Burke Shire Cup
4:15pm • 1300m • True • Open Handicap • No age or sex restrictions • $13,0004:15pm • 1300m • Open Handicap • $13,000
Age
10 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Breeding
Benicio - Fuji Cee Rocks
Today's Stats
Good
58-12-13-12
Track
1-1-0-0
Distance
2-1-0-1
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-0-1-0
Career
71-12-16-15
Prize Money
$344,345
Win Range
1300 - 2100
Last 10 Starts
21310324x2
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 71-12-16-15 | 2-1-0-1 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-1-2 | 6-3-1-2 | 5-1-2-2 | 5-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 50% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 20% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 100% | 100% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 10 Apr 2021 | Maxwelton | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.8L | $2,400 | D W Ballard | 1 | 62.5kgs | $4.20 | 183 days ago | - | - | Galea Warrior | Loud Enough 62.5kgs 0.8L | Tell Everybody 56kgs 2.3L |
| 4/10 | 9 Oct 2020 | Cloncurry | 1600m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 7.4L | $725 | T a Hill | 8 | 63.5kgs | $6.00 | 13 days ago | 5-4-4-3 | - | Eschiele | Heroism 56kgs 3.3L | Charlie Cat 60kgs 7.3L |
| 2/7 | 26 Sep 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 0.1L | $4,000 | T a Hill | 3 | 57kgs | $10.00 | 28 days ago | - | - | Deadly Choices | Loud Enough 57kgs 0.1L | Snippy Strategic 56.5kgs 3.6L |
| 3/5 | 29 Aug 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | SW | Open Plate | 5.6L | $1,000 | Raymond Hancock | 5 | 61.5kgs | $1.80 | 15 days ago | - | - | Snippy Strategic | Charlie Cat 61.5kgs 3.8L | Loud Enough 61.5kgs 5.6L |
| 14/16 | 14 Aug 2020 | Townsville | 2000m | 9 | Qlty | Townsville Cup | 8.0L | - | W D'avila | 14 | 55.5kgs | $21.00 | 19 days ago | 10-10-8-8 | 0:34.98s | Shiranda | Tunero 54kgs 0.1L | Kuttamurra Al 54.5kgs 0.4L |
| 1/6 | 26 Jul 2020 | Cloncurry | 1600m | 1 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.5L | $5,000 | T a Hill | 1 | 63.5kgs | $6.00 | 8 days ago | - | - | Loud Enough | Charlie Cat 58.5kgs 1.5L | Snippy Strategic 55kgs 1.8L |
| 3/9 | 18 Jul 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.5L | $1,000 | T a Hill | 5 | 63.5kgs | $2.00 | 28 days ago | - | - | Charlie Cat | Masking 57kgs 0.2L | Loud Enough 63.5kgs 4.5L |
| 1/5 | 20 Jun 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | SW | Open Plate | 0.5L | $5,750 | J Babarovich | 1 | 62.5kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Loud Enough | Spanish Hurricane 62.5kgs 0.5L | Try 'N' Run a Muck 62.5kgs 6.0L |
| 2/8 | 6 Jun 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.3L | $2,000 | T a Hill | 7 | 63kgs | $2.00 | 28 days ago | - | - | Spanish Hurricane | Loud Enough 63kgs 4.3L | Kapset 57.5kgs 7.8L |
| 1/5 | 9 May 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.2L | $5,750 | T a Hill | 1 | 61.5kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Loud Enough | Try 'N' Run a Muck 60kgs 0.2L | Rock Tsar 57kgs 6.7L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-1 | 58-12-13-12 | 9-0-3-2 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-0-3-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 64% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 42% | |
| Rank | 3 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 4 |
Sire
Benicio
Dam
Fuji Cee Rocks
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Pink, Purple Hoops, Pink Cap
Owners
S J Royes
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D W Ballard | 156-47-30-26 | 30% | 66% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S J Royes | 114-23-28-19 | 20% | 61% | 2 |
Race comment
7-1/4 len 12th of 16 (6) $26.00 54.0 Shiranda 2000m Townsville Townsville Cup Good(4) Aug 14. 10-3/4 len 6th of 8 (2) $4.80 61.0 Mr Tindall 1200m Julia Creek Open Hcp Good(3) April 17.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Lope De Vega - West Of Katrina
Today's Stats
Good
20-4-2-1
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-0-0-0
Career
30-7-4-1
Prize Money
$115,590
Win Range
1400 - 1905
Last 10 Starts
09612530x6
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-7-4-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 4-2-0-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 50% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 50% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 17 Apr 2021 | Julia Creek | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 10.7L | - | R Mc Mahon | 2 | 61kgs | $4.80 | 246 days ago | - | - | Mr Tindall | Kapset 56kgs 1.0L | Try 'N' Run a Muck 59.5kgs 6.3L |
| 12/16 | 14 Aug 2020 | Townsville | 2000m | 9 | Qlty | Townsville Cup | 7.1L | - | S Sheargold | 6 | 54kgs | $26.00 | 10 days ago | 2-2-2-1 | 0:34.98s | Shiranda | Tunero 54kgs 0.1L | Kuttamurra Al 54.5kgs 0.4L |
| 3/8 | 4 Aug 2020 | Townsville | 1609m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.5L | $1,700 | Ashley Butler | 8 | 59kgs | $12.00 | 17 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 0:36.10s | Steelz Time | Guangzhou 55kgs 0.5L | Spanish Hurricane 59kgs 2.5L |
| 5/9 | 18 Jul 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 9.7L | $275 | D W Ballard | 8 | 62kgs | $2.00 | 28 days ago | - | - | Charlie Cat | Masking 57kgs 0.2L | Loud Enough 63.5kgs 4.5L |
| 2/5 | 20 Jun 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | SW | Open Plate | 0.5L | $2,000 | D W Ballard | 4 | 62.5kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Loud Enough | Spanish Hurricane 62.5kgs 0.5L | Try 'N' Run a Muck 62.5kgs 6.0L |
| 1/8 | 6 Jun 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.3L | $5,750 | D W Ballard | 3 | 60kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Spanish Hurricane | Loud Enough 63kgs 4.3L | Kapset 57.5kgs 7.8L |
| 6/6 | 23 May 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | Hcp | Bm69 | 21.7L | $100 | J Esser | 5 | 68kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Kapset | Fire Ranger 57.5kgs 2.8L | Rock Tsar 58kgs 3.3L |
| 9/9 | 9 May 2020 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 14.0L | $100 | D W Ballard | 6 | 60.5kgs | $2.00 | 84 days ago | - | - | Tempesta Rossa | Ready Zaim Fire 57kgs 1.3L | Safdie 57kgs 4.3L |
| 12/14 | 15 Feb 2020 | Eagle Farm | 1800m | 6 | Hcp | Bm80 | 8.7L | - | Ron Stewart | 12 | 57kgs | $31.00 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2-4 | 0:34.74s | The Kingdom | Slow Hands (NZ) 54kgs 0.1L | Great Powers 54.5kgs 2.9L |
| 1/8 | 1 Feb 2020 | Gold Coast | 1800m | 4 | Hcp | Hcp C5 | 1.0L | $11,650 | M Mc Guren | 8 | 59kgs | $4.40 | 23 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 0:35.28s | Spanish Hurricane | Le Dude (NZ) 58.5kgs 1.0L | Royal Atom 57kgs 1.4L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 20-4-2-1 | 7-2-1-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-3-2-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 20% | 29% | 33% | 0% | 30% | |
| Place % | 0% | 35% | 43% | 67% | 0% | 50% | |
| Rank | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 |
Sire
Lope De Vega
Dam
West Of Katrina
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Orange, Brown Diamond Band
Owners
Mr S W Campbell, Mr M E Tully, Mr L J Davidson, Ms K A Read
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R Mc Mahon | 39-12-4-5 | 31% | 54% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Morris | 27-11-2-4 | 41% | 63% | 1 |


J: T Brummell • 57.5kgs
T: Robert Burow
Race comment
4-1/4 len 2nd of 8 (8) $3.20F 58.5 Wicked Wiki 1200m Mt Isa Open Hcp Good(3) Nov 28. Len, 5-1/4 len 3rd of 8 (1) $3.50F 59.5 Mr Tindall, Kapset 1200m Julia Creek Open Hcp Good(3) April 17.
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Pure Theatre - Gossip Maid
Today's Stats
Good
45-5-11-6
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
9-2-2-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
60-9-12-10
Prize Money
$191,180
Win Range
1200 - 1440
Last 10 Starts
436x6412x3
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 60-9-12-10 | 9-2-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-0-5 | 7-1-0-1 | 7-2-3-1 | 7-1-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 29% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 29% | 86% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 17 Apr 2021 | Julia Creek | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 6.3L | $700 | K Ballard | 1 | 59.5kgs | $3.50 | 140 days ago | - | - | Mr Tindall | Kapset 56kgs 1.0L | Try 'N' Run a Muck 59.5kgs 6.3L |
| 2/8 | 28 Nov 2020 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.3L | $1,400 | Raymond Hancock | 8 | 58.5kgs | $3.20 | 14 days ago | - | - | Wicked Wiki | Try 'N' Run a Muck 58.5kgs 4.3L | Masking 56kgs 4.6L |
| 1/9 | 14 Nov 2020 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.3L | $8,125 | J Felix | 7 | 57.5kgs | $5.00 | 11 days ago | 7-0-7-6 | - | Try 'N' Run a Muck | Fire Ranger 56kgs 1.3L | Masking 56kgs 1.5L |
| 4/7 | 3 Nov 2020 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.5L | $350 | Raymond Hancock | 1 | 61kgs | $11.00 | 17 days ago | - | - | Wicked Wiki | Safdie 56.5kgs 0.5L | Bowie Rocks 59.5kgs 1.8L |
| 6/6 | 17 Oct 2020 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 9.0L | - | J Esser | 2 | 61.5kgs | $26.00 | 105 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | - | Deadly Choices | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 3.5L | Level Eight 57.5kgs 4.8L |
| 6/6 | 4 Jul 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | Hcp | Bm69 | 28.2L | $100 | J Esser | 6 | 67kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | - | Charlie Cat | Mandalong Pass 57kgs 3.5L | Almighty Gold (NZ) 58kgs 3.9L |
| 3/5 | 20 Jun 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | SW | Open Plate | 6.0L | $1,000 | M Gray | 2 | 62.5kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Loud Enough | Spanish Hurricane 62.5kgs 0.5L | Try 'N' Run a Muck 62.5kgs 6.0L |
| 4/8 | 6 Jun 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 10.3L | $475 | M Gray | 5 | 60kgs | $2.00 | 28 days ago | - | - | Spanish Hurricane | Loud Enough 63kgs 4.3L | Kapset 57.5kgs 7.8L |
| 2/5 | 9 May 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.2L | $2,000 | J Hoopert | 2 | 60kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Loud Enough | Try 'N' Run a Muck 60kgs 0.2L | Rock Tsar 57kgs 6.7L |
| 2/9 | 25 Apr 2020 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 6 | SW | Open | 1.0L | $2,000 | J Hoopert | 9 | 62.5kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Galea Warrior | Try 'N' Run a Muck 62.5kgs 1.0L | Le Drama 62.5kgs 1.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-2-0-0 | 45-5-11-6 | 5-0-0-2 | 8-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-2-1-4 | |
| Win % | 100% | 11% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 15% | |
| Place % | 100% | 49% | 40% | 63% | 0% | 54% | |
| Rank | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | - | 2 |
Sire
Pure Theatre
Dam
Gossip Maid
Trained at
Tamworth
Colours
Red, Yellow Braces And Seams, Quartered Cap
Owners
Mrs G Bastable, D J Bastable, P O L McLeish & Ms J V Wilson
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Brummell | 123-16-15-10 | 13% | 33% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Burow | 83-15-12-9 | 18% | 43% | 3 |
Race comment
15-1/4 len win of 6 (4) $1.70F 60.5 Raptor, Nobody Better 1450m Mt Isa (Bm60) Good(3) April 5. Hd win of 6 (4) $1.30F 62.5 Myola Milly, Hologram 1450m Mt Isa (Bm60) Good(4) April 26.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Breeding
Congrats - Disco Dancer
Today's Stats
Good
25-6-4-2
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
4-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-0-0-1
Career
31-7-4-2
Prize Money
$82,685
Win Range
1100 - 1450
Last 10 Starts
1119192211
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-7-4-2 | 4-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-0 | 6-1-1-1 | 3-1-0-0 | 3-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 33% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 26 Apr 2021 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 1 | Hcp | Bm60 | 0.2L | $5,000 | R Mc Mahon | 4 | 62.5kgs | $1.30 | 21 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | - | Warrumbungle | Myola Milly 56kgs 0.2L | Hologram 59kgs 2.7L |
| 1/6 | 5 Apr 2021 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 5 | Hcp | Bm60 | 15.3L | $7,800 | R Mc Mahon | 4 | 60.5kgs | $1.70 | 9 days ago | - | - | Warrumbungle | Raptor 62.5kgs 15.3L | Nobody Better 56kgs 16.6L |
| 2/10 | 27 Mar 2021 | Winton Aus | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Bm55 | 2.3L | $1,400 | R Mc Mahon | 2 | 63kgs | $3.20 | 14 days ago | - | - | Granola State (NZ) | Warrumbungle 63kgs 2.3L | More Than Fortune 61.5kgs 3.8L |
| 2/8 | 13 Mar 2021 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Bm55 | 2.8L | $1,400 | R Mc Mahon | 6 | 63kgs | $1.80 | 70 days ago | - | - | Hutcho | Warrumbungle 63kgs 2.8L | King Landon (NZ) 59.5kgs 6.1L |
| 9/14 | 2 Jan 2021 | Townsville | 1400m | 7 | Hcp | Bm58 | 6.6L | $300 | F Edwards | 5 | 59.5kgs | $18.00 | 14 days ago | 10-0-10-9 | 0:36.93s | Stolen Diamonds | Reagan 58kgs 0.4L | Up the River 58kgs 0.9L |
| 1/6 | 19 Dec 2020 | Atherton | 1200m | 2 | Hcp | Bm60 | 1.3L | $5,000 | J Felix | 5 | 59kgs | $5.50 | 9 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | - | Warrumbungle | Better Than Silver 55kgs 1.3L | Sweet June 55kgs 1.7L |
| 9/14 | 10 Dec 2020 | Mackay | 1560m | 8 | Hcp | Bm55 | 9.0L | $350 | W D'avila | 12 | 59.5kgs | $12.00 | 12 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 0:35.89s | El Diez | Rock 'N' Sol 59.5kgs 3.0L | Annmarie 54.5kgs 6.5L |
| 1/10 | 28 Nov 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 1 | Hcp | Bm60 | 3.5L | $5,000 | Raymond Hancock | 9 | 57kgs | $2.10 | 14 days ago | 4-4-3-2 | - | Warrumbungle | Static Lift 60.5kgs 3.5L | Single Story 58.5kgs 3.6L |
| 1/10 | 14 Nov 2020 | Julia Creek | 1200m | 3 | SW | Plate C3 | 2.8L | $6,500 | Raymond Hancock | 4 | 59.5kgs | $3.00 | 11 days ago | 5-0-5-3 | - | Warrumbungle | Christmas Creek 61kgs 2.8L | Encoronada 59.5kgs 3.3L |
| 1/7 | 3 Nov 2020 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp C1 | 0.8L | $5,000 | Raymond Hancock | 5 | 57kgs | $4.80 | 17 days ago | - | - | Warrumbungle | Shivkhani 59kgs 0.8L | Fast Chips 61kgs 1.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-1-0-0 | 25-6-4-2 | 3-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 100% | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Congrats
Dam
Disco Dancer
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Red, Black Diamonds And Armbands, Quartered Cap
Owners
G A Tipping, J D Barrett & Mrs R Long
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Hoopert | 125-18-21-13 | 14% | 42% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G A Tipping | 62-12-6-4 | 19% | 35% | 4 |
Race comment
16-1/4 len 6th of 7 (3) $26.00 53.0 Galea Warrior 1200m Maxwelton Open Hcp Good(3) April 10. 13-1/2 len 7th of 8 (8) $26.00 56.5 Mr Tindall 1200m Julia Creek Open Hcp Good(3) April 17.
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Strategic Maneuver - Snippets Dream
Today's Stats
Good
57-11-5-10
Track
1-0-0-1
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
32-8-3-5
Career
65-12-5-11
Prize Money
$150,254
Win Range
1000 - 1450
Last 10 Starts
9415577567
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 65-12-5-11 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-0 | 4-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 17 Apr 2021 | Julia Creek | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 13.5L | - | J Babarovich | 8 | 56.5kgs | $26.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Mr Tindall | Kapset 56kgs 1.0L | Try 'N' Run a Muck 59.5kgs 6.3L |
| 6/7 | 10 Apr 2021 | Maxwelton | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 16.2L | - | Scott Gittos | 3 | 53kgs | $26.00 | 5 days ago | - | - | Galea Warrior | Loud Enough 62.5kgs 0.8L | Tell Everybody 56kgs 2.3L |
| 5/5 | 5 Apr 2021 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | SW | Open Plate | 19.5L | - | J Hoopert | 4 | 61.5kgs | $17.00 | 37 days ago | - | - | Tango Rain | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 6.5L | Mr Tindall 61.5kgs 10.5L |
| 7/7 | 27 Feb 2021 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 16.8L | - | R Mc Mahon | 3 | 61.5kgs | $11.00 | 77 days ago | 6-0-6-7 | - | Mr Tindall | Bollente 61.5kgs 1.3L | Kapset 61.5kgs 4.6L |
| 7/7 | 12 Dec 2020 | Townsville | 1200m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 10.9L | $300 | J Babarovich | 7 | 54kgs | $20.00 | 14 days ago | 4-0-4-7 | 0:34.57s | Revenire | Jemadar 51kgs 0.2L | Dalon 57kgs 1.5L |
| 5/8 | 28 Nov 2020 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 5.1L | - | R Vigar | 7 | 58.5kgs | $8.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Wicked Wiki | Try 'N' Run a Muck 58.5kgs 4.3L | Masking 56kgs 4.6L |
| 5/9 | 14 Nov 2020 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.6L | - | J Babarovich | 8 | 59kgs | $8.00 | 14 days ago | 8-0-8-7 | - | Try 'N' Run a Muck | Fire Ranger 56kgs 1.3L | Masking 56kgs 1.5L |
| 1/5 | 31 Oct 2020 | Cloncurry | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.4L | $5,000 | J Babarovich | 1 | 57.5kgs | $5.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Snippy Strategic | Charlie Cat 62.5kgs 0.4L | Level Eight 56kgs 0.7L |
| 4/6 | 24 Oct 2020 | Richmond | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.6L | $425 | J Babarovich | 5 | 59.5kgs | $5.00 | 15 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Kapset | Level Eight 57kgs 0.4L | Masking 56kgs 1.7L |
| 9/10 | 9 Oct 2020 | Cloncurry | 1600m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 13.6L | $300 | J Babarovich | 7 | 57.5kgs | $6.00 | 6 days ago | 4-1-1-4 | - | Eschiele | Heroism 56kgs 3.3L | Charlie Cat 60kgs 7.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 57-11-5-10 | 7-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 7-1-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 19% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 14% | |
| Place % | 0% | 46% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 29% | |
| Rank | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | 3 |
Sire
Strategic Maneuver
Dam
Snippets Dream
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Dark Green And Red Halves, Red Sleeves, Green Cap
Owners
K D Krogh
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Babarovich | 244-20-24-35 | 8% | 32% | 6 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K D Krogh | 161-9-16-24 | 6% | 30% | 6 |
Race comment
19-1/4 len 5th of 6 (1) $5.00 63.5 Warrumbungle 1450m Mt Isa (Bm60) Good(3) April 5. 9 len 5th of 8 (4) $17.00 56.5 Mr Tindall 1200m Julia Creek Open Hcp Good(3) April 17.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Congrats - Kylie
Today's Stats
Good
47-6-10-2
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
18-3-5-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
2-0-0-0
Career
68-7-12-5
Prize Money
$161,775
Win Range
1200 - 1609
Last 10 Starts
x688551455
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 68-7-12-5 | 18-3-5-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-2-0 | 8-1-1-2 | 8-0-1-0 | 7-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 50% | 13% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 17 Apr 2021 | Julia Creek | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 9.0L | - | T a Hill | 4 | 56.5kgs | $17.00 | 12 days ago | - | - | Mr Tindall | Kapset 56kgs 1.0L | Try 'N' Run a Muck 59.5kgs 6.3L |
| 5/6 | 5 Apr 2021 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 5 | Hcp | Bm60 | 19.2L | - | T a Hill | 1 | 63.5kgs | $5.00 | 16 days ago | - | - | Warrumbungle | Raptor 62.5kgs 15.3L | Nobody Better 56kgs 16.6L |
| 4/6 | 20 Mar 2021 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm60 | 7.7L | $350 | D W Ballard | 6 | 64kgs | $1.70 | 7 days ago | - | - | World of Pain | Banksy Strikes 59.5kgs 1.8L | Two of a Kind 56.5kgs 6.1L |
| 1/8 | 13 Mar 2021 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Bm55 | 2.8L | $5,000 | D W Ballard | 8 | 64.5kgs | $5.50 | 14 days ago | - | - | Hutcho | Warrumbungle 63kgs 2.8L | King Landon (NZ) 59.5kgs 6.1L |
| 5/7 | 27 Feb 2021 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 7.6L | - | K Ballard | 2 | 57.5kgs | $12.00 | 22 days ago | 7-0-7-6 | - | Mr Tindall | Bollente 61.5kgs 1.3L | Kapset 61.5kgs 4.6L |
| 5/9 | 5 Feb 2021 | Townsville | 1609m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 2.5L | $550 | R Wiggins | 1 | 58kgs | $5.50 | 21 days ago | 3-3-4-5 | 0:35.68s | Jemadar | Dordogne 61kgs 0.0L | Bromes 59kgs 1.5L |
| 8/8 | 15 Jan 2021 | Townsville | 1400m | 6 | SW | Plate C6 | 6.2L | $350 | Adam Sewell | 6 | 59kgs | $51.00 | 13 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:35.04s | Helmaz | Jemadar 56kgs 1.3L | Dordogne 59kgs 2.6L |
| 8/14 | 2 Jan 2021 | Townsville | 1400m | 7 | Hcp | Bm58 | 5.8L | $300 | Ashley Butler | 7 | 62.5kgs | $31.00 | 14 days ago | 9-0-9-10 | 0:36.93s | Stolen Diamonds | Reagan 58kgs 0.4L | Up the River 58kgs 0.9L |
| 6/7 | 19 Dec 2020 | Mackay | 1200m | 3 | SW | Plate C6 | 17.5L | $300 | C Spry | 4 | 59kgs | $51.00 | 137 days ago | 7-0-7-7 | 0:34.17s | I Did It Again | Moreno (NZ) 59kgs 0.2L | Chinchinbilla 56kgs 6.5L |
| 6/9 | 4 Aug 2020 | Townsville | 1400m | 4 | SW | Plate C6 | 3.9L | $400 | Aidan Holt | 3 | 60kgs | $41.00 | 21 days ago | 4-0-5-6 | 0:34.71s | Silent Explorer | So You Dream 60kgs 1.5L | Unbiased 60kgs 2.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 47-6-10-2 | 15-0-1-3 | 5-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-1-2-3 | |
| Win % | 0% | 13% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 5% | |
| Place % | 0% | 38% | 27% | 40% | 0% | 30% | |
| Rank | - | 6 | 5 | 3 | - | 5 |
Sire
Congrats
Dam
Kylie
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Fluorescent Green, Hot Pink Spots, Checked Sleeves, Spotted Cap
Owners
Ms T M Parry
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T A Hill | 127-12-18-19 | 9% | 39% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 514-46-65-56 | 9% | 32% | 5 |





Race comment
Wide throughout 7-1/2 len 4th of 10 (8) $6.00 63.5 Eschiele 1600m Cloncurry Open Hcp Good(3) Oct 9. 3/4 len 2nd of 7 (1) $4.20 62.5 Galea Warrior 1200m Maxwelton Open Hcp Good(3) April 10.