Moonee Valley R7 BoozeBud Hcp
- AramacQLD
- Belmont ParkWAHEAVY
- BerriganNSWGOOD
- BingaraNSWGOOD
- BroomeWAGOOD
- CairnsQLDSOFT
- DingoQLD
- DoombenQLDGOOD
- Gold Coast PolyQLD
- KununurraWAGOOD
- Moonee ValleyVICSOFT
- Morphettville ParksSASOFT
- Mt IsaQLD
- NewcastleNSWSOFT
- RandwickNSWGOOD
- Riccarton Park SyntheticNZ
- RomaQLD
- Te RapaNZHEAVY
- ToowoombaQLDGOOD
- TuncurryNSWSOFT
- WangarattaVICSOFT
Boozebud Hcp
4:45pm • 1523m • Out 5m Entire Circuit • Open Handicap • 4yo+, no sex restrictions • $150,0004:45pm • 1523m • Open Handicap • $150,000


J: Harry Grace • 53.0kgs
T: Maddie Raymond
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Anacheeva - Explobo
Today's Stats
Soft
21-5-3-2
Track
3-0-1-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
15-3-3-3
Career
46-8-7-6
Prize Money
$774,660
Win Range
1100 - 2350
Last 10 Starts
4x09010x36
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-8-7-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 8-1-0-2 | 8-2-1-0 | 7-1-1-1 | 7-2-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 25% | 14% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 38% | 38% | 43% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | 3 | - | - | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/11 | 10 Aug 2024 | Moonee Valley | 2040m | 7 | Hcp | Bm100 | 5L | $3,000 | Harry Grace | 2 | 54.5kgs | $17.00 | 14 days ago | 3-2-2-1 | 0:37.52s | Point King (IRE) | Alder (IRE) 53kgs 3.8L | Normandy Bridge (FR) 57.5kgs 3.9L |
| 3/8 | 27 Jul 2024 | Caulfield | 1600m | 8 | Hcp | Bm100 | 5.6L | $13,500 | Harry Grace | 6 | 54.5kgs | $26.00 | 86 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 0:36.68s | Showmanship (NZ) | Jimmy the Bear 59.5kgs 0.1L | Rolls 54.5kgs 5.6L |
| Trial | 1 Jul 2024 | Casterton | 880m | 5 | - | - | 5L | - | John Allen | Trl | - | - | 60 days ago | - | 0:35.46s | Shammy Express | Altruist 0.8L | Hughie 1.3L |
| 10/15 | 2 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 2350m | 9 | Hcp | Warrnambool Cup | 17L | - | Harry Grace | 7 | 56kgs | $5.50 | 2 days ago | 8-8-8-10 | 0:39.07s | Mystery Island (JPN) | No Apology 56.5kgs 4.5L | Little Mix 58kgs 4.9L |
| 1/11 | 30 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 1700m | 8 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.5L | $41,750 | Harry Grace | 5 | 58kgs | $9.00 | 17 days ago | 5-5-5-3 | 0:38.00s | Rolls | Fengarada 56.5kgs 1.5L | Flossing (NZ) 55kgs 1.7L |
| 10/15 | 13 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 1600m | 9 | Hcp | Golden Mile | 4.5L | - | Harry Grace | 5 | 54kgs | $151.00 | 14 days ago | 2-3-4-3 | 0:35.73s | El Soleado | Sibaaq (GB) 58kgs 0.5L | Just Folk 60kgs 0.6L |
| 9/10 | 30 Mar 2024 | Flemington | 1600m | 3 | Hcp | 3yo+ Hcp | 5.3L | $3,000 | Harry Grace | 4 | 54kgs | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-8 | 0:33.94s | Arran Bay | Galeron (IRE) 55.5kgs 0.1L | El Soleado 54kgs 1.1L |
| 12/13 | 23 Mar 2024 | Morphettville | 1200m | 7 | SWP | Matrice Stakes | 9.6L | - | Harry Grace | 7 | 57.5kgs | $91.00 | 245 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | 0:33.85s | Climbing Star (NZ) | Party Princess 55.5kgs 2.8L | Boognish 54.5kgs 2.9L |
| 4/7 | 22 Jul 2023 | Caulfield | 2400m | 3 | SWP | Vobis Gold Stayers | 3L | $8,750 | Harry Grace | 3 | 59kgs | $2.25 | 7 days ago | 4-4-5-1 | 0:36.32s | Teewaters | Khoekhoe 57kgs 1L | Ferago 57.5kgs 2.0L |
| 3/14 | 15 Jul 2023 | Flemington | 2000m | 8 | Hcp | 3yo+ Open Hcp | 0.4L | $13,500 | Harry Grace | 9 | 55kgs | $9.50 | 14 days ago | 3-0-4-2 | 0:35.22s | Young Werther (NZ) | Milford (NZ) 57kgs 0.1L | Rolls 55kgs 0.4L |
| 2/11 | 1 Jul 2023 | Flemington | 2600m | 4 | Qlty | 3yo+ Hcp | 2.8L | $27,000 | Harry Grace | 5 | 58kgs | $6.50 | 14 days ago | 10-11-11-11 | 0:36.42s | Mimi's Award | Rolls 58kgs 2.8L | The Good Fight (NZ) 54kgs 3.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 18-1-3-2 | 21-5-3-2 | 7-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 28-7-4-4 | |
| Win % | 0% | 6% | 24% | 29% | 0% | 25% | |
| Place % | 0% | 33% | 48% | 71% | 0% | 54% | |
| Rank | - | 5 | 5 | 4 | - | 5 |
Sire
Anacheeva
Dam
Explobo
Trained at
Warrnambool
Colours
White, Emerald Green Spots, Mauve Sleeves And Cap, Emerald Green Spots
Owners
K Sanders, T L Stewart, J A Castle, Mrs R Radford, K W Radford, R Sanders & Ms L Whelan
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Grace | 390-20-26-50 | 5% | 25% | 6 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maddie Raymond | 184-14-13-25 | 8% | 28% | 6 |


J: Teodore Nugent • 54.0kgs
T: A & S Freedman
Race comment
Vetted - no abnormalities when 6-1/2 len 4th of 8 (1) $3.30 53.5 Showmanship 1600m Caulfield (Bm100) Heavy(8) Jul 27. Crowded concluding stages when 1-1/4 len 5th of 10 (5) $7.50 53.0 Gentleman Roy 1410m Flemington (Bm100) Soft(5) Aug 3. Wasn't all that far away at Flemington last start. Finds similar and must include.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Frankel - Via Pisa
Today's Stats
Soft
12-2-2-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-1-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
23-4-3-3
Prize Money
$619,511
Win Range
1400 - 1900
Last 10 Starts
0x83126345
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-4-3-3 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-1-0 | 5-3-0-1 | 5-1-1-1 | 3-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-2 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 80% | 60% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 100% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 2 | 3 | 6 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/10 | 3 Aug 2024 | Flemington | 1410m | 8 | Hcp | Bm100 | 1.2L | $4,500 | Craig Williams | 5 | 53kgs | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 7-0-5-6 | 0:34.66s | Gentleman Roy | Devoted 54.5kgs 0.2L | St Lawrence (NZ) 54.5kgs 1.0L |
| 4/8 | 27 Jul 2024 | Caulfield | 1600m | 8 | Hcp | Bm100 | 6.6L | $7,500 | Craig Williams | 1 | 53.5kgs | $3.30 | 21 days ago | 6-6-7-8 | 0:36.68s | Showmanship (NZ) | Jimmy the Bear 59.5kgs 0.1L | Rolls 54.5kgs 5.6L |
| 3/12 | 6 Jul 2024 | Flemington | 1600m | 8 | Qlty | Winter C'Ship Final | 2.6L | $18,000 | Jye Mcneil | 2 | 54kgs | $17.00 | 27 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 0:36.04s | Munhamek (GB) | Lounge Bar Rubi 54kgs 1.8L | Green Fly (GB) 54kgs 2.6L |
| 6/13 | 9 Jun 2024 | Swan Hill | 1600m | 8 | Hcp | Swan Hill Cup | 2.8L | $3,500 | Jye Mcneil | 12 | 54kgs | $7.00 | 22 days ago | 10-10-10-10 | - | Munhamek (GB) | Ascension (GB) 57kgs 1L | Unseen Ruler (NZ) 54kgs 1.2L |
| 2/16 | 18 May 2024 | Flemington | 1600m | 9 | Hcp | Bm100 | 0.2L | $27,000 | M J Dee | 1 | 53kgs | $5.50 | 16 days ago | 13-13-15-6 | 0:36.01s | Milford (NZ) | Green Fly (GB) 53kgs 0.2L | El Soleado 58kgs 0.5L |
| 1/11 | 2 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 1400m | 8 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.1L | $41,750 | L Currie | 8 | 56kgs | $4.00 | 19 days ago | 10-0-10-8 | 0:38.50s | Green Fly (GB) | So Risque (NZ) 59kgs 0.1L | Junipal 62kgs 0.9L |
| 3/11 | 13 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 1400m | 10 | Hcp | Bm84 | 1.6L | $11,700 | L Currie | 9 | 59kgs | $9.50 | 14 days ago | 11-0-11-11 | 0:36.10s | Chorlton Lane (IRE) | Extratwo 55.5kgs 1.5L | Green Fly (GB) 59kgs 1.6L |
| 8/15 | 30 Mar 2024 | Flemington | 1400m | 10 | Hcp | Bm84 | 2.6L | $3,000 | M J Dee | 1 | 59kgs | $31.00 | 266 days ago | 9-0-9-8 | 0:33.88s | He's Our Bonneval (GB) | Belle Et Riche 56kgs 0.5L | Fortunate Kiss 58kgs 0.7L |
| Trial | 29 Feb 2024 | Caulfield Heath | 1000m | 4 | - | - | 1.9L | - | M J Dee | Trl | - | - | 236 days ago | - | - | Stupendo | Heavenly Eagle (NZ) 0.2L | Delusionaldictator 0.6L |
| Trial | 7 Aug 2023 | Cranbourne Training | 1000m | 5 | - | - | 1.4L | - | B Melham | Trl | - | - | 30 days ago | - | - | Boldinho | Forgot You (NZ) 0.1L | Merlin's Charm 0.6L |
| 13/15 | 8 Jul 2023 | Caulfield | 1700m | 9 | Hcp | Bm84 | 4.9L | - | Ben Allen | 14 | 59.5kgs | $12.00 | 21 days ago | 15-14-15-13 | 0:36.24s | Flash Flood | Chief Altony 59kgs 0.1L | Flash Feeling (NZ) 55kgs 0.3L |
| 7/12 | 17 Jun 2023 | Flemington | 1620m | 7 | Hcp | Bm90 | 5.3L | $3,000 | Ben Allen | 7 | 57kgs | $13.00 | 21 days ago | 11-12-11-10 | 0:35.16s | Unusual Culture (NZ) | Brayden Star (GB) 55.5kgs 0.8L | Beehunter 54kgs 3.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-0-3 | 12-2-2-0 | 4-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-4-3-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 17% | 50% | 0% | 25% | |
| Place % | 0% | 43% | 33% | 75% | 0% | 44% | |
| Rank | - | 6 | 6 | 3 | - | 6 |
Sire
Frankel
Dam
Via Pisa
Trained at
Mornington
Colours
Navy Blue, Gold Hoops, White Sleeves And Cap
Owners
O T I Racing, Barneswood Farm Limited, R Menchise, N J Todd, C J Lawlor, Mrs L C Lawlor, M P Stone, Mrs A G Stone, M J Symons, C J King, Montgomery Racing, A H Goodfellow, East Melb Racing, Webbmck Racing, Rayday, J P Spence, B Gately, T P J B Racing, M G Donegan & A J Creighton
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teodore Nugent | 653-45-47-56 | 7% | 23% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A & S Freedman | 597-137-86-77 | 23% | 50% | 1 |


J: D W Stackhouse • 55.0kgs
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
Race comment
Kept fighting when 5-1/4 len 2nd of 7 (3) $2.35 58.0 Astero 1400m Caulfield (Bm100) Soft(7) Jul 13. Beaten but not disgraced when 1-1/4 len 4th of 10 (7) $3.70 56.0 Gentleman Roy 1410m Flemington (Bm100) Soft(5) Aug 3. Consistent Gelding. Gave good account at Flemington at latest. Among the dangers.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Swiss Ace - Schiffer
Today's Stats
Soft
7-2-1-2
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
4-1-1-1
Career
18-6-5-3
Prize Money
$425,165
Win Range
1300 - 1440
Last 10 Starts
1x20623124
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-6-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-1-1 | 4-1-1-0 | 4-1-1-1 | 2-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 78% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 50% | 75% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/10 | 3 Aug 2024 | Flemington | 1410m | 8 | Hcp | Bm100 | 1.1L | $7,500 | M J Dee | 7 | 56kgs | $3.70 | 21 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | 0:34.66s | Gentleman Roy | Devoted 54.5kgs 0.2L | St Lawrence (NZ) 54.5kgs 1.0L |
| 2/7 | 13 Jul 2024 | Caulfield | 1400m | 9 | Hcp | Bm100 | 5.3L | $27,000 | M J Dee | 3 | 58kgs | $2.35 | 14 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:36.00s | Astero | Rheinberg (NZ) 58kgs 5.3L | St Lawrence (NZ) 53.5kgs 6.6L |
| 1/12 | 29 Jun 2024 | Caulfield | 1440m | 10 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.3L | $82,500 | M J Dee | 10 | 54kgs | $4.80 | 21 days ago | 3-0-4-3 | 0:35.90s | Rheinberg (NZ) | St Lawrence (NZ) 52.5kgs 1.3L | He's Our Bonneval (GB) 54kgs 1.8L |
| 3/13 | 8 Jun 2024 | Flemington | 1400m | 8 | Hcp | Bm84 | 0.6L | $11,700 | D W Stackhouse | 2 | 59.5kgs | $8.50 | 14 days ago | 3-0-3-5 | 0:33.70s | Georgie Get Mad (GB) | Elouyou 54kgs 0.2L | Rheinberg (NZ) 59.5kgs 0.6L |
| 2/15 | 25 May 2024 | Sandown Hillside | 1400m | 9 | Hcp | Bm84 | 0.5L | $23,400 | D W Stackhouse | 3 | 59.5kgs | $7.50 | 21 days ago | 3-0-3-2 | 0:34.88s | Le Ferrari | Rheinberg (NZ) 59.5kgs 0.5L | Talbragar 59kgs 0.6L |
| 6/15 | 4 May 2024 | Caulfield | 1400m | 10 | Hcp | Bm84 | 1.5L | $2,600 | D W Stackhouse | 11 | 59.5kgs | $6.50 | 35 days ago | 6-0-6-8 | 0:34.79s | Chorlton Lane (IRE) | Bigolino 57kgs 0.2L | Le Ferrari 56.5kgs 0.3L |
| 10/15 | 30 Mar 2024 | Flemington | 1400m | 10 | Hcp | Bm84 | 4.2L | $3,000 | Celine Gaudray | 10 | 58.5kgs | $4.40 | 19 days ago | 3-0-2-1 | 0:33.88s | He's Our Bonneval (GB) | Belle Et Riche 56kgs 0.5L | Fortunate Kiss 58kgs 0.7L |
| 2/5 | 11 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 1100m | 8 | Hcp | 3yo+ Bm84 | 0.1L | $14,400 | M J Dee | 1 | 60kgs | $3.70 | 162 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | 0:34.14s | Twin Perfection | Rheinberg (NZ) 60kgs 0.1L | Swiss Exile 61kgs 1.9L |
| 1/11 | 1 Oct 2023 | Sandown Hillside | 1400m | 8 | Hcp | Bm84 | 0.2L | $71,500 | M J Dee | 7 | 57.5kgs | $2.60 | 29 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:34.36s | Rheinberg (NZ) | Dashing 56.5kgs 0.2L | Faretti 57.5kgs 0.4L |
| 1/12 | 2 Sep 2023 | Caulfield | 1400m | 2 | Hcp | Bm78 | 0.1L | $44,000 | M J Dee | 1 | 58kgs | $2.40 | 24 days ago | 3-0-4-2 | 0:35.50s | Rheinberg (NZ) | Chorlton Lane (IRE) 60kgs 0.1L | Rogue Rocker 57kgs 0.9L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 11-4-4-1 | 7-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-1-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 36% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 29% | |
| Place % | 0% | 82% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 71% | |
| Rank | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | 4 |
Sire
Swiss Ace
Dam
Schiffer
Trained at
Cranbourne
Colours
Royal Blue, Pink Diagonal Stripes And Striped Sleeves, Pink And Royal Blue Seams Cap
Owners
Mrs K Flaherty, Ms J A Evans, Grand Poobah (Mgr: D Filippa), Miss A R Visalli, Ms A Molinaro, J Molinaro, L Presti, P Presti, M Visalli, T Hunter, A J Graeber, J Bucello, R F Neves, S Bucello, D R Cauchi, C Taranto, Molly Racing (Mgr: P F Sharp), Jameson (Mgr: F De Pasquale) & Baxter Lodge (Mgr: A E
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D W Stackhouse | 901-117-135-94 | 13% | 38% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben, Will & Jd Hayes | 1273-212-170-150 | 17% | 42% | 3 |


J: Jye McNeil • 54.0kgs
T: A & S Freedman
Race comment
Took up a midfield position when 1/2 nk win of 12 (2) $5.50 57.0 The Open 1400m Caulfield (Bm84) Heavy(8) Jul 27. Held up near 500m when 3/4 len, 1 len 3rd of 5 (2) $3.20 53.0 Rise At Dawn 1600m Caulfield (Bm100) Good(4) Aug 17. Solid performer. Ran on well to place at Caulfield last time out. Include among the better chances.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Sacred Falls - Boho Chic
Today's Stats
Soft
3-2-0-1
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-1-0-0
Career
10-5-2-3
Prize Money
$284,249
Win Range
1200 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
3x23211113
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-5-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 2-0-0-2 | 1-0-1-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/5 | 17 Aug 2024 | Caulfield | 1600m | 2 | Hcp | Bm100 | 1.8L | $13,500 | Jamie Kah | 2 | 53kgs | $3.20 | 21 days ago | 4-4-3-4 | 0:34.32s | Rise at Dawn (NZ) | Kettle Hill (GB) 53.5kgs 0.8L | Rhapsody Chic (NZ) 53kgs 1.8L |
| 1/12 | 27 Jul 2024 | Caulfield | 1400m | 9 | Hcp | Bm84 | 0.2L | $71,500 | Jye Mcneil | 2 | 57kgs | $5.50 | 21 days ago | 6-0-6-4 | 0:37.68s | Rhapsody Chic (NZ) | The Open 58.5kgs 0.2L | Belle Savoir 58kgs 2.0L |
| 1/10 | 6 Jul 2024 | Randwick | 1400m | 10 | Hcp | 3yo+ Bm78 | 0.5L | $82,500 | N Rawiller | 6 | 57kgs | $4.00 | 17 days ago | 9-0-9-8 | 0:36.59s | Rhapsody Chic (NZ) | Pure Alpha (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.5L | Ang Pow 59.5kgs 0.8L |
| 1/13 | 19 Jun 2024 | Sandown Hillside | 1300m | 8 | Hcp | Bm70 | 1.3L | $27,500 | B Shinn | 1 | 58.5kgs | $2.35 | 19 days ago | 5-0-5-3 | 0:34.26s | Rhapsody Chic (NZ) | Awapuni Princess 57kgs 1.3L | Eishaa 56.5kgs 2.6L |
| 1/10 | 31 May 2024 | Seymour | 1200m | 8 | Hcp | Bm64 | 0.2L | $14,850 | John Allen | 8 | 59.5kgs | $2.05 | 72 days ago | 9-0-9-7 | 0:35.74s | Rhapsody Chic (NZ) | Holy Tycoon 58kgs 0.2L | Abaddon 59kgs 1.7L |
| 2/9 | 20 Mar 2024 | Sandown Hillside | 1300m | 5 | Hcp | 3yo+ Bm64 | 1.3L | $9,900 | M J Dee | 8 | 59.5kgs | $2.90 | 14 days ago | 9-0-9-9 | 0:34.68s | Lady In Pink | Rhapsody Chic (NZ) 59.5kgs 1.3L | Allapercanto 57.5kgs 2.3L |
| 3/10 | 6 Mar 2024 | Sandown Hillside | 1300m | 5 | Hcp | 3yo+ Bm64 | 0.7L | $4,950 | Damian Lane | 4 | 59.5kgs | $2.45 | 21 days ago | 3-0-3-2 | 0:34.32s | Sunshineinmypocket (NZ) | Russian Front 58.5kgs 0.5L | Rhapsody Chic (NZ) 59.5kgs 0.7L |
| 2/10 | 14 Feb 2024 | Ballarat | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | 3yo+ Bm64 | 2.5L | $6,300 | Damian Lane | 1 | 59.5kgs | $3.30 | 178 days ago | 7-0-7-7 | 0:34.12s | Girl | Rhapsody Chic (NZ) 59.5kgs 2.5L | Miss Titeline 58.5kgs 3.8L |
| Trial | 30 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 1000m | 7 | - | - | 3L | - | Damian Lane | Trl | - | - | 163 days ago | - | - | Sea What I See (IRE) | Eclipsion 0.1L | Mantua 2.4L |
| 3/9 | 20 Aug 2023 | Cranbourne | 1200m | 8 | Hcp | 3yo+ Bm64 | 1.1L | $3,150 | M Zahra | 1 | 59.5kgs | $2.05 | 74 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | 0:36.38s | Mainmanray | Diddley Squat 58.5kgs 0.1L | Rhapsody Chic (NZ) 59.5kgs 1.1L |
| Trial | 7 Aug 2023 | Cranbourne Training | 1000m | 11 | - | - | 0.5L | - | M Zahra | Trl | - | - | 61 days ago | - | - | Rhapsody Chic (NZ) | Think Baby 0.5L | Nic Says No 5.5L |
| 1/10 | 7 Jun 2023 | Matamata | 1400m | 6 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 3L | $7,840 | C J Grylls | 1 | 58.5kgs | $8.70 | - | 2-0-2-1 | - | Rhapsody Chic (NZ) | Bulleeze One (NZ) 58.5kgs 3L | Toa Haka (NZ) 58.5kgs 3.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-2-2 | 3-2-0-1 | 3-3-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-5-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 67% | 100% | 0% | 83% | |
| Place % | 0% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 |
Sire
Sacred Falls
Dam
Boho Chic
Trained at
Pakenham OC
Colours
Royal Blue, Red Dice And Seams
Owners
C J Cooke, M A Hunter & M J Catanzariti
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jye McNeil | 680-86-102-78 | 13% | 39% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A & S Freedman | 597-137-86-77 | 23% | 50% | 2 |
Race comment
Sound when 7-3/4 len 8th of 12 (3) $41.00 59.0 Pride Of Jenni 1600m Caulfield All-Star Mile Good(4) Mar 16. Held up near 500m when 1-1/2 len 6th of 10 (8) $11.00 59.0 Gentleman Roy 1410m Flemington (Bm100) Soft(5) Aug 3. Gave a good sight at Flemington first-up. Strips fitter and worth some thought.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Breeding
Almanzor - Perfect Offering
Today's Stats
Soft
3-1-0-0
Track
1-1-0-0
Distance
1-0-1-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
3-1-1-0
Career
16-4-4-0
Prize Money
$1,016,782
Win Range
1200 - 1800
Last 10 Starts
92151428x6
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-4-4-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 2-2-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 33% | 50% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/10 | 3 Aug 2024 | Flemington | 1410m | 8 | Hcp | Bm100 | 1.4L | $3,000 | M Zahra | 8 | 59kgs | $11.00 | 140 days ago | 8-0-8-8 | 0:34.66s | Gentleman Roy | Devoted 54.5kgs 0.2L | St Lawrence (NZ) 54.5kgs 1.0L |
| 8/12 | 16 Mar 2024 | Caulfield | 1600m | 8 | WFA | All-Star Mile | 7.7L | $100,000 | B Shinn | 3 | 59kgs | $41.00 | 14 days ago | 4-6-5-4 | 0:36.29s | Pride of Jenni | Mr Brightside (NZ) 59kgs 2L | Cascadian (GB) 59kgs 3.0L |
| 2/14 | 2 Mar 2024 | Flemington | 1600m | 9 | SWP | Blamey Stakes | 0.8L | $54,000 | M J Dee | 3 | 56kgs | $12.00 | 35 days ago | 2-3-4-2 | 0:34.57s | Atishu (NZ) | Holymanz 56kgs 0.8L | Ayrton (NZ) 56kgs 1.0L |
| 4/13 | 27 Jan 2024 | Ellerslie | 1600m | 5 | SW | Aotearoa Classic | 10.6L | $45,000 | W B Kennedy | 11 | 57.5kgs | $15.50 | 21 days ago | 6-0-6-5 | - | Desert Lightning (NZ) | Legarto (NZ) 55.5kgs 1.8L | Rudyard (NZ) 57.5kgs 8.8L |
| 1/10 | 6 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 1700m | 8 | Hcp | 3yo+ Hcp | 0.8L | $165,000 | M J Dee | 2 | 53kgs | $3.20 | 42 days ago | 3-5-5-3 | 0:36.26s | Holymanz | Bermadez (NZ) 53.5kgs 0.8L | Don't Doubt Dory 54kgs 1.0L |
| 5/10 | 25 Nov 2023 | Cranbourne | 2025m | 7 | Hcp | Bm84 | 2.7L | $3,900 | M J Dee | 4 | 59.5kgs | $8.00 | 16 days ago | 5-5-5-4 | 0:37.20s | Foujita San | Glentaneous (IRE) 54kgs 0.8L | Gregolimo (FR) 61kgs 1.0L |
| 1/10 | 9 Nov 2023 | Flemington | 1800m | 9 | Hcp | 4yo+ Bm90 | 0.8L | $84,325 | Tim Clark | 6 | 54kgs | $4.00 | 22 days ago | 4-4-4-3 | 0:35.24s | Holymanz | Gregolimo (FR) 58kgs 0.8L | Vasmee 54kgs 1.6L |
| 2/9 | 18 Oct 2023 | Randwick Kensington | 1550m | 4 | Hcp | 3yo+ Bm78 | 1.5L | $10,350 | K Mc Evoy | 4 | 60.5kgs | $4.20 | 32 days ago | 4-3-4-3 | 0:34.98s | Iknowastar | Holymanz 60.5kgs 1.5L | Toesonthenose (NZ) 57kgs 1.7L |
| 9/13 | 16 Sep 2023 | Randwick | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | 3yo+ Bm78 | 3L | $3,500 | J R Collett | 6 | 60kgs | $6.00 | 28 days ago | 10-0-11-11 | 0:35.11s | Ausbred Flirt | Ivan's Hero 57kgs 1L | Super Pursuit (NZ) 58kgs 1.2L |
| Trial | 4 Sep 2023 | Cranbourne Training | 990m | 15 | - | - | 1.5L | - | M Zahra | Trl | - | - | 16 days ago | - | - | Holymanz | Burning Power 1.5L | Our Boy Bryan 2.3L |
| 6/11 | 19 Aug 2023 | Caulfield | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm78 | 2.8L | $1,600 | M Zahra | 9 | 60kgs | $5.50 | 168 days ago | 10-0-10-10 | 0:33.76s | Va Via | Climbing Star (NZ) 58.5kgs 0.2L | Anilla 56.5kgs 1.5L |
| Trial | 7 Aug 2023 | Cranbourne Training | 800m | 14 | - | - | 1.5L | - | M Zahra | Trl | - | - | 156 days ago | - | - | Tabata Set | Maharba 0.2L | Pinstriped 0.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 12-2-4-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 17% | 33% | 100% | 0% | 50% | |
| Place % | 0% | 50% | 33% | 100% | 0% | 50% | |
| Rank | - | 4 | 4 | 1 | - | 2 |
Sire
Almanzor
Dam
Perfect Offering
Trained at
Cranbourne
Colours
Black And Gold Checks, Black Sleeves, Gold Armbands
Owners
Cambridge Stud & N De Chambure
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M J Dee | 656-98-69-67 | 15% | 36% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Maher | 1399-207-169-153 | 15% | 38% | 5 |


J: Jamie Melham • 53.0kgs
T: D T O'Brien
Race comment
Posted 2-3/4 len win of 15 (6) $2.20 59.0 Desperado 2000m Mornington (Bm78) Soft(5) Apr 20. Knuckled down well to score 1/2 len win of 13 (12) $1.70 55.5 Silent Surrente 2019m Morphettville Centaurea Stks Good(4) May 11. Resuming. Unbeatable last campaign winning six straight. Big watch fresh.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Grey - Mare
Breeding
Sea The Stars - Real Smart
Today's Stats
Soft
2-1-0-0
Track
1-1-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
8-6-0-0
Prize Money
$555,030
Win Range
1300 - 2019
Last 10 Starts
x7x111111x
Last Run
105 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-6-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 75% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 33% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 75% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 33% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/13 | 11 May 2024 | Morphettville | 2019m | 5 | SWP | Centaurea Stks | 0.5L | $65,495 | B Shinn | 12 | 55.5kgs | $1.70 | 21 days ago | 3-3-4-2 | 0:36.13s | Sea What I See (IRE) | Silent Surrente 55.5kgs 0.5L | Rivaport (FR) 55.5kgs 2.5L |
| 1/15 | 20 Apr 2024 | Mornington | 2000m | 7 | Hcp | Bm78 | 2.8L | $71,500 | J Mott | 6 | 59kgs | $2.20 | 21 days ago | 2-3-3-3 | - | Sea What I See (IRE) | Desperado (NZ) 58.5kgs 2.8L | Sing for Peace (NZ) 58kgs 3.1L |
| 1/12 | 30 Mar 2024 | Flemington | 2000m | 6 | Hcp | Bm80 | 2.3L | $83,500 | B Shinn | 6 | 56.5kgs | $3.00 | 17 days ago | 4-3-3-5 | 0:34.54s | Sea What I See (IRE) | Fagin 56.5kgs 2.3L | Lauding (NZ) 61kgs 2.4L |
| 1/7 | 13 Mar 2024 | Caulfield Heath | 1800m | 3 | Hcp | 3yo+ F&m Bm70 | 3.8L | $30,250 | B Shinn | 2 | 58.5kgs | $1.65 | 12 days ago | 4-4-5-3 | 0:35.55s | Sea What I See (IRE) | Nursery Chime 59kgs 3.8L | Big Kate 51.5kgs 3.9L |
| 1/6 | 1 Mar 2024 | Moonee Valley | 1600m | 5 | Hcp | 3yo+ Bm64 | 0.3L | $33,000 | B Shinn | 2 | 57kgs | $1.55 | 19 days ago | 5-3-4-3 | 0:36.50s | Sea What I See (IRE) | Aiming 60.5kgs 0.3L | The Claimant 60.5kgs 1.1L |
| 1/8 | 11 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 1300m | 2 | SW | 3yo+ Mdn Plate | 3.8L | $20,625 | B Shinn | 4 | 57.5kgs | $2.30 | 144 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:33.88s | Sea What I See (IRE) | Steal the Sun 57.5kgs 3.8L | Skywriter 57.5kgs 4.0L |
| Trial | 30 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 1000m | 7 | - | - | 0.1L | - | Damien Thornton | Trl | - | - | 132 days ago | - | - | Sea What I See (IRE) | Eclipsion 0.1L | Mantua 2.4L |
| 7/10 | 20 Sep 2023 | Sandown Hillside | 1300m | 1 | SW | Mdn | 3.1L | $1,100 | Damian Lane | 9 | 57.5kgs | $11.00 | 131 days ago | 1-0-1-2 | 0:33.89s | Furious | Floozie 55kgs 0.8L | Procureable (NZ) 57.5kgs 1.3L |
| 5/11 | 12 May 2023 | Geelong | 1443m | 5 | SW | 3yo Mdn Plate | 5.2L | $810 | Jye Mcneil | 9 | 56kgs | $9.50 | - | 5-0-3-5 | 0:35.40s | Hazel Baby | Parvati Party (NZ) 56kgs 0.8L | Credible Analyses 58kgs 3.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 6-5-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 83% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | |
| Place % | 0% | 83% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | |
| Rank | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | 3 |
Sire
Sea The Stars
Dam
Real Smart
Trained at
Flemington
Colours
Royal Blue, Red Epaulettes, Striped Sleeves And White Cap
Owners
R Roulston, M Player, Gurners Bloodstock Co (M Ramsden), W Guest, Noorilim Park Thoroughbreds (P Carrick), M Paidoussis, S Valentino, Pendant Equine (F Frost), The Flying Ascots (M Player), N Hildebrand, T Robinson, R Craigie, N Walker, J Mcelhone, Dr S Silk, L Borthwick, P Quirk & B Saunders
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Melham | 484-77-59-64 | 16% | 41% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D T O'Brien | 646-103-86-78 | 16% | 41% | 4 |
Race comment
Wide throughout when 6-1/4 len 6th of 18 (14) $41.00 59.0 Fawkner Park 2200m Eagle Farm The Q22 Good(3) Jun 15. Battled away gamely 1/2 nk 2nd of 10 (5) $4.00 55.5 Vow And Declare 2400m Eagle Farm Tattersall's Cup Good(4) Jun 29. Better effort at Eagle Farm at latest. Not sure he is suited back to this trip.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Tavistock - Romantic Time
Today's Stats
Soft
6-0-2-0
Track
3-1-1-0
Distance
1-1-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
33-4-6-6
Prize Money
$2,231,200
Win Range
1500 - 2040
Last 10 Starts
1632317062
Last Run
56 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-4-6-6 | 1-1-0-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-0-0 | 5-0-2-1 | 5-0-1-1 | 3-0-0-1 | 10-0-2-3 | 8-0-1-1 | 5-0-1-2 | 3-0-2-0 | 8-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 100% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 100% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 60% | 40% | 33% | 50% | 25% | 60% | 67% | 13% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/10 | 29 Jun 2024 | Eagle Farm | 2400m | 6 | SWP | Tattersall'S Cup | 0.2L | $37,000 | B Shinn | 5 | 55.5kgs | $4.00 | 14 days ago | 6-6-6-5 | 0:34.69s | Vow and Declare | Young Werther (NZ) 55.5kgs 0.2L | Knight's Choice 56.5kgs 1.0L |
| 6/18 | 15 Jun 2024 | Eagle Farm | 2200m | 9 | WFA | The Q22 | 6.2L | $14,400 | M J Dee | 14 | 59kgs | $41.00 | 21 days ago | 11-11-11-8 | 0:35.23s | Fawkner Park (IRE) | Knight's Choice 59kgs 3.8L | Bois D'argent (GB) 59kgs 5.3L |
| 10/14 | 25 May 2024 | Doomben | 2000m | 9 | WFA | Doomben Cup | 5L | $12,000 | Damian Lane | 1 | 59kgs | $15.00 | 56 days ago | 5-5-7-8 | 0:35.63s | Bois D'argent (GB) | New Endeavour (IRE) 59kgs 0.1L | Fawkner Park (IRE) 59kgs 0.3L |
| 7/9 | 30 Mar 2024 | Flemington | 2000m | 8 | WFA | Australian Cup | 10.8L | $60,000 | Damian Lane | 3 | 59kgs | $21.00 | 21 days ago | 4-4-4-6 | 0:34.74s | Cascadian (GB) | Pride of Jenni 57kgs 0.2L | Atishu (NZ) 57kgs 2.0L |
| 1/7 | 9 Mar 2024 | Flemington | 1800m | 2 | SWP | 3yo+ Swp | 2.5L | $110,000 | Damian Lane | 1 | 56kgs | $2.35 | 28 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 0:35.57s | Young Werther (NZ) | Berkeley Square 56kgs 2.5L | Esti Feny (HUN) 57kgs 2.9L |
| 3/7 | 10 Feb 2024 | Caulfield | 1600m | 5 | SWP | Ts Carlyon Cup | 1.0L | $18,000 | Damian Lane | 4 | 57kgs | $2.70 | 63 days ago | 4-4-3-3 | 0:35.47s | Yonce (NZ) | Foxy Cleopatra 55kgs 0.8L | Young Werther (NZ) 57kgs 1.0L |
| Trial | 30 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 1200m | 1 | - | - | 2.9L | - | W Egan | Trl | - | - | 52 days ago | - | - | Sparkle (JPN) | Out and Dreaming 1L | Loft (GER) 2.8L |
| 2/9 | 9 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 2000m | 8 | Hcp | Ballarat Cup | 2.5L | $90,000 | W Egan | 3 | 60kgs | $6.50 | 28 days ago | 4-5-5-5 | 0:37.26s | Captain Envious (NZ) | Young Werther (NZ) 60kgs 2.5L | Just Folk 59kgs 3.3L |
| 3/11 | 11 Nov 2023 | Flemington | 2000m | 8 | WFA | Champions Stks | 2.0L | $270,000 | W Egan | 6 | 59kgs | $51.00 | 35 days ago | 5-5-5-4 | 0:35.98s | Atishu (NZ) | Duais 57kgs 1.8L | Young Werther (NZ) 59kgs 2.0L |
| 6/14 | 7 Oct 2023 | Rosehill | 1900m | 7 | WFA | Hill Stakes | 2.6L | $20,000 | W Egan | 12 | 59kgs | $15.00 | 28 days ago | 10-9-9-9 | 0:34.01s | Montefilia | Hoo Ya Mal (GB) 59kgs 0.5L | Protagonist (FR) 59kgs 0.8L |
| 1/14 | 9 Sep 2023 | Moonee Valley | 2040m | 7 | Hcp | Bm100 | 0.4L | $82,500 | W Egan | 1 | 61.5kgs | $10.00 | 56 days ago | 4-4-5-6 | 0:34.61s | Young Werther (NZ) | Future History (GB) 54.5kgs 0.4L | Born a King (GB) 54kgs 0.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 25-4-3-6 | 6-0-2-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-3-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 52% | 33% | 50% | 0% | 38% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tavistock
Dam
Romantic Time
Trained at
Flemington
Colours
Navy Blue, White Checked Sleeves And Cap
Owners
D T O'Brien, Mrs J O'Brien, B A Ainsworth, T H Rourke, J F Hardwick, A C Lennen, S W Bruhn, C Kopacz & R C Salter
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D T O'Brien | 646-103-86-78 | 16% | 41% | - |
Race comment
Fair effort in 2 len 6th of 17 (4) $10.00 51.0 Zougotcha 1500m Rosehill Coolmore Classic Soft(6) Mar 16. Struck interference near 150m when 1/2 nk 2nd of 11 (8) $7.50 54.0 Captain Envious 2000m Caulfield Easter Cup Soft(5) Apr 6. First-up. Has super first-up record (4:3-0-1). Must consider on that stat alone.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Shalaa - Rosarian
Today's Stats
Soft
5-1-2-1
Track
2-1-1-0
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
12-4-3-1
Prize Money
$647,095
Win Range
1200 - 1800
Last 10 Starts
13x10x162x
Last Run
140 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-4-3-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 3-3-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 2-0-2-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/11 | 6 Apr 2024 | Caulfield | 2000m | 9 | Hcp | Easter Cup | 0.2L | $36,000 | H Coffey | 8 | 54kgs | $7.50 | 21 days ago | 4-4-5-5 | 0:36.83s | Captain Envious (NZ) | Jennilala 54kgs 0.2L | Deny Knowledge (IRE) 57kgs 0.3L |
| 6/17 | 16 Mar 2024 | Rosehill | 1500m | 8 | Qlty | Coolmore Classic | 2L | $10,000 | C Newitt | 4 | 51kgs | $10.00 | 28 days ago | 2-0-3-3 | 0:34.79s | Zougotcha | Semana 55.5kgs 0.2L | Kimochi 50.5kgs 0.3L |
| Trial | 7 Mar 2024 | Randwick | 1200m | 1 | - | - | 1.8L | - | C Newitt | Trl | - | - | 19 days ago | - | 0:34.67s | New Endeavour (IRE) | Pure Hydrogen 0.2L | Eyeque 1.0L |
| 1/13 | 17 Feb 2024 | Flemington | 1400m | 10 | Hcp | Bm84 | 1.3L | $72,500 | Declan Bates | 6 | 59kgs | $12.00 | 105 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:35.78s | Jennilala | Lounge Bar Rubi 60kgs 1.3L | Bel Air 57.5kgs 1.5L |
| Trial | 5 Feb 2024 | Cranbourne Training | 990m | 9 | - | - | 0.1L | - | Declan Bates | Trl | - | - | 93 days ago | - | - | Flossing (NZ) | Jennilala 0.1L | C'est Magique 0.2L |
| 13/16 | 4 Nov 2023 | Flemington | 1600m | 8 | WFA | Empire Rose | 6.8L | - | J P Spencer | 3 | 57kgs | $81.00 | 17 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 0:36.71s | Pride of Jenni | Atishu (NZ) 57kgs 1L | Life Lessons (NZ) 57kgs 3.8L |
| 1/10 | 18 Oct 2023 | Caulfield | 1440m | 8 | Hcp | Bm84 | 0.2L | $71,500 | Declan Bates | 1 | 56kgs | $12.00 | 172 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:34.36s | Jennilala | Faretti 57.5kgs 0.2L | Substantial (GB) 58kgs 2.0L |
| 3/16 | 29 Apr 2023 | Morphettville | 2000m | 9 | SW | 3yo F Open | 1.5L | $40,225 | Declan Bates | 2 | 56kgs | $8.50 | 14 days ago | 6-7-8-5 | 0:37.41s | Affaire a Suivre (NZ) | She's Fit 56kgs 0.2L | Jennilala 56kgs 1.5L |
| 1/15 | 15 Apr 2023 | Morphettville | 1800m | 9 | SWP | Auraria Stakes | 0.8L | $69,270 | Declan Bates | 12 | 55kgs | $3.30 | 17 days ago | 13-13-12-7 | 0:38.18s | Jennilala | Arugamama 55kgs 0.8L | Let'sbefrankbaby 55kgs 1.1L |
| 2/8 | 29 Mar 2023 | Sandown Hillside | 1300m | 4 | Hcp | 3yo F Bm64 | 0.2L | $9,900 | Declan Bates | 7 | 60.5kgs | $6.00 | 32 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | 0:35.73s | Caste | Jennilala 60.5kgs 0.2L | Sisterhood 59kgs 2.5L |
| 7/10 | 25 Feb 2023 | Sandown Lakeside | 1400m | 2 | SWP | Angus Armanasco Stks | 5.2L | $6,000 | Craig Williams | 1 | 56kgs | $17.00 | 15 days ago | 2-0-3-4 | 0:33.62s | Shuffle Dancer | Royal Merchant 56kgs 0.2L | Call Di 56kgs 2.0L |
| 2/10 | 10 Feb 2023 | Moonee Valley | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | 3yo Bm64 | 0.3L | $10,800 | Ethan Brown | 6 | 58kgs | $4.00 | 76 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | 0:35.76s | Gold Revolver | Jennilala 58kgs 0.3L | Three Rings 59.5kgs 0.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 6-2-1-0 | 5-1-2-1 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-2-2-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 33% | 20% | 100% | 0% | 33% | |
| Place % | 0% | 50% | 80% | 100% | 0% | 83% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shalaa
Dam
Rosarian
Trained at
Cranbourne
Colours
Sky Blue And Purple Diamonds
Owners
Cape Schanck Racing (Mgr: T Ottobre)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Maher | 1399-207-169-153 | 15% | 38% | - |
Race comment
Worked right to the line for 1 len, 1/2 nk 3rd of 11 (7) $41.00 57.0 La Crique 1600m Eagle Farm Mag Mill National Classic Good(4) Jun 8. Wide throughout when 3/4 len, 1 len 3rd of 12 (12) $18.00 54.0 Cottee 1600m Eagle Farm Tattersall's Mile Good(4) Jun 29. Found line well to place at Eagle Farm at latest. Each way claims.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Shamexpress - Rita Moreno
Today's Stats
Soft
8-3-0-1
Track
2-0-0-1
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
20-5-0-4
Prize Money
$390,800
Win Range
1212 - 1600
Last 10 Starts
540x081133
Last Run
56 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-5-0-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 5-1-0-0 | 5-1-0-0 | 4-2-0-1 | 4-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 4-1-0-0 | 2-0-0-2 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 20% | 20% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 20% | 20% | 75% | 50% | 0% | 100% | 25% | 100% | 100% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/12 | 29 Jun 2024 | Eagle Farm | 1600m | 7 | Qlty | Tattersall'S Mile | 1.8L | $14,500 | Damien Thornton | 12 | 54kgs | $18.00 | 21 days ago | 9-8-6-6 | 0:35.19s | Cottee | Iknowastar 56.5kgs 0.8L | Maracana (NZ) 54kgs 1.8L |
| 3/11 | 8 Jun 2024 | Eagle Farm | 1600m | 7 | WFA | Mag Mill National Classic | 1.2L | $45,000 | M J Dee | 7 | 57kgs | $41.00 | 14 days ago | 5-5-6-6 | 0:36.13s | La Crique (NZ) | Foxy Frida 57kgs 1L | Maracana (NZ) 57kgs 1.2L |
| 1/11 | 25 May 2024 | Doomben | 1600m | 7 | SWP | Drinkwise Mile | 0.2L | $116,000 | M J Dee | 3 | 55.5kgs | $41.00 | 15 days ago | 2-3-3-2 | 0:35.76s | Maracana (NZ) | Osmose (FR) 57.5kgs 0.2L | Firestorm (NZ) 53.5kgs 1.2L |
| 1/7 | 10 May 2024 | Cranbourne | 1600m | 6 | Hcp | F&m Bm70 | 0.4L | $22,000 | J Maskiell | 7 | 61.5kgs | $14.00 | 20 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 0:37.10s | Maracana (NZ) | Great Taste 58kgs 0.4L | Mere Fancy 57.5kgs 1.9L |
| 8/9 | 20 Apr 2024 | Mornington | 1600m | 2 | Hcp | 3yo+ F&m Bm70 | 8.4L | $1,600 | J Mott | 5 | 62.5kgs | $11.00 | 21 days ago | 8-0-9-8 | - | Disturbia (NZ) | Dane on Tour 59kgs 1.8L | Burlington Gate 54.5kgs 2.0L |
| 12/15 | 30 Mar 2024 | Flemington | 1400m | 10 | Hcp | Bm84 | 8.5L | - | Craig Williams | 2 | 54.5kgs | $41.00 | 133 days ago | 4-0-5-5 | 0:33.88s | He's Our Bonneval (GB) | Belle Et Riche 56kgs 0.5L | Fortunate Kiss 58kgs 0.7L |
| 10/10 | 18 Nov 2023 | Caulfield | 1600m | 3 | Hcp | 3yo+ Bm80 | 9.65L | $3,000 | Celine Gaudray | 9 | 54.5kgs | $5.50 | 21 days ago | 8-8-6-6 | 0:35.97s | Place of Gold | Divine Purpose 51.5kgs 0.2L | Big Brew 56.5kgs 0.3L |
| 4/7 | 28 Oct 2023 | Moonee Valley | 1600m | 3 | Hcp | Tesio Stakes | 2.6L | $9,000 | D Moor | 7 | 54kgs | $26.00 | 14 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 0:35.81s | Wishlor Lass | Thalassophile 59kgs 1.3L | Osmose (FR) 54kgs 1.4L |
| 5/10 | 14 Oct 2023 | Caulfield | 1600m | 8 | SWP | L/day Vase | 4.45L | $5,000 | B Shinn | 7 | 56kgs | $18.00 | 21 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 0:36.05s | Wishlor Lass | Barbie's Fox 57kgs 0.2L | Foxy Frida 58kgs 2.0L |
| 4/9 | 23 Sep 2023 | Caulfield | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | 4yo+ M Bm84 | 4.2L | $6,500 | Celine Gaudray | 6 | 55kgs | $26.00 | 140 days ago | 6-0-5-5 | 0:33.42s | Nunthorpe | Frigid 55kgs 1.5L | Yellow Sam 52kgs 2.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 12-2-0-3 | 8-3-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-3-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 17% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 38% | |
| Place % | 0% | 42% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shamexpress
Dam
Rita Moreno
Trained at
Flemington
Colours
Bottle Green, White Checked Sleeves, White Cap
Owners
Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D T O'Brien | 646-103-86-78 | 16% | 41% | - |
Race comment
Slowly away, Rider lost whip when 5-1/4 len, 1-1/4 len 3rd of 7 (4) $2.70 53.5 Astero 1400m Caulfield (Bm100) Soft(7) Jul 13. Positioned midfield when sht nk, 3/4 len 3rd of 10 (4) $4.40 54.5 Gentleman Roy 1410m Flemington (Bm100) Soft(5) Aug 3. Finished solidly to place at Flemington last start. Looks well placed with apprentice claim.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Redwood - Bacio Del Vinto
Today's Stats
Soft
6-2-1-3
Track
1-0-0-0
Distance
4-1-0-1
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
16-6-1-4
Prize Money
$1,215,072
Win Range
1325 - 1800
Last 10 Starts
5460x34233
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-6-1-4 | 4-1-0-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-3-0-1 | 3-2-0-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 3-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 38% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 69% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/10 | 3 Aug 2024 | Flemington | 1410m | 8 | Hcp | Bm100 | 1.0L | $13,500 | Jamie Kah | 4 | 54.5kgs | $4.40 | 21 days ago | 5-0-7-5 | 0:34.66s | Gentleman Roy | Devoted 54.5kgs 0.2L | St Lawrence (NZ) 54.5kgs 1.0L |
| 3/7 | 13 Jul 2024 | Caulfield | 1400m | 9 | Hcp | Bm100 | 6.6L | $13,500 | Ryan Houston | 4 | 53.5kgs | $2.70 | 14 days ago | 5-0-6-5 | 0:36.00s | Astero | Rheinberg (NZ) 58kgs 5.3L | St Lawrence (NZ) 53.5kgs 6.6L |
| 2/12 | 29 Jun 2024 | Caulfield | 1440m | 10 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.3L | $27,000 | Ryan Houston | 1 | 52.5kgs | $8.50 | 28 days ago | 4-0-3-4 | 0:35.90s | Rheinberg (NZ) | St Lawrence (NZ) 52.5kgs 1.3L | He's Our Bonneval (GB) 54kgs 1.8L |
| 4/11 | 1 Jun 2024 | Caulfield | 1600m | 7 | Hcp | Bm100 | 1.1L | $7,500 | Damian Lane | 3 | 54.5kgs | $2.50 | 35 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 0:34.18s | Dashing | Highlights 53kgs 0.1L | Pounding 57kgs 0.9L |
| 3/13 | 27 Apr 2024 | Rosehill | 1500m | 8 | Hcp | 3yo+ Bm100 | 1.6L | $14,000 | Tom Sherry | 8 | 55kgs | $11.00 | 168 days ago | 7-0-8-8 | 0:34.89s | Waterford (IRE) | Iknowastar 55kgs 0.8L | St Lawrence (NZ) 55kgs 1.6L |
| Trial | 17 Apr 2024 | Scone | 1200m | 1 | - | - | 3.1L | - | Ashley Morgan | Trl | - | - | 158 days ago | - | - | Akasawa | The Dramatist 0.1L | Fender 2.1L |
| Trial | 19 Mar 2024 | Gosford | 1000m | 5 | - | - | 6.9L | - | Ms L Day | Trl | - | - | 129 days ago | - | 0:37.65s | Linguee | Audette 0.8L | Sweet Ruby 1.0L |
| 11/14 | 11 Nov 2023 | Rosehill | 1800m | 8 | SWP | Five Diamonds | 6.3L | - | Regan Bayliss | 7 | 56kgs | $41.00 | 21 days ago | 12-12-12-12 | 0:33.80s | Unspoken (IRE) | Zoumon 56kgs 0.2L | Detonator Jack (NZ) 56kgs 0.5L |
| 6/14 | 21 Oct 2023 | Randwick | 1500m | 8 | SWP | Diamond Prelude | 1.43L | $10,000 | S Clipperton | 2 | 56kgs | $14.00 | 20 days ago | 9-0-8-9 | 0:36.17s | Palmetto (NZ) | Detonator Jack (NZ) 56kgs 0.1L | Waterford (IRE) 56kgs 0.2L |
| 4/11 | 1 Oct 2023 | Sandown Hillside | 1400m | 8 | Hcp | Bm84 | 1.2L | $6,500 | Carleen Hefel | 1 | 61kgs | $7.00 | 36 days ago | 5-0-5-7 | 0:34.36s | Rheinberg (NZ) | Dashing 56.5kgs 0.2L | Faretti 57.5kgs 0.4L |
| 5/8 | 26 Aug 2023 | Moonee Valley | 1519m | 9 | Hcp | 4yo+ Open | 4.1L | $4,500 | Carleen Hefel | 5 | 53kgs | $1.85 | 35 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:35.38s | Deny Knowledge (IRE) | French Emperor 53kgs 2L | King Magnus 60.5kgs 3.0L |
| 1/10 | 22 Jul 2023 | Caulfield | 1400m | 9 | Hcp | Bm78 | 1.5L | $71,500 | Carleen Hefel | 1 | 61kgs | $1.80 | 28 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | 0:34.02s | St Lawrence (NZ) | Scantoon 55.5kgs 1.5L | Netanyahu (NZ) 57.5kgs 1.7L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 9-3-0-1 | 6-2-1-3 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-3-1-3 | |
| Win % | 0% | 33% | 33% | 100% | 0% | 43% | |
| Place % | 0% | 44% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Redwood
Dam
Bacio Del Vinto
Trained at
Cranbourne
Colours
Navy Blue, Pale Yellow Spots, Halved Sleeves, Quartered Cap
Owners
Baxter Lodge (Mgr: A E Jacobs), M J Webb, C W Roberts, N M Bainbridge, T O Bull, D J Vickers, G M Bedggood, Baxter Lodge Racing No 1 (Mgr: A E Jacobs), Four Horsemen (Mgr: J Ryan), B J Moloney & A G Hunt
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Maher | 1399-207-169-153 | 15% | 38% | - |





Race comment
Gave good account when 1/2 hd, 5-1/2 len 3rd of 8 (6) $26.00 54.5 Showmanship 1600m Caulfield (Bm100) Heavy(8) Jul 27. Sound when 5 len 6th of 11 (2) $17.00 54.5 Point King 2040m Moonee Valley (Bm100) Soft(6) Aug 10. Went to line only fairly in similar class here at latest. May need further.