Mt Isa R1 Open Hcp
- AraratVICGOOD
- AscotWAGOOD
- AvondaleNZGOOD
- AwapuniNZGOOD
- BendigoVICGOOD
- BlackallQLD
- BowenQLDGOOD
- Eagle FarmQLDGOOD
- Gold CoastQLDHEAVY
- GoulburnNSWSOFT
- GunnedahNSWSOFT
- HillstonNSW
- InnisfailQLDGOOD
- KalgoorlieWAGOOD
- KilcoyQLDGOOD
- MansfieldVICGOOD
- MorphettvilleSAGOOD
- Mt IsaQLD
- NooramaQLD
- Pioneer ParkNTGOOD
- RandwickNSWHEAVY
- SingaporeSGPGOOD
- ThangoolQLDGOOD
- TomingleyNSWGOOD
- ToowoombaQLDSOFT
Open Hcp
2:40pm • 1450m • True • Open Handicap • No age or sex restrictions • $8,5002:40pm • 1450m • Open Handicap • $8,500
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Reset - Kapala
Today's Stats
Good
73-6-14-16
Track
23-1-2-5
Distance
11-1-1-2
Track & Distance
11-1-1-2
Jockey Riding
26-2-6-5
Career
88-9-15-17
Prize Money
$251,548
Win Range
1200 - 1600
Last 10 Starts
325226x342
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 88-9-15-17 | 11-1-1-2 | 23-1-2-5 | 11-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 13-3-2-3 | 13-0-1-1 | 13-1-2-4 | 11-2-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 9% | 4% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 23% | 0% | 8% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 36% | 35% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 62% | 15% | 54% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 19 Mar 2022 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.0L | $1,500 | J Felix | 2 | 56kgs | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | - | Craiglea Altona | Kapset 56kgs 2.0L | Wicked Wiki 62.5kgs 3.3L |
| 4/7 | 12 Mar 2022 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 7.5L | $250 | J Hoopert | 6 | 61.5kgs | $7.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Level Eight | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 3.8L | Safdie 57.5kgs 6.6L |
| 3/5 | 26 Feb 2022 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 4.2L | $750 | J Hoopert | 2 | 61.5kgs | $3.50 | 91 days ago | - | - | Level Eight | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 3.8L | Kapset 61.5kgs 4.2L |
| 6/6 | 27 Nov 2021 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 10.0L | - | J Hoopert | 1 | 56kgs | $11.00 | 14 days ago | 4-0-4-6 | - | Mr Tindall | Craiglea Altona 56.5kgs 2.8L | Level Eight 56kgs 4.8L |
| 2/7 | 13 Nov 2021 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.0L | $3,000 | J Hoopert | 5 | 56kgs | $9.00 | 11 days ago | - | - | Loud Enough | Kapset 56kgs 1.0L | Grand Symphony 57.5kgs 1.5L |
| 2/4 | 2 Nov 2021 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.3L | $1,500 | J Hoopert | 3 | 56kgs | $3.50 | 10 days ago | - | - | Dukes County | Kapset 56kgs 3.3L | Grand Symphony 61kgs 5.6L |
| 5/6 | 23 Oct 2021 | Richmond | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.3L | - | J Hoopert | 1 | 56kgs | $3.00 | 15 days ago | - | - | Breakdance (NZ) | Grand Symphony 57.5kgs 0.1L | Dukes County 56kgs 0.3L |
| 2/10 | 8 Oct 2021 | Cloncurry | 1600m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.8L | $4,200 | J Hoopert | 4 | 56kgs | $21.00 | 20 days ago | 1-3-3-2 | - | Van Winkel | Kapset 56kgs 0.8L | Grand Symphony 57.5kgs 1.3L |
| 3/10 | 18 Sep 2021 | Winton Aus | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Bm65 | 2.5L | $1,050 | R Mc Mahon | 9 | 63.5kgs | $12.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Snippy Strategic | Fa Fa 58kgs 0.5L | Kapset 63.5kgs 2.5L |
| 3/5 | 11 Sep 2021 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.8L | $750 | J Hoopert | 2 | 56kgs | $5.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Torchbearer | Tango Rain 67.5kgs 1.8L | Kapset 56kgs 2.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 73-6-14-16 | 11-2-1-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 13-2-1-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 8% | 18% | 0% | 50% | 15% | |
| Place % | 0% | 49% | 36% | 0% | 50% | 31% | |
| Rank | - | 5 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 |
Sire
Reset
Dam
Kapala
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Pink, Purple Hoops, Pink Cap
Owners
S J Royes
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Hoopert | 189-26-26-33 | 14% | 45% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S J Royes | 142-31-30-26 | 22% | 61% | 3 |
Race comment
Wide near turn 3-3/4 len win of 5 (4) $1.80F 61.5 Wicked Wiki, Kapset 1000m Mt Isa Open Plate Good(3) Feb 26. 3-3/4 len win of 7 (2) $2.00F 61.5 Wicked Wiki, Safdie 1100m Mt Isa Open Plate Good(3) Mar 12.
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
High Chaparral - Sky Queen
Today's Stats
Good
51-8-9-8
Track
10-4-0-5
Distance
2-0-0-1
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Jockey Riding
3-2-0-1
Career
72-10-15-12
Prize Money
$322,470
Win Range
1000 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
1333304611
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 72-10-15-12 | 2-0-0-1 | 10-4-0-5 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 9-1-6-0 | 8-1-3-1 | 7-1-2-1 | 7-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 13% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 50% | 90% | 50% | 0% | 100% | 78% | 63% | 57% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 12 Mar 2022 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 3.8L | $6,000 | J Felix | 2 | 61.5kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Level Eight | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 3.8L | Safdie 57.5kgs 6.6L |
| 1/5 | 26 Feb 2022 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 3.8L | $6,000 | J Felix | 4 | 61.5kgs | $1.80 | 14 days ago | - | - | Level Eight | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 3.8L | Kapset 61.5kgs 4.2L |
| 6/6 | 12 Feb 2022 | Townsville | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 10.2L | $300 | N Thomas | 3 | 54kgs | $15.00 | 11 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | 0:33.96s | Love is Blind | Cat In the Raine 54kgs 2.8L | Hit Snooze 55kgs 4.6L |
| 4/6 | 1 Feb 2022 | Bowen | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 5.4L | $950 | Ms L Mc Coy | 3 | 55kgs | $26.00 | 42 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | - | Big Jake | Hit Snooze 55kgs 3.8L | Such a Whit 55kgs 5.3L |
| 11/11 | 21 Dec 2021 | Townsville | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm70 | 14.3L | - | R Mc Mahon | 3 | 61.5kgs | $20.00 | 24 days ago | 9-0-9-10 | 0:34.96s | Nice Retort | Hell of a Boy 59kgs 2.0L | Set to Sizzle 59kgs 2.1L |
| 3/6 | 27 Nov 2021 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.8L | $750 | J Felix | 4 | 56kgs | $3.20 | 25 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | - | Mr Tindall | Craiglea Altona 56.5kgs 2.8L | Level Eight 56kgs 4.8L |
| 3/5 | 2 Nov 2021 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.0L | $1,000 | J Hoopert | 5 | 57.5kgs | $1.90 | 17 days ago | - | - | Craiglea Altona | Wicked Wiki 63kgs 1.0L | Level Eight 57.5kgs 2.0L |
| 3/5 | 16 Oct 2021 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 3.2L | $1,000 | J Hoopert | 5 | 61.5kgs | $3.30 | 21 days ago | - | - | Tango Rain | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 0.2L | Level Eight 61.5kgs 3.2L |
| 3/7 | 25 Sep 2021 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Qlty | Qlty Hcp | 2.1L | $2,000 | J Hoopert | 4 | 56kgs | $3.00 | 28 days ago | - | - | Grand Symphony | Loud Enough 64kgs 0.1L | Level Eight 56kgs 2.1L |
| 1/6 | 28 Aug 2021 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm65 | 5.3L | $6,500 | R Mc Mahon | 4 | 64.5kgs | $2.20 | 16 days ago | 5-0-5-1 | - | Level Eight | Mackellar's Voice 59.5kgs 5.3L | Magic Town 61kgs 8.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-0-0-0 | 51-8-9-8 | 11-2-3-2 | 8-0-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-2-6-4 | |
| Win % | 0% | 16% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 11% | |
| Place % | 0% | 49% | 64% | 63% | 0% | 63% | |
| Rank | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 |
Sire
High Chaparral
Dam
Sky Queen
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Pink, Purple Hoops, Pink Cap
Owners
S J Royes
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Felix | 297-35-30-21 | 12% | 29% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S J Royes | 142-31-30-26 | 22% | 61% | 2 |
Race comment
1-1/4 len 2nd of 6 (5) $5.00 56.0 Night Attire 1100m Mt Isa (Bm50) Good(3) Feb 26. 7-1/2 len 4th of 6 (5) $18.00 59.5 Bold Sam 1200m Cloncurry Plate (C6) Good(3) Mar 19.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Exceedingly Good - Silent Actress
Today's Stats
Good
45-5-3-7
Track
11-2-2-2
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
51-5-4-8
Prize Money
$50,270
Win Range
900 - 1100
Last 10 Starts
6666544924
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 51-5-4-8 | 1-0-0-0 | 11-2-2-2 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-1 | 3-0-0-2 | 3-1-0-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 67% | 33% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 19 Mar 2022 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 4 | SW | Plate C6 | 7.5L | $250 | Ms N Nelson | 5 | 59.5kgs | $18.00 | 21 days ago | 5-0-5-6 | - | Bold Sam | Full of Fire 61kgs 2.5L | Fa Fa 59.5kgs 3.8L |
| 2/6 | 26 Feb 2022 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 5 | Hcp | Bm50 | 1.3L | $1,500 | Denicious Smith | 5 | 56kgs | $5.00 | 25 days ago | - | - | Night Attire (NZ) | Silentus 56kgs 1.3L | Gossiping Girl 58kgs 2.3L |
| 9/11 | 1 Feb 2022 | Bowen | 1100m | 8 | Hcp | Hcp 50 | 5.6L | $400 | W D'avila | 3 | 55.5kgs | $13.00 | 3 days ago | 5-0-5-6 | - | Karbors | Our Recipe 58kgs 2.3L | La Furioso 56kgs 2.8L |
| 4/8 | 29 Jan 2022 | Innisfail | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Bm50 | 1.1L | $250 | G D Kliese | 8 | 55.5kgs | $4.20 | 14 days ago | 3-0-3-5 | - | Saint No More | Ahri's Amore 58.5kgs 0.2L | Our Boy Brett 58kgs 1.0L |
| 4/9 | 15 Jan 2022 | Home Hill | 1180m | 5 | Hcp | Bm60 | 1.6L | $250 | G D Kliese | 5 | 56kgs | $26.00 | 63 days ago | - | - | Tell Everybody | Travers 57kgs 1.0L | Sound of Sleat 56.5kgs 1.1L |
| 5/7 | 13 Nov 2021 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 5 | Hcp | Bm50 | 9.5L | - | J Hoopert | 5 | 57kgs | $18.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Dusky Damsel | Myola Milly 59kgs 3.0L | The Deckeraider 56.5kgs 6.0L |
| 6/6 | 6 Nov 2021 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Bm50 | 7.5L | - | J Hoopert | 4 | 58kgs | $12.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Scarpa | Rockethead 56kgs 0.8L | Buon Natale 62kgs 3.6L |
| 6/10 | 23 Oct 2021 | Richmond | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm45 | 9.7L | - | J Hoopert | 8 | 61.5kgs | $26.00 | 35 days ago | - | - | Cash Bundle | Predicts 59kgs 0.8L | Devil's Number 63kgs 3.1L |
| 6/10 | 18 Sep 2021 | Winton Aus | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm45 | 12.7L | - | J Hoopert | 9 | 62.5kgs | $21.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Cozhecancan | Miss Sizz 58.5kgs 1.3L | Portabelle 60kgs 5.3L |
| 6/6 | 28 Aug 2021 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Bm45 | 10.0L | - | J Hoopert | 5 | 63.5kgs | $12.00 | 14 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | - | All About Me | Rockethead 62kgs 4.0L | Arfa Crown 59.5kgs 5.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 45-5-3-7 | 3-0-0-1 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-1-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 33% | 33% | 50% | 0% | 40% | |
| Rank | - | 6 | 5 | 2 | - | 4 |
Sire
Exceedingly Good
Dam
Silent Actress
Trained at
Richmond
Colours
Royal Blue, White Sash, Yellow Armbands And Cap
Owners
Ms S Royes & Miss C Russo
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jenna Edwards | 65-6-10-8 | 9% | 37% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms S Royes | 194-15-13-30 | 8% | 30% | 6 |
Race comment
4-3/4 len 4th of 7 (5) $9.00 57.0 Craiglea Altona 1200m Cloncurry Open Hcp Good(3) Mar 19. Pre race incident. Passed fit at barrier. Hit rail near 1200m 10-3/4 len 5th of 8 (2) $31.00 56.0 Namazu 1609m Townsville Plate (C6) Good(4) Mar 25.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Rock 'n' Pop - Raise Your Pulse
Today's Stats
Good
23-4-3-1
Track
2-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
35-5-6-1
Prize Money
$170,397
Win Range
1400 - 2360
Last 10 Starts
908641x545
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-5-6-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 6-1-0-0 | 5-0-1-0 | 4-0-2-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 34% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 20% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 25 Mar 2022 | Townsville | 1609m | 3 | SW | Plate C6 | 10.8L | $650 | Sheriden Tomlinson | 2 | 56kgs | $31.00 | 6 days ago | 6-6-6-5 | 0:35.21s | Namazu | Play Me Now (NZ) 56kgs 6.0L | Queen of Manhattan 52.5kgs 8.0L |
| 4/7 | 19 Mar 2022 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.7L | $250 | J Hoopert | 5 | 57kgs | $9.00 | 21 days ago | 7-0-7-7 | - | Craiglea Altona | Kapset 56kgs 2.0L | Wicked Wiki 62.5kgs 3.3L |
| 5/5 | 26 Feb 2022 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 9.9L | - | Denicious Smith | 1 | 56kgs | $9.00 | 126 days ago | - | - | Level Eight | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 3.8L | Kapset 61.5kgs 4.2L |
| 1/6 | 23 Oct 2021 | Richmond | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.1L | $6,400 | Ms a Thomson | 3 | 56kgs | $14.00 | 15 days ago | - | - | Breakdance (NZ) | Grand Symphony 57.5kgs 0.1L | Dukes County 56kgs 0.3L |
| 4/10 | 8 Oct 2021 | Cloncurry | 1600m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.0L | $1,100 | Dan Mc Gillivray | 2 | 56kgs | $61.00 | 13 days ago | 10-10-10-8 | - | Van Winkel | Kapset 56kgs 0.8L | Grand Symphony 57.5kgs 1.3L |
| 6/7 | 25 Sep 2021 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Qlty | Qlty Hcp | 11.8L | - | Ms a Thomson | 2 | 56kgs | $31.00 | 16 days ago | - | - | Grand Symphony | Loud Enough 64kgs 0.1L | Level Eight 56kgs 2.1L |
| 8/9 | 9 Sep 2021 | Townsville | 1400m | 5 | SW | Plate C4 | 5.5L | $350 | Ms a Thomson | 9 | 59kgs | $101.00 | 26 days ago | 9-0-1-1 | 0:35.43s | Boom Gate | Eroe 55.5kgs 0.5L | Ask Me Tomorrow 59kgs 1.0L |
| 10/10 | 14 Aug 2021 | Innisfail | 1800m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 37.2L | $350 | C Spry | 9 | 56.5kgs | $21.00 | 14 days ago | 10-8-1-7 | - | Tutelage | Brilliant Mind 56.5kgs 0.2L | Lady Yendor 55kgs 1.5L |
| 9/9 | 31 Jul 2021 | Townsville | 2000m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 11.7L | $500 | S Sheargold | 4 | 54.5kgs | $16.00 | 18 days ago | 5-6-6-7 | 0:34.79s | Play Me Now (NZ) | Fast Train 54kgs 0.2L | Guangzhou 54kgs 5.5L |
| 9/12 | 13 Jul 2021 | Cairns | 2100m | 6 | Hcp | Bm70 | 8.7L | $350 | S Sheargold | 8 | 61kgs | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 11-11-11-10 | 0:38.12s | Tutelage | Guangzhou 58kgs 0.1L | Salesman 59.5kgs 1.9L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 23-4-3-1 | 6-1-1-0 | 6-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-1-3-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 8% | |
| Place % | 0% | 35% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 33% | |
| Rank | - | 4 | 3 | 3 | - | 3 |
Sire
Rock 'n' Pop
Dam
Raise Your Pulse
Trained at
Richmond
Colours
Blue, White Sash, Yellow Armbands And Cap
Owners
Ms S Royes & Miss C Russo
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T A Hill | 113-9-22-14 | 8% | 40% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms S Royes | 194-15-13-30 | 8% | 30% | 5 |
Race comment
6-3/4 len 5th of 8 (8) $18.00 59.5 Silent Explorer 1400m Townsville Open Hcp Soft(6) Dec 28. Wide during race 10-1/4 len last of 7 (7) $41.00 59.0 The Tax Accountant 1400m Townsville Open Hcp Good(4) Jan 14.
Age
10 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Breeding
Benicio - Fuji Cee Rocks
Today's Stats
Good
69-16-15-12
Track
15-5-4-4
Distance
13-4-4-4
Track & Distance
12-4-4-3
Jockey Riding
8-4-3-0
Career
83-16-18-15
Prize Money
$344,345
Win Range
1300 - 2100
Last 10 Starts
2950128157
Last Run
78 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 83-16-18-15 | 13-4-4-4 | 15-5-4-4 | 12-4-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-1-2 | 7-4-1-2 | 6-2-2-2 | 6-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 31% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 92% | 87% | 92% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 14 Jan 2022 | Townsville | 1400m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 10.1L | $400 | S Sheargold | 7 | 59kgs | $41.00 | 17 days ago | 4-0-4-7 | 0:34.92s | The Tax Accountant | Silent Explorer 57kgs 2.0L | Langhro 62kgs 2.2L |
| 5/8 | 28 Dec 2021 | Townsville | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 6.8L | $550 | R Mc Mahon | 8 | 59.5kgs | $18.00 | 45 days ago | 7-0-8-7 | 0:34.74s | Silent Explorer | Hell of a Boy 54kgs 0.2L | The Tax Accountant 56.5kgs 1.7L |
| 1/7 | 13 Nov 2021 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.0L | $9,750 | D W Ballard | 1 | 64kgs | $2.40 | 36 days ago | - | - | Loud Enough | Kapset 56kgs 1.0L | Grand Symphony 57.5kgs 1.5L |
| 8/10 | 8 Oct 2021 | Cloncurry | 1600m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 11.6L | $500 | D W Ballard | 10 | 64.5kgs | $2.70 | 13 days ago | 7-9-7-7 | - | Van Winkel | Kapset 56kgs 0.8L | Grand Symphony 57.5kgs 1.3L |
| 2/7 | 25 Sep 2021 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Qlty | Qlty Hcp | 0.1L | $4,000 | D W Ballard | 3 | 64kgs | $2.30 | 35 days ago | - | - | Grand Symphony | Loud Enough 64kgs 0.1L | Level Eight 56kgs 2.1L |
| 1/6 | 21 Aug 2021 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 2.5L | $5,000 | D W Ballard | 2 | 61.5kgs | $2.60 | 14 days ago | - | - | Loud Enough | Fab's Cowboy 61.5kgs 2.5L | Warrumbungle 61.5kgs 8.5L |
| 12/16 | 7 Aug 2021 | Townsville | 2000m | 7 | Qlty | Townsville Cup | 5.5L | - | J Hoopert | 2 | 54.5kgs | $101.00 | 16 days ago | 3-3-3-6 | 0:36.63s | Fortification | Bering Sea 54kgs 0.2L | Play Me Now (NZ) 54kgs 0.6L |
| 5/10 | 22 Jul 2021 | Townsville | 1609m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp | 3.7L | $550 | B Pengelly | 5 | 59kgs | $21.00 | 16 days ago | 8-8-7-7 | 0:34.88s | Live the Moment | Fortification 59kgs 2.5L | Fly for Yulong (IRE) 55.5kgs 3.3L |
| 9/13 | 6 Jul 2021 | Townsville | 1609m | 8 | Hcp | Hcp | 4.4L | $350 | Krysten Swaffer | 13 | 57kgs | $26.00 | 17 days ago | 9-7-7-7 | 0:35.76s | Best Hoffa | Cleo's Poet 54.5kgs 0.8L | Tunero 52.5kgs 2.6L |
| 2/8 | 19 Jun 2021 | Mckinlay | 1500m | 5 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 5.3L | $6,150 | D W Ballard | 4 | 64kgs | $3.50 | 14 days ago | - | - | Sizzalating | Loud Enough 64kgs 5.3L | Van Winkel 56kgs 6.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-1 | 69-16-15-12 | 10-0-3-2 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-0-3-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 62% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 38% | |
| Rank | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 5 |
Sire
Benicio
Dam
Fuji Cee Rocks
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Pink, Purple Hoops, Pink Cap
Owners
S J Royes
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D W Ballard | 120-39-22-14 | 33% | 63% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S J Royes | 142-31-30-26 | 22% | 61% | 1 |
Race comment
31 len 6th of 7 (1) $13.00 61.5 Level Eight 1100m Mt Isa Open Plate Good(3) Mar 12. 21 len last of 7 (1) $17.00 57.5 Craiglea Altona 1200m Cloncurry Open Hcp Good(3) Mar 19.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Charge Forward - Real Allure
Today's Stats
Good
41-9-11-5
Track
1-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-1-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
48-9-12-5
Prize Money
$125,080
Win Range
1000 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
3x65532x67
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-9-12-5 | 1-0-1-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-2-0 | 7-2-2-0 | 5-0-1-0 | 5-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 29% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 57% | 20% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 19 Mar 2022 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 21.0L | - | Gregory Walters | 1 | 57.5kgs | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Craiglea Altona | Kapset 56kgs 2.0L | Wicked Wiki 62.5kgs 3.3L |
| 6/7 | 12 Mar 2022 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 31.0L | - | Gregory Walters | 1 | 61.5kgs | $13.00 | 224 days ago | - | - | Level Eight | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 3.8L | Safdie 57.5kgs 6.6L |
| 2/5 | 31 Jul 2021 | Middlemount | 1475m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.5L | $2,290 | D Simmons | 5 | 60kgs | $3.30 | 14 days ago | - | - | Proane | The Baker 60kgs 1.5L | Dixie Preacher 51kgs 2.0L |
| 3/6 | 17 Jul 2021 | Thangool | 1200m | 2 | SW | Plate | 2.5L | $700 | Tahlia Fenlon | 3 | 56.5kgs | $2.60 | 37 days ago | - | - | Walshie | Galapagos 55kgs 0.2L | The Baker 56.5kgs 2.5L |
| 5/9 | 10 Jun 2021 | Rockhampton | 1400m | 7 | Hcp | Bm70 | 1.7L | $550 | Alisha Ross | 8 | 59kgs | $26.00 | 40 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:35.42s | Schappose (NZ) | Octavian 60.5kgs 0.5L | Miss Too Fly 54kgs 1.0L |
| 5/6 | 1 May 2021 | Thangool | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 9.2L | - | Ty Wheeler | 5 | 57kgs | $2.70 | 21 days ago | - | - | Airacobra | Galapagos 56.5kgs 1.3L | Native Bee 53kgs 2.6L |
| 6/8 | 10 Apr 2021 | Rockhampton | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 9.1L | $400 | Elyce Beak | 6 | 55kgs | $26.00 | 191 days ago | 5-0-5-4 | 0:33.63s | Last Chance | The Tax Accountant 58kgs 0.5L | Casino Thoughts 58kgs 2.5L |
| 3/6 | 1 Oct 2020 | Yeppoon | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.5L | $1,675 | Elyce Beak | 1 | 55.5kgs | $2.70 | 16 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | I Can I Will I Am | Cavalero 54kgs 2.3L | The Baker 55.5kgs 2.5L |
| 2/7 | 15 Sep 2020 | Yeppoon | 1400m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.2L | $3,100 | N Day | 6 | 55.5kgs | $4.80 | 21 days ago | 3-0-3-6 | - | Barachiel | The Baker 55.5kgs 0.2L | Shiranda 59kgs 0.7L |
| 3/6 | 25 Aug 2020 | Rockhampton | 1400m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.2L | $1,650 | N Day | 1 | 55kgs | $7.50 | 14 days ago | 4-0-3-3 | 0:33.17s | Last Chance | Bat a Kat 59kgs 0.8L | The Baker 55kgs 1.2L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-1-0 | 41-9-11-5 | 5-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 61% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Charge Forward
Dam
Real Allure
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Fluorescent Green, Hot Pink Spots, Checked Sleeves, Spotted Cap
Owners
T M Parry
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K Ballard | 190-14-19-39 | 7% | 38% | 6 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 497-44-66-69 | 9% | 36% | 4 |




Race comment
7-1/2 len 4th of 7 (6) $7.00 61.5 Level Eight 1100m Mt Isa Open Plate Good(3) Mar 12. 2 len 2nd of 7 (2) $1.80F 56.0 Craiglea Altona 1200m Cloncurry Open Hcp Good(3) Mar 19.