Yea R4 Rst Trophy (1)
- AscotWAGOOD
- AvocaVICSOFT
- BendigoVICSOFT
- BlackallQLD
- BombalaNSW
- CaulfieldVICSOFT
- DeniliquinNSWHEAVY
- Eagle FarmQLDGOOD
- EllerslieNZGOOD
- Fannie BayNT
- Gold CoastQLDSOFT
- InnisfailQLDGOOD
- InverellNSWSOFT
- LeinsterWAGOOD
- MitchellQLD
- MorphettvilleSAGOOD
- NarromineNSWSOFT
- NewcastleNSWSOFT
- OtakiNZGOOD
- RandwickNSWSOFT
- RockhamptonQLDSOFT
- StanthorpeQLDSOFT
- ToowoombaQLDGOOD
- WaggaNSWSOFT
- WauchopeNSWHEAVY
- WodongaVICSOFT
- WondaiQLD
- YeaVICGOOD
Rst Trophy (1)
3:25pm • 1600m • True Entire Circuit • Restricted Handicap • No age or sex restrictions • $5,0003:25pm • 1600m • Restricted Handicap • $5,000
Age
11 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Today's Stats
Good
19-2-4-2
Track
1-0-1-0
Distance
10-0-2-2
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Jockey Riding
5-4-1-0
Career
32-4-7-2
Prize Money
$71,275
Win Range
1650
Last 10 Starts
6834272x07
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-4-7-2 | 10-0-2-2 | 1-0-1-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 5-1-1-0 | 5-1-0-0 | 4-0-1-1 | 4-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 40% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 20% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/11 | 14 Oct 2024 | Bairnsdale | 1600m | 7 | Hcp | Bm58 | 7.9L | $675 | Nathan Punch | 2 | 54kgs | $101.00 | 17 days ago | 4-4-3-4 | - | Cyclone Harmony | Queen Beira 58.5kgs 1L | Shout Out Girl 55kgs 6.3L |
| 11/12 | 27 Sep 2024 | Coleraine | 1600m | 5 | Hcp | 3yo+ Hcp 58 | 4.9L | - | Ms a Herrmann | 7 | 54kgs | $31.00 | 153 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 0:36.06s | Vampire Miss | Dante's Peak 57kgs 0.2L | Celtic Knot (NZ) 59kgs 1.5L |
| 2/11 | 27 Apr 2024 | Kyneton | 2847m | 4 | Hcp | 3yo+ Hcp 58 | 1.3L | $4,590 | Ms a Herrmann | 6 | 54kgs | $61.00 | 28 days ago | 2-2-4-3 | 0:37.00s | Suffolk Star (GB) | Understated 54kgs 1.3L | Summerhill 52kgs 2.1L |
| 7/9 | 30 Mar 2024 | Balnarring | 1600m | 3 | Hcp | Trophy Race | 9.5L | $200 | Tyson Barton | 9 | 65.5kgs | $7.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Bishop Rock | Lottaroc (NZ) 70kgs 0.5L | Keck 64.5kgs 1.5L |
| 2/10 | 23 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 2350m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2L | $1,020 | Tyson Barton | 8 | 65.5kgs | $8.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Mr Zigmund | Understated 65.5kgs 2L | Needa Bigger Boat 63.5kgs 2.8L |
| 4/6 | 16 Mar 2024 | Alexandra | 1540m | 6 | Hcp | Rst Trophy 1 | 1.1L | $425 | Jack Virgona | 6 | 70kgs | $4.40 | 6 days ago | - | - | Laststrikeyourout | Calypso Rich 67kgs 0.2L | Cheeky Prince 67.5kgs 0.7L |
| 3/7 | 10 Mar 2024 | Balnarring | 1600m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.9L | $625 | Jack Virgona | 7 | 66kgs | $7.00 | 29 days ago | - | - | Achaeus (GER) | Shahin 62.5kgs 0.1L | Understated 66kgs 1.9L |
| 8/8 | 10 Feb 2024 | Buchan | 1800m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 8.8L | $280 | Dylan Dean | 5 | 67kgs | $6.00 | 15 days ago | - | - | Wiesenbach (GB) | Laststrikeyourout 63kgs 2.3L | Acey Deucy 64.5kgs 3.1L |
| 6/10 | 26 Jan 2024 | Balnarring | 1600m | 5 | Hcp | Balnarring Cup | 3.1L | $280 | Dylan Dean | 7 | 67.5kgs | $5.50 | 20 days ago | - | - | Legenda | Red Stiletto 73kgs 0.1L | Hawkestone 66kgs 0.9L |
| 1/7 | 6 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 1650m | 5 | Hcp | Pic-Trophy | 0.1L | $3,220 | Mr L Taylor | 2 | 65.5kgs | $4.00 | 5 days ago | - | - | Understated | Real Thinker 64.5kgs 0.1L | Immorality 61kgs 0.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-0-2-0 | 19-2-4-2 | 10-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-2-1-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 11% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 20% | |
| Place % | 67% | 42% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 30% | |
| Rank | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Sire
Danesis
Dam
Z'vinsky
Trained at
Cranbourne
Colours
Hot Pink, Teal Crossed Sashes And Diamonds Armbands, Diamonds Cap
Owners
Mrs D Foster
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr L Taylor | 42-8-3-6 | 19% | 40% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P Foster | 62-9-6-7 | 15% | 35% | 3 |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Grey - Mare
Today's Stats
Good
19-4-3-2
Track
4-2-2-0
Distance
9-3-1-1
Track & Distance
2-1-1-0
Jockey Riding
18-5-4-3
Career
34-5-5-4
Prize Money
$39,395
Win Range
1300 - 1650
Last 10 Starts
38185200x7
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-5-5-4 | 9-3-1-1 | 4-2-2-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 4-1-1-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 33% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 56% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 33% | 67% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 4 Oct 2024 | Lockhart | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | 3yo+ Open Hcp | 5.7L | - | Shaun Cooper | 1 | 62kgs | $4.00 | 103 days ago | - | - | Namarari | Fabulous Choice 68.5kgs 0.8L | Mister Fairbanks 59kgs 3.8L |
| 10/12 | 23 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 2000m | 8 | Hcp | 3yo+ Hwt 58 | 6.7L | $675 | P Hamblin | 7 | 65kgs | $14.00 | 18 days ago | 10-10-11-12 | 0:38.74s | Alibey | Rippa Buddy 69kgs 0.1L | No Matter What 68kgs 0.2L |
| 10/10 | 5 Jun 2024 | Sandown Lakeside | 2100m | 5 | Hcp | 3yo+ F&m Bm70 | 3.1L | $1,000 | Ms J Beriman | 7 | 54kgs | $151.00 | 13 days ago | 9-7-8-8 | - | Sky Horse (NZ) | Hard Squeeze 61.5kgs 0.1L | Larsen Bay 54.5kgs 0.2L |
| 2/11 | 23 May 2024 | Tatura | 1980m | 5 | Hcp | Bm58 | 0.3L | $4,590 | Ms J Beriman | 10 | 54kgs | $41.00 | 19 days ago | 8-8-8-9 | 0:37.62s | Sirveke (NZ) | Strong Lady (NZ) 54kgs 0.3L | Colonel Hathi (NZ) 60kgs 0.4L |
| 5/11 | 4 May 2024 | Horsham | 1800m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp 58 | 5.5L | $810 | Ms J Beriman | 3 | 54kgs | $11.00 | 15 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 0:35.61s | Day In Heaven | Rippa Buddy 59kgs 0.8L | Eagles Forever 60kgs 2.3L |
| 8/13 | 19 Apr 2024 | Seymour | 1600m | 7 | Hcp | 3yo+ F&m Bm58 | 4.4L | $675 | Nathan Punch | 12 | 54kgs | $41.00 | 20 days ago | 10-10-10-11 | 0:35.97s | Day In Heaven | Paris Shiraz 60.5kgs 1.5L | Arachidi 60.5kgs 2.8L |
| 1/9 | 30 Mar 2024 | Balnarring | 1600m | 2 | Hcp | Rst Trophy 1 | 1.5L | $2,300 | Shaun Cooper | 1 | 67kgs | $8.00 | 13 days ago | - | - | Strong Lady (NZ) | Whoopti Fizz 66.5kgs 1.5L | Miss Moocha 63kgs 4.0L |
| 8/10 | 17 Mar 2024 | Woolamai | 2008m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 5.2L | $200 | Shaun Cooper | 1 | 63.5kgs | $7.00 | 15 days ago | - | - | Whiskey Jack | Portobello Road 65kgs 0.8L | Summerhill 66kgs 3.3L |
| 3/6 | 2 Mar 2024 | Alexandra | 1830m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.8L | $625 | Shaun Cooper | 2 | 63.5kgs | $3.80 | 6 days ago | - | - | Stylish Icon | Oodles 67kgs 3.5L | Strong Lady (NZ) 63.5kgs 3.8L |
| 1/5 | 25 Feb 2024 | Yea | 1600m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.8L | $2,300 | Shaun Cooper | 2 | 63kgs | $3.40 | 22 days ago | - | - | Strong Lady (NZ) | Stylish Icon 65kgs 1.8L | Deel of Fortune 63kgs 3.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-0-1-0 | 19-4-3-2 | 9-0-0-2 | 4-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-1-1-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 21% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 8% | |
| Place % | 50% | 47% | 22% | 50% | 0% | 31% | |
| Rank | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | 3 |
Sire
Glass Harmonium
Dam
Sapphira
Trained at
Seymour
Colours
Deep Red, Br Letters, Striped Sleeves, Blue Cap Deep Red Stripe
Owners
C A Butler, D Dwyer, Ms A M Gillies, Ms S A Howell, P M Elvish, Mrs L Crawford & P J Crawford
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shaun Cooper | 145-43-32-17 | 30% | 63% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D P Dwyer | 116-20-15-13 | 17% | 41% | 1 |


J: Mr R Douglas • 67.0kgs
T: J W Gilligan
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Gelding
Today's Stats
Good
13-1-1-5
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
5-2-2-1
Career
25-2-2-6
Prize Money
$19,335
Win Range
2008
Last 10 Starts
371433368x
Last Run
190 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-2-2-6 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-2 | 4-0-0-0 | 4-1-1-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 50% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/10 | 12 Apr 2024 | Cranbourne | 2600m | 6 | Hcp | 3yo+ Bm64 | 15.4L | $800 | Ms J Da Rose | 9 | 55kgs | $101.00 | 13 days ago | 10-10-10-9 | 0:38.46s | Sky Hero | Cours Vite (NZ) 58kgs 0.1L | Mr Zigmund 55kgs 0.3L |
| 6/7 | 30 Mar 2024 | Balnarring | 2808m | 5 | Hcp | Trophy Race | 9.4L | $240 | B Moffat | 1 | 63.5kgs | $4.80 | 7 days ago | - | - | Mr Zigmund | Whiskey Jack 64kgs 4.8L | All Too Creedy 67kgs 6.8L |
| 3/10 | 23 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 2350m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.8L | $750 | J Webb | 10 | 63.5kgs | $14.00 | 13 days ago | - | - | Mr Zigmund | Understated 65.5kgs 2L | Needa Bigger Boat 63.5kgs 2.8L |
| 3/4 | 10 Mar 2024 | Balnarring | 2000m | 1 | Hcp | Rst Trophy 1 | 3.0L | $625 | B Moffat | 1 | 68kgs | $2.70 | 44 days ago | - | - | Whoopti Fizz | Dream Storm 63kgs 1.5L | Needa Bigger Boat 68kgs 3.0L |
| 3/7 | 26 Jan 2024 | Balnarring | 2000m | 4 | Hcp | Rst Trophy 1 | 3.8L | $625 | B Moffat | 6 | 68kgs | $3.70 | 13 days ago | - | - | Shahin | Mida Kid (NZ) 65.5kgs 3L | Needa Bigger Boat 68kgs 3.8L |
| 4/8 | 13 Jan 2024 | Woolamai | 2008m | 3 | Hcp | Rst Trophy 1 | 4.6L | $425 | Melinda Mcdonald | 5 | 68kgs | $3.10 | 14 days ago | - | - | Mannerist | Cheeky Prince 64kgs 0.1L | Chanchos 63.5kgs 4.1L |
| 1/4 | 30 Dec 2023 | Woolamai | 2008m | 4 | Hcp | Trophy Race | 1L | $2,300 | Mr R Douglas | 3 | 63.5kgs | $2.10 | 28 days ago | - | - | Needa Bigger Boat | Hesontherun 66kgs 1L | Pieropan 66.5kgs 7.0L |
| 7/9 | 2 Dec 2023 | Woolamai | 1708m | 6 | Hcp | Pic Trophy 3 | 8.9L | $200 | Melinda Mcdonald | 5 | 66kgs | $3.50 | 28 days ago | - | - | Tofik Tok | Strong Lady (NZ) 63kgs 0.4L | Acey Deucy 64kgs 3.2L |
| 3/5 | 4 Nov 2023 | Healesville | 1650m | 6 | Hcp | Rst Trophy 1 | 2.1L | $625 | Melinda Mcdonald | 1 | 66kgs | $1.80 | 210 days ago | - | - | Understated | All Too Creedy 70.5kgs 1.8L | Needa Bigger Boat 66kgs 2.1L |
| 2/10 | 8 Apr 2023 | Balnarring | 2000m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.8L | $1,020 | Mr R Douglas | 6 | 64kgs | $6.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Rosabeel (NZ) | Needa Bigger Boat 64kgs 0.8L | Acey Deucy 60kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 13-1-1-5 | 5-1-0-0 | 5-0-1-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 10-1-1-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 8% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 10% | |
| Place % | 0% | 54% | 20% | 40% | 0% | 30% | |
| Rank | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 |
Sire
Sharkbite
Dam
Stratus Faction
Trained at
Cranbourne
Colours
Black, Pink Diamond, Armbands And Cap
Owners
J W Gilligan, S J Gilligan, Mrs J Gilligan, M J Stephens, Mrs S L Stephens
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr R Douglas | 24-2-5-5 | 8% | 50% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J W Gilligan | 11-1-0-4 | 9% | 45% | 4 |
Age
5 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Today's Stats
Good
5-2-1-0
Track
1-0-1-0
Distance
1-0-1-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
8-2-1-0
Prize Money
$7,725
Win Range
1830
Last 10 Starts
21170L0x8
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-2-1-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 5 Oct 2024 | Wagga Riverside | 1675m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp C2 | 18.8L | $375 | Amy O'driscoll | 3 | 52kgs | $41.00 | 141 days ago | 6-6-8-8 | 0:35.61s | Imposing Tallulah | Turnaway 58kgs 0.2L | Notes (NZ) 57kgs 0.6L |
| 11/11 | 17 May 2024 | Werribee | 2753m | 2 | Hcp | 3yo+ Bm58 | 17.1L | - | Edward Keating | 11 | 65kgs | $151.00 | 20 days ago | 11-10-11-10 | 0:39.50s | Affluential (NZ) | Whiskey Tango (NZ) 70kgs 4.8L | Johnny Buccaneer 66kgs 5.6L |
| 0/11 | 27 Apr 2024 | Kyneton | 2847m | 4 | Hcp | 3yo+ Hcp 58 | 0L | - | Matt Chadwick | 2 | 54.5kgs | $26.00 | 8 days ago | 11-11-11-10 | 0:37.00s | Suffolk Star (GB) | Understated 54kgs 1.3L | The Oyster 54.5kgs 0L |
| 10/11 | 19 Apr 2024 | Cranbourne | 2025m | 8 | Hcp | 3yo+ Bm58 | 17.3L | $800 | Laura Lafferty | 2 | 55.5kgs | $51.00 | 14 days ago | 9-9-11-11 | 0:40.70s | Makbeel (NZ) | Fifi Blue 58kgs 1.5L | Bossa Nova Lad 60.5kgs 2.3L |
| 7/10 | 5 Apr 2024 | Benalla | 2100m | 5 | Hcp | 3yo+ Bm58 | 4.8L | $675 | Laura Lafferty | 1 | 56kgs | $51.00 | 20 days ago | 6-5-5-6 | 0:35.14s | High Torque | Easy Road (NZ) 61kgs 1.8L | Fifi Blue 59kgs 2.3L |
| 1/4 | 16 Mar 2024 | Alexandra | 1830m | 1 | Hcp | Rst Trophy 3 | 0.1L | $2,300 | Shaun Cooper | 3 | 65.5kgs | $1.65 | 14 days ago | - | - | The Oyster | Eight Shout's 71.5kgs 0.1L | Sarwatte 63kgs 5.1L |
| 1/5 | 2 Mar 2024 | Alexandra | 1830m | 1 | SW | Mdn Plate | 1L | $2,300 | Shaun Cooper | 5 | 67kgs | $2.10 | 6 days ago | - | - | The Oyster | Dream Storm 67kgs 1L | Regal Magnate (NZ) 67kgs 1.8L |
| 2/6 | 25 Feb 2024 | Yea | 1600m | 1 | SW | Mdn Plate | 0.4L | $850 | Shaun Cooper | 6 | 67kgs | $8.50 | - | - | - | Wray the Grey | The Oyster 67kgs 0.4L | Yulong Place (IRE) 67kgs 1.2L |
| Trial | 9 May 2023 | Tatura | 1450m | 1 | - | - | 11.5L | - | J Duffy | Trl | - | - | - | - | - | Bainbridge | Celnado 0.5L | Classy Joe 1.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-1-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 1 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lucas Cranach
Dam
Pearl Raider
Trained at
Seymour
Colours
Fluro Green, Dark Green Checks, Pink Cap
Owners
I W Hunter, Mrs L J Hunter & Ms N Baxter
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caitlin King | 70-10-4-4 | 14% | 26% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Hunter | 17-3-1-2 | 18% | 35% | 2 |


