Charleville R5 Open Plate
- BeaudesertQLDSOFT
- Belmont ParkWASOFT
- BluffQLD
- CharlevilleQLD
- Coffs HarbourNSWHEAVY
- Fannie BayNTGOOD
- FlemingtonVICGOOD
- GawlerSASOFT
- HastingsNZ
- HughendenQLD
- Marble BarWAGOOD
- MungindiNSW
- NynganNSW
- Oak ParkQLD
- RandwickNSWHEAVY
- Sha TinHKGOOD
- Sunshine CoastQLDHEAVY
- Te RapaNZ
- ToowoombaQLDSOFT
- WangarattaVICSOFT
- WondaiQLD
- WyongNSWHEAVY
Open Plate
4:30pm • 1400m • True • Open Set Weight • No age or sex restrictions • $10,0004:30pm • 1400m • Open Set Weight • $10,000


J: Maddie Mankelow (a4) • 62.5kgs
T: W P Baker
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Smart Missile - Certitude
Today's Stats
Good
45-7-4-6
Track
2-0-1-0
Distance
12-2-3-3
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
71-11-8-7
Prize Money
$361,845
Win Range
1100 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
72764x1716
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 71-11-8-7 | 12-2-3-3 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-2-0 | 7-0-2-2 | 7-3-1-0 | 7-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 67% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 57% | 57% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 4 | 6 | - | - | - | 4 | 6 | 2 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/16 | 29 Jun 2024 | Eagle Farm | 1200m | 4 | Qlty | Battle Of The Bush Final R0mwl2y | 2.5L | $2,750 | Tommy Berry | 4 | 55.5kgs | $11.00 | 21 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | 0:35.26s | Tiger Legend | Jack Be Lucky 54.5kgs 1.3L | Moscini 55kgs 1.4L |
| 1/7 | 8 Jun 2024 | Injune | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.5L | $11,200 | Tom Orr | 5 | 59kgs | $4.40 | 21 days ago | 0-0-0-0 | - | Parko | Hanover Square 52kgs 2.5L | Lip Sip Suk 54.5kgs 3.0L |
| 7/10 | 18 May 2024 | Charleville | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 9.6L | - | Tom Orr | 1 | 60.5kgs | $3.60 | 23 days ago | 2-0-2-3 | - | Laurie | Kazza's Jet 56kgs 2.8L | Unrestricted 57kgs 4.8L |
| 1/11 | 25 Apr 2024 | Cunnamulla | 1200m | 5 | SW | Open Plate | 1L | $9,750 | T Brummell | 8 | 62.5kgs | $6.00 | 145 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Parko | Kazza's Jet 55kgs 1L | Miss Hoff 55kgs 2.3L |
| 4/5 | 2 Dec 2023 | Thangool | 1300m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 5.8L | $500 | Sarah Robbins | 2 | 56kgs | $5.50 | 14 days ago | 1-0-1-2 | - | Starsonic | Hanover Square 55kgs 0.4L | Villaden (NZ) 55kgs 0.8L |
| 6/12 | 18 Nov 2023 | Roma | 1640m | 6 | Qlty | Roma Cup | 11.5L | $625 | Amy Graham | 7 | 54kgs | $26.00 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | - | Stampede Warrior | Calm Seeker (NZ) 54kgs 6L | Sammy 54kgs 7.0L |
| 7/11 | 4 Nov 2023 | Barcaldine | 1100m | 5 | Qlty | Qlty | 2.1L | - | Dakota Graham | 8 | 58.5kgs | $9.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Haralben | Kosowski 56kgs 0.8L | Entrepreneurial 56kgs 1.6L |
| 2/9 | 21 Oct 2023 | Blackall | 1400m | 7 | Qlty | Qlty | 3.3L | $2,250 | Dakota Graham | 5 | 58kgs | $10.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Echo Point | Parko 58kgs 3.3L | Sole Heir 56kgs 3.6L |
| 7/10 | 7 Oct 2023 | Dalby | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 6.2L | - | Emily Pomfrett | 7 | 58kgs | $9.00 | 6 days ago | 1-0-0-1 | - | Office Jim | Sammy 55kgs 0.8L | Vinasta 59kgs 1.3L |
| 2/6 | 1 Oct 2023 | Charleville | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.5L | $2,200 | Sarah Robbins | 3 | 57.5kgs | $6.00 | 99 days ago | - | - | Dynamic Verse | Parko 57.5kgs 0.5L | Nick the Skip 61kgs 1.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-0-1-0 | 45-7-4-6 | 12-2-1-1 | 10-0-2-0 | 2-2-0-0 | 22-2-3-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 16% | 17% | 0% | 100% | 9% | |
| Place % | 50% | 38% | 33% | 20% | 100% | 27% | |
| Rank | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
Sire
Smart Missile
Dam
Certitude
Trained at
Roma
Colours
Navy Blue, Lime Green With White Outline Vee And Armbands, Lime Green Cap
Owners
P A Tully, M E Tully, G P Tully, J J Mcdonald, S A Mitcherson, B M Baker & W P Baker
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maddie Mankelow | 28-2-2-5 | 7% | 32% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W P Baker | 219-28-27-29 | 13% | 38% | 4 |


J: Samantha Zoljan (a3) • 62.5kgs
T: Bevan Johnson
Age
12 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Greenwood Lake - Real Live Woman
Today's Stats
Good
149-52-31-14
Track
10-7-2-0
Distance
21-9-3-2
Track & Distance
4-4-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
157-54-31-14
Prize Money
$442,230
Win Range
1000 - 1640
Last 10 Starts
0111313545
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 157-54-31-14 | 21-9-3-2 | 10-7-2-0 | 4-4-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-4-1-1 | 8-3-1-0 | 8-2-0-1 | 8-1-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 34% | 43% | 70% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 67% | 90% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 50% | 38% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 22 Jun 2024 | Clermont | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.6L | - | Shae Nielson | 8 | 62kgs | $10.00 | 14 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | - | Outback Action | Grand De Lago 55.5kgs 0.1L | Galactic Express 51kgs 0.3L |
| 4/7 | 8 Jun 2024 | Moranbah | 1400m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.6L | $500 | Mel Campbell | 3 | 62kgs | $2.70 | 14 days ago | 3-0-3-2 | - | Grand De Lago | Victory Bay (NZ) 56.5kgs 4L | Outback Action 56kgs 4.5L |
| 5/10 | 25 May 2024 | Gladstone | 850m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.7L | - | Mel Campbell | 3 | 62.5kgs | $11.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Svindal | Han Dynasty 62kgs 0.2L | Princess Marian 55kgs 1.5L |
| 3/7 | 11 May 2024 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 3.0L | $1,000 | Corey Bayliss | 7 | 62.5kgs | $3.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Rebel Salute | Trinity Missile 58.5kgs 2.8L | Fab's Cowboy 62.5kgs 3.0L |
| 1/4 | 27 Apr 2024 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 2.8L | $6,800 | Mel Campbell | 4 | 58.5kgs | $2.90 | 14 days ago | - | - | Fab's Cowboy | Theresabearinthere 62.5kgs 2.8L | Splasher 62.5kgs 3.8L |
| 3/5 | 13 Apr 2024 | Cunnamulla | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.0L | $900 | Mel Campbell | 1 | 63.5kgs | $2.30 | 21 days ago | 4-0-4-5 | - | Rusheen | Lost Media 56kgs 1.5L | Fab's Cowboy 63.5kgs 3.0L |
| 1/6 | 23 Mar 2024 | Moranbah | 1000m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.8L | $6,800 | Mel Campbell | 5 | 61kgs | $2.20 | 14 days ago | - | - | Fab's Cowboy | Thatfeelsbetter 54kgs 3.8L | Diasonic 56.5kgs 7.8L |
| 1/6 | 9 Mar 2024 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | SW | Open | 2.3L | $6,800 | Dakota Graham | 6 | 62.5kgs | $3.20 | 14 days ago | - | - | Fab's Cowboy | Dawn Too Good 62.5kgs 2.3L | Full of Fire 62.5kgs 3.3L |
| 1/7 | 24 Feb 2024 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 1.5L | $6,800 | Brodie Moffat | 4 | 59.5kgs | $7.00 | 14 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | - | Fab's Cowboy | Splasher 62.5kgs 1.5L | Full of Fire 62.5kgs 4.3L |
| 25/9 | 10 Feb 2024 | Miles | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0L | - | Colleen Krahnen | 4 | 60kgs | $8.00 | 70 days ago | - | - | Menindee | Moscini 62kgs 0.5L | Legend of Zorro 55kgs 5.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 149-52-31-14 | 4-2-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 35% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 29% | |
| Place % | 0% | 65% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 29% | |
| Rank | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 |
Sire
Greenwood Lake
Dam
Real Live Woman
Trained at
Barcaldine
Colours
White, Dark Blue Stars, Armbands And Cap
Owners
Ms E Currin & P W Currin
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samantha Zoljan | 63-12-4-6 | 19% | 35% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bevan Johnson | 336-45-55-45 | 13% | 43% | 3 |


J: Liv O'Donnell (a2) • 62.5kgs
T: M A Kropp
Age
7 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Spirit Of Boom - Tossit About
Today's Stats
Good
43-9-4-8
Track
2-1-0-1
Distance
9-0-1-2
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
55-9-5-9
Prize Money
$136,695
Win Range
1000 - 1200
Last 10 Starts
303x597345
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 55-9-5-9 | 9-0-1-2 | 2-1-0-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-1 | 6-1-1-1 | 5-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 33% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 50% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 7 | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/10 | 22 Jun 2024 | Roma | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.2L | $250 | J Rudd | 1 | 56kgs | $21.00 | 14 days ago | 9-0-9-9 | 0:36.03s | Villaden (NZ) | Hanover Square 56kgs 0.4L | Son of Sampson 56kgs 1.2L |
| 4/7 | 8 Jun 2024 | Gayndah | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.4L | $600 | Landan Sykes | 3 | 54kgs | $9.00 | 21 days ago | - | 0:34.67s | Centaur | Kirella Shores 56kgs 0.1L | Laurie 59kgs 1.4L |
| 3/10 | 18 May 2024 | Charleville | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 5.5L | $900 | Brendon Newport | 3 | 62.5kgs | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 3-0-3-6 | - | Warrah Flash | Hanover Square 62kgs 5.3L | Coynes Road 62.5kgs 5.5L |
| 7/10 | 11 May 2024 | Burrandowan | 1175m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 5.6L | - | Chris Meehan | 4 | 61.5kgs | $18.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Moscini | Fire King 61.5kgs 0.3L | Hard Landing 61.5kgs 1.8L |
| 9/10 | 4 May 2024 | Jandowae | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.9L | - | Jace Mcmurray | 9 | 55kgs | $15.00 | 14 days ago | 4-0-4-6 | - | Jack Be Lucky | Moscini 59kgs 1.3L | Dollop 58.5kgs 1.6L |
| 5/8 | 20 Apr 2024 | Dalby | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | Bm70 | 7.6L | $650 | Olivia Kendal | 5 | 57kgs | $20.00 | 133 days ago | 7-0-7-8 | 0:34.87s | Redzoust | Jack Be Lucky 60kgs 0.8L | Hayai Uma 58kgs 4.8L |
| Trial | 9 Apr 2024 | Toowoomba Inner | 925m | 1 | - | - | 2.5L | - | Jaimee Lee Devine | Trl | - | - | 122 days ago | - | 0:36.66s | Cifrado | Sly Corner (NZ) 1.5L | Coynes Road 2.5L |
| 3/7 | 9 Dec 2023 | Roma | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.3L | $900 | Tamara Noble | 2 | 55kgs | $6.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Deference | Capital Reign 56kgs 1.8L | Coynes Road 55kgs 2.3L |
| 10/11 | 25 Nov 2023 | Toowoomba | 1300m | 2 | Hcp | Bm70 | 6L | $420 | Alisha Donald | 8 | 56.5kgs | $51.00 | 18 days ago | 10-0-10-11 | 0:36.43s | Guts 'N' Glory | Brave Warrior 58.5kgs 0.1L | Micro 62kgs 0.6L |
| 3/5 | 7 Nov 2023 | Kumbia | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 5.3L | $1,120 | P Hamblin | 3 | 59.5kgs | $2.60 | 31 days ago | - | - | Villaden (NZ) | Sir Piccolo 53kgs 3.8L | Coynes Road 59.5kgs 5.3L |
| 8/10 | 7 Oct 2023 | Dalby | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 6.3L | - | Sarah Robbins | 10 | 55kgs | $10.00 | 14 days ago | 7-0-0-7 | - | Office Jim | Sammy 55kgs 0.8L | Vinasta 59kgs 1.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-0-0-1 | 43-9-4-8 | 8-0-1-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-0-1-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 49% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 11% | |
| Rank | 1 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 7 |
Sire
Spirit Of Boom
Dam
Tossit About
Trained at
Toowoomba
Colours
Gold And Purple Quarters, Hooped Sleeves, Quartered Cap
Owners
R J Hovey & Mrs S J Hovey
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liv O'Donnell | 41-7-7-4 | 17% | 44% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M A Kropp | 280-34-37-30 | 12% | 36% | 5 |
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Sepoy - Iltizaam
Today's Stats
Good
32-5-6-9
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
51-7-10-11
Prize Money
$221,562
Win Range
800 - 1100
Last 10 Starts
4242116534
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 51-7-10-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-2 | 6-0-1-3 | 6-1-1-0 | 6-1-1-1 | 5-1-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 17% | 17% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 67% | 33% | 50% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/10 | 29 Jun 2024 | Alpha | 1000m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 7.4L | $700 | Ms B Richardson | 3 | 58.5kgs | $4.40 | 14 days ago | - | - | The Hanger Cat | Keenzap 56kgs 6L | Freddie Eddie 56kgs 7.0L |
| 3/8 | 15 Jun 2024 | Cunnamulla | 1000m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 3.3L | $900 | Ms B Richardson | 5 | 62.5kgs | $2.10 | 7 days ago | - | - | Elusive Eagle | Lost Media 55kgs 2.8L | Hidden Eyes 62.5kgs 3.3L |
| 5/12 | 8 Jun 2024 | Barcaldine | 1200m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.6L | - | Ms B Richardson | 5 | 57kgs | $4.60 | 19 days ago | - | - | Art by Concorde | The Squire 56kgs 2.3L | Heyington Station 56kgs 3.1L |
| 6/9 | 20 May 2024 | Chinchilla | 1070m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 3.4L | $200 | Tom Orr | 5 | 63.5kgs | $3.00 | 9 days ago | 7-0-7-7 | 0:34.82s | On Hold | Xerri 59kgs 0.2L | Cabrinella 57.5kgs 1.5L |
| 1/6 | 11 May 2024 | Quilpie | 1100m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 5.3L | $8,750 | Ms B Richardson | 6 | 56.5kgs | $1.60 | 16 days ago | 2-0-2-1 | - | Hidden Eyes | Keenzap 56kgs 5.3L | Lost Media 55kgs 5.5L |
| 1/11 | 25 Apr 2024 | Cunnamulla | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | Bm60 | 1.5L | $6,800 | Savannah Mc Cann | 4 | 63.5kgs | $2.30 | 64 days ago | 5-0-5-4 | - | Hidden Eyes | Limited Reality 63.5kgs 1.5L | Tourmaster 59.5kgs 2.3L |
| 2/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Ipswich | 1100m | 4 | Hcp | Hcp C5 | 1.3L | $6,800 | Melea Castle | 6 | 52.5kgs | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 1-0-1-3 | 0:34.98s | It's Gerry | Hidden Eyes 52.5kgs 1.3L | Immoral 60kgs 2.3L |
| 4/11 | 14 Feb 2024 | Doomben | 1200m | 8 | Hcp | Bm68 | 2.6L | $1,900 | Melea Castle | 2 | 56.5kgs | $12.00 | 11 days ago | 6-0-6-5 | 0:34.07s | En Pointe | Fumiko 57.5kgs 0.2L | Single Touch 59.5kgs 1.2L |
| 2/9 | 3 Feb 2024 | Eagle Farm | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Bm68 | 0.1L | $14,350 | Melea Castle | 2 | 55.5kgs | $26.00 | 21 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | 0:34.43s | Sabalenka (NZ) | Hidden Eyes 55.5kgs 0.1L | Bad Education 56.5kgs 2.4L |
| 4/9 | 13 Jan 2024 | Ipswich | 1100m | 4 | Hcp | Hcp C6 | 1L | $1,450 | C Waddell | 5 | 51kgs | $6.50 | 10 days ago | 5-0-5-6 | 0:34.58s | Win Burn | Shamrock Lu 58.5kgs 0.1L | Destiny's Republic 54kgs 0.2L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 32-5-6-9 | 14-2-3-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 16-2-3-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 16% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 13% | |
| Place % | 0% | 63% | 43% | 0% | 100% | 38% | |
| Rank | - | 3 | 2 | - | 2 | 3 |
Sire
Sepoy
Dam
Iltizaam
Trained at
Roma
Colours
Red, Lime Green Spots, Yellow Sleeves, Red Cap With Lime Green Seams
Owners
L A Baker & Daniel & Josh Racing (Mgr: D M Bruce)
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corey Bayliss | 210-27-25-20 | 13% | 34% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie Baker | 46-7-5-8 | 15% | 43% | 1 |


J: Ms B Richardson • 55.0kgs
T: Leslie Baker
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Jet Spur - Brolly
Today's Stats
Good
22-4-3-5
Track
3-0-2-0
Distance
3-2-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
8-1-3-3
Career
30-5-6-6
Prize Money
$162,145
Win Range
1000 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
28x1232413
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-5-6-6 | 3-2-0-0 | 3-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-1 | 5-1-0-2 | 5-2-2-0 | 5-0-1-1 | 4-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 67% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 60% | 80% | 40% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/9 | 29 Jun 2024 | Alpha | 1200m | 4 | SW | 3yo+ Plate C6 | 6.8L | $1,000 | Ms B Richardson | 7 | 58.5kgs | $6.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Lily Allez (NZ) | Shaggy Rogers 55.5kgs 5.8L | Kazza's Jet 58.5kgs 6.8L |
| 1/9 | 15 Jun 2024 | Cunnamulla | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 0.5L | $6,800 | Ms B Richardson | 3 | 60kgs | $3.50 | 7 days ago | - | - | Kazza's Jet | Bean Dancing 60.5kgs 0.5L | Peshwa 62kgs 2.0L |
| 4/12 | 8 Jun 2024 | Barcaldine | 1200m | 6 | SW | Plate C4 | 3.4L | $500 | Ms B Richardson | 5 | 60kgs | $10.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | The Hanger Cat | Galactic Express 62kgs 0.8L | Country Boyz 60.5kgs 2.1L |
| 2/10 | 18 May 2024 | Charleville | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.8L | $2,250 | Ms B Richardson | 6 | 56kgs | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 4-0-4-1 | - | Laurie | Kazza's Jet 56kgs 2.8L | Unrestricted 57kgs 4.8L |
| 3/7 | 11 May 2024 | Quilpie | 1200m | 1 | Hcp | Bm60 | 1.3L | $900 | Ms B Richardson | 4 | 63kgs | $2.00 | 16 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | - | Country Boyz | Tourmaster 61.5kgs 0.8L | Kazza's Jet 63kgs 1.3L |
| 2/11 | 25 Apr 2024 | Cunnamulla | 1200m | 5 | SW | Open Plate | 1L | $2,250 | Ms B Richardson | 1 | 55kgs | $3.00 | 12 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Parko | Kazza's Jet 55kgs 1L | Miss Hoff 55kgs 2.3L |
| 1/6 | 13 Apr 2024 | Cunnamulla | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Bm60 | 1.5L | $6,800 | Dakota Graham | 3 | 62kgs | $2.50 | 103 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | - | Kazza's Jet | Our Golden Cherub 58.5kgs 1.5L | Without Shame 60kgs 3.5L |
| 8/10 | 1 Jan 2024 | Toowoomba | 1100m | 5 | Hcp | F&m Bm65 | 7.6L | $500 | Tyler Leslight | 4 | 56kgs | $21.00 | 16 days ago | 7-0-7-8 | 0:35.90s | Rowdash | Seductive Spur 57.5kgs 0.5L | Flank Speed 59kgs 0.6L |
| 2/7 | 16 Dec 2023 | Chinchilla | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm60 | 2.8L | $2,000 | Ms B Richardson | 4 | 60.5kgs | $3.50 | 7 days ago | - | - | Bonnie Ev | Kazza's Jet 60.5kgs 2.8L | Emilee's Empire 58.5kgs 4.3L |
| 3/11 | 9 Dec 2023 | Roma | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Bm55 | 2.9L | $900 | Ms B Richardson | 3 | 64kgs | $5.50 | 32 days ago | - | - | Nutso | Rowdash 57.5kgs 2.8L | Kazza's Jet 64kgs 2.9L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 22-4-3-5 | 6-0-3-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-3-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 55% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 57% | |
| Rank | - | 5 | 5 | 2 | - | 4 |
Sire
Jet Spur
Dam
Brolly
Trained at
Charleville
Colours
Red, Lime Green Spots, Yellow Sleeves, Red Cap With Lime Green Seams
Owners
Daniel & Josh Racing (Mgr: D M Bruce)
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms B Richardson | 117-9-19-19 | 8% | 40% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie Baker | 46-7-5-8 | 15% | 43% | 2 |
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Brazen Beau - Veuvelicious
Today's Stats
Good
41-6-5-0
Track
5-3-0-1
Distance
6-1-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Jockey Riding
26-1-1-0
Career
63-10-5-3
Prize Money
$172,110
Win Range
1000 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
5645684894
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 63-10-5-3 | 6-1-0-0 | 5-3-0-1 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 7-0-1-0 | 7-2-1-0 | 4-2-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 17% | 60% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 50% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 17% | 80% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 43% | 50% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 29 Jun 2024 | Gladstone | 1517m | 5 | Hcp | Bm50 | 5.8L | $500 | Ms C Rogers | 1 | 64kgs | $8.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Colhoun | Awesome Spirit 62kgs 1.5L | Ruffin' It (NZ) 56kgs 3.8L |
| 9/10 | 22 Jun 2024 | Roma | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Bm60 | 5.6L | - | Ms C Rogers | 5 | 60.5kgs | $101.00 | 14 days ago | 10-0-10-9 | 0:35.04s | Joey Jaws (NZ) | Manic Light 59kgs 0.1L | Transceltic 57kgs 1.1L |
| 8/8 | 8 Jun 2024 | Injune | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Bm50 | 24.8L | - | Ms C Rogers | 4 | 65.5kgs | $7.50 | 14 days ago | 0-0-0-0 | - | Perfect Point | Saint Martin 62.5kgs 0.1L | Heat 62kgs 3.1L |
| 4/10 | 25 May 2024 | Gladstone | 1517m | 5 | Hcp | Bm50 | 15.5L | $500 | Ms C Rogers | 8 | 65.5kgs | $13.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Take the Lead | Awesome Spirit 60kgs 9.5L | Vancouver Lights 55.5kgs 11.0L |
| 8/10 | 18 May 2024 | Charleville | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 29.6L | - | Ms C Rogers | 1 | 60kgs | $6.00 | 35 days ago | 8-0-8-9 | - | Warrah Flash | Hanover Square 62kgs 5.3L | Coynes Road 62.5kgs 5.5L |
| 6/7 | 13 Apr 2024 | Gympie | 1170m | 4 | Hcp | Bm65 | 4.3L | - | Ms C Rogers | 7 | 61kgs | $11.00 | 14 days ago | - | 0:38.36s | Hurricane Hall | Nine Cigars 53kgs 0.2L | Chill Out Miss 55kgs 1.0L |
| 5/7 | 30 Mar 2024 | Roma | 900m | 3 | SW | Open Plate | 6.6L | - | Ms C Rogers | 5 | 62.5kgs | $12.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Capital Reign | Coat of Arms 58.5kgs 1.3L | Art by Concorde 58.5kgs 3.6L |
| 4/6 | 16 Mar 2024 | Bundaberg | 1380m | 5 | Hcp | Bm55 | 6.5L | $500 | Ms C Rogers | 2 | 64.5kgs | $9.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Take the Lead | Master Drumer 57kgs 1L | War Too All 54.5kgs 3.5L |
| 6/7 | 9 Mar 2024 | Wandoan | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Bm60 | 6.6L | - | Ms C Rogers | 5 | 63kgs | $8.00 | 21 days ago | 6-0-0-6 | - | Moorabinda Mick | Rose of Taormina 57kgs 1L | Holiday Dreams 58.5kgs 1.1L |
| 5/7 | 17 Feb 2024 | Roma | 1000m | 5 | SW | Open Plate | 7.4L | - | Ms C Rogers | 6 | 62.5kgs | $10.50 | 77 days ago | - | - | Craig and Hoff | Deference 56.5kgs 0.1L | Limited Reality 55kgs 0.9L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 41-6-5-0 | 14-2-0-2 | 2-2-0-0 | 4-0-0-1 | 16-4-0-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 15% | 14% | 100% | 0% | 25% | |
| Place % | 0% | 27% | 29% | 100% | 25% | 38% | |
| Rank | - | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
Sire
Brazen Beau
Dam
Veuvelicious
Trained at
Roma
Colours
Orange And Royal Blue Stars, White Sleeves, Royal Blue Stars
Owners
S J Rogers, M J Rogers & Miss B J Smith
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms C Rogers | 80-5-6-10 | 6% | 26% | 7 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms C Rogers | 79-2-6-12 | 3% | 25% | 6 |
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Gelding
Breeding
I Am Invincible - Kiss 'n Chase
Today's Stats
Good
59-15-11-2
Track
6-2-0-1
Distance
8-2-2-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
69-15-12-3
Prize Money
$210,000
Win Range
1000 - 1640
Last 10 Starts
455x460878
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 69-15-12-3 | 8-2-2-0 | 6-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 10-0-3-1 | 9-3-3-0 | 8-2-2-0 | 8-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 25% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 67% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/10 | 22 Jun 2024 | Roma | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.9L | $250 | Bella Youngberry | 10 | 57kgs | $13.00 | 14 days ago | 6-0-6-4 | 0:36.03s | Villaden (NZ) | Hanover Square 56kgs 0.4L | Son of Sampson 56kgs 1.2L |
| 7/7 | 8 Jun 2024 | Injune | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 7.4L | - | N Fazackerley | 2 | 61kgs | $9.50 | 21 days ago | 0-0-0-0 | - | Parko | Hanover Square 52kgs 2.5L | Lip Sip Suk 54.5kgs 3.0L |
| 8/10 | 18 May 2024 | Charleville | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 12.6L | - | Leslie Tilley | 9 | 60.5kgs | $3.00 | 23 days ago | 5-0-5-7 | - | Laurie | Kazza's Jet 56kgs 2.8L | Unrestricted 57kgs 4.8L |
| 10/11 | 25 Apr 2024 | Cunnamulla | 1200m | 5 | SW | Open Plate | 13.3L | - | Maddie Mankelow | 6 | 62.5kgs | $6.00 | 26 days ago | 9-0-9-10 | - | Parko | Kazza's Jet 55kgs 1L | Miss Hoff 55kgs 2.3L |
| 6/8 | 30 Mar 2024 | Roma | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 5.8L | - | Tyler Leslight | 1 | 61.5kgs | $3.50 | 28 days ago | - | - | The General (NZ) | Deference 57kgs 1.5L | Peshwa 56kgs 1.5L |
| 4/6 | 2 Mar 2024 | Charleville | 1100m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.9L | $500 | Liv O'donnell | 5 | 61kgs | $2.80 | 84 days ago | - | - | Unrestricted | Colhoun 56kgs 0.8L | Freddie Eddie 56kgs 1.2L |
| 5/7 | 9 Dec 2023 | Roma | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 7.5L | - | P Hamblin | 1 | 63.5kgs | $5.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Deference | Capital Reign 56kgs 1.8L | Coynes Road 55kgs 2.3L |
| 5/11 | 18 Nov 2023 | Roma | 1000m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.65L | $375 | P Hamblin | 10 | 60kgs | $13.00 | 11 days ago | 6-0-6-7 | - | Jack Be Lucky | Hidden Eyes 54kgs 0.2L | Keenzap 54kgs 2.0L |
| 4/6 | 7 Nov 2023 | Charleville | 1100m | 4 | Qlty | Qlty | 9.25L | $580 | J Babarovich | 2 | 62.5kgs | $2.10 | 17 days ago | - | - | Miss Hoff | Unrestricted 56kgs 2L | Hanover Square 56kgs 5.5L |
| 2/7 | 21 Oct 2023 | Mitchell | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.8L | $3,240 | Amy Graham | 4 | 61.5kgs | $3.00 | 20 days ago | 1-0-1-2 | - | Art by Concorde | Nick the Skip 61.5kgs 1.8L | Menindee 63.5kgs 2.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 59-15-11-2 | 9-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-0-1-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 47% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 22% | |
| Rank | - | 2 | 6 | - | - | 6 |
Sire
I Am Invincible
Dam
Kiss 'n Chase
Trained at
Charleville
Colours
Orange, Black Lightning Bolt, Black Lightning Bolt On Sleeve, Black Cap
Owners
W C Toner, A Toner & B J Toner
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Rudd | 126-10-8-15 | 8% | 26% | 6 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carmel Baker | 63-3-3-5 | 5% | 17% | 7 |

