Corfield R3 Cup Open Hcp
- Arawa ParkNZHEAVY
- Belmont ParkWAHEAVY
- BroomeWAGOOD
- CorfieldQLDGOOD
- Eagle FarmQLDGOOD
- Fannie BayNTGOOD
- Gold CoastQLDGOOD
- GoondiwindiQLDGOOD
- MiddlemountQLDGOOD
- Moonee ValleyVICSOFT
- MoreeNSWGOOD
- MorphettvilleSAHEAVY
- MuswellbrookNSWSOFT
- OtakiNZHEAVY
- Pakenham SyntheticVIC
- RandwickNSWGOOD
- TamboQLDGOOD
- ToowoombaQLDSOFT
- TownsvilleQLDGOOD
- WondaiQLDGOOD
Cup Open Hcp
2:40pm • 1400m • True • Open Handicap • No age or sex restrictions • $13,0002:40pm • 1400m • Open Handicap • $13,000
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Magnus - Wickedly
Today's Stats
Good
44-7-16-5
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
11-4-2-2
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
51-7-17-5
Prize Money
$158,425
Win Range
1300 - 1600
Last 10 Starts
2254162335
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 51-7-17-5 | 11-4-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-3-0 | 6-1-3-0 | 6-1-2-1 | 6-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 73% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 67% | 67% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 4 | 3 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 24 Jul 2021 | Longreach | 1300m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 4.7L | - | Ms B Richardson | 6 | 61.5kgs | $4.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Fab's Cowboy | Metson 61.5kgs 1.8L | Hazar 56kgs 2.3L |
| 3/7 | 10 Jul 2021 | Ilfracombe | 1400m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.1L | $1,200 | M Gray | 7 | 56.5kgs | $6.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Jarhead | Fairy Me Home (NZ) 57.5kgs 0.8L | Van Winkel 56.5kgs 1.1L |
| 3/8 | 19 Jun 2021 | Mckinlay | 1500m | 5 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 6.3L | $3,150 | M Gray | 6 | 56kgs | $7.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Sizzalating | Loud Enough 64kgs 5.3L | Van Winkel 56kgs 6.3L |
| 2/5 | 12 Jun 2021 | Longreach | 1600m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.3L | $2,400 | M Gray | 2 | 61kgs | $3.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Fairy Me Home (NZ) | Van Winkel 61kgs 3.3L | Jarhead 60kgs 3.5L |
| 6/7 | 22 May 2021 | Aramac | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 11.0L | - | B Moffat | 2 | 58kgs | $5.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Sizzalating | I Wanna Be a Jeep 59kgs 0.8L | Jarhead 56.5kgs 8.1L |
| 1/9 | 8 May 2021 | Longreach | 1600m | 1 | Hcp | Bm60 | 1.5L | $5,000 | M Gray | 8 | 66kgs | $7.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Van Winkel | Heroism 64.5kgs 1.5L | Grey Falcon 58kgs 1.7L |
| 4/6 | 1 May 2021 | Barcaldine | 1600m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 8.7L | $600 | M Gray | 6 | 56kgs | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 2-1-2-3 | - | Sizzalating | Bollente 65kgs 3.3L | Mishani Istana 56kgs 8.6L |
| 5/9 | 24 Apr 2021 | Longreach | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Diggers Cup | 7.2L | - | Ms B Richardson | 1 | 56kgs | $4.00 | 15 days ago | - | - | Fully Maxed | Zilitor 57kgs 2.5L | Boingo 56kgs 4.5L |
| 2/12 | 9 Apr 2021 | Rockhampton | 1600m | 7 | Hcp | Bm65 | 0.1L | $4,200 | Ashley Butler | 8 | 61kgs | $14.00 | 6 days ago | 4-4-5-7 | 0:35.53s | Sizzalating | Van Winkel 61kgs 0.1L | Demurral 56.5kgs 1.1L |
| 2/6 | 3 Apr 2021 | Barcaldine | 1300m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.8L | $1,400 | P Randall | 3 | 56kgs | $4.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Bollente | Van Winkel 56kgs 4.8L | I Wanna Be a Jeep 57.5kgs 6.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 44-7-16-5 | 6-0-1-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-1-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 64% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 14% | |
| Rank | - | 3 | 8 | - | - | 8 |
Sire
Magnus
Dam
Wickedly
Trained at
Longreach
Colours
Old Gold And Black Diagonal Stripes, Old Gold Sleeves, Old Gold Cap
Owners
R Simpson
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alisha Ross | 201-48-27-19 | 24% | 47% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M A Oates | 91-19-14-14 | 21% | 52% | 4 |
Race comment
3-3/4 len 6th of 8 (3) $4.40 56.5 Charlie Cat 1200m Stamford Open Hcp Good(3) July 3. 5 len 4th of 5 (4) $6.00 58.5 Grand Symphony 1450m Mt Isa Open Hcp Good(3) July 10.
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Reset - Kapala
Today's Stats
Good
60-6-9-13
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
10-0-0-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
15-2-2-3
Career
75-9-10-14
Prize Money
$251,548
Win Range
1200 - 1600
Last 10 Starts
x344241364
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 75-9-10-14 | 10-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 12-3-2-2 | 12-0-1-1 | 12-1-1-4 | 11-2-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 8% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 58% | 17% | 50% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 7 | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/5 | 10 Jul 2021 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 5.0L | $350 | J Hoopert | 4 | 58.5kgs | $6.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Grand Symphony | Warrumbungle 56kgs 0.8L | Spanish Hurricane 61kgs 4.3L |
| 6/8 | 3 Jul 2021 | Stamford | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.8L | - | J Hoopert | 3 | 56.5kgs | $4.40 | 21 days ago | - | - | Charlie Cat | Grand Symphony 56kgs 0.3L | Dukes County 56.5kgs 1.3L |
| 3/7 | 12 Jun 2021 | Richmond | 1200m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.6L | $1,225 | J Hoopert | 6 | 56kgs | $4.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Metson | Boyer (NZ) 56kgs 2.3L | Kapset 56kgs 2.6L |
| 1/6 | 29 May 2021 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.8L | $7,500 | J Hoopert | 3 | 56kgs | $10.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Kapset | Missed Out 58kgs 0.8L | Mr Tindall 58.5kgs 1.6L |
| 4/6 | 15 May 2021 | Hughenden | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.1L | $600 | K Ballard | 5 | 56kgs | $8.00 | 28 days ago | - | - | Argento Perlo | Spanish Hurricane 61kgs 1.5L | I Wanna Be a Jeep 58.5kgs 1.9L |
| 2/8 | 17 Apr 2021 | Julia Creek | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.0L | $1,400 | J Hoopert | 7 | 56kgs | $6.00 | 28 days ago | - | - | Mr Tindall | Kapset 56kgs 1.0L | Try 'N' Run a Muck 59.5kgs 6.3L |
| 4/4 | 20 Mar 2021 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 6.5L | $350 | J Hoopert | 4 | 56kgs | $8.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Argento Perlo | Galea Warrior 64.5kgs 0.4L | Mr Tindall 56kgs 6.4L |
| 4/7 | 13 Mar 2021 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 7.7L | $350 | J Hoopert | 3 | 61.5kgs | $15.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Galea Warrior | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 4.5L | Mr Tindall 61.5kgs 7.3L |
| 3/7 | 27 Feb 2021 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 4.6L | $700 | J Hoopert | 4 | 61.5kgs | $13.00 | 91 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Mr Tindall | Bollente 61.5kgs 1.3L | Kapset 61.5kgs 4.6L |
| 4/8 | 28 Nov 2020 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.9L | $350 | J Hoopert | 5 | 56kgs | $8.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Wicked Wiki | Try 'N' Run a Muck 58.5kgs 4.3L | Masking 56kgs 4.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 60-6-9-13 | 11-2-1-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 13-2-1-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 10% | 18% | 0% | 50% | 15% | |
| Place % | 0% | 47% | 36% | 0% | 50% | 31% | |
| Rank | - | 8 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 |
Sire
Reset
Dam
Kapala
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Pink, Purple Hoops, Pink Cap
Owners
S J Royes
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Hoopert | 158-22-23-24 | 14% | 44% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S J Royes | 110-22-28-19 | 20% | 63% | 2 |
Race comment
Nk 2nd of 8 (7) $5.00 56.0 Charlie Cat 1200m Stamford Open Hcp Good(3) July 3. 3/4 len win of 5 (2) $2.50 57.5 Warrumbungle, Spanish Hurricane 1450m Mt Isa Open Hcp Good(3) July 10.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Gr/B - Gelding
Breeding
Glass Harmonium - Frolicking Miss
Today's Stats
Good
33-7-8-5
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
4-1-2-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
2-1-1-0
Career
41-7-10-5
Prize Money
$177,240
Win Range
1200 - 1450
Last 10 Starts
2x43321321
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 41-7-10-5 | 4-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 5-1-1-0 | 5-0-1-1 | 4-0-0-1 | 4-0-1-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 40% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 6 | 7 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 10 Jul 2021 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.8L | $5,000 | J Babarovich | 2 | 57.5kgs | $2.50 | 7 days ago | - | - | Grand Symphony | Warrumbungle 56kgs 0.8L | Spanish Hurricane 61kgs 4.3L |
| 2/8 | 3 Jul 2021 | Stamford | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.3L | $2,100 | J Babarovich | 7 | 56kgs | $5.00 | 28 days ago | - | - | Charlie Cat | Grand Symphony 56kgs 0.3L | Dukes County 56.5kgs 1.3L |
| 3/7 | 5 Jun 2021 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 5 | Qlty | Qlty | 3.1L | $2,000 | J Hoopert | 1 | 56kgs | $11.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Loud Enough | Dukes County 56.5kgs 3.0L | Grand Symphony 56kgs 3.1L |
| 1/8 | 29 May 2021 | Cloncurry | 1400m | 5 | SW | Plate C6 | 0.2L | $5,200 | J Hoopert | 6 | 59.5kgs | $2.50 | 14 days ago | - | - | Grand Symphony | Dark Archer 56.5kgs 0.2L | Almighty Gold (NZ) 58kgs 0.3L |
| 2/7 | 15 May 2021 | Tennant Creek | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Hcp 70 | 1.5L | $4,000 | J Hoopert | 6 | 58.5kgs | $13.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Alvin Purple | Grand Symphony 58.5kgs 1.5L | Regal Eagle 55kgs 3.8L |
| 3/7 | 8 May 2021 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 1 | Hcp | Bm65 | 6.3L | $700 | J Hoopert | 3 | 61kgs | $2.50 | 7 days ago | - | - | Warrumbungle | Almighty Gold (NZ) 60.5kgs 1.0L | Grand Symphony 61kgs 6.3L |
| 3/4 | 1 May 2021 | Gregory Downs | 1150m | 4 | SW | Plate C6 | 3.5L | $1,000 | J Hoopert | 4 | 59.5kgs | $2.50 | 21 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Dukes County | Static Lift 58kgs 2.0L | Grand Symphony 59.5kgs 3.5L |
| 4/7 | 10 Apr 2021 | Maxwelton | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.0L | $600 | J Hoopert | 7 | 56kgs | $8.00 | 175 days ago | - | - | Galea Warrior | Loud Enough 62.5kgs 0.8L | Tell Everybody 56kgs 2.3L |
| 2/6 | 17 Oct 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 1 | Hcp | Bm65 | 2.5L | $1,400 | Raymond Hancock | 2 | 61kgs | $2.25 | 14 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Such a Drama Queen | Grand Symphony 61kgs 2.5L | Masking 60.5kgs 4.3L |
| 2/5 | 3 Oct 2020 | Richmond | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Bm69 | 0.5L | $1,400 | Raymond Hancock | 3 | 59kgs | $1.65 | 14 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Snippy Strategic | Grand Symphony 59kgs 0.5L | Taipei Dancer 56kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 33-7-8-5 | 7-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 7-0-2-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 61% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 29% | |
| Rank | - | 1 | 7 | - | - | 6 |
Sire
Glass Harmonium
Dam
Frolicking Miss
Trained at
Richmond
Colours
Pink, Purple Hoops, Pink Cap
Owners
K Russell & W Crapp
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Babarovich | 211-22-27-29 | 10% | 37% | 6 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S J Royes | 110-22-28-19 | 20% | 63% | 1 |
Race comment
8 len 4th of 8 (3) $4.00 56.5 Better Than Gold 1000m Mckinlay Open Hcp Good(3) June 19. 7-1/2 len win of 8 (1) $5.50 57.0 Snippy Strategic, Benchi Pegasus 1400m Hughenden Open Hcp Good(3) July 17.
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Northern Meteor - Nishaani
Today's Stats
Good
37-6-2-4
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
18-3-1-2
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
46-8-3-4
Prize Money
$221,860
Win Range
1100 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
1747x31441
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-8-3-4 | 18-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 9-1-0-1 | 8-2-1-2 | 7-1-2-1 | 7-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 25% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 63% | 57% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 | 4 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 17 Jul 2021 | Hughenden | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 7.5L | $7,150 | T Brummell | 1 | 57kgs | $5.50 | 28 days ago | - | - | Chapelco | Snippy Strategic 56kgs 7.5L | Benchi Pegasus 56.5kgs 8.5L |
| 4/8 | 19 Jun 2021 | Mckinlay | 1000m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 8.0L | $450 | M Gray | 3 | 56.5kgs | $4.00 | 56 days ago | - | - | Better Than Gold | Galea Warrior 64.5kgs 2.8L | Media Vita 62kgs 5.6L |
| 4/9 | 24 Apr 2021 | Longreach | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Diggers Cup | 6.0L | $350 | M Gray | 5 | 57.5kgs | $1.80 | 14 days ago | - | - | Fully Maxed | Zilitor 57kgs 2.5L | Boingo 56kgs 4.5L |
| 1/5 | 10 Apr 2021 | Longreach | 1100m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.8L | $5,000 | M Gray | 4 | 60kgs | $2.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Chapelco | Drayman 59.5kgs 2.8L | Boingo 60kgs 3.3L |
| 3/8 | 20 Mar 2021 | Longreach | 1000m | 5 | SW | Open Plate | 0.2L | $700 | M Gray | 1 | 57.5kgs | $5.00 | 108 days ago | - | - | Zukaz | Fab's Cowboy 61.5kgs 0.1L | Chapelco 57.5kgs 0.2L |
| 7/11 | 2 Dec 2020 | Gold Coast | 1400m | 8 | Hcp | E&g Bm65 | 4.2L | $500 | N Fazackerley | 10 | 59kgs | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 4-0-3-3 | 0:35.86s | The Hand | Indian Dreamer 58.5kgs 1.0L | Test of War 58kgs 2.0L |
| 4/8 | 25 Nov 2020 | Ipswich | 1350m | 8 | Hcp | Bm70 | 0.8L | $1,900 | Ben Thompson | 1 | 59.5kgs | $9.50 | 11 days ago | 2-0-3-2 | 0:34.52s | Full Nelson (NZ) | Zoucara 55.5kgs 0.5L | Brocky 58kgs 0.7L |
| 7/7 | 14 Nov 2020 | Doomben | 1350m | 3 | Hcp | Bm72 | 4.5L | $1,000 | Ms T Harrison | 3 | 58.5kgs | $11.00 | 20 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | 0:33.57s | Hard Labour | Toomai 56.5kgs 0.8L | Countess De Galvez 60kgs 1.1L |
| 1/8 | 25 Oct 2020 | Sunshine Coast | 1300m | 2 | Hcp | Hcp C5 | 0.3L | $11,650 | Ms T Harrison | 3 | 55.5kgs | $3.40 | 23 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:34.52s | Chapelco | Shadow of Time 58kgs 0.3L | Inching Closer 54kgs 2.1L |
| 3/7 | 2 Oct 2020 | Ipswich | 1350m | 2 | Hcp | Hcp C5 | 0.3L | $1,900 | S Cormack | 5 | 57.5kgs | $2.40 | 12 days ago | 5-0-5-6 | 0:35.46s | Inching Closer | Natural Force 59kgs 0.1L | Chapelco 57.5kgs 0.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 37-6-2-4 | 7-2-1-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-2-1-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 16% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 22% | |
| Place % | 0% | 32% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 33% | |
| Rank | - | 7 | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Sire
Northern Meteor
Dam
Nishaani
Trained at
Longreach
Colours
Royal Blue, Cerise Half, Quartered Cap
Owners
M A Tanks, B Peckett, S A Oates, A R Watts & L M Oates
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Missen | 104-10-6-10 | 10% | 25% | 7 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M A Oates | 91-19-14-14 | 21% | 52% | 3 |
Race comment
7-1/2 len 2nd of 8 (3) $6.50 56.0 Chapelco 1400m Hughenden Open Hcp Good(3) July 17. 3 len 4th of 6 (1) $5.00 56.0 Wicked Wiki 1100m Julia Creek Open Hcp Good(3) July 24.
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Strategic Maneuver - Snippets Dream
Today's Stats
Good
64-11-6-10
Track
1-1-0-0
Distance
5-1-1-2
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
4-0-1-0
Career
72-12-6-11
Prize Money
$150,254
Win Range
1000 - 1450
Last 10 Starts
5675775724
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 72-12-6-11 | 5-1-1-2 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-0 | 4-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 20% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 80% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 24 Jul 2021 | Julia Creek | 1100m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.0L | $350 | Ms N Nelson | 1 | 56kgs | $5.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Wicked Wiki | Cato 56.5kgs 0.3L | Mr Tindall 60kgs 1.1L |
| 2/8 | 17 Jul 2021 | Hughenden | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 7.5L | $2,200 | Ms N Nelson | 3 | 56kgs | $6.50 | 7 days ago | - | - | Chapelco | Snippy Strategic 56kgs 7.5L | Benchi Pegasus 56.5kgs 8.5L |
| 7/9 | 10 Jul 2021 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Bm70 | 9.7L | - | Ms N Nelson | 6 | 58kgs | $31.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Mr Tindall | Wicked Wiki 64.5kgs 0.1L | Magic Town 59kgs 5.4L |
| 5/8 | 3 Jul 2021 | Stamford | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.4L | - | Ms N Nelson | 2 | 56kgs | $34.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Charlie Cat | Grand Symphony 56kgs 0.3L | Dukes County 56.5kgs 1.3L |
| 7/7 | 12 Jun 2021 | Richmond | 1200m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 9.8L | - | Scott Gittos | 4 | 53kgs | $7.00 | 28 days ago | - | - | Metson | Boyer (NZ) 56kgs 2.3L | Kapset 56kgs 2.6L |
| 7/10 | 15 May 2021 | Hughenden | 1200m | 1 | Hcp | Bm65 | 13.0L | - | J Babarovich | 3 | 63kgs | $21.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Dukes County | American Genius 62.5kgs 0.5L | Strike Point 58.5kgs 1.3L |
| 5/6 | 1 May 2021 | Gregory Downs | 1300m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 9.5L | - | J Babarovich | 1 | 56.5kgs | $31.00 | 14 days ago | 1-0-1-2 | - | Loud Enough | Spanish Hurricane 60.5kgs 2.8L | Try 'N' Run a Muck 57.5kgs 4.3L |
| 7/8 | 17 Apr 2021 | Julia Creek | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 13.5L | - | J Babarovich | 8 | 56.5kgs | $26.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Mr Tindall | Kapset 56kgs 1.0L | Try 'N' Run a Muck 59.5kgs 6.3L |
| 6/7 | 10 Apr 2021 | Maxwelton | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 16.2L | - | Scott Gittos | 3 | 53kgs | $26.00 | 5 days ago | - | - | Galea Warrior | Loud Enough 62.5kgs 0.8L | Tell Everybody 56kgs 2.3L |
| 5/5 | 5 Apr 2021 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | SW | Open Plate | 19.5L | - | J Hoopert | 4 | 61.5kgs | $17.00 | 37 days ago | - | - | Tango Rain | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 6.5L | Mr Tindall 61.5kgs 10.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 64-11-6-10 | 7-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 7-1-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 17% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 14% | |
| Place % | 0% | 42% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 29% | |
| Rank | - | 6 | 4 | - | - | 3 |
Sire
Strategic Maneuver
Dam
Snippets Dream
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Dark Green And Red Halves, Red Sleeves, Green Cap
Owners
K D Krogh
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms N Nelson | 147-4-8-12 | 3% | 16% | 8 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K D Krogh | 161-10-19-16 | 6% | 28% | 8 |
Race comment
3/4 len win of 5 (4) $13.00 56.0 Lushan, Buon Natale 1200m Oak Park Open Hcp Good(3) July 2. 16-1/4 len 4th of 8 (8) $4.00 56.0 Chapelco 1400m Hughenden Open Hcp Good(3) July 17.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Brown - Mare
Breeding
Monashee Mountain - Miss Marples
Today's Stats
Good
51-11-4-2
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
4-0-0-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
64-12-4-4
Prize Money
$229,100
Win Range
1100 - 1666
Last 10 Starts
8473956814
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 64-12-4-4 | 4-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-3-0-1 | 6-1-0-0 | 6-1-1-0 | 6-2-1-0 | 5-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 23% | 17% | 17% | 33% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 31% | 17% | 33% | 50% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 7 | - | - | - | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 17 Jul 2021 | Hughenden | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 16.2L | $550 | J Felix | 8 | 56kgs | $4.00 | 15 days ago | - | - | Chapelco | Snippy Strategic 56kgs 7.5L | Benchi Pegasus 56.5kgs 8.5L |
| 1/5 | 2 Jul 2021 | Oak Park | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.8L | $11,225 | J Felix | 4 | 56kgs | $13.00 | 13 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | - | Okanagan Miss | Lushan 54.5kgs 0.8L | Buon Natale 56kgs 3.6L |
| 8/8 | 19 Jun 2021 | Mckinlay | 1500m | 5 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 37.2L | - | T a Hill | 1 | 56.5kgs | $26.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Sizzalating | Loud Enough 64kgs 5.3L | Van Winkel 56kgs 6.3L |
| 6/7 | 5 Jun 2021 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 5 | Qlty | Qlty | 9.8L | - | T a Hill | 6 | 56kgs | $17.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Loud Enough | Dukes County 56.5kgs 3.0L | Grand Symphony 56kgs 3.1L |
| 5/5 | 22 May 2021 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Bm70 | 7.2L | - | J Hoopert | 5 | 60.5kgs | $10.00 | 19 days ago | 4-0-4-5 | - | Safdie | Try 'N' Run a Muck 64.5kgs 1.5L | Craiglea Altona 56kgs 1.7L |
| 9/12 | 3 May 2021 | Ipswich | 1680m | 7 | Hcp | Bm68 | 5.7L | $500 | Wendy Peel | 5 | 56.5kgs | $26.00 | 9 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 0:37.20s | Southern Swing | Storm Harbour 56kgs 0.1L | Ipso Nem Felek 55.5kgs 3.1L |
| 3/8 | 24 Apr 2021 | Dalby | 1400m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.3L | $1,350 | Angela Jones | 5 | 52.5kgs | $4.80 | 10 days ago | 2-0-1-1 | 0:35.31s | Mr Tickets | Coup 51kgs 1.5L | Okanagan Miss 52.5kgs 2.3L |
| 7/10 | 14 Apr 2021 | Eagle Farm | 1600m | 8 | Hcp | Bm68 | 7.7L | $500 | Alex Patis | 4 | 56.5kgs | $41.00 | 20 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 0:36.62s | Racing Paradise (NZ) | Bizou 55.5kgs 1.5L | Sacred Suite (NZ) 57.5kgs 2.3L |
| 4/12 | 25 Mar 2021 | Rockhampton | 1400m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.5L | $850 | Tiffani Brooker | 10 | 54kgs | $31.00 | 15 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | - | Spring Creek | Daunting Queen 54kgs 0.8L | Takings 54kgs 1.8L |
| 8/8 | 10 Mar 2021 | Eagle Farm | 1400m | 6 | Hcp | Bm75 | 11.8L | $500 | Alex Patis | 1 | 53.5kgs | $61.00 | 11 days ago | 1-0-2-4 | 0:35.00s | Vinco | Inching Closer 56kgs 0.2L | Morendi 59kgs 0.4L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-1 | 51-11-4-2 | 10-1-0-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-1-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 22% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 8% | |
| Place % | 100% | 33% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 17% | |
| Rank | 2 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 5 |
Sire
Monashee Mountain
Dam
Miss Marples
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Fluorescent Green, Hot Pink Spots, Checked Sleeves, Spotted Cap
Owners
Ms T M Parry
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K Ballard | 197-21-27-35 | 11% | 42% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 540-51-63-69 | 9% | 34% | 7 |
Race comment
14-1/4 len last of 7 (3) $6.00 58.0 Jarhead 1400m Ilfracombe Open Hcp Good(3) July 10. 4-1/2 len 4th of 8 (4) $10.00 61.5 Fab's Cowboy 1300m Longreach Open Plate Good(3) July 24.
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Congrats - Iwannabelucky
Today's Stats
Good
32-6-6-8
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
13-3-2-2
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
2-0-0-0
Career
42-7-8-9
Prize Money
$173,380
Win Range
1106 - 1450
Last 10 Starts
5135323874
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 42-7-8-9 | 13-3-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-2-2 | 5-1-1-1 | 5-1-0-1 | 5-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 20% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 54% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 24 Jul 2021 | Longreach | 1300m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 4.5L | $350 | M Gray | 4 | 61.5kgs | $10.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Fab's Cowboy | Metson 61.5kgs 1.8L | Hazar 56kgs 2.3L |
| 7/7 | 10 Jul 2021 | Ilfracombe | 1400m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 14.2L | - | T Brummell | 3 | 58kgs | $6.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Jarhead | Fairy Me Home (NZ) 57.5kgs 0.8L | Van Winkel 56.5kgs 1.1L |
| 8/8 | 3 Jul 2021 | Stamford | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 5.0L | - | T Brummell | 6 | 58kgs | $5.00 | 28 days ago | - | - | Charlie Cat | Grand Symphony 56kgs 0.3L | Dukes County 56.5kgs 1.3L |
| 3/10 | 5 Jun 2021 | Barcaldine | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.8L | $1,000 | J Missen | 5 | 57.5kgs | $8.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Ahwahneechee | Hazar 56kgs 2.3L | I Wanna Be a Jeep 57.5kgs 2.8L |
| 2/7 | 22 May 2021 | Aramac | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.8L | $2,400 | M a Butler | 5 | 59kgs | $3.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Sizzalating | I Wanna Be a Jeep 59kgs 0.8L | Jarhead 56.5kgs 8.1L |
| 3/6 | 15 May 2021 | Hughenden | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.9L | $1,200 | J Babarovich | 1 | 58.5kgs | $3.30 | 28 days ago | - | - | Argento Perlo | Spanish Hurricane 61kgs 1.5L | I Wanna Be a Jeep 58.5kgs 1.9L |
| 5/6 | 17 Apr 2021 | Blackall | 1400m | 5 | SW | Open Plate | 7.4L | - | David Rewald | 6 | 61.5kgs | $2.80 | 14 days ago | - | - | Chamberlain | Argento Perlo 59.5kgs 0.5L | Jarhead 56kgs 3.8L |
| 3/6 | 3 Apr 2021 | Barcaldine | 1300m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 6.6L | $700 | David Rewald | 4 | 57.5kgs | $4.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Bollente | Van Winkel 56kgs 4.8L | I Wanna Be a Jeep 57.5kgs 6.6L |
| 1/7 | 13 Mar 2021 | Barcaldine | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.1L | $5,000 | Emma Bell | 4 | 56.5kgs | $2.50 | 16 days ago | - | - | I Wanna Be a Jeep | Van Winkel 56kgs 0.1L | High Cost 62kgs 0.6L |
| 5/5 | 25 Feb 2021 | Eagle Farm | 1400m | 4 | SW | Plate C6 | 8.6L | $1,200 | M R Du Plessis | 4 | 59kgs | $19.00 | 12 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:34.12s | Take Tea | Baroda 55.5kgs 0.1L | Kubrick 54.5kgs 0.9L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-1-1-0 | 32-6-6-8 | 5-0-1-1 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-1-1 | |
| Win % | 50% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 63% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 25% | |
| Rank | 1 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 7 |
Sire
Congrats
Dam
Iwannabelucky
Trained at
Ilfracombe
Colours
Black, Red Lightning Bolt And Sleeves, Black Cap, Red Lightning Bolt
Owners
Dale Miller (Mgr: A D Miller)
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Brummell | 134-18-16-18 | 13% | 39% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H C Forster | 145-15-19-19 | 10% | 37% | 5 |
Race comment
Nk win of 8 (1) $17.00 61.0 Grand Symphony, Dukes County 1200m Stamford Open Hcp Good(3) July 3. 17-1/4 len 6th of 8 (7) $2.00F 63.0 Chapelco 1400m Hughenden Open Hcp Good(3) July 17.
Age
11 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Old Deuteronomy - Ensejaam
Today's Stats
Good
64-13-9-9
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
10-2-1-2
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
3-1-1-0
Career
73-14-10-9
Prize Money
$228,130
Win Range
1010 - 1450
Last 10 Starts
531247x616
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 73-14-10-9 | 10-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-3-2-1 | 8-2-2-0 | 5-2-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 25% | 40% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 50% | 40% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 17 Jul 2021 | Hughenden | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 17.2L | - | D W Ballard | 7 | 63kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Chapelco | Snippy Strategic 56kgs 7.5L | Benchi Pegasus 56.5kgs 8.5L |
| 1/8 | 3 Jul 2021 | Stamford | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.3L | $7,025 | D W Ballard | 1 | 61kgs | $17.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Charlie Cat | Grand Symphony 56kgs 0.3L | Dukes County 56.5kgs 1.3L |
| 6/7 | 12 Jun 2021 | Richmond | 1200m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 5.5L | - | T a Hill | 1 | 60.5kgs | $14.00 | 196 days ago | - | - | Metson | Boyer (NZ) 56kgs 2.3L | Kapset 56kgs 2.6L |
| 7/8 | 28 Nov 2020 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 7.9L | - | T a Hill | 2 | 62kgs | $8.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Wicked Wiki | Try 'N' Run a Muck 58.5kgs 4.3L | Masking 56kgs 4.6L |
| 4/9 | 14 Nov 2020 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.8L | $625 | T a Hill | 5 | 62.5kgs | $8.00 | 14 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | - | Try 'N' Run a Muck | Fire Ranger 56kgs 1.3L | Masking 56kgs 1.5L |
| 2/5 | 31 Oct 2020 | Cloncurry | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.4L | $1,400 | T a Hill | 4 | 62.5kgs | $2.80 | 14 days ago | - | - | Snippy Strategic | Charlie Cat 62.5kgs 0.4L | Level Eight 56kgs 0.7L |
| 1/5 | 17 Oct 2020 | Charters Towers | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.5L | $6,500 | Ms T Bannon | 3 | 60.5kgs | $2.40 | 8 days ago | 2-0-2-1 | - | Charlie Cat | Mystic Eyes 55.5kgs 3.5L | Martial Art 55kgs 5.5L |
| 3/10 | 9 Oct 2020 | Cloncurry | 1600m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 7.3L | $1,350 | K Ballard | 3 | 60kgs | $12.00 | 13 days ago | 8-7-6-5 | - | Eschiele | Heroism 56kgs 3.3L | Charlie Cat 60kgs 7.3L |
| 5/7 | 26 Sep 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 7.6L | $400 | K Ballard | 4 | 56kgs | $15.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Deadly Choices | Loud Enough 57kgs 0.1L | Snippy Strategic 56.5kgs 3.6L |
| 1/5 | 12 Sep 2020 | Cloncurry | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.1L | $5,000 | T a Hill | 1 | 61kgs | $2.60 | 14 days ago | - | - | Charlie Cat | Captain's Pick 56kgs 0.1L | Snippy Strategic 58kgs 1.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 64-13-9-9 | 6-1-1-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-1-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 20% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 13% | |
| Place % | 0% | 48% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 25% | |
| Rank | - | 4 | 3 | - | - | 4 |
Sire
Old Deuteronomy
Dam
Ensejaam
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Fluorescent Green, Hot Pink Spots, Checked Sleeves, Spotted Cap
Owners
P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D W Ballard | 123-35-24-22 | 28% | 66% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 540-51-63-69 | 9% | 34% | 6 |






Race comment
3/4 len, nk 3rd of 7 (7) $6.00 56.5 Jarhead, Fairy Me Home 1400m Ilfracombe Open Hcp Good(3) July 10. 4-3/4 len 5th of 8 (6) $4.00 61.5 Fab's Cowboy 1300m Longreach Open Plate Good(3) July 24.