Innisfail (QLD)
12
3456
R2
Century Cranes Trainers Cup (Bm60)
1500m | 3:07pm
RAIL POSITION
True
RACE CONDITIONS
Benchmark 60 Handicap
Apprentices Can Claim
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$12,500
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R2
4 - Deal An Ace (8)
  • 4 Deal An Ace (8)
  • J: Mitch Goring (a1.5) 60.5kg
  • T: Athol Ryan
  • 2-2-x-4-7-4-3-3-7-2
------
RACE COMMENT
Miles back, never likely 5-3/4 len 7th of 8 (5) $3.30 59.5 Betta Al 1500m here Hcp (60) Good(4) Aug 15. Fought hard without matching 2-1/2 len 2nd of 6 (4) $3.50 59.0 Miss Shu 1300m Ewan (Bm65) Good(0) Sep 26. Gave good sight filling the minors at Ewan. One for exotics.
TODAY'S STATISTICS
27-5-5-6
GOOD
1-0-0-0
TRACK
5-2-0-1
DISTANCE
1-0-0-0
TRK / DIST
0-0-0-0
JKY RIDING
1/9
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
13%
WIN S/RATE
53%
PLACE S/RATE
38-5-8-7
CAREER
$95,580
PRIZE MONEY
1300 - 1500
WIN RANGE
21
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total38-5-8-713%53%1
Distance5-2-0-140%60%1
Track1-0-0-00%0%N/A
Track / Dist1-0-0-00%0%N/A
Day0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Night1-0-0-00%0%N/A
1st up5-0-2-00%40%1
2nd up5-0-1-10%40%4
3rd up5-0-1-00%20%6
4th up4-1-0-225%75%2
Group 10-0-0-00%0%N/A
Group 20-0-0-00%0%N/A
Group 30-0-0-00%0%N/A
Listed0-0-0-00%0%N/A
WFA0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Jumps0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Track Conditions
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Firm1-0-0-10%100%1
Good27-5-5-619%59%2
Soft7-0-1-00%14%8
Heavy1-0-1-00%100%1
Synthetic2-0-1-00%50%1
All wet8-0-2-00%25%7
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Jockey 12mth242-43-26-3918%45%1
Mitch Goring
Trainer 12mth37-8-6-822%59%1
Athol Ryan
Trained at:Georgetown
Owners:A Ryan, Reef 'n' Beef (Mgr: W M Beard), A R Bethel, G R Brown, D J Pedracini, V J Hickey, Mrs D J Hickey, R Kidner, D A Graves, S A Ryan, K R Ryan, Ms S L Ryan, D A Miller, Mrs S C Miller & Miss M M Miller
Colours:Red, White Hoops, Sleeves And Cap
Age/Sex:7 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Dundeel - Anise Star
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
2 of 642
Ewan(Good)26/09/2026, Race 5, 1300m, (Bm65)
Finished 2/62.5L, $2300, Jockey Ms L Morrison, Barrier 4, Weight 59kg
$3.50 Sectional 600m 0:36.11s
1stMiss Shu (NZ)
2ndDeal An Ace 59kg 2.5L
3rdBetter Breakout 57.5kg 4.3L
7 of 842
Innisfail(Good)15/08/2026, Race 6, 1500m, Hcp (60)
Finished 7/85.8L, Jockey Lauren Guernier, Barrier 5, Weight 59.5kg
$3.30, In-running Settled 7, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th, Sectional 600m 0:36.86s
1stBetta Al
2ndDragon Song 53.5kg 0.5L
3rdThe Impeckable 60.5kg 0.8L
3 of 721
Oak Park(Firm)04/07/2026, Race 4, 1600m, (Bm65)
Finished 3/73.0L, $2540, Jockey B Kennedy, Barrier 2, Weight 59.5kg
$8.00 Sectional 600m 0:37.09s
1stKirkall
2ndInnovates 60.5kg 2L
3rdDeal An Ace 59.5kg 3.0L
3 of 421
Richmond(Good)13/06/2026, Race 5, 1400m, Hcp (C5)
Finished 3/42.0L, $900, Jockey Ms P Edwards, Barrier 4, Weight 60kg
$1.60
1stShez Lethal
2ndYalla 58kg 1.5L
3rdDeal An Ace 60kg 2.0L
4 of 622
Mareeba(Soft)23/05/2026, Race 4, 1210m, Open
Finished 4/60.8L, $500, Jockey Jaimee-Lee Devine, Barrier 4, Weight 56kg
$5.50, In-running Settled 6, 800m 6th, 400m 6th, Sectional 600m 0:34.75s
1stImpardoo
2ndDesert Grit 56kg 0.2L
3rdEllie's Dream 56kg 0.3L
7 of 1012
Mt Garnet(Good)01/05/2026, Race 4, 1200m, (Bm60)
Finished 7/103.6L, Jockey Ms L Morrison, Barrier 6, Weight 61.5kg
$3.10, In-running Settled 9, 800m 9th, 400m 7th, Sectional 600m 0:35.82s
1stCapicella
2ndKickagoal Kenny 60.5kg 1L
3rdUpstart Legend 62kg 1.2L
4 of 6162
Mareeba(Soft)19/04/2026, Race 2, 1010m, (Bm60)
Finished 4/61.4L, $500, Jockey Ms L Morrison, Barrier 2, Weight 61.5kg
$3.00, In-running Settled 6, 800m 6th, 400m 5th, Sectional 600m 0:33.46s
1stRacatoon
2ndGamadale Nip 61kg 0.1L
3rdOur Addiction 55kg 0.9L
2 of 620
Cooktown(Good)08/11/2025, Race 5, 1400m, (Bm60)
Finished 2/60.2L, $3060, Jockey Lauren Guernier, Barrier 4, Weight 60.5kg
$3.70, In-running Settled 6, 800m 6th, 400m 4th,
1stRedlights On
2ndDeal An Ace 60.5kg 0.2L
3rdCapicella 60kg 0.7L
2 of 722
Ewan(Good)19/10/2025, Race 6, 1600m, (Bm65)
Finished 2/70.2L, $2200, Jockey Ms L Morrison, Barrier 3, Weight 59kg
$1.80 Sectional 600m 0:36.89s
1stEagle Warrior
2ndDeal An Ace 59kg 0.2L
3rdCall Me Hilton 55kg 1.2L
1 of 614
Ewan(Good)27/09/2025, Race 5, 1300m, (Bm65)
Finished 1/62.5L, $8900, Jockey G D Kliese, Barrier 4, Weight 57.5kg
$3.00 Sectional 600m 0:37.77s
1stDeal An Ace
2ndHell Of A Trip 56.5kg 2.5L
3rdRoom For Squares 58kg 4.8L