Mt Isa R5 Open Plate
- AscotWAGOOD
- BenallaVICHEAVY
- BerriganNSWGOOD
- DalbyQLDGOOD
- Eagle FarmQLDSOFT
- Gold CoastQLDSOFT
- GraftonNSWSOFT
- HealesvilleVICGOOD
- Kembla GrangeNSWSOFT
- Moonee ValleyVICSOFT
- Morphettville ParksSAGOOD
- Mt IsaQLD
- NarrabriNSW
- NarranderaNSWGOOD
- PingrupWA
- Pioneer ParkNT
- Riccarton ParkNZ
- RosehillNSWGOOD
- SpringsureQLD
- Streaky BaySA
- TownsvilleQLDSOFT
- TrangieNSW
- TrenthamNZ
Open Plate
5:40pm • 1200m • True • Open Set Weight • No age or sex restrictions • $10,0005:40pm • 1200m • Open Set Weight • $10,000
Age
11 years old
Sex
Grey - Gelding
Today's Stats
Good
30-6-7-2
Track
5-1-2-0
Distance
9-1-3-2
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
46-8-12-3
Prize Money
$490,960
Win Range
1200 - 1700
Last 10 Starts
21422512x2
Last Run
20 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-8-12-3 | 9-1-3-2 | 5-1-2-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-2-4-1 | 9-1-3-1 | 5-1-0-0 | 4-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 11% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 11% | 20% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 67% | 60% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 70% | 56% | 20% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 2 Mar 2025 | Charleville | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.5L | $1,800 | Isabel Jessop | 7 | 60kgs | $2.50 | 92 days ago | 2-0-0-2 | 0:37.10s | Warrah Flash | Caffrey (IRE) 60kgs 2.5L | Goldeeluck 57kgs 7.0L |
| 2/14 | 30 Nov 2024 | Doomben | 1630m | 5 | Qlty | Rs0mw | 6.8L | $37,000 | Corey Bayliss | 13 | 56.5kgs | $19.00 | 14 days ago | 11-9-7-5 | 0:37.17s | Skyforger | Caffrey (IRE) 56.5kgs 6.8L | Echo Point 61kgs 10.3L |
| 1/12 | 16 Nov 2024 | Roma | 1640m | 6 | Qlty | Open | 0.2L | $27,400 | Corey Bayliss | 7 | 56kgs | $10.00 | 11 days ago | 10-0-10-5 | 0:38.11s | Caffrey (IRE) | Sunfall 56kgs 0.2L | Stampede Warrior 56kgs 2.5L |
| 5/10 | 5 Nov 2024 | Charleville | 1625m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 7.3L | - | Bella Youngberry | 6 | 60.5kgs | $3.00 | 15 days ago | 4-0-4-6 | 0:38.24s | Kazza's Jet | Bors 57kgs 3.8L | Divine Courage 56kgs 4.0L |
| 2/5 | 21 Oct 2024 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0L | $2,800 | Bella Youngberry | 2 | 55.5kgs | $2.15 | 72 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | - | The Carpenter | Caffrey (IRE) 55.5kgs 0L | Last Descend 56.5kgs 0.0L |
| 2/6 | 10 Aug 2024 | Gladstone | 1608m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2L | $2,700 | Corey Bayliss | 2 | 56.5kgs | $2.50 | 19 days ago | - | - | Take the Lead | Caffrey (IRE) 56.5kgs 2L | O'mudgee (NZ) 60.5kgs 4.3L |
| 4/9 | 22 Jul 2024 | Blackall | 1400m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1L | $800 | Corey Bayliss | 8 | 57kgs | $3.00 | 23 days ago | 9-0-9-8 | - | Moriconi | Galactic Express 56kgs 0.4L | Pepper's Ghost 59kgs 0.9L |
| 1/10 | 29 Jun 2024 | Alpha | 1700m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 7.5L | $23,975 | Corey Bayliss | 6 | 56.5kgs | $5.50 | 21 days ago | - | - | Caffrey (IRE) | Take the Lead 56kgs 7.5L | Stampede Warrior 62kgs 9.8L |
| 2/8 | 8 Jun 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 0.1L | $3,500 | Corey Bayliss | 2 | 56kgs | $3.20 | 21 days ago | 6-7-6-4 | - | Dollson | Caffrey (IRE) 56kgs 0.1L | Le Force 56.5kgs 4.9L |
| 3/6 | 18 May 2024 | Emerald | 1615m | 5 | SW | Open Plate | 4.5L | $1,000 | Corey Bayliss | 3 | 57.5kgs | $9.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Master Jamie | Savoury (NZ) 61.5kgs 4.3L | Caffrey (IRE) 57.5kgs 4.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 30-6-7-2 | 11-1-3-1 | 2-0-1-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 13-1-4-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 20% | 9% | 0% | 50% | 8% | |
| Place % | 0% | 50% | 45% | 50% | 50% | 46% | |
| Rank | - | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
Sire
Kendargent
Dam
Vital Body
Trained at
Barcaldine
Colours
White, White And Blue Striped Sleeves And Cap
Owners
P G Moody, Mrs S A Moody, Miss C Moody, Mrs B L Harrington & Miss C C Moody
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Gray | 171-24-24-17 | 14% | 38% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bevan Johnson | 306-51-49-51 | 17% | 49% | 1 |
Race comment
14.2 len 7th of 8 (6) $17 62.5 Han Dynasty 1000m Mt Isa Open Plate Good track Feb 22. Weakened near 600m, stewards queried run when 13.0 len 3rd of 4 (2) $16 56.0 Just Stop It 1100m Mt Isa Open Hcp Good track Mar 8.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Gelding
Today's Stats
Good
47-6-4-11
Track
7-1-0-3
Distance
23-6-1-3
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
2-0-0-1
Career
64-8-4-13
Prize Money
$257,870
Win Range
1200 - 1500
Last 10 Starts
3754233173
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 64-8-4-13 | 23-6-1-3 | 7-1-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-1-0 | 9-2-2-0 | 9-2-0-4 | 9-1-0-1 | 8-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 26% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 22% | 22% | 11% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 43% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 44% | 67% | 22% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/4 | 8 Mar 2025 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 13.0L | $900 | Denicious Smith | 2 | 56kgs | $16.00 | 14 days ago | 4-0-4-3 | 0:35.13s | Just Stop It | Casino Lord 64kgs 1L | Jetski 56kgs 13.0L |
| 7/8 | 22 Feb 2025 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 14.2L | - | Denicious Smith | 6 | 62.5kgs | $17.00 | 77 days ago | - | - | Han Dynasty | Just Stop It 58.5kgs 1L | Casino Lord 58.5kgs 1.5L |
| 1/5 | 7 Dec 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.5L | $6,800 | Tom Orr | 4 | 60kgs | $1.50 | 21 days ago | 3-0-3-1 | - | Jetski | Klondike Strike 56kgs 0.5L | Jakazone 54kgs 2.0L |
| 3/6 | 16 Nov 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 8.1L | $1,200 | Ms a Thomson | 6 | 56kgs | $7.00 | 5 days ago | 6-0-6-3 | - | Metal Bar | The Carpenter 64.5kgs 5.3L | Jetski 56kgs 8.1L |
| 3/6 | 11 Nov 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Hcp | Bm70 | 8.9L | $1,600 | Chloe Lowe | 6 | 58kgs | $14.00 | 16 days ago | 3-0-3-4 | - | Metal Bar | Far Reaching 54kgs 8.8L | Jetski 58kgs 8.9L |
| 2/4 | 26 Oct 2024 | Richmond | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.2L | $2,200 | K Ballard | 4 | 56kgs | $2.75 | 5 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Mister Larrabee | Jetski 56kgs 0.2L | Trinity Missile 55kgs 9.5L |
| 4/8 | 21 Oct 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Hcp | Bm65 | 9.8L | $800 | Chloe Lowe | 2 | 62kgs | $16.00 | 10 days ago | 7-0-7-7 | - | Metal Bar | Benevento 58.5kgs 3.8L | Frozen Prince 55kgs 6.3L |
| 5/9 | 11 Oct 2024 | Cloncurry | 1600m | 3 | Qlty | Qlty | 5.3L | $350 | K Ballard | 5 | 56kgs | $31.00 | 13 days ago | 7-7-9-8 | - | Scorched Land | Sir Rocket 64kgs 3L | Here He Looms 56kgs 4.0L |
| 7/7 | 28 Sep 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 15.7L | - | Shae Nielson | 4 | 59kgs | $6.00 | 11 days ago | - | - | Stampede Warrior | Remorseless 56kgs 3.3L | Le Force 59.5kgs 4.6L |
| 3/8 | 17 Sep 2024 | Mackay | 1560m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 0.4L | $1,950 | Ashley Butler | 5 | 62.5kgs | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 0:35.53s | Orca | Kellers Shelter 56kgs 0.1L | Jetski 62.5kgs 0.4L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 47-6-4-11 | 14-2-0-1 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-2-0-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 13% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 12% | |
| Place % | 0% | 45% | 21% | 33% | 0% | 24% | |
| Rank | - | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | 3 |
Sire
Lonhro
Dam
Outdoor
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Royal Blue, Five Red Diamonds, White Armbands, Royal Blue Cap, Red Diamond
Owners
Ms T M Parry
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denicious Smith | 194-8-20-17 | 4% | 23% | 6 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 495-47-65-66 | 9% | 36% | 4 |
Race comment
1 len 2nd of 8 (5) $3.80 58.5 Han Dynasty 1000m Mt Isa Open Plate Good track Feb 22. 1 len win of 4 (3) $1.28 58.0 Casino Lord 1100m Mt Isa Open Hcp Good track Mar 8.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Good
14-6-5-1
Track
7-4-2-1
Distance
2-1-1-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-1-0-0
Career
18-8-5-1
Prize Money
$85,520
Win Range
1000 - 1200
Last 10 Starts
1537221221
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-8-5-1 | 2-1-1-0 | 7-4-2-1 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 44% | 50% | 57% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 78% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/4 | 8 Mar 2025 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1L | $6,800 | Brooke Stower | 3 | 58kgs | $1.28 | 14 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:35.13s | Just Stop It | Casino Lord 64kgs 1L | Jetski 56kgs 13.0L |
| 2/8 | 22 Feb 2025 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 1L | $1,800 | Micheal Mc Donald | 5 | 58.5kgs | $3.80 | 77 days ago | - | - | Han Dynasty | Just Stop It 58.5kgs 1L | Casino Lord 58.5kgs 1.5L |
| 2/5 | 7 Dec 2024 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Bm70 | 0.1L | $1,800 | Tom Orr | 2 | 61.5kgs | $1.24 | 26 days ago | 2-0-2-3 | - | The Brotherhood | Just Stop It 61.5kgs 0.1L | Wicked Wiki 60kgs 1.6L |
| 1/5 | 11 Nov 2024 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.5L | $9,000 | Chloe Lowe | 2 | 57.5kgs | $1.45 | 9 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Just Stop It | Karbors 55kgs 4.5L | The Brotherhood 58kgs 13.5L |
| 2/6 | 2 Nov 2024 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 3.3L | $1,800 | K Ballard | 2 | 57kgs | $4.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | The Carpenter | Just Stop It 57kgs 3.3L | Onchao 57kgs 6.1L |
| 2/6 | 26 Oct 2024 | Richmond | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | Bm65 | 1L | $2,200 | Mel Campbell | 6 | 62kgs | $3.60 | 15 days ago | 3-0-3-2 | - | Nano Star | Just Stop It 62kgs 1L | Tow the Line 59.5kgs 3.3L |
| 7/10 | 11 Oct 2024 | Cloncurry | 1000m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.8L | $220 | K Ballard | 10 | 56kgs | $12.00 | 13 days ago | 5-0-5-8 | - | Ruby July | Theresabearinthere 57.5kgs 0.8L | Le Weasel 56kgs 2.6L |
| 3/7 | 28 Sep 2024 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 2 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 1.1L | $1,000 | K Ballard | 3 | 56kgs | $2.80 | 14 days ago | - | - | Han Dynasty | Onchao 56kgs 1L | Just Stop It 56kgs 1.1L |
| 5/6 | 14 Sep 2024 | Bedourie | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.4L | - | K Ballard | 5 | 56kgs | $2.20 | 14 days ago | - | - | Star Magnum | Al Pal's Gal 55kgs 1.3L | Mathematics 56kgs 1.4L |
| 1/8 | 31 Aug 2024 | Julia Creek | 1100m | 3 | Hcp | Bm65 | 0.5L | $6,800 | Shae Nielson | 5 | 59.5kgs | $1.80 | 14 days ago | - | - | Just Stop It | Onchao 62.5kgs 0.5L | The Brotherhood 63.5kgs 4.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 14-6-5-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 86% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 1 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kuroshio
Dam
Tango Express
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Fluorescent Green, Hot Pink Spots, Checked Sleeves, Spots Cap
Owners
P D Gray
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brooke Stower | 33-4-7-4 | 12% | 45% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 495-47-65-66 | 9% | 36% | 5 |
Race comment
2.5 len 3rd of 12 (10) $6.00 56.0 Caffrey 1640m Roma (Open) Good track Nov 16. Slowly away, wide throughout when 18.7 len 12th of 14 (5) $41 54.5 Skyforger 1630m Doomben (Rs0mw) Heavy(10) Nov 30.
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Good
47-12-5-7
Track
7-3-1-1
Distance
7-2-2-1
Track & Distance
2-1-1-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
70-13-5-9
Prize Money
$245,547
Win Range
1200 - 1700
Last 10 Starts
352351430x
Last Run
112 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 70-13-5-9 | 7-2-2-1 | 7-3-1-1 | 2-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-0 | 6-1-0-1 | 5-2-1-0 | 5-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 29% | 43% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 71% | 71% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 60% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 4 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14 | 30 Nov 2024 | Doomben | 1630m | 5 | Qlty | Rs0mw | 18.7L | - | Tyler Leslight | 5 | 54.5kgs | $41.00 | 14 days ago | 13-13-9-11 | 0:37.17s | Skyforger | Caffrey (IRE) 56.5kgs 6.8L | Echo Point 61kgs 10.3L |
| 3/12 | 16 Nov 2024 | Roma | 1640m | 6 | Qlty | Open | 2.5L | $3,200 | Tyler Leslight | 10 | 56kgs | $6.00 | 21 days ago | 12-0-12-7 | 0:38.11s | Caffrey (IRE) | Sunfall 56kgs 0.2L | Stampede Warrior 56kgs 2.5L |
| 4/10 | 26 Oct 2024 | Gympie | 1600m | 5 | Qlty | Qlty Hcp | 2.1L | $880 | Bella Youngberry | 8 | 58kgs | $3.60 | 28 days ago | - | 0:39.96s | Centaur | War Too All 55kgs 0.2L | Gentle Prince 55kgs 0.6L |
| 1/7 | 28 Sep 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.3L | $13,700 | Bella Youngberry | 7 | 62kgs | $8.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Stampede Warrior | Remorseless 56kgs 3.3L | Le Force 59.5kgs 4.6L |
| 5/9 | 14 Sep 2024 | Morven | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 9L | - | Bella Youngberry | 7 | 58kgs | $4.20 | 21 days ago | 4-0-4-2 | 0:35.61s | Skyforger | Kazza's Jet 53kgs 4L | Here He Looms 54kgs 4.5L |
| 3/4 | 24 Aug 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | SW | Open Plate | 1.7L | $900 | Bella Youngberry | 3 | 58.5kgs | $3.00 | 16 days ago | - | - | Victory Bay (NZ) | Awesome Lad 55.5kgs 1.5L | Stampede Warrior 58.5kgs 1.7L |
| 2/9 | 8 Aug 2024 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.8L | $2,800 | Tyler Leslight | 7 | 57kgs | $6.00 | 26 days ago | 9-0-9-8 | - | Han Dynasty | Stampede Warrior 57kgs 2.8L | Greenheart (NZ) 56kgs 3.2L |
| 5/6 | 13 Jul 2024 | Ilfracombe | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 8.3L | - | R Faehr | 5 | 60kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Heyington Station | Sole Heir 56kgs 5L | Music Award 55kgs 5.8L |
| 3/10 | 29 Jun 2024 | Alpha | 1700m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 9.8L | $2,800 | R Faehr | 3 | 62kgs | $4.20 | 7 days ago | - | - | Caffrey (IRE) | Take the Lead 56kgs 7.5L | Stampede Warrior 62kgs 9.8L |
| 2/12 | 22 Jun 2024 | Mckinlay | 1500m | 5 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 2L | $5,250 | R Faehr | 2 | 62kgs | $21.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Motion Legend | Stampede Warrior 62kgs 2L | Le Force 57.5kgs 2.4L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-0-0-0 | 47-12-5-7 | 13-1-0-2 | 4-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-1-0-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 26% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 6% | |
| Place % | 0% | 51% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 18% | |
| Rank | - | 4 | 5 | - | - | 5 |
Sire
Declaration Of War
Dam
Stunning Beauty
Trained at
Barcaldine
Colours
White, Red Armbands And Cap
Owners
Mrs M D Johnson, B J Michael & D P Bohan
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Babarovich | 168-24-22-20 | 14% | 39% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bevan Johnson | 306-51-49-51 | 17% | 49% | 2 |
Race comment
First-up 1.5 len 3rd of 8 (1) $4.00 58.5 Han Dynasty 1000m Mt Isa Open Plate Good track Feb 22. 1 len 2nd of 4 (1) $3.80 64.0 Just Stop It 1100m Mt Isa Open Hcp Good track Mar 8.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Today's Stats
Good
20-4-5-4
Track
2-0-1-1
Distance
3-0-0-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-0-1-0
Career
31-6-5-6
Prize Money
$236,990
Win Range
1000 - 1100
Last 10 Starts
03x0140x32
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-6-5-6 | 3-0-0-1 | 2-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-2-1 | 6-2-1-1 | 5-1-0-2 | 4-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 33% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 67% | 60% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/4 | 8 Mar 2025 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1L | $1,800 | N Yadi | 1 | 64kgs | $3.80 | 14 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:35.13s | Just Stop It | Casino Lord 64kgs 1L | Jetski 56kgs 13.0L |
| 3/8 | 22 Feb 2025 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 1.5L | $900 | James Baker | 1 | 58.5kgs | $4.00 | 219 days ago | - | - | Han Dynasty | Just Stop It 58.5kgs 1L | Casino Lord 58.5kgs 1.5L |
| 11/16 | 18 Jul 2024 | Grafton | 1175m | 6 | SW | Plate C6 | 6L | - | Mollie Fitzgerald | 11 | 58.5kgs | $10.00 | 53 days ago | 16-0-16-16 | 0:34.01s | Cavalier Charles | The Wolf 56kgs 3.5L | Austeja 58.5kgs 3.7L |
| Trial | 26 Jun 2024 | Muswellbrook | 800m | 10 | - | - | 10.3L | - | R Downey | Trl | - | - | 31 days ago | - | - | Outishka | Ranuncula (NZ) 6L | Casino Lord 10.3L |
| Trial | 12 Jun 2024 | Scone | 1000m | 2 | - | - | 0.8L | - | R Downey | Trl | - | - | 17 days ago | - | - | Brudenell | Casino Lord 0.8L | Blaze a Trail 2.6L |
| 4/10 | 26 May 2024 | Gunnedah | 1000m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.1L | $1,700 | A Bullock | 7 | 61kgs | $2.70 | 42 days ago | 3-0-3-6 | 0:34.05s | Iron Hat | Leave Me Some 55kgs 1.5L | Small Town 52kgs 1.7L |
| 1/14 | 14 Apr 2024 | Wellington | 1100m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.8L | $22,200 | A Bullock | 9 | 58kgs | $5.50 | 23 days ago | 5-0-5-7 | - | Casino Lord | Raging Rush 55kgs 1.8L | Shipshape 55kgs 2.0L |
| 13/13 | 22 Mar 2024 | Scone | 1000m | 7 | Hcp | Bm82 | 5.4L | - | Millie Thompson | 4 | 59.5kgs | $8.50 | 153 days ago | 11-0-11-9 | 0:33.52s | Riva Del Sol | Remember Jack 55.5kgs 0.5L | Moetta 59.5kgs 1.5L |
| Trial | 27 Feb 2024 | Scone | 1000m | 1 | - | - | 10L | - | Todd Bailey | Trl | - | - | 129 days ago | - | 0:32.94s | Borrowed Luck | Rhythm is a Dancer 1L | Keikoku 2.0L |
| 3/10 | 21 Oct 2023 | Eagle Farm | 1200m | 10 | Hcp | Rs0mw | 1.4L | $8,400 | A Mallyon | 3 | 58kgs | $3.60 | 35 days ago | 5-0-5-6 | 0:34.39s | Lost In Transit | Standing Order 57kgs 1L | Casino Lord 58kgs 1.4L |
| 12/12 | 16 Sep 2023 | Randwick | 1100m | 8 | SWP | The Shorts | 4.9L | - | Tom Sherry | 11 | 55kgs | $201.00 | 14 days ago | 12-0-12-12 | 0:33.35s | Private Eye | Overpass 57kgs 0.2L | Buenos Noches 56kgs 0.7L |
| 7/8 | 2 Sep 2023 | Randwick | 1000m | 7 | SWP | Concorde Stakes | 6.6L | $10,000 | Rachel King | 4 | 56kgs | $151.00 | 151 days ago | 7-0-7-7 | 0:32.80s | Remarque | In Secret 58.5kgs 0.2L | Bella Nipotina 58kgs 0.4L |
| Trial | 15 Aug 2023 | Gunnedah | 1000m | 1 | - | - | 3.5L | - | Ms C R Van Der Werf | Trl | - | - | 133 days ago | - | 0:34.75s | Broken Hill | Zaidin 1.5L | Casino Lord 3.5L |
| 4/11 | 4 Apr 2023 | Tamworth | 1400m | 8 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.5L | $1,300 | A Bullock | 8 | 61kgs | $2.60 | 15 days ago | 6-0-6-7 | 0:34.90s | Epic Ranger | Moetta 58.5kgs 0.2L | Rich and Shameless 56.5kgs 0.4L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 20-4-5-4 | 10-2-0-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-2-0-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 18% | |
| Place % | 0% | 65% | 30% | 100% | 0% | 36% | |
| Rank | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 |
Sire
Casino Prince
Dam
Grand Lady
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Dark Green, Lilac Hoops And Dark Green Cap
Owners
E J Morton
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N Yadi | 119-9-11-16 | 8% | 30% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emma Morton | 55-6-10-8 | 11% | 44% | 3 |
Race comment
Fractious in barriers when 2.3 len win of 7 (2) $4.00 56.0 Spirit Of Giving 1200m Townsville Hcp (C6) Good(4) Feb 20. 1 len 2nd of 4 (2) $2.50 55.0 Inching Closer 1100m Innisfail Open Hcp Good(3) Mar 8.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Good
13-5-1-1
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
7-2-0-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
25-6-1-3
Prize Money
$138,025
Win Range
1100 - 1600
Last 10 Starts
3904643512
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-6-1-3 | 7-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-0-1 | 5-1-0-0 | 4-2-0-1 | 4-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 20% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 20% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/4 | 8 Mar 2025 | Innisfail | 1100m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1L | $1,800 | Tyler Leslight | 2 | 55kgs | $2.50 | 16 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:34.58s | Inching Closer | Mr Metrics 55kgs 1L | Gulf of Lion 60.5kgs 4.0L |
| 1/7 | 20 Feb 2025 | Townsville | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Hcp C6 | 2.3L | $11,600 | Tyler Leslight | 2 | 56kgs | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:32.82s | Mr Metrics | Spirit of Giving 56.5kgs 2.3L | Deluxe Legend 56kgs 2.8L |
| 5/7 | 13 Feb 2025 | Townsville | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm72 | 4.1L | $650 | Brooke Johnson | 4 | 54kgs | $5.50 | 26 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Sweet Kisses | Finsceal 54kgs 0.2L | Brasco 58.5kgs 3.0L |
| 3/8 | 18 Jan 2025 | Townsville | 1609m | 4 | Hcp | Hcp C6 | 2.3L | $1,950 | N Thomas | 3 | 56.5kgs | $8.50 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 0:34.86s | Castile | Joe's Giggle 54kgs 1L | Mr Metrics 56.5kgs 2.3L |
| 4/11 | 10 Jan 2025 | Townsville | 1400m | 7 | Hcp | Bm70 | 1.2L | $1,000 | Tyler Leslight | 9 | 55.5kgs | $10.00 | 13 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:34.95s | Brasco | Talons 56.5kgs 0.3L | Early Thoughts 57.5kgs 0.5L |
| 6/9 | 28 Dec 2024 | Cairns | 1250m | 10 | Hcp | Bm65 | 2.5L | $350 | Tyler Leslight | 4 | 61.5kgs | $6.50 | 14 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:35.72s | Stick to Your Guns | Mutafiq 59kgs 0.3L | Impardoo 59kgs 0.4L |
| 4/7 | 14 Dec 2024 | Innisfail | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.1L | $500 | Isabella Teh | 7 | 55.5kgs | $6.00 | 71 days ago | 2-0-2-1 | 0:37.93s | Inching Closer | Mystery 'N' Magic 61kgs 0.3L | Impardoo 55kgs 1.8L |
| 10/12 | 4 Oct 2024 | Moruya | 1650m | 8 | Hcp | Bm66 | 3.3L | $725 | Nick Heywood | 4 | 62kgs | $2.60 | 22 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 0:35.91s | Les Goh | Tillman 56kgs 0.2L | Encompass 56kgs 0.3L |
| 9/10 | 12 Sep 2024 | Hawkesbury | 1400m | 8 | Hcp | Bm64 | 6.1L | $1,050 | B Spriggs | 8 | 60kgs | $21.00 | 18 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:34.52s | House of Cards | Carpaccio 58.5kgs 0.8L | Threatening 59kgs 2.8L |
| 3/9 | 25 Aug 2024 | Goulburn | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Bm66 | 3.0L | $2,800 | R Bensley | 2 | 62.5kgs | $21.00 | 252 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | 0:36.39s | Iconic Treasure | Ronny Rock Art 56kgs 2.8L | Mr Metrics 62.5kgs 3.0L |
| Trial | 12 Aug 2024 | Nowra | 800m | 1 | - | - | 5L | - | R Bensley | Trl | - | - | 239 days ago | - | 0:34.73s | Artful Persuasion | Sunrise (NZ) 2.5L | Suspect 2.7L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 13-5-1-1 | 12-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-1-0-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 38% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 8% | |
| Place % | 0% | 54% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 25% | |
| Rank | - | 2 | 4 | - | - | 4 |
Sire
City Place
Dam
Single Spice
Trained at
Richmond
Colours
Blue, White Sash, Yellow Armbands And Cap
Owners
Ms S Royes & Miss C Russo
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tessa Townsend | 58-4-8-11 | 7% | 40% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms S Royes | 231-19-20-30 | 8% | 30% | 6 |






Race comment
Hampered at start, wide throughout when 6.8 len 2nd of 14 (13) $19 56.5 Skyforger 1630m Doomben (Rs0mw) Heavy(10) Nov 30. First-up 2.5 len 2nd of 7 (7) $2.50 60.0 Warrah Flash 1200m Charleville Open Hcp Good track Mar 2.