Hastings R2 Betta Inspect It Spec Mdn
- AthertonQLDGOOD
- Belmont ParkWASOFT
- CanberraACTSOFT
- Come By ChanceNSW
- Eagle FarmQLDSOFT
- GladstoneQLD
- GrenfellNSWGOOD
- GunnedahNSWHEAVY
- HastingsNZSOFT
- JerilderieNSWGOOD
- Kembla GrangeNSWHEAVY
- LongreachQLD
- MackayQLDGOOD
- Morphettville ParksSAGOOD
- Mt IsaQLD
- Riccarton ParkNZGOOD
- RosehillNSWSOFT
- Sandown-HillsideVICGOOD
- Sha TinHKGOOD
- SingaporeSGPGOOD
- TaroomQLD
- ToowoombaQLDHEAVY
Betta Inspect It Spec Mdn
11:40am • Out 4m • Maiden Set Weight With Allowances • 3yo+, no sex restrictions • NZD $65,00011:40am • Maiden Set Weight With Allowances • NZD $65,000
Age
6 years old
Sex
Brown - Mare
Breeding
Iffraaj - Belles Fast
Today's Stats
Soft
1-0-1-0
Track
1-1-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
4-2-2-0
Prize Money
$95,015
Win Range
1200 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
2211
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-2-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/12 | 7 Sep 2024 | Hastings | 1200m | 3 | SWA | 3yo+ Spec Mdn | 1.3L | $37,375 | C J Grylls | 6 | 56kgs | $3.40 | 27 days ago | 7-0-7-6 | - | Belles Fate (NZ) | Victortheinflictor (NZ) 54kgs 1.3L | Rocky Marciano (NZ) 54.5kgs 1.5L |
| 1/14 | 11 Aug 2024 | Woodville | 1400m | 6 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 5L | $9,520 | C J Grylls | 2 | 56.5kgs | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 4-0-4-1 | - | Belles Fate (NZ) | Grahams Pride (NZ) 55.5kgs 5L | Shawshank (NZ) 57.5kgs 5.8L |
| 2/9 | 4 Aug 2024 | Hawera | 1200m | 3 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 0.2L | $3,060 | C J Grylls | 5 | 56.5kgs | $5.90 | 12 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Confetti (NZ) | Belles Fate (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.2L | He's Lucid (NZ) 55kgs 1.7L |
| 2/5 | 23 Jul 2024 | Hawera | 1100m | 2 | SWA | 2yo+ Mdn | 1.3L | $3,600 | C H Butler | 6 | 54.5kgs | $2.50 | - | 4-0-4-4 | - | Our Sassie Anne (NZ) | Belles Fate (NZ) 54.5kgs 1.3L | Vibration (NZ) 52.5kgs 1.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-2-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 100% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 33% | |
| Place % | 0% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 |
Sire
Iffraaj
Dam
Belles Fast
Trained at
New Plymouth
Colours
Black & Canary Yellow Halves (Body & Sleeves), Canary Yellow Cap With Black Star
Owners
E M & N A Bourke & A R Piercy
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C J Grylls | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robbie Patterson | 282-53-39-38 | 19% | 46% | 1 |
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
U S Navy Flag - Stolen Gem
Today's Stats
Soft
4-0-0-2
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
14-0-0-9
Prize Money
$230,835
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
x33336083x
Last Run
217 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-0-0-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 2-0-0-2 | 2-0-0-2 | 2-0-0-1 | 3-0-0-2 | 2-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 67% | 100% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 24 Feb 2024 | Matamata | 1400m | 2 | SWA | 3yo+ Spec Mdn | 0.4L | $3,600 | S C Spratt | 1 | 56.5kgs | $4.30 | 14 days ago | 4-0-3-2 | - | El Viento (NZ) | Smokeshow (NZ) 57.5kgs 0.2L | To Catch a Thief 56.5kgs 0.4L |
| 8/14 | 10 Feb 2024 | Te Rapa | 1600m | 7 | SWP | Karapiro Classic Spec Mdn | 4L | $7,000 | M Cameron | 3 | 54.5kgs | $7.60 | 14 days ago | 8-0-8-8 | - | Wallen (NZ) | Hasstobeawinner (NZ) 57kgs 0.3L | Vera Rose (NZ) 55.5kgs 0.5L |
| 10/15 | 27 Jan 2024 | Ellerslie | 1600m | 6 | SW | Karaka Millions 3yo | 9.9L | $21,750 | R Dolan | 7 | 57kgs | $63.90 | 13 days ago | 8-0-8-9 | - | Orchestral (NZ) | Pendragon (NZ) 57kgs 3.5L | Just As Sharp (NZ) 57kgs 4.0L |
| 6/8 | 14 Jan 2024 | Ellerslie | 1500m | 3 | SWP | 3yo Swp | 1.8L | $825 | C J Grylls | 2 | 56kgs | $9.10 | 13 days ago | 6-0-6-7 | - | Fortunate Son (NZ) | Tulsi 55kgs 0.2L | Talisker (NZ) 58.5kgs 0.4L |
| 3/9 | 1 Jan 2024 | Pukekohe Park | 1500m | 1 | SWA | 3yo+ Spec Mdn | 4.3L | $7,200 | C J Grylls | 3 | 55.5kgs | $1.80 | 51 days ago | 4-0-4-6 | - | Grande Gallo (NZ) | Sorghaghtani (NZ) 55kgs 3L | To Catch a Thief 55.5kgs 4.3L |
| 3/11 | 11 Nov 2023 | Riccarton Park | 1600m | 9 | SW | NZ 2000 Guins | 4.5L | $54,000 | C J Grylls | 3 | 57kgs | $26.30 | 21 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | - | Crocetti (NZ) | Talisker (NZ) 57kgs 0.5L | To Catch a Thief 57kgs 4.5L |
| 3/8 | 21 Oct 2023 | Te Rapa | 1400m | 7 | SW | Sarten Memorial | 1.7L | $13,500 | C J Grylls | 1 | 57kgs | $26.60 | 22 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Crocetti (NZ) | Lupo Solitario (NZ) 57kgs 1.5L | To Catch a Thief 57kgs 1.7L |
| 3/8 | 29 Sep 2023 | Te Rapa | 1200m | 1 | SWP | 3yo Swp | 3.1L | $3,600 | C J Grylls | 2 | 56kgs | $12.90 | 160 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | - | Crocetti (NZ) | Impendabelle 57kgs 1.8L | To Catch a Thief 56kgs 3.1L |
| 3/8 | 22 Apr 2023 | Pukekohe Park | 1600m | 5 | SW | Champagne Stakes | 3.5L | $7,200 | C J Grylls | 3 | 57kgs | $2.30 | 21 days ago | 5-5-6-3 | - | Loch Katrine (NZ) | The Matador (NZ) 57kgs 0.5L | To Catch a Thief 57kgs 3.5L |
| 3/12 | 1 Apr 2023 | Awapuni | 1400m | 7 | SW | Sires' Produce | 1.1L | $31,500 | C J Grylls | 6 | 57kgs | $20.30 | 21 days ago | 8-0-12-12 | - | Pignan (NZ) | Aprilia (NZ) 55kgs 0.8L | To Catch a Thief 57kgs 1.1L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-0-4 | 4-0-0-2 | 3-0-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-0-5 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 57% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 71% | |
| Rank | - | 3 | 4 | 3 | - | 5 |
Sire
U S Navy Flag
Dam
Stolen Gem
Trained at
Wanganui
Colours
Turquoise & Pink Quarters, Turquoise Sleeves, Quartered Cap
Owners
Ashford Lodge Ltd, Lady Justine Hogan, J N & Mrs K L Murdoch & Est late Sir Patrick Hogan
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O P Bosson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms J Surgenor | 16-3-1-1 | 19% | 31% | 3 |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Horse
Breeding
Ocean Park - Oahu
Today's Stats
Soft
2-0-0-0
Track
3-0-1-0
Distance
2-0-1-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
10-0-3-1
Prize Money
$100,295
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4x326250x4
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-0-3-1 | 2-0-1-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-1 | 2-0-2-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 50% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 10 | 4 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/12 | 7 Sep 2024 | Hastings | 1200m | 3 | SWA | 3yo+ Spec Mdn | 1.6L | $3,250 | V a Colgan | 4 | 57kgs | $10.50 | 140 days ago | 8-0-8-7 | - | Belles Fate (NZ) | Victortheinflictor (NZ) 54kgs 1.3L | Rocky Marciano (NZ) 54.5kgs 1.5L |
| 11/11 | 20 Apr 2024 | Ellerslie | 2100m | 6 | SW | Championship Stakes | 10L | - | M Cameron | 7 | 57kgs | $18.70 | 14 days ago | 6-6-6-9 | - | Moonlight Magic (NZ) | Solidify (NZ) 57kgs 2.5L | First Innings (NZ) 57kgs 3.0L |
| 5/14 | 6 Apr 2024 | Pukekohe | 1600m | 3 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 2.2L | $750 | L Sutherland | 12 | 57kgs | $3.30 | 17 days ago | 1-0-0-1 | - | Lagisquet (NZ) | Soul Queen (NZ) 54kgs 1.3L | Northeasterly (NZ) 58kgs 1.8L |
| 2/14 | 20 Mar 2024 | Pukekohe | 1600m | 8 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 0.8L | $4,625 | M J Mc Nab | 13 | 58kgs | $4.70 | 21 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | - | He's Platinum (NZ) | Lanikai (NZ) 58kgs 0.8L | Li Li (NZ) 56kgs 1.3L |
| 6/8 | 28 Feb 2024 | Hastings | 1400m | 1 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 2.8L | $375 | M J Mc Nab | 3 | 58kgs | $2.70 | 77 days ago | 5-0-6-5 | - | Billy Lincoln (NZ) | Alcaraz (NZ) 58.5kgs 2L | Maldini (NZ) 58.5kgs 2.1L |
| 2/11 | 13 Dec 2023 | Hastings | 1600m | 7 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 2.3L | $4,625 | C J Grylls | 10 | 57kgs | $3.50 | 14 days ago | 9-9-9-10 | - | Crunchie Boy (NZ) | Lanikai (NZ) 57kgs 2.3L | Portrait (NZ) 55kgs 4.1L |
| 3/12 | 29 Nov 2023 | Te Aroha | 1400m | 3 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 1.6L | $2,250 | R T Elliot | 4 | 57.5kgs | $5.60 | 91 days ago | 6-0-6-7 | - | Vivacious (NZ) | Renegade Rebel (NZ) 57.5kgs 0.1L | Lanikai (NZ) 57.5kgs 1.6L |
| 4/8 | 30 Aug 2023 | Cambridge | 1300m | 4 | SWA | 3yo Mdn | 4.3L | $925 | V a Colgan | 4 | 57.5kgs | $1.60 | 140 days ago | 6-0-6-3 | - | Don Stefano (NZ) | Fonsi (NZ) 57.5kgs 1L | Satin Doll 55.5kgs 1.5L |
| 2/9 | 12 Apr 2023 | Ruakaka | 1300m | 2 | SW | 2yo Mdn Plate | 0.8L | $2,520 | O P Bosson | 8 | 57.5kgs | $4.50 | 25 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Illicit Dreams (NZ) | Lanikai (NZ) 57.5kgs 0.8L | Loch Katrine (NZ) 55.5kgs 1.3L |
| 6/7 | 18 Mar 2023 | Trentham | 1200m | 1 | SWP | 2yo Open | 3.4L | $750 | M J Mc Nab | 2 | 57kgs | $3.50 | - | 5-0-4-5 | - | Sako (NZ) | No Rain Ever 55kgs 1L | Tower Flypass (NZ) 57kgs 1.2L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-3-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 4 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Ocean Park
Dam
Oahu
Trained at
Rangiora
Colours
Black & White Stripes, White Sleeves, Emerald Green Arm Bands & Cap
Owners
Dr Nigel Berry
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V A Colgan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A W Pike | 384-60-52-49 | 16% | 42% | 2 |
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Derryn - Peace
Today's Stats
Soft
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
1-1-0-0
Prize Money
$17,240
Win Range
1200
Last 10 Starts
1
Last Run
24 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/14 | 4 Sep 2024 | Matamata | 1200m | 3 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 1.5L | $10,360 | C J Grylls | 2 | 56.5kgs | $10.10 | - | 3-0-3-3 | - | Evelyn Rush (NZ) | Privy Garden 56.5kgs 1.5L | Timeless (NZ) 52.5kgs 1.7L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Sire
Derryn
Dam
Peace
Trained at
Matamata
Colours
Purple With Lime Green Stripes, Lime Green Sleeves With Purple Stars, Lime Green Cap With Purple Star
Owners
Pam Holden
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S R Weatherley | 433-55-55-46 | 13% | 36% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C W Cole | 195-27-28-20 | 14% | 38% | 5 |
Age
4 years old
Sex
Brown - Mare
Breeding
Ocean Emperor - Mendip
Today's Stats
Soft
1-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
8-1-0-1
Prize Money
$31,780
Win Range
990
Last 10 Starts
45500x03x1
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-1-0-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 14 Sep 2024 | New Plymouth Raceway | 990m | 3 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 1.8L | $14,375 | L Douglas | 9 | 55kgs | $12.40 | 146 days ago | 10-0-10-9 | - | Jetalal (NZ) | Merchant Banker (NZ) 54kgs 1.8L | Bolt (NZ) 58.5kgs 6.8L |
| 3/9 | 21 Apr 2024 | Hawera | 1600m | 5 | SWA | 3yo+ F&m Mdn | 3.3L | $1,530 | Elle Sole | 7 | 53kgs | $30.10 | 9 days ago | 7-7-7-9 | - | Betterbeyou (NZ) | Dragon Blossom (NZ) 57kgs 1.3L | Jetalal (NZ) 53kgs 3.3L |
| 10/12 | 12 Apr 2024 | Woodville | 1400m | 5 | SWA | 3yo+ F&m Mdn | 8.5L | $340 | S J O'malley | 12 | 57kgs | $12.10 | 188 days ago | 8-0-0-8 | - | Miss Emerald (NZ) | Perfect Posy (NZ) 57.5kgs 3L | Head First (NZ) 57kgs 3.1L |
| 10/15 | 7 Oct 2023 | Hawera | 1600m | 1 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 14.4L | $375 | T L Taiaroa | 3 | 53kgs | $22.10 | 16 days ago | 11-0-10-10 | - | Maggiesclan (NZ) | Danzino 58.5kgs 2.3L | Trigger Happy (NZ) 58.5kgs 3.1L |
| 10/10 | 21 Sep 2023 | Woodville | 1200m | 2 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 5.7L | $370 | T L Taiaroa | 7 | 54.5kgs | $9.30 | 26 days ago | 6-0-6-7 | - | Danjuro (NZ) | Bella Corno (NZ) 55.5kgs 0.1L | Grid Girl (NZ) 55.5kgs 0.3L |
| 5/10 | 26 Aug 2023 | Awapuni | 1300m | 6 | SWA | 3yo+ F&m Mdn | 1.1L | $625 | K R Hercock | 2 | 55kgs | $3.00 | 28 days ago | 6-0-6-7 | - | Miss Belle (NZ) | Peppery (NZ) 57.5kgs 0.1L | Just a Nudge (NZ) 57.5kgs 0.6L |
| 5/10 | 29 Jul 2023 | Otaki | 1200m | 5 | SW | Ryder Stakes | 3.3L | $1,625 | C R Barnes | 6 | 55kgs | $13.40 | 24 days ago | 7-0-10-9 | - | Itza Charmdeel | Phantom Cyclone (NZ) 57kgs 0.1L | Medatsu (NZ) 57kgs 0.2L |
| 4/11 | 5 Jul 2023 | Arawa Park | 1230m | 3 | SW | 2yo Mdn Plate | 4.9L | $700 | M Hashizume | 4 | 54.5kgs | $23.50 | - | 7-0-7-9 | - | Itza Charmdeel | Antrim Coast (NZ) 57.5kgs 3.8L | Charmer (NZ) 55.5kgs 4.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 20% | |
| Place % | 0% | 33% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 20% | |
| Rank | - | 7 | - | 5 | - | 6 |
Sire
Ocean Emperor
Dam
Mendip
Trained at
New Plymouth
Colours
Claret, Gold Diamonds, Claret, Royal Blue & Gold Hooped Sleeves, Royal Blue & Claret Qtd Cap
Owners
C C Hobbs & J R Wheeler MNZM
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L Douglas | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J R Wheeler | 117-10-16-10 | 9% | 31% | 9 |
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Ocean Park - Untamed Diamond
Today's Stats
Soft
2-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
1-1-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
3-1-0-0
Prize Money
$31,565
Win Range
1300
Last 10 Starts
416
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-1-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/11 | 13 Sep 2024 | Matamata | 1400m | 7 | Hcp | Bm65 | 7.1L | $370 | C J Grylls | 3 | 57kgs | $5.20 | 16 days ago | 6-0-6-8 | - | Mazzucato (NZ) | Live on Air (NZ) 57.5kgs 1.5L | Niagara Sky (NZ) 55.5kgs 2.5L |
| 1/5 | 28 Aug 2024 | Cambridge | 1300m | 3 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 4L | $10,360 | C J Grylls | 4 | 57.5kgs | $5.10 | 11 days ago | - | - | Richard and I (NZ) | Proboy (NZ) 57.5kgs 4L | Vigor Happiness 57.5kgs 4.5L |
| 4/10 | 17 Aug 2024 | Ruakaka | 1200m | 4 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 8L | $1,000 | C J Grylls | 6 | 56kgs | $3.90 | - | 6-0-6-4 | - | Dior Sauvage (NZ) | Let It Begin (NZ) 55.5kgs 5.3L | Balls of Fire (NZ) 58.5kgs 7.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Sire
Ocean Park
Dam
Untamed Diamond
Trained at
Pukekohe Park
Colours
White, Black & Gold Bands, Black Sleeves & Cap With Gold Pom Pom
Owners
Mrs P J Ashton
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Cartwright | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Forsman | 428-56-45-40 | 13% | 33% | 7 |
Age
5 years old
Sex
Grey - Mare
Breeding
Ocean Park - Showing Off
Today's Stats
Soft
0-0-0-0
Track
1-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
6-0-1-2
Prize Money
$19,475
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7334x2x7
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 6-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/12 | 7 Sep 2024 | Hastings | 1200m | 3 | SWA | 3yo+ Spec Mdn | 2.5L | $975 | M Hashizume | 12 | 55kgs | $12.20 | 150 days ago | 12-0-12-12 | - | Belles Fate (NZ) | Victortheinflictor (NZ) 54kgs 1.3L | Rocky Marciano (NZ) 54.5kgs 1.5L |
| 2/8 | 10 Apr 2024 | Ellerslie | 1200m | 2 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 0.5L | $3,060 | V a Colgan | 4 | 55.5kgs | $8.50 | 133 days ago | 7-0-7-5 | - | Sweynesday (NZ) | Sasperella (NZ) 55.5kgs 0.5L | Mi Bella (NZ) 55.5kgs 3.0L |
| 4/12 | 29 Nov 2023 | Te Aroha | 1400m | 3 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 2.4L | $1,250 | W B Kennedy | 2 | 55.5kgs | $9.40 | 25 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | - | Vivacious (NZ) | Renegade Rebel (NZ) 57.5kgs 0.1L | Lanikai (NZ) 57.5kgs 1.6L |
| 3/7 | 4 Nov 2023 | Tauranga | 1200m | 2 | SWP | 3yo Swp | 4.1L | $3,600 | V a Colgan | 4 | 54kgs | $17.40 | 20 days ago | 6-0-6-7 | - | Oneira (NZ) | Charmer (NZ) 54kgs 1.3L | Sasperella (NZ) 54kgs 4.1L |
| 3/11 | 15 Oct 2023 | Arawa Park | 1215m | 4 | SWA | 3yo+ F&m Mdn | 0.7L | $2,250 | Joe Doyle | 9 | 55kgs | $9.70 | 25 days ago | 8-0-6-5 | - | La Rosa Lee (NZ) | Highly Anticipated (NZ) 57.5kgs 0.5L | Sasperella (NZ) 55kgs 0.7L |
| 7/9 | 20 Sep 2023 | Matamata | 1200m | 5 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 4.6L | $370 | C J Grylls | 9 | 55.5kgs | $21.00 | - | 6-0-6-7 | - | Cannon Hill (NZ) | Sudbina (NZ) 55.5kgs 0.2L | Beast of Burden (NZ) 57.5kgs 0.7L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 40% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | 6 | - | 4 | - | 3 |
Sire
Ocean Park
Dam
Showing Off
Trained at
Matamata
Colours
White, Tangerine Crossed Sashes, Dark Blue Stars And Cap With White Stars
Owners
Miss D M & Mrs G V Guy
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Hashizume | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms D Guy | 67-9-11-6 | 13% | 39% | 6 |
Age
7 years old
Sex
Brown - Mare
Breeding
Sweynesse - Ethics
Today's Stats
Soft
5-0-1-2
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
19-0-3-4
Prize Money
$67,420
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
73227346x5
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-0-3-4 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/9 | 18 Sep 2024 | Cambridge | 970m | 5 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 4.5L | $370 | Joe Doyle | 3 | 56.5kgs | $8.30 | 140 days ago | - | - | Cantatrice | Puzzle Master (NZ) 56kgs 4L | Don't Tell Rachel (NZ) 56.5kgs 4.2L |
| 6/10 | 1 May 2024 | Ruakaka | 2100m | 1 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 5.9L | $340 | Joe Doyle | 1 | 56.5kgs | $6.00 | 14 days ago | 6-6-6-5 | - | Sunset Boulevard (NZ) | Li Li (NZ) 56.5kgs 1.3L | Pure Delight (NZ) 56.5kgs 1.6L |
| 4/9 | 17 Apr 2024 | Arawa Park | 1560m | 4 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 0.8L | $850 | Joe Doyle | 6 | 56.5kgs | $3.60 | 26 days ago | 7-0-8-6 | - | Therapeutic (NZ) | I'm Certain (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.1L | Incredible (NZ) 58kgs 0.3L |
| 3/9 | 22 Mar 2024 | New Plymouth Raceway | 1600m | 7 | SW | F&m Mdn | 1.6L | $1,665 | Joe Doyle | 6 | 57.5kgs | $9.70 | 44 days ago | 7-5-6-6 | - | Xrated (NZ) | Rum Night (NZ) 55.5kgs 0.8L | Jamaica Farewell (NZ) 57.5kgs 1.6L |
| 7/14 | 7 Feb 2024 | Matamata | 2000m | 1 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 6.1L | $375 | A C Goindasamy | 11 | 56.5kgs | $9.80 | 27 days ago | 11-11-11-9 | - | Windsor Castle (NZ) | Northern Raider (NZ) 55.5kgs 2.8L | Pure Delight (NZ) 56.5kgs 4.3L |
| 2/14 | 11 Jan 2024 | Wanganui | 2040m | 8 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 0.2L | $3,330 | K R Hercock | 12 | 56.5kgs | $12.60 | 14 days ago | 12-12-10-8 | - | Roulade (NZ) | Jamaica Farewell (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.2L | Rum and Rumour (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.7L |
| 2/12 | 28 Dec 2023 | Arawa Park | 1560m | 5 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 6.8L | $3,330 | A C Goindasamy | 5 | 56.5kgs | $8.50 | 34 days ago | 8-0-8-4 | - | Whats the One Code (NZ) | Jamaica Farewell (NZ) 56.5kgs 6.8L | Holy Orange (NZ) 56.5kgs 10.8L |
| 3/14 | 24 Nov 2023 | New Plymouth Raceway | 1600m | 8 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 4.3L | $2,250 | A C Goindasamy | 1 | 56.5kgs | $11.10 | 17 days ago | 8-0-0-10 | - | Harlow Rocks (NZ) | Blue Rata Boldness (NZ) 58.5kgs 3.3L | Jamaica Farewell (NZ) 56.5kgs 4.3L |
| 7/16 | 7 Nov 2023 | Pukekohe Park | 1600m | 4 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 2.3L | $600 | A C Goindasamy | 3 | 56.5kgs | $47.50 | 20 days ago | 11-0-9-10 | - | Kenobi (NZ) | Wallen (NZ) 58.5kgs 0.2L | Enthusiastic (NZ) 57kgs 1.0L |
| 3/14 | 18 Oct 2023 | Tauranga | 1400m | 5 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 1.0L | $1,665 | A C Goindasamy | 7 | 56.5kgs | $26.00 | 56 days ago | 12-0-12-14 | - | Elton Rocks (NZ) | Ominous (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.8L | Jamaica Farewell (NZ) 56.5kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-1-1 | 5-0-1-2 | 2-0-0-0 | 5-0-1-1 | 7-0-1-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 29% | 60% | 0% | 40% | 43% | |
| Rank | - | 8 | 3 | - | 3 | 9 |
Sire
Sweynesse
Dam
Ethics
Trained at
Te Awamutu
Colours
Clan Rose Tartan & Cap
Owners
Est late C H Rose
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K R Hercock | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C J Henderson | 49-0-7-6 | 0% | 27% | 11 |
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Shooting To Win - Patient
Today's Stats
Soft
2-0-0-1
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
3-0-0-2
Prize Money
$42,545
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
03x3x
Last Run
192 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/13 | 20 Mar 2024 | Pukekohe | 1400m | 6 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 2.7L | $2,250 | V a Colgan | 1 | 55.5kgs | $9.40 | 192 days ago | 6-0-6-5 | - | Cintivee (NZ) | Schmooze (NZ) 57.5kgs 2.3L | Entitlement (NZ) 55.5kgs 2.7L |
| 3/8 | 10 Sep 2023 | Waverley | 1200m | 1 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 2.6L | $1,665 | K R Hercock | 8 | 55.5kgs | $27.80 | 14 days ago | 5-0-5-3 | - | No Rain Ever | Leinster (NZ) 57.5kgs 1.3L | Entitlement (NZ) 55.5kgs 2.6L |
| 10/11 | 27 Aug 2023 | Matamata | 1050m | 2 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 4.6L | $370 | B D Rogerson | 3 | 51kgs | $73.40 | - | 4-0-4-4 | - | Red Sniper (NZ) | Full Moon Fever (NZ) 56kgs 0.4L | Smashing Sister (NZ) 56.5kgs 1.2L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | |
| Rank | - | 2 | 5 | - | - | 7 |
Sire
Shooting To Win
Dam
Patient
Trained at
Randwick
Colours
Royal Blue & Silver Quarters, Royal Blue Sleeves, Silver Armbands, Collar & Cuffs, Royal Blue Cap
Owners
C E Holt, Mrs L I V Holt, W G Moore, Thoroughbred Girls No. 41 (Mgr: Ms S J Lenton), Racing Henderson (Mgr: D A Henderson), S A Chalmers, P L Thompson, T A Walker, BJKD Racing (Mgr: B Davies), M A Bradley, Y Shen & H M Bastone
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W B Kennedy | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maxim & Samantha Van Lierde | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Time Test - Queen Alley
Today's Stats
Soft
2-0-1-0
Track
1-0-0-0
Distance
2-0-1-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
3-0-1-0
Prize Money
$80,740
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
26x0
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-0-1-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 11 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12 | 7 Sep 2024 | Hastings | 1200m | 3 | SWA | 3yo+ Spec Mdn | 3.8L | $975 | K Chowdhoory | 2 | 55kgs | $26.70 | 167 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | - | Belles Fate (NZ) | Victortheinflictor (NZ) 54kgs 1.3L | Rocky Marciano (NZ) 54.5kgs 1.5L |
| 6/9 | 24 Mar 2024 | Tauherenikau | 1300m | 5 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 3.9L | $370 | L Sutherland | 3 | 55kgs | $4.90 | 21 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | - | Chester Boy (NZ) | Lemaitre (NZ) 58kgs 0.5L | Headline News (NZ) 58.5kgs 2.8L |
| 2/9 | 3 Mar 2024 | Tauherenikau | 1300m | 5 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 1.5L | $3,330 | L Sutherland | 9 | 55kgs | $13.10 | - | 9-0-9-9 | - | The Scunner (NZ) | Speed Dial (NZ) 55kgs 1.5L | Pacifico (NZ) 58kgs 1.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | |
| Rank | - | - | 6 | - | - | 8 |
Sire
Time Test
Dam
Queen Alley
Trained at
Aylesbury
Colours
Black & White Chequers, Red Sash, Armbands & Cap
Owners
A J & R E Didham, S M McRae, S T Moffett & M J O'Malley
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L Sutherland | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guy Lowry & Leah Zydenbos | 97-12-16-13 | 12% | 42% | 4 |
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Horse
Breeding
Eminent - Shikoba
Today's Stats
Soft
2-0-0-0
Track
1-0-0-1
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
5-0-0-2
Prize Money
$45,895
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
47x5x33
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 5-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 9 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 9 | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/12 | 7 Sep 2024 | Hastings | 1200m | 3 | SWA | 3yo+ Spec Mdn | 1.5L | $5,850 | S C Spratt | 11 | 54.5kgs | $15.20 | 24 days ago | 9-0-9-9 | - | Belles Fate (NZ) | Victortheinflictor (NZ) 54kgs 1.3L | Rocky Marciano (NZ) 54.5kgs 1.5L |
| 3/10 | 14 Aug 2024 | Cambridge | 970m | 5 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 1.5L | $1,530 | S C Spratt | 6 | 56kgs | $8.90 | 109 days ago | 7-0-7-5 | - | Ghadah | Impressive Belle 56.5kgs 1.3L | Rocky Marciano (NZ) 56kgs 1.5L |
| 5/12 | 27 Apr 2024 | Te Rapa | 1200m | 2 | SWP | 2yo Swp | 4.6L | $875 | S C Spratt | 11 | 57kgs | $32.50 | 105 days ago | 3-0-3-4 | - | Thooza (NZ) | Sister Cynane 55kgs 0.8L | Moneypenny (NZ) 55kgs 3.1L |
| 7/8 | 13 Jan 2024 | Trentham | 1100m | 4 | SW | Wellesley Stks | 7.8L | $1,350 | C J Grylls | 8 | 57kgs | $33.90 | 21 days ago | 7-0-0-7 | - | Archaic Smile | Nebuchadnezzar (NZ) 57kgs 2L | Macaluso (NZ) 55kgs 2.2L |
| 4/6 | 23 Dec 2023 | Trentham | 1100m | 2 | SWP | 2yo Swp | 3.5L | $2,000 | C J Grylls | 4 | 57kgs | $13.00 | - | 5-0-0-5 | - | When Stars Align (NZ) | Unbridled Joy 57kgs 1.3L | The Tattler 55kgs 3.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 2-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 5 | - | - | 2 | - |
Sire
Eminent
Dam
Shikoba
Trained at
Matamata
Colours
Gold, Cerise Spots, Purple Armbands & Cap
Owners
Kim McKay, Peter McKay & A MacDonald
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S C Spratt | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter & Shaun Mckay | 122-7-19-13 | 6% | 32% | 10 |
Age
4 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Mare
Breeding
Vespa - Saint Angers
Today's Stats
Soft
1-0-0-1
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
3-0-0-1
Prize Money
$66,880
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
365x
Last Run
248 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 24 Jan 2024 | Matamata | 1200m | 5 | SW | 2yo Mdn | 2.4L | $625 | Joe Doyle | 8 | 55.5kgs | $7.10 | 46 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Unbridled Joy | Lavender Haze 55.5kgs 0.8L | Lotus (NZ) 55.5kgs 0.9L |
| 6/11 | 9 Dec 2023 | Trentham | 1100m | 4 | SW | Wakefield Chall | 7.7L | $2,625 | Ms K Williams | 1 | 55kgs | $41.40 | 49 days ago | 7-0-7-6 | - | Captured by Love | Poetic Champion (NZ) 57kgs 3L | Dream of the Moon 55kgs 4.8L |
| 3/8 | 21 Oct 2023 | Trentham | 900m | 2 | SWP | 2yo Swp | 6.3L | $3,600 | L J Allpress | 2 | 55kgs | $8.20 | - | 3-0-3-4 | - | Savaglee (NZ) | Sunrise (NZ) 55kgs 4L | Debbi Harri (NZ) 55kgs 6.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | - | 2 | - | - | 4 |
Sire
Vespa
Dam
Saint Angers
Trained at
Hastings
Colours
Bottle Green, White Seams, Bottle Green Sleeves With White Cuffs, Bottle Green & White Quartered Cap
Owners
Challenge Evolution Syndicate (Mgr: Adrian Clark)
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Doyle | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J G Bary | 217-18-28-28 | 8% | 34% | 8 |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Charm Spirit - Hecuba
Today's Stats
Soft
0-0-0-0
Track
1-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
4-0-0-1
Prize Money
$32,715
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8630
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12 | 7 Sep 2024 | Hastings | 1200m | 3 | SWA | 3yo+ Spec Mdn | 5.3L | - | W F Pinn | 8 | 57kgs | $35.20 | 15 days ago | 10-0-10-11 | - | Belles Fate (NZ) | Victortheinflictor (NZ) 54kgs 1.3L | Rocky Marciano (NZ) 54.5kgs 1.5L |
| 3/8 | 23 Aug 2024 | Awapuni Synthetic | 1400m | 2 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 0.8L | $1,530 | W F Pinn | 8 | 58.5kgs | $9.80 | 12 days ago | 8-0-8-4 | - | Shirley Temple (NZ) | Manzor Blue 56.5kgs 0.5L | Cuba Street (NZ) 58.5kgs 0.8L |
| 6/14 | 11 Aug 2024 | Woodville | 1200m | 4 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 4.2L | $340 | Liam Kauri | 9 | 55.5kgs | $107.60 | 17 days ago | 4-0-4-3 | - | Hokitika Bell (NZ) | Leica Ace (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.5L | Sugar Lips (NZ) 54.5kgs 1.8L |
| 8/9 | 25 Jul 2024 | Awapuni Synthetic | 1400m | 1 | SWA | 2yo+ Mdn | 7.7L | $340 | Liam Kauri | 5 | 54.5kgs | $18.50 | - | 2-0-2-4 | - | High Lane Princess (NZ) | Shirley Temple (NZ) 53.5kgs 0.1L | Almalane (NZ) 58.5kgs 1.9L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Charm Spirit
Dam
Hecuba
Trained at
Opaki
Colours
Black, Silver Seams, Striped Sleeves & Red Cap
Owners
G D Innes
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G D Innes | 39-0-0-4 | 0% | 10% | - |












