Hawera R2 UBP Ltd Mdn
Ubp Ltd Mdn
10:57am • 1100m • True • Maiden Set Weight With Allowances • 2yo+, no sex restrictions • NZD $20,00010:57am • 1100m • Maiden Set Weight With Allowances • NZD $20,000


J: L J Allpress • 56.5kgs
T: E R Hocquard
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
The Bold One - Cassie Anne
Today's Stats
Heavy
8-0-2-1
Track
3-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
4-0-1-0
Career
14-0-2-1
Prize Money
$45,705
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
42048x4402
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-0-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 11 Jul 2024 | Wanganui | 1200m | 1 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 0.1L | $3,060 | L J Allpress | 4 | 56.5kgs | $4.40 | 13 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Rosesrred (NZ) | Our Sassie Anne (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.1L | Full Time Lass (NZ) 55.5kgs 1.1L |
| 12/14 | 28 Jun 2024 | Otaki | 1200m | 3 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 21L | - | L J Allpress | 3 | 56.5kgs | $9.50 | 22 days ago | 6-0-0-3 | - | Fancypants (NZ) | Blue Rata Warea (NZ) 54.5kgs 4.5L | Truce (NZ) 54.5kgs 5.0L |
| 4/10 | 6 Jun 2024 | New Plymouth Raceway | 1200m | 3 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 7.6L | $850 | Ngakau Hailey | 5 | 55kgs | $8.80 | 18 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | - | Lazio (NZ) | Leica Ace (NZ) 55kgs 3.8L | Rosesrred (NZ) 52.5kgs 5.6L |
| 4/9 | 19 May 2024 | Hawera | 1200m | 10 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 1.5L | $850 | L J Allpress | 4 | 56.5kgs | $7.90 | 199 days ago | 3-0-3-4 | - | Tiger Lily (NZ) | Trouvaille (NZ) 58.5kgs 0.5L | Bruno (NZ) 58.5kgs 1.0L |
| 8/12 | 2 Nov 2023 | Wanganui | 1360m | 2 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 6.5L | $370 | M Cameron | 2 | 56.5kgs | $5.00 | 21 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | - | Glorafilia (NZ) | Tikemyson (NZ) 58.5kgs 0.8L | Sir Mikki 58.5kgs 1.3L |
| 4/12 | 12 Oct 2023 | Waverley | 1650m | 8 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 2.1L | $925 | K Asano | 10 | 56.5kgs | $4.60 | 5 days ago | 7-7-7-4 | - | Family Affair (NZ) | Miyazawa (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.1L | Zackery (NZ) 58.5kgs 1.6L |
| 11/15 | 7 Oct 2023 | Hawera | 1600m | 1 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 14.5L | - | C H Butler | 12 | 53.5kgs | $9.80 | 14 days ago | 13-0-12-12 | - | Maggiesclan (NZ) | Danzino 58.5kgs 2.3L | Trigger Happy (NZ) 58.5kgs 3.1L |
| 2/14 | 23 Sep 2023 | Awapuni | 1400m | 1 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 0.8L | $4,625 | K Asano | 6 | 56.5kgs | $10.40 | 13 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Frank the Tank (NZ) | Our Sassie Anne (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.8L | Pegau (NZ) 56.5kgs 1.0L |
| 4/8 | 10 Sep 2023 | Waverley | 1200m | 2 | SWA | 3yo+ F&m Mdn | 4.4L | $925 | C J Grylls | 3 | 57.5kgs | $3.90 | 16 days ago | 4-0-4-2 | - | Ima Brazen One (NZ) | The Queen Bee (NZ) 55.5kgs 3.8L | Lili Marlene (NZ) 57.5kgs 4.3L |
| 3/12 | 25 Aug 2023 | Waverley | 1200m | 4 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 1.1L | $1,530 | E H Nicholas | 12 | 54.5kgs | $13.60 | 19 days ago | 10-0-0-10 | - | Supercell (NZ) | Bow Street (NZ) 53.5kgs 0.3L | Our Sassie Anne (NZ) 54.5kgs 1.1L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 8-0-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-0-2-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 27% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
Sire
The Bold One
Dam
Cassie Anne
Trained at
Waverley
Colours
Light Purple, Purple Diabolo (B&F), Black Sleeves With Light Purple Seams, Black & Purple Quartered Cap With Light Purple Pom Pom
Owners
R J Corliss
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L J Allpress | 641-83-77-65 | 13% | 35% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E R Hocquard | 38-5-4-3 | 13% | 32% | 2 |


J: C H Butler (a2) • 56.5kgs
T: Robbie Patterson
Age
6 years old
Sex
Brown - Mare
Breeding
Iffraaj - Belles Fast
Today's Stats
Heavy
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$95,015
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Iffraaj
Dam
Belles Fast
Trained at
New Plymouth
Colours
Black & Canary Yellow Halves (Body & Sleeves), Canary Yellow Cap With Black Star
Owners
E M & N A Bourke & A R Piercy
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C H Butler | 210-26-18-18 | 12% | 30% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robbie Patterson | 270-51-37-39 | 19% | 47% | 1 |
Age
4 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Proisir - Sharp Elle
Today's Stats
Heavy
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$50,140
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Proisir
Dam
Sharp Elle
Trained at
Stratford
Colours
Chocolate & Cream Hoops, Chocolate Sleeves, Cream Armbands, Chocolate & Cream Qtd Cap
Owners
Cliff Erb & Gavin Sharrock
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K L Chung | 418-26-36-33 | 6% | 23% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G H Sharrock | 52-3-4-2 | 6% | 17% | 4 |


J: L Sutherland (a1) • 53.5kgs
T: G H Sharrock
Age
3 years old
Sex
Brown - Filly
Breeding
Proisir - Porotene Mhia
Today's Stats
Heavy
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$1,680
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Proisir
Dam
Porotene Mhia
Trained at
Stratford
Colours
Chocolate & Cream Hoops, Chocolate Sleeves, Cream Armbands, Chocolate & Cream Qtd Cap
Owners
C W Erb
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L Sutherland | 629-51-49-54 | 8% | 24% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G H Sharrock | 52-3-4-2 | 6% | 17% | 5 |
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Swiss Ace - Princess Carolina
Today's Stats
Heavy
3-0-1-2
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-0-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
6-0-1-3
Prize Money
$29,890
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
863323
Last Run
16 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 6-0-1-3 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/14 | 7 Jul 2024 | Tauranga | 1400m | 2 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 2.5L | $1,530 | S C Spratt | 11 | 58.5kgs | $2.90 | 22 days ago | 3-0-3-2 | - | She'll Be Right (NZ) | Prisca (NZ) 56.5kgs 2.3L | Super Dailo (NZ) 58.5kgs 2.5L |
| 2/14 | 15 Jun 2024 | Te Rapa | 1400m | 3 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 0.2L | $3,600 | Donovan Cooper | 6 | 55.5kgs | - | 28 days ago | 2-0-0-2 | - | Barcelona (NZ) | Super Dailo (NZ) 55.5kgs 0.2L | Ice Empress (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.7L |
| 3/14 | 18 May 2024 | Te Rapa | 1200m | 2 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 2.0L | $1,800 | Ngakau Hailey | 2 | 55.5kgs | $10.40 | 38 days ago | 2-0-0-2 | - | Overrated (NZ) | Confetti (NZ) 56.5kgs 1.8L | Super Dailo (NZ) 55.5kgs 2.0L |
| 3/8 | 10 Apr 2024 | Ellerslie | 1100m | 1 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 3.8L | $1,530 | Gareth Lahoud | 3 | 54.5kgs | $13.40 | 21 days ago | 1-0-1-2 | - | Vila Belmiro | La Parisienne (NZ) 54kgs 2.3L | Super Dailo (NZ) 54.5kgs 3.8L |
| 6/10 | 20 Mar 2024 | Pukekohe | 1200m | 4 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 4.8L | $375 | R T Elliot | 10 | 58.5kgs | $5.90 | 28 days ago | 3-0-3-4 | - | King's Mount (NZ) | Fernandez (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.2L | Bealey Valley (NZ) 56kgs 0.5L |
| 8/12 | 21 Feb 2024 | Pukekohe | 1200m | 5 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 4.9L | $375 | R T Elliot | 4 | 58.5kgs | $8.60 | - | 3-0-3-3 | - | Hat Trick (NZ) | Cinnamon Girl (NZ) 56.5kgs 2.5L | Vila Belmiro 58kgs 2.7L |
| Trial | 8 Nov 2022 | Sha Tin | 1000m | 3 | - | - | 9.3L | - | Lyle Hewitson | Trl | - | - | 21 days ago | - | 0:22.40s | Nunchuks (NZ) | We Are Hero 0.3L | Dream Pursuer 2.8L |
| Trial | 18 Oct 2022 | Sha Tin | 1200m | 11 | - | - | 15.3L | - | L Currie | Trl | - | - | 31 days ago | - | 0:24.40s | Compassion Super (NZ) | Dragon Kingdom 0.8L | Winning Steed 1.8L |
| Trial | 30 Sep 2022 | Sha Tin | 1050m | 5 | - | - | 13L | - | L Currie | Trl | - | - | -39 days ago | - | 0:23.10s | Compulsory | Le Plus Vite 2.8L | Super Kingdom 2.9L |
| Trial | 17 Sep 2022 | Happy Valley | 1000m | 7 | - | - | 5.3L | - | L Currie | Trl | - | - | 130 days ago | 2-0-0-8 | 23.30s | Heroic Master | Daring Pursuit (NZ) 0.3L | Starfire Gems 1.1L |
| Trial | 10 May 2022 | Sha Tin | 1000m | 3 | - | - | 6.5L | - | L Currie | Trl | - | - | - | 0-0-0-0 | 0:23.20s | Super Sunny Sing | Fire Ball (NZ) 0.1L | Colourful Prince (NZ) 0.9L |
| Trial | 30 Apr 2022 | Happy Valley | 1000m | 7 | - | - | 5L | - | L Currie | Trl | - | - | - | 0-0-0-0 | 0:22.90s | Farm Bumper | Colourful Prince (NZ) 1L | One for All 1.3L |
| Trial | 14 Apr 2022 | Conghua Turf | 800m | 3 | - | - | 3.0L | - | C M Thabana | Trl | - | - | - | 0-0-0-0 | 0:21.50s | Tronic Mighty | Snowalot (NZ) 0.2L | Super Dailo (NZ) 3.0L |
| Trial | 23 Dec 2021 | Conghua Turf | 800m | 1 | - | - | 4.3L | - | Ronan Thomas | Trl | - | - | - | 0-0-0-0 | 0:22.60s | Rock Ya Heart | Maximize Heart (IRE) 0.8L | Lotus Favorites 3.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 33% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Sire
Swiss Ace
Dam
Princess Carolina
Trained at
Pukekohe
Colours
Scarlet, Gold Stars, Royal Blue Sleeves, Scarlet & Gold Quartered Cap
Owners
N Waratini & C Pool
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K A Myers | 325-27-38-21 | 8% | 26% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T J Miller | 35-3-3-6 | 9% | 34% | 3 |
Age
6 years old
Sex
Brown - Mare
Breeding
Iffraaj - Quin Bay
Today's Stats
Heavy
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
3-0-0-0
Prize Money
$25,555
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
56x7
Last Run
32 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 21 Jun 2024 | Awapuni Synthetic | 1200m | 4 | SWA | 2yo+ Mdn | 18.8L | $340 | K R Hercock | 4 | 56.5kgs | $7.00 | 121 days ago | 3-0-0-4 | - | Pleasing (NZ) | Perfect Posy (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.2L | O'dee (NZ) 58.5kgs 4.2L |
| 6/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Pukekohe | 1400m | 1 | SW | 3yo F Mdn | 7.1L | $375 | L H Satherley | 5 | 56.5kgs | $16.00 | 12 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Dealers Choice (NZ) | Saluto (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.5L | Golden (NZ) 56.5kgs 3.0L |
| 5/14 | 9 Feb 2024 | Wanganui | 1360m | 5 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 6.1L | $625 | K R Hercock | 1 | 56kgs | $14.60 | - | 6-0-0-4 | - | Bridal Train (NZ) | Lets All Boogie 56.5kgs 2.3L | Hasbulla (NZ) 56.5kgs 2.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Iffraaj
Dam
Quin Bay
Trained at
Ashburton
Colours
Lime Green, Pink & Black Stripes, Lime Green & Black Hooped Sleeves, Black Cap
Owners
Pure Fun Syndicate & D Kingsland
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C R Isdale | 206-12-24-19 | 6% | 27% | - |

