Te Rapa R2 TAB Spec Mdn
Tab Spec Mdn
11:03am • 1200m • Out 2m • Maiden Set Weight With Allowances • 3yo+, no sex restrictions • NZD $65,00011:03am • 1200m • Maiden Set Weight With Allowances • NZD $65,000


J: S C Spratt • 55.0kgs
T: C R Mccarroll
Age
6 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Mare
Today's Stats
Good
3-0-1-1
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
2-0-0-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
7-0-2-1
Prize Money
$82,765
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
362x4264
Last Run
38 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-0-2-1 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 2-0-1-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/12 | 1 Jan 2025 | Ellerslie | 1500m | 10 | SWA | 3yo+ Spec Mdn | 0.9L | $4,000 | S R Weatherley | 10 | 55kgs | $8.90 | 19 days ago | 3-3-3-2 | - | Chateau Vallee (NZ) | Risque Ruler (NZ) 58kgs 0.2L | Pure Delight (NZ) 55kgs 0.4L |
| 6/11 | 13 Dec 2024 | Tauranga | 1400m | 6 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 3.1L | $375 | Joe Doyle | 11 | 56.5kgs | $3.20 | 16 days ago | 3-0-0-3 | - | Astoria Brooke (NZ) | Bertie Wooster (NZ) 58.5kgs 1.8L | Nasha Mala (NZ) 56.5kgs 2.6L |
| 2/13 | 27 Nov 2024 | Te Aroha | 1400m | 7 | SW | F&m Mdn | 2.5L | $4,625 | L Sutherland | 4 | 56.5kgs | $4.50 | 20 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Reggae Queen | One More Dance (NZ) 56.5kgs 2.5L | Super Fly (NZ) 57.5kgs 2.7L |
| 4/12 | 7 Nov 2024 | Pukekohe | 1400m | 6 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 3L | $925 | Joe Doyle | 6 | 56.5kgs | $3.60 | 155 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Gameplay (NZ) | Mcclenaghan (NZ) 58.5kgs 2L | Be Water 58.5kgs 2.8L |
| 2/8 | 5 Jun 2024 | Matamata | 1400m | 6 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 0.4L | $3,060 | S R Weatherley | 1 | 57.5kgs | $2.40 | 28 days ago | 1-0-0-1 | - | Akenehi | One More Dance (NZ) 57.5kgs 0.4L | Luminosa Charm (NZ) 57.5kgs 7.2L |
| 6/10 | 8 May 2024 | Matamata | 1200m | 2 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 4.4L | $340 | Ngakau Hailey | 7 | 55kgs | $6.20 | 35 days ago | 3-0-0-4 | - | Legacy Impact (NZ) | Bella Voce 55.5kgs 2.3L | Sumaje (NZ) 55.5kgs 2.4L |
| 3/8 | 3 Apr 2024 | Ruakaka | 1200m | 5 | SWA | 3yo+ F&m Mdn | 0.8L | $1,665 | M Cameron | 2 | 57kgs | $2.70 | - | 1-0-1-1 | - | Duchess of War (NZ) | Bealey Valley (NZ) 57kgs 0.5L | One More Dance (NZ) 57kgs 0.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 67% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 25% | |
| Rank | - | 5 | - | 3 | - | 7 |
Sire
Sweynesse
Dam
Aaja Nachle
Trained at
Te Awamutu
Colours
Yellow, Red Star, Black Armbands & Cap
Owners
A K Racing Syndicate, M Beattie, C J Bebbington, S J Borich, R J Carty, S P Donovan, S D McAlister, N & P Balia Family Trust, D M & M P Pyne, SMH Syndicate & R I Wilson
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S C Spratt | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C R Mccarroll | 34-4-6-3 | 12% | 38% | 3 |


J: C J Grylls • 56.5kgs
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Today's Stats
Good
2-1-1-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
4-1-2-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
3-1-1-0
Career
5-1-2-0
Prize Money
$166,160
Win Range
1200
Last 10 Starts
02021
Last Run
19 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 5-1-2-0 | 4-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/9 | 20 Jan 2025 | Wanganui | 1200m | 5 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 0.8L | $10,360 | C J Grylls | 6 | 56.5kgs | $1.60 | 31 days ago | 1-0-0-2 | - | Charmrose (NZ) | La Dulcin'ee (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.8L | Good Craic (NZ) 56.5kgs 4.6L |
| 2/11 | 20 Dec 2024 | Matamata | 1200m | 2 | SWA | 3yo+ F&m Mdn | 0.8L | $4,625 | C J Grylls | 9 | 57.5kgs | $6.30 | 76 days ago | - | - | Ardalio (NZ) | Charmrose (NZ) 57.5kgs 0.8L | Mirabella (NZ) 56kgs 2.6L |
| 10/10 | 5 Oct 2024 | Tauranga | 1400m | 2 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 9L | $375 | V a Colgan | 2 | 56.5kgs | $4.50 | 22 days ago | 4-0-4-9 | - | Commanding Aspect (NZ) | Four Square Pete (NZ) 58.5kgs 0.8L | Urlar 56.5kgs 1.0L |
| 2/11 | 13 Sep 2024 | Matamata | 1200m | 6 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 0.8L | $3,330 | V a Colgan | 10 | 56.5kgs | $23.20 | 23 days ago | 3-0-3-4 | - | Cleat (NZ) | Charmrose (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.8L | Atmospheric (NZ) 56kgs 2.6L |
| 10/13 | 21 Aug 2024 | Taupo | 1200m | 8 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 13.4L | $340 | C J Grylls | 6 | 56.5kgs | $20.00 | - | 10-0-10-8 | - | Reptak (NZ) | Amulet (NZ) 54kgs 0.1L | Highgrass (NZ) 56.5kgs 3.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 33% | |
| Rank | - | 2 | 6 | - | - | 6 |
Sire
Charm Spirit
Dam
Sovereign Rose
Trained at
Matamata
Colours
Tangerine, Royal Blue Stars, Striped Sleeves, Tangerine Cap
Owners
D P & Mrs N E Hurst
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C J Grylls | 720-111-88-69 | 15% | 37% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson | 885-143-118-121 | 16% | 43% | 2 |


J: K Stott • 56.5kgs
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Mare
Today's Stats
Good
2-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
3-1-0-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
3-1-0-1
Career
4-1-0-1
Prize Money
$50,606
Win Range
1200
Last 10 Starts
3441
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-1-0-1 | 3-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/12 | 27 Jan 2025 | Tauranga | 1200m | 3 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 2.8L | $10,360 | K Stott | 3 | 56.5kgs | $3.90 | 28 days ago | 8-0-8-6 | - | Phoebe Buffay (NZ) | The Sky Above 56.5kgs 2.8L | Ring Jessie (NZ) 56.5kgs 6.1L |
| 4/9 | 30 Dec 2024 | Taupo | 1100m | 3 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 3.3L | $925 | K Stott | 8 | 56.5kgs | $5.70 | 26 days ago | 9-0-9-7 | - | Brazen Affair (NZ) | Zahtar (NZ) 55kgs 2.8L | Delz Abeel (NZ) 58.5kgs 3.0L |
| 4/10 | 4 Dec 2024 | Arawa Park | 1230m | 2 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 3.2L | $1,250 | W B Kennedy | 1 | 56.5kgs | $2.50 | 27 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Mr Fortrus | Instinct (NZ) 54kgs 2.3L | Jabeur (NZ) 57kgs 2.4L |
| 3/12 | 7 Nov 2024 | Pukekohe | 1200m | 3 | SWA | 3yo+ F&m Mdn | 0.5L | $1,665 | K Stott | 3 | 57.5kgs | $9.00 | - | 4-0-4-4 | - | Hinekaha (NZ) | We Found Love 56kgs 0.4L | Phoebe Buffay (NZ) 57.5kgs 0.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | - | 2 | - | - | 2 |
Sire
Sweynesse
Dam
Phoebe Snow
Trained at
Plumpton
Colours
Black, Gold Stylised Logo (B&F), Red & Black Chequered Sleeves, Gold Cap With Black Pompom
Owners
T V Rider & Mrs L M Bonnington
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K Stott | 138-17-19-15 | 12% | 37% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L O'sullivan & A Scott | 468-85-54-42 | 18% | 39% | 1 |
Age
5 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Mare
Today's Stats
Good
1-1-0-0
Track
1-1-0-0
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
3-1-0-0
Prize Money
$61,334
Win Range
1100
Last 10 Starts
6x01
Last Run
23 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 16 Jan 2025 | Te Rapa | 1100m | 2 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 1.5L | $10,360 | K Stott | 7 | 57kgs | $6.70 | 12 days ago | 2-0-0-2 | - | Detain (NZ) | High Elation 55.5kgs 1.5L | I Am Nutz 57.5kgs 2.8L |
| 12/12 | 4 Jan 2025 | Te Aroha | 1100m | 3 | SW | 3yo+ F&m Mdn | 38L | - | G Rooke | 18 | 57.5kgs | $5.00 | 238 days ago | - | - | Finest Hour (NZ) | Miss Fladgate 56kgs 0.5L | Buccino (NZ) 57.5kgs 4.3L |
| 6/10 | 11 May 2024 | Arawa Park | 1215m | 2 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 2.8L | $400 | K a Myers | 3 | 56.5kgs | $4.60 | - | 2-0-0-2 | - | Joshua Brown (NZ) | Malmaison (NZ) 57.5kgs 0.2L | Murch (NZ) 55.5kgs 1.7L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 1 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Swiss Ace
Dam
Sainted
Trained at
Scone
Colours
Royal Blue, White Crossed Sashes & Arm Band, Royal Blue Cap With White Pom Pom
Owners
G Harvey
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M J Mc Nab | 490-83-73-54 | 17% | 43% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms M Falconer | 70-5-3-6 | 7% | 20% | 6 |


J: R Hutchings • 59.5kgs
T: Peter & Shaun Mckay
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Good
4-1-1-1
Track
2-0-0-0
Distance
6-2-2-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
10-2-4-1
Prize Money
$769,430
Win Range
1200
Last 10 Starts
27x2826121
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-2-4-1 | 6-2-2-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-1 | 2-0-1-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 70% | 83% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 18 Jan 2025 | Trentham | 1200m | 2 | SWP | 3yo Swp | 0.8L | $37,375 | R Hutchings | 1 | 57kgs | $8.90 | 28 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | - | Golden Champ (NZ) | Kereti (NZ) 57kgs 0.8L | Albarossa 57kgs 3.3L |
| 2/5 | 21 Dec 2024 | Trentham | 1200m | 2 | SWP | 3yo Swp | 1.8L | $7,400 | M J Mc Nab | 1 | 57kgs | $3.50 | 23 days ago | 3-0-3-4 | - | Komocean (NZ) | Golden Champ (NZ) 57kgs 1.8L | Elegant Jazz (NZ) 55kgs 2.8L |
| 1/14 | 28 Nov 2024 | Otaki | 1200m | 2 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 1.3L | $14,375 | N S Parmar | 2 | 56kgs | $2.60 | 47 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | - | Golden Champ (NZ) | Linara 58.5kgs 1.3L | Good Craic (NZ) 56.5kgs 2.8L |
| 6/9 | 12 Oct 2024 | Te Rapa | 1400m | 5 | SWA | 3yo+ Spec Mdn | 4L | $975 | Matthew Cartwright | 6 | 54.5kgs | $19.90 | 22 days ago | 5-0-5-4 | - | Lux Libertas (NZ) | On the Town (NZ) 54.5kgs 0.8L | Cleat (NZ) 58kgs 2.3L |
| 2/11 | 20 Sep 2024 | Taupo | 1200m | 6 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 2L | $3,330 | C J Grylls | 7 | 56kgs | $3.50 | 13 days ago | 8-0-8-7 | - | Sought After (NZ) | Golden Champ (NZ) 56kgs 2L | Tikaani (NZ) 58.5kgs 2.1L |
| 8/8 | 7 Sep 2024 | Hastings | 1200m | 5 | SW | Sir Colin Meads Trophy | 9.7L | $1,350 | M Hashizume | 4 | 57kgs | $35.40 | 30 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Poetic Champion (NZ) | Savaglee (NZ) 57kgs 2.3L | Full Force 57kgs 3.6L |
| 2/8 | 8 Aug 2024 | Cambridge | 970m | 4 | Hcp | - | 0.1L | $3,060 | C J Grylls | 9 | 56kgs | $4.70 | 96 days ago | - | - | Tomoe Gozen (NZ) | Golden Champ (NZ) 56kgs 0.1L | Vigor Happiness 56kgs 0.6L |
| 7/10 | 4 May 2024 | Te Rapa | 1400m | 6 | SW | Waikato Equine Veterinary Centre | 6.3L | $1,200 | M Hashizume | 5 | 57kgs | $18.60 | 21 days ago | 6-0-5-7 | - | Super Photon (NZ) | Renovations (NZ) 55kgs 1.5L | Wind Rush (NZ) 57kgs 1.7L |
| 2/5 | 13 Apr 2024 | Otaki | 1300m | 2 | SWP | 2yo Swp | 0.1L | $6,475 | M Hashizume | 3 | 57kgs | $2.00 | 12 days ago | 2-0-2-1 | - | Star Shadow (NZ) | Golden Champ (NZ) 57kgs 0.1L | Brilliant Battle (NZ) 57kgs 1.1L |
| 3/9 | 1 Apr 2024 | Otaki | 1200m | 3 | SW | 2yo Mdn | 2.1L | $1,665 | M Hashizume | 6 | 57.5kgs | $7.60 | - | 3-0-3-3 | - | Domain Ace (NZ) | First Gear (NZ) 57.5kgs 1.3L | Golden Champ (NZ) 57.5kgs 2.1L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-1-1 | 4-1-1-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 5-1-2-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 20% | |
| Place % | 0% | 75% | 50% | 100% | 100% | 60% | |
| Rank | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Sire
U S Navy Flag
Dam
Ireland's Teardrop
Trained at
Hong Kong
Colours
Apple Green, Dark Blue Sash, Dark Blue & Yellow Striped Sleeves & Cap
Owners
Golden Tycoon Syndicate
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R Hutchings | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter & Shaun Mckay | 142-8-24-15 | 6% | 33% | 5 |
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Today's Stats
Good
2-1-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
3-2-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
4-2-0-1
Prize Money
$243,275
Win Range
1200
Last 10 Starts
3171
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-2-0-1 | 3-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 75% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 1 Feb 2025 | New Plymouth Raceway | 1200m | 1 | Hcp | Bm65 | 2L | $23,000 | C Dell | 2 | 56kgs | $4.80 | 14 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Special Sakura (NZ) | Brigit (NZ) 57kgs 2L | Chicago Jack 58.5kgs 3.3L |
| 7/7 | 18 Jan 2025 | Trentham | 1200m | 2 | SWP | 3yo Swp | 5.8L | $975 | C Dell | 7 | 55kgs | $12.30 | 30 days ago | 5-0-5-7 | - | Ballon D'or (NZ) | Kereti (NZ) 57kgs 0.8L | Albarossa 57kgs 3.3L |
| 1/11 | 19 Dec 2024 | Otaki | 1200m | 2 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 1.3L | $10,360 | C Dell | 10 | 55.5kgs | $4.40 | 14 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Special Sakura (NZ) | Albarossa 57.5kgs 1.3L | Furiosa (NZ) 55.5kgs 1.8L |
| 3/8 | 5 Dec 2024 | New Plymouth Raceway | 1100m | 3 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 2.3L | $1,665 | Harry Grace | 10 | 55.5kgs | $22.00 | - | 2-0-2-2 | - | Komocean (NZ) | Royal Sovereigns (NZ) 54.5kgs 2L | Special Sakura (NZ) 55.5kgs 2.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 50% | |
| Place % | 0% | 50% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 |
Sire
Staphanos
Dam
Mia Mamma
Trained at
New Plymouth
Colours
Navy Blue, Red Maltese Cross, Diamond Chequered Sleeves, Red Cap
Owners
Explosive Breeding Ltd
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Dell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms J Millar | 72-9-11-5 | 13% | 35% | 4 |
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Good
8-0-4-0
Track
3-0-2-0
Distance
6-0-1-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
13-0-5-2
Prize Money
$40,710
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
27x0922303
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-0-5-2 | 6-0-1-1 | 3-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 2-0-2-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 33% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 25 Jan 2025 | Wanganui | 1200m | 1 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 1.5L | $2,250 | Ngakau Hailey | 1 | 57kgs | $5.50 | 38 days ago | 3-0-3-4 | - | We Found Love | Meltemi (NZ) 55.5kgs 1L | Montana Bay (NZ) 57kgs 1.5L |
| 13/13 | 18 Dec 2024 | Ruakaka | 1400m | 7 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 8.9L | - | T L Newman | 6 | 57kgs | $6.60 | 10 days ago | - | - | Berenhard (NZ) | Good Day (NZ) 58.5kgs 0.4L | La Parisienne (NZ) 54.5kgs 1.7L |
| 3/9 | 8 Dec 2024 | Te Aroha | 1150m | 1 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 0.5L | $1,295 | T L Newman | 1 | 57kgs | $3.40 | 11 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Dua Dance (NZ) | Transatlantic (NZ) 58.5kgs 0.1L | Montana Bay (NZ) 57kgs 0.5L |
| 2/10 | 27 Nov 2024 | Te Aroha | 1150m | 2 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 1.8L | $4,625 | T L Newman | 11 | 57.5kgs | $8.50 | 15 days ago | 2-0-2-1 | - | Bellarista (NZ) | Montana Bay (NZ) 57.5kgs 1.8L | Love Symbol (NZ) 55.5kgs 2.2L |
| 2/11 | 12 Nov 2024 | Te Aroha | 1150m | 2 | Hcp | 3yo Mdn | 0.2L | $3,330 | T L Newman | 6 | 57.5kgs | $23.40 | 13 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Our Allie Be | Montana Bay (NZ) 57.5kgs 0.2L | Para Para (NZ) 55.5kgs 1.0L |
| 9/11 | 30 Oct 2024 | Te Aroha | 1200m | 7 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 9.6L | $370 | T L Newman | 4 | 57.5kgs | $17.80 | 11 days ago | 1-0-0-2 | - | Romilly | Dramatic Miss (NZ) 55.5kgs 3.5L | By Her Rules (NZ) 55.5kgs 3.8L |
| 12/14 | 19 Oct 2024 | Ellerslie | 1200m | 4 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 10.7L | - | T L Newman | 3 | 56kgs | $13.90 | 196 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | First Dance (NZ) | Berenhard (NZ) 58.5kgs 1.3L | Beast of Burden (NZ) 57.5kgs 1.4L |
| 7/11 | 6 Apr 2024 | Pukekohe | 1200m | 2 | SWP | 2yo Swp | 3.9L | $675 | Tayla Mitchell | 2 | 56kgs | $8.60 | 24 days ago | 9-0-0-9 | - | Yaldi (NZ) | Wind Rush (NZ) 56kgs 1.8L | Osteria (NZ) 54kgs 2.6L |
| 2/11 | 13 Mar 2024 | Matamata | 1200m | 4 | SW | 2yo Mdn | 3.3L | $4,625 | J J Fawcett | 10 | 57.5kgs | $31.60 | 72 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Red Sea (NZ) | Montana Bay (NZ) 57.5kgs 3.3L | Donna Chiara (NZ) 55.5kgs 3.6L |
| 8/8 | 1 Jan 2024 | Pukekohe Park | 1200m | 3 | SW | Eclipse Stakes | 23.7L | $3,375 | Joe Doyle | 7 | 57kgs | $37.30 | 16 days ago | 6-0-6-8 | - | Bellatrix Star | Move to Strike 57kgs 0.2L | Velocious 55kgs 1.2L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-4-0 | 4-0-1-2 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-1-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 50% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 60% | |
| Rank | - | 6 | 4 | - | - | 4 |
Sire
Thunder Down Under
Dam
Monarch
Trained at
Te Awamutu
Colours
Turquoise, Black & Gold Striped Sleeves, Black Cap
Owners
Mrs C & S Hope
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T L Newman | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S Ralph | 220-8-13-21 | 4% | 19% | 7 |
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Good
2-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
4-0-0-2
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-0-0-0
Career
7-0-0-2
Prize Money
$3,755
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
080353x7
Last Run
73 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-0-0-2 | 4-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/9 | 27 Nov 2024 | Te Aroha | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Hcp 60 | 8.2L | $375 | V a Colgan | 1 | 56kgs | $7.00 | 601 days ago | 2-0-2-3 | - | Swerve (NZ) | Eva Magical (NZ) 54kgs 2.3L | Highgrass (NZ) 54.5kgs 3.8L |
| 3/11 | 6 Apr 2023 | Wanganui | 1200m | 3 | SW | 2yo+ Mdn Plate | 1.8L | $1,260 | M Singh | 10 | 58.5kgs | $9.10 | 13 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Jimmysstar (NZ) | Man Express (NZ) 56kgs 1L | Apollyon (NZ) 58.5kgs 1.8L |
| 5/10 | 24 Mar 2023 | New Plymouth Raceway | 1200m | 2 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 3.8L | $280 | M K Hudson | 3 | 58.5kgs | $33.00 | 14 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Attribute (NZ) | Only U (NZ) 58kgs 0.1L | Run Baby Run (NZ) 58kgs 2.9L |
| 3/8 | 10 Mar 2023 | Otaki | 1200m | 2 | SWA | Mdn | 2.4L | $1,260 | M K Hudson | 4 | 58.5kgs | $46.50 | 32 days ago | 2-0-2-1 | - | Delphine (NZ) | Pitkin County 56kgs 0.4L | Apollyon (NZ) 58.5kgs 2.4L |
| 11/11 | 6 Feb 2023 | Tauherenikau | 1300m | 4 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 16.8L | - | A C Goindasamy | 5 | 58.5kgs | $26.50 | 9 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Colorado Silver | Pegau (NZ) 56.5kgs 3.3L | Victortheinflictor (NZ) 58kgs 6.8L |
| 8/14 | 28 Jan 2023 | Trentham | 1400m | 1 | SWA | 3yo+ Special Condition | 5.6L | $900 | M K Hudson | 10 | 57kgs | $81.40 | 26 days ago | 1-0-1-2 | - | Boasting (NZ) | Pizzazz (NZ) 56kgs 2.8L | Ka Ying Superb (NZ) 56.5kgs 3.1L |
| 12/12 | 2 Jan 2023 | Tauranga | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | 60 | 15.8L | - | K Asano | 10 | 54kgs | $12.20 | - | 5-0-5-8 | - | Butterfield (NZ) | Rising Dream (NZ) 58kgs 0.5L | Rabada (NZ) 55.5kgs 1.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-2 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 40% | |
| Rank | - | - | 5 | - | - | 5 |
Sire
Super Easy
Dam
Danse Sauvage
Trained at
Cambridge
Colours
Black, Cerise & Gold Striped Sleeves, Black & Gold Striped Cap
Owners
G B Swann & G L Georgetti
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V A Colgan | 368-37-34-49 | 10% | 33% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Grey | 14-0-1-1 | 0% | 14% | 8 |


J: Tayla Mitchell (a1) • 55.0kgs
T: T R Powell
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$5,415
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
El Roca
Dam
Elysium
Trained at
Ruakaka
Colours
Scarlet, White Stars, Black & White Diagonal Striped Sleeves, Black & White Quartered Cap
Owners
Tee Pee Racing Ltd
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tayla Mitchell | 316-24-29-24 | 8% | 24% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T R Powell | 27-0-1-2 | 0% | 11% | 9 |



