Mt Isa R4 (Bm70)
- AwapuniNZHEAVY
- BeaudesertQLDHEAVY
- Belmont ParkWAHEAVY
- BroomeWAGOOD
- CaulfieldVICGOOD
- CowraNSWSOFT
- DoombenQLDSOFT
- EskQLDSOFT
- Fannie BayNTGOOD
- GawlerSASOFT
- Home HillQLDSOFT
- IlfracombeQLDGOOD
- Mt IsaQLDGOOD
- NewcastleNSWHEAVY
- Pakenham SyntheticVICSTANDARD
- RandwickNSWHEAVY
- RockhamptonQLDSOFT
- RoebourneWAGOOD
- RomaQLDGOOD
- SingaporeSGPGOOD
- Te RapaNZHEAVY
- ToowoombaQLDSOFT
(bm70)
3:00pm • 1000m • True • Benchmark 70 Handicap • No age or sex restrictions • $7,4503:00pm • 1000m • Benchmark 70 Handicap • $7,450
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Kaphero - Prospect Royale
Today's Stats
Good
41-5-6-13
Track
5-1-2-2
Distance
9-2-1-4
Track & Distance
3-1-1-1
Jockey Riding
1-1-0-0
Career
59-8-8-15
Prize Money
$194,675
Win Range
1000 - 1420
Last 10 Starts
5133312234
Last Run
28 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 59-8-8-15 | 9-2-1-4 | 5-1-2-2 | 3-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-0-2 | 6-1-1-1 | 6-0-0-1 | 5-0-0-2 | 4-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 22% | 20% | 33% | 0% | 29% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 78% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 57% | 50% | 17% | 40% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 12 Jun 2021 | Richmond | 1200m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.0L | $615 | J Babarovich | 5 | 57.5kgs | $5.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Metson | Boyer (NZ) 56kgs 2.3L | Kapset 56kgs 2.6L |
| 3/6 | 29 May 2021 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.6L | $1,000 | J Babarovich | 4 | 58.5kgs | $2.30 | 21 days ago | - | - | Kapset | Missed Out 58kgs 0.8L | Mr Tindall 58.5kgs 1.6L |
| 2/6 | 8 May 2021 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 1.8L | $2,000 | J Babarovich | 2 | 61.5kgs | $14.00 | 12 days ago | - | - | Tango Rain | Mr Tindall 61.5kgs 1.8L | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 5.6L |
| 2/7 | 26 Apr 2021 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.5L | $1,400 | J Hoopert | 6 | 56.5kgs | $10.00 | 9 days ago | 5-0-5-3 | - | Wicked Wiki | Mr Tindall 56.5kgs 0.5L | Missed Out 60.5kgs 2.0L |
| 1/8 | 17 Apr 2021 | Julia Creek | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.0L | $5,000 | S Wilson | 3 | 56kgs | $7.00 | 12 days ago | - | - | Mr Tindall | Kapset 56kgs 1.0L | Try 'N' Run a Muck 59.5kgs 6.3L |
| 3/5 | 5 Apr 2021 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | SW | Open Plate | 10.5L | $900 | K Ballard | 5 | 61.5kgs | $14.00 | 16 days ago | - | - | Tango Rain | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 6.5L | Mr Tindall 61.5kgs 10.5L |
| 3/4 | 20 Mar 2021 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 6.4L | $700 | J Felix | 1 | 56kgs | $4.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Argento Perlo | Galea Warrior 64.5kgs 0.4L | Mr Tindall 56kgs 6.4L |
| 3/7 | 13 Mar 2021 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 7.3L | $700 | J Felix | 1 | 61.5kgs | $2.40 | 14 days ago | - | - | Galea Warrior | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 4.5L | Mr Tindall 61.5kgs 7.3L |
| 1/7 | 27 Feb 2021 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 1.3L | $5,000 | N Yadi | 7 | 57.5kgs | $5.00 | 21 days ago | 2-0-2-1 | - | Mr Tindall | Bollente 61.5kgs 1.3L | Kapset 61.5kgs 4.6L |
| 5/9 | 6 Feb 2021 | Emerald | 1300m | 1 | Hcp | Bm65 | 4.5L | $400 | Adam Sewell | 7 | 61kgs | $15.00 | 14 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Quidni | Solar Panel 57kgs 0.2L | Manila Miss 57kgs 1.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 41-5-6-13 | 11-1-1-1 | 2-0-0-1 | 4-2-1-0 | 13-1-1-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 12% | 9% | 0% | 50% | 8% | |
| Place % | 0% | 59% | 27% | 50% | 75% | 31% | |
| Rank | - | 4 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 9 |
Sire
Kaphero
Dam
Prospect Royale
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Gold, Royal Blue Diamonds And Sleeves, White Armbands, Royal Blue Cap, Gold Pom Pom
Owners
Ms J M Montgomery
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N Yadi | 115-4-9-14 | 3% | 23% | 8 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Bawden | 72-8-9-9 | 11% | 36% | 4 |
Race comment
9 len 6th of 8 (4) $12.00 59.0 Better Than Gold 1000m Mckinlay Open Hcp Good(3) June 19. 3-1/4 len 4th of 8 (5) $14.00 59.5 Charlie Cat 1200m Stamford Open Hcp Good(3) July 3.
Age
12 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Wicked Style - Star Lion
Today's Stats
Good
76-17-10-12
Track
30-13-6-5
Distance
45-9-7-6
Track & Distance
16-7-3-3
Jockey Riding
2-0-1-1
Career
83-17-10-12
Prize Money
$224,720
Win Range
900 - 1200
Last 10 Starts
4262713564
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 83-17-10-12 | 45-9-7-6 | 30-13-6-5 | 16-7-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-0-0 | 7-0-1-3 | 5-0-0-0 | 5-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 20% | 43% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 49% | 80% | 81% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 7 | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 3 Jul 2021 | Stamford | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.3L | $525 | R Mc Mahon | 5 | 59.5kgs | $14.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Charlie Cat | Grand Symphony 56kgs 0.3L | Dukes County 56.5kgs 1.3L |
| 6/8 | 19 Jun 2021 | Mckinlay | 1000m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 9.0L | - | T a Hill | 4 | 59kgs | $12.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Better Than Gold | Galea Warrior 64.5kgs 2.8L | Media Vita 62kgs 5.6L |
| 5/6 | 29 May 2021 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 8.5L | - | J Felix | 5 | 61kgs | $6.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Kapset | Missed Out 58kgs 0.8L | Mr Tindall 58.5kgs 1.6L |
| 3/6 | 8 May 2021 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 5.6L | $1,000 | T a Hill | 1 | 61.5kgs | $10.00 | 12 days ago | - | - | Tango Rain | Mr Tindall 61.5kgs 1.8L | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 5.6L |
| 1/7 | 26 Apr 2021 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.5L | $5,000 | T Brummell | 3 | 58.5kgs | $8.00 | 16 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Wicked Wiki | Mr Tindall 56.5kgs 0.5L | Missed Out 60.5kgs 2.0L |
| 7/7 | 10 Apr 2021 | Maxwelton | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 23.7L | - | K Ballard | 2 | 59.5kgs | $7.00 | 5 days ago | - | - | Galea Warrior | Loud Enough 62.5kgs 0.8L | Tell Everybody 56kgs 2.3L |
| 2/5 | 5 Apr 2021 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | SW | Open Plate | 6.5L | $1,800 | T a Hill | 2 | 61.5kgs | $3.50 | 16 days ago | - | - | Tango Rain | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 6.5L | Mr Tindall 61.5kgs 10.5L |
| 6/8 | 20 Mar 2021 | Longreach | 1000m | 5 | SW | Open Plate | 0.7L | - | Alisha Ross | 2 | 60kgs | $5.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Zukaz | Fab's Cowboy 61.5kgs 0.1L | Chapelco 57.5kgs 0.2L |
| 2/7 | 13 Mar 2021 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 4.5L | $1,400 | T a Hill | 4 | 61.5kgs | $3.50 | 14 days ago | - | - | Galea Warrior | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 4.5L | Mr Tindall 61.5kgs 7.3L |
| 4/7 | 27 Feb 2021 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 4.7L | $350 | T a Hill | 5 | 61.5kgs | $3.60 | 91 days ago | 1-0-1-2 | - | Mr Tindall | Bollente 61.5kgs 1.3L | Kapset 61.5kgs 4.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 76-17-10-12 | 5-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 51% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 1 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Wicked Style
Dam
Star Lion
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Fluorescent Green, Hot Pink Spots, Checked Sleeves, Spotted Cap
Owners
P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Esser | 57-4-8-6 | 7% | 32% | 7 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 539-48-60-67 | 9% | 32% | 5 |
Race comment
7-1/4 len 2nd of 7 (2) $2.30F 61.0 Dansk Havn 1100m Mt Isa (Bm70) Good(3) June 5. 9-3/4 len 7th of 8 (1) $8.00 56.5 Better Than Gold 1000m Mckinlay Open Hcp Good(3) June 19.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Breeding
Magnus - A City Girl
Today's Stats
Good
26-4-3-3
Track
6-2-2-0
Distance
13-3-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Jockey Riding
4-0-1-1
Career
31-5-3-3
Prize Money
$78,195
Win Range
1000 - 1200
Last 10 Starts
11017x3427
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-5-3-3 | 13-3-0-0 | 6-2-2-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 5-0-1-2 | 5-1-0-0 | 3-2-1-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 23% | 33% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 23% | 67% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 20% | 100% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | 8 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 19 Jun 2021 | Mckinlay | 1000m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 9.8L | - | K Ballard | 1 | 56.5kgs | $8.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Better Than Gold | Galea Warrior 64.5kgs 2.8L | Media Vita 62kgs 5.6L |
| 2/7 | 5 Jun 2021 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 2 | Hcp | Bm70 | 7.3L | $1,890 | D W Ballard | 2 | 61kgs | $2.30 | 14 days ago | - | - | Dansk Havn | Magic Town 61kgs 7.3L | Safdie 61kgs 9.6L |
| 4/5 | 22 May 2021 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Bm70 | 2.7L | $350 | D W Ballard | 3 | 60.5kgs | $1.70 | 42 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Safdie | Try 'N' Run a Muck 64.5kgs 1.5L | Craiglea Altona 56kgs 1.7L |
| 3/8 | 10 Apr 2021 | Maxwelton | 900m | 2 | Hcp | Bm65 | 3.8L | $900 | K Ballard | 2 | 62.5kgs | $2.20 | 183 days ago | - | - | Missed Out | Our Recipe 56kgs 3.3L | Magic Town 62.5kgs 3.8L |
| 7/8 | 9 Oct 2020 | Cloncurry | 1000m | 6 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 5.3L | $300 | K Ballard | 7 | 56kgs | $14.00 | 20 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | - | Zukaz | Wicked Express 56kgs 0.4L | Tango Rain 64kgs 0.6L |
| 1/10 | 19 Sep 2020 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Bm60 | 5.5L | $5,490 | D W Ballard | 1 | 63kgs | $2.15 | 63 days ago | - | - | Magic Town | Hologram 59.5kgs 5.5L | Clateau 58kgs 10.5L |
| 11/11 | 18 Jul 2020 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 3 | SW | Plate C4 | 8.8L | - | D W Ballard | 5 | 62kgs | $2.00 | 20 days ago | - | - | Grand Symphony | Dixie Rouge 60.5kgs 0.2L | Rising Boom 58.5kgs 0.6L |
| 1/7 | 28 Jun 2020 | Cloncurry | 1000m | 2 | SW | Plate C4 | 0.0L | $3,200 | D W Ballard | 2 | 60.5kgs | $2.00 | 22 days ago | - | - | Magic Town | Missed Out 62kgs 0.0L | In Two Minds 59kgs 0.2L |
| 1/8 | 6 Jun 2020 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 7 | Hcp | Bm60 | 2.8L | $5,750 | D W Ballard | 4 | 61kgs | $2.00 | 20 days ago | - | - | Magic Town | Bold Sam 60kgs 2.8L | In Two Minds 61.5kgs 3.0L |
| 1/9 | 17 May 2020 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Hcp C1 | 1.5L | $5,000 | D W Ballard | 7 | 62.5kgs | $2.00 | 36 days ago | - | - | Magic Town | Grand Symphony 61.5kgs 1.5L | Miss Sizz 59kgs 3.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 26-4-3-3 | 3-1-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 15% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 20% | |
| Place % | 0% | 38% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 20% | |
| Rank | - | 8 | 2 | - | - | 4 |
Sire
Magnus
Dam
A City Girl
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Royal Blue, Red Maltese And Sleeves, Quartered Cap
Owners
D R Ballard, S Shoemyster, B Anderson, Mrs L E Ballard, A J Webber, Mrs L C Ryder & P A Sullivan
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K Ballard | 196-20-24-34 | 10% | 40% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D R Ballard | 92-18-13-15 | 20% | 50% | 2 |


J: J Babarovich • 60.0kgs
T: Jason Babarovich
Race comment
7-1/4 len, 2-1/4 len 3rd of 7 (4) $5.00 61.0 Dansk Havn, Magic Town 1100m Mt Isa (Bm70) Good(3) June 5. 8-1/4 len 5th of 8 (6) $17.00 56.5 Better Than Gold 1000m Mckinlay Open Hcp Good(3) June 19.
Age
9 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Breeding
Moshe - Initial Venture
Today's Stats
Good
51-7-11-9
Track
27-4-7-4
Distance
35-6-7-7
Track & Distance
13-3-3-2
Jockey Riding
34-5-8-6
Career
58-8-13-11
Prize Money
$112,170
Win Range
900 - 1100
Last 10 Starts
3529745135
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-8-13-11 | 35-6-7-7 | 27-4-7-4 | 13-3-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-1-2 | 4-1-0-1 | 4-0-1-2 | 4-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 17% | 15% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 57% | 56% | 62% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 50% | 75% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 2 | 7 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 19 Jun 2021 | Mckinlay | 1000m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 8.3L | - | J Babarovich | 6 | 56.5kgs | $17.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Better Than Gold | Galea Warrior 64.5kgs 2.8L | Media Vita 62kgs 5.6L |
| 3/7 | 5 Jun 2021 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 2 | Hcp | Bm70 | 9.6L | $945 | R Mc Mahon | 4 | 61kgs | $5.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Dansk Havn | Magic Town 61kgs 7.3L | Safdie 61kgs 9.6L |
| 1/5 | 22 May 2021 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Bm70 | 1.5L | $5,000 | J Babarovich | 2 | 58kgs | $8.00 | 26 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Safdie | Try 'N' Run a Muck 64.5kgs 1.5L | Craiglea Altona 56kgs 1.7L |
| 5/7 | 26 Apr 2021 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 7.2L | - | J Babarovich | 5 | 56.5kgs | $34.00 | 21 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | - | Wicked Wiki | Mr Tindall 56.5kgs 0.5L | Missed Out 60.5kgs 2.0L |
| 4/5 | 5 Apr 2021 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | SW | Open Plate | 13.7L | $450 | J Babarovich | 1 | 61.5kgs | $21.00 | 23 days ago | - | - | Tango Rain | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 6.5L | Mr Tindall 61.5kgs 10.5L |
| 7/7 | 13 Mar 2021 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 13.5L | - | J Babarovich | 2 | 61.5kgs | $14.00 | 81 days ago | - | - | Galea Warrior | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 4.5L | Mr Tindall 61.5kgs 7.3L |
| 9/10 | 22 Dec 2020 | Townsville | 1200m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 8.5L | $500 | J Babarovich | 10 | 54kgs | $61.00 | 49 days ago | 9-0-9-10 | 0:34.85s | Tambo's Heart | Revenire 55.5kgs 2.8L | Polar Blast 59.5kgs 4.1L |
| 2/7 | 3 Nov 2020 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.5L | $1,400 | J Babarovich | 2 | 56.5kgs | $4.40 | 17 days ago | - | - | Wicked Wiki | Safdie 56.5kgs 0.5L | Bowie Rocks 59.5kgs 1.8L |
| 5/6 | 17 Oct 2020 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 8.0L | - | J Babarovich | 3 | 61.5kgs | $17.00 | 42 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Deadly Choices | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 3.5L | Level Eight 57.5kgs 4.8L |
| 3/5 | 5 Sep 2020 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 5 | SW | Open Plate | 6.8L | $700 | J Babarovich | 5 | 61.5kgs | $2.00 | 13 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | - | Deadly Choices | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 5.5L | Safdie 61.5kgs 6.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 51-7-11-9 | 4-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-2-0 | 4-1-0-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 14% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 25% | |
| Place % | 0% | 53% | 75% | 0% | 67% | 75% | |
| Rank | - | 5 | 1 | - | 3 | 1 |
Sire
Moshe
Dam
Initial Venture
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
White, Lilac Diabolo And Collar, Diagonal Striped Sleeves, Striped Cap
Owners
Miss M J Bieri, M P Murray & Miss C J Lawler
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Babarovich | 216-21-27-28 | 10% | 35% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Babarovich | 48-4-2-9 | 8% | 31% | 9 |
Race comment
10-1/4 len last of 7 (2) $26.00 56.0 Wicked Wiki 1000m Mt Isa Open Hcp Good(4) April 26. 9-3/4 len 4th of 7 (5) $12.00 57.5 Dansk Havn 1100m Mt Isa (Bm70) Good(3) June 5.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Bel Esprit - Cranachan
Today's Stats
Good
44-7-7-6
Track
14-3-1-4
Distance
27-2-7-5
Track & Distance
8-1-0-2
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
58-7-10-9
Prize Money
$121,609
Win Range
1000 - 1200
Last 10 Starts
23130x5474
Last Run
35 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-7-10-9 | 27-2-7-5 | 14-3-1-4 | 8-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 7-0-1-0 | 7-1-2-1 | 6-0-0-2 | 4-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 7% | 21% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 52% | 57% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 57% | 33% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 9 | 10 | 6 | 8 | - | - | 9 | 3 | 6 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 5 Jun 2021 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 2 | Hcp | Bm70 | 9.7L | $475 | J Babarovich | 5 | 57.5kgs | $12.00 | 40 days ago | - | - | Dansk Havn | Magic Town 61kgs 7.3L | Safdie 61kgs 9.6L |
| 7/7 | 26 Apr 2021 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 10.1L | - | J Felix | 2 | 56kgs | $26.00 | 16 days ago | 7-0-7-7 | - | Wicked Wiki | Mr Tindall 56.5kgs 0.5L | Missed Out 60.5kgs 2.0L |
| 4/5 | 10 Apr 2021 | Longreach | 1100m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.5L | $350 | J Babarovich | 3 | 56kgs | $6.00 | 28 days ago | - | - | Chapelco | Drayman 59.5kgs 2.8L | Boingo 60kgs 3.3L |
| 5/7 | 13 Mar 2021 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp 65 | 9.4L | - | J Babarovich | 4 | 61kgs | $3.00 | 98 days ago | - | - | Raptor | Hologram 59kgs 0.2L | World of Pain 61.5kgs 1.5L |
| 15/16 | 5 Dec 2020 | Doomben | 1110m | 2 | Hcp | Rs0mw | 16.4L | - | J Babarovich | 7 | 54kgs | $61.00 | 70 days ago | 12-0-0-14 | 0:34.49s | Hard Stride | Raiden 60kgs 0.1L | Tapa 54kgs 0.4L |
| 3/7 | 26 Sep 2020 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.0L | $1,200 | J Babarovich | 2 | 56.5kgs | $16.00 | 28 days ago | - | - | Wicked Wiki | Tempesta Rossa 56.5kgs 2.0L | Ansinna 56.5kgs 3.0L |
| 1/3 | 29 Aug 2020 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 7 | SW | Plate C6 | 0.1L | $5,750 | J Babarovich | 2 | 61kgs | $4.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Ansinna | Grand Symphony 58kgs 0.1L | Bowie Rocks 61kgs 9.4L |
| 3/6 | 15 Aug 2020 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Bm69 | 0.3L | $1,000 | J Babarovich | 5 | 57kgs | $7.50 | 14 days ago | - | - | Missed Out | Snippy Strategic 61.5kgs 0.2L | Ansinna 57kgs 0.3L |
| 2/6 | 1 Aug 2020 | Mt Isa | 900m | 3 | Hcp | Bm65 | 1.5L | $2,000 | J Babarovich | 4 | 60kgs | $2.00 | 28 days ago | - | - | Missed Out | Ansinna 60kgs 1.5L | Wicked Wiki 64.5kgs 2.3L |
| 4/8 | 4 Jul 2020 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Bm60 | 4.0L | $475 | J Babarovich | 7 | 63kgs | $2.00 | 21 days ago | 5-0-5-6 | - | Framework | Hologram 58kgs 2.3L | Dixie Rouge 57.5kgs 3.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 44-7-7-6 | 8-0-1-3 | 4-0-2-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 12-0-3-3 | |
| Win % | 0% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 45% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 50% | |
| Rank | - | 7 | 6 | 4 | - | 8 |
Sire
Bel Esprit
Dam
Cranachan
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
White, Lilac Diabolo And Collar, Diagonal Striped Sleeves, Striped Cap
Owners
M J Babarovich, Mrs S Milbourn & A W Babarovich
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Hoopert | 143-21-21-23 | 15% | 45% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Babarovich | 48-4-2-9 | 8% | 31% | 10 |
Race comment
6-1/2 len 8th of 9 (5) $26.00 57.0 More Than Fortune 1000m Richmond (Bm60) Good(3) June 12. 14-1/4 len last of 5 (2) $4.80 57.0 Music Award 1000m Stamford Hcp (C4) Good(3) July 3.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Mare
Breeding
Foxwedge - Ultima Carta
Today's Stats
Good
34-4-6-5
Track
12-1-2-3
Distance
25-4-5-5
Track & Distance
8-1-1-2
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
41-4-9-6
Prize Money
$57,310
Win Range
1000
Last 10 Starts
2325271x85
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 41-4-9-6 | 25-4-5-5 | 12-1-2-3 | 8-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-2-0 | 5-0-1-1 | 4-0-1-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 16% | 8% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 56% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 40% | 25% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 10 | 5 | 8 | 7 | - | - | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/5 | 3 Jul 2021 | Stamford | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | Hcp C4 | 14.2L | - | K Ballard | 2 | 57kgs | $4.80 | 21 days ago | - | - | Music Award | Static Lift 57kgs 5.5L | Blaine 56.5kgs 7.8L |
| 8/9 | 12 Jun 2021 | Richmond | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | Bm60 | 6.6L | - | T a Hill | 5 | 57kgs | $26.00 | 196 days ago | - | - | More Than Fortune | Hammertone 61kgs 2.3L | Come Alive 54kgs 3.1L |
| 1/9 | 28 Nov 2020 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Hcp 65 | 0.2L | $5,000 | J Hoopert | 1 | 56kgs | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Alotafox | Hologram 56kgs 0.2L | Craiglea Altona 57.5kgs 3.2L |
| 7/9 | 21 Nov 2020 | Pentland | 800m | 1 | Hcp | Bm55 | 4.9L | - | J Felix | 5 | 56kgs | $7.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Travers | Hammertone 61kgs 2.0L | Craiglea Altona 62.5kgs 2.4L |
| 2/7 | 31 Oct 2020 | Cloncurry | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | Bm45 | 2.0L | $1,400 | K Ballard | 7 | 60.5kgs | $3.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Bacchur | Alotafox 60.5kgs 2.0L | Temerity 61.5kgs 3.3L |
| 5/7 | 17 Oct 2020 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp C3 | 2.9L | - | K Ballard | 2 | 56kgs | $8.00 | 8 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | - | Static Lift | Christmas Creek 62kgs 0.8L | Encoronada 56kgs 1.0L |
| 2/10 | 9 Oct 2020 | Cloncurry | 1000m | 5 | Hcp | Bm55 | 0.1L | $2,200 | Tessa Townsend | 4 | 54kgs | $13.00 | 27 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Christmas Creek | Alotafox 54kgs 0.1L | Craiglea Altona 61kgs 1.4L |
| 3/7 | 12 Sep 2020 | Cloncurry | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | Bm50 | 4.3L | $700 | K Ballard | 5 | 58kgs | $3.50 | 7 days ago | - | - | Wallach | Believe It or Not 63kgs 3.8L | Alotafox 58kgs 4.3L |
| 2/8 | 5 Sep 2020 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | SW | Plate C3 | 0.5L | $1,400 | K Ballard | 1 | 59kgs | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 2-0-2-1 | - | Sin Tan | Alotafox 59kgs 0.5L | Hunting 59kgs 2.0L |
| 2/6 | 29 Aug 2020 | Mt Isa | 900m | 4 | Hcp | Bm50 | 2.0L | $2,000 | K Ballard | 4 | 57kgs | $10.00 | 6 days ago | - | - | Encoronada | Alotafox 57kgs 2.0L | Brave Jewel 61kgs 3.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-0-1-0 | 34-4-6-5 | 4-0-2-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-2-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 44% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 60% | |
| Rank | 2 | 10 | 3 | - | - | 6 |
Sire
Foxwedge
Dam
Ultima Carta
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Aqua, White Spots, Quartered Cap
Owners
P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rachel Shred | 197-17-23-15 | 9% | 28% | 6 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 539-48-60-67 | 9% | 32% | 7 |
Race comment
9-3/4 len last of 7 (4) $7.00 53.0 Metson 1200m Richmond Open Hcp Good(3) June 12. 3-1/2 len 5th of 8 (2) $34.00 56.0 Charlie Cat 1200m Stamford Open Hcp Good(3) July 3.
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Strategic Maneuver - Snippets Dream
Today's Stats
Good
61-11-5-10
Track
19-2-2-4
Distance
19-5-0-1
Track & Distance
8-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-0-0-0
Career
69-12-5-11
Prize Money
$150,254
Win Range
1000 - 1450
Last 10 Starts
5775675775
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 69-12-5-11 | 19-5-0-1 | 19-2-2-4 | 8-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-0 | 4-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 26% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 32% | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 6 | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 3 Jul 2021 | Stamford | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.4L | - | Ms N Nelson | 2 | 56kgs | $34.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Charlie Cat | Grand Symphony 56kgs 0.3L | Dukes County 56.5kgs 1.3L |
| 7/7 | 12 Jun 2021 | Richmond | 1200m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 9.8L | - | Scott Gittos | 4 | 53kgs | $7.00 | 28 days ago | - | - | Metson | Boyer (NZ) 56kgs 2.3L | Kapset 56kgs 2.6L |
| 7/10 | 15 May 2021 | Hughenden | 1200m | 1 | Hcp | Bm65 | 13.0L | - | J Babarovich | 3 | 63kgs | $21.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Dukes County | American Genius 62.5kgs 0.5L | Strike Point 58.5kgs 1.3L |
| 5/6 | 1 May 2021 | Gregory Downs | 1300m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 9.5L | - | J Babarovich | 1 | 56.5kgs | $31.00 | 14 days ago | 1-0-1-2 | - | Loud Enough | Spanish Hurricane 60.5kgs 2.8L | Try 'N' Run a Muck 57.5kgs 4.3L |
| 7/8 | 17 Apr 2021 | Julia Creek | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 13.5L | - | J Babarovich | 8 | 56.5kgs | $26.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Mr Tindall | Kapset 56kgs 1.0L | Try 'N' Run a Muck 59.5kgs 6.3L |
| 6/7 | 10 Apr 2021 | Maxwelton | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 16.2L | - | Scott Gittos | 3 | 53kgs | $26.00 | 5 days ago | - | - | Galea Warrior | Loud Enough 62.5kgs 0.8L | Tell Everybody 56kgs 2.3L |
| 5/5 | 5 Apr 2021 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | SW | Open Plate | 19.5L | - | J Hoopert | 4 | 61.5kgs | $17.00 | 37 days ago | - | - | Tango Rain | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 6.5L | Mr Tindall 61.5kgs 10.5L |
| 7/7 | 27 Feb 2021 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 16.8L | - | R Mc Mahon | 3 | 61.5kgs | $11.00 | 77 days ago | 6-0-6-7 | - | Mr Tindall | Bollente 61.5kgs 1.3L | Kapset 61.5kgs 4.6L |
| 7/7 | 12 Dec 2020 | Townsville | 1200m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 10.9L | $300 | J Babarovich | 7 | 54kgs | $20.00 | 14 days ago | 4-0-4-7 | 0:34.57s | Revenire | Jemadar 51kgs 0.2L | Dalon 57kgs 1.5L |
| 5/8 | 28 Nov 2020 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 5.1L | - | R Vigar | 7 | 58.5kgs | $8.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Wicked Wiki | Try 'N' Run a Muck 58.5kgs 4.3L | Masking 56kgs 4.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 61-11-5-10 | 7-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 7-1-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 18% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 14% | |
| Place % | 0% | 43% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 29% | |
| Rank | - | 6 | 5 | - | - | 5 |
Sire
Strategic Maneuver
Dam
Snippets Dream
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Dark Green And Red Halves, Red Sleeves, Green Cap
Owners
K D Krogh
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms N Nelson | 142-4-8-11 | 3% | 16% | 9 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K D Krogh | 156-10-17-16 | 6% | 28% | 11 |


J: R Mc Mahon • 63.5kgs
T: Robert Burow
Race comment
1-1/2 len 2nd of 5 (1) $7.00 64.5 Safdie 1000m Mt Isa (Bm70) Good(3) May 22. 7-1/2 len 5th of 7 (5) $7.00 57.5 Loud Enough 1450m Mt Isa Qlty Good(3) June 5.
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Pure Theatre - Gossip Maid
Today's Stats
Good
48-5-12-7
Track
13-0-5-1
Distance
5-0-1-2
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Jockey Riding
1-0-1-0
Career
63-9-13-11
Prize Money
$191,180
Win Range
1200 - 1440
Last 10 Starts
x6412x3325
Last Run
35 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 63-9-13-11 | 5-0-1-2 | 13-0-5-1 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-0-5 | 8-1-0-2 | 8-2-4-1 | 8-1-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 60% | 46% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 38% | 88% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 11 | 11 | 9 | - | - | 5 | 4 | 2 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 5 Jun 2021 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 5 | Qlty | Qlty | 7.6L | $400 | T Brummell | 5 | 57.5kgs | $7.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Loud Enough | Dukes County 56.5kgs 3.0L | Grand Symphony 56kgs 3.1L |
| 2/5 | 22 May 2021 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Bm70 | 1.5L | $1,400 | R Mc Mahon | 1 | 64.5kgs | $7.00 | 21 days ago | 5-0-5-4 | - | Safdie | Try 'N' Run a Muck 64.5kgs 1.5L | Craiglea Altona 56kgs 1.7L |
| 3/6 | 1 May 2021 | Gregory Downs | 1300m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.3L | $1,300 | T Brummell | 4 | 57.5kgs | $5.00 | 14 days ago | 2-0-2-3 | - | Loud Enough | Spanish Hurricane 60.5kgs 2.8L | Try 'N' Run a Muck 57.5kgs 4.3L |
| 3/8 | 17 Apr 2021 | Julia Creek | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 6.3L | $700 | K Ballard | 1 | 59.5kgs | $3.50 | 140 days ago | - | - | Mr Tindall | Kapset 56kgs 1.0L | Try 'N' Run a Muck 59.5kgs 6.3L |
| 2/8 | 28 Nov 2020 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.3L | $1,400 | Raymond Hancock | 8 | 58.5kgs | $3.20 | 14 days ago | - | - | Wicked Wiki | Try 'N' Run a Muck 58.5kgs 4.3L | Masking 56kgs 4.6L |
| 1/9 | 14 Nov 2020 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.3L | $8,125 | J Felix | 7 | 57.5kgs | $5.00 | 11 days ago | 7-0-7-6 | - | Try 'N' Run a Muck | Fire Ranger 56kgs 1.3L | Masking 56kgs 1.5L |
| 4/7 | 3 Nov 2020 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.5L | $350 | Raymond Hancock | 1 | 61kgs | $11.00 | 17 days ago | - | - | Wicked Wiki | Safdie 56.5kgs 0.5L | Bowie Rocks 59.5kgs 1.8L |
| 6/6 | 17 Oct 2020 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 9.0L | - | J Esser | 2 | 61.5kgs | $26.00 | 105 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | - | Deadly Choices | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 3.5L | Level Eight 57.5kgs 4.8L |
| 6/6 | 4 Jul 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | Hcp | Bm69 | 28.2L | $100 | J Esser | 6 | 67kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | - | Charlie Cat | Mandalong Pass 57kgs 3.5L | Almighty Gold (NZ) 58kgs 3.9L |
| 3/5 | 20 Jun 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | SW | Open Plate | 6.0L | $1,000 | M Gray | 2 | 62.5kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Loud Enough | Spanish Hurricane 62.5kgs 0.5L | Try 'N' Run a Muck 62.5kgs 6.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-2-0-0 | 48-5-12-7 | 5-0-0-2 | 8-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-2-1-4 | |
| Win % | 100% | 10% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 15% | |
| Place % | 100% | 50% | 40% | 63% | 0% | 54% | |
| Rank | 1 | 9 | 8 | 1 | - | 2 |
Sire
Pure Theatre
Dam
Gossip Maid
Trained at
Tamworth
Colours
Red, Yellow Braces And Seams, Quartered Cap
Owners
Mrs G Bastable, D J Bastable, P O L McLeish & Ms J V Wilson
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R Mc Mahon | 76-24-16-10 | 32% | 66% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Burow | 65-9-12-7 | 14% | 43% | 3 |
Race comment
3/4 len 2nd of 6 (6) $3.40 58.0 Kapset 1200m Cloncurry Open Hcp Good(3) May 29. 14-3/4 len last of 8 (2) $4.60 57.0 Better Than Gold 1000m Mckinlay Open Hcp Good(3) June 19.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Pluck - Peggy Fusaichi
Today's Stats
Good
38-7-10-5
Track
10-3-2-2
Distance
23-3-8-4
Track & Distance
5-1-2-1
Jockey Riding
7-4-1-1
Career
44-8-12-6
Prize Money
$141,195
Win Range
900 - 1230
Last 10 Starts
1457x13528
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-8-12-6 | 23-3-8-4 | 10-3-2-2 | 5-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-2-2 | 7-1-2-2 | 6-0-2-1 | 6-3-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 13% | 30% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 65% | 70% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 71% | 50% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 19 Jun 2021 | Mckinlay | 1000m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 14.8L | - | J Hoopert | 2 | 57kgs | $4.60 | 21 days ago | - | - | Better Than Gold | Galea Warrior 64.5kgs 2.8L | Media Vita 62kgs 5.6L |
| 2/6 | 29 May 2021 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.8L | $2,000 | Denicious Smith | 6 | 58kgs | $3.40 | 21 days ago | - | - | Kapset | Missed Out 58kgs 0.8L | Mr Tindall 58.5kgs 1.6L |
| 5/6 | 8 May 2021 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 14.9L | - | K Ballard | 5 | 61.5kgs | $6.00 | 12 days ago | - | - | Tango Rain | Mr Tindall 61.5kgs 1.8L | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 5.6L |
| 3/7 | 26 Apr 2021 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.0L | $700 | D W Ballard | 7 | 60.5kgs | $2.00 | 16 days ago | 4-0-4-2 | - | Wicked Wiki | Mr Tindall 56.5kgs 0.5L | Missed Out 60.5kgs 2.0L |
| 1/8 | 10 Apr 2021 | Maxwelton | 900m | 2 | Hcp | Bm65 | 3.3L | $5,850 | D W Ballard | 7 | 65.5kgs | $4.60 | 158 days ago | - | - | Missed Out | Our Recipe 56kgs 3.3L | Magic Town 62.5kgs 3.8L |
| 7/7 | 3 Nov 2020 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 17.2L | - | D W Ballard | 6 | 61kgs | $2.80 | 25 days ago | - | - | Wicked Wiki | Safdie 56.5kgs 0.5L | Bowie Rocks 59.5kgs 1.8L |
| 5/8 | 9 Oct 2020 | Cloncurry | 1000m | 6 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 2.4L | $400 | P Romeo | 3 | 56kgs | $8.00 | 13 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Zukaz | Wicked Express 56kgs 0.4L | Tango Rain 64kgs 0.6L |
| 4/7 | 26 Sep 2020 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.2L | $600 | T Brummell | 4 | 58kgs | $2.60 | 42 days ago | - | - | Wicked Wiki | Tempesta Rossa 56.5kgs 2.0L | Ansinna 56.5kgs 3.0L |
| 1/6 | 15 Aug 2020 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Bm69 | 0.2L | $5,750 | D W Ballard | 2 | 63.5kgs | $1.70 | 14 days ago | - | - | Missed Out | Snippy Strategic 61.5kgs 0.2L | Ansinna 57kgs 0.3L |
| 1/6 | 1 Aug 2020 | Mt Isa | 900m | 3 | Hcp | Bm65 | 1.5L | $5,750 | D W Ballard | 1 | 65kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Missed Out | Ansinna 60kgs 1.5L | Wicked Wiki 64.5kgs 2.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 38-7-10-5 | 1-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-1 | 2-1-1-0 | 4-0-1-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 58% | 0% | 67% | 100% | 50% | |
| Rank | - | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Sire
Pluck
Dam
Peggy Fusaichi
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Black, Pink Sash, Black Cap
Owners
L W Miller, Mrs M H Miller, Mrs L E Winks, N L Miller, L A Hick, Mrs W R Hick, A C Hick & Z A Hick
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D W Ballard | 127-37-27-19 | 29% | 65% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D Finter | 31-9-7-2 | 29% | 58% | 1 |
Race comment
4-1/4 len 5th of 9 (6) $12.00 59.5 More Than Fortune 1000m Richmond (Bm60) Good(3) June 12. 3 len, nose 3rd of 6 (1) $14.00 61.0 Tycoon Thunder, Level Eight 1000m Oak Park Plate (C6) Good(3) July 3.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Citiwyse - Craiglea Brooke
Today's Stats
Good
39-6-3-11
Track
5-2-0-2
Distance
17-1-3-6
Track & Distance
2-0-0-2
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
44-6-3-11
Prize Money
$171,135
Win Range
900 - 1200
Last 10 Starts
3334x33553
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-6-3-11 | 17-1-3-6 | 5-2-0-2 | 2-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 3-0-0-2 | 3-0-0-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 6% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 59% | 80% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 67% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 9 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 7 | 6 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 3 Jul 2021 | Oak Park | 1000m | 5 | SW | Plate C6 | 3.1L | $1,500 | J Felix | 1 | 61kgs | $14.00 | 21 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Tycoon Thunder | Level Eight 61kgs 3.0L | Craiglea Altona 61kgs 3.1L |
| 5/9 | 12 Jun 2021 | Richmond | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | Bm60 | 4.1L | - | K Ballard | 6 | 59.5kgs | $12.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | More Than Fortune | Hammertone 61kgs 2.3L | Come Alive 54kgs 3.1L |
| 5/7 | 5 Jun 2021 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 2 | Hcp | Bm70 | 11.4L | - | K Ballard | 3 | 56.5kgs | $3.20 | 14 days ago | - | - | Dansk Havn | Magic Town 61kgs 7.3L | Safdie 61kgs 9.6L |
| 3/5 | 22 May 2021 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Bm70 | 1.7L | $700 | K Ballard | 4 | 56kgs | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Safdie | Try 'N' Run a Muck 64.5kgs 1.5L | Craiglea Altona 56kgs 1.7L |
| 3/10 | 15 May 2021 | Hughenden | 800m | 3 | Hcp | Bm55 | 0.8L | $845 | D W Ballard | 4 | 62kgs | $3.00 | 161 days ago | - | - | Hammertone | Seven Year Reward 66kgs 0.3L | Craiglea Altona 62kgs 0.8L |
| 4/7 | 5 Dec 2020 | Charters Towers | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Bm65 | 4.9L | $350 | K Ballard | 3 | 56.5kgs | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 4-0-4-3 | - | Hi Zero | Molongle Magic 60kgs 2.5L | Molongle Chief 61kgs 2.7L |
| 3/9 | 28 Nov 2020 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Hcp 65 | 3.2L | $700 | T a Hill | 6 | 57.5kgs | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 6-0-6-5 | - | Alotafox | Hologram 56kgs 0.2L | Craiglea Altona 57.5kgs 3.2L |
| 3/9 | 21 Nov 2020 | Pentland | 800m | 1 | Hcp | Bm55 | 2.4L | $700 | K Ballard | 6 | 62.5kgs | $4.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Travers | Hammertone 61kgs 2.0L | Craiglea Altona 62.5kgs 2.4L |
| 3/6 | 31 Oct 2020 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm60 | 1.6L | $700 | K Ballard | 1 | 60kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | World of Pain | Lord Windermere 61.5kgs 0.1L | Craiglea Altona 60kgs 1.6L |
| 1/5 | 17 Oct 2020 | Charters Towers | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm55 | 2.0L | $5,000 | Ms K Aho | 1 | 60kgs | $2.00 | 8 days ago | 3-0-3-1 | - | Craiglea Altona | Sizzlesun 59.5kgs 2.0L | We'll Beat It 57.5kgs 3.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 39-6-3-11 | 3-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 51% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 3 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Citiwyse
Dam
Craiglea Brooke
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Aqua, White Spots, Quartered Cap
Owners
C E J Rafter, Miss G E Knight, Mrs K M Parry & Ms T M Parry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 539-48-60-67 | 9% | 32% | 6 |
Race comment
4-1/4 len 6th of 8 (6) $17.00 53.0 Buon Natale 1400m Richmond (Bm65) Good(3) June 12. 8-1/2 len 6th of 7 (5) $11.00 62.0 Nitro City 1200m Oak Park (Bm45) Good(3) July 2.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Poet's Voice - Cashorio
Today's Stats
Good
48-4-6-8
Track
22-2-4-3
Distance
9-1-1-3
Track & Distance
5-0-0-2
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
54-5-7-8
Prize Money
$68,735
Win Range
900 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
3942242666
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-5-7-8 | 9-1-1-3 | 22-2-4-3 | 5-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-0-0 | 5-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-1 | 3-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 11% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 56% | 41% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 25% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 11 | 7 | 10 | 10 | - | - | 4 | - | 9 | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 2 Jul 2021 | Oak Park | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm45 | 8.6L | - | J Felix | 5 | 62kgs | $11.00 | 20 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | - | Nitro City | My Boy Mischke 61.5kgs 0.1L | Tempo (NZ) 64.5kgs 2.6L |
| 6/8 | 12 Jun 2021 | Richmond | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 4.1L | - | Scott Gittos | 6 | 53kgs | $17.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Buon Natale | Go Diamonds 56.5kgs 0.3L | King Landon (NZ) 60.5kgs 1.6L |
| 6/7 | 5 Jun 2021 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 2 | Hcp | Bm70 | 13.2L | - | T a Hill | 6 | 56kgs | $16.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Dansk Havn | Magic Town 61kgs 7.3L | Safdie 61kgs 9.6L |
| 2/9 | 29 May 2021 | Cloncurry | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | Bm45 | 0.5L | $1,600 | J Felix | 3 | 62kgs | $8.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | We'll Beat It | Bacchur 62kgs 0.5L | Scarpa 62.5kgs 1.3L |
| 4/5 | 22 May 2021 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp 50 | 20.0L | $350 | K Ballard | 1 | 60.5kgs | $3.50 | 21 days ago | 2-0-2-4 | - | Cato | Cactoblastis 59.5kgs 4.3L | Nitro City 60.5kgs 5.3L |
| 2/8 | 1 May 2021 | Gregory Downs | 1150m | 3 | Hcp | Bm45 | 9.0L | $2,000 | T a Hill | 7 | 63kgs | $8.00 | 14 days ago | 5-0-5-3 | - | Zagitova | Bacchur 63kgs 9.0L | Clarion 62kgs 9.2L |
| 2/8 | 17 Apr 2021 | Julia Creek | 1100m | 1 | Hcp | Bm45 | 0.2L | $1,400 | T a Hill | 3 | 63kgs | $7.00 | 12 days ago | - | - | Silentus | Bacchur 63kgs 0.2L | Arfa Crown 62kgs 0.3L |
| 4/5 | 5 Apr 2021 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Hcp 50 | 7.0L | $450 | D W Ballard | 4 | 61kgs | $3.00 | 9 days ago | - | - | Dixie Rouge | Koby's Strategy 59.5kgs 0.8L | Arfa Crown 59.5kgs 6.1L |
| 9/10 | 27 Mar 2021 | Winton Aus | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Bm55 | 20.5L | - | J Hoopert | 1 | 59.5kgs | $16.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Granola State (NZ) | Warrumbungle 63kgs 2.3L | More Than Fortune 61.5kgs 3.8L |
| 3/7 | 20 Mar 2021 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 2 | Hcp | Bm45 | 3.7L | $700 | R Mc Mahon | 3 | 64.5kgs | $7.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Miss Sizz | Nitro City 62.5kgs 0.2L | Bacchur 64.5kgs 3.7L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 48-4-6-8 | 6-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-1-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 8% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 17% | |
| Place % | 0% | 38% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 33% | |
| Rank | - | 11 | 4 | - | - | 3 |
Sire
Poet's Voice
Dam
Cashorio
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Aqua, White Spots, Quartered Cap
Owners
P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 539-48-60-67 | 9% | 32% | 8 |






Race comment
3/4 len, 3/4 len 3rd of 6 (4) $2.30F 58.5 Kapset, Missed Out 1200m Cloncurry Open Hcp Good(3) May 29. 3 len 4th of 7 (5) $5.00 57.5 Metson 1200m Richmond Open Hcp Good(3) June 12.