2027 Japan Trophy Trainers' Incentive Mdn
10:35am • 1200m • Out 6m • Maiden Set Weight With Allowances • 3yo+, no sex restrictions • NZD $18,50010:35am • 1200m • Maiden Set Weight With Allowances • NZD $18,500 • Market TBC
Age
4 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
2-0-1-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
7-0-1-0
Prize Money
$5,530
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6562959
Last Run
32 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-0-1-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 14% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/10 | 12 Sep 2026 | Hastings | 1400m | 1 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 14L | $450 | G Rooke | 2 | 58.5kgs | $16.50 | 9 days ago | - | - | Hard Rock Cafe (NZ) | Asher (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.2L | Tick Tock Tessa (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.3L |
| 5/12 | 3 Sep 2026 | Te Aroha | 1400m | 5 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 2.8L | $625 | G Rooke | 13 | 58.5kgs | $19.80 | 22 days ago | 8-0-0-6 | - | Aim Up (NZ) | Kalgarry Ally 56.5kgs 1L | Divider (NZ) 55.5kgs 1.2L |
| 9/12 | 12 Aug 2026 | Arawa Park | 1400m | 6 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 7.5L | $340 | Sam Mcnab | 10 | 56.5kgs | $7.60 | 28 days ago | 8-0-8-8 | - | Capitulate (NZ) | Unswayed (NZ) 58.5kgs 0.2L | Magee (NZ) 55.5kgs 1.0L |
| 2/10 | 15 Jul 2026 | Avondale | 1200m | 3 | SWA | 2yo+ Mdn | 2.5L | $3,060 | Sam Mcnab | 2 | 56.5kgs | $23.20 | 14 days ago | 4-0-4-5 | - | Capote (NZ) | Hit the Gas 56.5kgs 2.5L | Midnight Flair 54.5kgs 4.3L |
| 6/8 | 1 Jul 2026 | Arawa Park | 1215m | 1 | SWA | 2yo+ Mdn | 10.5L | $340 | M J Mc Nab | 9 | 58.5kgs | $12.90 | 75 days ago | 8-0-8-8 | - | Echannay (NZ) | Performer (NZ) 58.5kgs 0.5L | Manorbier (NZ) 58.5kgs 2.5L |
| 5/5 | 17 Apr 2026 | Hawera | 1400m | 4 | SW | 2yo & 3yo Mdn | 2.5L | $340 | J K Riddell | 4 | 57.5kgs | $5.00 | 35 days ago | 2-0-2-3 | - | Ikan (NZ) | Rybakina (NZ) 55.5kgs 0.4L | Miss Behave (NZ) 55.5kgs 0.7L |
| 6/11 | 13 Mar 2026 | Pukekohe Park | 1400m | 3 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 4L | $375 | J J Fawcett | 9 | 57.5kgs | $21.20 | - | 2-0-2-1 | - | Celtic Tycoon | Come True (NZ) 54.5kgs 0.4L | Random Miss (NZ) 55.5kgs 0.7L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 6-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-1-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 14% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
Sire
Showtime
Dam
Without Saying
Trained at
Byerley Park
Colours
Pink, Black Hooped Sleeves & Sash, Pink & Black Quartered Cap
Owners
D R Cole & J K Pitman
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Wigram | 245-25-29-31 | 10% | 35% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S D Cole | 62-6-6-2 | 10% | 23% | 7 |
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$0
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Vadamos
Dam
Daybreak
Trained at
Cambridge
Colours
Dark Blue, White Shamrocks (B&F), Sleeves & Cap
Owners
Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J J Fawcett | 459-41-49-43 | 9% | 29% | 7 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Oliveira | 14-0-2-1 | 0% | 21% | 14 |
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Mare
Today's Stats
Good
2-0-0-0
Track
2-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
4-0-0-0
Prize Money
$340
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
0x008
Last Run
80 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 26 Jul 2026 | Te Aroha | 1150m | 7 | SW | 2yo & 3yo Mdn | 37.5L | $340 | Ethan Jones | 3 | 55.5kgs | $55.10 | 42 days ago | 3-0-0-8 | - | Withallmygrace (NZ) | Lit Show (NZ) 50.5kgs 1L | Sally Gee (NZ) 52.5kgs 3.3L |
| 11/12 | 14 Jun 2026 | Matamata | 1400m | 4 | SW | 2&3yo Mdn | 15.7L | - | Ethan Jones | 7 | 55.5kgs | $208.60 | 16 days ago | 3-0-2-1 | - | Dare to Proisir (NZ) | Chappy (NZ) 57.5kgs 0.5L | Drommy (NZ) 55.5kgs 3.8L |
| 11/11 | 29 May 2026 | Tauranga | 1400m | 3 | SWA | 2yo+ Mdn | 7.6L | - | Ethan Jones | 9 | 56.5kgs | $53.80 | 209 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Miss Silhouette | Pure Lotus 58.5kgs 0.2L | Beabopalula (NZ) 56.5kgs 2.5L |
| 12/13 | 1 Nov 2025 | Tauranga | 1400m | 2 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 12.6L | - | T C Moodley | 13 | 54kgs | $36.50 | - | 12-0-0-13 | - | Happy Venture (NZ) | Linkin Park (NZ) 58.5kgs 0.2L | Aranyani (NZ) 56.5kgs 2.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
U S Navy Flag
Dam
Revise
Trained at
Tauranga
Colours
White, Royal Blue Star, Black Sleeves, Royal Blue Arm Bands, Royal Blue & White Quartered Cap
Owners
Syd Cunningham, Gary Moore, Jasmine Waiari & Sarah Fuller
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayley Hassman | 564-72-71-57 | 13% | 35% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A D Fuller | 34-2-4-0 | 6% | 18% | 13 |
Race comment
Keen when 8.7 len 8th of 11 (11) $16 56.0 Thumbelina 1200m Pukekohe Park F&M Mdn Soft(5) Mar 13. 4.4 len 6th of 10 (3) $10 56.0 Deep Pursuit 1200m Pukekohe Park 2yo+ Mdn Heavy(8) Apr 1.
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
2-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
2-0-0-0
Prize Money
$750
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
86x
Last Run
196 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/10 | 1 Apr 2026 | Pukekohe Park | 1200m | 6 | SWA | 2yo+ Mdn | 4.4L | $375 | G Rooke | 3 | 56kgs | $10.70 | 19 days ago | 3-0-3-5 | - | Deep Pursuit | Zenzero Girl 56.5kgs 1.3L | Proud Capitalist 56kgs 2.1L |
| 8/11 | 13 Mar 2026 | Pukekohe Park | 1200m | 5 | SW | F&m Mdn | 8.7L | $375 | A K Riddell | 11 | 56kgs | $16.20 | - | 2-0-2-3 | - | Thumbelina (NZ) | Magic Dreams (NZ) 57kgs 3.3L | Ocean Opal (NZ) 57kgs 5.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hello Youmzain
Dam
Courageous Choice
Trained at
Cambridge
Colours
Black, Aqua Band With White Seams, Aqua Arm Band With White Seams, Aqua Cap With Black Seams
Owners
I H Mackay, Leanach Lodge Ltd & Laura James
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms C Cameron | 88-9-5-5 | 10% | 22% | 6 |
Race comment
Slowly away when 13.8 len 7th of 8 (4) $11 55.5 Cream Tart 1150m Te Aroha 2yo Mdn Heavy(9) Jun 2 2025. First-up 2.4 len 6th of 8 (2) $9.40 53.5 Geneva Queen 1050m Matamata 3yo+ Mdn Soft(7) Sep 16.
Age
4 years old
Sex
Brown - Mare
Today's Stats
Good
1-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
4-0-0-0
Prize Money
$1,735
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
587x6
Last Run
28 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 16 Sep 2026 | Matamata | 1050m | 3 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 2.4L | $370 | J Nishizuka | 2 | 53.5kgs | $9.40 | 471 days ago | - | - | Geneva Queen (NZ) | Bordeaux Belle (NZ) 54.5kgs 1.3L | Zaharias (NZ) 54kgs 1.7L |
| 7/8 | 2 Jun 2025 | Te Aroha | 1150m | 3 | SW | 2yo Mdn | 13.8L | $400 | G Rooke | 4 | 55.50kgs | $11.80 | 46 days ago | 5-0-0-4 | - | Cream Tart (NZ) | Come True (NZ) 56.5kgs 7.8L | I Move Quickly (NZ) 56.5kgs 9.1L |
| 8/13 | 17 Apr 2025 | Matamata | 1200m | 4 | SW | 2yo Mdn | 6.4L | $340 | J Nishizuka | 13 | 52.5kgs | $11.90 | 64 days ago | 8-0-0-8 | - | Varjak (NZ) | Yousito (NZ) 55.50kgs 0.1L | Towering Vision (NZ) 57.50kgs 3.9L |
| 5/8 | 12 Feb 2025 | Te Aroha | 1150m | 3 | SW | 2yo Mdn | 4.9L | $625 | K a Myers | 9 | 55.5kgs | $10.90 | - | 2-0-2-1 | - | Lodi Dodi | Steezy 55.5kgs 1L | Cashla Bay (NZ) 55.5kgs 3.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Derryn
Dam
Concordia
Trained at
Matamata
Colours
Light Blue, Black Sleeves, Red Cap
Owners
Murray Barrett, William Parkinson, Alan Panther & Ballymore Racing NZ Ltd
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms P Gerard | 253-15-19-25 | 6% | 23% | 9 |
Race comment
Overraced near 1000m when 9.2 len 10th of 12 (4) $48 54.0 Artamos 1400m Matamata 3yo+ F&M Mdn Soft(5) Mar 22.
Age
4 years old
Sex
Brown - Mare
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
1-0-0-0
Prize Money
$370
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
0x
Last Run
206 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12 | 22 Mar 2026 | Matamata | 1400m | 5 | SWA | 3yo+ F&m Mdn | 9.2L | $370 | Jack Taplin | 4 | 54kgs | $48.70 | - | 5-0-5-7 | - | Artamos (NZ) | More Bliss 57kgs 0.8L | Show Merican 57.5kgs 1.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Eminent
Dam
Chouxwest
Trained at
Waipa
Colours
Maroon, Navy Blue Spots, Maroon Sleeves & Cap
Owners
A Forbes, S Connolly, L MacDonald, C Tims, D & B Verryt, K Corbett
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Hashizume | 715-79-75-74 | 11% | 32% | 6 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A C Forbes | 19-1-3-0 | 5% | 21% | 12 |
Race comment
Slowly away, awkwardly placed near 150m when 9.6 len 12th of 12 (6) $67 56.5 Pilates 1200m Matamata 3yo+ Mdn Soft(5) Oct 3.
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
1-0-0-0
Prize Money
$0
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
0
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12 | 3 Oct 2026 | Matamata | 1200m | 3 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 9.6L | - | A Lawson Carroll | 6 | 56.5kgs | $67.50 | - | 11-0-0-10 | - | Pilates (NZ) | Noverre Belle (NZ) 54kgs 1.3L | Capital Express (NZ) 55kgs 3.1L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Ribchester
Dam
Lapaglia
Trained at
Ardmore
Colours
Orange & Blue Vertical Halves, White Sleeves And Cap
Owners
Carolyn L Vincent
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sophia Nolan & Hanna Orting | 42-7-5-3 | 17% | 36% | 1 |
Age
5 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Mare
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$0
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Telperion
Dam
Surprize Surprize
Trained at
Byerley Park
Colours
Emerald Green, White Sleeves, Sky Blue Armbands & Cap
Owners
G E Vazey, C A Ruwhiu-Vazey, R B Winder, E H Gallagher, J P Beek, H Campbell, C & R Charles, A R Coles, A R Cookson, C S Dillon, A B Gleason, T H Hamblyn, M Harvey-Fitzgerald, D B Hooker, P C Kelly, J W King, N M Mason, W McLean, D McMahon, B J Quiguey, A P Smith, B F Walker & P B Whiteford
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S T Collett | 766-93-81-85 | 12% | 34% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms D Logan | 148-9-8-14 | 6% | 21% | 11 |
Age
4 years old
Sex
Brown - Mare
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$0
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sweynesse
Dam
Prist
Trained at
Byerley Park
Colours
Tangerine, Black Band, Royal Blue Armbands & Cap
Owners
A D Bruce, Mrs E L Clotworthy, D Cochrane, P Rowe & G C Ward
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S & E Clotworthy | 227-15-17-16 | 7% | 21% | 10 |
Race comment
3.5 len 4th of 9 (8) $8.20 57.5 Dee Oyster 1100m Ellerslie 2yo Mdn Soft(5) May 6. First-up 2.5 len 2nd of 5 (3) $1.50 54.0 Rising Wind 1000m Taupo Hcp (60) Soft(7) Sep 11.
Age
3 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
2-0-1-0
Career
2-0-1-0
Prize Money
$4,580
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4x2
Last Run
33 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 11 Sep 2026 | Taupo | 1000m | 7 | Hcp | Hcp 60 | 2.5L | $3,330 | M J Mc Nab | 3 | 54kgs | $1.50 | 128 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Rising Wind (NZ) | Admiral Vos (NZ) 54kgs 2.5L | Dua Dance (NZ) 58kgs 4.5L |
| 4/9 | 6 May 2026 | Ellerslie | 1100m | 1 | SW | 2yo Mdn | 3.5L | $1,250 | M J Mc Nab | 8 | 57.5kgs | $8.20 | - | - | - | Dee Oyster (NZ) | Phillyjean (NZ) 54kgs 1L | Perfect Chaos (NZ) 55.5kgs 1.2L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | |
| Rank | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Sire
U S Navy Flag
Dam
High Tranquility
Trained at
Cambridge
Colours
Black & White Stripes, White Sleeves, Emerald Green Arm Bands & Cap
Owners
T Vos & M Clarke
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M J Mc Nab | 379-71-55-57 | 19% | 48% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A W Pike | 368-47-59-46 | 13% | 41% | 3 |
Age
3 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$0
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Anders
Dam
Written In Violet
Trained at
Matamata
Colours
Black, Gold Stylised Logo, Red & Black Chequered Sleeves, Gold Cap With Black Pompom
Owners
T V Rider & P J Weal
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Doyle | 677-74-83-61 | 11% | 32% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C W Cole | 286-43-32-36 | 15% | 39% | 2 |
Race comment
Raced three wide when 6.3 len 11th of 13 (10) $24 57.5 Texas Cowboy 1200m Te Rapa 3yo Mdn Soft(6) Aug 22. Overraced middle stages when 9.6 len 9th of 9 (4) $35 57.5 Getupoffathatthing 1100m Taupo 3yo Mdn Soft(7) Sep 11.
Age
3 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
2-0-0-0
Prize Money
$370
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
09
Last Run
33 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/9 | 11 Sep 2026 | Taupo | 1100m | 4 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 9.6L | $370 | M Cameron | 4 | 57.5kgs | $35.20 | 20 days ago | 7-0-7-7 | - | Getupoffathatthing | Rose Aye Reign 55.5kgs 1.8L | Truly Divine (NZ) 55.5kgs 2.2L |
| 11/13 | 22 Aug 2026 | Te Rapa | 1200m | 1 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 6.3L | - | C R Barnes | 10 | 57.5kgs | $24.90 | - | - | - | Texas Cowboy (NZ) | Proteus (NZ) 57.5kgs 0.8L | Shambo Jack (NZ) 57.5kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Earthlight
Dam
Gymnastics
Trained at
Pukekohe Park
Colours
Black, Emerald Green Shamrock, Hooped Sleeves, White Cap
Owners
M J A Howells
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conor & Sarah Fahy | 62-6-7-6 | 10% | 31% | 5 |
Race comment
2.2 len 5th of 8 (9) $3.40 52.0 Geneva Queen 1050m Matamata 3yo+ Mdn Soft(7) Sep 16.
Age
3 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Filly
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-0-0-0
Career
1-0-0-0
Prize Money
$370
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5
Last Run
28 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 16 Sep 2026 | Matamata | 1050m | 3 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 2.2L | $370 | Rihaan Goyaram | 9 | 52kgs | $3.40 | - | - | - | Geneva Queen (NZ) | Bordeaux Belle (NZ) 54.5kgs 1.3L | Zaharias (NZ) 54kgs 1.7L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Capitalist
Dam
Loving Gracie
Trained at
Cambridge
Colours
Dark Blue, Light Blue Diamonds, White Sleeves, Dark Blue Cap With Light Blue Diamonds
Owners
M & S O'Dwyer, R Manning & S Harris
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rihaan Goyaram | 317-18-23-26 | 6% | 21% | 8 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R R Manning | 217-21-22-30 | 10% | 34% | 4 |
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$0
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
King Of Comedy
Dam
Shinkalberry
Trained at
Te Awamutu
Colours
Turquoise, Black & Gold Striped Sleeves, Black Cap
Owners
Explosive Breeding Ltd
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L H Satherley | 404-14-24-23 | 3% | 15% | 9 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S Ralph | 116-8-14-7 | 7% | 25% | 8 |














Race comment
15.7 len 11th of 12 (7) $208 55.5 Dare To Proisir 1400m Matamata 2&3yo Mdn Soft(7) Jun 14. Lacerations when 37.5 len 8th of 8 (3) $55 55.5 Withallmygrace 1150m Te Aroha 2yo & 3yo Mdn Heavy(10) Jul 26.