Awapuni R3 Time Test (Bm75)
Time Test (bm75)
1:20pm • 1200m • Out 2m From 1400m To 400m, Remainder True-Outside Bend • Benchmark 75 Handicap • No age or sex restrictions • NZD $30,0001:20pm • 1200m • Benchmark 75 Handicap • NZD $30,000


J: Tayla Mitchell (a2) • 54.0kgs
T: S B Marsh
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Tavistock - Tuesday's Child
Today's Stats
Good
3-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
8-2-1-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-0-0-0
Career
13-3-2-0
Prize Money
$102,640
Win Range
1200 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
241100x078
Last Run
18 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-3-2-0 | 8-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 67% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/11 | 11 Feb 2023 | Te Rapa | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm75 | 3.5L | $750 | W F Pinn | 7 | 56kgs | $36.00 | - | 4-0-4-4 | - | Not Guilty (NZ) | Duneagle 58kgs 1.3L | Highlighter (NZ) 54kgs 1.8L |
| 7/8 | 13 Jan 2023 | Tauranga | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm75 | 9.3L | $450 | W F Pinn | 2 | 57kgs | $6.60 | - | 1-0-3-4 | - | Millefiori (NZ) | Wairau Cove (NZ) 58kgs 1.8L | Lookseasy (NZ) 55.5kgs 2.6L |
| 12/14 | 26 Dec 2022 | Pukekohe Park | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Bm75 | 9.7L | - | Tayla Mitchell | 11 | 53kgs | $59.50 | - | 10-0-5-5 | - | Savonoski (NZ) | Mercurial (NZ) 57kgs 1.0L | Canny Man (NZ) 56.5kgs 4.8L |
| 13/15 | 10 Sep 2022 | Hastings | 1200m | 8 | Hcp | Bm75 | 20.0L | - | L J Allpress | 1 | 56.5kgs | $11.30 | - | 3-0-4-4 | - | Old Town Road (NZ) | Cross Roads (NZ) 59.5kgs 0.5L | Durham Lad (NZ) 58.5kgs 2.5L |
| 13/13 | 27 Aug 2022 | Te Rapa | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm75 | 17.4L | - | S R Weatherley | 2 | 56.5kgs | $7.90 | - | 4-0-0-3 | 0:38.13s | White Noise (NZ) | Macushla (NZ) 54.5kgs 0.4L | Deebee Zapower (NZ) 54kgs 2.7L |
| 1/9 | 30 Jul 2022 | Te Rapa | 1400m | 3 | SWP | 3yo Swp | 1.0L | $17,250 | M J Mc Nab | 1 | 56.5kgs | $3.10 | - | 1-0-1-1 | - | Windspeed (NZ) | Bugatti (NZ) 57.5kgs 1.0L | Musigny Lass (NZ) 53.5kgs 2.0L |
| 1/10 | 9 Jul 2022 | Te Rapa | 1200m | 1 | SWP | 3yo Swp | 0.4L | $17,250 | S R Weatherley | 5 | 55.5kgs | $5.60 | - | 2-0-2-3 | 0:39.65s | Windspeed (NZ) | Digger (NZ) 53kgs 0.4L | Musigny Lass (NZ) 53.5kgs 2.4L |
| 4/9 | 21 May 2022 | Te Rapa | 1100m | 4 | SWP | 3yo Swp | 2.0L | $1,500 | C J Grylls | 3 | 55.5kgs | $7.50 | - | 9-0-9-5 | 0:36.51s | Wewillrock (NZ) | Symphony of Love (NZ) 53.5kgs 1.3L | Musigny Lass (NZ) 52.5kgs 1.5L |
| 2/13 | 7 May 2022 | Te Rapa | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Bm65 | 0.1L | $5,550 | C J Grylls | 9 | 57kgs | $8.20 | - | 3-0-3-3 | 0:35.23s | Laneway Flirting (NZ) | Windspeed (NZ) 57kgs 0.1L | Canny Man (NZ) 58.5kgs 0.4L |
| 12/14 | 23 Apr 2022 | Pukekohe Park | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm65 | 3.5L | - | C J Grylls | 3 | 56.5kgs | $5.40 | 118 days ago | 4-0-4-7 | 0:33.80s | Joey's Gift | Not Guilty (NZ) 57kgs 0.2L | Lilhoovesgotmoves (NZ) 58kgs 0.4L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 4-1-2-0 | 6-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-3-2-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 25% | 33% | 0% | 30% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 75% | 33% | 0% | 50% | |
| Rank | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | 2 |
Sire
Tavistock
Dam
Tuesday's Child
Trained at
Cambridge
Colours
White, Red Spot, Emerald Green Sleeves, Red Cap
Owners
Mr P & Mrs J Georgetti
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tayla Mitchell | 345-47-31-29 | 14% | 31% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S B Marsh | 926-104-116-87 | 11% | 33% | 4 |
Race comment
Laid out during race. Raced three wide 6-3/4 len 6th of 7 (3) $5.90 55.0 Orange Pearl 1200m Tauranga (Bm75) Slow(7) Nov 12. 2-1/2 len, sht nk 3rd of 12 (5) $10.20 56.5 Not Guilty, Pisco Sour 1100m Te Rapa (Bm75) Dead(6) Nov 26.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Mare
Breeding
Iffraaj - La Sommeliere
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
2-0-1-0
Distance
7-2-1-2
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-0-0-1
Career
14-2-2-3
Prize Money
$84,475
Win Range
1200 - 1215
Last 10 Starts
x5244x163x
Last Run
95 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-2-2-3 | 7-2-1-2 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-0-1 | 4-0-1-1 | 3-0-0-1 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 71% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 50% | 33% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/12 | 26 Nov 2022 | Te Rapa | 1100m | 4 | Hcp | Bm75 | 2.7L | $2,700 | C J Grylls | 5 | 56.5kgs | $10.20 | - | 2-0-2-2 | - | Not Guilty (NZ) | Pisco Sour 55.5kgs 2.5L | Iffshecan (NZ) 56.5kgs 2.7L |
| 6/7 | 12 Nov 2022 | Tauranga | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Bm75 | 6.8L | $450 | T L Newman | 3 | 55kgs | $5.90 | 27 days ago | 3-0-3-4 | - | Orange Pearl (NZ) | Pin Me Up (NZ) 57.5kgs 0.2L | Blood Warrior (NZ) 60kgs 1.5L |
| 1/13 | 16 Oct 2022 | Arawa Park | 1215m | 6 | Hcp | Bm65 | 0.2L | $17,250 | J K Riddell | 13 | 58kgs | $9.10 | - | 3-0-3-1 | 0:35.30s | Iffshecan (NZ) | Polly Plum 56.5kgs 0.2L | Kai (NZ) 57kgs 1.7L |
| 4/11 | 11 Jun 2022 | Ruakaka | 1400m | 6 | SWP | 3yo Swp | 4.4L | $1,125 | T Yanagida | 3 | 55.5kgs | $18.30 | - | 5-0-0-5 | 0:36.36s | Euro Rocks (NZ) | Seresin 57.5kgs 1.3L | Reverberations 56.5kgs 4.3L |
| 4/7 | 14 May 2022 | Arawa Park | 1400m | 3 | SWP | 3yo Swp | 5.9L | $1,500 | M Cameron | 3 | 55.5kgs | $9.70 | - | 2-0-3-3 | 0:35.64s | Synchronize (NZ) | Aris Aris (NZ) 56.5kgs 2.5L | Mercurial (NZ) 57.5kgs 2.6L |
| 2/12 | 29 Apr 2022 | Arawa Park | 1230m | 11 | Hcp | Bm65 | 0.1L | $2,160 | R T Elliot | 10 | 57.5kgs | $14.40 | 21 days ago | 7-0-6-4 | - | Jimmy Kirk (NZ) | Iffshecan (NZ) 57.5kgs 0.1L | Dragon Biscuit 56.5kgs 0.4L |
| 5/12 | 8 Apr 2022 | Awapuni | 1100m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 6.5L | $750 | R T Elliot | 7 | 58kgs | $5.20 | 125 days ago | 6-0-6-9 | - | Candle (NZ) | Bradman (NZ) 59.5kgs 1.5L | Pure Incanto (NZ) 55kgs 1.7L |
| 5/9 | 4 Dec 2021 | Matamata | 1400m | 7 | SW | Bonecrusher Stk | 14.5L | $2,250 | B E Grylls | 8 | 54.5kgs | $9.20 | 14 days ago | 3-0-0-2 | 0:39.78s | Dark Destroyer (NZ) | Whiskey (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.4L | La Bella Beals 54.5kgs 1.7L |
| 2/8 | 20 Nov 2021 | Awapuni | 1300m | 2 | SWP | 3yo Swp | 0.4L | $5,550 | B E Grylls | 1 | 55.5kgs | $8.40 | 28 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Shamus (NZ) | Iffshecan (NZ) 55.5kgs 0.4L | Reign It In (NZ) 57.5kgs 4.9L |
| 8/12 | 23 Oct 2021 | Matamata | 1400m | 6 | SW | Soliloquy Stks | 6.6L | $1,200 | C Dell | 5 | 56.5kgs | $29.40 | 6 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:35.16s | Imperatriz | Dubai Diva 56.5kgs 0.2L | Belle En Rouge (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-1-2-3 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-2-2-3 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 8% | 100% | 0% | 14% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 46% | 100% | 0% | 50% | |
| Rank | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | 3 |
Sire
Iffraaj
Dam
La Sommeliere
Trained at
Matamata
Colours
Bottle Green & Lime Green Chequers, Bottle Green & White Striped Sleeves, Lime Green Cap
Owners
J P Clapham
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C J Grylls | 813-107-101-77 | 13% | 35% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C W Cole | 156-18-19-16 | 12% | 34% | 1 |
Race comment
4-1/2 len 4th of 11 (6) $46.60 56.5 Levante 1200m Trentham G1 Telegaph Dead(4) Jan 14. Overraced middle stages lg hd 2nd of 10 (6) $5.40 54.0 Raffle 1200m Hastings Hcp (88) Dead Feb 10.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Savabeel - Elusive Nature
Today's Stats
Good
2-0-0-1
Track
3-1-0-0
Distance
11-1-1-2
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-0-0-1
Career
19-2-1-5
Prize Money
$106,505
Win Range
1200 - 1300
Last 10 Starts
733x695642
Last Run
19 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-2-1-5 | 11-1-1-2 | 3-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 4-1-0-2 | 3-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 9% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 36% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 100% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/10 | 10 Feb 2023 | Hastings | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Hcp 88 | 0.2L | $7,400 | W F Pinn | 6 | 54kgs | $5.40 | - | 6-0-7-7 | - | Raffle (NZ) | Shezzacatch (NZ) 54kgs 0.2L | Zouluminous 52.5kgs 1.7L |
| 4/11 | 14 Jan 2023 | Trentham | 1200m | 8 | WFA | Telegaph | 4.6L | $17,500 | W F Pinn | 6 | 56.5kgs | $46.60 | - | 2-0-5-5 | - | Levante (NZ) | Babylon Berlin 56.5kgs 0.4L | Ifndoubtgetout (NZ) 58.5kgs 4.4L |
| 6/7 | 7 Jan 2023 | Trentham | 1400m | 8 | Hcp | Bm75 | 4.0L | $450 | K R Hercock | 4 | 55kgs | $5.00 | - | 3-0-3-3 | - | Sacred Pearl (NZ) | Pride of Aspen 56.5kgs 0.1L | Nom De Plume (NZ) 55.5kgs 0.4L |
| 5/12 | 17 Dec 2022 | Trentham | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Bm75 | 2.7L | $750 | S J O'malley | 12 | 55kgs | $14.40 | - | 12-0-12-12 | 0:33.36s | Royal Flower (NZ) | Ifndoubtgetout (NZ) 58.5kgs 2.0L | Real Slim Tradie (NZ) 59kgs 2.1L |
| 9/15 | 14 Nov 2022 | Riccarton Park | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm75 | 6.1L | $900 | S L Wynne | 4 | 55.5kgs | $4.90 | - | 9-0-9-4 | - | Lilhoovesgotmoves (NZ) | Amberecho (NZ) 58kgs 2.0L | Benaud (NZ) 56.5kgs 2.2L |
| 6/14 | 22 Oct 2022 | Riccarton Park | 1200m | 7 | Hcp | Bm75 | 3.1L | $450 | S L Wynne | 11 | 55.5kgs | $5.80 | 234 days ago | 9-0-9-7 | 0:34.02s | Over to You | Fireglow (NZ) 57kgs 1.3L | Matscot (NZ) 56kgs 1.5L |
| 3/8 | 2 Mar 2022 | Hastings | 1400m | 6 | Hcp | Bm74 | 2.1L | $2,700 | M J Mc Nab | 4 | 56kgs | $2.40 | 32 days ago | 6-0-6-5 | - | No Time to Jazz (NZ) | King Farouk (NZ) 55kgs 1.3L | Shezzacatch (NZ) 56kgs 2.1L |
| 3/13 | 29 Jan 2022 | Trentham | 1600m | 10 | Hcp | Bm74 | 0.7L | $4,500 | O P Bosson | 4 | 55.5kgs | $3.50 | 14 days ago | 6-6-6-5 | - | Langkawi (NZ) | Chase (NZ) 58kgs 0.5L | Shezzacatch (NZ) 55.5kgs 0.7L |
| 7/9 | 15 Jan 2022 | Trentham | 1400m | 1 | Hcp | Bm74 | 2.6L | $600 | M J Mc Nab | 7 | 56kgs | $3.40 | 15 days ago | 9-0-0-8 | - | Our Echo (NZ) | Jewel of Patch 57.5kgs 0.2L | Contribute (NZ) 55kgs 1.0L |
| 3/9 | 31 Dec 2021 | Hastings | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Bm74 | 3.0L | $1,080 | T Yanagida | 5 | 55kgs | $2.70 | 13 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | - | Jewel of Patch | Horopito (NZ) 53kgs 1.0L | Shezzacatch (NZ) 55kgs 3.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 17-2-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-2-1-4 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 12% | |
| Place % | 0% | 50% | 41% | 0% | 0% | 41% | |
| Rank | - | 4 | 3 | - | - | 4 |
Sire
Savabeel
Dam
Elusive Nature
Trained at
Hastings
Colours
Black & White Chequers, Red Sash, Armbands & Cap
Owners
Tony Rider, Guy & Bridgid Lowry, Paul & Maree Apatu, Grant & Ali Syminton, Sam & Anna Wood, John & Diane Bongard
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O P Bosson | 380-88-64-38 | 23% | 50% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E G Lowry | 80-8-14-8 | 10% | 38% | 3 |
Race comment
1-1/4 len, nose 3rd of 14 (14) $15.60 57.0 Bonny Lass, Wairau Cove 1200m Te Rapa G3 Breeders' Stks Good(3) April 30. Began awkwardly. Keen 1-1/4 len win of 9 (2) $2.20F 58.5 Symphony Of Love, Musigny Lass 1100m Te Rapa 3yo Swp Heavy(8) May 21.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Breeding
El Roca - Princess Michella
Today's Stats
Good
2-0-0-1
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
4-1-0-3
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
3-1-0-2
Career
7-3-0-3
Prize Money
$301,477
Win Range
1100 - 1200
Last 10 Starts
4x1313x31x
Last Run
284 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-3-0-3 | 4-1-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-1 | 2-1-0-1 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 43% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 86% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/9 | 21 May 2022 | Te Rapa | 1100m | 4 | SWP | 3yo Swp | 1.3L | $17,250 | J K Riddell | 2 | 58.5kgs | $2.20 | - | 4-0-4-2 | 0:36.51s | Wewillrock (NZ) | Symphony of Love (NZ) 53.5kgs 1.3L | Musigny Lass (NZ) 52.5kgs 1.5L |
| 3/14 | 30 Apr 2022 | Te Rapa | 1200m | 5 | SW | Breeders' Stks | 1.4L | $7,200 | J K Riddell | 14 | 57kgs | $15.60 | 98 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:34.22s | Bonny Lass (NZ) | Wairau Cove (NZ) 57kgs 1.3L | Wewillrock (NZ) 57kgs 1.4L |
| 3/12 | 22 Jan 2022 | Ellerslie | 1200m | 3 | SWP | Almanzor Trophy | 5.5L | $9,900 | J K Riddell | 2 | 58.5kgs | $13.30 | 35 days ago | 4-0-4-3 | 0:35.79s | Sword of State | Imperatriz 58.5kgs 1.5L | Wewillrock (NZ) 58.5kgs 5.5L |
| 1/14 | 18 Dec 2021 | Te Rapa | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm65 | 0.8L | $17,250 | O P Bosson | 6 | 57.5kgs | $2.70 | 17 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | 0:34.55s | Wewillrock (NZ) | Zecora (NZ) 55.5kgs 0.8L | Highlighter (NZ) 55.5kgs 1.3L |
| 3/11 | 1 Dec 2021 | Arawa Park | 1230m | 9 | Hcp | Bm65 | 2.3L | $1,080 | L J Allpress | 11 | 57.5kgs | $1.90 | 56 days ago | 11-0-10-6 | - | Roc Cha (NZ) | Callyrose (NZ) 56kgs 1.3L | Wewillrock (NZ) 57.5kgs 2.3L |
| 1/12 | 6 Oct 2021 | Taupo | 1100m | 7 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 2.3L | $6,720 | L J Allpress | 12 | 56kgs | $15.30 | 240 days ago | 8-0-8-4 | - | Wewillrock (NZ) | Sassy Merlot (NZ) 54kgs 2.3L | La Bella Beals 54kgs 3.6L |
| 4/7 | 8 Feb 2021 | Tauherenikau | 1000m | 2 | SWP | 2yo Swp | 6.6L | $400 | J Parkes | 2 | 57kgs | $13.30 | 0 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | - | Hillaby | Mochatini 55kgs 2.0L | Tui Rocks (NZ) 54kgs 2.1L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 4-2-0-2 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-3-0-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 60% | |
| Place % | 0% | 50% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 |
Sire
El Roca
Dam
Princess Michella
Trained at
Hastings
Colours
Black & White Chequers, Red Sash, Armbands & Cap
Owners
M Chittick, Paul Apatu & Mark Apatu
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J K Riddell | 401-39-40-43 | 10% | 30% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E G Lowry | 80-8-14-8 | 10% | 38% | 2 |
Race comment
Lost a plate 11-1/2 len 8th of 9 (4) $42.40 54.5 Can I Get An Amen 1200m Otaki Hcp (87) Dead(5) Dec 26. 4-1/4 len 4th of 5 (2) $15.20 53.0 Brando 1200m Otaki Open Hcp Dead(6) Feb 25.
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Per Incanto - Da Vinci Code
Today's Stats
Good
8-1-1-2
Track
10-0-1-1
Distance
29-5-1-1
Track & Distance
6-0-1-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
41-6-2-3
Prize Money
$132,465
Win Range
1000 - 1200
Last 10 Starts
22448x7984
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 41-6-2-3 | 29-5-1-1 | 10-0-1-1 | 6-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-0-1 | 8-2-1-0 | 7-2-1-0 | 7-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 27% | 24% | 20% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 38% | 43% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/5 | 25 Feb 2023 | Otaki | 1200m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.3L | $2,000 | J Kamaruddin | 2 | 53kgs | $15.20 | - | - | - | Brando (NZ) | Meglio Di Falcrest (NZ) 54kgs 0.8L | Sergio (NZ) 56.5kgs 1.8L |
| 8/9 | 26 Dec 2022 | Otaki | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp 87 | 11.5L | $600 | L T Hemi | 4 | 54.5kgs | $42.40 | - | 2-0-2-2 | - | Can I Get an Amen (NZ) | Tavattack (NZ) 55.5kgs 1.3L | On the Bubbles 59kgs 3.6L |
| 9/9 | 3 Dec 2022 | Trentham | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 9.3L | $750 | A Comignaghi | 3 | 54kgs | $27.10 | - | 4-0-4-6 | - | Shamus (NZ) | Spring Tide (NZ) 60.5kgs 1.3L | Old Town Road (NZ) 55kgs 1.8L |
| 7/8 | 24 Nov 2022 | Otaki | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Levin Stakes | 12.2L | $975 | M Hashizume | 7 | 53kgs | $58.00 | - | 3-0-3-7 | - | Hold the Press | Sanibel (NZ) 53kgs 2.5L | Old Town Road (NZ) 55.5kgs 2.7L |
| 8/10 | 22 Jan 2022 | Trentham | 1200m | 2 | Hcp | Bm74 | 6.0L | $450 | L Douglas | 7 | 57.5kgs | $7.00 | 14 days ago | 9-0-9-8 | - | Magness (NZ) | Je Suis Tiger (NZ) 59kgs 1.5L | Mi Carol (NZ) 53kgs 3.3L |
| 4/8 | 8 Jan 2022 | Awapuni | 1100m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.5L | $2,000 | C Dell | 1 | 54kgs | $13.00 | 13 days ago | 1-0-1-3 | - | Stumpy (NZ) | Darci La Bella (NZ) 54kgs 0.1L | Madam Hass (NZ) 54kgs 2.1L |
| 4/10 | 26 Dec 2021 | Awapuni | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.1L | $2,000 | C Dell | 9 | 54kgs | $15.50 | 29 days ago | 4-0-4-3 | - | Stumpy (NZ) | Darci La Bella (NZ) 55kgs 0.5L | Spirited Express 59.5kgs 1.8L |
| 2/6 | 27 Nov 2021 | Wanganui | 1340m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.1L | $7,400 | C Dell | 2 | 54kgs | $13.80 | 15 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Love for All | Fibonacci (NZ) 54kgs 0.1L | Mehrtens (NZ) 53.5kgs 0.5L |
| 2/8 | 12 Nov 2021 | Awapuni | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.4L | $7,400 | C Dell | 5 | 54.5kgs | $27.60 | 13 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | - | Stumpy (NZ) | Fibonacci (NZ) 54.5kgs 0.4L | Cavallo Veloce (NZ) 60kgs 1.7L |
| 9/12 | 30 Oct 2021 | Awapuni | 1100m | 7 | Hcp | Bm74 | 5.6L | $450 | C Dell | 1 | 60.5kgs | $26.10 | 353 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Oseleta | Old Town Road (NZ) 59kgs 1.8L | Can I Get an Amen (NZ) 57.5kgs 3.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-1-2 | 31-5-1-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 33-5-1-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 13% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 15% | |
| Place % | 0% | 50% | 19% | 50% | 0% | 21% | |
| Rank | - | 1 | 5 | 4 | - | 5 |
Sire
Per Incanto
Dam
Da Vinci Code
Trained at
Awapuni
Colours
Yellow & Royal Blue Halves, Red Sleeves & Cap
Owners
Stephen Mercer
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S C Spratt | 524-48-46-44 | 9% | 26% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S R Mercer | 5-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
2-3/4 len 7th of 11 (9) $28.80 54.0 Grace 'n' Grey 1000m Tauherenikau (Bm65) Dead(4) Feb 6. 1-3/4 len win of 7 (3) $23.50 54.0 Sumi, Navalha 1200m New Plymouth Raceway (Bm75) Dead(5) Feb 17.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Showcasing - Ray's Girl
Today's Stats
Good
9-1-1-1
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
14-2-0-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
2-1-1-0
Career
28-3-1-1
Prize Money
$31,052
Win Range
1200 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
8459726971
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-3-1-1 | 14-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-1 | 6-1-0-0 | 5-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 18% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 5 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 17 Feb 2023 | New Plymouth Raceway | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm75 | 1.8L | $7,840 | K R Hercock | 3 | 54kgs | $23.50 | 11 days ago | 1-0-1-2 | - | Acting Up (NZ) | Sumi (NZ) 53.5kgs 1.8L | Navalha 56.5kgs 2.1L |
| 7/11 | 6 Feb 2023 | Tauherenikau | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Bm65 | 2.9L | $280 | S J O'malley | 9 | 54kgs | $28.80 | - | 10-0-10-10 | - | Grace 'N' Grey (NZ) | La Bella Nera (NZ) 54.5kgs 0.2L | Show Us More 57kgs 0.6L |
| 9/11 | 14 Jan 2023 | Trentham | 1200m | 2 | Hcp | Bm65 | 7.8L | $750 | S J O'malley | 9 | 54.5kgs | $24.90 | - | 6-0-6-6 | - | Laneway Flirting (NZ) | Express Yourself (NZ) 57kgs 0.8L | Master Park (NZ) 58kgs 0.9L |
| 6/14 | 7 Jan 2023 | Trentham | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Bm65 | 3.5L | $450 | Jake Bayliss | 7 | 54.5kgs | $12.60 | - | 2-0-3-2 | - | Rusty Lane (NZ) | Bold Iris (NZ) 58kgs 1.3L | Mckhan (NZ) 59kgs 1.8L |
| 2/9 | 2 Jan 2023 | Tauherenikau | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 1.0L | $2,520 | K R Hercock | 5 | 54kgs | $7.40 | - | 1-3-3-2 | - | Bean a Pleasure (NZ) | Acting Up (NZ) 54kgs 1.0L | Regal Reward (NZ) 56.5kgs 1.5L |
| 7/13 | 27 Dec 2022 | Woodville | 1400m | 7 | Hcp | Bm65 | 4.9L | $280 | S J O'malley | 5 | 54kgs | $13.60 | - | 6-0-6-6 | - | Rum (NZ) | Ivy Dazzler (NZ) 56kgs 1.5L | Matinee (NZ) 56.5kgs 1.7L |
| 9/16 | 3 Dec 2022 | Trentham | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm65 | 3.1L | $750 | S L Wynne | 5 | 54kgs | $11.70 | - | 7-0-7-10 | - | Midnight Special (NZ) | Ivy Dazzler (NZ) 56kgs 0.8L | Stimulant 55.5kgs 1.3L |
| 5/11 | 26 Nov 2022 | Wanganui | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm65 | 3.0L | $750 | M K Hudson | 9 | 54.5kgs | $14.90 | - | 11-0-11-11 | - | Prioress (NZ) | Bikindy (NZ) 55kgs 2.5L | Pleasure (NZ) 57.5kgs 2.7L |
| 4/10 | 6 Nov 2022 | Tauherenikau | 1000m | 6 | Hcp | Bm65 | 3.1L | $700 | C Dell | 7 | 54kgs | $19.80 | - | 6-0-6-6 | - | Bold Belle (NZ) | Pleasure (NZ) 56.5kgs 1.3L | More Than Words (NZ) 57.5kgs 2.3L |
| 8/11 | 21 Oct 2022 | Waverley | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Bm65 | 3.4L | $280 | C Dell | 1 | 54.75kgs | $16.30 | 117 days ago | 6-0-6-7 | 0:34.30s | Hydroexpress (NZ) | Glide Queen (NZ) 54.5kgs 0.5L | Star of Australis (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.9L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 9-1-1-1 | 17-2-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-2-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 11% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 11% | |
| Place % | 0% | 33% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 11% | |
| Rank | - | 2 | 6 | - | - | 6 |
Sire
Showcasing
Dam
Ray's Girl
Trained at
Foxton
Colours
Cerise, Silver Stylised Horse Head (B&F), Royal Blue Sleeves, Cerise Cap With Royal Blue Pom Pom
Owners
Est. Late P J Bosher & W G Bunting
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K R Hercock | 428-39-37-33 | 9% | 25% | 6 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C A Bambry | 150-17-10-18 | 11% | 30% | 5 |
Race comment
6-1/2 len 12th of 15 (11) $67.70 55.0 Belle En Rouge 1600m Trentham G3 Anniversary Hcp Dead(4) Jan 14. 4-1/2 len 9th of 10 (1) $11.70 57.5 Raffle 1200m Hastings Hcp (88) Dead Feb 10. Scratched.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
O'reilly - Giant Mystique
Today's Stats
Good
12-1-0-1
Track
8-2-1-2
Distance
29-5-3-6
Track & Distance
6-2-1-2
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
50-7-5-8
Prize Money
$234,618
Win Range
1000 - 1200
Last 10 Starts
03x6240009
Last Run
19 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-7-5-8 | 29-5-3-6 | 8-2-1-2 | 6-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-2-1 | 6-0-2-0 | 5-0-0-2 | 5-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 9-0-2-3 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 17% | 25% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 48% | 63% | 83% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 33% | 40% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/10 | 10 Feb 2023 | Hastings | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Hcp 88 | 4.6L | $600 | S M Mc Kay | 1 | 57.5kgs | $11.70 | - | 10-0-10-10 | - | Raffle (NZ) | Shezzacatch (NZ) 54kgs 0.2L | Zouluminous 52.5kgs 1.7L |
| 12/15 | 14 Jan 2023 | Trentham | 1600m | 5 | Hcp | Anniversary Hcp | 6.5L | - | S M Mc Kay | 11 | 55kgs | $67.70 | - | 13-0-14-14 | - | Belle En Rouge (NZ) | Belle of the Ball (NZ) 53kgs 1.5L | Conor O'ceirin (NZ) 53kgs 1.6L |
| 15/16 | 1 Jan 2023 | Te Rapa | 1600m | 9 | Hcp | Rich Hill | 8.0L | - | S M Mc Kay | 2 | 55kgs | $85.30 | - | 14-14-14-16 | - | Campionessa (NZ) | Belle En Rouge (NZ) 53kgs 2.5L | Dragon Queen (NZ) 53.5kgs 2.8L |
| 11/11 | 17 Dec 2022 | Trentham | 1400m | 7 | WFA | Challenge Stks | 7.0L | - | S M Mc Kay | 5 | 59kgs | $56.30 | - | 9-0-9-7 | 0:35.23s | Darci La Bella (NZ) | Coventina Bay (NZ) 57kgs 0.8L | Oseleta 57kgs 1.2L |
| 4/9 | 3 Dec 2022 | Trentham | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.6L | $2,500 | S M Mc Kay | 4 | 57kgs | $9.40 | - | 8-0-8-7 | - | Shamus (NZ) | Spring Tide (NZ) 60.5kgs 1.3L | Old Town Road (NZ) 55kgs 1.8L |
| 2/6 | 13 Nov 2022 | Hastings | 1200m | 10 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.8L | $7,400 | S M Mc Kay | 3 | 58kgs | $6.00 | - | 5-0-5-5 | - | Sergio (NZ) | Cavallo Veloce (NZ) 58kgs 2.8L | Colorado Star (NZ) 55kgs 3.6L |
| 6/8 | 23 Oct 2022 | Trentham | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp 88 | 4.9L | $600 | S M Mc Kay | 4 | 60kgs | $9.20 | - | 6-0-6-5 | - | Is That So (NZ) | El Vencedor (NZ) 55kgs 0.4L | Conor O'ceirin (NZ) 50.5kgs 0.8L |
| 3/12 | 16 Apr 2022 | Hastings | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Open Sprint | 1.3L | $5,400 | S M Mc Kay | 2 | 59kgs | $16.90 | 14 days ago | 12-0-12-12 | - | Johny Johny (NZ) | Gospodin (NZ) 57kgs 0.5L | Cavallo Veloce (NZ) 59kgs 1.3L |
| 13/13 | 2 Apr 2022 | Awapuni | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Flying Stakes | 17.0L | - | S M Mc Kay | 1 | 54kgs | $18.90 | 14 days ago | 8-0-8-10 | - | Germanicus (NZ) | Brando (NZ) 58kgs 0.3L | Miss Cartier (NZ) 54kgs 1.1L |
| 3/13 | 19 Mar 2022 | Trentham | 1200m | 7 | Hcp | Lightning Hcp | 2.0L | $5,400 | S M Mc Kay | 9 | 58kgs | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 12-0-12-10 | - | Can I Get an Amen (NZ) | Burgundy Rose (NZ) 55kgs 0.2L | Cavallo Veloce (NZ) 58kgs 2.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 12-1-0-1 | 38-6-5-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 38-6-5-7 | |
| Win % | 0% | 8% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 16% | |
| Place % | 0% | 17% | 47% | 0% | 0% | 47% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
O'reilly
Dam
Giant Mystique
Trained at
Matamata
Colours
Royal Blue, Gold Lightning Bolt (B&F) & Cap
Owners
W G John, Kim & Peter McKay
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter & Shaun Mckay | 77-7-13-7 | 9% | 35% | - |
Race comment
Wide early stages 4-1/2 len 5th of 14 (10) $21.00 56.5 Green Aeon 1200m Te Rapa (Bm75) Slow(8) Dec 10. 8-1/4 len 10th of 11 (11) $11.50 58.0 Not Guilty 1200m Te Rapa (Bm75) Good(3) Feb 11. Scratched.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Brown - Horse
Breeding
Spirit Of Boom - Weekend Surprise
Today's Stats
Good
3-0-0-1
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
8-2-0-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
3-0-0-1
Career
12-2-0-2
Prize Money
$65,996
Win Range
1215
Last 10 Starts
145187x350
Last Run
18 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-2-0-2 | 8-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 2-0-0-1 | 2-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11 | 11 Feb 2023 | Te Rapa | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm75 | 8.2L | $750 | C E Lammas | 11 | 58kgs | $11.50 | - | 2-0-2-3 | - | Not Guilty (NZ) | Duneagle 58kgs 1.3L | Highlighter (NZ) 54kgs 1.8L |
| 5/14 | 10 Dec 2022 | Te Rapa | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm75 | 4.5L | $1,250 | C E Lammas | 10 | 56.5kgs | $21.00 | - | 5-0-5-5 | - | Green Aeon | Mr Jay Eight (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.3L | Mercurial (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.5L |
| 3/10 | 5 Nov 2022 | Te Rapa | 1300m | 7 | Hcp | Bm75 | 1.1L | $2,700 | C E Lammas | 7 | 56kgs | $14.60 | - | 2-0-2-2 | - | Clever Ruds (NZ) | Duneagle 56.5kgs 1.0L | Lingjun Hero 56kgs 1.1L |
| 7/9 | 21 May 2022 | Te Rapa | 1100m | 4 | SWP | 3yo Swp | 3.3L | $450 | T Yanagida | 7 | 58.5kgs | $23.30 | - | 1-0-1-1 | 0:36.51s | Wewillrock (NZ) | Symphony of Love (NZ) 53.5kgs 1.3L | Musigny Lass (NZ) 52.5kgs 1.5L |
| 8/9 | 9 Apr 2022 | Arawa Park | 1215m | 7 | Hcp | Bm74 | 7.1L | $450 | R T Elliot | 6 | 57.5kgs | $4.30 | 37 days ago | 3-0-3-2 | - | Fonteyn (NZ) | Beldarra 55.5kgs 0.2L | North of Havana (NZ) 54.5kgs 2.0L |
| 1/11 | 3 Mar 2022 | Arawa Park | 1215m | 7 | Hcp | Bm65 | 2.8L | $6,720 | T Yanagida | 10 | 58.5kgs | $5.50 | 19 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Lingjun Hero | Highlighter (NZ) 56.5kgs 2.8L | Elusive Empire 54.5kgs 3.2L |
| 5/13 | 12 Feb 2022 | Te Rapa | 1200m | 4 | SWA | Spec Mdn | 4.0L | $1,000 | T Yanagida | 5 | 56.5kgs | $10.70 | 31 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:36.45s | Cool Change (NZ) | Show Courage (NZ) 54.5kgs 0.8L | Splash of Red (NZ) 51kgs 2.3L |
| 4/12 | 12 Jan 2022 | Matamata | 1050m | 7 | Hcp | Bm65 | 3.3L | $600 | N S Parmar | 8 | 55.5kgs | $3.10 | 15 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Valetti (NZ) | Tivaan Warrior (NZ) 56kgs 0.2L | Berbizier 56.5kgs 1.5L |
| 1/12 | 28 Dec 2021 | Arawa Park | 1215m | 4 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 3.3L | $6,720 | T Yanagida | 5 | 56kgs | $3.70 | 27 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Lingjun Hero | Splash of Red (NZ) 52.5kgs 3.3L | Highborn (NZ) 54.5kgs 3.4L |
| 3/12 | 1 Dec 2021 | Arawa Park | 1230m | 2 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 1.2L | $1,080 | T Yanagida | 6 | 56.5kgs | $7.20 | 15 days ago | 5-0-5-4 | - | Habana | Last Resort (NZ) 57.5kgs 0.8L | Lingjun Hero 56.5kgs 1.2L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 8-2-0-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-2-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 22% | |
| Place % | 0% | 33% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 33% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Spirit Of Boom
Dam
Weekend Surprise
Trained at
Matamata
Colours
Light Blue, Black Sleeves, Red Cap
Owners
L Ma
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C E Lammas | 161-11-20-21 | 7% | 32% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Moroney & P Gerard | 264-18-25-28 | 7% | 27% | - |






Race comment
Held up near turn 9-1/4 len 7th of 8 (2) $6.60 57.0 Millefiori 1200m Tauranga (Bm75) Heavy(10) Jan 13. Laid out near 400m 3-1/2 len 8th of 11 (7) $36.00 56.0 Not Guilty 1200m Te Rapa (Bm75) Good(3) Feb 11.