Mt Isa R4 Open Hcp
- AthertonQLDGOOD
- Belmont ParkWASOFT
- CanberraACTSOFT
- Come By ChanceNSW
- Eagle FarmQLDSOFT
- GladstoneQLD
- GrenfellNSWGOOD
- GunnedahNSWHEAVY
- HastingsNZSOFT
- JerilderieNSWGOOD
- Kembla GrangeNSWHEAVY
- LongreachQLD
- MackayQLDGOOD
- Morphettville ParksSAGOOD
- Mt IsaQLD
- Riccarton ParkNZGOOD
- RosehillNSWSOFT
- Sandown-HillsideVICGOOD
- Sha TinHKGOOD
- SingaporeSGPGOOD
- TaroomQLD
- ToowoombaQLDHEAVY
Open Hcp
4:00pm • 1450m • True • Open Handicap • No age or sex restrictions • $20,0004:00pm • 1450m • Open Handicap • $20,000


J: Bella Youngberry • 62.0kgs
T: Bevan Johnson
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Declaration Of War - Stunning Beauty
Today's Stats
Good
43-11-4-6
Track
6-2-1-1
Distance
4-1-0-1
Track & Distance
4-1-0-1
Jockey Riding
2-0-0-1
Career
66-12-5-8
Prize Money
$245,547
Win Range
1200 - 1700
Last 10 Starts
4x95235235
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 66-12-5-8 | 4-1-0-1 | 6-2-1-1 | 4-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-0 | 6-1-0-1 | 5-2-1-0 | 5-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 25% | 33% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 50% | 67% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 60% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | 6 | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/9 | 14 Sep 2024 | Morven | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 9L | - | Bella Youngberry | 7 | 58kgs | $4.20 | 21 days ago | 4-0-4-2 | 0:35.61s | Skyforger | Kazza's Jet 53kgs 4L | Here He Looms 54kgs 4.5L |
| 3/4 | 24 Aug 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | SW | Open Plate | 1.7L | $900 | Bella Youngberry | 3 | 58.5kgs | $3.00 | 16 days ago | - | - | Victory Bay (NZ) | Awesome Lad 55.5kgs 1.5L | Stampede Warrior 58.5kgs 1.7L |
| 2/9 | 8 Aug 2024 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.8L | $2,800 | Tyler Leslight | 7 | 57kgs | $6.00 | 26 days ago | 9-0-9-8 | - | Han Dynasty | Stampede Warrior 57kgs 2.8L | Greenheart (NZ) 56kgs 3.2L |
| 5/6 | 13 Jul 2024 | Ilfracombe | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 8.3L | - | R Faehr | 5 | 60kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Heyington Station | Sole Heir 56kgs 5L | Music Award 55kgs 5.8L |
| 3/10 | 29 Jun 2024 | Alpha | 1700m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 9.8L | $2,800 | R Faehr | 3 | 62kgs | $4.20 | 7 days ago | - | - | Caffrey (IRE) | Take the Lead 56kgs 7.5L | Stampede Warrior 62kgs 9.8L |
| 2/12 | 22 Jun 2024 | Mckinlay | 1500m | 5 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 2L | $5,250 | R Faehr | 2 | 62kgs | $21.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Motion Legend | Stampede Warrior 62kgs 2L | Le Force 57.5kgs 2.4L |
| 5/8 | 8 Jun 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 11.2L | $400 | J Hoopert | 6 | 62kgs | $13.00 | 21 days ago | 7-6-7-6 | - | Dollson | Caffrey (IRE) 56kgs 0.1L | Le Force 56.5kgs 4.9L |
| 9/10 | 18 May 2024 | Charleville | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 12.8L | - | Micheal Mc Donald | 2 | 60kgs | $6.00 | 85 days ago | 10-0-10-10 | - | Laurie | Kazza's Jet 56kgs 2.8L | Unrestricted 57kgs 4.8L |
| 4/4 | 23 Feb 2024 | Mackay | 1560m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 8.1L | $1,000 | Corey Bayliss | 3 | 56.5kgs | $11.00 | 14 days ago | 4-4-3-4 | 0:35.36s | Tiger Legend | Kotabharu 55kgs 0.1L | Bondurant 54.5kgs 6.6L |
| 6/6 | 9 Feb 2024 | Rockhampton | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 6.6L | $400 | Tyler Leslight | 6 | 54kgs | $31.00 | 69 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | 0:33.61s | Shamedy | Tiger Legend 58.5kgs 1.3L | Kotabharu 54kgs 1.7L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-0-0-0 | 43-11-4-6 | 13-1-0-2 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-1-0-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 26% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 6% | |
| Place % | 0% | 49% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 19% | |
| Rank | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | 4 |
Sire
Declaration Of War
Dam
Stunning Beauty
Trained at
Barcaldine
Colours
White, Red Armbands And Cap
Owners
Mrs M D Johnson, B J Michael & D P Bohan
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bella Youngberry | 70-8-8-12 | 11% | 40% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bevan Johnson | 319-43-56-45 | 13% | 45% | 5 |
Age
9 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Breeding
Written Tycoon - Killcareless
Today's Stats
Good
17-4-1-4
Track
2-1-0-0
Distance
3-1-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Jockey Riding
3-1-1-0
Career
25-4-1-5
Prize Money
$99,795
Win Range
1200 - 1450
Last 10 Starts
5x63217641
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-4-1-5 | 3-1-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-0-2 | 5-0-0-2 | 4-0-1-1 | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 33% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 33% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 40% | 50% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 7 | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 14 Sep 2024 | Cloncurry | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 5L | $8,300 | Gregory Walters | 4 | 59.5kgs | $7.00 | 61 days ago | - | - | Remorseless | Metal Rock 60.5kgs 5L | Nystrom 58.5kgs 5.1L |
| 4/8 | 15 Jul 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 3 | Hcp | Bm65 | 10L | $800 | Savannah Mc Cann | 2 | 58kgs | $5.50 | 9 days ago | 6-0-6-7 | - | Frozen Prince | Le Force 61.5kgs 0.8L | Ciao Bicky 60kgs 4.1L |
| 6/7 | 6 Jul 2024 | Oak Park | 1600m | 4 | Hcp | Bm65 | 15.7L | - | M Abe | 4 | 61kgs | $16.00 | 21 days ago | 4-3-4-4 | - | Choir Boy | Medal (NZ) 60.5kgs 3.8L | Vancouver Bay 60.5kgs 7.6L |
| 7/8 | 15 Jun 2024 | Richmond | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 11L | - | James Baker | 1 | 61kgs | $3.00 | 13 days ago | - | - | Preferral (NZ) | Metal Bar 63kgs 1.5L | Eye Shoot to Win 57.5kgs 5.5L |
| 1/4 | 2 Jun 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 1 | Hcp | Bm65 | 9.5L | $7,500 | N Yadi | 2 | 59kgs | $3.00 | 29 days ago | - | - | Remorseless | Onthetake 56.5kgs 9.5L | Barrichello 60.5kgs 10.0L |
| 2/4 | 4 May 2024 | Gregory Downs | 1300m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 7.8L | $2,790 | N Yadi | 4 | 56kgs | $4.40 | 14 days ago | - | - | The Carpenter | Remorseless 56kgs 7.8L | Factory Warrior 62.5kgs 10.8L |
| 3/10 | 20 Apr 2024 | Julia Creek | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp C2 | 3.3L | $1,600 | S Mc Govern | 5 | 63kgs | $4.20 | 14 days ago | - | - | Power Sister | Airit 60.5kgs 0.5L | Remorseless 63kgs 3.3L |
| 6/7 | 6 Apr 2024 | Pioneer Park | 1200m | 1 | Hcp | Hcp 62 | 15L | - | N Yadi | 6 | 59.5kgs | $18.00 | 344 days ago | - | 0:34.57s | Flying Yishu | Real Valentia 58.5kgs 4.5L | Cyclonite 58.5kgs 5.5L |
| 5/12 | 28 Apr 2023 | Muswellbrook | 1280m | 6 | Hcp | Bm58 | 3.5L | $1,200 | A Gibbons | 11 | 62kgs | $26.00 | 28 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:35.53s | Lucifer's Reward | Kissaki 59.5kgs 2L | Forbidden Palace 55.5kgs 2.2L |
| 7/9 | 31 Mar 2023 | Muswellbrook | 1450m | 1 | Hcp | C3 | 4.2L | $1,500 | A Gibbons | 1 | 56kgs | $12.00 | 10 days ago | 4-0-3-5 | 0:34.45s | Rhythm is a Dancer | What a Peach 56kgs 0.2L | Hard to Dismiss 55kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 17-4-1-4 | 6-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 53% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 17% | |
| Rank | - | 4 | 7 | - | - | 7 |
Sire
Written Tycoon
Dam
Killcareless
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Dark Green, Lilac Hoops And Dark Green Cap
Owners
Ms E J Morton & D J Morton
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N Yadi | 127-9-9-20 | 7% | 30% | 6 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emma Morton | 34-5-5-5 | 15% | 44% | 4 |
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Air Force Blue - La Bella Luisa
Today's Stats
Good
23-6-3-4
Track
13-4-2-3
Distance
8-4-1-2
Track & Distance
8-4-1-2
Jockey Riding
1-0-0-0
Career
32-7-4-6
Prize Money
$118,162
Win Range
1000 - 1450
Last 10 Starts
334x633217
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-7-4-6 | 8-4-1-2 | 13-4-2-3 | 8-4-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 6-1-0-1 | 6-2-1-1 | 5-1-1-1 | 4-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 50% | 31% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 33% | 20% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 88% | 69% | 88% | 0% | 50% | 33% | 67% | 60% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | - | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/12 | 7 Sep 2024 | Birdsville | 1600m | 6 | Hcp | Birdsville Cup | 10.6L | $625 | Chloe Lowe | 9 | 55kgs | $6.50 | 30 days ago | 6-6-4-3 | 0:35.89s | Neodium | Trumpsta 55kgs 4L | Ella Te Ama 56.5kgs 4.8L |
| 1/5 | 8 Aug 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 1 | SW | 3yo+ Plate C6 | 3L | $9,000 | Chloe Lowe | 4 | 59kgs | $2.30 | 24 days ago | 3-0-3-1 | - | Le Force | Victory Bay (NZ) 58.5kgs 3L | Frozen Prince 58.5kgs 6.3L |
| 2/8 | 15 Jul 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 3 | Hcp | Bm65 | 0.8L | $2,800 | Chloe Lowe | 3 | 61.5kgs | $3.10 | 23 days ago | 2-0-2-1 | - | Frozen Prince | Le Force 61.5kgs 0.8L | Ciao Bicky 60kgs 4.1L |
| 3/12 | 22 Jun 2024 | Mckinlay | 1500m | 5 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 2.4L | $2,400 | M Gray | 6 | 57.5kgs | $8.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Motion Legend | Stampede Warrior 62kgs 2L | Le Force 57.5kgs 2.4L |
| 3/8 | 8 Jun 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 4.9L | $1,600 | Chloe Lowe | 5 | 56.5kgs | $6.00 | 28 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | - | Dollson | Caffrey (IRE) 56kgs 0.1L | Le Force 56.5kgs 4.9L |
| 6/7 | 11 May 2024 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 8.6L | - | Denicious Smith | 3 | 58.5kgs | $4.00 | 175 days ago | - | - | Rebel Salute | Trinity Missile 58.5kgs 2.8L | Fab's Cowboy 62.5kgs 3.0L |
| 4/8 | 18 Nov 2023 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.25L | $600 | J Hoopert | 5 | 60kgs | $2.00 | 25 days ago | - | - | Strike Point | Onthetake 56kgs 1L | Collombatti 56kgs 2.5L |
| 3/9 | 24 Oct 2023 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 3.8L | $1,600 | Savannah Mc Cann | 6 | 63.5kgs | $3.00 | 11 days ago | 3-0-1-1 | - | Metal Bar | Victory Bay (NZ) 60kgs 3.3L | Le Force 63.5kgs 3.8L |
| 3/11 | 13 Oct 2023 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Hcp C6 | 5.6L | $1,600 | D W Ballard | 7 | 63kgs | $7.50 | 64 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Absolute Legend | Last Descend 56kgs 1.3L | Le Force 63kgs 5.6L |
| 5/7 | 10 Aug 2023 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | SW | Plate C6 | 6.6L | $200 | D W Ballard | 6 | 61kgs | $1.24 | 31 days ago | 5-0-5-4 | - | Karbors | Mopar 58kgs 5L | Royo 55kgs 6.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 23-6-3-4 | 5-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 57% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 20% | |
| Rank | - | 2 | 6 | - | - | 6 |
Sire
Air Force Blue
Dam
La Bella Luisa
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
White, Orange S, Sleeves And Cap
Owners
Mrs L M Saunders
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Hoopert | 188-30-20-28 | 16% | 41% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Morris | 50-11-10-9 | 22% | 60% | 1 |
Age
8 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
No Nay Never - Bullion Mansion
Today's Stats
Good
26-6-5-3
Track
6-4-0-0
Distance
10-4-1-1
Track & Distance
5-4-0-0
Jockey Riding
3-2-1-0
Career
51-8-8-6
Prize Money
$180,400
Win Range
1240 - 1450
Last 10 Starts
11111x2164
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 51-8-8-6 | 10-4-1-1 | 6-4-0-0 | 5-4-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-0 | 4-2-0-0 | 4-0-1-1 | 4-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 40% | 67% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 60% | 67% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/5 | 14 Sep 2024 | Cloncurry | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 7.8L | $500 | Shae Nielson | 3 | 61.5kgs | $3.80 | 61 days ago | - | - | Remorseless | Metal Rock 60.5kgs 5L | Nystrom 58.5kgs 5.1L |
| 6/8 | 15 Jul 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 3 | Hcp | Bm65 | 13.1L | $200 | Zac Sprie | 7 | 62kgs | $4.40 | 16 days ago | 5-0-5-6 | - | Frozen Prince | Le Force 61.5kgs 0.8L | Ciao Bicky 60kgs 4.1L |
| 1/4 | 29 Jun 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 0.8L | $6,800 | K Ballard | 1 | 63kgs | $1.15 | 14 days ago | - | - | Metal Bar | Count of Carford 60kgs 0.8L | Barrichello 59kgs 4.8L |
| 2/8 | 15 Jun 2024 | Richmond | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 1.5L | $2,340 | K Ballard | 5 | 63kgs | $3.30 | 221 days ago | - | - | Preferral (NZ) | Metal Bar 63kgs 1.5L | Eye Shoot to Win 57.5kgs 5.5L |
| 1/4 | 7 Nov 2023 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 1 | Hcp | Bm65 | 4L | $6,800 | D W Ballard | 3 | 61.5kgs | $1.65 | 14 days ago | 2-0-2-1 | - | Metal Bar | Victory Bay (NZ) 60kgs 4L | Shivkhani 60.5kgs 11.5L |
| 1/9 | 24 Oct 2023 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 3.3L | $9,000 | K Ballard | 7 | 59.5kgs | $3.40 | 11 days ago | 5-0-3-2 | - | Metal Bar | Victory Bay (NZ) 60kgs 3.3L | Le Force 63.5kgs 3.8L |
| 1/12 | 13 Oct 2023 | Cloncurry | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm50 | 1.5L | $9,000 | D W Ballard | 5 | 65kgs | $1.40 | 20 days ago | 3-0-2-2 | - | Metal Bar | Dispute 62kgs 1.5L | Fields of Red 60kgs 2.8L |
| 1/8 | 23 Sep 2023 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp 55 | 3L | $6,800 | D W Ballard | 6 | 61.5kgs | $1.65 | 14 days ago | - | - | Metal Bar | Jakazone 56.5kgs 3L | Just Sizzling 56kgs 3.5L |
| 1/8 | 9 Sep 2023 | Cloncurry | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm50 | 4.8L | $8,300 | D W Ballard | 5 | 61kgs | $2.40 | 30 days ago | - | - | Metal Bar | Flaming Torch (NZ) 63kgs 4.8L | Sizzlesun 58kgs 6.1L |
| 5/7 | 10 Aug 2023 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Bm45 | 5.4L | $200 | D W Ballard | 6 | 64kgs | $1.90 | 16 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | - | Devil | Makuba 59.5kgs 1.8L | Miss Miraculous 57kgs 3.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 26-6-5-3 | 16-1-1-2 | 6-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 22-1-2-3 | |
| Win % | 0% | 23% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 5% | |
| Place % | 0% | 54% | 25% | 33% | 0% | 27% | |
| Rank | - | 5 | 5 | 3 | - | 3 |
Sire
No Nay Never
Dam
Bullion Mansion
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Royal Blue, Red Maltese Cross And Sleeves, Quartered Cap
Owners
Mrs D R Ballard, Mrs S Macdonnell, M J Wilson, Mrs V N Anderson, Mrs L E Ballard, Ms T E Parry & A J Webber
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K Ballard | 176-13-19-17 | 7% | 28% | 7 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D R Ballard | 59-11-7-7 | 19% | 42% | 3 |
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Tycoon Ruler - Jyler
Today's Stats
Good
22-5-1-3
Track
2-0-0-0
Distance
2-1-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
35-6-3-5
Prize Money
$178,370
Win Range
1000 - 1410
Last 10 Starts
3902360966
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-6-3-5 | 2-1-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-2-0-0 | 6-1-0-1 | 5-1-1-0 | 5-1-0-1 | 5-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 17% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 33% | 40% | 40% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 14 Sep 2024 | Bedourie | 1300m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp C6 | 14.5L | - | K Ballard | 3 | 61kgs | $18.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Without Shame | Pompeii Empire 61kgs 0.1L | Lotto Fight 56kgs 1.6L |
| 6/8 | 31 Aug 2024 | Julia Creek | 1100m | 3 | Hcp | Bm65 | 7L | - | J Felix | 4 | 64.5kgs | $4.50 | 23 days ago | - | - | Just Stop It | Onchao 62.5kgs 0.5L | The Brotherhood 63.5kgs 4.0L |
| 9/9 | 8 Aug 2024 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 12.6L | - | K Ballard | 6 | 56kgs | $41.00 | 47 days ago | 7-0-7-7 | - | Han Dynasty | Stampede Warrior 57kgs 2.8L | Greenheart (NZ) 56kgs 3.2L |
| 10/12 | 22 Jun 2024 | Mckinlay | 1500m | 5 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 13L | - | Micheal Mc Donald | 8 | 59kgs | $26.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Motion Legend | Stampede Warrior 62kgs 2L | Le Force 57.5kgs 2.4L |
| 6/8 | 8 Jun 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 17.6L | - | Micheal Mc Donald | 1 | 59kgs | $5.00 | 56 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | - | Dollson | Caffrey (IRE) 56kgs 0.1L | Le Force 56.5kgs 4.9L |
| 3/8 | 13 Apr 2024 | Maxwelton | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 11.0L | $1,200 | K Ballard | 4 | 57kgs | $3.10 | 26 days ago | 8-0-8-8 | - | The Carpenter | Dollson 56.5kgs 8.5L | The Tyler 57kgs 11.0L |
| 2/5 | 18 Mar 2024 | Chinchilla | 1400m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.1L | $2,800 | Jake Molloy | 4 | 57kgs | $5.00 | 30 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | 0:35.24s | Bold Pedro | The Tyler 57kgs 0.1L | Substitution 55kgs 1.1L |
| Trial | 8 Mar 2024 | Toowoomba Inner | 925m | 1 | - | - | 1.0L | - | Jake Molloy | Trl | - | - | 20 days ago | - | 0:35.09s | Northern Express | Poetic Drama (NZ) 0.5L | The Tyler 1.0L |
| 10/12 | 17 Feb 2024 | Eagle Farm | 1400m | 8 | Hcp | Bm68 | 5.1L | $1,000 | Jake Molloy | 8 | 59.5kgs | $71.00 | 21 days ago | 6-0-7-8 | 0:35.19s | Seneschal (IRE) | Schmoozer 56.5kgs 0.8L | Lady Le Da 55.5kgs 1.8L |
| 9/11 | 27 Jan 2024 | Sunshine Coast | 1200m | 9 | Hcp | Hcp C6 | 7.1L | $1,000 | A Mallyon | 3 | 55kgs | $51.00 | 26 days ago | 10-0-10-11 | 0:35.25s | Heroic Miss | Viminele 54.5kgs 0.5L | Hatchet 60kgs 1.8L |
| 3/12 | 1 Jan 2024 | Toowoomba | 1200m | 7 | Hcp | Hcp | 1.4L | $4,500 | Jaden Lloyd | 4 | 54kgs | $26.00 | 148 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | 0:35.30s | Tiger Legend | Tara Jasmine 55kgs 1.3L | The Tyler 54kgs 1.4L |
| Trial | 5 Dec 2023 | Toowoomba Inner | 925m | 1 | - | - | 3.9L | - | Jake Molloy | Trl | - | - | 121 days ago | - | 0:35.08s | Avone | Burnish Gold 0.8L | Cifrado 2.1L |
| Trial | 8 Nov 2023 | Toowoomba Inner | 650m | 6 | - | - | 6.7L | - | Jack Baker | Trl | - | - | 94 days ago | - | 0:34.03s | Skilord (NZ) | Most Dazzling 0.2L | Rusheen 0.4L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-1-0 | 22-5-1-3 | 7-1-1-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-1-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 23% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 13% | |
| Place % | 100% | 41% | 43% | 100% | 0% | 50% | |
| Rank | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 |
Sire
Tycoon Ruler
Dam
Jyler
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Fluorescent Green, Hot Pink Spots, Checked Sleeves, Spots Cap
Owners
A J Spradau & Ms T M Parry
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isabel Jessop | 94-7-8-14 | 7% | 31% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 494-43-53-63 | 9% | 32% | 7 |


J: J Babarovich • 58.5kgs
T: Melissa Bieri
Age
6 years old
Sex
Brown/Black - Gelding
Breeding
Duporth - Tomber
Today's Stats
Good
19-7-5-1
Track
9-3-2-1
Distance
2-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
16-6-6-1
Career
32-7-7-4
Prize Money
$108,780
Win Range
900 - 1200
Last 10 Starts
2115832422
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-7-7-4 | 2-0-0-0 | 9-3-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-0-1 | 5-1-1-1 | 4-1-0-1 | 4-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 20% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 60% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 14 Sep 2024 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.2L | $2,200 | J Babarovich | 1 | 59kgs | $3.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Theresabearinthere | Last Descend 59kgs 0.2L | Onchao 56.5kgs 1.7L |
| 2/4 | 24 Aug 2024 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3L | $1,800 | J Babarovich | 4 | 56kgs | $4.00 | 16 days ago | - | - | Han Dynasty | Last Descend 56kgs 3L | Soopat 54.5kgs 3.8L |
| 4/9 | 8 Aug 2024 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 5.1L | $800 | J Babarovich | 3 | 56kgs | $5.00 | 12 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Han Dynasty | Stampede Warrior 57kgs 2.8L | Greenheart (NZ) 56kgs 3.2L |
| 2/6 | 27 Jul 2024 | Julia Creek | 1100m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 5.8L | $1,800 | J Babarovich | 2 | 58.5kgs | $2.25 | 49 days ago | - | 0:34.60s | Gamboa | Last Descend 58.5kgs 5.8L | Primal Scream 62kgs 6.0L |
| 3/9 | 8 Jun 2024 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 3 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 2.8L | $1,200 | J Babarovich | 5 | 56.5kgs | $18.00 | 14 days ago | 7-0-7-9 | - | Soopat | The Brotherhood 56kgs 0.5L | Last Descend 56.5kgs 2.8L |
| 8/8 | 25 May 2024 | Mt Isa | 900m | 2 | Hcp | Bm70 | 11.1L | - | J Babarovich | 1 | 62kgs | $4.60 | 14 days ago | - | - | Soopat | The Brotherhood 59kgs 0.8L | Positive Tension 59.5kgs 1.3L |
| 5/7 | 11 May 2024 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 7.9L | - | J Babarovich | 4 | 62.5kgs | $8.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Rebel Salute | Trinity Missile 58.5kgs 2.8L | Fab's Cowboy 62.5kgs 3.0L |
| 1/3 | 27 Apr 2024 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 6 | SW | Plate C6 | 0.2L | $6,800 | J Babarovich | 2 | 62kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Last Descend | Rebel Salute 62kgs 0.2L | Sole Heir 58kgs 0.7L |
| 1/8 | 13 Apr 2024 | Maxwelton | 900m | 2 | Hcp | Bm65 | 1.5L | $7,500 | J Babarovich | 1 | 61.5kgs | $2.40 | 21 days ago | 4-0-4-5 | - | Last Descend | Greenheart (NZ) 62kgs 1.5L | Trinity Missile 57.5kgs 1.6L |
| 2/7 | 23 Mar 2024 | Cloncurry | 1000m | 3 | SW | Plate C6 | 2L | $1,800 | J Babarovich | 5 | 60.5kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Mr Cruise | Last Descend 60.5kgs 2L | Bittergreymagic 57.5kgs 2.2L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 19-7-5-1 | 5-0-1-1 | 5-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-0-1-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 37% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 68% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 30% | |
| Rank | - | 1 | 4 | 4 | - | 5 |
Sire
Duporth
Dam
Tomber
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
White, Lilac Diabolo And Collar, Diagonal Striped Sleeves, Striped Cap
Owners
Miss M J Bieri
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Babarovich | 154-23-16-24 | 15% | 41% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa Bieri | 49-10-10-6 | 20% | 53% | 2 |
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Lonhro - Outdoor
Today's Stats
Good
37-5-3-8
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
55-7-3-10
Prize Money
$257,870
Win Range
1200 - 1500
Last 10 Starts
x003365473
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 55-7-3-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-1-0 | 9-2-2-0 | 9-2-0-4 | 9-1-0-1 | 8-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 22% | 22% | 11% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 44% | 67% | 22% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 17 Sep 2024 | Mackay | 1560m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 0.4L | $1,950 | Ashley Butler | 5 | 62.5kgs | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 0:35.53s | Orca | Kellers Shelter 56kgs 0.1L | Jetski 62.5kgs 0.4L |
| 7/8 | 10 Sep 2024 | Yeppoon | 1400m | 8 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 6.9L | $400 | Michael Murphy | 5 | 55kgs | $31.00 | 17 days ago | 7-0-7-7 | - | Stampe | Moenave 54kgs 0.2L | Bondurant 54kgs 2.0L |
| 4/5 | 24 Aug 2024 | Dingo | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 8.5L | $500 | Savannah Mc Cann | 1 | 55.5kgs | $4.60 | 27 days ago | - | - | Dragon's Snip | Bayerische 55kgs 3.3L | Grand De Lago 56kgs 4.1L |
| 5/10 | 28 Jul 2024 | Townsville | 1609m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.7L | $1,000 | Ron Stewart | 10 | 54kgs | $26.00 | 24 days ago | 2-0-4-4 | 0:33.86s | Speed Legend | Armour Force 54.5kgs 0.1L | Tropic Sands 55kgs 0.3L |
| 6/8 | 4 Jul 2024 | Mackay | 1560m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 6.1L | $400 | K H Zechner | 7 | 54kgs | $21.00 | 16 days ago | 8-8-8-7 | 0:35.87s | Acrophobic | Fighting Commando 56kgs 4.5L | Awol (NZ) 54kgs 4.7L |
| 3/8 | 18 Jun 2024 | Mackay | 1560m | 2 | Hcp | Bm70 | 0.9L | $1,950 | Ashley Butler | 7 | 61.5kgs | $61.00 | 15 days ago | 6-6-6-5 | 0:34.83s | Acrophobic | I Say Boom 54.5kgs 0.4L | Jetski 61.5kgs 0.9L |
| 3/7 | 3 Jun 2024 | Thangool | 1300m | 1 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 7.6L | $1,600 | Melea Castle | 4 | 56kgs | $31.00 | 23 days ago | 7-0-7-5 | - | Real Key | Moenave 56kgs 5.3L | Jetski 56kgs 7.6L |
| 11/12 | 11 May 2024 | Mackay | 1300m | 8 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 10.8L | - | C Mc Iver | 7 | 54kgs | $31.00 | 13 days ago | 8-0-8-11 | 0:35.18s | Honkytonk Diva | Brad 58.5kgs 1.8L | Svindal 55kgs 2.6L |
| 12/12 | 28 Apr 2024 | Rockhampton | 1100m | 4 | Hcp | Bm70 | 7.7L | - | Leslie Tilley | 7 | 62.5kgs | $81.00 | 117 days ago | 12-0-12-12 | 0:33.22s | Divine Okay | Barney Rabble 57kgs 2L | Moenave 61.5kgs 2.5L |
| 4/4 | 2 Jan 2024 | Rockhampton | 1300m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp | 3.9L | $1,000 | Raul Silvera Olivera | 3 | 58.5kgs | $13.00 | 12 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | 0:33.67s | Fighting Commando | Media Empire 56.5kgs 0.5L | Tycoon Baby 52.5kgs 2.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 37-5-3-8 | 14-2-0-1 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-2-0-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 12% | |
| Place % | 0% | 43% | 21% | 33% | 0% | 24% | |
| Rank | - | 7 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 |
Sire
Lonhro
Dam
Outdoor
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Aqua, White Spots, Quartered Cap
Owners
Ms T M Parry
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shae Nielson | 79-13-10-10 | 16% | 42% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 494-43-53-63 | 9% | 32% | 6 |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Rubick - Ciavenna
Today's Stats
Good
21-4-2-4
Track
1-0-0-1
Distance
3-0-1-1
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
43-7-3-7
Prize Money
$101,965
Win Range
1350 - 1609
Last 10 Starts
4090733376
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-7-3-7 | 3-0-1-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-0-1 | 6-0-0-1 | 5-0-2-0 | 5-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 67% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 17% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 21 Sep 2024 | Winton Aus | 1400m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 13L | - | Gregory Walters | 3 | 62.5kgs | $7.50 | 35 days ago | - | - | Deep Breath | Strike Point 62.5kgs 0.8L | Savoury (NZ) 61kgs 1.6L |
| 7/7 | 17 Aug 2024 | Richmond | 1200m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 14.2L | - | Rhiannon Payne | 2 | 62.5kgs | $6.00 | 14 days ago | 7-0-7-7 | - | Ready for Magic | Strike Point 62.5kgs 1.8L | Texas Storm 62.5kgs 1.9L |
| 3/9 | 3 Aug 2024 | Corfield | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.6L | $1,200 | Bella Youngberry | 3 | 55kgs | $7.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Strike Point | Reformist 60.5kgs 0.2L | Ciao Bicky 55kgs 0.6L |
| 3/5 | 27 Jul 2024 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 1.0L | $900 | T a Hill | 4 | 62kgs | $2.40 | 12 days ago | - | 0:35.41s | Golden Eighty | Count of Carford 58kgs 0.5L | Ciao Bicky 62kgs 1.0L |
| 3/8 | 15 Jul 2024 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 3 | Hcp | Bm65 | 4.1L | $1,600 | T a Hill | 8 | 60kgs | $81.00 | 9 days ago | 8-0-8-5 | - | Frozen Prince | Le Force 61.5kgs 0.8L | Ciao Bicky 60kgs 4.1L |
| 7/7 | 6 Jul 2024 | Hughenden | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 10.8L | - | K Ballard | 4 | 56kgs | $21.00 | 23 days ago | - | - | Gamboa | Clogs 56kgs 0.3L | Dollson 59kgs 2.1L |
| 11/11 | 13 Jun 2024 | Townsville | 1400m | 8 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 12.2L | - | Adam Spinks | 2 | 54kgs | $101.00 | 12 days ago | 10-0-10-11 | 0:33.49s | Acrobatic | Such a Whit 54kgs 0.2L | Speed Legend 57.5kgs 0.5L |
| 9/10 | 1 Jun 2024 | Bowen | 1810m | 6 | Hcp | Bm60 | 26.3L | - | Mckenzie Apel | 9 | 61.5kgs | $17.00 | 14 days ago | - | 0:36.76s | Fortified (NZ) | Ginger Mick 55kgs 2L | Four Mile Lane 60.5kgs 2.3L |
| 10/11 | 18 May 2024 | Home Hill | 1830m | 6 | Hcp | Bm65 | 22.4L | - | J Felix | 10 | 62kgs | $16.00 | 18 days ago | - | 0:36.75s | Joe's Giggle | Monastery 59kgs 3.5L | Medal (NZ) 60kgs 4.8L |
| 4/5 | 30 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 1400m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.3L | $1,000 | S Sheargold | 3 | 54kgs | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | 0:37.13s | Miss Seattle | Such a Whit 54kgs 0.5L | Acrobatic 60kgs 4.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 21-4-2-4 | 13-3-1-1 | 5-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-3-1-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 19% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 17% | |
| Place % | 0% | 48% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 28% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Rubick
Dam
Ciavenna
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Fluorescent Green, Hot Pink Spots, Checked Sleeves, Spots Cap
Owners
Ms T M Parry
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isabel Jessop | 34-5-5-4 | 15% | 41% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 494-43-53-63 | 9% | 32% | - |




