Inverell (NSW)
123
45
R3
Thomas Davis Brown & Co (Bm50)
1100m | 3:10pm
RAIL POSITION
True
RACE CONDITIONS
Benchmark 50 Handicap
Apprentices Can Claim
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$12,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R3
4 - Desert Cougar (6)
  • 4 Desert Cougar (6)
  • J: 59.5kg
  • T: T G Payne
  • 1-1-6-7-x-0-0-6-9-4
------
RACE COMMENT
Plodded home 6-1/2 len 9th of 12 (2) $31.00 55.0 Soobooco 1100m Armidale Country Boosted (Bm66) Good(3) Sep 20. Kept grinding away 5-1/4 len 4th of 5 (3) $3.30 60.5 Belistic Man 1000m Bundarra (Bm50) Firm(2) Oct 3. Ordinary performance in small field at Bundarra. Two of her wins were this distance. Super fit from racing, has some claims.
TODAY'S STATISTICS
2-1-0-0
HEAVY
2-0-0-0
TRACK
7-2-0-1
DISTANCE
1-0-0-0
TRK / DIST
0-0-0-0
JKY RIDING
4/9
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
16%
WIN S/RATE
28%
PLACE S/RATE
25-4-2-1
CAREER
$71,525
PRIZE MONEY
1000 - 1100
WIN RANGE
14
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total25-4-2-116%28%4
Distance7-2-0-129%43%4
Track2-0-0-00%0%N/A
Track / Dist1-0-0-00%0%N/A
Day0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Night0-0-0-00%0%N/A
1st up3-0-0-10%33%5
2nd up3-0-0-00%0%N/A
3rd up3-1-0-033%33%2
4th up3-0-0-00%0%N/A
Group 10-0-0-00%0%N/A
Group 20-0-0-00%0%N/A
Group 30-0-0-00%0%N/A
Listed0-0-0-00%0%N/A
WFA0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Jumps0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Track Conditions
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Firm2-1-0-050%50%2
Good11-1-1-09%18%7
Soft8-1-0-013%13%2
Heavy2-1-0-050%50%1
Synthetic2-0-1-10%100%1
All wet10-2-0-020%20%2
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Jockey 12mth---0%0%N/A
Trainer 12mth105-14-10-1113%33%2
T G Payne
Trained at:Inverell
Owners:M G W Taylor
Colours:Yellow, Red Stripe, Red Sleeves And Cap
Age/Sex:7 year old chestnut mare
Breeding:Capitalist - Kalahari Princess
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
4 of 513
Bundarra(Firm)03/10/2026, Race 2, 1000m, (Bm50)
Finished 4/55.3L, $625, Jockey S Sweedman, Barrier 3, Weight 60.5kg
$3.30
1stBelistic Man
2ndTesorino 56.5kg 3L
3rdDoyle 59kg 3.2L
9 of 1245
Armidale(Good)20/09/2026, Race 7, 1100m, Country Boosted (Bm66)
Finished 9/126.4L, $725, Jockey Zac Wadick, Barrier 2, Weight 55kg
$31.00, In-running Settled 10, 800m 10th, 400m 10th,
1stSoobooco
2ndDune And Dusted 61.5kg 0.4L
3rdDemarcate 58.5kg 1.4L
6 of 1318
Moree(Good)06/08/2026, Race 7, 950m, (Bm58)
Finished 6/134L, $600, Jockey Izzy Neale, Barrier 6, Weight 56kg
$51.00, In-running Settled 13, 800m 13th, 400m 12th,
1stBuzz Saw
2ndChicken Legs 59kg 1.5L
3rdMidnight Rabble 55.5kg 1.9L
12 of 1434
Grafton(Soft)19/07/2026, Race 4, 1100m, F&M (Bm58)
Finished 12/146L, Jockey Madeline Owen, Barrier 6, Weight 60.5kg
$101.00, In-running Settled 14, 800m 14th, 400m 13th, Sectional 600m 0:35.19s
1stHayley's Rocket
2ndDiamondsaremio 58kg 0.8L
3rdFancy Shoulder 56.5kg 1.3L
10 of 12171
Tamworth(Soft)15/06/2026, Race 7, 1000m, (Bm58)
Finished 10/124.1L, $500, Jockey Braith Nock, Barrier 8, Weight 59kg
$31.00, In-running Settled 10, 800m 10th, 400m 9th,
1stIknowyou
2ndSimply Better 57kg 1L
3rdSolar Blast 61.5kg 1.1L
7 of 720
Inverell(Soft)26/12/2025, Race 4, 1200m, (Bm58)
Finished 7/79.2L, $375, Jockey Nick Palmer, Barrier 3, Weight 58kg
$2.40
1stAllezizzy
2ndCriminal Art 56kg 0.3L
3rdOutta De Lady 59.5kg 0.4L
6 of 1027
Gunnedah(Good)06/12/2025, Race 6, 1000m, (Bm58)
Finished 6/102.4L, $600, Jockey C J Hillier, Barrier 6, Weight 60kg
$7.50, In-running Settled 9, 800m 9th, 400m 9th,
1stPowerstone
2ndHaiku Star 61kg 0.1L
3rdGerety 56.5kg 1.4L
1 of 815
Armidale(Soft)09/11/2025, Race 6, 1100m, (Bm58)
Finished 1/80.1L, $13950, Jockey Braith Nock, Barrier 4, Weight 57.5kg
$4.60, In-running Settled 8, 800m 8th, 400m 8th,
1stDesert Cougar
2ndFour Degrees 61kg 0.1L
3rdHaiku Star 61kg 0.2L
1 of 77
Armidale(Good)25/10/2025, Race 3, 1100m, F&M (Bm50)
Finished 1/70.5L, $8150, Jockey C J Hillier, Barrier 3, Weight 62kg
$5.50, In-running Settled 7, 800m 7th, 400m 7th,
1stDesert Cougar
2ndGerety 61.5kg 0.5L
3rdMutiny 59kg 1.0L
5 of 814
Inverell(Good)18/10/2025, Race 3, 1100m, (Bm50)
Finished 5/82.8L, $450, Jockey Tilly McCarroll, Barrier 7, Weight 57kg
$2.80
1stThe Defiant One
2ndAdviser 56kg 0.5L
3rdStolen Show 59.5kg 1.5L