Mt Isa R5 Open Hcp
- AlbanyWAGOOD
- AscotWAGOOD
- BathurstNSWSOFT
- CaulfieldVICGOOD
- ClermontQLD
- DunkeldVICSOFT
- Fannie BayNT
- GundagaiNSWGOOD
- InghamQLDGOOD
- IpswichQLDHEAVY
- Kembla GrangeNSWSOFT
- Morphettville ParksSAGOOD
- Mt IsaQLD
- Mt PerryQLDGOOD
- NewcastleNSWGOOD
- Riccarton ParkNZSOFT
- RomaQLD
- Sunshine CoastQLDHEAVY
- TaurangaNZSOFT
- ToowoombaQLDGOOD
- YeaVICGOOD
Open Hcp
2:10pm • 1450m • True • Open Handicap • No age or sex restrictions • $15,0002:10pm • 1450m • Open Handicap • $15,000
Age
8 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
No Nay Never - Bullion Mansion
Today's Stats
Good
30-8-5-3
Track
9-6-0-0
Distance
13-6-1-1
Track & Distance
8-6-0-0
Jockey Riding
4-2-1-0
Career
54-10-8-6
Prize Money
$180,400
Win Range
1240 - 1450
Last 10 Starts
11x2164411
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-10-8-6 | 13-6-1-1 | 9-6-0-0 | 8-6-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-0 | 4-2-0-0 | 4-0-1-1 | 4-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 46% | 67% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 62% | 67% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 11 Nov 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Hcp | Bm70 | 8.8L | $9,000 | Tom Orr | 1 | 60kgs | $1.70 | 21 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Metal Bar | Far Reaching 54kgs 8.8L | Jetski 58kgs 8.9L |
| 1/8 | 21 Oct 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Hcp | Bm65 | 3.8L | $9,000 | Tom Orr | 1 | 60.5kgs | $12.00 | 23 days ago | 3-0-3-1 | - | Metal Bar | Benevento 58.5kgs 3.8L | Frozen Prince 55kgs 6.3L |
| 4/7 | 28 Sep 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 10.1L | $800 | K Ballard | 5 | 58kgs | $14.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Stampede Warrior | Remorseless 56kgs 3.3L | Le Force 59.5kgs 4.6L |
| 4/5 | 14 Sep 2024 | Cloncurry | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 7.8L | $500 | Shae Nielson | 3 | 61.5kgs | $3.80 | 61 days ago | - | - | Remorseless | Metal Rock 60.5kgs 5L | Nystrom 58.5kgs 5.1L |
| 6/8 | 15 Jul 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 3 | Hcp | Bm65 | 13.1L | $200 | Zac Sprie | 7 | 62kgs | $4.40 | 16 days ago | 5-0-5-6 | - | Frozen Prince | Le Force 61.5kgs 0.8L | Ciao Bicky 60kgs 4.1L |
| 1/4 | 29 Jun 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 0.8L | $6,800 | K Ballard | 1 | 63kgs | $1.15 | 14 days ago | - | - | Metal Bar | Count of Carford 60kgs 0.8L | Barrichello 59kgs 4.8L |
| 2/8 | 15 Jun 2024 | Richmond | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 1.5L | $2,340 | K Ballard | 5 | 63kgs | $3.30 | 221 days ago | - | - | Preferral (NZ) | Metal Bar 63kgs 1.5L | Eye Shoot to Win 57.5kgs 5.5L |
| 1/4 | 7 Nov 2023 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 1 | Hcp | Bm65 | 4L | $6,800 | D W Ballard | 3 | 61.5kgs | $1.65 | 14 days ago | 2-0-2-1 | - | Metal Bar | Victory Bay (NZ) 60kgs 4L | Shivkhani 60.5kgs 11.5L |
| 1/9 | 24 Oct 2023 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 3.3L | $9,000 | K Ballard | 7 | 59.5kgs | $3.40 | 11 days ago | 5-0-3-2 | - | Metal Bar | Victory Bay (NZ) 60kgs 3.3L | Le Force 63.5kgs 3.8L |
| 1/12 | 13 Oct 2023 | Cloncurry | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm50 | 1.5L | $9,000 | D W Ballard | 5 | 65kgs | $1.40 | 20 days ago | 3-0-2-2 | - | Metal Bar | Dispute 62kgs 1.5L | Fields of Red 60kgs 2.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 30-8-5-3 | 16-1-1-2 | 6-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 22-1-2-3 | |
| Win % | 0% | 27% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 5% | |
| Place % | 0% | 53% | 25% | 33% | 0% | 27% | |
| Rank | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | - | 4 |
Sire
No Nay Never
Dam
Bullion Mansion
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Royal Blue, Red Maltese Cross And Sleeves, Quartered Cap
Owners
Mrs D R Ballard, Mrs S Macdonnell, M J Wilson, Mrs V N Anderson, Mrs L E Ballard, Ms T E Parry & A J Webber
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K Ballard | 172-11-21-16 | 6% | 28% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D R Ballard | 54-7-7-7 | 13% | 39% | 3 |
Age
8 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Breeding
Rothesay - Pinot Girl
Today's Stats
Good
45-12-6-3
Track
2-2-0-0
Distance
1-0-1-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
65-14-7-6
Prize Money
$211,300
Win Range
1170 - 1850
Last 10 Starts
0x11110x11
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 65-14-7-6 | 1-0-1-0 | 2-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-2-1-2 | 10-3-2-1 | 9-4-1-1 | 7-1-0-0 | 7-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 12% | 30% | 44% | 14% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 60% | 67% | 14% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 2 Nov 2024 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 3.3L | $6,800 | Mel Campbell | 1 | 59.5kgs | $1.70 | 12 days ago | - | - | The Carpenter | Just Stop It 57kgs 3.3L | Onchao 57kgs 6.1L |
| 1/5 | 21 Oct 2024 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0L | $9,000 | Tom Orr | 1 | 59.5kgs | $2.50 | 114 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | The Carpenter | Caffrey (IRE) 55.5kgs 0L | Last Descend 56.5kgs 0.0L |
| 15/16 | 29 Jun 2024 | Eagle Farm | 1200m | 4 | Qlty | Battle Of The Bush Final R0mwl2y | 8.4L | - | J Hoopert | 3 | 55kgs | $16.00 | 27 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:35.26s | Tiger Legend | Jack Be Lucky 54.5kgs 1.3L | Moscini 55kgs 1.4L |
| 1/6 | 2 Jun 2024 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.3L | $11,500 | J Hoopert | 4 | 58.5kgs | $1.65 | 29 days ago | - | - | The Carpenter | Mr Cruise 56kgs 2.3L | Theresabearinthere 56.5kgs 5.6L |
| 1/4 | 4 May 2024 | Gregory Downs | 1300m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 7.8L | $10,850 | J Hoopert | 3 | 56kgs | $1.40 | 21 days ago | - | - | The Carpenter | Remorseless 56kgs 7.8L | Factory Warrior 62.5kgs 10.8L |
| 1/8 | 13 Apr 2024 | Maxwelton | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 8.5L | $10,500 | S Mc Govern | 8 | 56kgs | $3.20 | 21 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | The Carpenter | Dollson 56.5kgs 8.5L | The Tyler 57kgs 11.0L |
| 1/6 | 23 Mar 2024 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Bm60 | 8L | $6,800 | S Mc Govern | 3 | 61.5kgs | $2.20 | 189 days ago | - | - | The Carpenter | Craiglea Altona 57kgs 8L | Sizzlesun 57kgs 9.5L |
| 25/8 | 16 Sep 2023 | Gold Coast Poly | 1540m | 3 | Hcp | Bm60 | 0L | - | N Callow | 1 | 59kgs | $12.00 | 14 days ago | 6-0-8-8 | 0:36.41s | Pernell | Avenue of Stars 60kgs 0.2L | Sukhbir 60.5kgs 5.5L |
| 9/10 | 2 Sep 2023 | Surat | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 6.3L | - | T Banks | 5 | 59kgs | $5.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Jakkalberry Finn (NZ) | Laurie 59kgs 0.1L | Peshwa 61kgs 1.6L |
| 2/10 | 19 Aug 2023 | Gympie | 1470m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.5L | $4,200 | Adam Spinks | 9 | 55kgs | $6.00 | 14 days ago | - | 0:42.47s | Kappy Cino | The Carpenter 55kgs 0.5L | Kobe Rocks (NZ) 59kgs 1.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-0-1-1 | 45-12-6-3 | 14-2-0-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 15-2-0-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 27% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 13% | |
| Place % | 50% | 47% | 21% | 100% | 0% | 27% | |
| Rank | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 |
Sire
Rothesay
Dam
Pinot Girl
Trained at
Cloncurry
Colours
Gold, Tartan Diamond, Diamond Armbands, Diamond Cap
Owners
T A Hall
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tessa Townsend | 140-8-16-22 | 6% | 33% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T A Hall | 40-12-6-1 | 30% | 48% | 1 |
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Lonhro - Outdoor
Today's Stats
Good
43-5-4-9
Track
3-0-0-1
Distance
3-0-0-1
Track & Distance
3-0-0-1
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
60-7-4-11
Prize Money
$257,870
Win Range
1200 - 1500
Last 10 Starts
6547375423
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 60-7-4-11 | 3-0-0-1 | 3-0-0-1 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-1-0 | 9-2-2-0 | 9-2-0-4 | 9-1-0-1 | 8-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 22% | 22% | 11% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 75% | 44% | 67% | 22% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 11 Nov 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Hcp | Bm70 | 8.9L | $1,600 | Chloe Lowe | 6 | 58kgs | $14.00 | 16 days ago | 3-0-3-4 | - | Metal Bar | Far Reaching 54kgs 8.8L | Jetski 58kgs 8.9L |
| 2/4 | 26 Oct 2024 | Richmond | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.2L | $2,200 | K Ballard | 4 | 56kgs | $2.75 | 5 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Mister Larrabee | Jetski 56kgs 0.2L | Trinity Missile 55kgs 9.5L |
| 4/8 | 21 Oct 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Hcp | Bm65 | 9.8L | $800 | Chloe Lowe | 2 | 62kgs | $16.00 | 10 days ago | 7-0-7-7 | - | Metal Bar | Benevento 58.5kgs 3.8L | Frozen Prince 55kgs 6.3L |
| 5/9 | 11 Oct 2024 | Cloncurry | 1600m | 3 | Qlty | Qlty | 5.3L | $350 | K Ballard | 5 | 56kgs | $31.00 | 13 days ago | 7-7-9-8 | - | Scorched Land | Sir Rocket 64kgs 3L | Here He Looms 56kgs 4.0L |
| 7/7 | 28 Sep 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 15.7L | - | Shae Nielson | 4 | 59kgs | $6.00 | 11 days ago | - | - | Stampede Warrior | Remorseless 56kgs 3.3L | Le Force 59.5kgs 4.6L |
| 3/8 | 17 Sep 2024 | Mackay | 1560m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 0.4L | $1,950 | Ashley Butler | 5 | 62.5kgs | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 0:35.53s | Orca | Kellers Shelter 56kgs 0.1L | Jetski 62.5kgs 0.4L |
| 7/8 | 10 Sep 2024 | Yeppoon | 1400m | 8 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 6.9L | $400 | Michael Murphy | 5 | 55kgs | $31.00 | 17 days ago | 7-0-7-7 | - | Stampe | Moenave 54kgs 0.2L | Bondurant 54kgs 2.0L |
| 4/5 | 24 Aug 2024 | Dingo | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 8.5L | $500 | Savannah Mc Cann | 1 | 55.5kgs | $4.60 | 27 days ago | - | - | Dragon's Snip | Bayerische 55kgs 3.3L | Grand De Lago 56kgs 4.1L |
| 5/10 | 28 Jul 2024 | Townsville | 1609m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.7L | $1,000 | Ron Stewart | 10 | 54kgs | $26.00 | 24 days ago | 2-0-4-4 | 0:33.86s | Speed Legend | Armour Force 54.5kgs 0.1L | Tropic Sands 55kgs 0.3L |
| 6/8 | 4 Jul 2024 | Mackay | 1560m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 6.1L | $400 | K H Zechner | 7 | 54kgs | $21.00 | 16 days ago | 8-8-8-7 | 0:35.87s | Acrophobic | Fighting Commando 56kgs 4.5L | Awol (NZ) 54kgs 4.7L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 43-5-4-9 | 14-2-0-1 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-2-0-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 12% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 12% | |
| Place % | 0% | 42% | 21% | 33% | 0% | 24% | |
| Rank | - | 5 | 3 | 4 | - | 3 |
Sire
Lonhro
Dam
Outdoor
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Royal Blue, Five Red Diamonds, White Armbands, Royal Blue Cap, Red Diamond
Owners
Ms T M Parry
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms A Thomson | 110-8-11-18 | 7% | 34% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 487-41-57-62 | 8% | 33% | 4 |
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Eurozone - Kokorocko
Today's Stats
Good
54-6-8-7
Track
14-3-4-1
Distance
14-4-4-1
Track & Distance
12-3-4-1
Jockey Riding
4-1-0-0
Career
65-7-10-8
Prize Money
$110,010
Win Range
1350 - 1867
Last 10 Starts
3251487055
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 65-7-10-8 | 14-4-4-1 | 14-3-4-1 | 12-3-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-1-1 | 5-0-0-1 | 5-0-1-0 | 5-0-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 29% | 21% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 64% | 57% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 20% | 20% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/9 | 11 Nov 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 7 | Hcp | Bm55 | 14.4L | $200 | Chloe Lowe | 6 | 55.5kgs | $41.00 | 21 days ago | 7-0-7-7 | - | Benevento | The Last Crusade 60kgs 3L | Revved Up Ready 60.5kgs 4.0L |
| 5/8 | 21 Oct 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp 50 | 4.9L | $200 | Chloe Lowe | 7 | 59kgs | $7.00 | 10 days ago | 4-0-4-5 | - | The Last Crusade | Parisian Lady 60.5kgs 0.5L | Far Reaching 55kgs 2.8L |
| 11/12 | 11 Oct 2024 | Cloncurry | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Bm50 | 5.3L | - | Shae Nielson | 1 | 59kgs | $51.00 | 13 days ago | 3-0-3-5 | - | Revved Up Ready | Mishani Aviator 59.5kgs 0.5L | The Landing 60.5kgs 1.5L |
| 7/7 | 28 Sep 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp 55 | 19.3L | - | Shae Nielson | 5 | 58kgs | $6.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Benevento | Far Reaching 55kgs 5.3L | The Last Crusade 59kgs 7.1L |
| 8/8 | 14 Sep 2024 | Bedourie | 1600m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 30.1L | - | K Ballard | 8 | 56kgs | $14.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Warrah Flash | Grinzinger Bishop 58kgs 4.3L | Equal Balance 56kgs 6.1L |
| 4/9 | 7 Sep 2024 | Prairie | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm45 | 3.9L | $500 | Shae Nielson | 1 | 61.5kgs | $4.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | The Landing | Mishani Aviator 63.5kgs 1.8L | Rugged Roy 62.5kgs 2.6L |
| 1/9 | 31 Aug 2024 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 1 | Hcp | Bm50 | 0.2L | $6,800 | Shae Nielson | 3 | 57.5kgs | $4.40 | 14 days ago | - | - | Jakazone | The Last Crusade 61kgs 0.2L | Revved Up Ready 63kgs 0.7L |
| 5/7 | 17 Aug 2024 | Richmond | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm50 | 5.9L | - | Bella Youngberry | 4 | 57.5kgs | $3.50 | 9 days ago | 3-0-3-4 | - | Another Jack | The Landing 57kgs 0.1L | Far Reaching 57.5kgs 3.6L |
| 2/9 | 8 Aug 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | Hcp | Bm45 | 7.8L | $2,800 | Chloe Lowe | 2 | 60.5kgs | $5.00 | 5 days ago | 1-0-1-2 | - | Benevento | Jakazone 60.5kgs 7.8L | Malabar Prince 60kgs 8.2L |
| 3/10 | 3 Aug 2024 | Corfield | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm50 | 1.5L | $1,120 | Bella Youngberry | 1 | 57kgs | $4.60 | 19 days ago | - | - | Real Empress | Hezagem 63.5kgs 1.3L | Jakazone 57kgs 1.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-1-0 | 54-6-8-7 | 7-0-1-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-1-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 39% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 25% | |
| Rank | 2 | 6 | 5 | - | - | 5 |
Sire
Eurozone
Dam
Kokorocko
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Royal Blue, Five Red Diamonds, White Armbands, Royal Blue Cap, Red Diamond
Owners
Ms T M Parry & T M Rafter
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shae Nielson | 108-14-10-11 | 13% | 32% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 487-41-57-62 | 8% | 33% | 6 |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Fastnet Rock - White Ice
Today's Stats
Good
11-3-1-0
Track
1-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-0-0-0
Career
23-5-1-1
Prize Money
$69,985
Win Range
1200 - 1526
Last 10 Starts
1545x12165
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-5-1-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-0-1 | 5-1-1-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 20% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 40% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 2 Nov 2024 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm60 | 5L | - | Mel Campbell | 5 | 61.5kgs | $2.60 | 12 days ago | - | - | Chaseton | Bute Moves 59kgs 0.1L | Rocketing to Win 56.5kgs 3.1L |
| 6/8 | 21 Oct 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Hcp | Bm65 | 21.6L | $200 | J Babarovich | 4 | 62kgs | $3.40 | 10 days ago | 1-0-1-3 | - | Metal Bar | Benevento 58.5kgs 3.8L | Frozen Prince 55kgs 6.3L |
| 1/11 | 11 Oct 2024 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Hcp C6 | 1.3L | $9,000 | Landan Sykes | 2 | 56.5kgs | $7.50 | 27 days ago | 2-0-2-1 | - | Metal Rock | Badge 56kgs 1.3L | Magical Slipper 56.5kgs 1.4L |
| 2/5 | 14 Sep 2024 | Cloncurry | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 5L | $2,200 | S Mc Govern | 2 | 60.5kgs | $2.60 | 14 days ago | - | - | Remorseless | Metal Rock 60.5kgs 5L | Nystrom 58.5kgs 5.1L |
| 1/8 | 31 Aug 2024 | Julia Creek | 1200m | 2 | SW | 3yo+ Plate C3 | 0.8L | $6,800 | S Mc Govern | 2 | 62kgs | $3.00 | 170 days ago | - | - | Metal Rock | Speedy Macho 59kgs 0.8L | River Danzka 60.5kgs 3.3L |
| Trial | 28 Mar 2024 | Gold Coast Poly | 685m | 12 | - | - | 9.3L | - | Emily Lang | Trl | - | - | 14 days ago | - | 0:32.16s | Barassi | Krakarib 0.3L | Better Than Booze 8.1L |
| 5/7 | 14 Mar 2024 | Beaudesert | 1650m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp C3 | 2.7L | $1,000 | Emily Lang | 6 | 58.5kgs | $5.50 | 12 days ago | 2-2-3-2 | 0:35.87s | Serenade the Cat | Jimmy Neutron 56kgs 0.1L | Cue to Conquer 59.5kgs 1.4L |
| 4/7 | 2 Mar 2024 | Gold Coast Poly | 1540m | 5 | Hcp | Bm58 | 6L | $1,450 | Adin Thompson | 7 | 61.5kgs | $21.00 | 23 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:37.31s | Bie'res | Singular 57.5kgs 1L | Jimmy Neutron 56.5kgs 4.5L |
| 5/8 | 8 Feb 2024 | Gatton | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm60 | 5.5L | $1,000 | P Hammersley | 6 | 60.5kgs | $4.00 | 16 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | 0:35.09s | Bambalam | Dragon Pins 59.5kgs 0.2L | Sienna's Award 57kgs 1.2L |
| 1/11 | 23 Jan 2024 | Gatton | 1400m | 9 | Hcp | E&g Hcp 58 | 1L | $11,000 | Emily Lang | 3 | 59.5kgs | $4.40 | 171 days ago | 2-0-4-6 | 0:35.96s | Metal Rock | Sennachie 56kgs 1L | Livingstones 57.5kgs 1.2L |
| Trial | 15 Jan 2024 | Beaudesert | 1050m | 4 | - | - | 2L | - | P Hammersley | Trl | - | - | 163 days ago | - | 0:34.07s | Fairway Choice | Metal Rock 2L | Crystallization 3.5L |
| Trial | 3 Jan 2024 | Gold Coast Poly | 1050m | 4 | - | - | 1.8L | - | Josh Adams | Trl | - | - | 151 days ago | - | 0:34.09s | Better Than Booze | Strapparsi 1.3L | Metal Rock 1.8L |
| 4/9 | 5 Aug 2023 | Gold Coast Poly | 1540m | 4 | Hcp | Hcp C2 | 6.3L | $1,450 | Josh Adams | 6 | 57.5kgs | $20.00 | 30 days ago | 2-0-3-1 | 0:36.24s | All's Fair | Devine Falls 58kgs 1L | Capiteel 57kgs 1.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 11-3-1-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 6-1-0-1 | 5-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 3 | - | - | 1 | - |
Sire
Fastnet Rock
Dam
White Ice
Trained at
Cloncurry
Colours
White, Hot Pink Fleur De Lys, Seams And Cap
Owners
Mount Hamilton Racing (Mgr: S O Hall)
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mel Campbell | 97-7-12-16 | 7% | 36% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T A Hall | 40-12-6-1 | 30% | 48% | 2 |
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Tycoon Ruler - Jyler
Today's Stats
Good
28-5-1-3
Track
5-0-0-0
Distance
3-1-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
38-6-3-5
Prize Money
$178,370
Win Range
1000 - 1410
Last 10 Starts
2360966555
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-6-3-5 | 3-1-0-0 | 5-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-2-0-0 | 6-1-0-1 | 5-1-1-0 | 5-1-0-1 | 5-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 17% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 33% | 40% | 40% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/5 | 11 Nov 2024 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 17.1L | $200 | Tom Orr | 5 | 55kgs | $26.00 | 21 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | - | Just Stop It | Karbors 55kgs 4.5L | The Brotherhood 58kgs 13.5L |
| 5/5 | 21 Oct 2024 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 12.4L | $200 | Chloe Lowe | 4 | 55kgs | $15.00 | 23 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | - | The Carpenter | Caffrey (IRE) 55.5kgs 0L | Last Descend 56.5kgs 0.0L |
| 5/7 | 28 Sep 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 10.6L | $400 | Isabel Jessop | 3 | 56kgs | $26.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Stampede Warrior | Remorseless 56kgs 3.3L | Le Force 59.5kgs 4.6L |
| 6/8 | 14 Sep 2024 | Bedourie | 1300m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp C6 | 14.5L | - | K Ballard | 3 | 61kgs | $18.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Without Shame | Pompeii Empire 61kgs 0.1L | Lotto Fight 56kgs 1.6L |
| 6/8 | 31 Aug 2024 | Julia Creek | 1100m | 3 | Hcp | Bm65 | 7L | - | J Felix | 4 | 64.5kgs | $4.50 | 23 days ago | - | - | Just Stop It | Onchao 62.5kgs 0.5L | The Brotherhood 63.5kgs 4.0L |
| 9/9 | 8 Aug 2024 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 12.6L | - | K Ballard | 6 | 56kgs | $41.00 | 47 days ago | 7-0-7-7 | - | Han Dynasty | Stampede Warrior 57kgs 2.8L | Greenheart (NZ) 56kgs 3.2L |
| 10/12 | 22 Jun 2024 | Mckinlay | 1500m | 5 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 13L | - | Micheal Mc Donald | 8 | 59kgs | $26.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Motion Legend | Stampede Warrior 62kgs 2L | Le Force 57.5kgs 2.4L |
| 6/8 | 8 Jun 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 17.6L | - | Micheal Mc Donald | 1 | 59kgs | $5.00 | 56 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | - | Dollson | Caffrey (IRE) 56kgs 0.1L | Le Force 56.5kgs 4.9L |
| 3/8 | 13 Apr 2024 | Maxwelton | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 11.0L | $1,200 | K Ballard | 4 | 57kgs | $3.10 | 26 days ago | 8-0-8-8 | - | The Carpenter | Dollson 56.5kgs 8.5L | The Tyler 57kgs 11.0L |
| 2/5 | 18 Mar 2024 | Chinchilla | 1400m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.1L | $2,800 | Jake Molloy | 4 | 57kgs | $5.00 | 30 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | 0:35.24s | Bold Pedro | The Tyler 57kgs 0.1L | Substitution 55kgs 1.1L |
| Trial | 8 Mar 2024 | Toowoomba Inner | 925m | 1 | - | - | 1.0L | - | Jake Molloy | Trl | - | - | 20 days ago | - | 0:35.09s | Northern Express | Poetic Drama (NZ) 0.5L | The Tyler 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-1-0 | 28-5-1-3 | 7-1-1-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-1-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 18% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 13% | |
| Place % | 100% | 32% | 43% | 100% | 0% | 50% | |
| Rank | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 |
Sire
Tycoon Ruler
Dam
Jyler
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Fluorescent Green, Hot Pink Spots, Checked Sleeves, Spots Cap
Owners
A J Spradau & Ms T M Parry
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N Yadi | 131-6-12-20 | 5% | 29% | 6 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 487-41-57-62 | 8% | 33% | 5 |




