Flemington R1 Next Generation Series Final
- Belmont ParkWAGOOD
- BroomeWAGOOD
- ClermontQLD
- CunnamullaQLD
- EchucaVICSOFT
- Fannie BayNTGOOD
- FlemingtonVICSOFT
- Gold Coast PolyQLD
- HastingsNZHEAVY
- Kembla GrangeNSWGOOD
- MackayQLDSOFT
- MungindiNSW
- Murray Bridge GhSAGOOD
- NynganNSWGOOD
- Oak ParkQLD
- RosehillNSWGOOD
- RuakakaNZSOFT
- Sha TinHKGOOD
- StamfordQLDGOOD
- Sunshine CoastQLDGOOD
- ToowoombaQLDGOOD
- TuncurryNSWSOFT
- WaggaNSWHEAVY
- WondaiQLD
Next Generation Series Final
11:50am • 1200m • True Entire Circuit • Open Quality • 2yo, no sex restrictions • $150,00011:50am • 1200m • Open Quality • $150,000


J: Ben Allen • 57.0kgs
T: Ben & J D Hayes
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Starspangledbanner - Hera
Today's Stats
Soft
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$2,995,440
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Starspangledbanner
Dam
Hera
Trained at
Hong Kong
Colours
White, Green Sash, Black Sleeves And Cap
Owners
Marc Chan & Lily Chan Li Lei
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Allen | 406-65-57-45 | 16% | 41% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben & J D Hayes | 1114-151-138-124 | 14% | 37% | 2 |
Race comment
Began awkwardly 4-3/4 len 6th of 8 (6) $11.00 58.0 Must Go 1100m Moe 2yo Mdn Good(4) Feb 8. Resuming. More experienced following debut. Consider.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Magnus - Kamuniak
Today's Stats
Soft
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-0-0-0
Career
1-0-0-0
Prize Money
$348,110
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6
Last Run
143 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trial | 5 Jun 2023 | Moe | 1000m | 11 | - | - | 1.6L | - | Lauren Burke | Trl | - | - | 117 days ago | - | - | Galactial Harmony | Moon Mission (NZ) 0.1L | Eugenius 1.6L |
| 6/8 | 8 Feb 2023 | Moe | 1100m | 1 | SW | 2yo Mdn Plate | 4.8L | $750 | Zac Spain | 6 | 58kgs | $11.00 | - | 7-0-7-8 | 0:35.44s | Must Go | Pantelone 58kgs 0.1L | Treasurway 56kgs 1.9L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Magnus
Dam
Kamuniak
Trained at
Gawler
Colours
Maroon, Gold Stars Band, White Sleeves With Gold Seams, Gold Star Cap
Owners
P B Warren, D Dobe, P J Farrell, S Foxwell, D Healy, P O'Neil & R Fletcher
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zac Spain | 778-99-90-74 | 13% | 34% | 6 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S P Nichols | 180-14-12-16 | 8% | 23% | 6 |
Race comment
Shifted out at start 1-1/4 len win of 8 (3) $5.00 57.0 Mafia, Waverley 1100m Randwick-Kensington 2yo Mdn Soft(5) Feb 15. Struck interference near 150m 6-1/4 len 9th of 12 (8) $21.00 55.5 Corniche 1200m Randwick G2 Skyline Stks Soft(5) Feb 25. First-up. Should find this a bit easier. Has claims.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Breeding
Extreme Choice - Miss Spirituality
Today's Stats
Soft
2-1-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
2-1-0-0
Prize Money
$99,080
Win Range
1100
Last 10 Starts
19x
Last Run
126 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trial | 9 Jun 2023 | Warwick Farm | 789m | 8 | - | - | 1.4L | - | B Lerena | Trl | - | - | 104 days ago | - | 0:33.66s | Global Pivot | Stockholm 0.1L | Royal Trapeze 1.1L |
| 9/12 | 25 Feb 2023 | Randwick | 1200m | 3 | SW | Skyline Stks | 6.2L | $3,500 | Tyler Schiller | 8 | 55.5kgs | $21.00 | 10 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | 0:35.51s | Corniche | Shinzo 55.5kgs 1.5L | Bases Loaded 55.5kgs 1.7L |
| 1/8 | 15 Feb 2023 | Randwick Kensington | 1100m | 1 | SW | 2yo Mdn Plate | 1.3L | $25,400 | J B Mc Donald | 3 | 57kgs | $5.00 | - | 2-0-2-2 | 0:34.95s | Extreme Spirit | Mafia 57kgs 1.3L | Waverley 57kgs 1.4L |
| Trial | 30 Jan 2023 | Warwick Farm | 821m | 7 | - | - | 1.8L | - | Zac Lloyd | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:34.24s | Speedster | My Spy 1.5L | Razors 1.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | |
| Rank | - | - | 2 | - | - | 2 |
Sire
Extreme Choice
Dam
Miss Spirituality
Trained at
Bundall
Colours
Royal Blue, Red And White Hooped Sleeves, White And Red Spots Cap
Owners
T J Sears & P R Burnitt
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Melham | 428-72-56-43 | 17% | 40% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G Portelli | 416-37-50-50 | 9% | 33% | 5 |


J: Beau Mertens • 58.0kgs
T: Gavin Bedggood
Race comment
3/4 len win of 8 (3) $20.00 58.0 Meg's Magic, Boom Boom Ray 1000m Sale 2yo Mdn Plate Soft(5) May 24. Crowded near 150m 5-1/2 len 8th of 11 (3) $18.00 57.5 Outback Miss 1000m Caulfield 2yo Hcp Soft(6) June 24. On a quick back-up. Went to line only fairly at Caulfield last start. Ready for this trip now. Right in this.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Alpine Eagle - Garland
Today's Stats
Soft
2-1-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
2-1-0-0
Career
2-1-0-0
Prize Money
$94,975
Win Range
1000
Last 10 Starts
18
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/11 | 24 Jun 2023 | Caulfield | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | 2yo Hcp | 5.6L | $3,000 | Beau Mertens | 3 | 57.5kgs | $18.00 | 31 days ago | 8-0-8-6 | 0:34.18s | Outback Miss | Scorsese 58kgs 2L | Malaboom 57kgs 2.2L |
| 1/8 | 24 May 2023 | Sale | 1000m | 1 | SW | 2yo Mdn Plate | 0.8L | $20,625 | Beau Mertens | 3 | 58kgs | $20.00 | - | 7-0-7-7 | 0:34.66s | Spring Eagle | Meg's Magic 56kgs 0.8L | Boom Boom Ray 58kgs 1.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | |
| Rank | - | - | 3 | - | - | 3 |
Sire
Alpine Eagle
Dam
Garland
Trained at
Kempsey
Colours
Charcoal Grey, Old Gold Epaulettes, Sleeves And Cap
Owners
R Simonetta
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beau Mertens | 769-105-95-88 | 14% | 37% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gavin Bedggood | 256-27-33-32 | 11% | 36% | 4 |
Race comment
1-1/4 len win of 4 (3) $1.50F 56.5 Parmenio, Queen Maxima 1000m Wyong Mdn Plate Soft(6) June 1. 1/2 len, 1/2 len 3rd of 9 (4) $7.00 58.0 Links, Mantua 1000m Sandown-Hillside 2yo Hcp Soft(7) June 10. Finished solidly to place at Sandown-Hillside at latest. Fitter for two runs back. Won't be far away in the run. Up in distance now. Rates highly.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Written Tycoon - Hell Or Highwater
Today's Stats
Soft
3-1-1-1
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
4-1-1-2
Prize Money
$295,675
Win Range
1000
Last 10 Starts
32x13
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-1 | 2-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/9 | 10 Jun 2023 | Sandown Hillside | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | 2yo Hcp | 1.0L | $13,500 | B Melham | 4 | 58kgs | $7.00 | 9 days ago | 3-0-3-2 | 0:34.20s | Links | Mantua 57kgs 0.5L | Mafia 58kgs 1.0L |
| 1/4 | 1 Jun 2023 | Wyong | 1000m | 1 | SW | Mdn Plate | 1.3L | $19,700 | C Schofield | 3 | 56.5kgs | $1.50 | 106 days ago | 2-0-2-1 | 0:33.53s | Mafia | Parmenio 59kgs 1.3L | Queen Maxima 57kgs 3.6L |
| Trial | 15 May 2023 | Randwick | 1050m | 4 | - | - | 0.1L | - | Tim Clark | Trl | - | - | 89 days ago | - | 0:35.55s | Ozzmosis | Mafia 0.1L | Al Ras Blues 2.9L |
| Trial | 1 May 2023 | Randwick | 737m | 13 | - | - | 8.1L | - | Tom Sherry | Trl | - | - | 75 days ago | - | 0:33.84s | Royal Tribute | Fleetwood 1.5L | Burgundy Bubbles 4.0L |
| 2/8 | 15 Feb 2023 | Randwick Kensington | 1100m | 1 | SW | 2yo Mdn Plate | 1.3L | $9,600 | S Clipperton | 5 | 57kgs | $17.00 | 19 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:34.95s | Extreme Spirit | Mafia 57kgs 1.3L | Waverley 57kgs 1.4L |
| 3/8 | 27 Jan 2023 | Scone | 900m | 1 | Hcp | 2yo Open Hcp | 3.3L | $2,600 | Reece Jones | 2 | 58kgs | $10.00 | - | 1-0-0-1 | 0:33.50s | Dorothy Gail | Tarabeau 58kgs 1.5L | Mafia 58kgs 3.3L |
| Trial | 9 Jan 2023 | Randwick | 1050m | 2 | - | - | 3L | - | N Rawiller | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:34.72s | King's Gambit | Al Ras Blues 1L | Don Corleone 1.4L |
| Trial | 29 Dec 2022 | Rosehill | 900m | 7 | - | - | 7.4L | - | K Mc Evoy | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:34.64s | Red Resistance | Oscar Charlie 0.5L | Bravely 3.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 3-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-1-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 33% | |
| Place % | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Sire
Written Tycoon
Dam
Hell Or Highwater
Trained at
Kembla Grange
Colours
White, Navy Blue Darby Racing Logos, Navy Blue Armbands And Cap With Logo
Owners
Darby Racing (Mgr: S Darby), F Biviano, R Commisso, M De Zilwa, M Garreffa, W Leong Mun, I Mathieson, Oakvale Racing (Mgr: D Riley), Parlumpea Racing (Mgr: R Pearce), J Neilsen, D Nelson, B Pope, M Powell, D Wilden-constantin, Darby Racing Mafia (Mgr: S Darby), D McLean, J Miller & Mrs C Mathieson
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D Oliver | 522-62-91-75 | 12% | 44% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P & P Snowden | 767-89-130-95 | 12% | 41% | 3 |
Race comment
First Start. By I Am Invincible - Stylish Bel Not seen at public trials. In very astute hands. Watch betting.
Age
3 years old
Sex
Bay - Filly
Breeding
I Am Invincible - Stylish Bel
Today's Stats
Soft
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$20,725
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
I Am Invincible
Dam
Stylish Bel
Trained at
Pakenham Oc
Colours
Red, White Gatecrasher
Owners
Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: A P Mithen)
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W Egan | 478-75-52-57 | 16% | 38% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P G Moody | 661-123-83-89 | 19% | 45% | 1 |




Race comment
First Start. By Starspangledbanner - Hera No public trials. From a leading stable. Monitor betting moves.