Tambo R5 Open Hcp
- BeaudesertQLDHEAVY
- Belmont ParkWASOFT
- BowenQLDGOOD
- BowravilleNSWSOFT
- CairnsQLDHEAVY
- Canberra ActonACT
- CarnarvonWAGOOD
- CaulfieldVICGOOD
- CloncurryQLD
- CobarNSW
- Eagle FarmQLDSOFT
- GoondiwindiQLDGOOD
- MorphettvilleSASOFT
- NewcastleNSWHEAVY
- Pioneer ParkNTGOOD
- Pukekohe ParkNZ
- QuirindiNSWGOOD
- RosehillNSWHEAVY
- SingaporeSGP
- TamboQLD
- ToowoombaQLDHEAVY
- WanganuiNZ
- WerribeeVICHEAVY
Open Hcp
3:00pm • 1400m • True • Open Handicap • No age or sex restrictions • $20,0003:00pm • 1400m • Open Handicap • $20,000 • Market TBC
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Uncle Mo - Delovely
Today's Stats
Good
19-2-6-2
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
6-2-1-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
3-1-0-0
Career
43-9-7-5
Prize Money
$336,680
Win Range
1030 - 1600
Last 10 Starts
25117x1154
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-9-7-5 | 6-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 7-1-1-2 | 7-2-0-1 | 6-1-2-0 | 6-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 29% | 17% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 43% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 6 | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/9 | 23 May 2024 | Rockhampton | 1300m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.5L | $1,000 | Brooke Johnson | 9 | 54.5kgs | $6.50 | 25 days ago | 1-0-1-2 | 0:34.52s | Knight's Sword | Fastconi 55kgs 0.2L | Media Empire 54kgs 1.7L |
| 5/7 | 28 Apr 2024 | Rockhampton | 1600m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3L | $1,100 | Brooke Johnson | 5 | 57kgs | $4.80 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 0:34.33s | Devil Kick | Enuff He Said 57.5kgs 0.3L | Fighting Commando 60kgs 0.6L |
| 1/6 | 18 Apr 2024 | Rockhampton | 1300m | 7 | Hcp | Bm70 | 0.5L | $11,600 | Brooke Johnson | 2 | 60.5kgs | $9.00 | 31 days ago | 1-0-1-2 | 0:33.97s | Momack | Bungarribee Lad 59.5kgs 0.5L | Awol (NZ) 60kgs 0.7L |
| 1/6 | 18 Mar 2024 | Chinchilla | 1030m | 3 | Hcp | Bm65 | 0.4L | $9,000 | Tamara Noble | 6 | 63.5kgs | $10.00 | 121 days ago | 4-0-4-3 | 0:33.80s | Momack | Ain't She Lovely 61.5kgs 0.4L | Easy Come 53kgs 0.6L |
| 7/12 | 18 Nov 2023 | Roma | 1640m | 6 | Qlty | Roma Cup | 14.5L | $625 | Nikki Olzard | 1 | 54kgs | $5.00 | 8 days ago | 8-10-9-10 | - | Stampede Warrior | Calm Seeker (NZ) 54kgs 6L | Sammy 54kgs 7.0L |
| 1/7 | 10 Nov 2023 | Rockhampton | 1600m | 4 | Hcp | Bm70 | 0.5L | $11,600 | Olivia Kendal | 7 | 57kgs | $2.15 | 13 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 0:35.73s | Momack | Bondurant 61kgs 0.5L | Moenave 59.5kgs 2.5L |
| 1/11 | 28 Oct 2023 | Clifton | 1580m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.8L | $10,500 | Montanna Savva | 1 | 55kgs | $2.50 | 20 days ago | - | - | Momack | Jimmy Neutron 55kgs 1.8L | Jakkalberry Finn (NZ) 53kgs 2.8L |
| 5/7 | 8 Oct 2023 | Hawkesbury | 1300m | 6 | Hcp | Bm68 | 2.4L | $1,400 | Jett Stanley | 7 | 59.5kgs | $4.80 | 17 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:34.20s | Fairway Star | Osman 59kgs 2L | Amicus Curiae 59kgs 2.2L |
| 2/8 | 21 Sep 2023 | Hawkesbury | 1300m | 8 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.4L | $7,450 | Jett Stanley | 3 | 59kgs | $5.00 | 12 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:34.95s | Zouologist | Momack 59kgs 0.4L | Capital Asset 60.5kgs 1.2L |
| 8/9 | 9 Sep 2023 | Rosehill | 1500m | 4 | Hcp | 3yo+ Bm78 | 5.4L | $3,500 | Reece Jones | 7 | 56.5kgs | $26.00 | 23 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:34.17s | Unspoken (IRE) | Gracilistyla 58.5kgs 0.3L | Danish Prince 58kgs 1.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-1-0-0 | 19-2-6-2 | 18-5-1-3 | 5-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-6-1-3 | |
| Win % | 100% | 11% | 28% | 20% | 0% | 26% | |
| Place % | 100% | 53% | 50% | 20% | 0% | 43% | |
| Rank | 1 | 13 | 1 | 4 | - | 1 |
Sire
Uncle Mo
Dam
Delovely
Trained at
Chinchilla
Colours
Light Blue, Black Sleeves, Cerise Armbands And Cap
Owners
R T Hay
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brooke Johnson | 292-59-40-34 | 20% | 46% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R T Hay | 203-25-18-25 | 12% | 33% | 13 |
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Smart Missile - Certitude
Today's Stats
Good
43-6-4-6
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
11-1-3-3
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
6-0-1-2
Career
69-10-8-7
Prize Money
$361,845
Win Range
1100 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
x272764x17
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 69-10-8-7 | 11-1-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-2-0 | 7-0-2-2 | 6-2-1-0 | 6-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 64% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 57% | 50% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 13 | 10 | - | - | - | - | 8 | 11 | 3 | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/10 | 18 May 2024 | Charleville | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 9.6L | - | Tom Orr | 1 | 60.5kgs | $3.60 | 23 days ago | 2-0-2-3 | - | Laurie | Kazza's Jet 56kgs 2.8L | Unrestricted 57kgs 4.8L |
| 1/11 | 25 Apr 2024 | Cunnamulla | 1200m | 5 | SW | Open Plate | 1L | $9,750 | T Brummell | 8 | 62.5kgs | $6.00 | 145 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Parko | Kazza's Jet 55kgs 1L | Miss Hoff 55kgs 2.3L |
| 4/5 | 2 Dec 2023 | Thangool | 1300m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 5.8L | $500 | Sarah Robbins | 2 | 56kgs | $5.50 | 14 days ago | 1-0-1-2 | - | Starsonic | Hanover Square 55kgs 0.4L | Villaden (NZ) 55kgs 0.8L |
| 6/12 | 18 Nov 2023 | Roma | 1640m | 6 | Qlty | Roma Cup | 11.5L | $625 | Amy Graham | 7 | 54kgs | $26.00 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | - | Stampede Warrior | Calm Seeker (NZ) 54kgs 6L | Sammy 54kgs 7.0L |
| 7/11 | 4 Nov 2023 | Barcaldine | 1100m | 5 | Qlty | Qlty | 2.1L | - | Dakota Graham | 8 | 58.5kgs | $9.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Haralben | Kosowski 56kgs 0.8L | Entrepreneurial 56kgs 1.6L |
| 2/9 | 21 Oct 2023 | Blackall | 1400m | 7 | Qlty | Qlty | 3.3L | $2,250 | Dakota Graham | 5 | 58kgs | $10.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Echo Point | Parko 58kgs 3.3L | Sole Heir 56kgs 3.6L |
| 7/10 | 7 Oct 2023 | Dalby | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 6.2L | - | Emily Pomfrett | 7 | 58kgs | $9.00 | 6 days ago | 1-0-0-1 | - | Office Jim | Sammy 55kgs 0.8L | Vinasta 59kgs 1.3L |
| 2/6 | 1 Oct 2023 | Charleville | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.5L | $2,200 | Sarah Robbins | 3 | 57.5kgs | $6.00 | 99 days ago | - | - | Dynamic Verse | Parko 57.5kgs 0.5L | Nick the Skip 61kgs 1.5L |
| 10/11 | 24 Jun 2023 | Roma | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 15.8L | - | B Appo | 2 | 61.5kgs | $5.50 | 6 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Menindee | Dynamic Verse 61.5kgs 0.5L | Shotgun Sonny 57kgs 0.7L |
| 5/7 | 18 Jun 2023 | Springsure | 1100m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4L | - | Amy Graham | 5 | 58.5kgs | $3.50 | 29 days ago | - | - | Attackabeel | Fab's Cowboy 60kgs 0.8L | Han Dynasty 61kgs 2.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-0-1-0 | 43-6-4-6 | 12-2-1-1 | 10-0-2-0 | 2-2-0-0 | 22-2-3-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 14% | 17% | 0% | 100% | 9% | |
| Place % | 50% | 37% | 33% | 20% | 100% | 27% | |
| Rank | 4 | 15 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 7 |
Sire
Smart Missile
Dam
Certitude
Trained at
Roma
Colours
Navy Blue, Lime Green With White Outline Vee And Armbands, Lime Green Cap
Owners
P A Tully, M E Tully, G P Tully, J J Mcdonald, S A Mitcherson, B M Baker & W P Baker
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Graham | 217-26-21-30 | 12% | 35% | 9 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W P Baker | 221-30-24-30 | 14% | 38% | 7 |
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Charm Spirit - Roxon
Today's Stats
Good
17-4-1-3
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
2-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
3-1-0-1
Career
36-7-6-4
Prize Money
$206,155
Win Range
1000 - 1586
Last 10 Starts
1478x31061
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-7-6-4 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-1 | 7-2-1-2 | 6-2-0-0 | 5-1-0-1 | 5-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 29% | 33% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 71% | 33% | 40% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 11 May 2024 | Quilpie | 1586m | 6 | Hcp | Bm60 | 0.5L | $8,750 | Samantha Zoljan | 3 | 65kgs | $3.00 | 9 days ago | 2-0-2-1 | - | The General (NZ) | Ballycastle 56.5kgs 0.5L | Azoustic 57.5kgs 6.8L |
| 6/6 | 2 May 2024 | Rockhampton | 1300m | 3 | SW | Plate C6 | 6.9L | $400 | Ms T Chambers | 5 | 60kgs | $16.00 | 19 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | 0:33.82s | Doctor Teekay | Fastconi 58.5kgs 0.5L | Kahaylaan 55.5kgs 1.5L |
| 10/11 | 13 Apr 2024 | Thangool | 1200m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 4.4L | - | Samantha Zoljan | 5 | 57.5kgs | $12.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Ahwahneechee | Most Impressive (NZ) 59.5kgs 1.5L | Real Key 61.5kgs 2.0L |
| 1/8 | 30 Mar 2024 | Roma | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.5L | $8,300 | Nathan Evans | 6 | 56.5kgs | $5.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | The General (NZ) | Deference 57kgs 1.5L | Peshwa 56kgs 1.5L |
| 3/8 | 23 Mar 2024 | Roma | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Bm65 | 5.1L | $1,000 | Samantha Zoljan | 8 | 61.5kgs | $7.00 | 182 days ago | - | - | Joey Jaws (NZ) | Bag of Whitt 58.5kgs 2.8L | The General (NZ) 61.5kgs 5.1L |
| 8/10 | 23 Sep 2023 | Taroom | 1400m | 5 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 9.3L | - | Dylan Bennett | 3 | 55kgs | $4.60 | 22 days ago | - | - | Menindee | Fire King 55kgs 2.8L | Bayerische 55kgs 3.0L |
| 7/7 | 1 Sep 2023 | Birdsville | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 20.2L | $275 | Leslie Tilley | 5 | 58.5kgs | $2.25 | 15 days ago | 2-0-2-5 | - | Vunivalu | Mathematics 56kgs 2.5L | Ancient Echoes 57kgs 6.0L |
| 4/7 | 17 Aug 2023 | Rockhampton | 1300m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.5L | $1,000 | Adam Sewell | 7 | 56kgs | $4.40 | 12 days ago | 1-0-1-2 | 0:33.75s | Hard Reyva | Checkers (NZ) 57kgs 2.5L | Santorini Summer 54.5kgs 2.6L |
| 1/6 | 5 Aug 2023 | Morven | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.3L | $6,800 | Dylan Bennett | 6 | 54kgs | $4.00 | 62 days ago | - | - | The General (NZ) | Ancient Echoes 56kgs 2.3L | Coynes Road 56kgs 2.8L |
| 4/13 | 4 Jun 2023 | Geelong | 1518m | 8 | Hcp | Bm64 | 1.1L | $1,875 | Luke Campbell | 13 | 58.5kgs | $31.00 | 16 days ago | 4-0-3-3 | 0:36.77s | Sir Juggernaut | Crimmo 59.5kgs 0.8L | Greta Moon 58kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 17-4-1-3 | 12-2-2-0 | 7-1-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-3-5-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 24% | 17% | 14% | 0% | 16% | |
| Place % | 0% | 47% | 33% | 71% | 0% | 47% | |
| Rank | - | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 3 |
Sire
Charm Spirit
Dam
Roxon
Trained at
Roma
Colours
Hot Pink, Navy Blue Armbands, Pink Cap
Owners
R Picking, J Howell, I Gallagher, P Andrews, M Clough, W Kingston, J Palethorpe, M Creagh, B Beard, M McLean, B Gallagher, L Murphy, O Straker
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samantha Zoljan | 42-7-3-4 | 17% | 33% | 6 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Smith | 203-37-27-26 | 18% | 44% | 3 |
Age
7 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Breeding
Olympic Glory - Rose Campion
Today's Stats
Good
33-8-8-5
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
7-1-2-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
10-2-4-0
Career
49-10-11-6
Prize Money
$143,565
Win Range
1000 - 1640
Last 10 Starts
421571x451
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-10-11-6 | 7-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-1-2-0 | 5-0-1-1 | 5-2-1-0 | 5-2-1-2 | 4-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 40% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 40% | 60% | 100% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 7 | - | - | - | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 18 May 2024 | Charleville | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.8L | $9,750 | Savannah Mc Cann | 4 | 56kgs | $5.00 | 14 days ago | 8-0-8-6 | - | Laurie | Kazza's Jet 56kgs 2.8L | Unrestricted 57kgs 4.8L |
| 5/10 | 4 May 2024 | Jandowae | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.2L | - | Savannah Mc Cann | 6 | 55kgs | $5.50 | 16 days ago | 7-0-7-5 | - | Jack Be Lucky | Moscini 59kgs 1.3L | Dollop 58.5kgs 1.6L |
| 4/7 | 18 Apr 2024 | Rockhampton | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.3L | $1,600 | Olivia Kendal | 1 | 52kgs | $26.00 | 131 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | 0:33.21s | Hard Reyva | Fine Shot 54kgs 0.5L | Master Jamie 67.5kgs 1.0L |
| 1/10 | 9 Dec 2023 | Roma | 1640m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 4.5L | $6,800 | Tamara Noble | 6 | 60.5kgs | $4.50 | 7 days ago | - | - | Laurie | Caffrey (IRE) 61.5kgs 4.5L | Peshwa 64.5kgs 4.8L |
| 7/8 | 2 Dec 2023 | Goondiwindi | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 13.9L | - | Tamara Noble | 2 | 59.5kgs | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 2-0-2-5 | - | Dreamseeker | Charged 56.5kgs 0.2L | Fitzroy Boy 58.5kgs 1.2L |
| 5/11 | 25 Nov 2023 | Toowoomba | 1300m | 2 | Hcp | Bm70 | 1.6L | $750 | Savannah Mc Cann | 1 | 56kgs | $21.00 | 18 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | 0:36.43s | Guts 'N' Glory | Brave Warrior 58.5kgs 0.1L | Micro 62kgs 0.6L |
| 1/6 | 7 Nov 2023 | Kumbia | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm60 | 2L | $8,300 | P Hamblin | 3 | 62.5kgs | $2.00 | 10 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | - | Laurie | The Orphan (NZ) 54kgs 2L | Kefalonia 60kgs 2.4L |
| 2/7 | 28 Oct 2023 | Charleville | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Bm65 | 0.2L | $2,100 | Savannah Mc Cann | 2 | 59kgs | $3.40 | 21 days ago | - | - | Miss Hoff | Laurie 59kgs 0.2L | Mishani Operator 61.5kgs 2.7L |
| 4/10 | 7 Oct 2023 | Dalby | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.6L | $600 | Chris Taylor | 2 | 55kgs | $7.00 | 14 days ago | 8-0-0-8 | - | Office Jim | Sammy 55kgs 0.8L | Vinasta 59kgs 1.3L |
| 5/10 | 23 Sep 2023 | Taroom | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm60 | 3.7L | - | Savannah Mc Cann | 6 | 61kgs | $4.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Entrepreneurial | Camarosa 56kgs 1.8L | Jellishot 57.5kgs 2.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-1-0-0 | 33-8-8-5 | 15-1-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-1-3-1 | |
| Win % | 100% | 24% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 7% | |
| Place % | 100% | 64% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 33% | |
| Rank | 2 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 6 |
Sire
Olympic Glory
Dam
Rose Campion
Trained at
Toowoomba
Colours
Blue, White Vee And Sleeves, Blue Armbands, White Cap
Owners
Ms K S Kropp & Miss R E Kliese
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Savannah Mc Cann | 225-26-30-26 | 12% | 36% | 10 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M A Kropp | 292-33-42-32 | 11% | 37% | 11 |
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Trusting - Dananova
Today's Stats
Good
26-6-7-2
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
6-1-2-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-0-1-0
Career
32-6-9-5
Prize Money
$101,300
Win Range
1110 - 1600
Last 10 Starts
2197x7x342
Last Run
54 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-6-9-5 | 6-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-1-0 | 5-0-1-1 | 4-1-0-0 | 3-1-2-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 25% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 40% | 25% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | 2 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 8 Apr 2024 | Longreach | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.5L | $2,800 | M Gray | 6 | 57kgs | $10.00 | 23 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Heyington Station | No Inuendo 57kgs 2.5L | Victory Bay (NZ) 56kgs 3.0L |
| 4/6 | 16 Mar 2024 | Longreach | 1300m | 5 | SW | Open | 4.3L | $500 | J Hoopert | 4 | 58.5kgs | $2.60 | 29 days ago | - | - | Think High | Deep Breath 62.5kgs 1.8L | Heyington Station 54.5kgs 4.1L |
| 3/5 | 16 Feb 2024 | Rockhampton | 1300m | 4 | SW | Plate C6 | 5.6L | $1,950 | Ms T Chambers | 5 | 60kgs | $26.00 | 300 days ago | 2-0-2-3 | 0:34.54s | Dollar Dollar (NZ) | Aidenabet 57kgs 1.3L | No Inuendo 60kgs 5.6L |
| 7/8 | 22 Apr 2023 | Longreach | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm70 | 5.7L | - | Anna Bakos | 1 | 64kgs | $4.40 | 140 days ago | - | - | Ancient Echoes | Cozhecancan 61kgs 0.2L | Gypsy Biker 58kgs 0.4L |
| 7/15 | 3 Dec 2022 | Doomben | 1600m | 5 | Qlty | Rest 0 Metro Wins | 5.2L | $2,750 | J Hoopert | 13 | 55kgs | $21.00 | 14 days ago | 6-6-5-2 | 0:34.87s | Echo Point | Vinasta 55kgs 1.3L | Centaur 54kgs 3.3L |
| 9/12 | 19 Nov 2022 | Roma | 1640m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 17.5L | $1,000 | J Hoopert | 7 | 54.5kgs | $5.50 | 43 days ago | 5-5-6-10 | - | Nick the Skip | Burden 55kgs 1L | Kuzco Lad 55.5kgs 2.0L |
| 1/9 | 7 Oct 2022 | Cloncurry | 1600m | 6 | Qlty | Cloncurry Cup | 4.3L | $14,000 | J Hoopert | 3 | 56kgs | $2.10 | 13 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | - | No Inuendo | Bottom Line 56kgs 4.3L | Keep on Loving You 56kgs 4.5L |
| 2/9 | 24 Sep 2022 | Longreach | 1600m | 7 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 4L | $4,700 | N Fazackerley | 6 | 56.5kgs | $3.90 | 21 days ago | 3-3-4-3 | - | Centaur | No Inuendo 56.5kgs 4L | Gypsy Biker 56kgs 9.5L |
| 1/7 | 3 Sep 2022 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 1.3L | $6,000 | J Hoopert | 7 | 62.5kgs | $3.00 | 13 days ago | 0-0-0-0 | - | No Inuendo | Le Force 61.5kgs 1.3L | Too Hot to Hold 56kgs 3.3L |
| 3/8 | 21 Aug 2022 | Longreach | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.6L | $1,200 | J Missen | 3 | 56.5kgs | $5.00 | 36 days ago | 0-0-0-0 | - | Enterprise Grand | Nick the Skip 59kgs 0.1L | No Inuendo 56.5kgs 1.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 26-6-7-2 | 5-0-2-2 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-2-3 | |
| Win % | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 58% | 80% | 100% | 0% | 83% | |
| Rank | - | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | 4 |
Sire
Trusting
Dam
Dananova
Trained at
Longreach
Colours
Gold, Red Diamonds (5), Striped Sleeves, Quartered Cap
Owners
Ms J J Eggerling
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Gray | 98-16-7-10 | 16% | 34% | 7 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M A Oates | 80-12-9-9 | 15% | 38% | 6 |
Age
9 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Breeding
Star Witness - Unapologetic
Today's Stats
Good
32-5-7-3
Track
1-1-0-0
Distance
7-1-2-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-1-0-0
Career
40-6-9-5
Prize Money
$254,415
Win Range
1000 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
2x43012235
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-6-9-5 | 7-1-2-1 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 7-1-2-0 | 7-2-1-1 | 7-2-1-1 | 6-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 14% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 14% | 29% | 29% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 57% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 43% | 57% | 57% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/5 | 25 May 2024 | Longreach | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.3L | - | Tom Orr | 2 | 55kgs | $8.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Haralben | Lieutenant 58.5kgs 1L | Music Award 57kgs 3.0L |
| 3/10 | 4 May 2024 | Barcaldine | 1600m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.8L | $3,225 | T Brummell | 6 | 61.5kgs | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | - | Caffrey (IRE) | Victory Bay (NZ) 58.5kgs 1.8L | Heyington Station 61.5kgs 2.8L |
| 2/8 | 27 Apr 2024 | Longreach | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.5L | $2,200 | Tom Orr | 1 | 55kgs | $14.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Lieutenant | Heyington Station 55kgs 0.5L | Deep Breath 63.5kgs 0.7L |
| 2/5 | 20 Apr 2024 | Blackall | 1400m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.3L | $1,800 | Tom Orr | 1 | 59kgs | $3.00 | 12 days ago | - | - | Jerry Zanda | Heyington Station 59kgs 3.3L | Peshwa 59.5kgs 3.5L |
| 1/6 | 8 Apr 2024 | Longreach | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.5L | $9,000 | Nikki Olzard | 4 | 54kgs | $6.00 | 9 days ago | 3-0-4-4 | - | Heyington Station | No Inuendo 57kgs 2.5L | Victory Bay (NZ) 56kgs 3.0L |
| 11/11 | 30 Mar 2024 | Barcaldine | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Bm65 | 11.3L | - | Mel Campbell | 8 | 59.5kgs | $10.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | World Charmer (NZ) | New York World 61.5kgs 1.8L | Caffrey (IRE) 62.5kgs 2.1L |
| 3/6 | 16 Mar 2024 | Longreach | 1300m | 5 | SW | Open | 4.1L | $1,000 | Mel Campbell | 6 | 54.5kgs | $6.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Think High | Deep Breath 62.5kgs 1.8L | Heyington Station 54.5kgs 4.1L |
| 4/5 | 9 Mar 2024 | Barcaldine | 1000m | 2 | SW | Plate C6 | 7.8L | $500 | R Faehr | 4 | 60.5kgs | $3.50 | 119 days ago | - | - | New York World | Mr Cruise 60.5kgs 1.5L | World Charmer (NZ) 57kgs 3.8L |
| 2/8 | 11 Nov 2023 | Ilfracombe | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open | 0.5L | $2,880 | J Hoopert | 6 | 56kgs | $8.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Cozhecancan | Heyington Station 56kgs 0.5L | Moriconi 56kgs 2.0L |
| 2/9 | 4 Nov 2023 | Barcaldine | 1200m | 6 | SW | Plate C5 | 1.5L | $1,800 | P Hamblin | 4 | 61kgs | $3.50 | 14 days ago | - | - | Phondle | Heyington Station 61kgs 1.5L | Skoozi's Flyer 56.5kgs 1.7L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 32-5-7-3 | 4-1-0-1 | 3-0-1-1 | 1-0-1-0 | 7-1-1-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 16% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 14% | |
| Place % | 0% | 47% | 50% | 67% | 100% | 57% | |
| Rank | - | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
Sire
Star Witness
Dam
Unapologetic
Trained at
Blackall
Colours
Red, White And Black Checked Sash And Cap
Owners
Mrs N A Dickens, B M Simkus, M McKean, N J Royan & W D Pitman
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nikki Olzard | 265-44-35-28 | 17% | 40% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Rewald | 219-26-26-33 | 12% | 39% | 9 |
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
So You Think - Clevedon Bay
Today's Stats
Good
23-4-8-3
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
12-3-4-2
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
3-1-1-1
Career
27-5-9-3
Prize Money
$277,550
Win Range
1200 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
222x213121
Last Run
20 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-5-9-3 | 12-3-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-2-0-0 | 5-2-1-0 | 4-1-1-0 | 4-0-1-2 | 3-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 40% | 25% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 60% | 50% | 75% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/11 | 12 May 2024 | Longreach | 1400m | 2 | Hcp | Bm65 | 0.8L | $6,800 | Corey Bayliss | 10 | 63kgs | $2.50 | 8 days ago | - | - | Victory Bay (NZ) | Reformist 59.5kgs 0.8L | Here He Looms 58.5kgs 1.8L |
| 2/10 | 4 May 2024 | Barcaldine | 1600m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.8L | $5,700 | R Faehr | 8 | 58.5kgs | $4.00 | 14 days ago | 9-9-9-9 | - | Caffrey (IRE) | Victory Bay (NZ) 58.5kgs 1.8L | Heyington Station 61.5kgs 2.8L |
| 1/9 | 20 Apr 2024 | Blackall | 1400m | 5 | SW | Plate C3 | 1.3L | $6,800 | M Gray | 4 | 62kgs | $3.00 | 12 days ago | - | - | Victory Bay (NZ) | Here He Looms 60.5kgs 1.3L | Impactful 59kgs 2.6L |
| 3/6 | 8 Apr 2024 | Longreach | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.0L | $1,600 | Corey Bayliss | 1 | 56kgs | $3.00 | 23 days ago | 6-0-6-5 | - | Heyington Station | No Inuendo 57kgs 2.5L | Victory Bay (NZ) 56kgs 3.0L |
| 1/6 | 16 Mar 2024 | Longreach | 1400m | 6 | SW | Plate C3 | 2L | $6,800 | R Faehr | 2 | 60.5kgs | $2.50 | 7 days ago | - | - | Victory Bay (NZ) | Roger Express (NZ) 57kgs 2L | Ilfracombe Kid 58kgs 4.8L |
| 2/5 | 9 Mar 2024 | Barcaldine | 1300m | 6 | Hcp | Bm60 | 4L | $1,800 | Corey Bayliss | 3 | 62.5kgs | $2.50 | 98 days ago | - | - | Think High | Victory Bay (NZ) 62.5kgs 4L | Terrius 61.5kgs 4.4L |
| 2/7 | 2 Dec 2023 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 1 | Hcp | Bm60 | 2.3L | $1,800 | Shae Nielson | 2 | 60.5kgs | $5.00 | 25 days ago | - | - | Thechamp | Victory Bay (NZ) 60.5kgs 2.3L | Bonaugura 56kgs 2.5L |
| 2/4 | 7 Nov 2023 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 1 | Hcp | Bm65 | 4L | $1,800 | Dakota Graham | 4 | 60kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Metal Bar | Victory Bay (NZ) 60kgs 4L | Shivkhani 60.5kgs 11.5L |
| 2/9 | 24 Oct 2023 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 3.3L | $2,800 | Dakota Graham | 9 | 60kgs | $6.00 | 14 days ago | 9-0-8-5 | - | Metal Bar | Victory Bay (NZ) 60kgs 3.3L | Le Force 63.5kgs 3.8L |
| 4/10 | 10 Oct 2023 | Barcaldine | 1200m | 3 | SW | Plate C3 | 1.95L | $800 | Dakota Graham | 6 | 59.5kgs | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 5-0-5-7 | - | World Charmer (NZ) | Without Shame 61kgs 1L | Here He Looms 58kgs 1.2L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 23-4-8-3 | 3-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 3-0-1-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 65% | 33% | 0% | 100% | 33% | |
| Rank | - | 5 | 9 | - | 2 | 8 |
Sire
So You Think
Dam
Clevedon Bay
Trained at
Barcaldine
Colours
White, Turquoise Seams, Hot Pink Horseshoe And Heads Sleeves, Turquoise Cap, Hot Pink Horseshoes
Owners
Johnson Racing (Mgr: Mrs M D Johnson), Mrs L A Barbeler, A P Barbeler, Mrs K A Richardson, K L Richardson, B J Michael, C R Clifford, D P Bohan, D L R Crocombe, D E Doherty, P J Ely, S J O'Leary, L K Roberts, R D W Gray & Mrs C J Gray
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corey Bayliss | 196-25-29-17 | 13% | 36% | 8 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bevan Johnson | 329-48-59-41 | 15% | 45% | 5 |
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Dissident - Siwa Lady
Today's Stats
Good
22-5-4-1
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
14-1-3-2
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
2-1-1-0
Career
43-6-4-5
Prize Money
$250,630
Win Range
1200 - 1600
Last 10 Starts
50x6676121
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-6-4-5 | 14-1-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 8-2-0-1 | 7-1-1-1 | 7-0-2-0 | 5-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 43% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 15 | 12 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 9 | 14 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 18 May 2024 | Hughenden | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.5L | $8,750 | S Mc Govern | 3 | 56kgs | $2.40 | 6 days ago | - | - | Reformist | Deep Breath 60.5kgs 1.5L | Bittersweet Pluck 56kgs 5.5L |
| 2/11 | 12 May 2024 | Longreach | 1400m | 2 | Hcp | Bm65 | 0.8L | $1,800 | S Mc Govern | 6 | 59.5kgs | $8.00 | 22 days ago | - | - | Victory Bay (NZ) | Reformist 59.5kgs 0.8L | Here He Looms 58.5kgs 1.8L |
| 1/9 | 20 Apr 2024 | Gold Coast Poly | 1540m | 7 | Hcp | Bm55 | 0.1L | $15,600 | P Hammersley | 3 | 61kgs | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 6-0-6-5 | 0:34.66s | Reformist | Breaking Ground 61.5kgs 0.1L | Step on Fire 58.5kgs 0.9L |
| 6/8 | 13 Apr 2024 | Toowoomba | 1625m | 5 | Hcp | Bm58 | 6.9L | $420 | P Hammersley | 4 | 60kgs | $13.00 | 23 days ago | 3-4-4-4 | 0:36.97s | Fast Lady | Mikki Eight 60.5kgs 0.5L | Jakkalberry Finn (NZ) 60kgs 3.8L |
| 7/12 | 21 Mar 2024 | Ipswich | 1350m | 7 | Hcp | E&g Bm62 | 5L | $500 | P Hammersley | 3 | 58.5kgs | $41.00 | 21 days ago | 10-0-10-10 | 0:37.27s | Daedalus | Flying Birds 59kgs 0.8L | Sherriff Cody 59kgs 2.1L |
| 6/7 | 29 Feb 2024 | Ipswich | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Hcp C4 | 7.7L | $500 | M Cahill | 6 | 55.5kgs | $26.00 | 82 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | 0:35.09s | Roll Up | Cool Encounter 59kgs 0.3L | Bean Rocking 52.5kgs 0.4L |
| Trial | 15 Feb 2024 | Beaudesert | 1050m | 1 | - | - | 1.7L | - | P Hammersley | Trl | - | - | 68 days ago | - | 0:35.02s | Roman Heir | Vantastic 0.8L | Miyake 1.0L |
| 6/11 | 9 Dec 2023 | Gold Coast | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Bm62 | 4.3L | $500 | C Waddell | 2 | 56kgs | $26.00 | 132 days ago | 7-0-7-9 | 0:33.84s | Kobenhavn | Zouperb 57kgs 0.5L | Adonisea 59.5kgs 2.5L |
| Trial | 20 Nov 2023 | Gold Coast | 1200m | 6 | - | - | 1.8L | - | C Waddell | Trl | - | - | 113 days ago | - | 0:36.65s | The Vowels | Diaco 1.3L | Reformist 1.8L |
| 10/12 | 30 Jul 2023 | Sunshine Coast | 1800m | 8 | Hcp | Bm62 | 8.5L | $500 | C Waddell | 12 | 56kgs | $31.00 | 15 days ago | 10-11-12-8 | 0:35.36s | Sheza Firecracker | So Bene 59.5kgs 0.5L | Prickly Poppy (NZ) 58.5kgs 0.7L |
| 5/10 | 15 Jul 2023 | Gold Coast Poly | 1900m | 6 | Hcp | Bm60 | 2.9L | $1,000 | C Waddell | 1 | 57.5kgs | $16.00 | 10 days ago | 8-10-10-9 | 0:36.60s | Damiani | Seeress 54kgs 1.5L | Patti Waggin 54kgs 1.7L |
| 11/14 | 5 Jul 2023 | Eagle Farm | 1500m | 8 | Hcp | Bm65 | 6.4L | - | Josh Adams | 3 | 58.5kgs | $61.00 | 18 days ago | 10-0-9-9 | 0:37.14s | Kronenbourg (NZ) | Baglioni 58kgs 0.1L | Steinbrenner (NZ) 58.5kgs 0.2L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 22-5-4-1 | 14-0-0-2 | 5-0-0-2 | 2-1-0-0 | 19-0-0-4 | |
| Win % | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 45% | 14% | 40% | 50% | 21% | |
| Rank | - | 8 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 13 |
Sire
Dissident
Dam
Siwa Lady
Trained at
Longreach
Colours
Black, White Kiwi, Striped Sleeves, White And Black Striped Cap
Owners
Mrs K McGovern
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S Mc Govern | 56-13-5-4 | 23% | 39% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K McGovern | 21-5-3-2 | 24% | 48% | 2 |
Age
11 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Manhattan Rain - Beam
Today's Stats
Good
74-10-11-11
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
27-6-6-4
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-0-0-0
Career
89-10-12-15
Prize Money
$294,930
Win Range
1200 - 1470
Last 10 Starts
x53328x922
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 89-10-12-15 | 27-6-6-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 10-0-1-3 | 10-1-2-2 | 10-1-2-3 | 8-1-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 10% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 59% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 50% | 60% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 14 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 12 | 10 | 9 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/10 | 18 May 2024 | Charleville | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 5.3L | $1,800 | Savannah Mc Cann | 8 | 62kgs | $5.00 | 23 days ago | 1-0-1-3 | - | Warrah Flash | Hanover Square 62kgs 5.3L | Coynes Road 62.5kgs 5.5L |
| 2/8 | 25 Apr 2024 | Cunnamulla | 1400m | 6 | Hcp | Bm60 | 1.5L | $1,800 | Savannah Mc Cann | 8 | 64.5kgs | $7.00 | 12 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Lip Sip Suk | Hanover Square 64.5kgs 1.5L | Rangi Toa (NZ) 62.5kgs 8.3L |
| 9/11 | 13 Apr 2024 | Thangool | 1200m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 4.2L | - | Brendon Newport | 11 | 61.5kgs | $21.00 | 119 days ago | - | - | Ahwahneechee | Most Impressive (NZ) 59.5kgs 1.5L | Real Key 61.5kgs 2.0L |
| 8/8 | 16 Dec 2023 | Chinchilla | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 15.85L | - | M a Butler | 7 | 55kgs | $6.50 | 14 days ago | - | - | Villaden (NZ) | Tintinwin (NZ) 56.5kgs 3.3L | Jakkalberry Finn (NZ) 53kgs 3.4L |
| 2/5 | 2 Dec 2023 | Thangool | 1300m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.4L | $1,800 | M a Butler | 5 | 55kgs | $8.00 | 14 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | - | Starsonic | Hanover Square 55kgs 0.4L | Villaden (NZ) 55kgs 0.8L |
| 3/9 | 18 Nov 2023 | Mt Perry | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.3L | $1,280 | A Best | 9 | 61kgs | $6.00 | 11 days ago | - | - | Gentle Prince | Mr Vista 59.5kgs 0.8L | Hanover Square 61kgs 2.3L |
| 3/6 | 7 Nov 2023 | Charleville | 1100m | 4 | Qlty | Qlty | 5.5L | $1,160 | R Faehr | 4 | 56kgs | $7.00 | 17 days ago | - | - | Miss Hoff | Unrestricted 56kgs 2L | Hanover Square 56kgs 5.5L |
| 5/7 | 21 Oct 2023 | Mitchell | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.1L | - | Savannah Mc Cann | 3 | 54kgs | $6.00 | 105 days ago | 3-0-3-6 | - | Art by Concorde | Nick the Skip 61.5kgs 1.8L | Menindee 63.5kgs 2.8L |
| 4/9 | 8 Jul 2023 | Roma | 1200m | 3 | SW | Open | 6.7L | $500 | M a Butler | 5 | 61.5kgs | $11.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Unrestricted | Dynamic Verse 61.5kgs 3.5L | Shotgun Sonny 54.5kgs 4.5L |
| 6/11 | 24 Jun 2023 | Roma | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.9L | $200 | Savannah Mc Cann | 10 | 54kgs | $31.00 | 14 days ago | 10-0-10-9 | - | Menindee | Dynamic Verse 61.5kgs 0.5L | Shotgun Sonny 57kgs 0.7L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-0-1-1 | 74-10-11-11 | 8-0-0-2 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-0-0-3 | |
| Win % | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 43% | 25% | 33% | 0% | 27% | |
| Rank | 5 | 14 | 10 | 9 | - | 11 |
Sire
Manhattan Rain
Dam
Beam
Trained at
Chinchilla
Colours
Black, Orange Crossed Sashes, Checked Sleeves
Owners
L F Mawn & Ms J Rayner
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brendon Newport | 179-19-7-18 | 11% | 25% | 12 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L F Mawn | 63-5-14-8 | 8% | 43% | 15 |
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Better Than Ready - Ultimo
Today's Stats
Good
40-9-4-4
Track
1-1-0-0
Distance
14-5-2-2
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Jockey Riding
2-0-0-0
Career
50-9-5-6
Prize Money
$148,295
Win Range
1000 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
1373x67464
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-9-5-6 | 14-5-2-2 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 7-0-0-1 | 6-1-0-0 | 5-0-0-1 | 5-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 36% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 64% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 17% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 14 | 12 | 15 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/10 | 18 May 2024 | Charleville | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 5.7L | $500 | Tom Orr | 10 | 58.5kgs | $10.00 | 14 days ago | 6-0-6-2 | - | Warrah Flash | Hanover Square 62kgs 5.3L | Coynes Road 62.5kgs 5.5L |
| 6/10 | 4 May 2024 | Barcaldine | 1600m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4L | $375 | Samantha Zoljan | 2 | 56kgs | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-10 | - | Caffrey (IRE) | Victory Bay (NZ) 58.5kgs 1.8L | Heyington Station 61.5kgs 2.8L |
| 4/8 | 27 Apr 2024 | Longreach | 1400m | 2 | Hcp | Bm65 | 4.8L | $500 | Tom Orr | 4 | 59.5kgs | $10.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Felonious | Bittersweet Pluck 58kgs 2L | Think High 64.5kgs 3.8L |
| 7/7 | 20 Apr 2024 | Blackall | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Bm65 | 5.7L | - | Samantha Zoljan | 3 | 59kgs | $10.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Lieutenant | Relicta 60kgs 2.8L | Jet Pack 57.5kgs 3.6L |
| 6/8 | 30 Mar 2024 | Barcaldine | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 5L | - | Mel Campbell | 7 | 55.5kgs | $10.00 | 140 days ago | - | - | Haralben | Mr Cruise 56kgs 0.8L | Kalashnikov 64kgs 1.6L |
| 3/8 | 11 Nov 2023 | Ilfracombe | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open | 2.0L | $1,280 | Ms B Richardson | 3 | 56kgs | $8.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Cozhecancan | Heyington Station 56kgs 0.5L | Moriconi 56kgs 2.0L |
| 7/8 | 4 Nov 2023 | Barcaldine | 1300m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.95L | - | Ms B Richardson | 1 | 56kgs | $6.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Menindee | Deep Breath 64.5kgs 0.8L | Strike Point 56kgs 1.3L |
| 3/8 | 14 Oct 2023 | Cunnamulla | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.4L | $1,200 | Ms B Richardson | 1 | 56kgs | $4.00 | 14 days ago | 3-0-3-4 | - | Peshwa | Warrah Flash 56kgs 0.3L | Moriconi 56kgs 0.4L |
| 1/6 | 30 Sep 2023 | Jundah | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.3L | $11,200 | Ms B Richardson | 5 | 56kgs | $3.50 | 14 days ago | - | - | Moriconi | Tycoon Zip 57kgs 1.3L | Sharpay Ruler 56kgs 6.3L |
| 2/10 | 16 Sep 2023 | Winton Aus | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm65 | 0.2L | $2,000 | Ms B Richardson | 2 | 60.5kgs | $2.00 | 35 days ago | - | - | Colhoun | Moriconi 60.5kgs 0.2L | Sharpay Ruler 58.5kgs 2.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 40-9-4-4 | 8-0-1-1 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-0-1-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 43% | 25% | 50% | 0% | 30% | |
| Rank | - | 10 | 11 | 6 | - | 10 |
Sire
Better Than Ready
Dam
Ultimo
Trained at
Chinchilla
Colours
Light Blue, Black Sleeves, Cerise Armbands And Cap
Owners
R T Hay
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Orr | 76-9-13-12 | 12% | 45% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Rewald | 219-26-26-33 | 12% | 39% | 10 |
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
So You Think - Miss Brahma
Today's Stats
Good
22-5-2-5
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
12-1-0-5
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
4-2-0-1
Career
30-5-2-7
Prize Money
$96,670
Win Range
1300 - 1550
Last 10 Starts
3335x11634
Last Run
28 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-5-2-7 | 12-1-0-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-2-0 | 6-2-0-1 | 5-1-0-0 | 4-0-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 33% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 20% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 11 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 3 | 12 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/10 | 4 May 2024 | Barcaldine | 1600m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.3L | $1,575 | Emma Bell | 5 | 60kgs | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | - | Caffrey (IRE) | Victory Bay (NZ) 58.5kgs 1.8L | Heyington Station 61.5kgs 2.8L |
| 3/8 | 27 Apr 2024 | Longreach | 1400m | 2 | Hcp | Bm65 | 3.8L | $900 | J Missen | 8 | 64.5kgs | $3.50 | 19 days ago | - | - | Felonious | Bittersweet Pluck 58kgs 2L | Think High 64.5kgs 3.8L |
| 6/6 | 8 Apr 2024 | Longreach | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 7.6L | $200 | J Missen | 3 | 56kgs | $4.20 | 23 days ago | 4-0-3-3 | - | Heyington Station | No Inuendo 57kgs 2.5L | Victory Bay (NZ) 56kgs 3.0L |
| 1/6 | 16 Mar 2024 | Longreach | 1300m | 5 | SW | Open | 1.8L | $8,300 | J Missen | 2 | 57kgs | $2.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Think High | Deep Breath 62.5kgs 1.8L | Heyington Station 54.5kgs 4.1L |
| 1/5 | 9 Mar 2024 | Barcaldine | 1300m | 6 | Hcp | Bm60 | 4L | $6,800 | J Missen | 2 | 62.5kgs | $3.20 | 161 days ago | - | - | Think High | Victory Bay (NZ) 62.5kgs 4L | Terrius 61.5kgs 4.4L |
| 5/6 | 30 Sep 2023 | Jundah | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 7.9L | - | Emma Bell | 1 | 56kgs | $3.50 | 14 days ago | - | - | Moriconi | Tycoon Zip 57kgs 1.3L | Sharpay Ruler 56kgs 6.3L |
| 3/8 | 16 Sep 2023 | Springsure | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 9.3L | $1,200 | Emma Bell | 6 | 59kgs | $3.20 | 35 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Most Impressive (NZ) | Laurie 58.5kgs 3.3L | Think High 59kgs 9.3L |
| 3/9 | 12 Aug 2023 | Longreach | 1400m | 1 | Hcp | Bm65 | 1.2L | $900 | M Gray | 9 | 60kgs | $2.80 | 20 days ago | - | - | Moriconi | Jerry Zanda 58kgs 0.2L | Think High 60kgs 1.2L |
| 3/10 | 23 Jul 2023 | Longreach | 1400m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.3L | $900 | M Gray | 10 | 56kgs | $3.40 | 15 days ago | - | - | Smooth Move | Centaur 56kgs 0.2L | Think High 56kgs 0.3L |
| 3/6 | 8 Jul 2023 | Barcaldine | 1300m | 5 | Hcp | Bm55 | 2.2L | $900 | M Gray | 3 | 64kgs | $2.70 | 28 days ago | - | - | Jerry Zanda | Moriconi 62kgs 2L | Think High 64kgs 2.2L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 22-5-2-5 | 6-0-0-1 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-0-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 55% | 17% | 50% | 0% | 25% | |
| Rank | - | 4 | 13 | 7 | - | 12 |
Sire
So You Think
Dam
Miss Brahma
Trained at
Barcaldine
Colours
Navy Blue, Orange Checks, Navy Blue Sleeves, Checked Cap
Owners
Mrs T J Schofield, D J Hall, Mrs M A Hall, G W O'Brien, Ms B Schurmann & N J Schofield
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Missen | 69-17-8-9 | 25% | 49% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toni Schofield | 157-39-22-24 | 25% | 54% | 1 |
Age
7 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Spirit Of Boom - Tossit About
Today's Stats
Good
42-9-4-8
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
8-0-1-2
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
3-2-0-1
Career
53-9-5-9
Prize Money
$136,695
Win Range
1000 - 1200
Last 10 Starts
48303x5973
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 53-9-5-9 | 8-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-1 | 6-1-1-1 | 5-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 50% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 9 | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | 15 | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/10 | 18 May 2024 | Charleville | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 5.5L | $900 | Brendon Newport | 3 | 62.5kgs | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 3-0-3-6 | - | Warrah Flash | Hanover Square 62kgs 5.3L | Coynes Road 62.5kgs 5.5L |
| 7/10 | 11 May 2024 | Burrandowan | 1175m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 5.6L | - | Chris Meehan | 4 | 61.5kgs | $18.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Moscini | Fire King 61.5kgs 0.3L | Hard Landing 61.5kgs 1.8L |
| 9/10 | 4 May 2024 | Jandowae | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.9L | - | Jace Mcmurray | 9 | 55kgs | $15.00 | 14 days ago | 4-0-4-6 | - | Jack Be Lucky | Moscini 59kgs 1.3L | Dollop 58.5kgs 1.6L |
| 5/8 | 20 Apr 2024 | Dalby | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | Bm70 | 7.6L | $650 | Olivia Kendal | 5 | 57kgs | $20.00 | 133 days ago | 7-0-7-8 | 0:34.87s | Redzoust | Jack Be Lucky 60kgs 0.8L | Hayai Uma 58kgs 4.8L |
| Trial | 9 Apr 2024 | Toowoomba Inner | 925m | 1 | - | - | 2.5L | - | Jaimee Lee Devine | Trl | - | - | 122 days ago | - | 0:36.66s | Cifrado | Sly Corner (NZ) 1.5L | Coynes Road 2.5L |
| 3/7 | 9 Dec 2023 | Roma | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.3L | $900 | Tamara Noble | 2 | 55kgs | $6.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Deference | Capital Reign 56kgs 1.8L | Coynes Road 55kgs 2.3L |
| 10/11 | 25 Nov 2023 | Toowoomba | 1300m | 2 | Hcp | Bm70 | 6L | $420 | Alisha Donald | 8 | 56.5kgs | $51.00 | 18 days ago | 10-0-10-11 | 0:36.43s | Guts 'N' Glory | Brave Warrior 58.5kgs 0.1L | Micro 62kgs 0.6L |
| 3/5 | 7 Nov 2023 | Kumbia | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 5.3L | $1,120 | P Hamblin | 3 | 59.5kgs | $2.60 | 31 days ago | - | - | Villaden (NZ) | Sir Piccolo 53kgs 3.8L | Coynes Road 59.5kgs 5.3L |
| 8/10 | 7 Oct 2023 | Dalby | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 6.3L | - | Sarah Robbins | 10 | 55kgs | $10.00 | 14 days ago | 7-0-0-7 | - | Office Jim | Sammy 55kgs 0.8L | Vinasta 59kgs 1.3L |
| 4/10 | 23 Sep 2023 | Taroom | 1400m | 5 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 3.7L | $620 | Savannah Mc Cann | 10 | 55kgs | $12.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Menindee | Fire King 55kgs 2.8L | Bayerische 55kgs 3.0L |
| 2/4 | 16 Sep 2023 | Springsure | 1100m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.8L | $2,200 | Savannah Mc Cann | 4 | 53kgs | $4.20 | 14 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | - | Menindee | Coynes Road 53kgs 2.8L | Ahwahneechee 61.5kgs 3.1L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-0-0-1 | 42-9-4-8 | 8-0-1-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-0-1-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 50% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 11% | |
| Rank | 6 | 7 | 15 | - | - | 15 |
Sire
Spirit Of Boom
Dam
Tossit About
Trained at
Toowoomba
Colours
Gold And Purple Quarters, Hooped Sleeves, Quartered Cap
Owners
R J Hovey & Mrs S J Hovey
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Rudd | 129-9-9-16 | 7% | 26% | 14 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M A Kropp | 292-33-42-32 | 11% | 37% | 12 |
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Jet Spur - Brolly
Today's Stats
Good
21-4-3-4
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
2-1-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
5-0-3-2
Career
27-4-6-5
Prize Money
$162,145
Win Range
1000 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
15328x1232
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-4-6-5 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-1 | 5-1-0-2 | 5-2-2-0 | 5-0-1-1 | 4-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 60% | 80% | 40% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | 6 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/10 | 18 May 2024 | Charleville | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.8L | $2,250 | Ms B Richardson | 6 | 56kgs | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 4-0-4-1 | - | Laurie | Kazza's Jet 56kgs 2.8L | Unrestricted 57kgs 4.8L |
| 3/7 | 11 May 2024 | Quilpie | 1200m | 1 | Hcp | Bm60 | 1.3L | $900 | Ms B Richardson | 4 | 63kgs | $2.00 | 16 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | - | Country Boyz | Tourmaster 61.5kgs 0.8L | Kazza's Jet 63kgs 1.3L |
| 2/11 | 25 Apr 2024 | Cunnamulla | 1200m | 5 | SW | Open Plate | 1L | $2,250 | Ms B Richardson | 1 | 55kgs | $3.00 | 12 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Parko | Kazza's Jet 55kgs 1L | Miss Hoff 55kgs 2.3L |
| 1/6 | 13 Apr 2024 | Cunnamulla | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Bm60 | 1.5L | $6,800 | Dakota Graham | 3 | 62kgs | $2.50 | 103 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | - | Kazza's Jet | Our Golden Cherub 58.5kgs 1.5L | Without Shame 60kgs 3.5L |
| 8/10 | 1 Jan 2024 | Toowoomba | 1100m | 5 | Hcp | F&m Bm65 | 7.6L | $500 | Tyler Leslight | 4 | 56kgs | $21.00 | 16 days ago | 7-0-7-8 | 0:35.90s | Rowdash | Seductive Spur 57.5kgs 0.5L | Flank Speed 59kgs 0.6L |
| 2/7 | 16 Dec 2023 | Chinchilla | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm60 | 2.8L | $2,000 | Ms B Richardson | 4 | 60.5kgs | $3.50 | 7 days ago | - | - | Bonnie Ev | Kazza's Jet 60.5kgs 2.8L | Emilee's Empire 58.5kgs 4.3L |
| 3/11 | 9 Dec 2023 | Roma | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Bm55 | 2.9L | $900 | Ms B Richardson | 3 | 64kgs | $5.50 | 32 days ago | - | - | Nutso | Rowdash 57.5kgs 2.8L | Kazza's Jet 64kgs 2.9L |
| 5/6 | 7 Nov 2023 | Charleville | 1625m | 5 | Hcp | Bm55 | 9.5L | - | Sarah Robbins | 5 | 61kgs | $2.00 | 24 days ago | - | - | Declassify | Azoustic 58.5kgs 4.5L | Portabelle 58kgs 6.5L |
| 1/9 | 14 Oct 2023 | Cunnamulla | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm50 | 3L | $6,800 | Emily Pomfrett | 2 | 61kgs | $2.10 | 13 days ago | 2-0-2-1 | - | Kazza's Jet | Azoustic 59.5kgs 3L | Ikigai Star 58.5kgs 5.0L |
| 2/12 | 1 Oct 2023 | Charleville | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Bm55 | 1L | $1,800 | Emily Pomfrett | 8 | 58.5kgs | $3.80 | 22 days ago | - | - | Misery Miss | Kazza's Jet 58.5kgs 1L | Without Shame 62.5kgs 2.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 21-4-3-4 | 5-0-3-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-3-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 52% | 60% | 100% | 0% | 67% | |
| Rank | - | 9 | 6 | 3 | - | 5 |
Sire
Jet Spur
Dam
Brolly
Trained at
Charleville
Colours
Red, Lime Green Spots, Yellow Sleeves, Red Cap With Lime Green Seams
Owners
Daniel & Josh Racing (Mgr: D M Bruce)
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms B Richardson | 105-8-16-18 | 8% | 40% | 11 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie Baker | 44-7-6-7 | 16% | 45% | 4 |
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Rothesay - Granada
Today's Stats
Good
53-7-10-8
Track
3-0-1-1
Distance
12-2-1-3
Track & Distance
2-0-1-1
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
59-7-11-9
Prize Money
$132,355
Win Range
1200 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
168x456494
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 59-7-11-9 | 12-2-1-3 | 3-0-1-1 | 2-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-1 | 8-0-3-2 | 8-0-1-2 | 8-2-1-1 | 8-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 50% | 67% | 100% | 0% | 67% | 63% | 38% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 12 | 9 | 3 | 2 | - | 4 | 9 | 14 | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/10 | 25 May 2024 | Longreach | 1600m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 14.3L | $500 | R Faehr | 1 | 59.5kgs | $8.00 | 13 days ago | - | - | Here He Looms | Flop Turn River 59.5kgs 9.3L | The Landing 56kgs 11.8L |
| 9/11 | 12 May 2024 | Longreach | 1400m | 2 | Hcp | Bm65 | 9.2L | - | Emma Bell | 3 | 60.5kgs | $12.00 | 17 days ago | - | - | Victory Bay (NZ) | Reformist 59.5kgs 0.8L | Here He Looms 58.5kgs 1.8L |
| 4/8 | 25 Apr 2024 | Cunnamulla | 1400m | 6 | Hcp | Bm60 | 11.3L | $500 | Landan Sykes | 3 | 61.5kgs | $10.00 | 17 days ago | 7-0-7-7 | - | Lip Sip Suk | Hanover Square 64.5kgs 1.5L | Rangi Toa (NZ) 62.5kgs 8.3L |
| 6/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Longreach | 1400m | 6 | Hcp | Bm60 | 6.1L | $200 | Emma Bell | 7 | 64kgs | $14.00 | 9 days ago | 5-0-6-6 | - | Jerry Zanda | Roger Express (NZ) 55.5kgs 3.8L | Terrius 61.5kgs 4.3L |
| 5/11 | 30 Mar 2024 | Barcaldine | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Bm65 | 4.7L | - | Emma Bell | 11 | 62kgs | $16.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | World Charmer (NZ) | New York World 61.5kgs 1.8L | Caffrey (IRE) 62.5kgs 2.1L |
| 4/5 | 9 Mar 2024 | Barcaldine | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.1L | $500 | J Rudd | 2 | 56kgs | $4.00 | 168 days ago | - | - | Jerry Zanda | Caffrey (IRE) 56kgs 0.3L | Music Award 56kgs 1.6L |
| 8/8 | 23 Sep 2023 | Longreach | 1600m | 5 | Hcp | Longreach Cup | 17L | $315 | T Brummell | 4 | 56kgs | $19.00 | 14 days ago | 4-4-5-8 | - | Burden | Centaur 56kgs 0.1L | Persevere 56kgs 0.3L |
| 6/6 | 9 Sep 2023 | Morven | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 8.9L | - | Emma Bell | 1 | 56kgs | $2.80 | 21 days ago | - | - | Unrestricted | Heat 56kgs 4.3L | Tycoon Zip 60kgs 4.7L |
| 1/8 | 19 Aug 2023 | Aramac | 1200m | 3 | SW | Plate C6 | 0.2L | $7,900 | Emma Bell | 2 | 61kgs | $4.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Enterprise Grand | Lieutenant 61kgs 0.2L | Skoozi's Flyer 56.5kgs 1.7L |
| 7/9 | 29 Jul 2023 | Tambo | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Bm60 | 4.4L | - | Brodie Moffat | 2 | 61.5kgs | $4.00 | 6 days ago | - | - | Sacred Stream (NZ) | Bonnie Ev 57kgs 1L | Ballycastle 60kgs 2.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-1-0 | 53-7-10-8 | 5-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 47% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 20% | |
| Rank | 3 | 12 | 12 | - | - | 14 |
Sire
Rothesay
Dam
Granada
Trained at
Blackall
Colours
Maroon, White Epaulettes
Owners
C T Austin, B H Cox, M F Wemyss, A J Hauff & K D Hauff
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C T Austin | 73-9-9-6 | 12% | 33% | 14 |
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Spill The Beans - Peggy Fusaichi
Today's Stats
Good
12-3-5-1
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
28-3-8-3
Prize Money
$126,570
Win Range
1600
Last 10 Starts
62321x8778
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-3-8-3 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-1-0 | 5-0-1-1 | 4-1-0-0 | 4-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 40% | 25% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | 13 | 13 | 10 | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/16 | 18 May 2024 | Scone | 1600m | 2 | Hcp | 3yo+ Highway Hcp C3 | 3.4L | $3,500 | Mitchell Bell | 12 | 55kgs | $81.00 | 21 days ago | 10-10-9-8 | 0:35.47s | Dances with Hooves | Torovista 55kgs 1.5L | Rematch 59.5kgs 1.6L |
| 7/9 | 27 Apr 2024 | Gold Coast Poly | 1900m | 4 | Hcp | Bm62 | 7.1L | $500 | B P Ward | 5 | 57kgs | $16.00 | 13 days ago | 7-7-8-8 | 0:35.48s | Pagato | Zoomurudi 61.5kgs 0.5L | Shadyvale Storm 61.5kgs 1.5L |
| 7/13 | 14 Apr 2024 | Sunshine Coast | 1600m | 7 | Hcp | Hcp C3 | 3.2L | $500 | Cejay Graham | 8 | 54kgs | $19.00 | 11 days ago | 9-9-7-7 | 0:36.53s | Sian Star | Houston Rocket 57kgs 0.8L | Brave Maso 54kgs 1.0L |
| 8/12 | 3 Apr 2024 | Doomben | 1650m | 6 | Hcp | Bm65 | 5.1L | $760 | Justin Huxtable | 2 | 56kgs | $21.00 | 194 days ago | 7-8-9-8 | 0:34.50s | Aswaat | Simply Refuse 57kgs 0.4L | Prickly Poppy (NZ) 57.5kgs 3.2L |
| Trial | 1 Mar 2024 | Ballina | 1000m | 2 | - | - | 18.7L | - | M Mc Guren | Trl | - | - | 161 days ago | - | 0:32.73s | Volcanic Love | Ready for Anything 0.1L | Lubrication 6.4L |
| 1/9 | 22 Sep 2023 | Scone | 1600m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp C2 | 1L | $13,950 | Mitchell Bell | 6 | 57.5kgs | $6.50 | 10 days ago | 3-4-4-2 | 0:33.88s | Fusaichi Family | Shihab 60.5kgs 1L | Behind the Storm 53.5kgs 1.1L |
| 2/13 | 12 Sep 2023 | Muswellbrook | 1750m | 3 | Hcp | Bm58 | 0.2L | $5,050 | Mitchell Bell | 13 | 59.5kgs | $3.60 | 22 days ago | 8-3-2-2 | 0:35.13s | Croatian Madame | Fusaichi Family 59.5kgs 0.2L | Edge of Reward 60kgs 0.7L |
| Trial | 6 Sep 2023 | Scone | 1100m | 14 | - | - | 1.5L | - | Mitchell Bell | Trl | - | - | 16 days ago | - | - | Nipotino | Tesaura 1.3L | Fusaichi Family 1.5L |
| 3/12 | 21 Aug 2023 | Scone | 1600m | 7 | Hcp | Bm74 | 1.6L | $2,600 | Braith Nock | 6 | 53kgs | $26.00 | 10 days ago | 3-1-1-1 | 0:34.97s | Angelical | Titled Tycoon 56kgs 0.8L | Fusaichi Family 53kgs 1.6L |
| 2/9 | 11 Aug 2023 | Muswellbrook | 1500m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp C2 | 0.1L | $5,300 | Braith Nock | 1 | 54.5kgs | $4.40 | 14 days ago | 1-0-3-3 | 0:35.73s | Suva May | Fusaichi Family 54.5kgs 0.1L | Charlotting 55.5kgs 0.9L |
| 6/12 | 28 Jul 2023 | Tamworth | 1600m | 6 | Hcp | Bm58 | 4.2L | $800 | G Buckley | 12 | 59.5kgs | $12.00 | 21 days ago | 12-12-10-8 | 0:36.09s | Aesthete (GB) | Croatian Madame 57.5kgs 1.5L | Norman 60kgs 1.6L |
| 4/9 | 7 Jul 2023 | Tamworth | 1600m | 4 | Hcp | Bm66 | 3.7L | $1,300 | G Buckley | 7 | 56kgs | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-7 | 0:36.40s | Sure Strategy | I'm on Break 59kgs 0.1L | Roller Coaster (NZ) 60kgs 2.9L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 12-3-5-1 | 12-0-3-2 | 3-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 15-0-3-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 75% | 42% | 0% | 0% | 33% | |
| Rank | - | 1 | 8 | - | - | 9 |
Sire
Spill The Beans
Dam
Peggy Fusaichi
Trained at
Scone
Colours
Black, Pink Horseshoes, Quartered Cap
Owners
Mrs L E Cavanough
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms K Lenton | 200-15-19-21 | 8% | 28% | 13 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B F Cavanough | 537-66-72-67 | 12% | 38% | 8 |













