Te Aroha R6 Manco Hcp
- AscotWAGOOD
- AthertonQLDSOFT
- AvocaVICGOOD
- BalnarringVICGOOD
- DoombenQLDHEAVY
- FlemingtonVICGOOD
- Gold CoastQLDSOFT
- Gold Coast PolyQLD
- IpswichQLDSOFT
- MareebaQLDSOFT
- MontoQLDGOOD
- MoranbahQLD
- MorphettvilleSAGOOD
- Pioneer ParkNT
- Port MacquarieNSWSOFT
- RomaQLD
- RosehillNSWSOFT
- Te ArohaNZ
- TrenthamNZ
- TullibigealNSWGOOD
- WyongNSWHEAVY
Manco Hcp
1:40pm • 1150m • True • Open Handicap • No age or sex restrictions • NZD $50,0001:40pm • 1150m • Open Handicap • NZD $50,000
Age
3 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Filly
Breeding
Written Tycoon - Parmalove
Today's Stats
Good
5-4-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
8-4-0-1
Prize Money
$908,389
Win Range
1000 - 1200
Last 10 Starts
113117x46x
Last Run
203 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-4-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 1-1-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 2-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 7 Sep 2024 | Hastings | 1200m | 7 | SW | Gold Trail Stakes | 5.9L | $1,800 | C J Grylls | 2 | 56.5kgs | $6.60 | 17 days ago | 6-0-6-5 | - | Alabama Lass | Captured by Love 56.5kgs 0.8L | Damask Rose (NZ) 56.5kgs 3.1L |
| 4/5 | 21 Aug 2024 | Taupo | 1100m | 5 | SWP | 3yo F Swp | 7.5L | $2,000 | C J Grylls | 5 | 59.5kgs | $2.90 | 137 days ago | 5-0-5-4 | - | Alabama Lass | Archaic Smile 57.5kgs 3.5L | Sister Ping (NZ) 56.5kgs 3.7L |
| 7/10 | 6 Apr 2024 | Trentham | 1400m | 7 | SW | Manawatu Sires Produce | 4.1L | $6,750 | S C Spratt | 1 | 55kgs | $2.50 | 28 days ago | 4-4-4-5 | - | Move to Strike | Red Sea (NZ) 57kgs 1L | Captured by Love 55kgs 1.5L |
| 1/8 | 9 Mar 2024 | Ellerslie | 1200m | 5 | SW | Sistema Stakes | 0.8L | $258,750 | S C Spratt | 4 | 55kgs | $1.60 | 42 days ago | 1-0-0-2 | - | Velocious | Archaic Smile 55kgs 0.8L | Captured by Love 55kgs 0.9L |
| 1/14 | 27 Jan 2024 | Ellerslie | 1200m | 4 | SW | Karaka Millions 2yo | 2.3L | $550,500 | J B Mc Donald | 7 | 55kgs | $2.00 | 26 days ago | 4-0-5-4 | - | Velocious | Damask Rose (NZ) 55kgs 2.3L | Full Force 57kgs 3.8L |
| 3/8 | 1 Jan 2024 | Pukekohe Park | 1200m | 3 | SW | Eclipse Stakes | 1.2L | $20,250 | S C Spratt | 1 | 55kgs | $4.40 | 37 days ago | 5-0-5-3 | - | Bellatrix Star | Move to Strike 57kgs 0.2L | Velocious 55kgs 1.2L |
| 1/5 | 25 Nov 2023 | Pukekohe Park | 1100m | 4 | SW | Challenge Stks | 1.5L | $63,250 | S C Spratt | 1 | 55kgs | $3.60 | 14 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | - | Velocious | Bellatrix Star 55kgs 1.5L | Poetic Champion (NZ) 57kgs 2.3L |
| 1/10 | 11 Nov 2023 | Te Rapa | 1000m | 1 | SWP | 2yo Swp | 0.8L | $23,000 | S C Spratt | 8 | 55kgs | $19.20 | - | 8-0-8-5 | - | Velocious | Red Sea (NZ) 57kgs 0.8L | Bellatrix Star 55kgs 4.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 5-4-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 80% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 33% | |
| Rank | - | 1 | 5 | - | - | 5 |
Sire
Written Tycoon
Dam
Parmalove
Trained at
Cambridge (NZ)
Colours
Navy Blue, White Band With Navy Blue & Red Stylised Logo (B&F), White Armbands & Cap
Owners
A J A Bosma, A J Sutherland, B Mathews, Mrs L Robinson, J H Johnson, T J Grant, W M Ryan, D P Wood, G Punler, D M Johnson, A Mahoney, W A Martin, O W Gibson & G F Wade
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C R Barnes | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S B Marsh | 760-101-103-72 | 13% | 36% | 6 |


J: Tayla Mitchell (a1) • 60.0kgs
T: M A Treweek
Race comment
Blundered at start, overraced early stages when 2.8 len 3rd of 13 (2) $17 59.0 Platinum Attack 1200m Trentham (Bm75) Good(3) Dec 7. 0.2 len win of 10 (10) $9.60 53.0 Silent Is Gold 1200m Trentham Open Hcp Good(3) Mar 2.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Hellbent - Rupavari
Today's Stats
Good
9-1-2-2
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
23-5-3-3
Prize Money
$246,325
Win Range
1200 - 1300
Last 10 Starts
45312473x1
Last Run
27 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-5-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-1-0 | 3-3-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 2 Mar 2025 | Trentham | 1200m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.2L | $28,750 | Tayla Mitchell | 10 | 53kgs | $9.60 | 85 days ago | 2-0-2-1 | - | Lhasa | Silent is Gold 57kgs 0.2L | Insatiable (NZ) 54kgs 0.7L |
| 3/13 | 7 Dec 2024 | Trentham | 1200m | 10 | Hcp | Bm75 | 2.8L | $5,850 | Tayla Mitchell | 2 | 59kgs | $17.10 | 7 days ago | 5-0-0-3 | - | Platinum Attack | Bedtime Story (NZ) 55.5kgs 2.5L | Lhasa 59kgs 2.8L |
| 7/9 | 30 Nov 2024 | Ellerslie | 1300m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 6.9L | $975 | C J Grylls | 9 | 54kgs | $9.20 | 25 days ago | 3-0-0-3 | - | Dazzled (NZ) | Rocababy (NZ) 54kgs 0.2L | Pour the Wine (NZ) 54kgs 0.4L |
| 4/15 | 5 Nov 2024 | Ellerslie | 1400m | 10 | Hcp | Bm75 | 1.1L | $3,750 | S C Spratt | 3 | 60kgs | $12.00 | 17 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Cannon Hill (NZ) | Mars (NZ) 55kgs 0.2L | Myla (NZ) 54kgs 1.0L |
| 2/12 | 19 Oct 2024 | Ellerslie | 1300m | 7 | Hcp | Bm75 | 0.2L | $10,175 | S R Weatherley | 4 | 59kgs | $20.30 | 16 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Overdrawn (NZ) | Lhasa 59kgs 0.2L | Moving Melody 52kgs 0.7L |
| 1/7 | 3 Oct 2024 | Cambridge | 1300m | 5 | Hcp | Bm75 | 0.8L | $10,360 | V a Colgan | 6 | 58.5kgs | $3.00 | 36 days ago | 6-0-6-5 | - | Lhasa | Novak (NZ) 59kgs 0.8L | Penny Royal (NZ) 55kgs 1.6L |
| 3/8 | 28 Aug 2024 | Cambridge | 1300m | 5 | Hcp | Bm75 | 2.7L | $1,665 | V a Colgan | 3 | 57kgs | $4.80 | 19 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Stonybreck | Keegan (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.2L | Lhasa 57kgs 2.7L |
| 5/14 | 9 Aug 2024 | Awapuni Synthetic | 1400m | 6 | Hcp | Spec Conditions Hcp | 3L | $2,000 | V a Colgan | 9 | 56kgs | $5.80 | 30 days ago | - | - | Branciforti (NZ) | Penny Royal (NZ) 55kgs 2L | Monza 60kgs 2.1L |
| 4/10 | 10 Jul 2024 | Cambridge | 1300m | 4 | Hcp | Bm75 | 2.1L | $1,350 | V a Colgan | 2 | 57kgs | $2.20 | 28 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | - | Branciforti (NZ) | Hasstobefast (NZ) 57kgs 1.5L | Side Eye 56.5kgs 1.6L |
| 1/12 | 12 Jun 2024 | Cambridge | 1300m | 5 | Hcp | Bm75 | 0.8L | $9,520 | V a Colgan | 5 | 55kgs | $4.10 | 21 days ago | 7-0-7-5 | - | Lhasa | Winning for All 62kgs 0.8L | Stonybreck 61kgs 0.9L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 9-1-2-2 | 5-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 7-4-0-1 | 7-0-1-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 56% | 0% | 50% | 71% | 14% | |
| Rank | - | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 7 |
Sire
Hellbent
Dam
Rupavari
Trained at
Cambridge
Colours
Royal Blue, White Stars, Black & White Halved Sleeves, Black & Royal Blue Quartered Cap With White Stars
Owners
M & S Treweek, Miss N Treweek & D Treweek
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tayla Mitchell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M A Treweek | 18-5-3-4 | 28% | 67% | 1 |
Race comment
Hampered at start when 6.3 len 6th of 9 (6) $38 59.0 Luberon 1215m Arawa Park Sweynesse Stakes Soft(6) Oct 13. 11.3 len 11th of 12 (6) $39 54.0 Wild Night 1300m Tauranga Open Hcp Soft(5) Nov 2.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
El Roca - Myrcella
Today's Stats
Good
3-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
19-6-0-1
Prize Money
$171,555
Win Range
1100 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
x16115360x
Last Run
147 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-6-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-2-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 33% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 33% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12 | 2 Nov 2024 | Tauranga | 1300m | 9 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 11.3L | - | C R Barnes | 6 | 54kgs | $39.00 | 20 days ago | 9-0-0-11 | - | Wild Night (NZ) | La Crique (NZ) 60.5kgs 2.3L | Navigator (NZ) 55kgs 2.4L |
| 6/9 | 13 Oct 2024 | Arawa Park | 1215m | 7 | WFA | Sweynesse Stakes | 6.3L | $1,500 | Jessica Allen | 6 | 59kgs | $38.10 | 16 days ago | 8-0-8-8 | - | Luberon (NZ) | Navigator (NZ) 59kgs 2.8L | Waitak (NZ) 59kgs 4.1L |
| 3/10 | 27 Sep 2024 | Te Rapa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.0L | $4,500 | S C Spratt | 8 | 54.5kgs | $7.30 | 27 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | - | Wewillrock (NZ) | Rocababy (NZ) 54kgs 0.8L | Martell (NZ) 54.5kgs 1.0L |
| 5/11 | 31 Aug 2024 | Wanganui | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.8L | $1,250 | C H Butler | 5 | 52kgs | $6.10 | 37 days ago | 2-0-2-1 | - | Hi Yo Sass Bomb (NZ) | Spencer (NZ) 52kgs 1.3L | One Bold Cat (NZ) 58kgs 4.3L |
| 1/6 | 25 Jul 2024 | Arawa Park | 1230m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.3L | $23,000 | Jessica Allen | 3 | 52kgs | $3.20 | 33 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Martell (NZ) | Caitlyns Wish (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.3L | Thunder (NZ) 55kgs 3.1L |
| 1/9 | 22 Jun 2024 | Tauranga | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Bm75 | 2.3L | $20,125 | S C Spratt | 3 | 59kgs | $2.60 | 35 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Martell (NZ) | Swindle (NZ) 53.5kgs 2.3L | Gwen's Daughter (NZ) 57kgs 2.7L |
| 6/14 | 18 May 2024 | Te Rapa | 1400m | 7 | Hcp | Bm75 | 3.6L | $525 | Jessica Allen | 8 | 55kgs | $10.30 | 22 days ago | 2-0-0-2 | - | Little Bit of Love (NZ) | Urban Myth (NZ) 59kgs 1.5L | Cindy Falls (NZ) 56.5kgs 2.0L |
| 1/13 | 26 Apr 2024 | Matamata | 1400m | 7 | Hcp | Bm75 | 0.8L | $9,520 | Jessica Allen | 5 | 53kgs | $22.50 | 167 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Martell (NZ) | La Dolce Vita (NZ) 53.5kgs 0.8L | Zantabulous (NZ) 56kgs 3.3L |
| 6/10 | 11 Nov 2023 | Te Rapa | 1300m | 7 | Hcp | Bm75 | 3.7L | $600 | A Lawson Carroll | 3 | 53kgs | $20.90 | 15 days ago | 9-0-9-9 | - | Sir Sterling (NZ) | Hasstobefast (NZ) 55kgs 0.2L | Winning for All 59kgs 1.7L |
| 1/6 | 27 Oct 2023 | New Plymouth Raceway | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Bm65 | 0.1L | $10,360 | L Douglas | 1 | 56.5kgs | $2.00 | 6 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Martell (NZ) | The Witch (NZ) 53kgs 0.1L | Gurtlyn (NZ) 54kgs 0.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 5-1-0-1 | 10-5-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 15-6-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 20% | 50% | 0% | 40% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 40% | 50% | 0% | 47% | |
| Rank | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | 2 |
Sire
El Roca
Dam
Myrcella
Trained at
Riverton
Colours
White, Black Logo, Black Sleeves With White Diamond, Black Cap
Owners
C Arthur, B.S. Syndicate, Black Diamond Racing Club Syndicate (Mgr: Tim Barry), N Barry, Gillespie Bloodstock Ltd, P Holt, R A Johnston, A R Perkinson & Stirling Bloodstock Ltd
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Nishizuka | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J C Collett | 39-7-2-3 | 18% | 31% | 5 |


J: N S Parmar (a1) • 54.0kgs
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
Race comment
1.5 len win of 13 (10) $10 54.5 Master Brutus 1200m Te Rapa (Bm75) Good(4) Feb 8. Keen when 3 len 5th of 9 (13) $3.30 57.0 December 1200m Matamata (Bm75) Good(4) Mar 1.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Astern - Miss Raggedy Ann
Today's Stats
Good
3-1-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
6-3-0-0
Prize Money
$97,925
Win Range
1200
Last 10 Starts
7x11515
Last Run
28 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 6-3-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/9 | 1 Mar 2025 | Matamata | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Bm75 | 3L | $1,000 | C J Grylls | 13 | 57kgs | $3.30 | 21 days ago | - | - | December (NZ) | First Five (NZ) 59.5kgs 0.1L | Egyptian Queen (NZ) 57.5kgs 2.1L |
| 1/13 | 8 Feb 2025 | Te Rapa | 1200m | 9 | Hcp | Bm75 | 1.5L | $37,375 | C J Grylls | 10 | 54.5kgs | $10.50 | 56 days ago | 1-0-0-1 | - | Miss Bo Peep (NZ) | Master Brutus (NZ) 58kgs 1.5L | Inspired by Art 54.5kgs 3.8L |
| 5/11 | 14 Dec 2024 | Te Rapa | 1200m | 7 | Hcp | Bm75 | 6.6L | $1,625 | W B Kennedy | 4 | 54.5kgs | $4.40 | 28 days ago | - | - | Sweynesday (NZ) | Master Brutus (NZ) 58kgs 0.2L | Rayet (NZ) 55kgs 5.2L |
| 1/8 | 16 Nov 2024 | Tauranga | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Bm65 | 2.5L | $23,000 | M Hashizume | 6 | 57kgs | $5.80 | 22 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Miss Bo Peep (NZ) | Inca Belle (NZ) 58kgs 2.5L | Madiran (NZ) 54kgs 4.0L |
| 1/10 | 25 Oct 2024 | New Plymouth Raceway | 1200m | 3 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 1.5L | $10,360 | M Hashizume | 7 | 56.5kgs | $7.20 | 182 days ago | 4-0-0-1 | - | Miss Bo Peep (NZ) | Pollyisacracker (NZ) 56.5kgs 1.5L | Merchant Banker (NZ) 56kgs 3.0L |
| 7/12 | 26 Apr 2024 | Matamata | 1200m | 4 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 5.1L | $340 | M Hashizume | 15 | 55.5kgs | $4.60 | - | 10-0-10-8 | - | City Girl (NZ) | Murch (NZ) 54.5kgs 1.8L | Perugia (NZ) 52.5kgs 3.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 2-2-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-2-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 33% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 67% | |
| Place % | 0% | 33% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 67% | |
| Rank | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Sire
Astern
Dam
Miss Raggedy Ann
Trained at
Matamata
Colours
Black, Bronze Prince Of Wales Feathers (B&F) & Quartered Cap
Owners
Llanhennock Trust
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N S Parmar | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L O'sullivan & A Scott | 476-83-50-49 | 17% | 38% | 3 |


J: Hayley Hassman (a4) • 57.5kgs
T: C R Isdale
Race comment
1.4 len 4th of 10 (6) $22 54.0 Our Echo 1400m Trentham Open Hcp Good(4) Jan 18. Lost a plate when 7 len 8th of 9 (5) $17 55.0 Talisker 1400m New Plymouth Raceway Open Hcp Good(4) Feb 1.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Sufficient - Sheez Torkin
Today's Stats
Good
17-2-2-1
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
30-5-6-1
Prize Money
$193,105
Win Range
970 - 1200
Last 10 Starts
74x5992748
Last Run
56 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-5-6-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-1-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 3-0-1-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/9 | 1 Feb 2025 | New Plymouth Raceway | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 7L | $750 | Tayla Mitchell | 5 | 55kgs | $17.30 | 14 days ago | 4-0-5-5 | - | Talisker (NZ) | Our Jumala (NZ) 56kgs 1L | Amend (NZ) 57.5kgs 1.8L |
| 4/10 | 18 Jan 2025 | Trentham | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.4L | $3,250 | Joe Doyle | 6 | 54kgs | $22.80 | 7 days ago | 5-0-5-4 | - | Our Echo (NZ) | Kopua (NZ) 59kgs 0.5L | Bedtime Story (NZ) 54kgs 0.6L |
| 7/9 | 11 Jan 2025 | Trentham | 1100m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.8L | $975 | L Currie | 6 | 57kgs | $13.90 | 27 days ago | 8-0-8-8 | - | The Stoney One | Fancy Like Lass (NZ) 54kgs 0.2L | Belle's Echo (NZ) 56kgs 0.6L |
| 2/7 | 15 Dec 2024 | Trentham | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Hcp 89 | 1L | $9,250 | Joe Doyle | 5 | 55.5kgs | $7.80 | 29 days ago | 4-0-4-3 | - | Belle's Echo (NZ) | Is That So (NZ) 55.5kgs 1L | The Stoney One 54kgs 1.3L |
| 9/16 | 16 Nov 2024 | Riccarton Park | 1200m | 8 | Hcp | Lindauer Stewards Stakes | 4.6L | $2,100 | Joe Doyle | 14 | 54.5kgs | $43.80 | 7 days ago | 14-0-0-14 | - | Mystic Park (NZ) | Illicit Dreams (NZ) 53kgs 0.2L | Bellucci (NZ) 53kgs 1.0L |
| 9/11 | 9 Nov 2024 | Riccarton Park | 1000m | 6 | Hcp | Pegasus Stakes | 3.6L | $1,350 | M J Mc Nab | 11 | 56kgs | $21.50 | 14 days ago | 11-0-0-11 | - | Illicit Dreams (NZ) | South of Houston 53kgs 0.2L | Tikki (NZ) 53kgs 0.4L |
| 5/6 | 26 Oct 2024 | Ellerslie | 1200m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 6.7L | $1,625 | C J Grylls | 2 | 60kgs | $10.90 | 189 days ago | 2-0-0-3 | - | Jaarffi (NZ) | Dame Lilibic 55kgs 2L | Macthief (SAF) 59kgs 4.8L |
| 4/10 | 20 Apr 2024 | Ellerslie | 1200m | 1 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 5.8L | $2,250 | C J Grylls | 10 | 55.5kgs | $20.10 | 14 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Sacred Satono (NZ) | Pour the Wine (NZ) 54kgs 1.5L | Imprevu (NZ) 55.5kgs 5.0L |
| 7/11 | 6 Apr 2024 | Pukekohe | 1300m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.6L | $975 | K a Myers | 1 | 56.5kgs | $9.20 | 21 days ago | 6-0-0-6 | - | Rudyard (NZ) | Uderzo (NZ) 54kgs 0.5L | Devastate (NZ) 55.5kgs 0.9L |
| 2/13 | 16 Mar 2024 | Trentham | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Lincoln Farm Lightning | 1L | $16,650 | A Comignaghi | 9 | 53kgs | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 7-0-7-8 | - | Our Echo (NZ) | Is That So (NZ) 53kgs 1L | Wonderful Tonight 53kgs 1.4L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 17-2-2-1 | 8-0-3-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 4-3-1-0 | 9-0-3-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 29% | 38% | 0% | 100% | 33% | |
| Rank | - | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 4 |
Sire
Sufficient
Dam
Sheez Torkin
Trained at
Cambridge
Colours
Turquoise, Silver Diamond Band, Turquoise Sleeves & Cap
Owners
J T & S Trumper, C Isdale & G Falconer
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayley Hassman | 2-0-0-1 | 0% | 50% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C R Isdale | 193-12-26-16 | 6% | 28% | 7 |
Race comment
0.2 len win of 9 (6) $13 60.0 Moet Down 1000m Trentham (Bm65) Good(3) Dec 7. Crowded at start when 11.9 len 12th of 12 (1) $21 58.0 Slipper Island 1200m Trentham (Bm75) Good(3) Mar 2.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Brazen Beau - Sew It Seams
Today's Stats
Good
7-1-0-2
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
20-3-3-4
Prize Money
$112,715
Win Range
970 - 1000
Last 10 Starts
3x321301x0
Last Run
27 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-3-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-1-1 | 3-0-1-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 3-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12 | 2 Mar 2025 | Trentham | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Bm75 | 11.9L | - | Joe Doyle | 1 | 58kgs | $21.30 | 85 days ago | 3-0-3-6 | - | Slipper Island | Party Rocking (NZ) 58kgs 0.2L | Aquilifer (NZ) 58.5kgs 0.5L |
| 1/9 | 7 Dec 2024 | Trentham | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Bm65 | 0.2L | $37,375 | Joe Doyle | 6 | 60kgs | $13.10 | 7 days ago | 2-0-0-2 | - | Seamsew | Moet Down 61.5kgs 0.2L | Beast of Burden (NZ) 57.5kgs 1.0L |
| 14/14 | 30 Nov 2024 | Ellerslie | 1100m | 8 | Hcp | Bm75 | 15.9L | - | S R Weatherley | 11 | 56kgs | $49.60 | 55 days ago | 14-0-0-14 | - | Twain (NZ) | Sweynesday (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.2L | Glamour Tycoon 56kgs 1.7L |
| 3/8 | 6 Oct 2024 | Awapuni Synthetic | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Bm75 | 2.6L | $1,665 | C J Grylls | 4 | 56kgs | $3.30 | 59 days ago | 4-0-0-3 | - | Havarti (NZ) | Showbastian Coe (NZ) 56kgs 1.3L | Seamsew 56kgs 2.6L |
| 1/8 | 8 Aug 2024 | Cambridge | 970m | 5 | Hcp | - | 1.3L | $9,520 | V a Colgan | 1 | 59kgs | $2.00 | 29 days ago | - | - | Seamsew | Callada (NZ) 59kgs 1.3L | Market Place (NZ) 55.5kgs 1.4L |
| 2/8 | 10 Jul 2024 | Cambridge | 970m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 0.3L | $3,060 | V a Colgan | 9 | 59kgs | $4.30 | 66 days ago | 5-0-5-4 | - | Alfriston | Seamsew 59kgs 0.3L | Fairshare (NZ) 54kgs 0.7L |
| 3/9 | 5 May 2024 | Awapuni Synthetic | 1000m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 2.6L | $1,530 | J K Riddell | 4 | 59kgs | $5.30 | 113 days ago | 7-0-7-5 | - | Showbastian Coe (NZ) | Alfriston 57.5kgs 1.3L | Seamsew 59kgs 2.6L |
| 3/9 | 13 Jan 2024 | Trentham | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Bm65 | 0.5L | $5,850 | V a Colgan | 1 | 58kgs | $3.70 | 35 days ago | 5-0-0-5 | - | Midnight Special (NZ) | Swazi (NZ) 56kgs 0.2L | Seamsew 58kgs 0.5L |
| 3/12 | 9 Dec 2023 | Trentham | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Bm65 | 1.0L | $5,850 | V a Colgan | 7 | 58kgs | $26.30 | 32 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | La Verite | Sinbin (NZ) 57kgs 0.8L | Seamsew 58kgs 1.0L |
| 6/13 | 7 Nov 2023 | Pukekohe Park | 1100m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 2.1L | $1,125 | J Kamaruddin | 3 | 58kgs | $34.00 | 41 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | - | Screamin Eagle (NZ) | Moeraki (NZ) 59.5kgs 0.2L | Lookseasy (NZ) 57.5kgs 0.4L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 7-1-0-2 | 3-0-1-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 7-2-2-2 | 5-0-1-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 43% | 33% | 0% | 86% | 20% | |
| Rank | - | 4 | 6 | - | 3 | 6 |
Sire
Brazen Beau
Dam
Sew It Seams
Trained at
Cambridge
Colours
Royal Blue, White Stars, Black & White Halved Sleeves, Black & Royal Blue Quartered Cap With White Stars
Owners
M A & Mrs S L Treweek
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J J Fawcett | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M A Treweek | 18-5-3-4 | 28% | 67% | 2 |
Race comment
Reared at start when 4 len 4th of 13 (8) $3.90 59.0 Miss Bo Peep 1200m Te Rapa (Bm75) Good(4) Feb 8. 0.1 len win of 9 (11) $3.50 59.0 First Five 1200m Matamata (Bm75) Good(4) Mar 1.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Shamexpress - Miss Montjeu
Today's Stats
Good
5-1-1-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
10-4-1-0
Prize Money
$160,200
Win Range
1200 - 1300
Last 10 Starts
8618x5x241
Last Run
28 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-4-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/9 | 1 Mar 2025 | Matamata | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Bm75 | 0.1L | $23,000 | G Rooke | 11 | 59kgs | $3.50 | 21 days ago | - | - | December (NZ) | First Five (NZ) 59.5kgs 0.1L | Egyptian Queen (NZ) 57.5kgs 2.1L |
| 4/13 | 8 Feb 2025 | Te Rapa | 1200m | 9 | Hcp | Bm75 | 4L | $3,250 | G Rooke | 8 | 59kgs | $3.90 | 29 days ago | 12-0-0-8 | - | Miss Bo Peep (NZ) | Master Brutus (NZ) 58kgs 1.5L | Inspired by Art 54.5kgs 3.8L |
| 2/9 | 10 Jan 2025 | Tauranga | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Bm75 | 1L | $7,400 | M Hashizume | 11 | 58kgs | $4.40 | 100 days ago | 8-0-0-8 | - | Tomodachi (NZ) | December (NZ) 58kgs 1L | Trobriand 58kgs 2.0L |
| 5/13 | 2 Oct 2024 | Matamata | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Bm75 | 2.8L | $1,625 | C J Grylls | 3 | 58kgs | $4.90 | 158 days ago | 6-0-6-3 | - | Acquarello | Wet 'N' Wild (NZ) 55kgs 1.8L | The Stoney One 57kgs 2.0L |
| 8/14 | 27 Apr 2024 | Te Rapa | 1200m | 5 | SW | Cambridge Breeders' Stakes | 4.7L | $1,500 | W B Kennedy | 4 | 57kgs | $5.00 | 50 days ago | 13-0-13-9 | - | I'munstoppable (NZ) | Our Absolute (NZ) 55kgs 3.5L | Impendabelle 55kgs 3.7L |
| 1/8 | 8 Mar 2024 | Taupo | 1300m | 4 | SWP | 3yo Swp | 1.3L | $23,000 | W B Kennedy | 5 | 58kgs | $3.10 | 41 days ago | 7-0-7-5 | - | December (NZ) | Witz End (NZ) 58kgs 1.3L | Aquilifer (NZ) 56kgs 2.6L |
| 6/11 | 27 Jan 2024 | Ellerslie | 1200m | 1 | SWP | Almanzor Trophy | 4.9L | $3,375 | C J Grylls | 11 | 57kgs | $46.00 | 32 days ago | 10-0-11-11 | - | Crocetti (NZ) | Merchant Queen 55kgs 1.5L | Egyptian Queen (NZ) 55kgs 2.5L |
| 8/11 | 26 Dec 2023 | Pukekohe Park | 1400m | 6 | SW | Auckland Gneas | 6.2L | $3,375 | C J Grylls | 5 | 57kgs | $19.30 | 31 days ago | 8-0-0-8 | - | Pendragon (NZ) | Quintessa (NZ) 55kgs 0.2L | Luberon (NZ) 55kgs 2.7L |
| 1/7 | 25 Nov 2023 | Wanganui | 1200m | 2 | SWP | 3yo Swp | 1L | $23,000 | T L Newman | 2 | 57kgs | $1.50 | 21 days ago | 2-0-2-1 | - | December (NZ) | It's Amelia (NZ) 52kgs 1L | Valentine (NZ) 57kgs 1.1L |
| 1/12 | 4 Nov 2023 | Tauranga | 1200m | 1 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 2.8L | $14,375 | S R Weatherley | 1 | 57kgs | $2.60 | - | 6-0-0-6 | - | December (NZ) | Part Time Lover (NZ) 56.5kgs 2.8L | Mars (NZ) 55kgs 3.1L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-1-0 | 4-2-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-3-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 20% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 60% | |
| Place % | 0% | 40% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 60% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shamexpress
Dam
Miss Montjeu
Trained at
Cambridge
Colours
Turquoise, White Star, Turquoise Sleeves & Cap
Owners
Falcon Racing
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R James & R Wellwood | 198-35-24-22 | 18% | 41% | - |


J: Scratched • 54.0kgs
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
Race comment
1.8 len 2nd of 8 (3) $3.50 57.0 Ima Brazen One 1200m New Plymouth Raceway (Bm75) Good(4) Feb 1. 2.1 len 3rd of 9 (1) $5.40 57.5 December 1200m Matamata (Bm75) Good(4) Mar 1.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Mare
Breeding
Zoustar - Hieroglyphics
Today's Stats
Good
9-0-3-3
Track
1-0-1-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
3-1-1-0
Career
19-2-6-3
Prize Money
$157,005
Win Range
1200
Last 10 Starts
4x62421523
Last Run
28 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-2-6-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-2-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 3-0-1-1 | 3-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/9 | 1 Mar 2025 | Matamata | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Bm75 | 2.1L | $3,600 | R T Elliot | 1 | 57.5kgs | $5.40 | 28 days ago | - | - | December (NZ) | First Five (NZ) 59.5kgs 0.1L | Egyptian Queen (NZ) 57.5kgs 2.1L |
| 2/8 | 1 Feb 2025 | New Plymouth Raceway | 1200m | 8 | Hcp | Bm75 | 1.8L | $7,400 | M J Mc Nab | 3 | 57kgs | $3.50 | 22 days ago | 5-0-5-3 | - | Ima Brazen One (NZ) | Egyptian Queen (NZ) 57kgs 1.8L | Sindee (NZ) 56kgs 2.0L |
| 5/9 | 10 Jan 2025 | Tauranga | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Bm75 | 3L | $1,000 | W F Pinn | 2 | 57kgs | $3.40 | 20 days ago | 1-0-0-1 | - | Tomodachi (NZ) | December (NZ) 58kgs 1L | Trobriand 58kgs 2.0L |
| 1/13 | 21 Dec 2024 | Te Rapa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 1.3L | $23,000 | A Lawson Carroll | 13 | 57.5kgs | $3.20 | 24 days ago | 8-0-8-6 | - | Egyptian Queen (NZ) | Koheroa 59kgs 1.3L | Lovaci (NZ) 57kgs 1.5L |
| 2/11 | 27 Nov 2024 | Te Aroha | 1100m | 6 | Hcp | Bm65 | 0.3L | $4,625 | A Lawson Carroll | 1 | 57.5kgs | $4.30 | 32 days ago | 5-0-5-4 | - | Hankee Alpha (NZ) | Egyptian Queen (NZ) 57.5kgs 0.3L | Goldburg (NZ) 58.5kgs 2.1L |
| 4/8 | 26 Oct 2024 | Ellerslie | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | 3yo+ F&m Bm65 | 1.3L | $2,750 | A Lawson Carroll | 7 | 59.5kgs | $3.20 | 15 days ago | 8-0-0-8 | - | Mafia Mamma (NZ) | Amazonia (NZ) 59kgs 0.3L | Moet Down 58.5kgs 0.5L |
| 2/8 | 11 Oct 2024 | Taupo | 1100m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 0.8L | $3,330 | O P Bosson | 6 | 59.5kgs | $1.70 | 21 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Dragon Biscuit | Egyptian Queen (NZ) 59.5kgs 0.8L | Vesphire (NZ) 54.5kgs 1.2L |
| 6/9 | 20 Sep 2024 | Taupo | 1100m | 7 | Hcp | Bm65 | 2.8L | $370 | Ngakau Hailey | 8 | 57kgs | $3.60 | 146 days ago | 3-0-3-5 | - | My Annie Belle (NZ) | Strange Love (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.5L | Poukawa (NZ) 59kgs 0.7L |
| 4/14 | 27 Apr 2024 | Te Rapa | 1200m | 5 | SW | Cambridge Breeders' Stakes | 3.8L | $5,000 | W F Pinn | 8 | 55kgs | $25.00 | 21 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | I'munstoppable (NZ) | Our Absolute (NZ) 55kgs 3.5L | Impendabelle 55kgs 3.7L |
| 7/8 | 6 Apr 2024 | Trentham | 1200m | 1 | SWP | 3yo Swp | 3.3L | $975 | W B Kennedy | 10 | 55kgs | $4.20 | 70 days ago | 5-0-5-7 | - | Platinum Attack | Koheroa 57kgs 0.2L | Tightly Laced (NZ) 55kgs 1.2L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 9-0-3-3 | 7-2-1-0 | 3-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-2-3-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 20% | |
| Place % | 0% | 67% | 43% | 67% | 0% | 50% | |
| Rank | - | 5 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 |
Sire
Zoustar
Dam
Hieroglyphics
Trained at
Matamata
Colours
Tangerine, Royal Blue Stars, Striped Sleeves, Tangerine Cap
Owners
Te Akau She Reigns Racing Partnership (Mgr: Karyn Fenton-Ellis MNZM)
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Lawson-Carroll | 576-48-49-45 | 8% | 25% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson | 881-136-124-114 | 15% | 42% | 4 |
Race comment
Held up near 300m when 4.4 len 6th of 13 (2) $48 57.5 Grande Gallo 1200m Ellerslie (Bm75) Soft(5) Dec 26. Fractious in barriers, reared at start, ordered to trial when 0 0th of 8 (7) $18 57.5 Frostfair 1400m Ellerslie (Bm75) Good(4) Jan 1.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Rubick - Montrer Dame
Today's Stats
Good
8-2-1-1
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
16-3-1-1
Prize Money
$119,185
Win Range
1100 - 1300
Last 10 Starts
1841x296Lx
Last Run
87 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-3-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-1-1 | 4-1-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/8 | 1 Jan 2025 | Ellerslie | 1400m | 6 | Hcp | Bm75 | 0L | $1,200 | S R Weatherley | 7 | 57.5kgs | $18.20 | 6 days ago | - | - | Frostfair (NZ) | You Say D'orsay 56kgs 0.8L | Dame Lilibic 57.5kgs 0L |
| 6/13 | 26 Dec 2024 | Ellerslie | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm75 | 4.4L | $1,200 | S R Weatherley | 2 | 57.5kgs | $48.50 | 33 days ago | 5-0-5-7 | - | Grande Gallo (NZ) | Irish Legacy 55.5kgs 0.1L | Glamour Tycoon 56.5kgs 1.4L |
| 9/9 | 23 Nov 2024 | Pukekohe | 1100m | 6 | Hcp | Counties Bowl | 9.3L | $2,250 | W F Pinn | 3 | 53kgs | $49.20 | 28 days ago | 5-0-0-5 | - | Luberon (NZ) | Sacred Satono (NZ) 58kgs 2.5L | Waitak (NZ) 59.5kgs 2.6L |
| 2/6 | 26 Oct 2024 | Ellerslie | 1200m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2L | $12,025 | S R Weatherley | 8 | 55kgs | $8.20 | 238 days ago | 6-0-0-6 | - | Jaarffi (NZ) | Dame Lilibic 55kgs 2L | Macthief (SAF) 59kgs 4.8L |
| 1/10 | 2 Mar 2024 | Ellerslie | 1300m | 4 | Hcp | Bm75 | 0.1L | $46,000 | S R Weatherley | 4 | 54kgs | $13.80 | 41 days ago | 4-0-0-4 | - | Dame Lilibic | Singing Sun (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.1L | C'est Moi (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.4L |
| 4/6 | 21 Jan 2024 | Pukekohe Park | 1200m | 2 | Hcp | Bm75 | 2.4L | $1,250 | M Cameron | 2 | 55.5kgs | $7.60 | 26 days ago | - | - | Pour the Wine (NZ) | Caravella (NZ) 55kgs 0.8L | Lilhoovesgotmoves (NZ) 59kgs 1.6L |
| 8/9 | 26 Dec 2023 | Pukekohe Park | 1200m | 2 | Hcp | Bm75 | 5.5L | $1,200 | M Cameron | 1 | 55kgs | $11.90 | 17 days ago | 7-0-0-6 | - | Petrucci | Ethereal Star 56kgs 1.5L | Academy Award (NZ) 56.5kgs 1.8L |
| 1/12 | 9 Dec 2023 | Pukekohe Park | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 0.5L | $31,625 | S R Weatherley | 5 | 56.5kgs | $7.50 | 25 days ago | 7-0-0-6 | - | Dame Lilibic | Wild West (NZ) 59.5kgs 0.5L | Swerve (NZ) 58.5kgs 1.3L |
| 1/10 | 14 Nov 2023 | Ruakaka | 1100m | 3 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 3.5L | $10,360 | M Cameron | 9 | 56.5kgs | $7.90 | 136 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Dame Lilibic | Game Duke (NZ) 58.5kgs 3.5L | Fernandez (NZ) 53.5kgs 4.3L |
| 10/11 | 1 Jul 2023 | Ruakaka | 1400m | 8 | SWP | 3yo Open | 7.2L | $450 | E H Nicholas | 8 | 53kgs | $56.20 | 17 days ago | - | - | Leedox (NZ) | Tough Test Harry (NZ) 53kgs 0.5L | Mighty Bright 57kgs 2.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-1-0-0 | 8-2-1-1 | 5-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 100% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Rubick
Dam
Montrer Dame
Trained at
Ruakaka
Colours
Red, Steel Grey Diamonds, Red Sleeves With Steel Grey Seams, Red Cap With Steel Grey Diamonds
Owners
Mrs M L Bradley, J Golightly, S Hannam, C & E J Heron, G McSherry-Heape & L A Smith
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms M L Bradley | 88-6-4-8 | 7% | 20% | - |




Race comment
Fractious in barriers, warning - barrier manners, stewards queried run when first-up 7.5 len 4th of 5 (5) $2.90 59.5 Alabama Lass 1100m Taupo 3yo F Swp Soft(7) Aug 21. Stewards queried run, slowly away, vetted - no abnormalities when 5.9 len 6th of 8 (2) $6.60 56.5 Alabama Lass 1200m Hastings Gold Trail Stakes Good(4) Sep 7.