Orange (NSW)
1234567
R7
Spanline Orange & Bathurst Country Boosted (Bm50)
1000m | 5:50pm
RAIL POSITION
+3.5m 500m-winning post
RACE CONDITIONS
Benchmark 50 Handicap
Apprentices Can Claim
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$30,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R7
20 - Spirited King (16)
  • 20 Spirited King (16)
  • J: 55.0kg
  • T: J Rolfe
  • 2-6-4-x-7-5-5-8-x-1
------
RACE COMMENT
Crowded at start when 7-3/4 len 8th of 8 (2) $101.00 55.0 Zoucat 1200m Queanbeyan (Bm58) Good(4) Apr 21. Just got head down first-up hd win of 5 (1) $3.50 62.0 Slippery Thinker 930m Lockhart 3yo+ (Cl b) Good(4) Oct 2. Knuckled down really well for a narrow win at Lockhart off long spell. Tougher assignment here.
TODAY'S STATISTICS
9-1-0-0
SOFT
0-0-0-0
TRACK
10-0-2-0
DISTANCE
0-0-0-0
TRK / DIST
0-0-0-0
JKY RIDING
CAREER STATISTICS
5%
WIN S/RATE
23%
PLACE S/RATE
44-2-5-3
CAREER
$49,895
PRIZE MONEY
930 - 1065
WIN RANGE
17
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total44-2-5-35%23%18
Distance10-0-2-00%20%16
Track0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Track / Dist0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Day0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Night0-0-0-00%0%N/A
1st up7-1-1-114%43%6
2nd up6-0-0-00%0%N/A
3rd up6-0-0-10%17%15
4th up5-0-1-00%20%14
Group 10-0-0-00%0%N/A
Group 20-0-0-00%0%N/A
Group 30-0-0-00%0%N/A
Listed0-0-0-00%0%N/A
WFA0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Jumps0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Track Conditions
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Firm5-0-1-10%40%5
Good21-1-3-15%24%16
Soft9-1-0-011%11%13
Heavy6-0-0-10%17%7
Synthetic3-0-1-00%33%5
All wet15-1-0-17%13%13
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Jockey 12mth---0%0%N/A
Trainer 12mth195-8-9-134%15%19
J Rolfe
Trained at:Canberra
Owners:Mrs J L Rolfe, J Rolfe, Miss S A Rolfe, J A Rolfe, B W Rolfe, Miss M Wenger & Mrs L A Leal
Colours:Yellow, Blue Horseshoe, Armbands And Quartered Cap
Age/Sex:7 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Spirit of Boom - Queen's Fashion
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
1 of 5164
Lockhart(Good)02/10/2026, Race 3, 930m, 3yo+ (Cl B)
Finished 1/50.2L, $3950, Jockey Emily Waters, Barrier 1, Weight 62kg
$3.50
1stSpirited King
2ndSlippery Thinker 68kg 0.2L
3rdKing Lesong 65.5kg 0.4L
8 of 816
Queanbeyan(Good)21/04/2026, Race 5, 1200m, (Bm58)
Finished 8/87.9L, $500, Jockey Deep Shanker, Barrier 2, Weight 55kg
$101.00, In-running Settled 8, 800m 8th, 400m 8th, Sectional 600m 0:34.90s
1stZoucat
2ndRoyal Memory 58.5kg 0.2L
3rdSpurline 59.5kg 0.5L
5 of 622
Nowra(Heavy)05/04/2026, Race 1, 1000m, Country Boosted Hcp (C1)
Finished 5/63.8L, $975, Jockey Ms J Taylor, Barrier 6, Weight 55kg
$71.00, In-running Settled 6, 800m 6th, 400m 6th, Sectional 600m 0:34.29s
1stWritten By Lucy
2ndBaby Daisy 55.5kg 1.3L
3rdAirliner 57kg 1.5L
5 of 614
Crookwell(Good)14/03/2026, Race 3, 1100m, 3yo+ Hcp
Finished 5/61.8L, $250, Jockey P Zerafa, Barrier 4, Weight 62kg
$10.00
1stMaryland Bridge
2ndOne Command 66.5kg 0.2L
3rdBox Of Crackers 62.5kg 0.4L
7 of 9126
Yass(Good)28/02/2026, Race 3, 1200m, 3yo+ (Cl B)
Finished 7/96.9L, Jockey P Zerafa, Barrier 9, Weight 62kg
$11.00
1stMemphis Tennessee (NZ)
2ndKuroshinzo 65.5kg 3.3L
3rdMary Le Bone 63.5kg 4.6L
4 of 47
Harden(Good)25/10/2025, Race 1, 1100m, 3yo+ Hcp (Cl B
Finished 4/46.3L, $350, Jockey Anaelle Gangotena, Barrier 2, Weight 62kg
$4.00
1stMegaflash
2ndSun Beauty 62.5kg 2.8L
3rdSampson 65kg 4.6L
6 of 715
Bombala(Firm)18/10/2025, Race 3, 1100m, (Bm50)
Finished 6/73.7L, $375, Jockey M Heagney, Barrier 6, Weight 56kg
$11.00 Sectional 600m 0:36.22s
1stOur Lady Rockstar
2ndBeau Rock 56.5kg 0.1L
3rdPapaver Miner 55kg 1.4L
2 of 5105
Lockhart(Firm)03/10/2025, Race 3, 930m, 3yo+ Hcp (Cl B)
Finished 2/50.2L, $1350, Jockey P Zerafa, Barrier 4, Weight 62kg
$6.00 Sectional 600m 0:33.70s
1stBitta Bon Magic
2ndSpirited King 62kg 0.2L
3rdDream Of Ruby 62kg 1.7L
9 of 1013
Canberra Acton(Synthetic)20/06/2025, Race 7, 1206m, Hcp (C1)
Finished 9/1012.3L, $310, Jockey Ms J Taylor, Barrier 5, Weight 55kg
$201.00, In-running Settled 4, 800m 4th, 400m 6th, Sectional 600m 0:35.36s
1stAngel In The Wind
2ndRoyal Detective 55.5kg 1.8L
3rdCifonelli 57.5kg 2.8L
8 of 850
Parkes(Soft)07/06/2025, Race 5, 1000m, Hcp (C1)
Finished 8/89.5L, $375, Jockey Shayleigh Ingelse, Barrier 1, Weight 55kg
$12.00
1stShaddap
2ndSatashi 55.5kg 1.8L
3rdMedia Coverage 58.5kg 2.6L
TRIAL21
Canberra Acton(Soft)09/05/2025, Race 1, 900m, Barrier Trl
Finished 4/56.2L, Jockey M Heagney, Barrier 7, Weight 0kg
N/A
1stVinolass
2ndMajor Desire 0kg 0.2L
3rdDeeply 0kg 3.5L