Race Images Mdn
10:20am • 1200m • Out 5.5m • Maiden Set Weight With Allowances • 3yo+, no sex restrictions • NZD $30,00010:20am • 1200m • Maiden Set Weight With Allowances • NZD $30,000 • Market TBC
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Good
7-0-0-0
Track
1-0-0-1
Distance
9-0-0-3
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Jockey Riding
3-0-0-3
Career
12-0-0-4
Prize Money
$76,575
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5x3400x333
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-0-0-4 | 9-0-0-3 | 1-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-0-0-1 | 3-0-0-2 | 3-0-0-1 | 3-0-0-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 33% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 11% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/14 | 26 Sep 2026 | Hastings | 1300m | 3 | SWA | 3yo+ Spec Mdn | 0.5L | $5,850 | M J Mc Nab | 5 | 57kgs | $5.80 | 14 days ago | 2-0-2-1 | - | First Up (NZ) | Navy Dreams (NZ) 57kgs 0.2L | Hervey Bay 57kgs 0.5L |
| 3/10 | 12 Sep 2026 | Hastings | 1200m | 3 | SWA | 3yo+ Spec Mdn | 0.2L | $5,850 | M J Mc Nab | 6 | 57kgs | $4.90 | 7 days ago | - | - | Startles (NZ) | Indian Falls (NZ) 55kgs 0.1L | Hervey Bay 57kgs 0.2L |
| 3/12 | 5 Sep 2026 | Ellerslie | 1200m | 5 | SWA | 3yo+ Spec Mdn | 1.4L | $6,750 | M J Mc Nab | 8 | 57kgs | $3.20 | 234 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Miss Magnetica (NZ) | Miesha (NZ) 52kgs 0.1L | Hervey Bay 57kgs 1.4L |
| 10/12 | 14 Jan 2026 | Happy Valley | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp C4 | 7L | - | A Badel | 4 | 53.5kgs | $6.70 | 22 days ago | 10-0-0-10 | 23.86s | Lucky Planet | Bits Superstar 57.5kgs 2.8L | Call to Command 54kgs 3.1L |
| 11/12 | 23 Dec 2025 | Happy Valley | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp C4 | 4.5L | - | A Atzeni | 6 | 54kgs | $3.90 | 27 days ago | 5-0-0-3 | 23.88s | California Blitz | Good Luck Happy 56.5kgs 0.2L | Know at Heart (NZ) 54.5kgs 0.5L |
| Trial | 16 Dec 2025 | Sha Tin | 1200m | 10 | - | - | 0.1L | - | A Atzeni | Trl | - | - | 20 days ago | 3-0-0-3 | 23.10s | Bright Mortar | Hervey Bay 0.1L | Super Dragon 0.9L |
| 4/12 | 26 Nov 2025 | Happy Valley | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp C4 | 0.5L | $70,200 | A Atzeni | 12 | 54kgs | $13.00 | 24 days ago | 2-0-0-2 | 23.11s | Somelovefromabove | Flow Water Flow (NZ) 57.5kgs 0.1L | Never Settle 57.5kgs 0.2L |
| Trial | 18 Nov 2025 | Sha Tin | 1200m | 10 | - | - | 4L | - | A Badel | Trl | - | - | 16 days ago | 3-0-0-2 | 23.50s | Macanese Master | Colourful Winner 1.5L | Allcash (BRZ) 3.3L |
| 3/11 | 2 Nov 2025 | Happy Valley | 1200m | 2 | Hcp | Hcp C4 | 2.3L | $134,550 | A Badel | 6 | 54.5kgs | $20.00 | 249 days ago | 2-0-0-2 | 23.28s | Dan Attack | Quick Contribution (NZ) 54.5kgs 0.5L | Hervey Bay 54.5kgs 2.3L |
| Trial | 18 Oct 2025 | Happy Valley | 1200m | 5 | - | - | 0.1L | - | J Bowman | Trl | - | - | 234 days ago | 1-0-0-1 | 23.60s | Ka Ying Radiance | Hervey Bay 0.1L | Iron Legion (IRE) 0.3L |
| Trial | 6 Oct 2025 | Sha Tin | 1200m | 2 | - | - | 9L | - | A Badel | Trl | - | - | 222 days ago | 8-0-0-8 | 23.80s | Yee Cheong Glory | Tourbillon Golfer 4.5L | Samarkand (NZ) 5.0L |
| Trial | 26 Sep 2025 | Conghua Turf | 1000m | 2 | - | - | 3.3L | - | Keagan De Melo | Trl | - | - | 212 days ago | 2-0-0-2 | 23.20s | Top Peak (NZ) | Love Together 0.8L | Alpha Strike 0.9L |
| Trial | 8 Sep 2025 | Conghua Turf | 800m | 6 | - | - | 0.8L | - | Z Zuriman | Trl | - | - | 194 days ago | 1-0-0-2 | 21.90s | Cap Liner | Hervey Bay 0.8L | Jumbo Blessing 1.0L |
| 5/12 | 26 Feb 2025 | Happy Valley | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Hcp C4 | 0.8L | $40,950 | K C Leung | 4 | 55kgs | $54.00 | 31 days ago | 7-0-0-7 | 23.40s | Super Sixty | Happy Trio 58.5kgs 0.3L | New Power (NZ) 55kgs 0.4L |
| Trial | 15 Feb 2025 | Happy Valley | 1200m | 6 | - | - | 2.3L | - | A Atzeni | Trl | - | - | 20 days ago | 6-0-0-6 | 23.30s | Spicy Spangle | Monarch County (NZ) 0.8L | Another Link 0.9L |
| 12/14 | 26 Jan 2025 | Sha Tin | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Hcp C4 | 9.5L | - | A Badel | 13 | 56kgs | $38.00 | 21 days ago | 4-0-4-8 | 23.00s | Magnifique (NZ) | Enjoy Golf 61kgs 1L | Country Dancer 55kgs 1.5L |
| 6/14 | 5 Jan 2025 | Sha Tin | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Hcp C4 | 5.8L | $23,400 | C Y Ho | 8 | 55.5kgs | $34.00 | 28 days ago | 9-0-9-12 | 22.53s | Circuit Jolly (NZ) | Enjoy Golf 58.5kgs 0.5L | Alluring Laos 59.5kgs 2.3L |
| Trial | 24 Dec 2024 | Sha Tin | 1050m | 4 | - | - | 4.0L | - | A Badel | Trl | - | - | 16 days ago | 4-0-0-5 | 22.90s | Howdeepisyourlove | Beauty Waves (IRE) 1.5L | Hervey Bay 4.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-2 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-3 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 |
Sire
Sooboog
Dam
Cersei
Trained at
Cambridge
Colours
Black & White Stripes, White Sleeves, Emerald Green Arm Bands & Cap
Owners
Pike Racing Ltd
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M J Mc Nab | 379-71-55-57 | 19% | 48% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A W Pike | 363-47-58-46 | 13% | 42% | 1 |
Race comment
First-up 0.2 len 2nd of 11 (12) $6.90 57.0 Now Not Never 1400m Taupo Spec Mdn Soft(5) Dec 28. 2.3 len 4th of 14 (16) $9.00 58.5 Atkins 1400m Ellerslie 3yo+ Mdn Good(4) Jan 11.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Good
1-0-0-0
Track
1-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
3-0-1-1
Prize Money
$10,565
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3x24x
Last Run
279 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/14 | 11 Jan 2026 | Ellerslie | 1400m | 5 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 2.3L | $1,500 | J J Fawcett | 16 | 58.5kgs | $9.00 | 14 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Atkins (NZ) | Scarlett Spell (NZ) 54kgs 1.8L | Super Legocy (NZ) 58.5kgs 2.0L |
| 2/11 | 28 Dec 2025 | Taupo | 1400m | 5 | SWA | Spec Mdn | 0.2L | $7,400 | J J Fawcett | 12 | 57kgs | $6.90 | 416 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Now Not Never (NZ) | Be Water 57kgs 0.2L | Justice for All (NZ) 55kgs 0.4L |
| 3/12 | 7 Nov 2024 | Pukekohe | 1400m | 6 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 2.8L | $1,665 | D a Mansour | 19 | 58.5kgs | $14.10 | - | 7-0-7-5 | - | Gameplay (NZ) | Mcclenaghan (NZ) 58.5kgs 2L | Be Water 58.5kgs 2.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | - | 2 | - | - | 2 |
Sire
Headwater
Dam
Fill Me Up
Trained at
Cambridge
Colours
Dark Blue, White Shamrocks (B&F), Sleeves & Cap
Owners
Alex Oliveira, Danielle Oliveira & Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Oliveira | 14-0-2-1 | 0% | 21% | 17 |
Race comment
Struck barrier, lacerations when 29.4 len 7th of 8 (12) $21 58.0 Stay Frosty 1200m Matamata 3yo+ Mdn Heavy(10) Apr 15. Struck interference at start when first-up 1.6 len 3rd of 9 (4) $6.30 58.5 Major Houlihan 1200m Waverley 3yo+ Mdn Heavy(9) Sep 27.
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
3-0-0-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
3-0-0-1
Prize Money
$2,630
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
57x3
Last Run
20 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-0-0-1 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 9 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/9 | 27 Sep 2026 | Waverley | 1200m | 3 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 1.6L | $1,665 | C J Grylls | 4 | 58.5kgs | $6.30 | 165 days ago | - | - | Major Houlihan (NZ) | Aim to Miss (NZ) 54kgs 0.8L | Bold and Brave (NZ) 58.5kgs 1.6L |
| 7/8 | 15 Apr 2026 | Matamata | 1200m | 6 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 29.4L | $340 | C R Barnes | 12 | 58kgs | $21.10 | 14 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | - | Stay Frosty (NZ) | Purosangue (NZ) 58kgs 2.3L | Etupirka (NZ) 56kgs 7.8L |
| 5/10 | 1 Apr 2026 | Pukekohe Park | 1200m | 6 | SWA | 2yo+ Mdn | 3.9L | $625 | C J Grylls | 16 | 58kgs | $14.80 | - | 6-0-6-6 | - | Deep Pursuit | Zenzero Girl 56.5kgs 1.3L | Proud Capitalist 56kgs 2.1L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 33% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | 4 | - | 9 |
Sire
Rageese
Dam
Ceramic
Trained at
Matamata
Colours
Yellow, Black Sash, Light Green Cap
Owners
Evans Breeding Ltd
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W Hillis & R Cole | 59-6-3-6 | 10% | 25% | 4 |
Race comment
Began awkwardly when 0.2 len 2nd of 9 (4) $3.90 58.5 Love That Girl 1100m Armidale Mdn Soft(6) Jan 18. 7.8 len 8th of 9 (4) $14 59.5 Vicious Rumour 1200m Dubbo Mdn Good(4) Feb 2.
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Gelding
Today's Stats
Good
1-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
2-0-1-0
Prize Money
$6,370
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
28x
Last Run
257 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-0-1-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/9 | 2 Feb 2026 | Dubbo | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Mdn | 7.8L | $500 | Kody Nestor | 4 | 59.5kgs | $14.00 | 15 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | - | Vicious Rumour | The Contractor 58kgs 0.4L | Nightwalker 55kgs 4.2L |
| 2/9 | 18 Jan 2026 | Armidale | 1100m | 1 | Hcp | Mdn | 0.2L | $5,050 | A Bullock | 4 | 58.5kgs | $3.90 | - | 2-0-2-1 | - | Love That Girl | Cada Estrella (NZ) 58.5kgs 0.2L | Heliophile 58kgs 1.5L |
| Trial | 30 Dec 2025 | Randwick | 740m | 14 | - | - | 8.4L | - | Regan Bayliss | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:32.80s | Rajwa | Crossways 0.1L | Gorgeous 0.3L |
| Trial | 8 Aug 2025 | Warwick Farm | 1200m | 5 | - | - | 4.9L | - | Dylan Gibbons | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:37.01s | Senjutsu | Parfumier 1.5L | Artistic Flair 4.8L |
| Trial | 22 Jul 2025 | Randwick | 1045m | 8 | - | - | 5.8L | - | Ashley Morgan | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:35.22s | Iniesta | Transgress 0.1L | Daring Fellow 0.6L |
| Trial | 3 Feb 2025 | Rosehill | 900m | 16 | - | - | 2.8L | - | Ashley Morgan | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:34.85s | Matias | Farnished 0.1L | Grand Eagle 1.4L |
| Trial | 20 Jan 2025 | Hawkesbury | 800m | 12 | - | - | 1L | - | Olivia Chambers | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:33.35s | Cobra Club | Cada Estrella (NZ) 1L | Taxation 1.1L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | - | 3 | - | - | 3 |
Sire
Zoustar
Dam
Evalina
Trained at
Cambridge
Colours
Yellow, Black Crossed Sashes & Yellow Cap
Owners
Cambridge Racing Ltd
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C R Barnes | 428-29-24-29 | 7% | 19% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D R Wiles | 134-9-3-6 | 7% | 13% | 15 |
Race comment
Inconvenienced at start when 3.8 len 9th of 12 (1) $17 54.5 Lakeshore Hero 1200m Happy Valley Hcp (C4) Good track Nov 19. First-up 0.3 len 3rd of 14 (14) $10 58.5 Unleash Yourself 1200m Ruakaka 3yo+ Mdn Soft(6) Sep 2.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Good
2-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
4-0-0-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
6-0-0-1
Prize Money
$6,618
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
096x89x3
Last Run
45 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 6-0-0-1 | 4-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 17% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 12 | 9 | - | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/14 | 2 Sep 2026 | Ruakaka | 1200m | 4 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 0.3L | $1,665 | E M Leighton | 14 | 58.5kgs | $10.90 | 287 days ago | - | - | Unleash Yourself (NZ) | Urchella (NZ) 54kgs 0.1L | Water Catcher (NZ) 58.5kgs 0.3L |
| 9/12 | 19 Nov 2025 | Happy Valley | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Hcp C4 | 3.8L | - | C Y Ho | 1 | 54.5kgs | $17.00 | 28 days ago | 5-0-0-5 | 24.09s | Lakeshore Hero (NZ) | Winning Money 55kgs 0.5L | Savvy Twinkle 53kgs 1.3L |
| 8/12 | 22 Oct 2025 | Happy Valley | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | Hcp C4 | 3.3L | - | C Y Ho | 9 | 56kgs | $45.00 | 105 days ago | 11-0-0-12 | 23.22s | Beauty Thunder (IRE) | Zeta Hedge 57.5kgs 1.3L | Lean Master (GB) 60.5kgs 1.5L |
| Trial | 9 Oct 2025 | Sha Tin | 1200m | 4 | - | - | 4.8L | - | C Y Ho | Trl | - | - | 92 days ago | 4-0-0-5 | 23.90s | Riding Together (IRE) | Water Catcher (NZ) 4.8L | Flow Water Flow (NZ) 5.1L |
| Trial | 26 Sep 2025 | Sha Tin | 1050m | 4 | - | - | 8.3L | - | M Chadwick | Trl | - | - | 79 days ago | 6-0-0-6 | 24.00s | Georgian Sigma | The All Out (NZ) 0.8L | Zeta Hedge 0.9L |
| Trial | 16 Sep 2025 | Sha Tin | 1000m | 5 | - | - | 2.3L | - | C Y Ho | Trl | - | - | 69 days ago | 1-0-0-1 | 23.00s | Audacious Pursuit (NZ) | Angelic 0.3L | Smiling Falcon (NZ) 1.1L |
| Trial | 1 Sep 2025 | Conghua Turf | 1000m | 1 | - | - | 0.1L | - | Ronan Thomas | Trl | - | - | 54 days ago | 1-0-0-1 | 22.30s | Six Pack | Water Catcher (NZ) 0.1L | Nyx Gluck (NZ) 1.4L |
| 6/12 | 9 Jul 2025 | Happy Valley | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Hcp C4 | 3L | $23,400 | K C Leung | 8 | 57kgs | $20.00 | 42 days ago | 10-0-0-11 | 22.95s | Lucky Twenty | Harmony Fire 57kgs 0.5L | Day Day Victory 54.5kgs 1.8L |
| Trial | 26 Jun 2025 | Sha Tin | 1050m | 5 | - | - | 0.3L | - | K C Leung | Trl | - | - | 29 days ago | 1-0-0-2 | 23.40s | Water Catcher (NZ) | Super Love Dragon 0.3L | Lifeline Express 3.6L |
| 9/12 | 28 May 2025 | Happy Valley | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Hcp C4 | 4.5L | - | James Orman | 3 | 58kgs | $111.00 | 49 days ago | 8-0-0-9 | 23.37s | Young Arrow | My Day My Way 57.5kgs 0.1L | California Deeply 61kgs 1.4L |
| Trial | 13 May 2025 | Conghua Turf | 1000m | 2 | - | - | 5L | - | Z Zuriman | Trl | - | - | 34 days ago | 3-0-0-2 | 23.50s | Thousand Spirit | Winning Champion 2.5L | Ming Supreme 3.5L |
| Trial | 28 Apr 2025 | Conghua Turf | 800m | 9 | - | - | 3L | - | Z Zuriman | Trl | - | - | 19 days ago | 2-0-0-1 | 21.90s | Water Catcher (NZ) | Money Tycoon 3L | Zhou Gongjin 3.5L |
| 12/12 | 9 Apr 2025 | Happy Valley | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Hcp C4 | 17.5L | - | A Hamelin | 11 | 58kgs | $92.00 | - | 8-0-0-8 | 23.10s | Sovereign Fund | Good Prospect 55.5kgs 1.8L | Harmony N Home (IRE) 56kgs 1.9L |
| Trial | 14 Mar 2025 | Happy Valley | 1200m | 5 | - | - | 4.5L | - | M F Poon | Trl | - | - | - | 2-0-0-2 | 24.10s | Ka Ying Glory (NZ) | With a Smile (NZ) 1.5L | Water Catcher (NZ) 4.5L |
| Trial | 25 Feb 2025 | Sha Tin | 1000m | 5 | - | - | 1.5L | - | M F Poon | Trl | - | - | - | 5-0-0-3 | 23.60s | Sunny Q | So Treasure (NZ) 0.5L | Spicy So Smart 0.6L |
| Trial | 9 Jan 2025 | Conghua Awt | 1200m | 1 | - | - | 2.5L | - | D J Yang | Trl | - | - | - | 1-0-0-1 | 22.10s | Jolly Ruler (GB) | Water Catcher (NZ) 2.5L | Endeared (GB) 3.5L |
| Trial | 26 Dec 2024 | Conghua Awt | 1200m | 5 | - | - | 6.8L | - | D J Yang | Trl | - | - | - | 3-0-0-3 | 24.10s | Shiny Rapidash | Shine Bright 1.5L | En Perfecto (NZ) 3.5L |
| Trial | 6 Dec 2024 | Conghua Turf | 1000m | 2 | - | - | 6.5L | - | E C W Wong | Trl | - | - | - | 3-0-0-3 | 22.80s | Cheval Valiant (NZ) | Autumn Vibes 3.3L | Lightness of Being (IRE) 4.8L |
| Trial | 8 Nov 2024 | Conghua Turf | 800m | 3 | - | - | 5L | - | E C W Wong | Trl | - | - | - | 2-0-0-2 | 22.50s | Ka Ying Victory (NZ) | Fortune Boy (NZ) 1.5L | Charming Legend 1.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | - | 4 | - | - | 4 |
Sire
Headwater
Dam
Magnificently
Trained at
Byerley Park
Colours
Royal Blue, White Crossed Sashes, White Cap
Owners
Mr B J, C J, J R & R J Wallace, Mr A J & C W Reynolds, Mr C Lin, Ms S M Pierce, Mr A Standing & Mr G Cooksley
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O P Bosson | 219-50-33-27 | 23% | 50% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Wallace & G Cooksley | 119-5-15-5 | 4% | 21% | 14 |
Race comment
Passed fit at barrier, keen, raced three wide when 9.4 len 8th of 14 (5) $76 55.5 Florenza 1600m Pukekohe Park 3yo+ Mdn Soft(5) Mar 13. First-up 9.4 len 7th of 11 (14) $41 56.5 Ifbymagic 1200m Matamata 3yo+ Mdn Soft(7) Sep 16.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Good
12-0-2-2
Track
3-0-0-0
Distance
15-0-2-2
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
32-0-3-3
Prize Money
$28,110
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
54800458x7
Last Run
31 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-0-3-3 | 15-0-2-2 | 3-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-0 | 4-0-0-1 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 19% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 11 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/11 | 16 Sep 2026 | Matamata | 1200m | 5 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 9.4L | $370 | Jack Taplin | 14 | 56.5kgs | $41.50 | 187 days ago | - | - | Ifbymagic (NZ) | No Curfew (NZ) 56kgs 1.8L | Cav's Boy (NZ) 58.5kgs 2.3L |
| 8/14 | 13 Mar 2026 | Pukekohe Park | 1600m | 8 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 9.4L | $375 | Jack Taplin | 5 | 55.5kgs | $76.10 | 16 days ago | 7-0-7-5 | - | Florenza | Lofty Manuel (NZ) 55.5kgs 2L | Zambrosia 56kgs 2.8L |
| 5/12 | 25 Feb 2026 | Pukekohe Park | 1600m | 4 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 4.1L | $625 | Tayla Mitchell | 13 | 57.5kgs | $60.40 | 26 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | - | Flashback (NZ) | Miller's Point (NZ) 56.5kgs 1L | Zambrosia 56.5kgs 1.5L |
| 4/14 | 30 Jan 2026 | Te Rapa | 1400m | 6 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 6.3L | $1,250 | Tayla Mitchell | 11 | 57.5kgs | $56.40 | 12 days ago | 10-0-10-10 | - | Super Legocy (NZ) | Absolutelyfabulous (NZ) 54.5kgs 3.8L | Jaws (NZ) 55kgs 4.0L |
| 10/11 | 18 Jan 2026 | Pukekohe Park | 1300m | 4 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 8.2L | $375 | C R Barnes | 1 | 58.5kgs | $24.70 | 32 days ago | 8-0-8-9 | - | Gallinda (NZ) | Miss Parker (NZ) 55kgs 0.2L | Wind Seeker (NZ) 54.5kgs 0.4L |
| 10/11 | 17 Dec 2025 | Ruakaka | 1600m | 5 | SWA | 2yo+ Mdn | 7.2L | $370 | C R Barnes | 16 | 58.5kgs | $24.10 | 11 days ago | 11-0-11-8 | - | Relentless (NZ) | Kudos (NZ) 58.5kgs 0.4L | Pistol Princess (NZ) 54.5kgs 2.2L |
| 8/14 | 6 Dec 2025 | Pukekohe Park | 1600m | 1 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 2.9L | $450 | J Nishizuka | 1 | 55.5kgs | $41.60 | 10 days ago | 2-0-0-1 | - | Dance the Night (NZ) | Bharnstorm (NZ) 58.5kgs 0.1L | Unodostrescuatro (NZ) 57.5kgs 1.6L |
| 4/14 | 26 Nov 2025 | Te Aroha | 1400m | 7 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 7.2L | $1,250 | C R Barnes | 8 | 58.5kgs | $40.70 | 20 days ago | 1-0-1-2 | - | Bethany Dee (NZ) | Horrie (NZ) 58.5kgs 0.4L | Ivy's Dancer (NZ) 56.5kgs 1.9L |
| 5/14 | 6 Nov 2025 | Avondale | 1400m | 5 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 3.2L | $370 | C R Barnes | 1 | 58.5kgs | $32.90 | 8 days ago | 7-0-0-4 | - | Zerre (NZ) | Right of Appeal (NZ) 58.5kgs 1.3L | Relentless (NZ) 57kgs 2.3L |
| 6/8 | 29 Oct 2025 | Pukekohe Park | 1200m | 4 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 10.4L | $375 | C R Barnes | 17 | 58.5kgs | $20.00 | 88 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | - | Atlanta Gold (NZ) | High Emotion (NZ) 55.5kgs 0.3L | Tenista (NZ) 55.5kgs 2.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 12-0-2-2 | 13-0-0-1 | 7-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-0-1-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 33% | 8% | 14% | 0% | 10% | |
| Rank | - | 3 | 11 | 6 | - | 13 |
Sire
Swiss Ace
Dam
Chateau Latour
Trained at
Muriwai Beach
Colours
Sky Blue, Chocolate Spots, Sky Blue & Chocolate Quartered Cap
Owners
Davina Waddell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms D Waddell | 36-0-1-1 | 0% | 6% | 18 |
Race comment
Held up near 200m, rider lost whip when 0.1 len 2nd of 12 (5) $22 52.0 Miss Magnetica 1200m Ellerslie 3yo+ Spec Mdn Soft(5) Sep 5. Hampered near 300m when 8.7 len 14th of 14 (7) $11 54.0 First Up 1300m Hastings 3yo+ Spec Mdn Soft(5) Sep 26.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Today's Stats
Good
1-0-0-0
Track
1-0-1-0
Distance
2-0-2-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
4-0-2-0
Prize Money
$17,950
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7x220
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-0-2-0 | 2-0-2-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14/14 | 26 Sep 2026 | Hastings | 1300m | 3 | SWA | 3yo+ Spec Mdn | 8.7L | - | Toni Davies | 7 | 54kgs | $11.10 | 21 days ago | 12-0-12-12 | - | First Up (NZ) | Navy Dreams (NZ) 57kgs 0.2L | Hervey Bay 57kgs 0.5L |
| 2/12 | 5 Sep 2026 | Ellerslie | 1200m | 5 | SWA | 3yo+ Spec Mdn | 0.1L | $13,875 | J Nishizuka | 5 | 52kgs | $22.70 | 21 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | - | Miss Magnetica (NZ) | Miesha (NZ) 52kgs 0.1L | Hervey Bay 57kgs 1.4L |
| 2/13 | 15 Aug 2026 | Ruakaka | 1200m | 1 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 2.8L | $3,700 | J Nishizuka | 2 | 53.5kgs | $23.40 | 262 days ago | 4-0-0-3 | - | Fraudster | Miesha (NZ) 53.5kgs 2.8L | Boomstruck 55.5kgs 3.6L |
| 7/10 | 26 Nov 2025 | Te Aroha | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | Hcp 60 | 2.8L | $375 | N S Parmar | 8 | 54kgs | $11.80 | - | 8-0-8-8 | - | Karyon (NZ) | Ridgeview Vicky (NZ) 55kgs 0.2L | Berrettini (NZ) 54kgs 0.4L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 3-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-2-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 67% | |
| Rank | - | - | 7 | - | - | 6 |
Sire
Vespa
Dam
Mikayla
Trained at
Te Awamutu
Colours
Turquoise, Black & Gold Striped Sleeves, Black Cap
Owners
S A Seath
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S Ralph | 115-8-14-7 | 7% | 25% | 8 |
Race comment
5.1 len 6th of 10 (11) $21 57.0 Tiantai 1200m Pukekohe Park F&M Mdn Heavy(8) Apr 1. Crowded near 900m, held up on straightening when first-up 1.3 len 2nd of 8 (4) $15 54.5 Geneva Queen 1050m Matamata 3yo+ Mdn Soft(7) Sep 16.
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Today's Stats
Good
1-0-0-0
Track
1-0-0-0
Distance
3-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
7-0-1-0
Prize Money
$7,870
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
x6x77x56x2
Last Run
31 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-0-1-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-1-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 16 Sep 2026 | Matamata | 1050m | 3 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 1.3L | $3,330 | Jack Taplin | 4 | 54.5kgs | $15.50 | 168 days ago | - | - | Geneva Queen (NZ) | Bordeaux Belle (NZ) 54.5kgs 1.3L | Zaharias (NZ) 54kgs 1.7L |
| 6/10 | 1 Apr 2026 | Pukekohe Park | 1200m | 7 | SW | F&m Mdn | 5.1L | $375 | M Cameron | 11 | 57kgs | $21.30 | 26 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Tiantai (NZ) | Durrani (NZ) 57.5kgs 1L | Honor the Name (NZ) 57.5kgs 1.4L |
| 5/11 | 6 Mar 2026 | Te Aroha | 1150m | 4 | SW | F&m Mdn | 2.1L | $370 | M Cameron | 11 | 57kgs | $43.80 | 100 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | - | Emma Twigg (NZ) | Portland (NZ) 56kgs 1L | Lucy (NZ) 57kgs 1.5L |
| 7/13 | 26 Nov 2025 | Te Aroha | 1150m | 4 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 4.1L | $375 | S T Collett | 11 | 55kgs | $43.40 | 40 days ago | 7-0-7-8 | - | Get Me an Angel (NZ) | Withallmygrace (NZ) 55kgs 0.2L | Arctic Jewel (NZ) 55kgs 1.5L |
| 7/9 | 17 Oct 2025 | Matamata | 1200m | 5 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 9.1L | $370 | Corentin Berge | 9 | 55.5kgs | $20.40 | 258 days ago | 8-0-8-8 | - | Halo's Fire (NZ) | Elusive Faith (NZ) 55.5kgs 0.1L | Merriama (NZ) 55.5kgs 0.9L |
| 6/6 | 1 Feb 2025 | Ellerslie | 1200m | 3 | SW | Colin Jillings 2yo Classic | 8L | $1,800 | J J Fawcett | 1 | 55kgs | $37.20 | 154 days ago | 5-0-0-5 | - | Return to Conquer | Tajana (NZ) 55kgs 0.5L | Vittoria (NZ) 55kgs 1.3L |
| 4/4 | 31 Aug 2024 | Wanganui | 800m | 1 | SWA | 2yo Mdn | 6.6L | $1,250 | T C Moodley | 4 | 53.5kgs | $7.10 | - | 4-0-0-4 | - | The Blazing Bolt (NZ) | Toretto (NZ) 57.5kgs 2L | Ensign Aria (NZ) 55.5kgs 3.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-1-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 17% | |
| Rank | - | - | 10 | - | - | 12 |
Sire
Darci Brahma
Dam
Chateau D'yquem
Trained at
Cambridge
Colours
Maroon, Lime Green Braces & Sleeves, Quartered Cap
Owners
O A Anderson-Rogers, Aynek Syndicate, John, R & Miss Summer Bell, R E Hawkins QSO, L C Heard, Mrs R John & C D Rogers
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J W Bell | 96-6-13-3 | 6% | 23% | 11 |
Race comment
6.5 len 9th of 13 (1) $4.90 56.5 Ballbeena 1600m Te Aroha 3yo+ Mdn Soft(5) Mar 6. First-up 3.2 len 3rd of 12 (4) $11 57.5 Shirase 1200m Te Rapa F&M Mdn Heavy(8) Sep 13.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Brown/Black - Mare
Today's Stats
Good
2-0-0-1
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
4-0-0-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
6-0-0-2
Prize Money
$5,370
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5x8739x3
Last Run
34 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 6-0-0-2 | 4-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 10 | 10 | - | - | - | - | 10 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/12 | 13 Sep 2026 | Te Rapa | 1200m | 3 | SW | F&m Mdn | 3.2L | $2,250 | Kyle Wilson Taylor | 4 | 57.5kgs | $11.10 | 191 days ago | - | - | Shirase (NZ) | Joyeuse (NZ) 55kgs 0.2L | Astrum (NZ) 57.5kgs 3.2L |
| 9/13 | 6 Mar 2026 | Te Aroha | 1600m | 6 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 6.5L | $370 | M Hashizume | 1 | 56.5kgs | $4.90 | 12 days ago | 9-0-9-9 | - | Ballbeena (NZ) | The Spaniard (NZ) 58kgs 0.2L | Chaplin (NZ) 58kgs 1.5L |
| 3/8 | 22 Feb 2026 | Taupo | 1400m | 6 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 2.9L | $1,665 | M Hashizume | 9 | 56.5kgs | $6.90 | 23 days ago | 8-0-8-6 | - | Our Solana | Bellish Boy (NZ) 58kgs 2.5L | Astrum (NZ) 56.5kgs 2.9L |
| 7/11 | 30 Jan 2026 | Te Rapa | 1200m | 3 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 4.1L | $375 | M Hashizume | 9 | 56.5kgs | $9.10 | 34 days ago | 7-0-7-8 | - | Katamuku (NZ) | Stay Frosty (NZ) 58.5kgs 1.5L | Le Jacques Cartier 58kgs 3.5L |
| 8/13 | 27 Dec 2025 | Arawa Park | 1215m | 1 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 2.9L | $370 | M Hashizume | 7 | 56.5kgs | $4.70 | 227 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Sugar Schnapps (NZ) | Silky Shuba 56.5kgs 0.2L | Pure Lotus 54.5kgs 1.2L |
| 5/14 | 14 May 2025 | Matamata | 1200m | 4 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 5.1L | $340 | K R Hercock | 1 | 55.50kgs | $6.60 | - | 2-0-0-2 | - | Viva Glam (NZ) | Roar of the Jungle 57.50kgs 1.5L | Born This Swey (NZ) 57.50kgs 4.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 50% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 25% | |
| Rank | - | 2 | - | 3 | - | 11 |
Sire
Savabeel
Dam
Anthology
Trained at
Pukekohe Park
Colours
Royal Blue, White Crossed Sashes & Arm Band, Royal Blue Cap
Owners
Gerald Harvey
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms A S Johnson | 28-1-3-5 | 4% | 32% | 10 |
Race comment
Raced greenly, wide near 900m, carried wide near 500m when first-up 10.6 len 7th of 9 (12) $11 57.0 She's No Saint 1200m Ruakaka Northland Breeders Stakes Soft(6) Aug 15. Began awkwardly when 3 len 4th of 7 (1) $12 57.0 Justin Case 1200m Hastings Sir Colin Meads Heavy(8) Sep 12.
Age
3 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Good
1-0-0-1
Track
2-0-1-1
Distance
3-0-0-1
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Jockey Riding
5-0-1-0
Career
7-0-2-1
Prize Money
$68,895
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5x2230x74
Last Run
35 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-0-2-1 | 3-0-0-1 | 2-0-1-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 33% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 7 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 11 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 12 Sep 2026 | Hastings | 1200m | 7 | SW | Sir Colin Meads | 3L | $5,500 | W B Kennedy | 1 | 57kgs | $12.10 | 28 days ago | - | - | Justin Case (NZ) | Pinafore (NZ) 55kgs 0.2L | Shambo Jack (NZ) 57kgs 1.5L |
| 7/9 | 15 Aug 2026 | Ruakaka | 1200m | 6 | SW | Northland Breeders Stakes | 10.6L | $1,500 | W B Kennedy | 12 | 57kgs | $11.50 | 140 days ago | 5-0-0-5 | - | She's No Saint | Shalabiya (NZ) 55kgs 3.8L | Silhouette (NZ) 55kgs 5.1L |
| 12/12 | 28 Mar 2026 | Trentham | 1400m | 6 | SW | Manawatu Sires' Produce Stakes | 24.1L | - | W B Kennedy | 3 | 57kgs | $6.60 | 21 days ago | 5-0-5-3 | - | Seize the Day | Sweetest Thing (NZ) 55kgs 4.5L | Speed Demon (NZ) 57kgs 5.0L |
| 3/10 | 7 Mar 2026 | Ellerslie | 1200m | 5 | SW | Sistema Stakes | 2.0L | $49,500 | Tayla Mitchell | 11 | 57kgs | $66.10 | 14 days ago | 7-0-6-6 | - | Lara Antipova | Liguria (NZ) 55kgs 1.8L | State of Valour (NZ) 57kgs 2.0L |
| 2/9 | 21 Feb 2026 | Ellerslie | 1100m | 1 | SW | 2yo Mdn | 0.1L | $7,400 | W B Kennedy | 2 | 57.5kgs | $8.10 | 29 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Summer Schemer | State of Valour (NZ) 57.5kgs 0.1L | Seize the Day 57.5kgs 0.6L |
| 2/4 | 23 Jan 2026 | Matamata | 1100m | 2 | SW | 2yo Mdn | 1.3L | $4,625 | Tayla Mitchell | 1 | 56.5kgs | $5.10 | 107 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Justin Case (NZ) | State of Valour (NZ) 56.5kgs 1.3L | Bramito (NZ) 57.5kgs 7.1L |
| 5/5 | 8 Oct 2025 | Avondale | 1000m | 2 | SWP | 2yo Swp | 9.9L | $370 | W B Kennedy | 2 | 57kgs | $2.20 | - | 5-0-5-3 | - | With a Vengeance | Sugar Lump (NZ) 55kgs 1L | Urchella (NZ) 53kgs 1.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 3-0-1-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-2-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 100% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 33% | |
| Rank | - | 1 | 9 | 5 | - | 10 |
Sire
Sword Of State
Dam
Illadore
Trained at
Karaka
Colours
Black & Yellow Chequers, Black Sleeves, Yellow Armband & Chequered Cap
Owners
Cambridge Stud Limited
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W B Kennedy | 431-45-38-41 | 10% | 29% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L R Noble | 84-6-8-12 | 7% | 31% | 6 |
Race comment
Laid in in straight when 3.3 len 3rd of 5 (8) $5.70 56.5 King Of The Air 1200m New Plymouth Raceway 2yo Mdn Heavy(10) Jan 24. First-up 2.6 len 3rd of 8 (2) $11 56.0 Centurial 970m Cambridge Synthetic 3yo+ Mdn Synthetic track Sep 30.
Age
3 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-0-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-0-0-1
Career
3-0-1-2
Prize Money
$7,245
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
23x3
Last Run
17 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-0-1-2 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 30 Sep 2026 | Cambridge Synthetic | 970m | 3 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 2.6L | $1,665 | Joe Doyle | 2 | 56kgs | $11.00 | 249 days ago | 1-0-0-2 | - | Centurial | O'valerie (NZ) 54kgs 0.3L | Handstand (NZ) 56kgs 2.6L |
| 3/5 | 24 Jan 2026 | New Plymouth Raceway | 1200m | 2 | SW | 2yo Mdn | 3.3L | $2,250 | E H Nicholas | 8 | 56.5kgs | $5.70 | 22 days ago | 5-0-0-5 | - | King of the Air | In the Vineyard (NZ) 54.5kgs 2.8L | Handstand (NZ) 56.5kgs 3.3L |
| 2/4 | 2 Jan 2026 | Tauherenikau | 1000m | 2 | SW | 2yo Mdn | 0.2L | $3,330 | K R Hercock | 3 | 57.5kgs | $3.90 | - | 3-0-0-4 | - | Magill | Handstand (NZ) 57.5kgs 0.2L | Pinafore (NZ) 54.5kgs 0.4L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 2-0-1-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Sire
Tivaci
Dam
Splits
Trained at
Tuhikaramea
Colours
White, Stylized Logo On Royal Blue & Emerald Green Background, Striped Sleeves & Quartered Cap
Owners
J G Beatson, C R J Isdale & Waikato Stud Ltd
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Doyle | 669-73-83-61 | 11% | 32% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G A & D G Rogerson & Clint Isdale | 161-14-10-15 | 9% | 24% | 7 |
Race comment
First-up 3.9 len 4th of 12 (9) $5.20 52.0 Shirase 1200m Te Rapa F&M Mdn Heavy(8) Sep 13. Laid out early stages when 5.9 len 9th of 12 (2) $11 54.0 Pilates 1200m Matamata 3yo+ Mdn Soft(5) Oct 3.
Age
3 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Filly
Today's Stats
Good
2-0-0-0
Track
4-0-0-3
Distance
5-0-0-2
Track & Distance
3-0-0-2
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
7-0-0-3
Prize Money
$50,475
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
34338x49
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-0-0-3 | 5-0-0-2 | 4-0-0-3 | 3-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 40% | 75% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 7 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/12 | 3 Oct 2026 | Matamata | 1200m | 3 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 5.9L | $375 | Matthew Cartwright | 2 | 54kgs | $11.00 | 20 days ago | 8-0-0-11 | - | Pilates (NZ) | Noverre Belle (NZ) 54kgs 1.3L | Capital Express (NZ) 55kgs 3.1L |
| 4/12 | 13 Sep 2026 | Te Rapa | 1200m | 3 | SW | F&m Mdn | 3.9L | $1,250 | Tom Wigram | 9 | 52kgs | $5.20 | 190 days ago | - | - | Shirase (NZ) | Joyeuse (NZ) 55kgs 0.2L | Astrum (NZ) 57.5kgs 3.2L |
| 8/10 | 7 Mar 2026 | Ellerslie | 1200m | 5 | SW | Sistema Stakes | 5L | $8,250 | W F Pinn | 9 | 55kgs | $54.30 | 35 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | - | Lara Antipova | Liguria (NZ) 55kgs 1.8L | State of Valour (NZ) 57kgs 2.0L |
| 3/10 | 31 Jan 2026 | Ellerslie | 1200m | 4 | SW | 2yo Classic | 1.2L | $10,800 | G Rooke | 1 | 55kgs | $11.20 | 30 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Liguria (NZ) | Harvey Wallbanger (NZ) 57kgs 0.2L | Parfait Dimanche 55kgs 1.2L |
| 3/8 | 1 Jan 2026 | Ellerslie | 1200m | 3 | SW | Skycity Eclipse | 1.8L | $20,250 | B Queiroz | 5 | 55kgs | $50.20 | 40 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Kinnaird | Harvey Wallbanger (NZ) 57kgs 1L | Parfait Dimanche 55kgs 1.8L |
| 4/9 | 22 Nov 2025 | Pukekohe Park | 1100m | 4 | SW | Counties Challenge Stakes | 4.8L | $5,500 | C J Grylls | 8 | 55kgs | $27.20 | 28 days ago | 4-0-0-4 | - | De Armas (NZ) | Harvey Wallbanger (NZ) 57kgs 1.8L | Spellbound (NZ) 57kgs 2.3L |
| 3/5 | 25 Oct 2025 | Ellerslie | 1100m | 1 | SWP | 2yo Swp | 6.0L | $4,050 | S T Collett | 5 | 55kgs | $9.60 | - | 5-0-5-4 | - | Harvey Wallbanger (NZ) | Sword of Stars (NZ) 55kgs 3.5L | Parfait Dimanche 55kgs 6.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-3 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-3 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 60% | |
| Rank | - | - | 6 | - | - | 8 |
Sire
Anders
Dam
Perfect Sunday
Trained at
Byerley Park
Colours
Black, Gold Stylised Logo, Red & Black Chequered Sleeves, Gold Cap With Black Pompom
Owners
T V Rider & Social Racing Milano #1 Syndicate (Mgr: Brent Cooper)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms D Logan | 148-9-8-14 | 6% | 21% | 13 |
Race comment
First-up 1 len 2nd of 11 (11) $7.60 52.5 Angels Halo 1200m Ruakaka 3yo Mdn Soft(6) Sep 2. 0.4 len 2nd of 13 (8) $9.30 52.5 Spellbound 1200m Ellerslie 3yo Mdn Soft(5) Sep 19.
Age
3 years old
Sex
Grey - Filly
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
1-0-1-0
Distance
3-0-2-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
3-0-2-0
Prize Money
$9,405
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6x22
Last Run
28 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-0-2-0 | 3-0-2-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 67% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 8 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/13 | 19 Sep 2026 | Ellerslie | 1200m | 1 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 0.4L | $5,550 | Tom Wigram | 8 | 52.5kgs | $9.30 | 17 days ago | 7-0-0-6 | - | Spellbound (NZ) | Rossella (NZ) 52.5kgs 0.4L | Shore Breeze 55.5kgs 1.2L |
| 2/11 | 2 Sep 2026 | Ruakaka | 1200m | 3 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 1L | $3,330 | Tom Wigram | 11 | 52.5kgs | $7.60 | 130 days ago | - | - | Angels Halo (NZ) | Rossella (NZ) 52.5kgs 1L | Ceasars Palace (NZ) 57.5kgs 1.1L |
| 6/12 | 25 Apr 2026 | Te Rapa | 1200m | 3 | SWP | 2yo Swp | 4.7L | $525 | E H Nicholas | 11 | 54kgs | $18.50 | - | 6-0-0-7 | - | System of Play | Perfect Chaos (NZ) 55kgs 0.8L | High Goal (NZ) 57kgs 3.1L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-2-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 67% | |
| Rank | - | - | 8 | - | - | 7 |
Sire
Hello Youmzain
Dam
Zantelagh
Trained at
Byerley Park
Colours
Black & White Quarters, White Sleeves, Black Armbands & Scarlet Cap
Owners
J Mahoney
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms J K Mahoney | 107-13-16-7 | 12% | 34% | 2 |
Race comment
Laid out in straight when 1.9 len 4th of 8 (1) $6.00 54.0 Geneva Queen 1050m Matamata 3yo+ Mdn Soft(7) Sep 16. Raced three wide when 3.9 len 5th of 12 (8) $21 54.5 Pilates 1200m Matamata 3yo+ Mdn Soft(5) Oct 3.
Age
3 years old
Sex
Bay - Filly
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
2-0-0-0
Prize Money
$1,550
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
45
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/12 | 3 Oct 2026 | Matamata | 1200m | 3 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 3.9L | $625 | C J Grylls | 8 | 54.5kgs | $21.10 | 17 days ago | 4-0-0-5 | - | Pilates (NZ) | Noverre Belle (NZ) 54kgs 1.3L | Capital Express (NZ) 55kgs 3.1L |
| 4/8 | 16 Sep 2026 | Matamata | 1050m | 3 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 1.9L | $925 | J J Fawcett | 1 | 54kgs | $6.00 | - | - | - | Geneva Queen (NZ) | Bordeaux Belle (NZ) 54.5kgs 1.3L | Zaharias (NZ) 54kgs 1.7L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
El Roca
Dam
Orange Shore
Trained at
Matamata
Colours
Royal Blue, White Crossed Sashes & Arm Band, Royal Blue Cap With White Pom Pom
Owners
NZ Thoroughbred Holdings Ltd
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter & Shaun Mckay | 139-14-11-10 | 10% | 25% | 5 |
Age
4 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Mare
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$0
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Per Incanto
Dam
Are There Any
Trained at
Pukekohe Park
Colours
Dark Green, Gold Stylized Logo, Red Sleeves & Cap
Owners
Brent Taylor & Cherry Taylor
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M & K Murdoch | 129-6-9-6 | 5% | 16% | 16 |
Age
3 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$0
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Churchill
Dam
Araucaria
Trained at
Byerley Park
Colours
Mauve, Black Seams, Black & Mauve Chequered Sleeves & Cap With Black Pom Pom
Owners
Ms V Tang
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms J K Mahoney | 107-13-16-7 | 12% | 34% | 3 |
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$0
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
I Am Invincible
Dam
Fiscal Fantasy
Trained at
Te Awamutu
Colours
Turquoise, Black & Gold Striped Sleeves, Black Cap
Owners
Stephen Ralph & Melanie Sutton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S Ralph | 115-8-14-7 | 7% | 25% | 9 |
Age
3 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Filly
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$0
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
U S Navy Flag
Dam
Octave
Trained at
Cambridge
Colours
White, Royal Blue Band & Cap With White Pompom
Owners
The Oaks Stud
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms S P Mynott | 92-6-11-2 | 7% | 21% | 12 |

















Race comment
0.2 len 3rd of 10 (6) $4.90 57.0 Startles 1200m Hastings 3yo+ Spec Mdn Heavy(9) Sep 12. 0.5 len 3rd of 14 (5) $5.80 57.0 First Up 1300m Hastings 3yo+ Spec Mdn Soft(5) Sep 26.