L | $200 | 2 | $18.60 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3-3 | 6.58 | Mccooly's Lad | - | Dark Compass 33.7kgs 7.36L |
| 3 | 25 Sep 2020 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | M | - | 2.73L | $190 | 4 | $5.30 | - | 8-5-4-3 | 7.0 | Meehan Tommy | - | Dark Compass 34.2kgs 2.73L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Minnesota
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
Compass - MGR B Brown
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Brown | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Jet propelled, gets the gun run, main danger
Age
13/12/2018
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Invictus Rapid - Jubilation
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
17-8-1-2
Prize Money
$124,820
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
111
Last Run
30 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-8-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 13 Jun 2021 | Melbourne | 515m | 9 | 4 | - | 3.04L | $2,015 | 2 | $1.90 | 161 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.19, 18.87 | Invictus Rising | - | Big Wings |
| 1/8 | 3 Jan 2021 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | X67F | - | 4.0L | $1,900 | 1 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.51, 11.22 | Invictus Rising | - | Jenny Kay Rose |
| 1/8 | 27 Dec 2020 | Warragul | 460m | 1 | X67H | - | 2.75L | $1,650 | 7 | $1.40 | - | 3-3-2-1 | 6.69 | Invictus Rising | - | Rizzo |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Invictus Rapid
Dam
Jubilation
Owners
Panthong Selkrig
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garry Selkrig | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can take a while to wind up, needs a mix up
Age
17/12/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Shanakee
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
43-10-3-15
Prize Money
$202,295
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1143411134
Last Run
65 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-10-3-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 9 May 2021 | Melbourne | 515m | 5 | 4 | - | 4.09L | - | 8 | $4.70 | 14 days ago | 6-6-5-5-4 | 5.25 | Carry on Star | - | - |
| 3/7 | 25 Apr 2021 | Nowra | 630m | 4 | FFA | - | 3.0L | $1,100 | 4 | $9.00 | 42 days ago | 2-3-3-3 | 10.15, 23.19 | Candy Carrera | - | Pilbara 30.2kgs 3.0L |
| 1/6 | 14 Mar 2021 | Melbourne | 595m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.11L | $1,900 | 6 | $2.20 | 61 days ago | 6-4-4-2-1 | 9.43 | Pilbara | - | Carry on Liam |
| 1/6 | 12 Jan 2021 | Warragul | 680m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.03L | $1,900 | 8 | $2.10 | 45 days ago | 3-3-3-1 | 18.39 | Pilbara | - | Shamrock Boy |
| 1/8 | 28 Nov 2020 | The Meadows | 725m | 5 | 5H | - | 0.5L | $6,030 | 5 | $3.40 | 8 days ago | 4-2-1-1-1 | 5.16, 29.99 | Pilbara | - | Keefe |
| 4/7 | 20 Nov 2020 | Sandown | 715m | 2 | SH | - | 7.0L | - | 1 | $27.90 | 37 days ago | 7-7-7-6-4 | 6.25 | Houdini Boy | - | - |
| 3/9 | 14 Oct 2020 | The Meadows Provincial | 525m | 6 | SH | - | 9.25L | $1,085 | 2 | $14.40 | 3 days ago | 8-8-7-4-3 | - | Dr. Tucker | - | Pilbara 31.9kgs 9.25L |
| 4/6 | 11 Oct 2020 | Melbourne | 595m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.4L | - | 6 | $18.10 | 17 days ago | 5-4-4-4-4 | 9.52 | Run Like Jess | - | - |
| 1/7 | 24 Sep 2020 | The Meadows | 600m | 3 | 5H | - | 1.25L | $6,030 | 6 | $8.40 | 8 days ago | 4-5-4-3-1 | 9.12 | Pilbara | - | Halberd Bale |
| 1/4 | 16 Sep 2020 | The Meadows | 600m | 1 | X67 | - | 1.5L | $6,030 | 7 | $1.20 | 6 days ago | 3-3-2-2-1 | 9.18 | Pilbara | - | Minter Rise |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Shanakee
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Precious Diamonds - MGR S Baertschiger
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mario Briganti | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never far away in this company, can threaten
Age
28/05/2018
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Moonlit Wings
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
56-7-12-14
Prize Money
$132,555
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1214828233
Last Run
185 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-7-12-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 9 Jan 2021 | The Meadows | 525m | 3 | RWF | - | 5.5L | $930 | 3 | $36.70 | 4 days ago | 7-5-4-4-3 | 5.34 | Carry on Star | - | Well Grounded 34.3kgs 5.5L |
| 3/8 | 5 Jan 2021 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.4L | $120 | 6 | $7.80 | 10 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 6.65 | Legasov Bale | - | Well Grounded 34.6kgs 0.4L |
| 2/7 | 26 Dec 2020 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.79L | $475 | 5 | $8.40 | 14 days ago | 1-2-2-2 | 6.61 | Utah Express | Well Grounded 34.7kgs 1.79L | - |
| 8/8 | 12 Dec 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 16.75L | - | 2 | $9.50 | 140 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8 | - | Hebridean Black | - | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Jul 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 9 | 5H | - | 1.0L | $1,510 | 8 | $17.60 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3-2 | 5.19 | Chun Li | Well Grounded 34.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| 8/8 | 18 Jul 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 11 | SH | - | 10.0L | - | 4 | $19.60 | 9 days ago | 7-8-8-8-8 | 5.31 | Ebby Infrared | - | - |
| 4/8 | 9 Jul 2020 | Sandown | 515m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 3 | $8.60 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-4-4 | 5.2 | Shanlyn Deano | - | - |
| 1/9 | 2 Jul 2020 | Sandown | 515m | 1 | X67 | - | 5.5L | $5,280 | 4 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.25, 19.26 | Well Grounded | - | Cherokee Twist |
| 2/8 | 25 Jun 2020 | Sandown | 515m | 2 | 6 | - | 4.03L | $1,510 | 5 | $8.20 | 7 days ago | 7-5-5-2-2 | 5.33 | Dr. Rozzie | Well Grounded 34.2kgs 4.03L | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Jun 2020 | Sandown | 515m | 2 | UNK | - | 6.44L | $5,280 | 1 | $3.00 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.14, 19.03 | Well Grounded | - | Fernando Cazz |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Moonlit Wings
Trained at
Anakie
Owners
Champagne Ptn (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angela Langton | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
Gets back early but has the motor, keep safe