Tab Federal
4:26pm • 1300m • +10m 1000m-380m, +7m Remainder • Open Handicap • No age or sex restrictions • $30,0004:26pm • 1300m • Open Handicap • $30,000


J: Ms L Day • 55.0kgs
T: John Nisbet
Age
5 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Breeding
Kermadec - Miss Chatter
Today's Stats
Soft
2-1-0-1
Track
4-2-0-1
Distance
2-1-1-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-0-0-1
Career
10-3-1-5
Prize Money
$96,435
Win Range
900 - 1300
Last 10 Starts
1x34313323
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-3-1-5 | 2-1-1-0 | 4-2-0-1 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-1 | 2-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 50% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 90% | 100% | 75% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 50% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-1-3 | 2-1-0-1 | 2-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-0-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 17% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 50% | |
| Place % | 0% | 83% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 |
Sire
Kermadec
Dam
Miss Chatter
Trained at
Queanbeyan
Colours
Navy, White Star, Pink Sleeves With Navy Stars And Pink Cap
Owners
S G Stevenson, B J Roddy & C J Wortes
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms L Day | 395-35-42-50 | 9% | 32% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Nisbet | 83-11-11-17 | 13% | 47% | 2 |


J: B Mc Dougall • 58.5kgs
T: K Dryden & L Snowden
Race comment
Keen when 1-1/2 len 4th of 12 (2) $31.00 57.5 Acappella Sun 1200m Canberra Open Hcp Soft(5) Feb 21. Kept trying 2-1/4 len 7th of 13 (5) $151.00 54.5 Zouatica 1400m Canberra National Sprint Good(4) Mar 9. Freshened. Ran home respectably in Listed race here last outing. Good gate. Right in this.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Uncle Mo - Demanding Miss
Today's Stats
Soft
10-1-2-0
Track
5-1-1-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
39-6-5-4
Prize Money
$237,770
Win Range
1000 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
97x7500x47
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-6-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-0 | 6-0-3-1 | 4-1-1-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 5 | 7 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 28-5-3-4 | 10-1-2-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-1-2-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 18% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 9% | |
| Place % | 0% | 43% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 27% | |
| Rank | - | 7 | 9 | - | - | 8 |
Sire
Uncle Mo
Dam
Demanding Miss
Trained at
Canberra
Colours
Lime Green And Pink Stars, Lime Green And Pink Stars Cap
Owners
P J Reardon & S R Keene
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Mc Dougall | 557-65-54-59 | 12% | 32% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K Dryden & L Snowden | 47-5-2-1 | 11% | 17% | 9 |


J: Rebecca Bronett Prag (a1.5) • 55.0kgs
T: A D Bourke
Race comment
Raced three wide when 1/2 nk, 2-3/4 len 3rd of 12 (11) $10.00 55.0 Imasuperstar 1300m Canberra Federal Hcp Soft(6) Feb 7. Beaten but not disgraced when 7-1/4 len 8th of 9 (8) $61.00 54.0 Don Pedro 1400m Warwick Farm 3yo+ E&G (Bm72) Good(4) Feb 19. Freshened. Ordinary at Warwick Farm last start but expect he'll be more competitive here.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Savabeel - Gold Rush
Today's Stats
Soft
14-2-0-2
Track
14-1-1-6
Distance
11-2-1-4
Track & Distance
5-0-0-3
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
44-5-6-8
Prize Money
$214,527
Win Range
1300 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
3338225238
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-5-6-8 | 11-2-1-4 | 14-1-1-6 | 5-0-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 5-1-0-0 | 5-0-2-1 | 5-1-1-0 | 5-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 18% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 64% | 57% | 60% | 0% | 50% | 20% | 60% | 40% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 10 | 5 | 9 | 6 | - | 2 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 24-2-6-6 | 14-2-0-2 | 4-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 18-2-0-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 8% | 14% | 0% | 50% | 11% | |
| Place % | 0% | 58% | 29% | 0% | 50% | 22% | |
| Rank | - | 8 | 8 | - | 1 | 9 |
Sire
Savabeel
Dam
Gold Rush
Trained at
Boorowa
Colours
Pale Green, White Diamond, Quartered Cap
Owners
S L Crane & A Bourke
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Bronett Prag | 344-38-29-45 | 11% | 33% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A D Bourke | 53-6-10-10 | 11% | 49% | 4 |


J: Sinead Peebles (a3) • 55.0kgs
T: F S Cleary
Race comment
Raced three wide when 1/2 nk win of 8 (4) $1.65 61.0 Kissing Supido 1000m Queanbeyan (Bm58) Good(4) Oct 13. On return from break finished 4-1/4 len 10th of 16 (8) $21.00 58.0 Speck 1000m Randwick 3yo+ Hcp (C3) Good(4) Mar 1. Tuned for return with 1 len, 1 len 3rd of 7 (5) Sun 'n' Sand 900m Canberra Barrier Trl Good(4) Mar 26. Freshened. Unbeaten last campaign then made late ground in a Randwick Tab Highway first-up. 3kg claimer engaged. Fitter. Expect better here.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Harry Angel - Villa Cortona
Today's Stats
Soft
1-0-0-0
Track
2-0-0-1
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
6-3-0-1
Prize Money
$192,950
Win Range
1000
Last 10 Starts
43x111x0
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 6-3-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 2-1-0-1 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-0-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 50% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 50% | |
| Place % | 0% | 75% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 50% | |
| Rank | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 |
Sire
Harry Angel
Dam
Villa Cortona
Trained at
Queanbeyan
Colours
Light Blue, Dark Blue Checks, Light Blue Sleeves, Dark Blue Cap
Owners
J R Mcintyre, J M S Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J M Stewart), Mrs M M Hawke, Mrs S Whittaker, B M Hunt, J D Spannari, J J Howe, P O'Brien, R T Cheung, R Cheung, M L Byrne, Mrs H K Byrne, T G Halloran & G A Helliar
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sinead Peebles | 84-6-9-3 | 7% | 21% | 9 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F S Cleary | 6-3-0-0 | 50% | 50% | 1 |


J: Ms C Keatings • 60.5kgs
T: Matthew Kelley
Race comment
Fair effort in 3-3/4 len 7th of 10 (7) $5.50 58.5 Zondee 1500m Rosehill 3yo+ (Bm78) Soft(7) Jan 18. Reasonable effort 8-1/2 len 6th of 6 (2) $4.20 56.0 Sweysive 1550m Canterbury 5yo+ (Bm78) Good(4) Feb 7. Returning from let-up and trained here now. Formerly with G Waterhouse & A Bott. Lacked a pick-up and only plugged to line at Canterbury last time out. Back to country level. Not out of this.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Maurice - Hollow Bullet
Today's Stats
Soft
8-3-1-0
Track
1-0-0-0
Distance
2-0-1-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
15-3-2-1
Prize Money
$291,780
Win Range
1000 - 1200
Last 10 Starts
66x26x0376
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-3-2-1 | 2-0-1-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 5-2-1-0 | 5-1-1-1 | 3-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-1-1 | 8-3-1-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-3-1-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 33% | |
| Place % | 0% | 33% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 44% | |
| Rank | - | 12 | 2 | - | - | 3 |
Sire
Maurice
Dam
Hollow Bullet
Trained at
Canberra
Colours
Mauve, Gold Maltese Cross And Sleeves, Mauve Cap, Gold Maltese Cross
Owners
E J Kelly, M R A Kelley & M R Belcher
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms C Keatings | 442-48-50-45 | 11% | 32% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Kelley | 190-20-25-24 | 11% | 36% | 6 |


J: Kody Nestor • 56.5kgs
T: Rob Potter
Race comment
Raced three wide when 2-1/4 len 6th of 12 (12) $4.40 56.0 Acappella Sun 1200m Canberra Open Hcp Soft(5) Feb 21. Broke poorly (3L) when 9-1/2 len 6th of 8 (2) $3.60 58.0 Wealthy Investor 1200m Wyong E&G (Bm64) Heavy(8) Mar 12. Was safely held at Wyong in the wet last start but he's unbeaten this t/d. Can bounce back.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Starcraft - Recently
Today's Stats
Soft
11-2-1-1
Track
3-2-0-0
Distance
4-2-1-0
Track & Distance
2-2-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
24-4-3-3
Prize Money
$110,305
Win Range
1000 - 1300
Last 10 Starts
33170x2166
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-4-3-3 | 4-2-1-0 | 3-2-0-0 | 2-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 5-2-1-0 | 4-1-0-1 | 4-0-0-1 | 4-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 50% | 67% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 25% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 75% | 67% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 50% | 25% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 3 | 11 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 11-1-2-2 | 11-2-1-1 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-3-1-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 9% | 18% | 50% | 0% | 23% | |
| Place % | 0% | 45% | 36% | 50% | 0% | 38% | |
| Rank | - | 10 | 5 | 4 | - | 5 |
Sire
Starcraft
Dam
Recently
Trained at
Canberra
Colours
Purple, Gold Lightning Bolt, Lightning Bolts Cap
Owners
S W Smith, Ms V M Smith, G J Fulton, M Cleaver, R A Wellard, J R Adams & B W Hogan
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kody Nestor | 234-22-24-29 | 9% | 32% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rob Potter | 142-20-16-25 | 14% | 43% | 3 |
Race comment
Eased Near 900m when 5-3/4 len 7th of 7 (2) $21.00 57.5 Mighty Myrtle 1200m Canberra F&M (Bm75) Good(4) Nov 24. Fair effort in 2-3/4 len 5th of 7 (7) $41.00 55.0 Fangela 1000m Canberra Open Hcp Good(4) Mar 9. Freshened. Ran home respectably here first-up. Has had success around this circuit. Place claims.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Brown - Mare
Breeding
Dissident - Cutie Express
Today's Stats
Soft
11-0-4-3
Track
12-2-2-3
Distance
4-2-1-1
Track & Distance
3-2-1-0
Jockey Riding
9-1-2-3
Career
23-3-4-5
Prize Money
$112,425
Win Range
1300 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
375x9087x5
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-3-4-5 | 4-2-1-1 | 12-2-2-3 | 3-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-1-1 | 3-0-1-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 50% | 17% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 100% | 58% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 2 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 10 | 12 | 4 | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 10-2-0-1 | 11-0-4-3 | 2-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-1-4-4 | |
| Win % | 0% | 20% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 8% | |
| Place % | 0% | 30% | 64% | 100% | 0% | 69% | |
| Rank | - | 9 | 6 | 3 | - | 7 |
Sire
Dissident
Dam
Cutie Express
Trained at
Canberra
Colours
Orange, Bottle Green Quarters, Yellow Sleeves And Cap
Owners
T C Bloodstock (Mgr: S T Cheung) & Summerhill Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Mrs D G Gardner)
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms J Taylor | 475-39-42-52 | 8% | 28% | 7 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N F Gardner | 163-14-14-25 | 9% | 33% | 7 |


J: Jade Mc Kenzie (a3) • 55.0kgs
T: Michael Gatty
Race comment
Balanced up midfield when first-up 1/2 len, 1 len 3rd of 8 (2) $6.00 59.0 Cani Cancan 1010m Moruya (Bm66) Soft(5) Mar 2. Keen when 5-1/2 len 12th of 13 (11) $61.00 53.5 Peace Centre 1200m Kembla Grange E&G (Bm64) Good(4) Mar 22. Needs luck from out there. Not likely.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Shaft - Salander
Today's Stats
Soft
10-1-1-2
Track
2-1-0-0
Distance
5-0-0-2
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
33-5-3-7
Prize Money
$121,155
Win Range
1200 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
1310x28x30
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-5-3-7 | 5-0-0-2 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-2-3 | 6-1-0-1 | 4-1-0-0 | 4-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 40% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 33% | 25% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 9 | 3 | - | - | - | 9 | 6 | 9 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 14-3-2-3 | 10-1-1-2 | 6-0-0-1 | 3-1-0-1 | 16-1-1-3 | |
| Win % | 0% | 21% | 10% | 0% | 33% | 6% | |
| Place % | 0% | 57% | 40% | 17% | 67% | 31% | |
| Rank | - | 3 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 10 |
Sire
Shaft
Dam
Salander
Trained at
Moruya
Colours
Purple, Gold Stars, Gold And Maroon Striped Sleeves, Gold Cap, Purple Stars
Owners
Ms K McEwen, P Gallagher, N M Toozoff, K H Hansch, J W Van Duren & M J Gatty
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jade Mc Kenzie | 129-12-15-10 | 9% | 29% | 6 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Gatty | 76-5-8-9 | 7% | 29% | 8 |
Race comment
Beaten but not disgraced when 2-3/4 len 6th of 7 (2) $41.00 55.0 Fangela 1000m Canberra Open Hcp Good(4) Mar 9. Beaten but not disgraced when 8 len 11th of 13 (1) $101.00 58.0 The Right Rein 1600m Goulburn Showcase (Bm74) Good(4) Mar 23. Seasoned campaigner. Ordinary at Goulburn last time out. Can't have.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Mare
Breeding
Knight Exemplar - Look And Feel
Today's Stats
Soft
19-1-2-1
Track
10-1-1-1
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-1-0-0
Career
68-9-8-5
Prize Money
$335,520
Win Range
900 - 1200
Last 10 Starts
8718594560
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 68-9-8-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-3-0 | 8-2-0-1 | 7-1-0-1 | 6-1-1-0 | 5-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 14% | 17% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 32% | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 38% | 29% | 33% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 12 | - | 10 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 41-8-5-3 | 19-1-2-1 | 6-0-1-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 25-1-3-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 20% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 4% | |
| Place % | 0% | 39% | 21% | 33% | 0% | 24% | |
| Rank | - | 6 | 11 | 8 | - | 11 |
Sire
Knight Exemplar
Dam
Look And Feel
Trained at
Queanbeyan
Colours
Green, Pink And White Maltese Cross, Pink Sleeves, Pink And Green Quartered Cap
Owners
Mrs L J Van Reesch & Mrs C Russell
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R Bensley | 226-15-22-20 | 7% | 25% | 8 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F Azzopardi | 17-1-0-1 | 6% | 12% | 13 |


J: Pierre Boudvillain • 55.0kgs
T: Geoffrey Crothers
Race comment
Battled away gamely 1/2 len 2nd of 11 (4) $5.00 57.5 Light Foot 1300m Corowa Country Boosted (Bm58) Good(4) Mar 8. Vetted - no abnormalities when 9-1/2 len 9th of 11 (4) $8.50 54.0 So Magnificent 1400m Orange Country Boosted (C2) Soft(5) Mar 23. Ordinary at Orange at latest. Not keen.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Breeding
Xtravagant - Asunder
Today's Stats
Soft
5-1-0-1
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
2-1-1-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
13-2-2-1
Prize Money
$76,090
Win Range
1280 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
2554803129
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-2-2-1 | 2-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 9 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-2-0 | 5-1-0-1 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 20% | 50% | 0% | 29% | |
| Place % | 0% | 33% | 40% | 50% | 0% | 43% | |
| Rank | - | 13 | 4 | 5 | - | 4 |
Sire
Xtravagant
Dam
Asunder
Trained at
Canberra
Colours
Red, Purple Stripes, White And Purple Stars Sleeves And Star Cap
Owners
M A Vallender
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pierre Boudvillain | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geoffrey Crothers | 111-7-9-3 | 6% | 17% | 12 |
Race comment
Sound when 6-3/4 len 9th of 9 (8) $91.00 55.0 Walkin'talkin' 1250m Canterbury 3yo+ E&G (Bm72) Soft(6) Jan 17. Reared at start, Bombed the start (7L+) when 24-1/4 len 12th of 12 (8) $21.00 55.0 Imasuperstar 1300m Canberra Federal Hcp Soft(6) Feb 7. Since registered 2-3/4 len win of 4 (2) Check Your Six 950m Cowra Barrier Trl Good(4) Mar 10. Back from a let-up. Ordinary here last start. Since won a trial but wait for improvement.
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
I Am Invincible - Mamwaazel
Today's Stats
Soft
9-1-0-0
Track
9-3-2-0
Distance
7-1-3-0
Track & Distance
3-0-2-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
35-5-5-2
Prize Money
$176,605
Win Range
1200 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
x88244x690
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-5-5-2 | 7-1-3-0 | 9-3-2-0 | 3-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 9-0-1-1 | 7-0-2-1 | 6-2-1-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 14% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 34% | 57% | 56% | 67% | 0% | 33% | 22% | 43% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 11 | 7 | 4 | 5 | - | 3 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 21-4-5-2 | 9-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 10-1-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 19% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 10% | |
| Place % | 0% | 52% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 10% | |
| Rank | - | 5 | 10 | - | - | 12 |
Sire
I Am Invincible
Dam
Mamwaazel
Trained at
Canberra
Colours
Turquoise, Hot Pink Horseshoe And Horsehead, Stars Sleeves, Quartered Cap
Owners
Mrs J L Rolfe, J Rolfe, Miss S A Rolfe, B W Rolfe, J A Rolfe, C J Waters & W F Bridges
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Rolfe | 236-12-22-20 | 5% | 23% | 11 |
Race comment
Hampered at start when 7-1/2 len 7th of 8 (7) $31.00 57.5 Yorkshire 1400m Warwick Farm 3yo+ (Bm72) Soft(5) Aug 21. Resumed with 1/2 len 2nd of 5 (3) $6.00 61.5 Win The Day 1300m Canberra Hcp (C2) Good(4) Mar 9. Freshened. Turned in a solid performance here first-up. Drops in weight for this. Commands respect.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Vancouver - Sovereign Eminence
Today's Stats
Soft
5-1-0-1
Track
1-0-1-0
Distance
3-0-2-1
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
10-1-3-3
Prize Money
$257,125
Win Range
1200
Last 10 Starts
x63237x7x2
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-1-3-3 | 3-0-2-1 | 1-0-1-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-1-0 | 2-0-1-1 | 2-0-1-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 70% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-3-1 | 5-1-0-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-0-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 17% | |
| Place % | 0% | 100% | 40% | 100% | 0% | 50% | |
| Rank | - | 4 | 3 | 6 | - | 6 |
Sire
Vancouver
Dam
Sovereign Eminence
Trained at
Goulburn
Colours
White, Navy Blue Darby Racing Logos, Navy Blue Armbands And Cap With Logo
Owners
Darby Racing (Mgr: S G Darby), M A Aldridge, G R Allen, G Chambers, Mrs J Chilton, P Chilton, A Coorey, Mrs M Coorey, J Georgatsoulis, K O'Brien, S Schleemann, G Stretton, CramCundy Bloodstock, Wamawa, Darby Racing Sovereign Eminence & Mrs M Macaulay
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Dale | 269-37-46-32 | 14% | 43% | 5 |
Race comment
Resumed with 2-3/4 len 8th of 12 (12) $21.00 61.0 Super Sprocket 1200m Nowra Country Boosted (Bm58) Good(4) Feb 23. Sound when 5-1/2 len 7th of 11 (10) $91.00 58.5 Hooligan Tommy 1300m Goulburn (Bm66) Good(4) Mar 11. Freshened. Needs to find form.
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Tavistock - Ardeche
Today's Stats
Soft
16-0-1-2
Track
9-1-2-2
Distance
8-0-2-1
Track & Distance
5-0-2-1
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
51-4-5-5
Prize Money
$160,750
Win Range
1200 - 1600
Last 10 Starts
2453454x87
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 51-4-5-5 | 8-0-2-1 | 9-1-2-2 | 5-0-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 8-1-2-0 | 8-1-0-2 | 4-0-1-0 | 4-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 27% | 38% | 56% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 13 | 10 | 8 | 7 | - | - | 8 | 8 | 12 | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 26-3-3-3 | 16-0-1-2 | 8-1-1-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 24-1-2-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 12% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 4% | |
| Place % | 0% | 35% | 19% | 25% | 0% | 21% | |
| Rank | - | 11 | 12 | 7 | - | 13 |
Sire
Tavistock
Dam
Ardeche
Trained at
Queanbeyan
Colours
White, Maroon Lightning Bolt, Black Sleeves
Owners
R J Cole, Mrs A Carter & B D Carter
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R Cole | 64-4-4-8 | 6% | 25% | 10 |





Race comment
Raced three wide when 1-1/2 len 2nd of 11 (6) $4.00 60.5 Hooligan Tommy 1300m Goulburn (Bm66) Good(4) Mar 11. Overraced middle stages, Held up near turn when 1/2 nk, 1/2 nk 3rd of 14 (9) $18.00 56.0 Ticklebelly 1400m Goulburn Plate (C5) Good(4) Mar 23. Racing well. Right in the thick of it at Goulburn last time out. Races well on this track. Good draw. Each-way.