Sandown Park R5 TAB VENUE MODE
Tab Venue Mode
7:40pm • 515m7:40pm • 515m
Age
05/04/2019
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Shima Song
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-1-3
Career
24-10-1-3
Prize Money
$99,625
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
11
Last Run
180 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-10-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 9 Jan 2021 | Warrnambool | 450m | 2 | MF | - | 1.0L | $7,750 | 2 | $3.50 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.41, 11.15 | Shima Classic | - | Daph's Yak |
| 1/8 | 30 Dec 2020 | Warrnambool | 450m | 4 | MH | - | 4.0L | $1,405 | 8 | $3.40 | - | 1-1-1-1 | 6.43, 11.21 | Shima Classic | - | Plan Ahead |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Shima Song
Trained at
Anakie
Owners
Koowee (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Gun draw, Group One placed, hard to hold out
Age
18/11/2018
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Colden Star
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-3-4-2
Career
42-12-9-7
Prize Money
$120,280
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1862214721
Last Run
60 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 42-12-9-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-3-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 9 May 2021 | Melbourne | 515m | 5 | 4 | - | 0.3L | $2,015 | 4 | $2.20 | 15 days ago | 2-2-1-1-1 | 5.11, 18.8 | Carry on Star | - | Tough Tears |
| 2/7 | 24 Apr 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,500 | 7 | $5.60 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-2 | 5.53, 18.59 | Smokin' Wits | Carry on Star 29.5kgs 0.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 17 Apr 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 5 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-5-7 | 5.59, 19.01 | Aston Thunder | - | - |
| 4/8 | 10 Apr 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $525 | 3 | $8.30 | 91 days ago | 4-3-4-4-4 | 5.5, 18.65 | Star Book | - | - |
| 1/7 | 9 Jan 2021 | The Meadows | 525m | 3 | RWF | - | 3.75L | $6,540 | 1 | $1.50 | 27 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.14, 17.85 | Carry on Star | - | Fire and Fury |
| 2/7 | 13 Dec 2020 | Melbourne | 515m | 3 | 4 | - | 0.49L | $1,870 | 3 | $1.90 | 15 days ago | 2-3-2-2-2 | 5.15 | Georgia Rose | Carry on Star 29.3kgs 0.49L | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Nov 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 8 | X34 | - | 0.5L | $1,870 | 2 | $4.30 | 8 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.08 | Run Baba Run | Carry on Star 28.7kgs 0.5L | - |
| 6/8 | 20 Nov 2020 | Sandown | 515m | 10 | SH | - | 2.75L | - | 6 | $34.70 | 8 days ago | 3-5-4-4-6 | 5.08 | Zipping Sullivan | - | - |
| 8/8 | 12 Nov 2020 | Sandown | 515m | 8 | S | - | 6.5L | - | 1 | $3.10 | 5 days ago | 6-8-8-8-8 | 5.16 | Weblec Jet | - | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Nov 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 3 | 5F | - | 1.0L | $9,060 | 6 | $22.20 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.12, 17.8 | Carry on Star | - | Aston Ulysses |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Colden Star
Trained at
Lara
Owners
The Two Poms (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Britton | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Tough draw but is a phenomenal talent, danger
Age
28/04/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Kc And All - Aston Miley
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-2-2-0
Career
18-10-4-3
Prize Money
$604,335
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
131
Last Run
165 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-10-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 94% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 24 Jan 2021 | Melbourne | 515m | 4 | UNK | - | 7.54L | $6,540 | 3 | $1.10 | 15 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.06, 18.62 | Aston Rupee | - | Little Yaala |
| 3/8 | 9 Jan 2021 | Warrnambool | 450m | 2 | MF | - | 1.25L | $1,100 | 8 | $1.80 | 10 days ago | 3-3-2-3 | 6.55 | Shima Classic | - | Aston Rupee 33.6kgs 1.25L |
| 1/8 | 30 Dec 2020 | Warrnambool | 450m | 9 | MH | - | 7.75L | $1,405 | 6 | $1.50 | - | 1-1-1-1 | 6.47, 11.32 | Aston Rupee | - | Wedding or Baby |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kc And All
Dam
Aston Miley
Trained at
Devon Meadows
Owners
Raymond Borda
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn Rounds | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Runs into a few jetliners, out of his depth
Age
29/04/2017
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
My Bro Fabio - Cawbourne Abbi
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-2-3-1
Career
37-4-8-4
Prize Money
$14,450
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3564114727
Last Run
172 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 37-4-8-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-2-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 17 Jan 2021 | Melbourne | 595m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.83L | - | 3 | $59.50 | 8 days ago | 5-6-6-6-7 | 9.49 | Arizona Eyes | - | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Jan 2021 | Cranbourne | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $475 | 2 | $5.90 | 6 days ago | 8-5-2-2-2 | 5.71 | Punk Lass Rocks | Ride Along 34.8kgs 1.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 3 Jan 2021 | Warragul | 460m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.25L | - | 2 | $12.10 | 36 days ago | 8-8-7-7 | 6.88 | Harmon Bale | - | - |
| 4/8 | 28 Nov 2020 | The Meadows | 600m | 6 | 5F | - | 3.0L | - | 6 | $67.00 | 34 days ago | 5-5-5-5-4 | 9.38 | Cool Bourbski | - | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Oct 2020 | Melbourne | 595m | 2 | 6 | - | 0.67L | $1,900 | 2 | $7.20 | 14 days ago | 5-2-2-2-1 | 9.81 | Ride Along | - | It's a Shadow |
| 1/8 | 11 Oct 2020 | Melbourne | 515m | 2 | UNK | - | 1.46L | $1,650 | 3 | $7.60 | 56 days ago | 7-5-4-2-1 | 5.34 | Ride Along | - | Broady Lights |
| 4/6 | 16 Aug 2020 | Sandown Provincial | 595m | 4 | UNK | - | 5.97L | - | 4 | $17.60 | 52 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4 | 9.47 | Bessie's Daisy | - | - |
| 6/8 | 25 Jun 2020 | Sandown | 595m | 3 | UNK | - | 11.09L | - | 4 | $16.80 | 8 days ago | 7-7-7-6-6 | 9.62 | Cosmic Sparkle | - | - |
| 5/8 | 17 Jun 2020 | Ballarat | 660m | 6 | S | - | 8.75L | - | 5 | $29.30 | 13 days ago | 8-8-5-5-5 | 13.31 | Blue Shadows | - | - |
| 3/8 | 4 Jun 2020 | Shepparton | 650m | 6 | UNK | - | 3.81L | $470 | 6 | $16.70 | 35 days ago | 7-7-6-6-3 | 18.52 | Serengeti Icon | - | Ride Along 32.9kgs 3.81L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Bro Fabio
Dam
Cawbourne Abbi
Trained at
Cranbourne
Owners
Vic Level Bricklayers (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Langley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Continues to impress, pace out wide a worry, place
Age
08/05/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Got The Attitude
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
13-5-1-3
Prize Money
$71,690
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3
Last Run
214 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-5-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 69% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 6 Dec 2020 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | M | - | 4.17L | $200 | 7 | $6.50 | - | 2-3 | 6.58 | Aston Santana | - | Handsome Rhino 33.9kgs 4.17L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Got The Attitude
Trained at
St Albans
Owners
Best Bet (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Galea | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scorched around the Meadows in May, threat
Age
19/05/2019
Sex
Be - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Miss Monteya
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-1-1
Career
23-7-4-1
Prize Money
$57,105
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4
Last Run
190 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-7-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 30 Dec 2020 | Warrnambool | 450m | 4 | MH | - | 9.5L | - | 7 | $32.40 | - | 4-4-4-4 | 6.71 | Shima Classic | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Miss Monteya
Trained at
Lara
Owners
Tina Womann
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tina Womann | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Superstar but is a serious doubt over this trip
Age
14/01/2019
Sex
Wbd - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Nayla Swift
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
41-23-8-2
Prize Money
$514,355
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1141266481
Last Run
257 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 41-23-8-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 24 Oct 2020 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,650 | 8 | $7.10 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1 | 10.25 | Ferdinand Boy | - | Oriental Amber |
| 8/8 | 16 Oct 2020 | Bendigo | 425m | 5 | 5 | - | 15.86L | - | 1 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-6-8 | 6.5 | Blistering Bro | - | - |
| 4/8 | 9 Oct 2020 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.47L | - | 4 | $6.60 | 22 days ago | 5-2-3-4 | 6.7 | Eureka Icon | - | - |
| 6 | 17 Sep 2020 | Warrnambool | 450m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.69L | - | 7 | $1.50 | 3 days ago | 2-2-2-6 | 6.73 | Invictus Waive | - | - |
| 6 | 14 Sep 2020 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.16L | - | 5 | $3.90 | 16 days ago | 5-5-3-6 | 6.81 | Zevatron | - | - |
| 2/8 | 29 Aug 2020 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | X67F | - | 4.25L | $475 | 8 | $1.90 | 8 days ago | 6-3-2-2 | 6.67 | Perfect Colour | Ferdinand Boy 30kgs 4.25L | - |
| 1 | 21 Aug 2020 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | 6 | - | 1.7L | $1,405 | 2 | $1.90 | 3 days ago | 2-2-1-1 | 6.71 | Ferdinand Boy | - | Choir Magic |
| 4/8 | 18 Aug 2020 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 6 | - | 7.8L | - | 7 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4 | 10.65 | Forty Free Beans | - | - |
| 1/5 | 11 Aug 2020 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | UNK | - | 5.57L | $1,405 | 8 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 10.3 | Ferdinand Boy | - | You See Smoke |
| 1 | 4 Aug 2020 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | M | - | 1.33L | $7,500 | 6 | $6.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 10.26 | Ferdinand Boy | - | Grand Riot |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Nayla Swift
Trained at
Lara
Owners
Rose Geall
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Geall | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Better suited to a rails draw, prefer to watch
Age
12/08/2018
Sex
Wh & Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Dyna Gypsy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-1-4-2
Career
58-15-8-7
Prize Money
$160,805
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4525171517
Last Run
81 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-15-8-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-1-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 58% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 18 Apr 2021 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 4 | - | 8.0L | - | 4 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 4.43 | Zipping Zarbo | - | - |
| 1/8 | 11 Apr 2021 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,400 | 6 | $2.20 | 92 days ago | 1 | 4.37 | Gypsy Bun | - | Oakvale Style |
| 5/8 | 9 Jan 2021 | The Meadows | 525m | 8 | FFA | - | 5.75L | - | 2 | $6.00 | 27 days ago | 4-6-5-5-5 | 5.12 | Run Baba Run | - | - |
| 1/7 | 13 Dec 2020 | Melbourne | 515m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.46L | $6,540 | 6 | $4.60 | 16 days ago | 6-4-4-1-1 | 5.17 | Gypsy Bun | - | Ivy Isobel |
| 7/8 | 27 Nov 2020 | Sandown | 515m | 10 | 5 | - | 14.75L | - | 8 | $20.80 | 6 days ago | 6-7-7-7-7 | 5.13 | Eagles Nest Egg | - | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Nov 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 6 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $5,600 | 3 | $6.00 | 9 days ago | 2-3-3-2-1 | 5.11 | Gypsy Bun | - | Tinker Craig |
| 5/8 | 12 Nov 2020 | Sandown | 515m | 10 | S | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $35.20 | 5 days ago | 3-6-5-5-5 | 5.14 | Special Talent | - | - |
| 2/7 | 7 Nov 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 9 | X45 | - | 1.75L | $1,600 | 6 | $5.20 | 5 days ago | 6-4-4-4-2 | 5.18 | Run Baba Run | Gypsy Bun 27.6kgs 1.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 2 Nov 2020 | The Meadows | 525m | 7 | 4 | - | 4.0L | - | 6 | $11.70 | 10 days ago | 3-4-5-5-5 | 5.19 | Aussie Secret | - | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Oct 2020 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | SF | - | 5.5L | - | 8 | $5.80 | 7 days ago | 6-5-4-4 | 6.74 | Surella Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Dyna Gypsy
Trained at
Anakie
Owners
George Dailly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Absolute moral beaten last time, must respect
Age
24/11/2017
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Weblec Belle
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-2-1-2
Career
46-12-7-13
Prize Money
$145,755
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
312
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-12-7-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 70% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Weblec Belle
Trained at
Swan Hill
Owners
Weblang - MGR A Langton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Lanigan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Likely to find this class beyond him, tested
Age
18/02/2018
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Oaks Road - Rebel Vigilante
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-2-0-0
Career
38-9-2-2
Prize Money
$27,695
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
716
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-9-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 34% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Oaks Road
Dam
Rebel Vigilante
Trained at
Somerville
Owners
Saunders Clan (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darrell Saunders | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Unrivalled turn of foot, struggles in the final 50