Waverley R2 Summit Electrical Mdn
Summit Electrical Mdn
11:00am • 1400m • Out 3m wp to 1200m, out 4m 1200m to 320m, remainder true • Maiden Set Weight • 3yo, no sex restrictions • NZD $18,50011:00am • 1400m • Maiden Set Weight • NZD $18,500


J: L Sutherland (a1) • 57.5kgs
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Embellish - Opulent
Today's Stats
Soft
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$609,970
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Embellish
Dam
Opulent
Trained at
Hong Kong
Colours
Tangerine, Royal Blue Stars, Striped Sleeves, Tangerine Cap
Owners
Jessica Man Yi Lee & Gregory Chi Ho Ho
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L Sutherland | 654-52-58-62 | 8% | 26% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson | 972-158-128-136 | 16% | 43% | 3 |


J: K L Chung (a2) • 55.5kgs
T: B E Newman
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Tivaci - On Your Own
Today's Stats
Soft
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$61,545
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tivaci
Dam
On Your Own
Trained at
Awapuni
Colours
White, Stylized Logo On Royal Blue & Emerald Green Background, Striped Sleeves & Quartered Cap
Owners
Common Ground Racing Fun Times Syndicate & Waikato Stud Ltd
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K L Chung | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B E Newman | 60-5-5-7 | 8% | 28% | 8 |


J: N S Parmar (a1) • 55.5kgs
T: W J Thurlow
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Staphanos - Wahaha
Today's Stats
Soft
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$365,608
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Staphanos
Dam
Wahaha
Trained at
Rosehill
Colours
Navy Blue, Pink Spots & Cap
Owners
Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang)
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N S Parmar | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W J Thurlow | 137-19-19-24 | 14% | 45% | 4 |
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
American Pharoah - Sensible Princess
Today's Stats
Soft
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$11,240
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
American Pharoah
Dam
Sensible Princess
Trained at
Marton
Colours
Purple, Yellow Stylised Logo, Red Arm Bands & Cap
Owners
Bromley Bloodstock Ltd
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Singh | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F J Auret | 134-18-13-8 | 13% | 29% | 6 |
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Time Test - Push The Boat Out
Today's Stats
Soft
1-0-0-1
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
4-0-0-1
Prize Money
$30,820
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
34x45
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/9 | 29 Sep 2024 | Woodville | 1200m | 7 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 3.8L | $370 | Toni Davies | 7 | 51kgs | $2.50 | 21 days ago | - | - | Dollybird (NZ) | Rosa (NZ) 56.5kgs 1L | Beetlegeuse (NZ) 58.5kgs 2.8L |
| 4/7 | 8 Sep 2024 | Woodville | 1100m | 7 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 1.6L | $925 | M Hashizume | 2 | 55.5kgs | $4.30 | 106 days ago | - | - | Cypress (NZ) | Hollyhockaroo (NZ) 52.5kgs 0.3L | Liberty Park (NZ) 57.5kgs 0.6L |
| 4/9 | 25 May 2024 | Trentham | 1200m | 1 | SW | 2yo Mdn | 5.1L | $1,000 | K Asano | 2 | 55.5kgs | $4.20 | 22 days ago | - | - | First Gear (NZ) | Lewin 55.5kgs 3.5L | Pinhook 54.5kgs 3.8L |
| 3/7 | 3 May 2024 | Woodville | 1200m | 3 | SW | 2yo Mdn | 6.0L | $1,530 | Toni Davies | 5 | 52.5kgs | $11.90 | - | 6-0-6-4 | - | Endued | First Gear (NZ) 57.5kgs 4L | Felucca (NZ) 52.5kgs 6.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 25% | |
| Rank | - | - | 1 | - | - | 2 |
Sire
Time Test
Dam
Push The Boat Out
Trained at
Awapuni
Colours
Red & White Hoops, Red & White Striped Sleeves, Red Cap With White Seams
Owners
M, K, M, G & G Percy, M Blackwood, C & M Davis, K & C Whitehead, B Dalziell, S & S Coffey, A King, R, J & J Wakeling, M Simpson, J & J James, G & S McKay, J & C Sharp, C & N Olson, S & Q Robertson, B & T White & D & C Shields
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toni Davies | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Didham | 203-23-22-29 | 11% | 36% | 5 |
Age
4 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Breeding
Rubick - Biddable
Today's Stats
Soft
1-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
2-0-0-0
Prize Money
$4,267
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
88
Last Run
30 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/10 | 20 Sep 2024 | Taupo | 1000m | 8 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 5.8L | $370 | R T Elliot | 6 | 57.5kgs | $14.30 | 83 days ago | 9-0-0-10 | - | Vesphire (NZ) | Sister Cynane 55.5kgs 1.8L | Ziggy Stardust (NZ) 55.5kgs 3.8L |
| 8/9 | 29 Jun 2024 | Ruakaka | 1100m | 2 | SWP | 2yo Swp | 3.1L | $525 | W F Pinn | 7 | 57kgs | $7.20 | - | 7-0-7-7 | - | Dupont (NZ) | Hard Attack (NZ) 55kgs 0.3L | Vegas Queen (NZ) 55kgs 0.4L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Rubick
Dam
Biddable
Trained at
Matamata
Colours
Navy Blue, White Seams, Navy Blue & White Striped Sleeves, Navy Blue Cap
Owners
Mrs T Pertab & W White
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K A Myers | 472-42-57-30 | 9% | 27% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K A Pertab | 23-5-3-1 | 22% | 39% | 2 |
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Derryn - Catwomandu
Today's Stats
Soft
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
1-0-0-0
Prize Money
$49,820
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/10 | 5 Oct 2024 | Hawera | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | 3yo Hcp | 3.7L | $1,000 | K R Hercock | 5 | 54kgs | $21.40 | - | 6-0-6-6 | - | Connello (NZ) | Wire Rope (NZ) 59kgs 0.5L | Merchant Banker (NZ) 56kgs 2.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Derryn
Dam
Catwomandu
Trained at
New Plymouth
Colours
Burgundy, Gold St George's Cross, Burgundy Sleeves, Burgundy Cap With Gold Diamond
Owners
A E & S G Crowley, J P Hurley & G Vanner
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K R Hercock | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T R Hina | 32-1-3-6 | 3% | 31% | 10 |
Age
5 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Ocean Park - Dubai Belle
Today's Stats
Soft
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$167,320
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Ocean Park
Dam
Dubai Belle
Trained at
Foxton
Colours
Cerise, Silver Stylised Horse Head (B&F), Royal Blue Sleeves, Cerise Cap With Royal Blue Pom Pom
Owners
Tony & Judith Bambry & R M Hapi
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Grace | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C A Bambry | 135-11-11-14 | 8% | 27% | 9 |


J: Rihaan Goyaram (a3) • 57.5kgs
T: Maxim & Samantha Van Lierde
Age
3 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
El Roca - Lupara
Today's Stats
Soft
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$2,035
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
El Roca
Dam
Lupara
Trained at
Cambridge
Colours
Royal Blue, White Crossed Sashes & Arm Band, Royal Blue Cap
Owners
Gerald Harvey
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rihaan Goyaram | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maxim & Samantha Van Lierde | 2-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |


J: C J Grylls • 55.5kgs
T: Robbie Patterson
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Ardrossan - La Quinta
Today's Stats
Soft
1-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
1-0-0-0
Prize Money
$3,685
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5x
Last Run
162 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 11 May 2024 | New Plymouth Raceway | 1200m | 2 | SWP | 2yo Swp | 2L | $875 | L Kalychurun | 3 | 55kgs | $13.70 | - | 7-0-7-7 | - | Connello (NZ) | Raziah (NZ) 55kgs 0.1L | Take the Crown (NZ) 55kgs 0.9L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Ardrossan
Dam
La Quinta
Trained at
New Plymouth
Colours
Black & Canary Yellow Halves (Body & Sleeves), Canary Yellow Cap With Black Star
Owners
Eddie & Nicola Bourke, Allan Piercy, Shane Tito, Jack Scott, Laura Barr & Tait Scott
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C J Grylls | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robbie Patterson | 290-56-39-39 | 19% | 46% | 1 |


J: J K Riddell • 57.5kgs
T: J V Wallace
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Belardo - Goldsumware
Today's Stats
Soft
0-0-0-0
Track
1-0-1-0
Distance
1-0-1-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
2-0-1-0
Prize Money
$241,755
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
72
Last Run
28 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-0-1-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/3 | 22 Sep 2024 | Waverley | 1400m | 1 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 0.2L | $3,330 | K R Hercock | 3 | 57.5kgs | $2.30 | 15 days ago | 2-0-2-1 | - | Sand Hill Road | Skippers Canyon (NZ) 57.5kgs 0.2L | Pinhook 55.5kgs 10.2L |
| 7/8 | 7 Sep 2024 | Hastings | 1200m | 5 | SW | Sir Colin Meads Trophy | 7.9L | $1,350 | W B Kennedy | 2 | 57kgs | $45.00 | - | 7-0-7-7 | - | Poetic Champion (NZ) | Savaglee (NZ) 57kgs 2.3L | Full Force 57kgs 3.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Sire
Belardo
Dam
Goldsumware
Trained at
Pakenham OC
Colours
Black, White Sleeves, Red Cap
Owners
O T I Racing (Mgr: T F Henderson), W S Pelchen, Mrs V L Pelchen, T N Porter, Mrs B E Porter, A H Goodfellow, Mrs P I Goodfellow, M Johnston, Webbmck Racing, A S Clark, Beartown No 21, G Lygoyris, S Tsalikidis, J M Gurrieri, N A Davidson, N A Johnston, C S Williams, A S Ingersole & Classic Quest 11
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J K Riddell | 299-36-41-33 | 12% | 37% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J V Wallace | 4-0-1-1 | 0% | 50% | 7 |
Age
3 years old
Sex
Bay - Filly
Breeding
Savile Row - Rowena Dancer
Today's Stats
Soft
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
1-0-0-0
Prize Money
$1,575
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/10 | 5 Oct 2024 | Hawera | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | 3yo Hcp | 6.2L | $600 | K L Chung | 2 | 52kgs | $62.20 | - | 9-0-9-8 | - | Connello (NZ) | Wire Rope (NZ) 59kgs 0.5L | Merchant Banker (NZ) 56kgs 2.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Savile Row
Dam
Rowena Dancer
Trained at
Hawera
Colours
White & Orange Quarters, White Sleeves & Collar, White & Orange Triangle Cap
Owners
B R Coxhead
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C R Barnes | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms P M Mason | 38-2-2-2 | 5% | 16% | 11 |


J: Scratched • 57.5kgs
T: Guy Lowry & Leah Zydenbos
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Rageese - Boosting Eleanor
Today's Stats
Soft
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$600
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Rageese
Dam
Boosting Eleanor
Trained at
Hastings
Colours
Black, Gold Stylised Logo (B&F), Red & Black Chequered Sleeves, Gold Cap With Black Pompom
Owners
T V Rider & Miss L J Zydenbos
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guy Lowry & Leah Zydenbos | 111-13-16-16 | 12% | 41% | - |
Age
3 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Ten Sovereigns - Buymore
Today's Stats
Soft
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$370
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Ten Sovereigns
Dam
Buymore
Trained at
Marton
Colours
Cream, Chocolate Maltese Cross, Hooped Sleeves, Cream Cap With Chocolate Pom Pom
Owners
Oz Bloodstock
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F J Auret | 134-18-13-8 | 13% | 29% | - |
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Almanzor - Kay's Awake
Today's Stats
Soft
1-0-0-0
Track
1-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
3-0-0-1
Prize Money
$16,660
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
43x5
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/10 | 9 Oct 2024 | Waverley | 1400m | 2 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 2.7L | $400 | Joe Doyle | 1 | 54kgs | $5.40 | 249 days ago | - | - | Wingman (NZ) | Atmospheric (NZ) 56kgs 0.1L | Slice O' Paradise (NZ) 55.5kgs 1.6L |
| 3/7 | 3 Feb 2024 | New Plymouth Raceway | 1200m | 5 | SW | Taranaki 2yo Classic | 5.8L | $9,000 | K R Hercock | 5 | 55kgs | $16.80 | 38 days ago | 5-0-6-6 | - | Captured by Love | Love Poem 55kgs 0.5L | Kay's Ruebe (NZ) 55kgs 5.8L |
| 4/8 | 27 Dec 2023 | New Plymouth Raceway | 1100m | 2 | SW | 2yo Mdn | 6.4L | $925 | K R Hercock | 1 | 55.5kgs | $4.90 | - | 6-0-6-6 | - | Damask Rose (NZ) | Quintefeuille 57.5kgs 0.5L | We Found Love 55.5kgs 6.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 33% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Almanzor
Dam
Kay's Awake
Trained at
New Plymouth
Colours
Claret, Gold Diamonds, Claret, Royal Blue & Gold Hooped Sleeves, Royal Blue & Claret Qtd Cap
Owners
J S Evans, M McCarrick & M Siemelink
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J R Wheeler | 118-12-18-11 | 10% | 35% | - |
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Contributer - Le Cailloux
Today's Stats
Soft
1-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
1-0-0-0
Prize Money
$101,170
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5
Last Run
1 day ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/15 | 19 Oct 2024 | Ellerslie | 1400m | 1 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 0.8L | $17,250 | K a Myers | 10 | 54kgs | $12.00 | 29 days ago | - | - | This Time Girl (NZ) | Permissive (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.8L | Pure Delight (NZ) 56.5kgs 1.0L |
| 5/10 | 20 Sep 2024 | Taupo | 1300m | 4 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 3.3L | $370 | R T Elliot | 8 | 56kgs | $20.60 | - | 9-0-9-9 | - | Sexy and I Moet | Smart Love (NZ) 55.5kgs 0.1L | Subiaco 57.5kgs 0.2L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Contributer
Dam
Le Cailloux
Trained at
Cranbourne
Colours
Navy Blue, White Star, White Sleeves With Navy Blue Stars, Navy Blue Cap With White Star
Owners
M & J Racing (Mgr: M A Auld), T J Auld, R A Auld, J Auld, T J Auld, T J Auld, P J Ingleby, J McElligott & Winning Edge Investments (Mgr: Mrs H A Evans)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hollie Elliot | 12-0-1-2 | 0% | 25% | - |


J: Scratched • 57.5kgs
T: Shaun Fannin & Hazel Fannin
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
War Decree - Merci Cherie
Today's Stats
Soft
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$49,485
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
1 day ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/11 | 19 Oct 2024 | Otaki | 1200m | 4 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 1.8L | $4,625 | K Chowdhoory | 7 | 57.5kgs | $9.30 | - | - | - | Kalledu Thunder (NZ) | Croix De Guerre (NZ) 57.5kgs 1.8L | Stewart (NZ) 57.5kgs 2.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
War Decree
Dam
Merci Cherie
Trained at
Otaki
Colours
Emerald Green, White Shamrocks, Armbands & Cap
Owners
J Benner, G Jackson, P Packer & S Pinfold
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shaun Fannin & Hazel Fannin | 79-13-10-9 | 16% | 41% | - |
Age
4 years old
Sex
Grey - Gelding
Breeding
Belardo - Spendaholic
Today's Stats
Soft
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$22,280
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
1 day ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/11 | 19 Oct 2024 | Otaki | 1200m | 4 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 10.9L | $375 | M Singh | 5 | 57.5kgs | $37.80 | - | - | - | Kalledu Thunder (NZ) | Croix De Guerre (NZ) 57.5kgs 1.8L | Stewart (NZ) 57.5kgs 2.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Belardo
Dam
Spendaholic
Trained at
Otaki
Colours
White, Emerald Green Stars, Red Sleeves, Emerald Green Armbands & Cap
Owners
Miss V S Kaye
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G R Vile | 120-9-13-11 | 8% | 28% | - |









