Cunnamulla R2 (Bm60)
- BeaudesertQLDSOFT
- Belmont ParkWAGOOD
- BroomeWA
- CobarNSW
- CunnamullaQLD
- DoombenQLDSOFT
- EchucaVICSOFT
- EllerslieNZ
- Fannie BayNT
- GladstoneQLD
- MackayQLDGOOD
- MareebaQLDSOFT
- MoreeNSWGOOD
- Mt IsaQLD
- Murray Bridge GhSASOFT
- NanangoQLDGOOD
- NewcastleNSWHEAVY
- New PlymouthNZL
- New Plymouth RacewayNZ
- RandwickNSWSOFT
- Sandown-HillsideVICSOFT
- ToowoombaQLDGOOD
- Wagga RiversideNSWSOFT
- WauchopeNSWHEAVY
(bm60)
2:10pm • 1000m • True • Benchmark 60 Handicap • No age or sex restrictions • $10,0002:10pm • 1000m • Benchmark 60 Handicap • $10,000 • Market TBC
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Magnus - Aunty Mo
Today's Stats
Good
18-3-4-1
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
21-3-3-4
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
40-5-6-5
Prize Money
$191,755
Win Range
800 - 1200
Last 10 Starts
2136487842
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-5-6-5 | 21-3-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-1 | 5-1-1-0 | 5-2-0-0 | 5-0-1-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 18-3-4-1 | 17-1-2-3 | 2-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-1 | 19-1-2-3 | |
| Win % | 0% | 17% | 6% | 0% | 50% | 5% | |
| Place % | 0% | 44% | 35% | 0% | 100% | 32% | |
| Rank | - | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 4 |
Sire
Magnus
Dam
Aunty Mo
Trained at
Charleville
Colours
Blue, Black Sleeves, Two Beers Clinking
Owners
W P Baker, P R Cavanagh, L A Baker & D M Bruce
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W P Baker | 280-22-43-43 | 8% | 39% | 7 |
Race comment
Knuckled down well first-up 1/2 len win of 7 (2) $4.60 59.5 Tough Judge 1000m Cunnamulla (Bm58) Firm(0) Apr 25. Game in defeat 3/4 len 2nd of 8 (5) $6.00 59.5 Zouphisticate 900m Brewarrina (Bm58) Good(0) May 16. On a short back-up. Refused to shirk task in (Bm58) at Brewarrina in second run from spell. At optimum distance. Could pop up at fair odds.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Zousain - Autumn Affair
Today's Stats
Good
10-2-3-1
Track
2-1-1-0
Distance
9-2-3-0
Track & Distance
2-1-1-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
17-3-5-1
Prize Money
$76,445
Win Range
1000 - 1100
Last 10 Starts
1521530x12
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-3-5-1 | 9-2-3-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 4-1-1-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 2-0-2-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 22% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 56% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-1-0-0 | 10-2-3-1 | 6-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-2-0 | |
| Win % | 100% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 60% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 33% | |
| Rank | 1 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 5 |
Sire
Zousain
Dam
Autumn Affair
Trained at
Cunnamulla
Colours
Royal Blue, Lime Green Quarters, Royal Blue Sleeves With Four Lime Green Diamonds, Lime Green Cap
Owners
R A Luck, J W Carmichael, Miss M L Gavin, Miss F Adams, P J Higgins & T J Higgins
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monique Gavin | 111-18-13-8 | 16% | 35% | 3 |
Race comment
Held late first-up 3-3/4 len 7th of 7 (1) $2.70 64.5 Zouchase 1000m Cunnamulla (Bm58) Firm(0) Apr 25. Among first beaten 11-3/4 len 8th of 8 (2) $3.90 56.0 Without Shame 1200m Charleville Open Hcp Soft(0) May 16. On a short back-up. Settled midfield, no meaningful impression at Charleville second-up. Coming back in distance. Needs to turn it around quickly.
Age
4 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Breeding
Star Turn - Meiji
Today's Stats
Good
10-2-2-1
Track
2-0-0-1
Distance
4-0-1-1
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
19-4-2-1
Prize Money
$57,735
Win Range
1200
Last 10 Starts
2211390x78
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-4-2-1 | 4-0-1-1 | 2-0-0-1 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 10-2-2-1 | 7-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 7-2-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 20% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 29% | |
| Place % | 0% | 50% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 29% | |
| Rank | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | 3 |
Sire
Star Turn
Dam
Meiji
Trained at
Charleville
Colours
Hot Pink, Turquoise Lightning Bolts Yoke And Sleeves, Hot Pink Lightning Bolts Sleeves, Hot Pink Cap
Owners
D M Bruce, L A Baker, W D Pitman, J G Maunsell, D C Hall, Miss B F Power, A K Short, H Aitken, Ms D G Graham, Miss S Briggs & A R Roughan
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayley Saunders | 36-2-5-2 | 6% | 25% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie Baker | 57-5-9-12 | 9% | 46% | 6 |
Race comment
Honest performance 1/2 len, 1/2 len 3rd of 7 (6) $3.00 63.5 Zouchase 1000m Cunnamulla (Bm58) Firm(0) Apr 25. Struggled home 13-1/2 len 8th of 10 (10) $15.00 56.0 Peshwa 1200m Quilpie Open Hcp Good(0) May 9. Seasoned performer. Finished well down the track in Open Hcp at Quilpie last outing. Switching to 1000m. Can fill the minors here.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Breeding
Hidden Dragon - Zaheerina
Today's Stats
Good
45-6-8-3
Track
8-3-1-2
Distance
27-5-5-4
Track & Distance
8-3-1-2
Jockey Riding
1-0-0-1
Career
56-8-12-4
Prize Money
$149,440
Win Range
900 - 1100
Last 10 Starts
625767x638
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-8-12-4 | 27-5-5-4 | 8-3-1-2 | 8-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 7-0-1-0 | 7-0-2-1 | 7-1-1-0 | 5-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 19% | 38% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 52% | 75% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 43% | 29% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-0-0-1 | 45-6-8-3 | 6-1-2-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 8-2-3-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 13% | 17% | 50% | 0% | 25% | |
| Place % | 50% | 38% | 50% | 100% | 100% | 63% | |
| Rank | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Sire
Hidden Dragon
Dam
Zaheerina
Trained at
Cunnamulla
Colours
Royal Blue, Lime Green Quarters, Royal Blue Sleeves With Four Lime Green Diamonds, Lime Green Cap
Owners
P W B Taylor & Miss M L Gavin
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Banks | 170-15-19-20 | 9% | 32% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monique Gavin | 111-18-13-8 | 16% | 35% | 4 |
Race comment
Outpaced late 6-3/4 len 6th of 10 (1) $5.50 61.0 Smackeroony 1200m Thangool (Bm55) Good(4) Apr 18. Got the bob in nk win of 7 (5) $4.00 62.0 Final Mission 1200m Quilpie (Bm55) Good(0) May 9. Posted a hard fought win at Quilpie. Good gate helps. Switching to 1000m. Very fit and right in the mix again.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Grey - Mare
Breeding
Puissance de Lune - Terissa
Today's Stats
Good
23-5-1-2
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
7-1-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
24-5-2-2
Prize Money
$66,800
Win Range
900 - 1200
Last 10 Starts
6140634161
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-5-2-2 | 7-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-1 | 3-1-1-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 23-5-1-2 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 35% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 2 |
Sire
Puissance de Lune
Dam
Terissa
Trained at
Roma
Colours
Cerise, White Diamond Band, Diamonds Sleeves And Cap
Owners
Ms Rebecca J Kerwin
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amelia Heinrich | 134-15-21-16 | 11% | 39% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Kerwin | 85-16-9-11 | 19% | 42% | 1 |
Race comment
Battled on fairly 2-3/4 len, sht hd 3rd of 8 (1) $2.70 56.5 Oakland Raider 1000m Fannie Bay Hcp (C2) Good(0) Aug 23. Held late first-up 3-1/2 len 6th of 6 (3) $5.00 57.0 Bryce 1100m Fannie Bay Hcp (58) Good(0) Nov 28. First-up (25-weeks). Ex Chloe Baxter. Trained here now. Secures inside draw in small field. Big watch under new trainer.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Mare
Breeding
Russian Revolution - Stallion Heiress
Today's Stats
Good
20-2-4-2
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
3-1-1-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
21-2-4-2
Prize Money
$61,260
Win Range
1000 - 1200
Last 10 Starts
4239213x6x
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-2-4-2 | 3-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 5-0-2-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 20-2-4-2 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 7 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Russian Revolution
Dam
Stallion Heiress
Trained at
Cunnamulla
Colours
Royal Blue, Lime Green Quarters, Royal Blue Sleeves With Four Lime Green Diamonds, Lime Green Cap
Owners
P J Higgins, Miss M L Gavin & T J Higgins
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darren Evans | 175-12-20-18 | 7% | 29% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monique Gavin | 111-18-13-8 | 16% | 35% | 5 |
Race comment
Moderate display 3-1/4 len 5th of 8 (5) $4.20 61.5 Final Mission 1200m Longreach (Bm50) Good(0) Apr 25. Proved superior 2 len win of 7 (2) $3.60 62.0 Seeburg 1100m Quilpie Hcp (50) Good(0) May 9. All honours in the small field at Quilpie. Fit from racing and looks a top three chance.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Nicconi - Top Dolly
Today's Stats
Good
38-6-4-7
Track
6-0-0-2
Distance
10-0-0-2
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
10-2-1-4
Career
39-6-4-7
Prize Money
$92,265
Win Range
1050 - 1300
Last 10 Starts
567x414151
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-6-4-7 | 10-0-0-2 | 6-0-0-2 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-1-1 | 5-2-0-2 | 5-0-1-0 | 5-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 20% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 80% | 20% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 7 | 4 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 38-6-4-7 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 5 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Nicconi
Dam
Top Dolly
Trained at
Charleville
Colours
Pink, Black Cap
Owners
G L Bignell
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S Galvin | 66-6-1-7 | 9% | 21% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G L Bignell | 70-12-7-8 | 17% | 39% | 2 |





Race comment
Was outgunned late 5-3/4 len 4th of 6 (4) $4.00 55.0 Sunfall 900m Wandoan Open Hcp Good(0) Mar 7. Tried hard 1/2 len 2nd of 6 (5) $4.20 64.0 Perigean 1000m Augathella (Bm60) Good(0) Apr 6. Let-up (47-days). Found enough to place in small field at Augathella at this trip. One for exotics.