Mt Isa R4 Open Hcp
- Arawa ParkNZSOFT
- Belmont ParkWASOFT
- BundabergQLD
- Eagle FarmQLDHEAVY
- EchucaVICHEAVY
- FlemingtonVICSOFT
- Gold CoastQLDFAST
- HaweraNZSOFT
- MareebaQLDSOFT
- MorphettvilleSAGOOD
- Mt IsaQLDGOOD
- NewcastleNSWHEAVY
- RockhamptonQLDHEAVY
- SconeNSWSOFT
- SingaporeSGPGOOD
- Sunshine Coast PolyQLD
- Tennant CreekNTGOOD
- ToowoombaQLDHEAVY
- TuncurryNSWHEAVY
Open Hcp
3:00pm • 1450m • True • Open Handicap • No age or sex restrictions • $10,0003:00pm • 1450m • Open Handicap • $10,000


J: Shae Nielson (a4) • 66.5kgs
T: S J Royes
Age
10 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Breeding
Benicio - Fuji Cee Rocks
Today's Stats
Good
70-17-15-12
Track
16-6-4-4
Distance
13-4-4-4
Track & Distance
12-4-4-3
Jockey Riding
1-1-0-0
Career
84-17-18-15
Prize Money
$344,345
Win Range
1200 - 2100
Last 10 Starts
50128157x1
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 84-17-18-15 | 13-4-4-4 | 16-6-4-4 | 12-4-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-1-2 | 7-4-1-2 | 6-2-2-2 | 6-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 31% | 38% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 57% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 92% | 88% | 92% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/4 | 30 Apr 2022 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.0L | $8,450 | Shae Nielson | 3 | 61.5kgs | $5.00 | 106 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Loud Enough | Rebel Salute 60kgs 1.0L | Favra 57kgs 1.1L |
| 7/7 | 14 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 1400m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 10.1L | $400 | S Sheargold | 7 | 59kgs | $41.00 | 17 days ago | 4-0-4-7 | 0:34.92s | The Tax Accountant | Silent Explorer 57kgs 2.0L | Langhro 62kgs 2.2L |
| 5/8 | 28 Dec 2021 | Townsville | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 6.8L | $550 | R Mc Mahon | 8 | 59.5kgs | $18.00 | 45 days ago | 7-0-8-7 | 0:34.74s | Silent Explorer | Hell of a Boy 54kgs 0.2L | The Tax Accountant 56.5kgs 1.7L |
| 1/7 | 13 Nov 2021 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.0L | $9,750 | D W Ballard | 1 | 64kgs | $2.40 | 36 days ago | - | - | Loud Enough | Kapset 56kgs 1.0L | Grand Symphony 57.5kgs 1.5L |
| 8/10 | 8 Oct 2021 | Cloncurry | 1600m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 11.6L | $500 | D W Ballard | 10 | 64.5kgs | $2.70 | 13 days ago | 7-9-7-7 | - | Van Winkel | Kapset 56kgs 0.8L | Grand Symphony 57.5kgs 1.3L |
| 2/7 | 25 Sep 2021 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Qlty | Qlty Hcp | 0.1L | $4,000 | D W Ballard | 3 | 64kgs | $2.30 | 35 days ago | - | - | Grand Symphony | Loud Enough 64kgs 0.1L | Level Eight 56kgs 2.1L |
| 1/6 | 21 Aug 2021 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 2.5L | $5,000 | D W Ballard | 2 | 61.5kgs | $2.60 | 14 days ago | - | - | Loud Enough | Fab's Cowboy 61.5kgs 2.5L | Warrumbungle 61.5kgs 8.5L |
| 12/16 | 7 Aug 2021 | Townsville | 2000m | 7 | Qlty | Townsville Cup | 5.5L | - | J Hoopert | 2 | 54.5kgs | $101.00 | 16 days ago | 3-3-3-6 | 0:36.63s | Fortification | Bering Sea 54kgs 0.2L | Play Me Now (NZ) 54kgs 0.6L |
| 5/10 | 22 Jul 2021 | Townsville | 1609m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp | 3.7L | $550 | B Pengelly | 5 | 59kgs | $21.00 | 16 days ago | 8-8-7-7 | 0:34.88s | Live the Moment | Fortification 59kgs 2.5L | Fly for Yulong (IRE) 55.5kgs 3.3L |
| 9/13 | 6 Jul 2021 | Townsville | 1609m | 8 | Hcp | Hcp | 4.4L | $350 | Krysten Swaffer | 13 | 57kgs | $26.00 | 17 days ago | 9-7-7-7 | 0:35.76s | Best Hoffa | Cleo's Poet 54.5kgs 0.8L | Tunero 52.5kgs 2.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-1 | 70-17-15-12 | 10-0-3-2 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-0-3-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 63% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 38% | |
| Rank | 1 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 6 |
Sire
Benicio
Dam
Fuji Cee Rocks
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Pink, Purple Hoops, Pink Cap
Owners
S J Royes
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shae Nielson | 22-4-1-6 | 18% | 50% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S J Royes | 142-28-29-25 | 20% | 58% | 1 |
Race comment
8-3/4 len 4th of 8 (8) $12.00 56.0 Craiglea Altona 1100m Julia Creek Open Hcp Good(3) April 23. 8-1/4 len last of 4 (4) $2.10F 61.5 Mishani Rebel 1450m Mt Isa (Bm65) Good(3) May 7.
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Reset - Kapala
Today's Stats
Good
77-7-14-16
Track
25-2-2-5
Distance
13-2-1-2
Track & Distance
13-2-1-2
Jockey Riding
29-3-6-5
Career
92-10-15-17
Prize Money
$251,548
Win Range
1200 - 1600
Last 10 Starts
26x3421544
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 92-10-15-17 | 13-2-1-2 | 25-2-2-5 | 13-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 13-3-2-3 | 13-0-1-1 | 13-1-2-4 | 12-3-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 15% | 8% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 23% | 0% | 8% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 38% | 36% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 62% | 15% | 54% | 58% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 8 | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/4 | 7 May 2022 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 1 | Hcp | Bm65 | 8.2L | $250 | Shae Nielson | 4 | 61.5kgs | $2.10 | 14 days ago | - | - | Mishani Rebel | Power Station 57.5kgs 3.5L | Wots Wong 54kgs 7.0L |
| 4/8 | 23 Apr 2022 | Julia Creek | 1100m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 8.7L | $250 | J Hoopert | 8 | 56kgs | $12.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Craiglea Altona | Wicked Wiki 59kgs 3.0L | Safdie 56.5kgs 8.3L |
| 5/8 | 9 Apr 2022 | Maxwelton | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 11.0L | - | J Hoopert | 6 | 56.5kgs | $4.40 | 7 days ago | - | - | Favra | Level Eight 58.5kgs 8.3L | Wicked Wiki 63kgs 8.8L |
| 1/4 | 2 Apr 2022 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 1 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.8L | $6,000 | J Hoopert | 3 | 56kgs | $3.60 | 14 days ago | - | - | Kapset | Level Eight 58.5kgs 0.8L | Silentus 55kgs 11.6L |
| 2/7 | 19 Mar 2022 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.0L | $1,500 | J Felix | 2 | 56kgs | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | - | Craiglea Altona | Kapset 56kgs 2.0L | Wicked Wiki 62.5kgs 3.3L |
| 4/7 | 12 Mar 2022 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 7.5L | $250 | J Hoopert | 6 | 61.5kgs | $7.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Level Eight | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 3.8L | Safdie 57.5kgs 6.6L |
| 3/5 | 26 Feb 2022 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 4.2L | $750 | J Hoopert | 2 | 61.5kgs | $3.50 | 91 days ago | - | - | Level Eight | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 3.8L | Kapset 61.5kgs 4.2L |
| 6/6 | 27 Nov 2021 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 10.0L | - | J Hoopert | 1 | 56kgs | $11.00 | 14 days ago | 4-0-4-6 | - | Mr Tindall | Craiglea Altona 56.5kgs 2.8L | Level Eight 56kgs 4.8L |
| 2/7 | 13 Nov 2021 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.0L | $3,000 | J Hoopert | 5 | 56kgs | $9.00 | 11 days ago | - | - | Loud Enough | Kapset 56kgs 1.0L | Grand Symphony 57.5kgs 1.5L |
| 2/4 | 2 Nov 2021 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.3L | $1,500 | J Hoopert | 3 | 56kgs | $3.50 | 10 days ago | - | - | Dukes County | Kapset 56kgs 3.3L | Grand Symphony 61kgs 5.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 77-7-14-16 | 11-2-1-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 13-2-1-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 9% | 18% | 0% | 50% | 15% | |
| Place % | 0% | 48% | 36% | 0% | 50% | 31% | |
| Rank | - | 7 | 3 | - | 1 | 4 |
Sire
Reset
Dam
Kapala
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Pink, Purple Hoops, Pink Cap
Owners
S J Royes
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Hoopert | 182-20-27-35 | 11% | 45% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S J Royes | 142-28-29-25 | 20% | 58% | 3 |
Race comment
3-1/4 len last of 4 (4) $7.00 58.5 Loud Enough 1200m Mt Isa Open Hcp Good(3) April 30. 8-3/4 len 4th of 7 (1) $10.00 61.5 Raiden 1100m Mt Isa Open Plate Good(3) May 7.
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
High Chaparral - Sky Queen
Today's Stats
Good
55-8-11-8
Track
13-4-1-5
Distance
3-0-1-1
Track & Distance
3-0-1-1
Jockey Riding
4-2-1-1
Career
76-10-17-12
Prize Money
$322,470
Win Range
1000 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
3046112244
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 76-10-17-12 | 3-0-1-1 | 13-4-1-5 | 3-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 9-1-6-0 | 8-1-3-1 | 7-1-2-1 | 7-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 13% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 67% | 77% | 67% | 0% | 100% | 78% | 63% | 57% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | - | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 7 May 2022 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 8.7L | $500 | Shae Nielson | 1 | 61.5kgs | $10.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Raiden | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 4.5L | All About Me 55kgs 6.5L |
| 4/4 | 30 Apr 2022 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.3L | $650 | J Hoopert | 4 | 58.5kgs | $7.00 | 21 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Loud Enough | Rebel Salute 60kgs 1.0L | Favra 57kgs 1.1L |
| 2/8 | 9 Apr 2022 | Maxwelton | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 8.3L | $2,500 | R Faehr | 2 | 58.5kgs | $4.40 | 7 days ago | - | - | Favra | Level Eight 58.5kgs 8.3L | Wicked Wiki 63kgs 8.8L |
| 2/4 | 2 Apr 2022 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 1 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.8L | $1,500 | J Felix | 4 | 58.5kgs | $4.50 | 21 days ago | - | - | Kapset | Level Eight 58.5kgs 0.8L | Silentus 55kgs 11.6L |
| 1/7 | 12 Mar 2022 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 3.8L | $6,000 | J Felix | 2 | 61.5kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Level Eight | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 3.8L | Safdie 57.5kgs 6.6L |
| 1/5 | 26 Feb 2022 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 3.8L | $6,000 | J Felix | 4 | 61.5kgs | $1.80 | 14 days ago | - | - | Level Eight | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 3.8L | Kapset 61.5kgs 4.2L |
| 6/6 | 12 Feb 2022 | Townsville | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 10.2L | $300 | N Thomas | 3 | 54kgs | $15.00 | 11 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | 0:33.96s | Love is Blind | Cat In the Raine 54kgs 2.8L | Hit Snooze 55kgs 4.6L |
| 4/6 | 1 Feb 2022 | Bowen | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 5.4L | $950 | Ms L Mc Coy | 3 | 55kgs | $26.00 | 42 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | - | Big Jake | Hit Snooze 55kgs 3.8L | Such a Whit 55kgs 5.3L |
| 11/11 | 21 Dec 2021 | Townsville | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm70 | 14.3L | - | R Mc Mahon | 3 | 61.5kgs | $20.00 | 24 days ago | 9-0-9-10 | 0:34.96s | Nice Retort | Hell of a Boy 59kgs 2.0L | Set to Sizzle 59kgs 2.1L |
| 3/6 | 27 Nov 2021 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.8L | $750 | J Felix | 4 | 56kgs | $3.20 | 25 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | - | Mr Tindall | Craiglea Altona 56.5kgs 2.8L | Level Eight 56kgs 4.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-0-0-0 | 55-8-11-8 | 11-2-3-2 | 8-0-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-2-6-4 | |
| Win % | 0% | 15% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 11% | |
| Place % | 0% | 49% | 64% | 63% | 0% | 63% | |
| Rank | - | 4 | 2 | 3 | - | 3 |
Sire
High Chaparral
Dam
Sky Queen
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Pink, Purple Hoops, Pink Cap
Owners
S J Royes
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Felix | 299-35-34-22 | 12% | 30% | 7 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S J Royes | 142-28-29-25 | 20% | 58% | 2 |
Race comment
15-1/2 len last of 7 (2) $41.00 56.0 Echo Point 1600m Birdsville Birdsville Cup Good(3) April 11. Slowly away sht nk win of 5 (4) $16.00 54.0 Paniagua, Conquering Judas 1609m Townsville Open Hcp Good(4) May 6.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Rock 'n' Pop - Raise Your Pulse
Today's Stats
Good
26-5-3-1
Track
3-0-0-0
Distance
2-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
38-6-6-1
Prize Money
$170,397
Win Range
1400 - 2360
Last 10 Starts
641x545471
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-6-6-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 6-1-0-0 | 5-0-1-0 | 4-0-2-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 34% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 20% | 50% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 6 May 2022 | Townsville | 1609m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.2L | $11,000 | Ms a Thomson | 4 | 54kgs | $16.00 | 25 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 0:35.57s | Breakdance (NZ) | Paniagua 61kgs 0.2L | Conquering Judas 54kgs 2.7L |
| 7/7 | 11 Apr 2022 | Birdsville | 1600m | 6 | Hcp | Birdsville Cup | 15.6L | $800 | L J Miller | 2 | 56kgs | $41.00 | 9 days ago | 2-2-2-4 | - | Echo Point | Shiranda 57kgs 4.3L | Bernie's Tiger 60.5kgs 6.3L |
| 4/4 | 2 Apr 2022 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 1 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 12.0L | $250 | T a Hill | 2 | 56kgs | $4.00 | 8 days ago | - | - | Kapset | Level Eight 58.5kgs 0.8L | Silentus 55kgs 11.6L |
| 5/8 | 25 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 1609m | 3 | SW | Plate C6 | 10.8L | $650 | Sheriden Tomlinson | 2 | 56kgs | $31.00 | 6 days ago | 6-6-6-5 | 0:35.21s | Namazu | Play Me Now (NZ) 56kgs 6.0L | Queen of Manhattan 52.5kgs 8.0L |
| 4/7 | 19 Mar 2022 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.7L | $250 | J Hoopert | 5 | 57kgs | $9.00 | 21 days ago | 7-0-7-7 | - | Craiglea Altona | Kapset 56kgs 2.0L | Wicked Wiki 62.5kgs 3.3L |
| 5/5 | 26 Feb 2022 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 9.9L | - | Denicious Smith | 1 | 56kgs | $9.00 | 126 days ago | - | - | Level Eight | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 3.8L | Kapset 61.5kgs 4.2L |
| 1/6 | 23 Oct 2021 | Richmond | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.1L | $6,400 | Ms a Thomson | 3 | 56kgs | $14.00 | 15 days ago | - | - | Breakdance (NZ) | Grand Symphony 57.5kgs 0.1L | Dukes County 56kgs 0.3L |
| 4/10 | 8 Oct 2021 | Cloncurry | 1600m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.0L | $1,100 | Dan Mc Gillivray | 2 | 56kgs | $61.00 | 13 days ago | 10-10-10-8 | - | Van Winkel | Kapset 56kgs 0.8L | Grand Symphony 57.5kgs 1.3L |
| 6/7 | 25 Sep 2021 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Qlty | Qlty Hcp | 11.8L | - | Ms a Thomson | 2 | 56kgs | $31.00 | 16 days ago | - | - | Grand Symphony | Loud Enough 64kgs 0.1L | Level Eight 56kgs 2.1L |
| 8/9 | 9 Sep 2021 | Townsville | 1400m | 5 | SW | Plate C4 | 5.5L | $350 | Ms a Thomson | 9 | 59kgs | $101.00 | 26 days ago | 9-0-1-1 | 0:35.43s | Boom Gate | Eroe 55.5kgs 0.5L | Ask Me Tomorrow 59kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 26-5-3-1 | 6-1-1-0 | 6-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-1-3-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 19% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 8% | |
| Place % | 0% | 35% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 33% | |
| Rank | - | 5 | 4 | 4 | - | 5 |
Sire
Rock 'n' Pop
Dam
Raise Your Pulse
Trained at
Richmond
Colours
Blue, White Sash, Yellow Armbands And Cap
Owners
Ms S Royes & Miss C Russo
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Gray | 112-13-16-14 | 12% | 38% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms S Royes | 198-11-13-29 | 6% | 27% | 8 |
Race comment
3 len win of 8 (7) $8.00 56.5 Wicked Wiki, Safdie 1100m Julia Creek Open Hcp Good(3) April 23. 18-1/4 len 6th of 7 (5) $7.00 61.5 Raiden 1100m Mt Isa Open Plate Good(3) May 7.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Citiwyse - Craiglea Brooke
Today's Stats
Good
59-11-8-12
Track
15-4-4-2
Distance
1-0-1-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Jockey Riding
23-6-1-5
Career
64-11-8-12
Prize Money
$171,135
Win Range
900 - 1200
Last 10 Starts
72x4412616
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 64-11-8-12 | 1-0-1-0 | 15-4-4-2 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-1 | 4-0-0-2 | 4-1-0-0 | 4-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 100% | 67% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 50% | 25% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 8 | 4 | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 7 May 2022 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 18.2L | - | K Ballard | 5 | 61.5kgs | $7.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Raiden | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 4.5L | All About Me 55kgs 6.5L |
| 1/8 | 23 Apr 2022 | Julia Creek | 1100m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.0L | $6,000 | K Ballard | 7 | 56.5kgs | $8.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Craiglea Altona | Wicked Wiki 59kgs 3.0L | Safdie 56.5kgs 8.3L |
| 6/8 | 9 Apr 2022 | Maxwelton | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 12.2L | - | K Ballard | 4 | 56kgs | $9.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Favra | Level Eight 58.5kgs 8.3L | Wicked Wiki 63kgs 8.8L |
| 2/6 | 2 Apr 2022 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Bm60 | 2.5L | $1,500 | D W Ballard | 1 | 63.5kgs | $4.40 | 14 days ago | - | - | Lord Greystoke | Craiglea Altona 63.5kgs 2.5L | All About Me 56.5kgs 4.5L |
| 1/7 | 19 Mar 2022 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.0L | $6,000 | K Ballard | 6 | 56kgs | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Craiglea Altona | Kapset 56kgs 2.0L | Wicked Wiki 62.5kgs 3.3L |
| 4/8 | 12 Mar 2022 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp 65 | 8.7L | $250 | K Ballard | 3 | 60.5kgs | $15.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | All About Me | Flash Hombre 59.5kgs 4.0L | Dolladream 56kgs 6.8L |
| 4/5 | 26 Feb 2022 | Mt Isa | 900m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp 65 | 9.0L | $250 | K Ballard | 1 | 60kgs | $22.00 | 91 days ago | - | - | Full of Fire | Flash Hombre 58kgs 4.5L | Global Rocket 56kgs 5.5L |
| 2/6 | 27 Nov 2021 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.8L | $1,500 | K Ballard | 6 | 56.5kgs | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 3-0-3-2 | - | Mr Tindall | Craiglea Altona 56.5kgs 2.8L | Level Eight 56kgs 4.8L |
| 7/7 | 20 Nov 2021 | Pentland | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Bm65 | 18.9L | - | K Ballard | 1 | 60kgs | $8.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Boyer (NZ) | Hit Snooze 61kgs 6.0L | Hayyler's Tary 60.5kgs 9.0L |
| 3/7 | 13 Nov 2021 | Julia Creek | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm60 | 1.5L | $1,000 | K Ballard | 4 | 62.5kgs | $3.00 | 11 days ago | - | - | Shivkhani | Dunners 61kgs 1.3L | Craiglea Altona 62.5kgs 1.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 59-11-8-12 | 3-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 3 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Citiwyse
Dam
Craiglea Brooke
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Aqua, White Spots, Quartered Cap
Owners
C E J Rafter, Miss G E Knight, Mrs K M Parry & Ms T M Parry
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K Ballard | 191-20-22-36 | 10% | 41% | 6 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 502-54-72-75 | 11% | 40% | 4 |


J: Jade Doolan (a3) • 56.0kgs
T: Tanya Parry
Race comment
1-1/4 len win of 8 (6) $3.50F 58.5 Fa Fa, Night Attire 1350m Julia Creek (Bm60) Good(3) April 23. 2-3/4 len, sht nk 3rd of 6 (6) $4.00 61.5 Deadly Diva, Miss Flawless 1450m Mt Isa (Bm55) Good(3) April 30.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Mare
Breeding
Ferocity - Miss Tacama
Today's Stats
Good
35-4-5-8
Track
11-2-1-4
Distance
6-1-1-3
Track & Distance
6-1-1-3
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
39-6-5-8
Prize Money
$114,675
Win Range
1200 - 1450
Last 10 Starts
33x5421113
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-6-5-8 | 6-1-1-3 | 11-2-1-4 | 6-1-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-0-0 | 5-1-0-0 | 5-0-1-1 | 5-1-1-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 17% | 18% | 17% | 0% | 50% | 20% | 0% | 20% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 83% | 64% | 83% | 0% | 50% | 20% | 40% | 40% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | - | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 30 Apr 2022 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 6 | Hcp | Bm55 | 3.0L | $1,100 | K Ballard | 6 | 61.5kgs | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 5-0-5-3 | - | Deadly Diva | Miss Flawless 56.5kgs 2.8L | Myola Milly 61.5kgs 3.0L |
| 1/8 | 23 Apr 2022 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 5 | Hcp | Bm60 | 1.3L | $6,000 | K Ballard | 6 | 58.5kgs | $3.50 | 14 days ago | - | - | Myola Milly | Fa Fa 57.5kgs 1.3L | Night Attire (NZ) 60.5kgs 1.6L |
| 1/8 | 9 Apr 2022 | Maxwelton | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Bm55 | 1.3L | $6,200 | T Brummell | 5 | 58kgs | $5.50 | 7 days ago | - | - | Myola Milly | Miss Flawless 56kgs 1.3L | Fa Fa 62kgs 4.3L |
| 1/7 | 2 Apr 2022 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | Hcp | Bm55 | 3.0L | $6,000 | K Ballard | 3 | 56.5kgs | $15.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Myola Milly | Fa Fa 62kgs 3.0L | Deadly Diva 61.5kgs 3.2L |
| 2/6 | 19 Mar 2022 | Cloncurry | 1400m | 6 | Hcp | Bm55 | 1.0L | $1,500 | K Ballard | 6 | 56kgs | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Night Attire (NZ) | Myola Milly 56kgs 1.0L | Miss Flawless 56.5kgs 1.5L |
| 4/8 | 12 Mar 2022 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Bm55 | 3.5L | $250 | K Ballard | 4 | 56kgs | $13.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Bold Sam | King Landon (NZ) 62.5kgs 0.5L | Night Attire (NZ) 61.5kgs 1.5L |
| 5/6 | 26 Feb 2022 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 5 | Hcp | Bm50 | 6.2L | - | K Ballard | 1 | 59kgs | $12.00 | 91 days ago | - | - | Night Attire (NZ) | Silentus 56kgs 1.3L | Gossiping Girl 58kgs 2.3L |
| 3/7 | 27 Nov 2021 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 1 | Hcp | Bm60 | 2.0L | $750 | K Ballard | 5 | 56kgs | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 3-0-3-2 | - | Shivkhani | Dusky Damsel 58kgs 1.8L | Myola Milly 56kgs 2.0L |
| 3/7 | 20 Nov 2021 | Pentland | 1600m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp C4 | 8.0L | $1,200 | K Ballard | 4 | 56kgs | $7.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Three Phase | Pumps (NZ) 59kgs 6.5L | Myola Milly 56kgs 8.0L |
| 2/7 | 13 Nov 2021 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 5 | Hcp | Bm50 | 3.0L | $1,600 | K Ballard | 3 | 59kgs | $3.80 | 7 days ago | - | - | Dusky Damsel | Myola Milly 59kgs 3.0L | The Deckeraider 56.5kgs 6.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 35-4-5-8 | 2-1-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 11% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 50% | |
| Place % | 0% | 49% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 50% | |
| Rank | - | 6 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 |
Sire
Ferocity
Dam
Miss Tacama
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Royal Blue, Five Red Diamonds, White Armbands, Royal Blue Cap, Red Diamonds
Owners
Ms T M Parry
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jade Doolan | 72-11-14-12 | 15% | 51% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 502-54-72-75 | 11% | 40% | 5 |
Race comment
5-1/4 len 4th of 5 (1) $12.00 60.5 Raiden 1200m Birdsville Open Hcp Good(3) April 10. 9-1/4 len 5th of 8 (6) $11.00 57.0 Craiglea Altona 1100m Julia Creek Open Hcp Good(3) April 23.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Gr/B - Gelding
Breeding
Glass Harmonium - Frolicking Miss
Today's Stats
Good
44-8-10-10
Track
15-6-2-5
Distance
11-5-2-3
Track & Distance
10-5-1-3
Jockey Riding
1-0-0-0
Career
52-8-12-10
Prize Money
$177,240
Win Range
1200 - 1450
Last 10 Starts
3213233x45
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 52-8-12-10 | 11-5-2-3 | 15-6-2-5 | 10-5-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 6-1-1-0 | 6-0-1-1 | 4-0-0-1 | 4-0-1-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 45% | 40% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 91% | 87% | 90% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 33% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 6 | 8 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 23 Apr 2022 | Julia Creek | 1100m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 9.2L | - | Denicious Smith | 6 | 57kgs | $11.00 | 13 days ago | - | - | Craiglea Altona | Wicked Wiki 59kgs 3.0L | Safdie 56.5kgs 8.3L |
| 4/5 | 10 Apr 2022 | Birdsville | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 5.2L | $1,100 | L J Miller | 1 | 60.5kgs | $12.00 | 148 days ago | 1-0-1-2 | - | Raiden | Revenire 56.5kgs 1.8L | Pinzu 57.5kgs 3.1L |
| 3/7 | 13 Nov 2021 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.5L | $1,500 | J Babarovich | 7 | 57.5kgs | $5.00 | 11 days ago | - | - | Loud Enough | Kapset 56kgs 1.0L | Grand Symphony 57.5kgs 1.5L |
| 3/4 | 2 Nov 2021 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 5.6L | $750 | J Babarovich | 2 | 61kgs | $1.80 | 10 days ago | - | - | Dukes County | Kapset 56kgs 3.3L | Grand Symphony 61kgs 5.6L |
| 2/6 | 23 Oct 2021 | Richmond | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.1L | $1,750 | J Babarovich | 5 | 57.5kgs | $3.00 | 15 days ago | - | - | Breakdance (NZ) | Grand Symphony 57.5kgs 0.1L | Dukes County 56kgs 0.3L |
| 3/10 | 8 Oct 2021 | Cloncurry | 1600m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.3L | $2,400 | J Babarovich | 7 | 57.5kgs | $15.00 | 13 days ago | 4-1-2-3 | - | Van Winkel | Kapset 56kgs 0.8L | Grand Symphony 57.5kgs 1.3L |
| 1/7 | 25 Sep 2021 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Qlty | Qlty Hcp | 0.1L | $13,050 | J Babarovich | 6 | 56kgs | $8.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Grand Symphony | Loud Enough 64kgs 0.1L | Level Eight 56kgs 2.1L |
| 2/7 | 11 Sep 2021 | Cloncurry | 1400m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.3L | $1,500 | J Hoopert | 3 | 57kgs | $2.60 | 7 days ago | - | - | Dukes County | Grand Symphony 57kgs 2.3L | Snippy Strategic 56kgs 4.1L |
| 3/7 | 4 Sep 2021 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 5.3L | $750 | J Hoopert | 7 | 56.5kgs | $4.00 | 23 days ago | - | - | Wicked Wiki | Torchbearer 56kgs 1.3L | Grand Symphony 56.5kgs 5.3L |
| 6/9 | 12 Aug 2021 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 6 | Hcp | Hcp | 14.0L | $200 | J Babarovich | 5 | 56kgs | $3.90 | 12 days ago | 3-0-4-4 | - | Fab's Cowboy | Warrumbungle 56kgs 0.2L | Try 'N' Run a Muck 56kgs 0.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 44-8-10-10 | 7-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 7-0-2-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 64% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 29% | |
| Rank | - | 2 | 6 | - | - | 7 |
Sire
Glass Harmonium
Dam
Frolicking Miss
Trained at
Richmond
Colours
Yellow, White Sash, Green Sleeves And Cap
Owners
K Russell & W Crapp
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denicious Smith | 258-13-24-22 | 5% | 23% | 8 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms S Royes | 198-11-13-29 | 6% | 27% | 7 |
Race comment
7-1/2 len 5th of 10 (3) $6.00 57.0 Cato 1200m Julia Creek Hcp (C2) Good(3) April 23. Hd, sht 1/2 hd 3rd of 8 (3) $12.00 58.0 Cato, Keep On Loving You 1200m Mt Isa (Bm60) Good(3) May 7.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Dream Ahead - Indy Rock
Today's Stats
Good
16-1-3-2
Track
1-0-0-1
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
20-2-3-2
Prize Money
$68,882
Win Range
1200
Last 10 Starts
1263586553
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-2-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 2-0-2-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 50% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 7 May 2022 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Bm60 | 0.3L | $750 | Shae Nielson | 3 | 58kgs | $12.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Cato | Keep on Loving You 59.5kgs 0.2L | Rockstar Dreams 58kgs 0.3L |
| 5/10 | 23 Apr 2022 | Julia Creek | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Hcp C2 | 7.4L | - | Jade Doolan | 3 | 57kgs | $6.00 | 30 days ago | - | - | Cato | Positive Tension 63.5kgs 0.2L | Injustice 56.5kgs 1.5L |
| 5/10 | 24 Mar 2022 | Ipswich | 1200m | 7 | Hcp | Hcp C2 | 4.1L | $775 | Ms T Harrison | 4 | 54kgs | $31.00 | 12 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | 0:34.92s | Torun | By by Music 53kgs 1.0L | Writtle 59kgs 2.5L |
| 6/10 | 12 Mar 2022 | Gold Coast | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Hcp C2 | 4.3L | $470 | M Hellyer | 4 | 54kgs | $21.00 | 69 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | 0:37.34s | Azzareach | Chilliwack 56kgs 1.8L | Imposing Beau 57.5kgs 2.8L |
| Trial | 14 Feb 2022 | Gold Coast | 1000m | 7 | - | - | 1.0L | - | Ms T Harrison | Trl | - | - | - | - | - | Emma Rosa | Rockstar Dreams 1.0L | Mount Fuji 2.3L |
| 8/14 | 2 Jan 2022 | Terang | 1600m | 7 | Hcp | 3yo+ Hcp 58 | 5.2L | $625 | Declan Bates | 5 | 58kgs | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 0:37.84s | High Torque | Mr Pocket (NZ) 59.5kgs 1.3L | Vesnina 57kgs 1.8L |
| 5/8 | 26 Dec 2021 | Kerang | 1400m | 7 | Hcp | 3yo+ Bm58 | 5.3L | $500 | Kiran Quilty | 7 | 59kgs | $10.00 | 19 days ago | - | - | Redjina | The Enzo 61kgs 0.1L | Red Cracker 61kgs 2.6L |
| 3/9 | 7 Dec 2021 | Hamilton | 1400m | 7 | Hcp | 3yo+ Bm58 | 1.6L | $2,000 | Kiran Quilty | 7 | 59kgs | $5.50 | 12 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:34.18s | Stately Star | Category Five (NZ) 63.5kgs 0.8L | Rockstar Dreams 59kgs 1.6L |
| 6/12 | 25 Nov 2021 | Bendigo | 1300m | 6 | Hcp | 3yo+ Bm58 | 4.2L | $625 | Kiran Quilty | 4 | 59.5kgs | $10.00 | 16 days ago | 3-0-3-4 | 0:37.16s | Atomic Selfie | Hay Cliffy 60.5kgs 2.0L | Our Destrier 63kgs 3.3L |
| 2/8 | 9 Nov 2021 | Hamilton | 1209m | 5 | Hcp | 3yo+ Bm58 | 0.1L | $4,250 | Liam Riordan | 4 | 61kgs | $4.80 | 17 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:34.54s | The Wrangler | Rockstar Dreams 61kgs 0.1L | Bunumburt 56.5kgs 2.1L |
| 1/6 | 23 Oct 2021 | Yarra Glen | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | 3yo+ Hcp 58 | 1.0L | $13,750 | R Mc Leod | 4 | 57kgs | $3.70 | 16 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:37.50s | Rockstar Dreams | Foxeto 56kgs 1.0L | Ranmard 60kgs 2.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 16-1-3-2 | 2-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 6% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 33% | |
| Place % | 0% | 38% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 33% | |
| Rank | - | 8 | - | 1 | - | 2 |
Sire
Dream Ahead
Dam
Indy Rock
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Aqua, White Spots, Quartered Cap
Owners
Ms T M Parry
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T A Hill | 107-14-22-10 | 13% | 43% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 502-54-72-75 | 11% | 40% | 6 |



Race comment
Wide during race 10-1/4 len last of 7 (7) $41.00 59.0 The Tax Accountant 1400m Townsville Open Hcp Good(4) Jan 14. Len win of 4 (3) $5.00 61.5 Rebel Salute, Favra 1200m Mt Isa Open Hcp Good(3) April 30.