Moonee Valley R2 Xtreme Freight Plate
Xtreme Freight Plate
6:45pm • 1200m • True Entire Circuit • Open Set Weight With Penalties • 3yo Colts & Geldings • $150,0006:45pm • 1200m • Open Set Weight With Penalties • $150,000
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Good
4-1-1-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-1-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
2-0-1-0
Career
5-1-1-0
Prize Money
$967,350
Win Range
1100
Last 10 Starts
4x126x9
Last Run
13 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 5-1-1-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/11 | 16 Sep 2023 | Flemington | 1100m | 4 | SWP | Poseidon Stakes | 7.5L | - | Jordan Childs | 9 | 57.5kgs | $16.00 | 168 days ago | 9-0-9-10 | 0:33.37s | Archo Nacho | I Am Unstoppable 57.5kgs 0.5L | King's Gambit 57.5kgs 2.8L |
| Trial | 7 Aug 2023 | Cranbourne Training | 800m | 14 | - | - | 0.2L | - | Jordan Childs | Trl | - | - | 128 days ago | - | - | Tabata Set | Maharba 0.2L | Pinstriped 0.5L |
| 6/13 | 1 Apr 2023 | Randwick | 1400m | 6 | SW | Inglis Sires' | 7.1L | $10,000 | M J Dee | 10 | 56.5kgs | $17.00 | 21 days ago | 10-0-10-10 | 0:37.70s | Militarize (NZ) | Don Corleone 56.5kgs 3.5L | Pier Pressure 54.5kgs 4.8L |
| 2/10 | 11 Mar 2023 | Rosehill | 1200m | 2 | SW | Pago Pago Stakes | 1.8L | $36,375 | M J Dee | 1 | 55.5kgs | $4.00 | 21 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | 0:35.15s | Shinzo | Maharba 55.5kgs 1.8L | Bases Loaded 55.5kgs 1.9L |
| 1/13 | 18 Feb 2023 | Flemington | 1100m | 3 | SWP | Talindert Stakes | 1L | $106,200 | Damian Lane | 6 | 57kgs | $3.40 | 105 days ago | 5-0-5-3 | 0:33.88s | Maharba | Hell Queen 55kgs 1L | Tacito 57kgs 1.8L |
| Trial | 6 Feb 2023 | Cranbourne Training | 800m | 6 | - | - | 0.4L | - | M J Dee | Trl | - | - | 93 days ago | - | - | Brave Mead | Invincible Shield 0.2L | Maharba 0.4L |
| Trial | 8 Dec 2022 | Rosehill | 900m | 10 | - | - | 5.6L | - | Tom Sherry | Trl | - | - | 33 days ago | - | 0:34.15s | Platinum Jubilee | Hachiman 3L | Beauline 3.5L |
| 4/14 | 5 Nov 2022 | Rosehill | 1100m | 6 | SW | Golden Gift | 1.3L | $42,000 | Tom Sherry | 5 | 56.5kgs | $17.00 | - | 3-0-3-4 | 0:35.40s | Barber | Infatuation 54.5kgs 0.2L | Summer Loving 54.5kgs 1.2L |
| Trial | 21 Oct 2022 | Rosehill | 900m | 5 | - | - | 0.5L | - | G Schofield | Trl | - | - | -35 days ago | - | 0:34.71s | Maharba | Mojave Desert 0.5L | Head of the Herd 1.3L |
| Trial | 4 Oct 2022 | Rosehill | 900m | 6 | - | - | 0.1L | - | Zac Lloyd | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:34.95s | Maharba | Gitalong 0.1L | Fightertown 1.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 5 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Pride Of Dubai
Dam
Blizzardly
Trained at
Warwick Farm
Colours
Black And Orange Halves, Orange Cap
Owners
G Towzell & Mrs M Towzell
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M J Dee | 706-87-75-66 | 12% | 32% | 6 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G M Begg | 217-41-32-23 | 19% | 44% | 2 |


J: M Zahra • 57.5kgs
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Race comment
Rider lost whip 8 len 8th of 13 (6) $8.00 56.5 Militarize 1400m Randwick G1 Sires Prod Heavy(9) April 1. 1-1/4 len, lg hd 3rd of 6 (6) $3.60 57.5 Steparty, Scentify 1200m M Valley LR Mckenzie Stakes Good(3) Sept 9. Closed from well back to fill the minors here first-up. Class drop helps. Strips fitter. Must be considered.
Age
3 years old
Sex
Bay - Colt
Today's Stats
Good
3-1-0-2
Track
2-1-0-1
Distance
4-2-0-2
Track & Distance
2-1-0-1
Jockey Riding
1-0-0-1
Career
5-2-0-2
Prize Money
$558,340
Win Range
1200
Last 10 Starts
3118x3
Last Run
20 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 5-2-0-2 | 4-2-0-2 | 2-1-0-1 | 2-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-2-0-1 | 2-0-0-2 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 40% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 80% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 9 Sep 2023 | Moonee Valley | 1200m | 5 | SWP | Mckenzie Stakes | 1.5L | $15,750 | M Zahra | 6 | 57.5kgs | $3.60 | 161 days ago | 5-0-5-1 | 0:34.28s | Steparty | Scentify 57kgs 1.3L | Brave Mead 57.5kgs 1.5L |
| Trial | 1 Aug 2023 | Canterbury | 1100m | 5 | - | - | 3.8L | - | Dylan Gibbons | Trl | - | - | 122 days ago | - | 0:34.40s | Devil's Throat | Overice 1L | Shibli (GB) 2.3L |
| Trial | 17 Jul 2023 | Hawkesbury | 800m | 12 | - | - | 0.8L | - | Dylan Gibbons | Trl | - | - | 107 days ago | - | 0:34.95s | Without Merit | Brave Mead 0.8L | Tropea (NZ) 2.1L |
| 8/13 | 1 Apr 2023 | Randwick | 1400m | 6 | SW | Inglis Sires' | 8L | $10,000 | John Allen | 6 | 56.5kgs | $8.00 | 8 days ago | 2-0-5-4 | 0:37.70s | Militarize (NZ) | Don Corleone 56.5kgs 3.5L | Pier Pressure 54.5kgs 4.8L |
| 1/5 | 24 Mar 2023 | Moonee Valley | 1200m | 3 | SW | Valley Pearl | 2.8L | $105,000 | John Allen | 2 | 58kgs | $1.40 | 14 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:35.44s | Brave Mead | Ana Jaahza 56kgs 2.8L | Celestial Storm 56kgs 6.1L |
| 1/12 | 10 Mar 2023 | Pakenham | 1200m | 1 | SW | 2yo Mdn Plate | 4.5L | $22,000 | John Allen | 12 | 58kgs | $2.50 | 15 days ago | 4-0-4-3 | 0:35.17s | Brave Mead | Birks 58kgs 4.5L | Delivering 58kgs 5.8L |
| 3/11 | 23 Feb 2023 | Pakenham | 1200m | 2 | SW | 2yo Mdn Plate | 0.3L | $3,600 | John Allen | 2 | 58kgs | $2.60 | - | 2-0-2-2 | 0:35.04s | Coast Princess | Pantelone 58kgs 0.2L | Brave Mead 58kgs 0.3L |
| Trial | 6 Feb 2023 | Cranbourne Training | 800m | 6 | - | - | 0.2L | - | John Allen | Trl | - | - | - | - | - | Brave Mead | Invincible Shield 0.2L | Maharba 0.4L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-2 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 33% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 50% | |
| Place % | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 50% | |
| Rank | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 2 |
Sire
Brave Smash
Dam
Mead
Trained at
Cranbourne
Colours
Royal Blue, White Horseshoe, Black And White Checked Sleeves And Cap
Owners
Australian Bloodstock, J G Compton, J D Hinton, T J Pender, C J Meade, J M Carter, Nellies, L A Pearsall, D I Hollyman, J A Chatillon, M M Johnson, R Fairhall, B A Hoban, J Aitken, Carmonside Racing, A J Araujo, M Morgan, B P Scott, Watsy Nth Bowls Club & Racing Members
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Zahra | 283-38-46-36 | 13% | 42% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Maher & D Eustace | 2049-364-284-237 | 18% | 43% | 3 |
Race comment
Wide throughout 6 len 12th of 18 (11) $11.00 57.0 Cifrado 1400m Eagle Farm G2 Sires Produce Good(4) May 27. Laid in in straight 2-1/4 len 5th of 6 (3) $19.00 56.0 Steparty 1200m M Valley LR Mckenzie Stakes Good(3) Sept 9. Fair effort without threatening here first-up. Easier here. Fitter. Place hope.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Good
3-0-1-0
Track
1-0-0-0
Distance
2-0-1-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
4-0-1-0
Prize Money
$2,806,340
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
720x5
Last Run
20 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-0-1-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 25% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 9 Sep 2023 | Moonee Valley | 1200m | 5 | SWP | Mckenzie Stakes | 2.3L | $4,375 | M J Dee | 3 | 56kgs | $19.00 | 105 days ago | 2-0-2-5 | 0:34.28s | Steparty | Scentify 57kgs 1.3L | Brave Mead 57.5kgs 1.5L |
| Trial | 22 Aug 2023 | Rosehill | 900m | 7 | - | - | 3.6L | - | N Rawiller | Trl | - | - | 87 days ago | - | 0:34.79s | Highlights | Sebonack 0.2L | Buillt 1.7L |
| Trial | 11 Aug 2023 | Rosehill | 900m | 16 | - | - | 2.8L | - | J B Mc Donald | Trl | - | - | 76 days ago | - | 0:34.39s | Let's Try | Kostroma 1.5L | Thunder Prince 2.8L |
| 12/18 | 27 May 2023 | Eagle Farm | 1400m | 6 | SW | Sire'S Produce | 6L | - | J B Mc Donald | 11 | 57kgs | $11.00 | 14 days ago | 11-0-10-9 | 0:36.28s | Cifrado | Snapback 57kgs 0.3L | Chrysaor 57kgs 1.1L |
| 2/11 | 13 May 2023 | Doomben | 1200m | 5 | SW | Spirit Of Boom Classic | 0.1L | $55,500 | J B Mc Donald | 2 | 57kgs | $15.00 | 14 days ago | 4-0-4-3 | 0:34.63s | Cifrado | Thunder Prince 57kgs 0.1L | Appin Girl 55kgs 0.2L |
| 7/7 | 29 Apr 2023 | Rosehill | 1100m | 1 | Hcp | 2yo Open Hcp | 8.2L | $3,500 | J Moreira | 4 | 56.5kgs | $6.00 | - | 6-0-6-6 | - | Dipsy Doodle | Thunderlips 57.5kgs 0.4L | Ducasse 56.5kgs 0.5L |
| Trial | 11 Apr 2023 | Rosehill | 900m | 7 | - | - | 1.8L | - | J B Mc Donald | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:34.47s | Snatchreilly | Thunder Prince 1.8L | Spicy Boy 3.1L |
| Trial | 27 Mar 2023 | Rosehill | 900m | 10 | - | - | 0.2L | - | K Mc Evoy | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:36.13s | Tellez (NZ) | Thunder Prince 0.2L | Snatchreilly 0.4L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 6 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
I Am Invincible
Dam
Royal Missile
Trained at
Hong Kong
Colours
Purple, White Seams, Striped Sleeves
Owners
Wilson Chu Kwok Yiu, Paul M F Cheng, Lionel Lam Kin & Augustine Chu Chun Man
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Shinn | 600-107-97-72 | 18% | 46% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C J Waller | 2356-280-248-239 | 12% | 33% | 5 |
Race comment
Laid out near 200m 2-1/2 len win of 9 (4) $3.10 57.5 Grint, Ladymeansbusiness 1000m Murray Bridge Gh 3yo Mdn Soft(5) Aug 5. Laid in near 1000m 2-1/4 len win of 6 (4) $3.20 59.5 Burning Bright, Into The Light 1200m Morphettville 3yo (Bm64) Good(4) Sept 2. Freshened. Convincing winner at Morphettville at latest. One for exotics.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Today's Stats
Good
2-1-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
1-1-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
3-2-0-0
Prize Money
$135,640
Win Range
1000 - 1200
Last 10 Starts
4x11
Last Run
27 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-2-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 67% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 2 Sep 2023 | Morphettville | 1200m | 1 | Hcp | 3yo Bm64 | 2.3L | $30,000 | D Tourneur | 4 | 59.5kgs | $3.20 | 28 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Esecutore | Burning Bright 52kgs 2.3L | Into the Light 55kgs 2.4L |
| 1/9 | 5 Aug 2023 | Murray Bridge Gh | 1000m | 2 | SW | 3yo Mdn Plate | 2.5L | $27,300 | D Tourneur | 4 | 57.5kgs | $3.10 | 116 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:33.76s | Esecutore | Grint 57.5kgs 2.5L | Ladymeansbusiness 54kgs 3.3L |
| 4/8 | 11 Apr 2023 | Bendigo | 1100m | 1 | SW | 2yo Mdn Plate | 3.5L | $1,215 | Ben Allen | 4 | 58kgs | $3.10 | - | 2-0-2-2 | 0:34.78s | Long Lost Friend | Silver Hammer 58kgs 2L | Stellar Mofeed 56kgs 3.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | |
| Place % | 0% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | 1 |
Sire
Performer
Dam
Cuddles For Naara
Trained at
Wangaratta 2
Colours
Lime Green, Brown Sash
Owners
P D Brumby, J A Sturgess, C J Coughlan, M R Burris, P F Mcaloon, Ramlow Racing (Mgr: A McSparron), L J Malloy & S R Leoni
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Melham | 375-62-63-53 | 17% | 47% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M M Laurie | 354-50-61-40 | 14% | 43% | 4 |


J: D Oliver • 56.0kgs
T: Rachael Cunningham
Race comment
3/4 len win of 11 (8) $17.00 57.0 Grey Ice, Moonglow Miss 1200m Echuca 3yo+ Mdn Good(4) Sept 16. Ridden patiently and let down smartly to salute at Echuca debut. Place appeal only.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Today's Stats
Good
1-1-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
1-1-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
1-1-0-0
Prize Money
$68,920
Win Range
1200
Last 10 Starts
1
Last Run
13 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-1-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/11 | 16 Sep 2023 | Echuca | 1200m | 2 | SW | 3yo+ Mdn | 0.8L | $14,850 | J Maskiell | 8 | 57kgs | $17.00 | - | 10-0-10-10 | 0:36.02s | Sumadartson | Grey Ice (NZ) 55kgs 0.8L | Moonglow Miss 54.5kgs 1.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 1 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Nostradamus
Dam
Latino Goss
Trained at
Port Augusta
Colours
Black, White M, Red Sleeves, Black Armbands, Red And Black Quartered Cap
Owners
Miss C L Allen & M R Moosha
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D Oliver | 534-66-91-77 | 12% | 44% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rachael Cunningham | 81-5-12-11 | 6% | 35% | 6 |


J: Jordan Childs • 56.0kgs
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Race comment
3/4 len win of 7 (1) $3.00F 60.5 Pantelone, Catahoula 1200m Sandown-Lakeside 3yo (Bm64) Good(4) Aug 16. 3-1/2 len 6th of 9 (4) $7.50 57.0 Veight 1200m Caulfield G3 Mcneil Stakes Good(4) Sept 2. Freshened. Wasn't all that far away at Caulfield last time out. Drops in grade. Free-running. Major player.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Good
5-2-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
2-1-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
2-1-0-0
Career
8-2-1-2
Prize Money
$202,525
Win Range
1100 - 1200
Last 10 Starts
2930x3116
Last Run
27 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-2-1-2 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-1 | 2-1-0-0 | 2-1-0-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/9 | 2 Sep 2023 | Caulfield | 1200m | 5 | SWP | Mcneil Stakes | 3.4L | $4,000 | Jordan Childs | 4 | 57kgs | $7.50 | 17 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:34.42s | Veight | Legacies 56kgs 0.8L | Little Brose 59.5kgs 1.6L |
| 1/7 | 16 Aug 2023 | Sandown Lakeside | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | 3yo Bm64 | 0.8L | $27,500 | Jordan Childs | 1 | 60.5kgs | $3.00 | 14 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:33.93s | Coincide | Pantelone 59kgs 0.8L | Catahoula 56.5kgs 1.6L |
| 1/11 | 2 Aug 2023 | Randwick Kensington | 1100m | 2 | SW | 3yo Mdn Plate | 2L | $28,400 | A Hyeronimus | 1 | 57kgs | $4.20 | 14 days ago | 2-0-2-1 | 0:33.78s | Coincide | Summer Loving 55kgs 2L | Dimitrov 55.5kgs 2.5L |
| 3/10 | 19 Jul 2023 | Warwick Farm | 1100m | 1 | SW | 2yo C&g Mdn | 1.2L | $5,200 | A Hyeronimus | 1 | 56kgs | $3.00 | 158 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:34.08s | Undivided | Encap 56kgs 0.2L | Coincide 56kgs 1.2L |
| Trial | 4 Jul 2023 | Rosehill | 900m | 5 | - | - | 2.5L | - | A Hyeronimus | Trl | - | - | 143 days ago | - | 0:36.05s | Encap | Can Do Canto (NZ) 0.2L | Coincide 2.5L |
| Trial | 20 Jun 2023 | Rosehill | 900m | 7 | - | - | 0.5L | - | A Hyeronimus | Trl | - | - | 129 days ago | - | 0:35.38s | Coincide | Star Act 0.5L | Denote 1.0L |
| 15/16 | 11 Feb 2023 | Randwick | 1100m | 6 | SW | Inglis Millennium | 25.6L | - | Tim Clark | 10 | 56.5kgs | $51.00 | 21 days ago | 7-0-7-7 | 0:34.96s | Learning to Fly | Blanc De Blanc 55kgs 0.2L | Kundalini 54.5kgs 1.0L |
| 3/12 | 21 Jan 2023 | Randwick | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | 2yo Open Hcp | 3.8L | $13,050 | Tim Clark | 8 | 58kgs | $3.90 | 77 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:33.78s | Don Corleone | Kundalini 55kgs 0.8L | Coincide 58kgs 3.8L |
| Trial | 3 Jan 2023 | Warwick Farm | 808m | 10 | - | - | 1.5L | - | N Rawiller | Trl | - | - | 59 days ago | - | 0:33.58s | Coincide | Tavs 1.5L | Tarabeau 2.0L |
| 9/14 | 5 Nov 2022 | Rosehill | 1100m | 6 | SW | Golden Gift | 3.8L | $8,000 | Tommy Berry | 11 | 56.5kgs | $6.50 | 14 days ago | 9-0-9-10 | 0:35.40s | Barber | Infatuation 54.5kgs 0.2L | Summer Loving 54.5kgs 1.2L |
| 2/10 | 22 Oct 2022 | Randwick | 1000m | 1 | SW | 2yo Open | 0.4L | $27,250 | J Bowman | 7 | 56.5kgs | $6.50 | - | 1-0-0-1 | 0:35.74s | Barber | Coincide 56.5kgs 0.4L | Shine Your Light 53kgs 1.7L |
| Trial | 10 Oct 2022 | Randwick | 780m | 12 | - | - | 0.2L | - | J Bowman | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:33.48s | Head of the Herd | Coincide 0.2L | Full Revolution 0.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-0-0 | 3-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 40% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | 4 | 3 | - | - | 3 |
Sire
Invader
Dam
Conversely
Trained at
Beaudesert
Colours
White, Gold Exploring Star, Red Sleeves And Cap
Owners
P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Childs | 577-80-58-52 | 14% | 33% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G Waterhouse & A Bott | 842-178-123-88 | 21% | 46% | 1 |
Race comment
3/4 len 2nd of 6 (3) $2.60 57.5 Treasurway 1200m Morphettville G3 Breeders' Stks Soft(5) April 29. Laid out in straight nk win of 10 (2) $4.40 57.5 Iphimedia, Down Low 1200m Morphettville G3 David Coles Am Heavy(8) May 20. Resuming. Placed in Mdn company at Bendigo first-up last campaign. Meeting easier opposition here. One of the major players.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Today's Stats
Good
2-0-0-1
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
2-1-1-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
7-2-2-2
Prize Money
$250,035
Win Range
1100 - 1200
Last 10 Starts
37x32121x
Last Run
132 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-2-2-2 | 2-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 2-0-0-2 | 2-0-1-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 86% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trial | 31 Aug 2023 | Warwick Farm | 740m | 5 | - | - | 1.8L | - | J B Mc Donald | Trl | - | - | 103 days ago | - | 0:33.54s | Felix Majestic | Cavalier Charles 0.5L | Heuristic 1.8L |
| Trial | 15 Aug 2023 | Randwick | 743m | 11 | - | - | 5.9L | - | Zac Lloyd | Trl | - | - | 87 days ago | - | 0:34.45s | Frilled | Mah Ali 5.8L | Heuristic 5.9L |
| 1/10 | 20 May 2023 | Morphettville | 1200m | 3 | SW | David Coles Am Stakes | 0.3L | $69,350 | B Melham | 2 | 57.5kgs | $4.40 | 21 days ago | 4-0-4-5 | 0:36.05s | Heuristic | Iphimedia 55.5kgs 0.3L | Down Low 55.5kgs 0.6L |
| 2/6 | 29 Apr 2023 | Morphettville | 1200m | 5 | SW | 2yo Open | 0.8L | $22,725 | Todd Pannell | 3 | 57.5kgs | $2.60 | 14 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | 0:35.48s | Treasurway | Heuristic 57.5kgs 0.8L | Harley'n'rose 57.5kgs 1.1L |
| 1/9 | 15 Apr 2023 | Morphettville | 1100m | 1 | Hcp | 2yo C&g Open Hcp | 0.8L | $29,350 | Todd Pannell | 2 | 59kgs | $3.90 | 15 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | 0:34.88s | Heuristic | Harley'n'rose 57.5kgs 0.8L | Debating 57kgs 2.6L |
| 2/8 | 31 Mar 2023 | Cranbourne | 1000m | 2 | SW | 2yo Mdn Plate | 0.1L | $7,200 | D Moor | 6 | 58kgs | $4.80 | 31 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | 0:36.35s | Shoresy | Heuristic 58kgs 0.1L | Grinzinger Angel 56kgs 1.1L |
| 3/7 | 28 Feb 2023 | Bendigo | 1100m | 1 | SW | 2yo Mdn Plate | 1.6L | $2,160 | M Zahra | 6 | 58kgs | $2.10 | 94 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:34.32s | Shesallshenanigans | Tymon 58kgs 1.3L | Heuristic 58kgs 1.6L |
| 7/8 | 26 Nov 2022 | Caulfield | 1000m | 1 | SW | Merson Cooper Stks | 6.6L | $3,500 | B Mc Dougall | 5 | 58kgs | $12.00 | 49 days ago | 6-0-6-7 | 0:34.54s | Little Brose | Cylinder 58kgs 1.3L | Gangitano 58kgs 1.5L |
| 3/6 | 8 Oct 2022 | Caulfield | 1000m | 1 | SW | Debutant Stakes | 5.4L | $15,750 | Jamie Kah | 4 | 58kgs | $4.60 | - | 4-0-4-4 | 0:34.44s | King's Gambit | Pure Paradise 56kgs 5L | Heuristic 58kgs 5.4L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 4-1-2-1 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-2-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 25% | 100% | 0% | 40% | |
| Place % | 0% | 50% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Street Boss
Dam
Admissible
Trained at
Kembla Grange
Colours
Royal Blue
Owners
Darby Racing Heuristic (Mgr: S Darby), I Austin, B Frazer, J Neilsen, Pristine Punters (Mgr: D Linforth), Rastas Racing (Mgr: Mrs R Izzard), D Bussey, R Commisso, Cousins & Ringin (Mgr: R Ryan), Fowlesee (Mgr: J Seebohm), HAKER 5, Lobstermen, K Woodman, K Evripidou, W McGlynn & P Beath
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Cummings | 939-188-133-109 | 20% | 46% | - |




Race comment
Began awkwardly. Keen 7-1/4 len 6th of 13 (10) $17.00 56.5 Militarize 1400m Randwick G1 Sires Prod Heavy(9) April 1. 7-1/2 len 9th of 11 (9) $16.00 57.5 Archo Nacho 1100m Flemington LR Poseidon Stakes Good(4) Sept 16. Down in class. Will only be fitter. Keep safe.