Caulfield R8 Magic Millions Memsie Stakes
- AwapuniNZHEAVY
- Belmont ParkWASOFT
- BetootaQLD
- BingaraNSWGOOD
- BluffQLDGOOD
- CairnsQLDSOFT
- CaulfieldVICSOFT
- Eagle FarmQLDGOOD
- Fannie BayNT
- GulargamboneNSWGOOD
- Kembla GrangeNSWSOFT
- KilcoyQLDGOOD
- KununurraWA
- Morphettville ParksSASOFT
- Mt IsaQLDGOOD
- Port MacquarieNSWSOFT
- RosehillNSWSOFT
- Te RapaNZHEAVY
- ToowoombaQLDGOOD
- WarraQLDGOOD
- WarracknabealVICSOFT
Magic Millions Memsie Stakes Gr1
4:45pm • 1400m • True Entire Circuit • Open Weight For Age • 3yo+, no sex restrictions • $1,000,0004:45pm • 1400m • Open Weight For Age • $1,000,000


J: Ethan Brown • 57.0kgs
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Today's Stats
Soft
2-1-1-0
Track
4-0-0-1
Distance
5-0-2-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Group 1
3-1-1-0
Jockey Riding
2-1-1-0
Weight For Age
2-1-1-0
Career
19-6-5-2
Prize Money
$1,420,570
Win Range
1200 - 1300
Last 10 Starts
339x211012
Last Run
63 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-6-5-2 | 5-0-2-0 | 4-0-0-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 4-1-2-0 | 4-3-1-0 | 4-1-1-1 | 3-0-0-1 | 3-1-1-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 6-1-1-1 | 2-0-2-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 75% | 25% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 50% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 40% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 75% | 100% | 75% | 33% | 67% | 0% | 50% | 100% | 100% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 12 | 10 | - | - | 3 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 4 | - | 10 | 8 | 1 | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trial | 5 Aug 2022 | Warwick Farm | 900m | 2 | - | - | 2.0L | - | J B Mc Donald | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:35.38s | Malkovich | Snapdancer 2.0L | Spacewalk 2.4L |
| 2/17 | 25 Jun 2022 | Eagle Farm | 1400m | 8 | WFA | Tatt'S Tiara | 0.5L | $126,000 | Ethan Brown | 17 | 57kgs | $7.00 | 49 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:35.18s | Startantes | Snapdancer 57kgs 0.5L | Palaisipan 57kgs 1.8L |
| Trial | 14 Jun 2022 | Deagon | 1200m | 1 | - | - | 1.0L | - | Ryan Maloney | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:36.11s | Snapdancer | Away Game 1.0L | Fast Talking 1.4L |
| 1/15 | 7 May 2022 | Morphettville | 1200m | 8 | WFA | Robert Sangster | 1.5L | $275,820 | Ethan Brown | 15 | 56.5kgs | $17.00 | 56 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:34.70s | Snapdancer | Away Game 56.5kgs 1.5L | September Run 56.5kgs 2.8L |
| 15/17 | 12 Mar 2022 | Flemington | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Newmarket Hcp | 7.5L | - | H Coffey | 17 | 52.5kgs | $26.00 | 28 days ago | 6-0-6-8 | 0:34.36s | Roch 'N' Horse (NZ) | The Astrologist 52.5kgs 0.4L | September Run 52.5kgs 0.6L |
| 1/13 | 12 Feb 2022 | Randwick | 1200m | 9 | Qlty | Triscay Stakes | 2.8L | $84,000 | J B Mc Donald | 5 | 55kgs | $2.90 | 28 days ago | 1-0-0-1 | 0:33.55s | Snapdancer | Promise of Success (GB) 53kgs 2.8L | Electric Girl 57kgs 3.2L |
| 1/13 | 15 Jan 2022 | Gold Coast | 1300m | 4 | SWP | F&m Swp | 1.8L | $582,500 | J B Mc Donald | 6 | 55.5kgs | $4.00 | 35 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:33.68s | Snapdancer | Vulpine 57.5kgs 1.8L | Kiku 57.5kgs 2.3L |
| Trial | 4 Jan 2022 | Gold Coast | 1000m | 1 | - | - | 1.9L | - | Ms S Thornton | Trl | - | - | - | - | - | Lady of Honour | Beau Rossa 0.1L | Jamaea 1.4L |
| 2/10 | 11 Dec 2021 | Randwick | 1200m | 7 | Qlty | Razor Sharp | 0.5L | $25,500 | K Mc Evoy | 5 | 53kgs | $3.50 | 287 days ago | 3-0-0-4 | 0:34.44s | Special Reward | Snapdancer 53kgs 0.5L | Southern Lad 58kgs 2.5L |
| Trial | 30 Nov 2021 | Canterbury | 1100m | 3 | - | - | 0.4L | - | K Mc Evoy | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:36.27s | Hush Writer (JPN) | Snapdancer 0.4L | Kirwan's Lane (NZ) 1.4L |
| Trial | 8 Nov 2021 | Rosehill | 900m | 8 | - | - | 1.5L | - | J Parr | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:35.33s | Snapdancer | Bandersnatch 1.5L | My Demetra 1.7L |
| Trial | 19 Oct 2021 | Randwick | 742m | 11 | - | - | 10.3L | - | J R Collett | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:31.54s | Ballistic Lover | Southern Lad 5.0L | Shadow Crush (NZ) 6.3L |
| 9/15 | 27 Feb 2021 | Flemington | 1400m | 9 | SWP | Tressady Stakes | 4.8L | - | John Allen | 9 | 56kgs | $6.50 | 21 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:34.78s | Chaillot | Need New Friends 56kgs 0.4L | Shout the Bar 59kgs 1.4L |
| 3/11 | 6 Feb 2021 | Caulfield | 1200m | 7 | SWP | Bellmaine Stks | 2.1L | $14,400 | John Allen | 4 | 56kgs | $2.80 | 21 days ago | 1-0-1-2 | 0:34.44s | Probabeel (NZ) | Paul's Regret 56kgs 1.3L | Snapdancer 56kgs 2.1L |
| 3/16 | 16 Jan 2021 | Gold Coast | 1300m | 5 | SWP | F&m Swp | 0.5L | $90,000 | J Bowman | 5 | 55.5kgs | $3.10 | 35 days ago | 9-0-9-9 | 0:34.45s | Krone | Athiri 57kgs 0.1L | Snapdancer 55.5kgs 0.5L |
| Trial | 4 Jan 2021 | Rosehill | 1030m | 2 | - | - | 2.5L | - | Brodie Loy | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:34.97s | Irithea | Cognac (IRE) 0.3L | Into the Abyss 0.5L |
| 1/9 | 12 Dec 2020 | Randwick | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | 3yo+ F&m Bm88 | 2.3L | $58,000 | J Bowman | 3 | 56.5kgs | $3.70 | 21 days ago | 3-0-0-3 | 0:34.07s | Snapdancer | Tailleur 58.5kgs 2.3L | Starla 54.5kgs 2.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 15-4-3-2 | 2-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 2-1-1-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 27% | 50% | 0% | 50% | 50% | |
| Place % | 0% | 60% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | 10 | 4 | - | 1 | 3 |
Sire
Choisir
Dam
Snapdragon
Trained at
Cranbourne
Colours
Yellow, Royal Blue Knight, Royal Blue And Yellow Stripe Sleeves, Yellow And Royal Blue Star Cap
Owners
B Spicer, Brut Racing 1 (Mgr: L Barker), G Palatinus, Ms A Barabas, B Sokolski, P Blundell, B Felstead, Brut Racing 2 (Mgr: L Barker), S Wootten, Z Angelovski, M Sparkes, Mrs K Sparkes, B Healy, A Dowie, T Healy, E Clarke, Mrs R Clarke & M Lasky
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethan Brown | 508-70-60-54 | 14% | 36% | 8 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Maher & D Eustace | 1566-315-213-181 | 20% | 45% | 1 |


J: M Zahra • 59.0kgs
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Race comment
1/2 len 2nd of 20 (8) $6.00 55.5 Mr Brightside 1600m Randwick G1 Doncaster Heavy(9) April 2. Slowly away. Taken back from wide barrier 6-3/4 len 6th of 9 (6) $15.00 59.0 Think It Over 2000m Randwick G1 Qu. Elizabeth Heavy(10) April 9. Resuming. Comes to hand quickly. Loves racing here. Has form in wet. Among the dangers.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Soft
3-2-0-1
Track
7-2-0-2
Distance
6-1-0-2
Track & Distance
5-0-0-2
Group 1
6-1-1-1
Jockey Riding
3-1-0-1
Weight For Age
4-0-1-0
Career
14-6-2-2
Prize Money
$8,301,000
Win Range
1200 - 1600
Last 10 Starts
311x55226x
Last Run
140 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-6-2-2 | 6-1-0-2 | 7-2-0-2 | 5-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-2-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 2-1-1-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 6-1-1-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 43% | 17% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 71% | 50% | 57% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 33% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 10 | 5 | 6 | - | - | 3 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 7 | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/9 | 9 Apr 2022 | Randwick | 2000m | 8 | WFA | Qu. Elizabeth | 6.9L | $40,000 | M Zahra | 6 | 59kgs | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5-3 | 0:38.06s | Think It Over | Zaaki (GB) 59kgs 0.5L | Mount Popa (IRE) 59kgs 4.3L |
| 2/20 | 2 Apr 2022 | Randwick | 1600m | 9 | Hcp | Doncaster | 0.5L | $565,000 | J Bowman | 8 | 55.5kgs | $6.00 | 14 days ago | 6-7-7-6 | 0:36.48s | Mr Brightside (NZ) | I'm Thunderstruck (NZ) 55.5kgs 0.5L | Icebath (NZ) 52kgs 0.9L |
| 2/15 | 19 Mar 2022 | Flemington | 1600m | 6 | WFA | All-Star Mile | 1.5L | $720,000 | Jye Mcneil | 1 | 59kgs | $8.50 | 21 days ago | 10-9-9-9 | 0:34.34s | Zaaki (GB) | I'm Thunderstruck (NZ) 59kgs 1.5L | Streets of Avalon 59kgs 2.3L |
| 5/8 | 26 Feb 2022 | Caulfield | 1400m | 6 | WFA | Futurity Stakes | 2.9L | $18,750 | Jye Mcneil | 7 | 59kgs | $5.50 | 14 days ago | 8-0-7-6 | 0:34.56s | Sierra Sue (NZ) | Mo'unga (NZ) 59kgs 1.3L | Tofane (NZ) 57kgs 2.1L |
| 5/12 | 12 Feb 2022 | Caulfield | 1400m | 8 | WFA | C F Orr Stks | 3.2L | $18,750 | Jye Mcneil | 11 | 59kgs | $7.00 | 105 days ago | 9-0-9-9 | 0:34.16s | Tofane (NZ) | Lighthouse (USA) 57kgs 1.5L | Cascadian (GB) 59kgs 1.7L |
| 1/18 | 30 Oct 2021 | Rosehill | 1500m | 7 | SW | Golden Eagle | 0.2L | $4,100,000 | J Bowman | 8 | 57.5kgs | $3.50 | 21 days ago | 9-0-8-8 | 0:34.44s | I'm Thunderstruck (NZ) | Count De Rupee 57.5kgs 0.2L | Vangelic 55.5kgs 1.7L |
| 1/12 | 9 Oct 2021 | Caulfield | 1600m | 9 | Hcp | Toorak Hcp | 0.8L | $602,750 | Jye Mcneil | 4 | 52kgs | $3.20 | 21 days ago | 7-6-7-6 | 0:34.90s | I'm Thunderstruck (NZ) | Tofane (NZ) 58kgs 0.8L | Superstorm 56.5kgs 1.6L |
| 3/16 | 18 Sep 2021 | Caulfield | 1400m | 8 | Hcp | Sir R Clarke | 0.6L | $90,000 | Jye Mcneil | 16 | 52kgs | $4.20 | 49 days ago | 16-0-16-16 | 0:35.52s | Sierra Sue (NZ) | Dice Roll (FR) 52kgs 0.1L | I'm Thunderstruck (NZ) 52kgs 0.6L |
| 1/10 | 31 Jul 2021 | Moonee Valley | 1514m | 5 | Hcp | 3yo Hcp | 0.5L | $74,250 | Jamie Kah | 8 | 60kgs | $2.25 | 14 days ago | 8-0-8-6 | 0:35.29s | I'm Thunderstruck (NZ) | Tuvalu 57kgs 0.5L | Seiners Express (NZ) 56.5kgs 5.3L |
| 1/13 | 17 Jul 2021 | Flemington | 1400m | 2 | Hcp | 3yo Hcp | 4.0L | $74,250 | Jamie Kah | 12 | 55kgs | $4.20 | 21 days ago | 12-0-12-7 | 0:34.82s | I'm Thunderstruck (NZ) | Tuvalu 55kgs 4.0L | Hickok 54kgs 4.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 8-3-1-1 | 3-2-0-1 | 3-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-3-1-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 38% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 50% | |
| Place % | 0% | 63% | 100% | 67% | 0% | 83% | |
| Rank | - | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | 4 |
Sire
Shocking
Dam
Primadonna Girl
Trained at
Cranbourne
Colours
Navy Blue, Gold Hoops, White Sleeves And Cap
Owners
Oti Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), S Bira'm, M Neale, B & Mrs J Hill, C Fraraccio, R Menchise, A & Mrs P Goodfellow, J & Mrs J Spence, L Webb, Ms D McKeown, T & Mrs B Porter, J Gurrieri, Mangan Racing & 2w Syndications
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Zahra | 208-35-26-30 | 17% | 44% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Price & M Kent Jnr | 750-152-92-91 | 20% | 45% | 2 |
Race comment
Taken back from wide barrier 3-3/4 len 9th of 20 (15) $26.00 56.0 Mr Brightside 1600m Randwick G1 Doncaster Heavy(9) April 2. Slowly away len win of 14 (1) $11.00 59.0 Tofane, Ellsberg 1400m Randwick G1 All Aged Stakes Heavy(8) April 16. First-up. Gets through rain affected ground. In the mix.
Age
9 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Today's Stats
Soft
13-4-2-1
Track
6-1-0-1
Distance
12-3-1-3
Track & Distance
4-0-0-1
Group 1
21-2-3-4
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Weight For Age
14-2-1-2
Career
38-8-5-6
Prize Money
$10,641,275
Win Range
1400 - 1800
Last 10 Starts
32x315591x
Last Run
133 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-8-5-6 | 12-3-1-3 | 6-1-0-1 | 4-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-2-1-2 | 8-1-2-0 | 8-2-0-1 | 6-2-0-1 | 21-2-3-4 | 4-1-0-1 | 6-1-1-1 | 1-0-1-0 | 14-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 25% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 13% | 25% | 33% | 10% | 25% | 17% | 0% | 14% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 58% | 33% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 38% | 38% | 50% | 43% | 50% | 50% | 100% | 36% | 0% | |
| Rank | 13 | 8 | 8 | 7 | - | - | 9 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 7 | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trial | 5 Aug 2022 | Warwick Farm | 1000m | 1 | - | - | 0.4L | - | Rachel King | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:36.47s | Anamoe | Angel of Truth 0.2L | Cascadian (GB) 0.4L |
| Trial | 22 Jul 2022 | Warwick Farm | 740m | 3 | - | - | 8.4L | - | J B Mc Donald | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:32.95s | Not Another Reiby | Munitions (USA) 2.0L | Hillbilly Pickin' 3.5L |
| 1/14 | 16 Apr 2022 | Randwick | 1400m | 8 | WFA | All Aged Stakes | 1.0L | $349,000 | J B Mc Donald | 1 | 59kgs | $11.00 | 14 days ago | 10-0-11-9 | 0:37.15s | Cascadian (GB) | Tofane (NZ) 57kgs 1.0L | Ellsberg 59kgs 3.5L |
| 9/20 | 2 Apr 2022 | Randwick | 1600m | 9 | Hcp | Doncaster | 3.9L | $20,000 | J B Mc Donald | 15 | 56kgs | $26.00 | 14 days ago | 20-20-20-19 | 0:36.48s | Mr Brightside (NZ) | I'm Thunderstruck (NZ) 55.5kgs 0.5L | Icebath (NZ) 52kgs 0.9L |
| 5/15 | 19 Mar 2022 | Flemington | 1600m | 6 | WFA | All-Star Mile | 3.7L | $150,000 | D Oliver | 6 | 59kgs | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 15-15-14-15 | 0:34.34s | Zaaki (GB) | I'm Thunderstruck (NZ) 59kgs 1.5L | Streets of Avalon 59kgs 2.3L |
| 5/12 | 12 Mar 2022 | Flemington | 2000m | 7 | WFA | Australian Cup | 4.7L | $37,500 | D Oliver | 2 | 59kgs | $7.00 | 14 days ago | 8-8-7-5 | 0:34.94s | Duais | Think It Over 59kgs 2.0L | Spanish Mission (USA) 59kgs 2.8L |
| 1/6 | 26 Feb 2022 | Caulfield | 1800m | 5 | WFA | Peter Young | 0.5L | $181,000 | D Oliver | 1 | 59kgs | $2.05 | 14 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 0:34.06s | Cascadian (GB) | Yonkers (USA) 59kgs 0.5L | Emissary (GB) 59kgs 0.7L |
| 3/12 | 12 Feb 2022 | Caulfield | 1400m | 8 | WFA | C F Orr Stks | 1.7L | $67,500 | D Oliver | 1 | 59kgs | $13.00 | 98 days ago | 8-0-6-5 | 0:34.16s | Tofane (NZ) | Lighthouse (USA) 57kgs 1.5L | Cascadian (GB) 59kgs 1.7L |
| Trial | 24 Jan 2022 | Randwick | 900m | 2 | - | - | 3.4L | - | J Bowman | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:34.52s | Malkovich | Minhaaj 1.5L | Heresy 2.3L |
| 2/10 | 6 Nov 2021 | Flemington | 2000m | 8 | WFA | Mackinnon Stks | 1.3L | $360,000 | B Prebble | 2 | 59kgs | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-5 | 0:34.76s | Zaaki (GB) | Cascadian (GB) 59kgs 1.3L | Mo'unga (NZ) 58.5kgs 3.1L |
| 3/14 | 30 Oct 2021 | Flemington | 1600m | 8 | Qlty | Cantala Stks | 0.2L | $180,000 | J B Mc Donald | 13 | 57.5kgs | $13.00 | 28 days ago | 12-11-12-12 | 0:35.36s | Superstorm | Icebath (NZ) 53.5kgs 0.1L | Cascadian (GB) 57.5kgs 0.2L |
| 4/17 | 2 Oct 2021 | Randwick | 1600m | 8 | Hcp | Epsom Hcp | 1.3L | $70,000 | J Bowman | 12 | 56.5kgs | $21.00 | 14 days ago | 17-16-14-12 | 0:35.67s | Private Eye | Aramayo 51.5kgs 0.2L | Dalasan 55kgs 0.3L |
| 5/9 | 18 Sep 2021 | Randwick | 1600m | 7 | WFA | George Main | 2.9L | $22,000 | J Bowman | 9 | 59kgs | $11.00 | 14 days ago | 9-9-9-7 | 0:35.60s | Verry Elleegant (NZ) | Riodini (NZ) 59kgs 0.8L | Think It Over 59kgs 0.9L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-1-1-0 | 19-2-2-4 | 13-4-2-1 | 4-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-5-2-2 | |
| Win % | 50% | 11% | 31% | 25% | 0% | 29% | |
| Place % | 100% | 42% | 54% | 50% | 0% | 53% | |
| Rank | 1 | 13 | 10 | 3 | - | 9 |
Sire
New Approach
Dam
Falls Of Lora
Trained at
Agnes Banks
Colours
Royal Blue
Owners
Godolphin
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Shinn | 458-45-53-49 | 10% | 32% | 13 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Cummings | 929-160-138-124 | 17% | 45% | 5 |


J: M J Dee • 59.0kgs
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
Race comment
Began awkwardly 3-1/2 len 4th of 11 (2) $9.90 55.0 Babylon Berlin 1200m Ellerslie G3 Concorde Hcp Dead(4) Jan 22. Held up near 400m sht nk 2nd of 11 (8) $19.50 55.0 Imperatriz 1100m Ruakaka Open Hcp Dead(5) Aug 6. Charged home to just miss first-up. Place appeal only.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Soft
7-2-1-1
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
4-1-0-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Group 1
2-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Weight For Age
1-0-0-0
Career
10-3-2-1
Prize Money
$628,537
Win Range
1400 - 2100
Last 10 Starts
14x8x534x2
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-3-2-1 | 4-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-1-1 | 2-0-1-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 3-2-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 1-0-1-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 50% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 67% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 9 | 9 | - | - | - | - | 10 | 11 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 11 | 7 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/11 | 6 Aug 2022 | Ruakaka | 1100m | 8 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.2L | $6,475 | C J Grylls | 8 | 55kgs | $19.50 | - | 11-0-11-11 | 0:33.92s | Imperatriz | Dragon Leap 55kgs 0.2L | Winning for All 55kgs 1.2L |
| 4/11 | 22 Jan 2022 | Ellerslie | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Concorde Hcp | 3.6L | $4,125 | C J Grylls | 2 | 55kgs | $9.90 | 42 days ago | 7-0-6-6 | 0:34.25s | Babylon Berlin | Festivity (NZ) 53.5kgs 0.3L | Iconic Star 53kgs 3.1L |
| 3/16 | 11 Dec 2021 | Te Rapa | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | J Swap | 1.6L | $7,200 | D S Johnson | 13 | 55kgs | $4.90 | 84 days ago | 10-0-0-8 | 0:34.87s | Packing Rockstar | Providenceprovides 53kgs 0.8L | Dragon Leap 55kgs 1.6L |
| 5/13 | 18 Sep 2021 | Hastings | 1400m | 9 | WFA | Tarzino Trophy | 5.1L | $5,500 | C J Grylls | 4 | 59kgs | $9.20 | 378 days ago | 10-0-10-10 | - | Callsign Mav (NZ) | Spring Tide (NZ) 59kgs 0.2L | Masetto (NZ) 59kgs 4.5L |
| Trial | 11 May 2021 | Doomben | 1000m | 3 | - | - | 1.6L | - | M Rodd | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:35.17s | Fasano | Snitch 0.8L | Tofane (NZ) 1.0L |
| 8/11 | 5 Sep 2020 | Randwick | 1400m | 8 | SWP | Tramway Stakes | 2.0L | $3,500 | G Boss | 8 | 57.5kgs | $20.00 | 189 days ago | 6-0-7-8 | 0:34.83s | Dreamforce | Kolding (NZ) 58kgs 0.2L | Reloaded 55kgs 0.5L |
| 4/16 | 29 Feb 2020 | Ellerslie | 2400m | 9 | SW | NZ Derby | 3.5L | $37,000 | J L Waddell | 12 | 56.5kgs | $3.10 | 14 days ago | 10-10-11-1 | 0:35.88s | Sherwood Forest | Two Illicit (NZ) 54.5kgs 1.3L | Scorpz (NZ) 56.5kgs 3.3L |
| 1/12 | 15 Feb 2020 | Ellerslie | 2100m | 6 | SW | Avondale G'Neas | 1.5L | $60,000 | O P Bosson | 1 | 56.5kgs | $1.60 | 45 days ago | 5-6-6-6 | 0:33.79s | Dragon Leap | Scorpz (NZ) 56.5kgs 1.5L | Sherwood Forest 56.5kgs 1.7L |
| 1/9 | 1 Jan 2020 | Ellerslie | 1600m | 6 | SW | Auckland Gneas | 0.4L | $60,000 | J B Mc Donald | 5 | 56.5kgs | $2.80 | 32 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | 0:34.07s | Dragon Leap | Riodini (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.4L | Star of Bombay (NZ) 54.5kgs 2.9L |
| 2/13 | 30 Nov 2019 | Ellerslie | 1500m | 5 | SWP | Trevor Eagle | 0.2L | $9,750 | C J Grylls | 4 | 57.5kgs | $2.80 | 33 days ago | 2-0-0-7 | 0:34.25s | Two Illicit (NZ) | Dragon Leap 57.5kgs 0.2L | Tears of Jupiter 55.5kgs 2.5L |
| 1/14 | 28 Oct 2019 | Te Rapa | 1400m | 3 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 0.4L | $6,250 | C J Grylls | 12 | 56kgs | $15.10 | 0 days ago | 12-0-12-7 | 0:35.88s | Dragon Leap | Soft Hearted (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.4L | Captive (NZ) 58.5kgs 2.7L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 7-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-1-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 33% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 29% | |
| Place % | 0% | 67% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 57% | |
| Rank | - | 7 | 11 | - | - | 8 |
Sire
Pierro
Dam
Pontiana
Trained at
Matamata
Colours
Dark Green, Red Chevrons, Dark Green Chevrons Sleeves, Red Stripe Cap
Owners
Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M J Dee | 696-89-68-68 | 13% | 32% | 11 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L O'sullivan & A Scott | 264-31-29-30 | 12% | 34% | 12 |


J: Damian Lane • 59.0kgs
T: D T O'Brien
Race comment
Eased early stages 4 len win of 16 (3) $1.60F 53.0 Comfort Me, Kissonallforcheeks 1600m Ascot G1 Railway Stakes Good(4) Nov 20. Shifted in early stages. Wide throughout. Rider charged with careless riding 1/2 len 2nd of 10 (9) $1.20F 58.5 Regal Power 1800m Ascot G1 Kingston Town Good(4) Dec 4. First-up. Previously trained by G & A Williams. Honest competitor. Strikes form quickly. One of the major players.
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Soft
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
3-1-1-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Group 1
2-1-1-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Weight For Age
1-0-1-0
Career
13-7-2-3
Prize Money
$3,787,850
Win Range
1100 - 2400
Last 10 Starts
31111x112x
Last Run
266 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-7-2-3 | 3-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-1 | 2-1-1-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 2-1-1-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 6-3-1-2 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 54% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 92% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 4 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/10 | 4 Dec 2021 | Ascot | 1800m | 8 | WFA | Kingston Town | 0.5L | $200,000 | W Pike | 9 | 58.5kgs | $1.20 | 14 days ago | 6-0-4-3 | 0:34.74s | Regal Power | Western Empire (NZ) 58.5kgs 0.5L | Kissonallforcheeks 56.5kgs 0.9L |
| 1/16 | 20 Nov 2021 | Ascot | 1600m | 8 | Hcp | Railway Stakes | 4.0L | $595,950 | W Pike | 3 | 53kgs | $1.60 | 21 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | 0:34.50s | Western Empire (NZ) | Comfort Me 53kgs 4.0L | Kissonallforcheeks 53kgs 5.5L |
| 1/9 | 30 Oct 2021 | Ascot | 1400m | 10 | Hcp | Asian Beau | 2.0L | $87,000 | W Pike | 2 | 54kgs | $3.50 | 203 days ago | 4-0-4-3 | 0:34.97s | Western Empire (NZ) | Notorious One 54kgs 2.0L | Luke's Gold 54kgs 3.0L |
| Trial | 4 Oct 2021 | Lark Hill | 950m | 2 | - | - | 0.4L | - | W Pike | Trl | - | - | - | - | - | Western Empire (NZ) | Dance Music 0.4L | Captain Kink 0.7L |
| Trial | 20 Sep 2021 | Lark Hill | 950m | 4 | - | - | 0.5L | - | W Pike | Trl | - | - | - | - | - | Western Empire (NZ) | Graceful Girl 0.5L | Battle Storm 0.8L |
| 1/9 | 10 Apr 2021 | Ascot | 2400m | 8 | SW | Watc Derby | 0.8L | $236,000 | W Pike | 9 | 56.5kgs | $1.30 | 14 days ago | 6-0-6-7 | 0:37.08s | Western Empire (NZ) | Temptacion 54.5kgs 0.8L | Kerman Rock 56.5kgs 1.0L |
| 1/6 | 27 Mar 2021 | Ascot | 2200m | 4 | SWP | Melvista Stks | 0.8L | $59,000 | W Pike | 1 | 57kgs | $1.18 | 14 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | 0:35.04s | Western Empire (NZ) | Outback Jack 54kgs 0.8L | Off Wego 55kgs 4.6L |
| 1/9 | 13 Mar 2021 | Ascot | 1800m | 7 | SWP | J C Roberts Stk | 3.0L | $59,000 | Chris Parnham | 4 | 56kgs | $1.50 | 14 days ago | 4-0-4-3 | 0:35.29s | Western Empire (NZ) | Holy Enchantment 54kgs 3.0L | Off Wego 55kgs 4.5L |
| 1/7 | 27 Feb 2021 | Ascot | 1600m | 5 | SWP | Lex Piper | 5.5L | $59,000 | Chris Parnham | 4 | 54kgs | $1.80 | 14 days ago | 4-0-4-5 | 0:34.83s | Western Empire (NZ) | Flash Ducati 54kgs 5.5L | Castillo Del Lago 54kgs 5.7L |
| 3/9 | 13 Feb 2021 | Ascot | 1500m | 8 | SWP | Challenge Stks | 3.5L | $9,000 | Chris Parnham | 2 | 55kgs | $3.40 | 13 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | 0:34.26s | Solaia | Kissonallforcheeks 55kgs 1.5L | Western Empire (NZ) 55kgs 3.5L |
| 1/10 | 31 Jan 2021 | Bunbury | 1100m | 2 | SW | 2yo+ Mdn | 2.3L | $11,800 | W Pike | 10 | 56.5kgs | $1.30 | 57 days ago | 6-0-6-3 | 0:34.81s | Western Empire (NZ) | Looksnoteverything 54kgs 2.3L | Cotchin 56.5kgs 3.3L |
| 3/12 | 5 Dec 2020 | Ascot | 1400m | 6 | SWP | Lee-Steere | 1.6L | $9,000 | W Pike | 5 | 55kgs | $2.30 | 14 days ago | 2-0-1-1 | 0:34.78s | Kissonallforcheeks | Solaia 53kgs 1.5L | Western Empire (NZ) 55kgs 1.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 13-7-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 54% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 92% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 2 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Iffraaj
Dam
Western Jewel
Trained at
Karnup
Colours
Cerise, White Crossed Sashes, Quartered Cap
Owners
Mrs A D Williams, A Latassa & Ms S J Leury
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damian Lane | 643-111-108-97 | 17% | 49% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D T O'Brien | 555-67-84-71 | 12% | 40% | 9 |
Race comment
Began awkwardly 7-3/4 len 8th of 12 (11) $16.00 59.0 Duais 2000m Flemington G1 Australian Cup Good(4) Mar 12. 6-1/4 len 11th of 15 (10) $31.00 59.0 Zaaki 1600m Flemington All-Star Mile Good(4) Mar 19. Resuming. Goes to another level. Rank outsider.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Soft
15-6-4-2
Track
1-0-1-0
Distance
9-4-4-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Group 1
10-3-2-1
Jockey Riding
2-0-1-0
Weight For Age
10-3-3-1
Career
23-7-7-2
Prize Money
$1,683,099
Win Range
800 - 1600
Last 10 Starts
3x117x280x
Last Run
161 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-7-7-2 | 9-4-4-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-3-1-0 | 4-1-0-1 | 4-1-1-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 10-3-2-1 | 4-0-2-1 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-3-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 50% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0% | |
| Place % | 70% | 89% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 100% | 60% | 75% | 100% | 0% | 70% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | 6 | 7 | - | - | - | 2 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | - | 2 | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15 | 19 Mar 2022 | Flemington | 1600m | 6 | WFA | All-Star Mile | 6.1L | $50,000 | Ben Allen | 10 | 59kgs | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 0:34.34s | Zaaki (GB) | I'm Thunderstruck (NZ) 59kgs 1.5L | Streets of Avalon 59kgs 2.3L |
| 8/12 | 12 Mar 2022 | Flemington | 2000m | 7 | WFA | Australian Cup | 7.8L | $30,000 | J Mott | 11 | 59kgs | $16.00 | 28 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 0:34.94s | Duais | Think It Over 59kgs 2.0L | Spanish Mission (USA) 59kgs 2.8L |
| 2/8 | 12 Feb 2022 | Caulfield | 1600m | 6 | SWP | Carlyon Cup | 0.1L | $36,000 | J Mott | 6 | 60kgs | $5.00 | 112 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 0:34.86s | Earlswood (GB) | Callsign Mav (NZ) 60kgs 0.1L | Spanish Mission (USA) 59kgs 0.3L |
| Trial | 25 Jan 2022 | Geelong | 1000m | 1 | - | - | 0.9L | - | Damian Lane | Trl | - | - | - | - | - | Embolism | Despatch 0.8L | Callsign Mav (NZ) 0.9L |
| 7/8 | 23 Oct 2021 | Moonee Valley | 2040m | 9 | WFA | Cox Plate | 13.8L | $100,000 | L Nolen | 4 | 59kgs | $31.00 | 21 days ago | 2-2-2-3 | 0:37.78s | State of Rest (IRE) | Anamoe 49.5kgs 0.1L | Verry Elleegant (NZ) 57kgs 1.1L |
| 1/12 | 2 Oct 2021 | Hastings | 1600m | 8 | WFA | Windsor Pk Plt | 0.5L | $126,500 | J K Riddell | 7 | 59kgs | $1.80 | 14 days ago | 2-0-2-1 | - | Callsign Mav (NZ) | Prise De Fer (NZ) 59kgs 0.5L | Gino Severini (IRE) 59kgs 1.8L |
| 1/13 | 18 Sep 2021 | Hastings | 1400m | 9 | WFA | Tarzino Trophy | 0.2L | $126,500 | J K Riddell | 10 | 59kgs | $3.40 | 168 days ago | 2-0-1-1 | - | Callsign Mav (NZ) | Spring Tide (NZ) 59kgs 0.2L | Masetto (NZ) 59kgs 4.5L |
| 3/13 | 3 Apr 2021 | Awapuni | 2000m | 9 | SWP | Awapuni Cup | 3.3L | $8,500 | J K Riddell | 6 | 58kgs | $3.60 | 35 days ago | 6-7-8-8 | - | Beauden (NZ) | Prise De Fer (NZ) 57kgs 2.8L | Callsign Mav (NZ) 58kgs 3.3L |
| 2/7 | 27 Feb 2021 | Otaki | 1600m | 7 | WFA | El Cheapo Cars | 0.8L | $35,000 | J K Riddell | 2 | 59kgs | $5.80 | 14 days ago | 3-0-4-3 | - | Avantage | Callsign Mav (NZ) 59kgs 0.8L | Travelling Light (NZ) 57kgs 3.3L |
| 2/11 | 13 Feb 2021 | Te Rapa | 1400m | 6 | WFA | Bcd Group | 3.5L | $35,000 | J K Riddell | 10 | 59kgs | $10.90 | 35 days ago | 5-0-6-5 | 0:34.18s | Avantage | Callsign Mav (NZ) 59kgs 3.5L | Mascarpone (NZ) 59kgs 3.6L |
| 1/8 | 9 Jan 2021 | Awapuni | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.4L | $17,550 | J K Riddell | 6 | 63kgs | $3.50 | 21 days ago | 5-0-6-6 | - | Callsign Mav (NZ) | Times Ticking (NZ) 53kgs 0.4L | Shadows Cast (NZ) 60kgs 0.9L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-3-0 | 15-6-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-6-4-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 13% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 40% | |
| Place % | 0% | 50% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 80% | |
| Rank | - | 12 | 6 | - | - | 5 |
Sire
Atlante
Dam
Raadisi
Trained at
Hastings
Colours
Gold, Black Cap With Gold Tassel
Owners
J G G Bary, S Baster, R & S Boob, M Carney, D & N Haynes, S Kyriazis, A, B & M Nelson, A Ng, T Ongarezos, A Pearce, T Raptis, B Roubos & T Schneider
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Mott | 744-93-94-80 | 13% | 36% | 9 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D T O'Brien | 555-67-84-71 | 12% | 40% | 10 |


J: D Oliver • 59.0kgs
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Race comment
Raced wide with cover. Laid in concluding stages nose 2nd of 16 (15) $18.00 59.0 Soxagon 1300m Eagle Farm G3 Brc Sprint Good(4) May 28. Len win of 18 (17) $11.00 55.0 Private Eye, Rothfire 1400m Eagle Farm G1 Stradbroke Hcp Good(4) June 11. Back from a let-up. Quickened smartly to score at Eagle Farm last time out. Drawn favourably. In the mix.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Soft
2-1-0-0
Track
3-1-1-0
Distance
7-5-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Group 1
3-2-1-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Weight For Age
1-0-0-0
Career
20-10-3-1
Prize Money
$7,843,859
Win Range
1200 - 1600
Last 10 Starts
20x4x68x21
Last Run
77 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-10-3-1 | 7-5-0-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-2-1-1 | 5-3-1-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 3-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-3-1-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 71% | 33% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 60% | 50% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 60% | 33% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 70% | 71% | 67% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 80% | 50% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 80% | 33% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 1 | - | 5 | 4 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/18 | 11 Jun 2022 | Eagle Farm | 1400m | 8 | Hcp | Stradbroke Hcp | 1.0L | $900,000 | Tim Clark | 17 | 55kgs | $11.00 | 14 days ago | 9-0-9-8 | 0:35.63s | Alligator Blood | Private Eye 57kgs 1.0L | Rothfire 54.5kgs 2.8L |
| 2/16 | 28 May 2022 | Eagle Farm | 1300m | 7 | Qlty | Brc Sprint | 0.1L | $46,250 | Tim Clark | 15 | 59kgs | $18.00 | 161 days ago | 9-0-9-9 | 0:34.93s | Soxagon | Alligator Blood 59kgs 0.1L | Niccanova 57.5kgs 0.2L |
| Trial | 21 Feb 2022 | Rosehill | 1030m | 1 | - | - | 6.3L | - | Tim Clark | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:34.13s | Alligator Blood | Arranmore 6.3L | Reggiewood (NZ) 6.4L |
| Trial | 7 Feb 2022 | Randwick | 900m | 2 | - | - | 0.2L | - | Tim Clark | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:35.25s | Minhaaj | Alligator Blood 0.2L | Big Parade 1.7L |
| 8/11 | 18 Dec 2021 | Eagle Farm | 1400m | 8 | Qlty | Tab Lough Neagh | 5.8L | $2,250 | Baylee Nothdurft | 2 | 61kgs | $9.00 | 14 days ago | 2-0-3-2 | 0:35.06s | Stampe | Sambro 54kgs 1.3L | Profit 54kgs 1.5L |
| 6/8 | 4 Dec 2021 | Doomben | 1200m | 9 | Qlty | George Moore | 5.2L | $2,750 | James Orman | 7 | 61kgs | $21.00 | 99 days ago | 6-0-6-5 | 0:33.37s | Zoustyle | Baller 57.5kgs 1.3L | Stampe 54kgs 2.6L |
| Trial | 23 Nov 2021 | Doomben | 1000m | 2 | - | - | 0.3L | - | James Orman | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:33.60s | Alligator Blood | Sugar Boom 0.3L | Hard Empire 1.6L |
| Trial | 14 Sep 2021 | Doomben | 1000m | 6 | - | - | 0.3L | - | James Orman | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:34.03s | Alligator Blood | Macewen 0.3L | Enterprise Keren 3.3L |
| 4/11 | 27 Aug 2021 | Gold Coast | 1200m | 7 | Qlty | Goldmarket Qlty | 3.9L | $6,250 | James Orman | 2 | 61kgs | $6.50 | 300 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | 0:34.10s | Desert Lord | Tramonto 55kgs 0.4L | Totally Charmed 54kgs 0.9L |
| Trial | 16 Aug 2021 | Gold Coast | 1000m | 1 | - | - | 0.4L | - | James Orman | Trl | - | - | - | - | - | Alligator Blood | She Za Boss 0.4L | Soxagon 1.4L |
| 15/18 | 31 Oct 2020 | Rosehill | 1500m | 8 | SW | Golden Eagle | 8.5L | $4,000 | Ryan Maloney | 12 | 57.5kgs | $10.00 | 21 days ago | 4-0-5-9 | 0:36.69s | Colette | Icebath (NZ) 55.5kgs 0.1L | Dawn Passage 57.5kgs 0.9L |
| 2/7 | 10 Oct 2020 | Randwick | 1300m | 6 | SWP | Silver Eagle | 0.4L | $94,000 | Ryan Maloney | 3 | 58.5kgs | $2.50 | 28 days ago | 5-0-3-3 | 0:34.76s | Flit | Alligator Blood 58.5kgs 0.4L | Dawn Passage 56.5kgs 1.7L |
| 3/10 | 12 Sep 2020 | Doomben | 1110m | 8 | Qlty | Qlty | 1.1L | $10,000 | Ryan Maloney | 5 | 61kgs | $2.25 | 182 days ago | 7-0-0-7 | 0:33.22s | The Odyssey | Just Orm 55kgs 1.0L | Alligator Blood 61kgs 1.1L |
| Trial | 25 Aug 2020 | Sunshine Coast | 850m | 1 | - | - | 0.2L | - | Ryan Maloney | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:33.46s | Secret Spirit | Alligator Blood 0.2L | Metson 1.0L |
| 10/15 | 14 Mar 2020 | Caulfield | 1600m | 7 | WFA | All-Star Mile | 4.0L | $85,000 | Ryan Maloney | 10 | 56kgs | $2.80 | 14 days ago | 1-0-3-2 | 0:36.18s | Regal Power | Superstorm 56kgs 0.8L | Melody Belle (NZ) 57kgs 1.3L |
| 1/8 | 29 Feb 2020 | Flemington | 1600m | 7 | SW | Aust. Gneas | 1.3L | $605,000 | Ryan Maloney | 2 | 56.5kgs | $2.70 | 14 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 0:33.59s | Alligator Blood | Superstorm 56.5kgs 1.3L | Soul Patch 56.5kgs 1.4L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 17-9-3-1 | 2-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 53% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 33% | |
| Place % | 0% | 76% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 33% | |
| Rank | - | 3 | 7 | - | - | 11 |
Sire
All Too Hard
Dam
Lake Superior
Trained at
Flemington
Colours
Royal Blue, White Crossed Sash And White Cap
Owners
G Harvey, Mrs R Simpson & J A Simpson
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D Oliver | 540-71-65-79 | 13% | 40% | 7 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G Waterhouse & A Bott | 833-153-107-96 | 18% | 43% | 6 |


J: Jordan Childs • 59.0kgs
T: G M Begg
Race comment
Nose 2nd of 5 (3) $16.00 59.0 Probabeel 2000m Caulfield G1 Caulfield Stks Good(3) Oct 9. Raced wide without cover 3-1/2 len 2nd of 18 (14) $9.00 51.5 Incentivise 2400m Caulfield G1 Caulfield Cup Soft(6) Oct 16. Resuming. Excels on this course. Handles wet ground. One for exotics.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Today's Stats
Soft
5-2-1-0
Track
12-3-3-3
Distance
3-0-0-2
Track & Distance
3-0-0-2
Group 1
4-0-2-0
Jockey Riding
14-5-2-3
Weight For Age
5-0-1-0
Career
19-5-4-4
Prize Money
$2,356,150
Win Range
1600 - 2040
Last 10 Starts
502x64122x
Last Run
315 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-5-4-4 | 3-0-0-2 | 12-3-3-3 | 3-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-2-0-1 | 4-0-0-3 | 4-0-0-1 | 4-3-0-0 | 4-1-2-0 | 4-0-2-0 | 5-1-1-0 | 3-2-0-1 | 1-0-1-0 | 5-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 25% | 0% | 20% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 67% | 75% | 67% | 0% | 100% | 75% | 25% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 40% | 100% | 100% | 20% | 0% | |
| Rank | 10 | 11 | 4 | 5 | - | 2 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 10 | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trial | 9 Aug 2022 | Cranbourne Training | 1190m | 2 | - | - | 1.0L | - | Jordan Childs | Trl | - | - | - | - | - | Nonconformist | Lunar Flare 1.0L | Gone West (NZ) 7.0L |
| 2/18 | 16 Oct 2021 | Caulfield | 2400m | 9 | Hcp | Caulfield Cup | 3.5L | $700,000 | Craig Williams | 14 | 51.5kgs | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 7-5-6-6 | 0:36.46s | Incentivise | Nonconformist 51.5kgs 3.5L | Persan 53kgs 5.3L |
| 2/5 | 9 Oct 2021 | Caulfield | 2000m | 6 | WFA | Caulfield Stks | 0.1L | $180,000 | Jordan Childs | 3 | 59kgs | $16.00 | 21 days ago | 5-5-5-4 | 0:34.88s | Probabeel (NZ) | Nonconformist 59kgs 0.1L | Zaaki (GB) 59kgs 1.9L |
| 1/16 | 18 Sep 2021 | Caulfield | 2000m | 7 | Qlty | Foundation Cup | 0.1L | $120,750 | Jordan Childs | 7 | 55.5kgs | $4.40 | 14 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 0:35.68s | Nonconformist | Delphi (IRE) 57kgs 0.1L | Tralee Rose (NZ) 54kgs 2.4L |
| 4/13 | 4 Sep 2021 | Moonee Valley | 1600m | 8 | WFA | Feehan Stakes | 0.7L | $22,500 | Jordan Childs | 12 | 59kgs | $13.00 | 21 days ago | 5-5-3-3 | 0:36.92s | Superstorm | Elephant (NZ) 59kgs 0.1L | The Chosen One (NZ) 59kgs 0.5L |
| 6/10 | 14 Aug 2021 | Caulfield | 1400m | 8 | WFA | Lawrence Stks | 3.0L | $6,000 | Jordan Childs | 4 | 59kgs | $12.00 | 147 days ago | 8-0-8-9 | 0:34.88s | Sierra Sue (NZ) | Angel of Truth 59kgs 1.3L | Red Can Man 59kgs 1.4L |
| 2/10 | 20 Mar 2021 | Mornington | 2400m | 7 | Hcp | Mornington Cup | 2.8L | $63,000 | R Mc Leod | 9 | 57.5kgs | $10.00 | 14 days ago | 3-3-4-3 | 0:34.30s | Mount Popa (IRE) | Nonconformist 57.5kgs 2.8L | Irish Flame (NZ) 57.5kgs 4.8L |
| 15/17 | 6 Mar 2021 | Flemington | 2000m | 8 | WFA | Australian Cup | 6.6L | - | L Currie | 16 | 59kgs | $15.00 | 14 days ago | 11-0-8-6 | 0:34.77s | Homesman (USA) | Best of Days (GB) 59kgs 0.1L | Chapada 59kgs 1.1L |
| 5/10 | 20 Feb 2021 | Caulfield | 1800m | 9 | WFA | Peter Young | 1.1L | $5,000 | L Currie | 9 | 59kgs | $5.00 | 14 days ago | 9-8-9-9 | 0:34.74s | Paradee | Shared Ambition (IRE) 59kgs 0.8L | Homesman (USA) 59kgs 0.9L |
| 3/10 | 6 Feb 2021 | Caulfield | 1600m | 6 | SWP | Carlyon Cup | 2.0L | $14,400 | Jordan Childs | 1 | 59kgs | $4.40 | 98 days ago | 5-5-6-5 | 0:34.60s | Best of Days (GB) | Miss Siska 57kgs 1.8L | Nonconformist 59kgs 2.0L |
| Trial | 28 Jan 2021 | Geelong | 1200m | 4 | - | - | 0.3L | - | Jordan Childs | Trl | - | - | - | - | - | Sir Dragonet (IRE) | Nonconformist 0.3L | Night's Watch (NZ) 0.8L |
| 9/16 | 31 Oct 2020 | Flemington | 1600m | 8 | Qlty | Kennedy Cantala | 3.2L | - | Jordan Childs | 8 | 53.5kgs | $8.00 | 17 days ago | 8-0-8-7 | 0:35.70s | Yulong Prince (SAF) | Cascadian (GB) 54.5kgs 0.2L | Rock 54kgs 0.7L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 14-3-3-4 | 5-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-1-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 21% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 40% | |
| Place % | 0% | 71% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 60% | |
| Rank | - | 11 | 8 | - | - | 6 |
Sire
Rebel Raider
Dam
Good Thinking
Trained at
Cranbourne
Colours
Black, Gold Maltese Cross, Striped Sleeves, Gold Cap, Black Pom Pom
Owners
Miss D M Henwood, Mrs D M Henwood, D Eames, W D Henwood, N D Henwood, Mrs M Elston & Mrs A Walsh
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Childs | 602-101-63-49 | 17% | 35% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G M Begg | 197-28-32-21 | 14% | 41% | 8 |
Race comment
Shifted out near 100m lg nk 2nd of 15 (3) $19.00 57.0 Hitotsu 1600m Flemington G1 Aust. Gneas Soft(6) Mar 5. 12-1/4 len 14th of 15 (12) $26.00 56.0 Zaaki 1600m Flemington All-Star Mile Good(4) Mar 19. Resuming. Place.
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Horse
Today's Stats
Soft
3-0-1-0
Track
5-1-0-0
Distance
5-3-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Group 1
4-0-1-0
Jockey Riding
9-3-1-0
Weight For Age
3-0-0-0
Career
13-4-2-0
Prize Money
$812,510
Win Range
1300 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
6414x4020x
Last Run
161 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-4-2-0 | 5-3-0-0 | 5-1-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 3-2-1-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 4-0-1-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 60% | 20% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 50% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 60% | 20% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 33% | 100% | 33% | 25% | 50% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 12 | 5 | 9 | 4 | - | - | 14 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 7 | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trial | 9 Aug 2022 | Cranbourne Training | 990m | 4 | - | - | 5.3L | - | L Nolen | Trl | - | - | - | - | - | Passive Aggressive | Forgot You (NZ) 4.5L | Lightsaber 5.3L |
| 14/15 | 19 Mar 2022 | Flemington | 1600m | 6 | WFA | All-Star Mile | 12.3L | $50,000 | L Nolen | 12 | 56kgs | $26.00 | 14 days ago | 2-3-3-4 | 0:34.34s | Zaaki (GB) | I'm Thunderstruck (NZ) 59kgs 1.5L | Streets of Avalon 59kgs 2.3L |
| 2/15 | 5 Mar 2022 | Flemington | 1600m | 7 | SW | Aust. Gneas | 0.4L | $180,000 | L Nolen | 3 | 57kgs | $19.00 | 21 days ago | 1-2-3-2 | 0:36.40s | Hitotsu | Lightsaber 57kgs 0.4L | Bon's a Pearla 55kgs 1.2L |
| 11/12 | 12 Feb 2022 | Caulfield | 1400m | 8 | WFA | C F Orr Stks | 8.2L | - | B Mc Dougall | 5 | 55.5kgs | $12.00 | 14 days ago | 12-0-12-12 | 0:34.16s | Tofane (NZ) | Lighthouse (USA) 57kgs 1.5L | Cascadian (GB) 59kgs 1.7L |
| 4/11 | 29 Jan 2022 | Moonee Valley | 1200m | 7 | WFA | Australia Stks | 3.5L | $15,750 | Jamie Kah | 6 | 55kgs | $13.00 | 112 days ago | 3-0-3-2 | 0:36.12s | Marabi | Sinawann (IRE) 58.5kgs 2.8L | Turaath (GB) 56.5kgs 3.1L |
| 4/15 | 9 Oct 2021 | Caulfield | 1600m | 8 | SW | Caulfield Gneas | 2.7L | $90,000 | L Nolen | 10 | 57kgs | $26.00 | 21 days ago | 6-6-6-4 | 0:35.96s | Anamoe | Captivant 57kgs 0.5L | Artorius 57kgs 1.3L |
| 1/9 | 18 Sep 2021 | Caulfield | 1400m | 4 | SWP | Guineas Prelude | 0.5L | $180,750 | L Nolen | 6 | 58kgs | $4.80 | 21 days ago | 3-0-2-2 | 0:35.32s | Lightsaber | Brigantine 56kgs 0.5L | Military Expert 56kgs 0.7L |
| 4/8 | 28 Aug 2021 | Caulfield | 1200m | 4 | SWP | Mcneil Stakes | 1.0L | $9,000 | L Nolen | 7 | 58.5kgs | $18.00 | 14 days ago | 5-0-5-6 | 0:34.90s | Bruckner | Artorius 59.5kgs 0.2L | Heresy 56.5kgs 0.3L |
| 6/7 | 14 Aug 2021 | Caulfield | 1100m | 6 | SWP | Vain Stks | 3.8L | $4,000 | L Nolen | 5 | 58kgs | $21.00 | 126 days ago | 3-0-0-3 | 0:34.12s | Ingratiating | General Beau 58kgs 1.0L | Generation 56kgs 1.1L |
| 9/9 | 10 Apr 2021 | Randwick | 1400m | 6 | SW | Sires Produce | 17.6L | $8,000 | L Nolen | 2 | 56.5kgs | $8.00 | 35 days ago | 2-0-2-3 | 0:36.50s | Anamoe | Hilal 56.5kgs 2.8L | Captivant 56.5kgs 3.0L |
| 1/14 | 6 Mar 2021 | Flemington | 1400m | 4 | SW | Sires' Produce | 1.5L | $121,700 | L Nolen | 3 | 57kgs | $5.00 | 17 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:34.74s | Lightsaber | Jumbo Fortune 57kgs 1.5L | Micro 57kgs 1.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 10-4-1-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 50% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 33% | |
| Rank | - | 8 | 13 | - | - | 13 |
Sire
Zoustar
Dam
Dream Cirque
Trained at
Pakenham Oc
Colours
Red, Blueblood Logo, Red Sleeves, Blueblood Logo, Red And White Star Cap
Owners
Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Mrs C Walsh), Bbt Dream Cirque (Mgr: Mrs C Walsh), D Mandich, P F Cross, T T Feduniw, S Frenkel, D M C Hendry, S W Irwin, J King, C M Morritt, J Mortimore, J M O'Driscoll, A Payne, R Peters, S W Lousick, J Gillen, J Hendry, R French & Harry The Hacker
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L Nolen | 364-60-41-44 | 16% | 40% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P G Moody | 465-89-66-62 | 19% | 47% | 4 |
Race comment
Taken back from wide barrier 3-1/2 len win of 9 (7) $2.40F 56.5 Stockman, The Chosen One 2400m Newcastle G1 Tancred Stakes Soft(6) Mar 28. Taken back from wide barrier. Vetted - no abnormalities 7-1/2 len 7th of 9 (9) $6.50 57.0 Think It Over 2000m Randwick G1 Qu. Elizabeth Heavy(10) April 9. First-up. Place claims.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Today's Stats
Soft
6-3-1-1
Track
2-1-0-0
Distance
2-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Group 1
7-3-1-0
Jockey Riding
5-2-0-0
Weight For Age
6-2-0-0
Career
19-7-4-1
Prize Money
$4,002,015
Win Range
1300 - 2400
Last 10 Starts
610x96117x
Last Run
140 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-7-4-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-1-1 | 4-0-1-0 | 3-2-0-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 7-3-1-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 3-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 37% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 67% | 33% | 43% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 33% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 25% | 67% | 67% | 57% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 33% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 7 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | - | 4 | - | 3 | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trial | 22 Aug 2022 | Hawkesbury | 1000m | 1 | - | - | 4.6L | - | J Parr | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:33.36s | War Eternal (NZ) | Zaaki (GB) 0.2L | Roheryn 2.7L |
| Trial | 5 Aug 2022 | Warwick Farm | 1000m | 1 | - | - | 4.6L | - | J Parr | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:36.47s | Anamoe | Angel of Truth 0.2L | Cascadian (GB) 0.4L |
| 7/9 | 9 Apr 2022 | Randwick | 2000m | 8 | WFA | Qu. Elizabeth | 7.5L | $40,000 | J Parr | 9 | 57kgs | $6.50 | 12 days ago | 9-9-9-9 | 0:38.06s | Think It Over | Zaaki (GB) 59kgs 0.5L | Mount Popa (IRE) 59kgs 4.3L |
| 1/9 | 28 Mar 2022 | Newcastle | 2400m | 5 | WFA | Tancred Stakes | 3.5L | $898,200 | J Parr | 7 | 56.5kgs | $2.40 | 16 days ago | 9-9-9-9 | 0:35.53s | Duais | Stockman (NZ) 59kgs 3.5L | The Chosen One (NZ) 59kgs 4.5L |
| 1/12 | 12 Mar 2022 | Flemington | 2000m | 7 | WFA | Australian Cup | 2.0L | $902,100 | J Parr | 8 | 57kgs | $7.00 | 14 days ago | 10-10-10-9 | 0:34.94s | Duais | Think It Over 59kgs 2.0L | Spanish Mission (USA) 59kgs 2.8L |
| 6/10 | 26 Feb 2022 | Randwick | 1600m | 7 | WFA | Chip Norton | 1.8L | $6,000 | J Parr | 1 | 57kgs | $101.00 | 14 days ago | 6-7-6-7 | 0:36.02s | Verry Elleegant (NZ) | She's Ideel 57kgs 0.2L | Angel of Truth 59kgs 1.5L |
| 9/13 | 12 Feb 2022 | Randwick | 1400m | 8 | WFA | Apollo Stakes | 5.7L | $3,500 | J Parr | 8 | 57kgs | $61.00 | 119 days ago | 11-0-12-12 | 0:35.39s | Think It Over | Colette 57kgs 2.8L | Special Reward 59kgs 3.2L |
| Trial | 31 Jan 2022 | Rosehill | 1000m | 1 | - | - | 8.1L | - | J Parr | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:35.06s | Riodini (NZ) | I Am Superman (IRE) 0.1L | Mirra Vision 0.2L |
| Trial | 20 Jan 2022 | Warwick Farm | 800m | 1 | - | - | 4.6L | - | J Parr | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:34.96s | Home Affairs | Icebath (NZ) 0.8L | Maximal (GB) 1.0L |
| 16/18 | 16 Oct 2021 | Caulfield | 2400m | 9 | Hcp | Caulfield Cup | 14.5L | - | M J Dee | 3 | 51kgs | $21.00 | 3 days ago | 2-4-4-8 | 0:36.46s | Incentivise | Nonconformist 51.5kgs 3.5L | Persan 53kgs 5.3L |
| 1/9 | 13 Oct 2021 | Caulfield | 2000m | 2 | Hcp | Coongy Cup | 0.2L | $120,750 | M J Dee | 7 | 57kgs | $11.00 | 11 days ago | 8-8-8-7 | 0:35.12s | Duais | Wentwood (GB) 54.5kgs 0.2L | Floating Artist (GB) 57kgs 0.3L |
| 6/7 | 2 Oct 2021 | Randwick | 2000m | 5 | WFA | Hill Stks | 3.5L | $10,000 | J Bowman | 5 | 56kgs | $6.00 | 15 days ago | 5-5-5-3 | 0:33.67s | Think It Over | Shared Ambition (IRE) 59kgs 0.1L | Cepheus (GB) 59kgs 1.4L |
| 3/13 | 17 Sep 2021 | Newcastle | 1500m | 8 | Hcp | Cameron Hcp | 0.3L | $14,200 | A B Collett | 7 | 56.5kgs | $5.50 | 104 days ago | 8-0-8-7 | 0:35.12s | Ashman | Sky Lab 54.5kgs 0.1L | Duais 56.5kgs 0.3L |
| Trial | 23 Aug 2021 | Hawkesbury | 900m | 1 | - | - | 5.9L | - | J Bowman | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:33.92s | Wild Ruler | Adelong 0.2L | Trekking 0.4L |
| 1/13 | 5 Jun 2021 | Eagle Farm | 2200m | 8 | SW | Qld Oaks | 2.5L | $360,000 | J Bowman | 11 | 56.5kgs | $2.80 | 49 days ago | 13-12-13-9 | 0:36.23s | Duais | Charms Star (NZ) 56.5kgs 2.5L | Signora Nera (NZ) 56.5kgs 2.7L |
| Trial | 13 May 2021 | Randwick | 1200m | 1 | - | - | 2.3L | - | J Bowman | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:36.26s | Jazzland | Bargain (NZ) 0.8L | Rondinella (NZ) 1.2L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 9-4-3-0 | 6-3-1-1 | 4-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-3-1-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 44% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 30% | |
| Place % | 0% | 78% | 83% | 0% | 0% | 50% | |
| Rank | - | 5 | 5 | - | - | 10 |
Sire
Shamus Award
Dam
Meerlust
Trained at
Hawkesbury
Colours
Navy Blue, White Quarters, Pale Blue Sleeves, Orange Cap
Owners
Yu Long Investments
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Parr | 478-54-80-49 | 11% | 38% | 10 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Cummings | 138-18-15-13 | 13% | 33% | 11 |


J: Damien Thornton • 59.0kgs
T: M, W & J Hawkes
Race comment
Blundered near 200m 2-1/2 len 4th of 14 (7) $3.00F 56.5 No Compromise 2400m Rosehill G3 Manion Cup Heavy(9) Mar 19. 6-3/4 len 7th of 16 (3) $4.80F 54.5 Nerve Not Verve 2600m Randwick G2 Chairman's Heavy(9) April 2. First-up. Stiffer challenge here. Looking elsewhere.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Today's Stats
Soft
5-2-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
2-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Group 1
1-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Weight For Age
1-0-1-0
Career
14-3-2-1
Prize Money
$1,282,722
Win Range
2000 - 2414
Last 10 Starts
6443x4147x
Last Run
147 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-3-2-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 4-2-0-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 3-0-1-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 4-1-2-1 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 50% | 33% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | |
| Rank | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | 6 | 14 | 11 | - | - | - | 3 | 5 | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trial | 12 Aug 2022 | Rosehill | 1000m | 1 | - | - | 2.0L | - | C Schofield | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:36.50s | Best of Bordeaux | Zeyrek (FR) 2.0L | Expat (NZ) 2.4L |
| Trial | 5 Aug 2022 | Warwick Farm | 900m | 2 | - | - | 6.2L | - | A Adkins | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:35.38s | Malkovich | Snapdancer 2.0L | Spacewalk 2.4L |
| 7/16 | 2 Apr 2022 | Randwick | 2600m | 4 | Qlty | Chairman'S | 6.7L | $3,750 | W Pike | 3 | 54.5kgs | $4.80 | 14 days ago | 6-5-5-5 | 0:35.99s | Nerve Not Verve (NZ) | Knights Order (IRE) 55.5kgs 0.2L | Luncies (GB) 53kgs 3.5L |
| 4/14 | 19 Mar 2022 | Rosehill | 2400m | 3 | Qlty | Manion Cup | 2.4L | $7,200 | W Pike | 7 | 56.5kgs | $3.00 | 14 days ago | 2-5-4-3 | 0:37.07s | No Compromise (NZ) | Surefire (GB) 53kgs 0.5L | Chalk Stream (GB) 53kgs 1.3L |
| 1/13 | 5 Mar 2022 | Randwick | 2000m | 4 | Qlty | Randwick City | 2.5L | $69,500 | W Pike | 9 | 54kgs | $10.00 | 14 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 0:36.73s | Zeyrek (FR) | Luncies (GB) 54kgs 2.5L | Knights Order (IRE) 57.5kgs 2.9L |
| 4/10 | 19 Feb 2022 | Rosehill | 1400m | 9 | Hcp | 3yo+ Bm100 | 1.4L | $6,550 | W Pike | 6 | 55.5kgs | $7.00 | 119 days ago | 7-0-7-8 | 0:35.42s | Sky Lab | Dream Circle 54kgs 0.5L | Morrissy 54kgs 1.3L |
| Trial | 10 Feb 2022 | Rosehill | 900m | 5 | - | - | 1.6L | - | J Ford | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:35.07s | Angel of Truth | Head on Up 0.2L | Beachbreak 1.5L |
| 3/12 | 23 Oct 2021 | Randwick | 2400m | 7 | Qlty | Tatts Cup | 4.3L | $12,500 | Tommy Berry | 11 | 55kgs | $3.40 | 21 days ago | 8-9-8-5 | 0:36.63s | Torrens | Savvy Valentino (NZ) 53kgs 0.8L | Zeyrek (FR) 55kgs 4.3L |
| 4/17 | 2 Oct 2021 | Randwick | 2400m | 9 | Hcp | The Metrop | 1.5L | $33,375 | A Adkins | 2 | 50kgs | $9.50 | 14 days ago | 7-8-7-7 | 0:35.93s | Montefilia | Entente 52.5kgs 0.1L | Harpo Marx (IRE) 54kgs 1.4L |
| 4/12 | 18 Sep 2021 | Randwick | 2000m | 9 | SWP | Kingston Town | 2.1L | $7,200 | A Adkins | 1 | 55kgs | $21.00 | 14 days ago | 7-6-6-6 | 0:35.56s | She's Ideel | Montefilia 57kgs 1.3L | Entente 56kgs 1.7L |
| 6/13 | 4 Sep 2021 | Randwick | 1500m | 10 | Hcp | 3yo+ Bm94 | 1.6L | $4,000 | Regan Bayliss | 3 | 55kgs | $31.00 | 133 days ago | 7-0-7-4 | 0:35.61s | Soldier of Love | Itz Lily 56kgs 0.5L | Bigboyroy 54kgs 0.7L |
| Trial | 26 Aug 2021 | Rosehill | 900m | 6 | - | - | 3.5L | - | Ms C R Van Der Werf | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:34.87s | Joyous Legend | Zeyrek (FR) 3.5L | The Grinder 5.3L |
| 5/9 | 24 Apr 2021 | Randwick | 2000m | 4 | Qlty | Jra Plate | 2.5L | $5,000 | Tommy Berry | 1 | 54kgs | $7.50 | 21 days ago | 7-6-6-5 | 0:34.70s | Paths of Glory (GB) | Hang Man (IRE) 57.5kgs 0.4L | Polly Grey (NZ) 53.5kgs 1.9L |
| 10/13 | 3 Apr 2021 | Rosehill | 1400m | 9 | Hcp | 3yo+ Bm88 | 5.3L | $3,500 | Craig Williams | 9 | 57kgs | $11.00 | 192 days ago | 13-0-13-13 | 0:35.40s | Starspangled Rodeo | Great News 55.5kgs 0.2L | Nudge 56.5kgs 0.7L |
| Trial | 29 Mar 2021 | Rosehill | 895m | 7 | - | - | 3.2L | - | J Ford | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:35.13s | Luvoir | Let It Pour 0.8L | Trekking 1.6L |
| Trial | 15 Mar 2021 | Rosehill | 900m | 3 | - | - | 7.1L | - | J Ford | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:34.99s | Fabergino | Good Stock (NZ) 2.0L | Betty Blooms (NZ) 5.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-2-1 | 5-2-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-3-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 40% | 33% | 0% | 38% | |
| Place % | 0% | 50% | 40% | 33% | 0% | 38% | |
| Rank | - | 14 | 9 | 2 | - | 7 |
Sire
Sea The Stars
Dam
Zerkaza
Trained at
Rosehill
Colours
Navy, Yellow Lightning Bolt, Armbands And Cap
Owners
R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R P Legh), B & C Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: B A Dorman), M D & Mrs J Shaw, R Smith, G G L & Mrs K R B Taylor, R M Mitchell, G Evans, N E Giorgetta, W J Forrest, Arro R B, Bricknell Family, D V Russo, Mrs C A Hawkes, D C Iles & Wright Racing
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damien Thornton | 884-99-113-92 | 11% | 34% | 12 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M, W & J Hawkes | 546-84-78-59 | 15% | 40% | 7 |
Race comment
5-1/4 len 8th of 15 (7) $9.50 57.0 Zaaki 1600m Flemington All-Star Mile Good(4) Mar 19. Hampered at start. Wide throughout len 2nd of 14 (11) $13.00 57.0 Cascadian 1400m Randwick G1 All Aged Stakes Heavy(8) April 16. Resuming. Has a good first up record. Has wet form. Drawn to receive every chance. Keep safe.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Today's Stats
Soft
7-2-1-1
Track
7-2-1-2
Distance
7-4-1-2
Track & Distance
3-1-0-2
Group 1
15-4-2-3
Jockey Riding
1-0-0-0
Weight For Age
13-3-1-2
Career
30-8-5-4
Prize Money
$3,692,470
Win Range
1100 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
3427x1382x
Last Run
133 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-8-5-4 | 7-4-1-2 | 7-2-1-2 | 3-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-1-1 | 6-2-1-1 | 6-1-0-1 | 6-2-2-0 | 15-4-2-3 | 4-0-1-1 | 4-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 57% | 29% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 33% | 17% | 33% | 27% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 23% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 100% | 71% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 67% | 33% | 67% | 60% | 50% | 75% | 0% | 46% | 0% | |
| Rank | 11 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 11 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | - | 6 | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/14 | 16 Apr 2022 | Randwick | 1400m | 8 | WFA | All Aged Stakes | 1.0L | $114,000 | M Zahra | 11 | 57kgs | $13.00 | 28 days ago | 4-0-3-3 | 0:37.15s | Cascadian (GB) | Tofane (NZ) 57kgs 1.0L | Ellsberg 59kgs 3.5L |
| 8/15 | 19 Mar 2022 | Flemington | 1600m | 6 | WFA | All-Star Mile | 5.3L | $120,000 | J Mott | 7 | 57kgs | $9.50 | 21 days ago | 4-6-8-8 | 0:34.34s | Zaaki (GB) | I'm Thunderstruck (NZ) 59kgs 1.5L | Streets of Avalon 59kgs 2.3L |
| 3/8 | 26 Feb 2022 | Caulfield | 1400m | 6 | WFA | Futurity Stakes | 2.1L | $67,500 | M Zahra | 3 | 57kgs | $2.30 | 14 days ago | 3-0-5-4 | 0:34.56s | Sierra Sue (NZ) | Mo'unga (NZ) 59kgs 1.3L | Tofane (NZ) 57kgs 2.1L |
| 1/12 | 12 Feb 2022 | Caulfield | 1400m | 8 | WFA | C F Orr Stks | 1.5L | $452,000 | M Zahra | 8 | 57kgs | $7.00 | 105 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:34.16s | Tofane (NZ) | Lighthouse (USA) 57kgs 1.5L | Cascadian (GB) 59kgs 1.7L |
| 7/14 | 30 Oct 2021 | Flemington | 1600m | 5 | WFA | Empire Rose | 2.6L | $20,000 | Craig Williams | 2 | 57kgs | $2.90 | 21 days ago | 4-4-4-3 | 0:35.78s | Colette | Mystic Journey 57kgs 0.3L | Hungry Heart 56.5kgs 0.5L |
| 2/12 | 9 Oct 2021 | Caulfield | 1600m | 9 | Hcp | Toorak Hcp | 0.8L | $180,000 | Craig Williams | 3 | 58kgs | $11.00 | 28 days ago | 3-3-3-4 | 0:34.90s | I'm Thunderstruck (NZ) | Tofane (NZ) 58kgs 0.8L | Superstorm 56.5kgs 1.6L |
| 4/12 | 11 Sep 2021 | Flemington | 1600m | 8 | WFA | Makybe Diva | 1.1L | $45,000 | Craig Williams | 6 | 57kgs | $3.80 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 0:33.98s | Incentivise | Mo'unga (NZ) 58.5kgs 0.3L | Sir Dragonet (IRE) 59kgs 0.4L |
| 3/11 | 28 Aug 2021 | Caulfield | 1400m | 8 | WFA | Memsie Stakes | 0.7L | $90,000 | Craig Williams | 4 | 57kgs | $3.00 | 63 days ago | 3-0-4-5 | 0:35.06s | Behemoth | Beau Rossa 58.5kgs 0.2L | Tofane (NZ) 57kgs 0.7L |
| 1/17 | 26 Jun 2021 | Eagle Farm | 1400m | 8 | WFA | Tatt'S Tiara | 1.8L | $360,000 | Craig Williams | 11 | 57kgs | $3.50 | 14 days ago | 6-0-5-3 | 0:35.34s | Tofane (NZ) | Nudge 57kgs 1.8L | Sweet Deal 57kgs 2.0L |
| 1/18 | 12 Jun 2021 | Eagle Farm | 1400m | 8 | Hcp | Stradbroke Hcp | 0.5L | $900,000 | Craig Williams | 10 | 54.5kgs | $12.00 | 21 days ago | 11-0-11-11 | 0:35.61s | Tofane (NZ) | Vega One 53kgs 0.5L | Signore Fox 52kgs 0.7L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 21-6-3-3 | 7-2-1-1 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-2-2-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 29% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 22% | |
| Place % | 0% | 57% | 57% | 50% | 0% | 56% | |
| Rank | - | 9 | 12 | 4 | - | 12 |
Sire
Ocean Park
Dam
Baggy Green
Trained at
Flemington
Colours
Bottle Green, White Checked Sleeves, White Cap
Owners
Yu Long Investments (Mgr:y Zhang)
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jye McNeil | 816-112-130-91 | 14% | 41% | 6 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M D Moroney | 464-52-55-41 | 11% | 32% | 13 |
Race comment
2-1/4 len 5th of 12 (8) $6.00 60.0 Corner Pocket 1400m Flemington LR The Elms Good(4) Feb 19. Vetted - no abnormalities 4-1/2 len 8th of 9 (9) $8.00 59.0 Mr Brightside 1400m Caulfield G2 P.B. Lawrence Good(4) Aug 13. Rises in class. Not keen.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Today's Stats
Soft
4-2-1-1
Track
3-1-0-0
Distance
5-3-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Group 1
1-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-0-0-0
Weight For Age
3-0-1-1
Career
11-6-1-1
Prize Money
$390,168
Win Range
1400 - 1600
Last 10 Starts
x12183x5x8
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-6-1-1 | 5-3-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-3-0-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 2-2-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-1 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 55% | 60% | 33% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 73% | 60% | 33% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 100% | 0% | 67% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 5 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 2 | - | 8 | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/9 | 13 Aug 2022 | Caulfield | 1400m | 8 | WFA | P.b. Lawrence | 4.4L | $6,000 | D Moor | 9 | 59kgs | $8.00 | 175 days ago | 9-0-9-9 | 0:34.32s | Mr Brightside (NZ) | I Am Superman (IRE) 59kgs 0.2L | Buffalo River (USA) 59kgs 0.5L |
| 5/12 | 19 Feb 2022 | Flemington | 1400m | 8 | Hcp | The Elms | 2.2L | $4,000 | Damian Lane | 8 | 60kgs | $6.00 | 119 days ago | 5-0-7-6 | 0:33.80s | Corner Pocket | Morvada 54.5kgs 0.8L | Mr Brightside (NZ) 56.5kgs 1.8L |
| 3/7 | 23 Oct 2021 | Moonee Valley | 1600m | 6 | WFA | Crystal Mile | 0.7L | $27,000 | Damian Lane | 1 | 59kgs | $1.90 | 14 days ago | 3-3-4-4 | 0:37.44s | Just Folk | Begood Toya Mother 59kgs 0.5L | Elephant (NZ) 59kgs 0.7L |
| 8/12 | 9 Oct 2021 | Caulfield | 1600m | 9 | Hcp | Toorak Hcp | 3.8L | $20,000 | Damian Lane | 5 | 55.5kgs | $4.40 | 14 days ago | 6-7-6-5 | 0:34.90s | I'm Thunderstruck (NZ) | Tofane (NZ) 58kgs 0.8L | Superstorm 56.5kgs 1.6L |
| 1/6 | 25 Sep 2021 | Sandown Hillside | 1500m | 5 | Qlty | Sand Stks | 1.3L | $120,750 | Damian Lane | 3 | 58.5kgs | $2.35 | 21 days ago | 5-0-3-2 | 0:34.68s | Elephant (NZ) | Romancer (NZ) 57kgs 1.3L | Harbour Views (FR) 57.5kgs 3.3L |
| 2/13 | 4 Sep 2021 | Moonee Valley | 1600m | 8 | WFA | Feehan Stakes | 0.1L | $90,000 | L Currie | 1 | 59kgs | $5.50 | 21 days ago | 2-3-5-4 | 0:36.92s | Superstorm | Elephant (NZ) 59kgs 0.1L | The Chosen One (NZ) 59kgs 0.5L |
| 1/13 | 14 Aug 2021 | Caulfield | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm84 | 1.3L | $71,500 | Damian Lane | 2 | 56kgs | $3.70 | 216 days ago | 4-0-5-6 | 0:35.06s | Elephant (NZ) | Imperial Lad 56kgs 1.3L | Mr Money Bags 59kgs 1.4L |
| 1/9 | 10 Jan 2021 | Ellerslie | 1500m | 8 | Hcp | Bm74 | 3.0L | $17,550 | T N Harris | 5 | 59.5kgs | $1.40 | 22 days ago | 4-0-5-3 | - | Elephant (NZ) | Wild West (NZ) 56.5kgs 3.0L | Thunder (NZ) 59kgs 3.1L |
| 1/8 | 19 Dec 2020 | Te Rapa | 1400m | 1 | Hcp | Bm74 | 0.5L | $14,850 | O P Bosson | 7 | 57kgs | $1.70 | 21 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | 0:33.69s | Elephant (NZ) | Jakkalbomb (NZ) 53.5kgs 0.5L | Packing Rockstar 58.5kgs 0.7L |
| 1/16 | 28 Nov 2020 | Ellerslie | 1400m | 8 | Hcp | Bm65 | 2.0L | $14,850 | T N Harris | 16 | 59kgs | $4.20 | 259 days ago | 10-0-0-10 | 0:35.67s | Elephant (NZ) | My World (NZ) 58.5kgs 2.0L | Sword of Fire 59kgs 2.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 7-4-0-0 | 4-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-1-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 57% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | |
| Place % | 0% | 57% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | 4 | 3 | - | - | 2 |
Sire
Shocking
Dam
Ticklish
Trained at
Cranbourne
Colours
Yellow, Purple Sleeves And Cap, Yellow Pom Pom
Owners
D S Browne, W A Fowler, Mrs E L Browne, P A Murray, Mrs T J Murray, R S Lyle, G N Watson, I R Neale, R French, D Rissetto, L Mason, N Mason, R J Sharp, R Mason & B Boyce
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D Moor | 655-55-62-64 | 8% | 28% | 14 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E & D Browne | 103-9-12-6 | 9% | 26% | 14 |


J: Jamie Melham • 58.5kgs
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Race comment
3-3/4 len win of 12 (1) $2.05F 56.0 Defining, Star Of Chaos 1400m Morphettville Parks LR Nitschke Stakes Soft(5) April 30. Shifted in in straight. Rider charged with careless riding 1-1/4 len win of 12 (2) $1.16F 57.5 Hopon Harry, Residue 1600m Morphettville LR Adl Gneas Good(4) May 14. First-up. Undefeated galloper. Won in Mdn company at Pakenham first-up last campaign. Has a good record over this trip. Can play a role.
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Horse
Today's Stats
Soft
1-1-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
2-2-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Group 1
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Weight For Age
0-0-0-0
Career
3-3-0-0
Prize Money
$135,650
Win Range
1400 - 1600
Last 10 Starts
111x
Last Run
105 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-3-0-0 | 2-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/12 | 14 May 2022 | Morphettville | 1600m | 7 | SW | Adl Gneas | 1.3L | $58,200 | M Zahra | 2 | 57.5kgs | $1.16 | 14 days ago | 8-8-8-7 | 0:35.51s | Illation | Hopon Harry 57.5kgs 1.3L | Residue 57.5kgs 1.7L |
| 1/12 | 30 Apr 2022 | Morphettville Parks | 1400m | 4 | SWP | Nitschke Stakes | 3.8L | $58,200 | M Zahra | 1 | 56kgs | $2.05 | 16 days ago | 7-0-7-7 | - | Illation | Defining (NZ) 54kgs 3.8L | Star of Chaos 54kgs 3.9L |
| 1/8 | 14 Apr 2022 | Pakenham | 1400m | 4 | SW | 3yo+ Mdn | 4.5L | $19,250 | M Zahra | 1 | 59kgs | $1.40 | 0 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | 0:33.94s | Illation | Egyptian Icon (NZ) 59kgs 4.5L | Tycoon Commander 59.5kgs 5.3L |
| Trial | 9 Aug 2021 | Cranbourne Training | 800m | 5 | - | - | 0.0L | - | Jamie Kah | Trl | - | - | - | - | - | Heywood | Zerelle 4.0L | Covert 4.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 2-2-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | |
| Place % | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Sire
So You Think
Dam
Pontiana
Trained at
Cranbourne
Colours
Black, White Star And Cap
Owners
G P I Racing (Mgr: G P Ingham), L P Maxsted, N J Maxsted, Mrs C D Allen, P K Allen, G J Hayes, Mrs H Hayes, S J Tuxen & Ms K N Cooper
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Melham | 466-90-80-62 | 19% | 50% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Price & M Kent Jnr | 750-152-92-91 | 20% | 45% | 3 |






Race comment
1-1/2 len win of 15 (15) $17.00 56.5 Away Game, September Run 1200m Morphettville G1 Robert Sangster Soft(6) May 7. Laid out in straight 1/2 len 2nd of 17 (17) $7.00 57.0 Startantes 1400m Eagle Farm G1 Tatt's Tiara Good(4) June 25. Returning from let-up. Prominent and showed plenty of fight at Eagle Farm at latest. Not out of this.