Stanthorpe (QLD)
123
45
R3
Open Hcp
1000m | 3:50pm
RAIL POSITION
True
RACE CONDITIONS
Open Handicap
Apprentices Cannot Claim
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$12,500
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R3
5 - Elected (8)
  • 5 Elected (8)
  • J: Jake Molloy 57.5kg
  • T: Debi O'Toole
  • 7-1-0-2-3-0-6-4-5-4
------
RACE COMMENT
Overraced middle stages when 6-1/2 len 5th of 7 (4) $31.00 54.0 Biancelli 1200m Eagle Farm Open Hcp Soft(5) Sep 19. Keen, Crowded near 800m, Laid in near 400m when 5 len 4th of 7 (4) $13.00 60.0 Thundering Soul 1010m Toowoomba (Bm70) Good(4) Oct 3. Ordinary performance in small field at Toowoomba. Hard fit, can fill the minors here.
TODAY'S STATISTICS
15-1-2-1
SOFT
1-0-0-1
TRACK
11-2-2-1
DISTANCE
1-0-0-1
TRK / DIST
3-0-0-0
JKY RIDING
CAREER STATISTICS
13%
WIN S/RATE
43%
PLACE S/RATE
54-7-11-5
CAREER
$170,250
PRIZE MONEY
1000 - 1500
WIN RANGE
14
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total54-7-11-513%43%11
Distance11-2-2-118%45%8
Track1-0-0-10%100%2
Track / Dist1-0-0-10%100%2
Day0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Night7-0-2-00%29%7
1st up5-0-2-00%40%12
2nd up5-1-0-120%40%8
3rd up5-0-0-20%40%12
4th up5-1-2-020%60%6
Group 10-0-0-00%0%N/A
Group 20-0-0-00%0%N/A
Group 30-0-0-00%0%N/A
Listed0-0-0-00%0%N/A
WFA0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Jumps0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Track Conditions
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Firm1-0-0-10%100%4
Good33-5-7-315%45%11
Soft15-1-2-17%27%9
Heavy3-1-0-033%33%1
Synthetic2-0-2-00%100%1
All wet18-2-2-111%28%9
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Jockey 12mth45-2-5-34%22%9
Jake Molloy
Trainer 12mth28-3-3-311%32%7
Debi O'Toole
Trained at:Toowoomba
Owners:W O O'Toole, C A Erhart, A Erhart & Mrs K R Maidment
Colours:Blue, Red Stars, Red Sleeves With Blue Horseshoes And Cap, Red Pom Pom
Age/Sex:9 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Oasis Dream - What A Picture
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
4 of 714
Toowoomba(Good)03/10/2026, Race 1, 1010m, (Bm70)
Finished 4/75L, $1050, Jockey C Whiteley, Barrier 4, Weight 60kg
$13.00, In-running Settled 3, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th, Sectional 600m 0:35.95s
1stThundering Soul
2ndGitalong 63kg 1L
3rdJemeldi 59kg 2.5L
5 of 710
Eagle Farm(Soft)19/09/2026, Race 3, 1200m, Open Hcp
Finished 5/76.4L, $1100, Jockey Tiffani Brooker, Barrier 4, Weight 54kg
$31.00, In-running Settled 3, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd, Sectional 600m 0:34.37s
1stBiancelli
2ndCaspernova 57kg 0.2L
3rdBunker Hut (NZ) 58kg 4.2L
4 of 974
Ipswich(Good)09/09/2026, Race 7, 1100m, (Bm68)
Finished 4/91.3L, $1900, Jockey Jag Guthmann-Chester, Barrier 5, Weight 61.5kg
$41.00, In-running Settled 4, 800m 4th, 400m 5th, Sectional 600m 0:36.24s
1stYoweri
2ndMeet George 54kg 0.4L
3rdVanessi 56.5kg 1.2L
6 of 107
Gatton(Good)27/06/2026, Race 7, 1100m, (Bm70)
Finished 6/103.3L, $800, Jockey Jake Molloy, Barrier 8, Weight 61kg
$21.00, In-running Settled 6, 800m 6th, 400m 6th, Sectional 600m 0:36.71s
1stRich Minx
2ndSpirit Of Brodie 58.5kg 1L
3rdMishani Ego 58.5kg 1.2L
10 of 1128
Ipswich(Soft)20/06/2026, Race 5, 1200m, (Bm78)
Finished 10/117.8L, $1000, Jockey Justin P Stanley, Barrier 4, Weight 57.5kg
$91.00, In-running Settled 7, 800m 7th, 400m 8th, Sectional 600m 0:35.58s
1stBalance The Books
2ndPetite Palace 54kg 1.5L
3rdCindersea 55.5kg 2.5L
3 of 117
Nanango(Good)23/05/2026, Race 4, 1200m, Open Plate
Finished 3/113.1L, $1000, Jockey P Hamblin, Barrier 5, Weight 61.5kg
$8.00 Sectional 600m 0:35.47s
1stMilton Road (NZ)
2ndCalmer Karma 57.5kg 1.8L
3rdElected (IRE) 61.5kg 3.1L
2 of 750
Chinchilla(Good)16/05/2026, Race 4, 1070m, Open Hcp
Finished 2/71.3L, $1800, Jockey C Whiteley, Barrier 2, Weight 59kg
$2.50 Sectional 600m 0:34.69s
1stBeen A Secret
2ndElected (IRE) 59kg 1.3L
3rdSmackeroony 53kg 1.6L
10 of 1224
Toowoomba(Good)27/03/2026, Race 8, 1000m, (Bm78)
Finished 10/127.2L, $760, Jockey Brooke Stower, Barrier 2, Weight 58kg
$12.00, In-running Settled 4, 800m 4th, 400m 8th, Sectional 600m 0:36.93s
1stAcres Away
2ndPeninsula 54kg 1.3L
3rdBeau Witness 55.5kg 1.8L
1 of 566
Dalby(Good)03/03/2026, Race 8, 1100m, Open Hcp
Finished 1/52.8L, $11000, Jockey Brooke Stower, Barrier 1, Weight 54kg
$8.00, In-running Settled 1, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd, Sectional 600m 0:34.77s
1stElected (IRE)
2ndRejoiced 56kg 2.8L
3rdInatick 54kg 5.1L
7 of 814
Gold Coast(Soft)27/12/2025, Race 4, 1000m, (Bm75)
Finished 7/84.5L, $500, Jockey C Whiteley, Barrier 8, Weight 58kg
$15.00, In-running Settled 5, 800m 5th, 400m 5th, Sectional 600m 0:32.82s
1stTake A Bow
2ndPareto 59.5kg 0.2L
3rdOberoi Princess 58.5kg 0.4L