Maxwelton R1 (Bm45)
- AscotWAGOOD
- AthertonQLDSOFT
- CaulfieldVICSOFT
- CootamundraNSWGOOD
- DoombenQLDSOFT
- Gold CoastQLDHEAVY
- GoondiwindiQLDGOOD
- GympieQLDGOOD
- HillstonNSWGOOD
- Home HillQLDSOFT
- LongreachQLDGOOD
- MaxweltonQLDGOOD
- MorphettvilleSAGOOD
- NarroginWAGOOD
- NewcastleNSWGOOD
- NooramaQLDGOOD
- Pioneer ParkNT
- RandwickNSWSOFT
- Riccarton ParkNZSOFT
- RockhamptonQLDGOOD
- SingaporeSGPGOOD
- TareeNSWHEAVY
- Te ArohaNZSOFT
- ToowoombaQLDGOOD
- WarrenNSWGOOD
- WerribeeVICSOFT
(bm45)
1:30pm • 900m • True • Benchmark 45 Handicap • No age or sex restrictions • $9,0001:30pm • 900m • Benchmark 45 Handicap • $9,000
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Exceedingly Good - Silent Actress
Today's Stats
Good
31-3-2-5
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-1-0-0
Career
35-3-3-6
Prize Money
$50,270
Win Range
1000 - 1100
Last 10 Starts
6456663918
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-3-3-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-1 | 3-0-0-2 | 2-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 34% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 67% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/9 | 27 Mar 2021 | Winton Aus | 800m | 1 | Hcp | Bm55 | 11.4L | - | J Hoopert | 8 | 56kgs | $17.00 | 28 days ago | - | - | Angels of Fenway | Olifants 60kgs 1.0L | Algeroba 59.5kgs 3.8L |
| 1/8 | 27 Feb 2021 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 5 | Hcp | Bm50 | 1.3L | $5,000 | T Brummell | 5 | 56.5kgs | $14.00 | 84 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Silentus | Dark Archer 62kgs 1.3L | King Landon (NZ) 62kgs 2.6L |
| 9/10 | 5 Dec 2020 | Charters Towers | 1200m | 2 | Hcp | Bm45 | 13.2L | - | F Edwards | 1 | 59kgs | $5.00 | 14 days ago | 8-0-8-9 | - | Travers | Captain's Pick 59.5kgs 2.8L | Metro Missile 57kgs 3.6L |
| 3/9 | 21 Nov 2020 | Pentland | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 0.9L | $700 | Raymond Hancock | 2 | 59.5kgs | $8.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Redeski | Gohardonhula 59.5kgs 0.8L | Silentus 59.5kgs 0.9L |
| 6/11 | 14 Nov 2020 | Julia Creek | 1100m | 2 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 2.6L | - | J Hoopert | 4 | 57kgs | $17.00 | 28 days ago | 5-0-5-4 | - | Fast Chips | Shivkhani 59.5kgs 0.1L | Nineoneone 60kgs 0.4L |
| 6/8 | 17 Oct 2020 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 10.5L | - | J Esser | 6 | 60.5kgs | $9.00 | 8 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | - | Charminar (NZ) | Shivkhani 61kgs 0.5L | Time for Us 57kgs 6.5L |
| 6/8 | 9 Oct 2020 | Cloncurry | 1400m | 3 | Hcp | Bm50 | 11.7L | $200 | J Esser | 3 | 60kgs | $26.00 | 6 days ago | 8-0-6-6 | - | Echelon Rose | Captain's Pick 59kgs 0.1L | King Landon (NZ) 62.5kgs 4.9L |
| 5/8 | 3 Oct 2020 | Richmond | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm50 | 6.8L | - | Raymond Hancock | 1 | 60.5kgs | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 5-0-5-4 | - | Seriously Happy | Wallach 63.5kgs 1.5L | Bacchur 60kgs 1.8L |
| 4/5 | 26 Sep 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 4.4L | $400 | J Felix | 5 | 59kgs | $5.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Ignite the Magic | Under Restraint 56kgs 2.8L | Making Shadows 59kgs 3.0L |
| 6/9 | 19 Sep 2020 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Bm50 | 15.2L | - | J Esser | 9 | 62kgs | $7.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Craiglea Altona | King Landon (NZ) 62.5kgs 5.8L | Brave Jewel 61kgs 11.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 31-3-2-5 | 3-0-0-1 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 32% | 33% | 100% | 0% | 50% | |
| Rank | - | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 4 |
Sire
Exceedingly Good
Dam
Silent Actress
Trained at
Richmond
Colours
Royal Blue, White Sash, Yellow Armbands And Cap
Owners
Ms S Royes & Miss C Russo
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Brummell | 115-14-14-8 | 12% | 31% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms S Royes | 214-14-18-28 | 7% | 28% | 11 |
Race comment
Raced erratically. Hung out during race. Warning - racing manners 2-1/2 len 8th of 12 (2) $17.00 52.5 Chevaux 1000m Townsville Hcp (65) Good(3) Mar 11. 4-3/4 len 5th of 6 (5) $4.00 58.0 Supposedly Wicked 1100m Gordonvale (Bm60) Firm(2) Mar 20.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Beneteau - Retract
Today's Stats
Good
33-3-4-7
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
4-1-0-3
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
45-3-4-9
Prize Money
$75,845
Win Range
900 - 1100
Last 10 Starts
7369x53085
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 45-3-4-9 | 4-1-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-2-1-1 | 7-0-0-3 | 7-1-0-1 | 7-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 43% | 29% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 20 Mar 2021 | Gordonvale | 1100m | 3 | Hcp | Bm60 | 4.7L | - | Ms L Morrison | 5 | 58kgs | $4.00 | 9 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | - | Supposedly Wicked | Vienna Spirit 57kgs 0.5L | Van Gaal 59.5kgs 1.8L |
| 8/12 | 11 Mar 2021 | Townsville | 1000m | 7 | Hcp | Hcp 65 | 2.5L | $350 | Rachel Shred | 2 | 52.5kgs | $17.00 | 13 days ago | 9-0-9-9 | 0:33.85s | Chevaux | Oyashio 55kgs 0.2L | Shrouded 55.5kgs 1.2L |
| 10/13 | 26 Feb 2021 | Townsville | 1000m | 8 | Hcp | Bm55 | 4.0L | $350 | Justin P Stanley | 7 | 58kgs | $6.50 | 34 days ago | 11-0-11-8 | 0:34.66s | The Swell | Scaramouche 56kgs 0.8L | Invisible Girl 56kgs 1.0L |
| 3/10 | 23 Jan 2021 | Home Hill | 900m | 5 | Hcp | Bm60 | 3.5L | $700 | M Abe | 2 | 56.5kgs | $7.00 | 8 days ago | 4-0-4-3 | - | The Swell | Hit Snooze 59kgs 2.5L | Ammate (NZ) 56.5kgs 3.5L |
| 5/12 | 15 Jan 2021 | Townsville | 1000m | 8 | SW | Plate C3 | 4.8L | $550 | W D'avila | 5 | 59kgs | $71.00 | 94 days ago | 6-0-6-5 | 0:33.82s | Overseas (NZ) | Rigel 56kgs 1.8L | October Storm 59kgs 4.6L |
| 9/14 | 13 Oct 2020 | Townsville | 1000m | 6 | Hcp | Hcp 55 | 4.1L | $350 | Justin P Stanley | 13 | 59kgs | $14.00 | 10 days ago | 3-0-3-2 | 0:34.00s | Goldie's Archer | Cheeky Reward 54kgs 1.0L | Koby's Strategy 57kgs 2.5L |
| 6/6 | 3 Oct 2020 | Gordonvale | 1100m | 3 | Hcp | Bm65 | 4.9L | - | Kate Southam | 2 | 54kgs | $3.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Speed Eight | Dream I Can 60.5kgs 0.2L | Our Atom 59kgs 2.7L |
| 3/7 | 19 Sep 2020 | Atherton | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp C4 | 1.3L | $1,000 | Marnu Potgieter | 7 | 54.5kgs | $8.00 | 8 days ago | - | - | Slam Dunked | Set to Sizzle 58kgs 0.5L | Ammate (NZ) 54.5kgs 1.3L |
| 7/12 | 11 Sep 2020 | Cairns | 950m | 7 | Hcp | Hcp C3 | 3.4L | $350 | W D'avila | 6 | 55kgs | $12.00 | 62 days ago | 4-0-4-5 | 0:34.56s | Our Chiquilla | Sylvester 54kgs 0.5L | Deluxe Rocker 60.5kgs 1.5L |
| 1/10 | 11 Jul 2020 | Home Hill | 900m | 5 | Hcp | Bm50 | 1.0L | $5,000 | W D'avila | 7 | 62kgs | $2.00 | 30 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Ammate (NZ) | Dawlish 56kgs 1.0L | Dutch Rocket 58.5kgs 1.4L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-0-0-0 | 33-3-4-7 | 9-0-0-2 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-0-0-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 42% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 20% | |
| Rank | - | 4 | 6 | - | - | 6 |
Sire
Beneteau
Dam
Retract
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Aqua, White Spots, Quartered Cap
Owners
P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D W Ballard | 153-47-28-28 | 31% | 67% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 506-45-59-53 | 9% | 31% | 2 |


J: Scott Gittos (a3) • 62.5kgs
T: K D Krogh
Race comment
6-1/4 len 6th of 9 (1) $17.00 57.5 Angels Of Fenway 800m Winton Aus (Bm55) Good(3) Mar 27. 3/4 len 2nd of 5 (5) $13.00 59.5 Dixie Rouge 1000m Mt Isa Hcp (50) Good(3) April 5.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Strategic Maneuver - Sintessa
Today's Stats
Good
18-2-1-4
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
2-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
24-3-1-4
Prize Money
$29,775
Win Range
850 - 1050
Last 10 Starts
5407377x62
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-3-1-4 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-2 | 3-1-0-0 | 3-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 33% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 5 Apr 2021 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Hcp 50 | 0.8L | $1,800 | J Babarovich | 5 | 59.5kgs | $13.00 | 9 days ago | - | - | Dixie Rouge | Koby's Strategy 59.5kgs 0.8L | Arfa Crown 59.5kgs 6.1L |
| 6/9 | 27 Mar 2021 | Winton Aus | 800m | 1 | Hcp | Bm55 | 6.2L | - | J Babarovich | 1 | 57.5kgs | $17.00 | 112 days ago | - | - | Angels of Fenway | Olifants 60kgs 1.0L | Algeroba 59.5kgs 3.8L |
| 7/9 | 5 Dec 2020 | Charters Towers | 1000m | 6 | SW | Plate C3 | 8.7L | - | C Spry | 2 | 60kgs | $10.00 | 42 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | - | Molongle Surprise | Varsity 57kgs 4.3L | Flossy Top 56.5kgs 4.4L |
| 7/7 | 24 Oct 2020 | Gladstone | 850m | 1 | Hcp | Hcp 60 | 14.5L | - | Ms N Summers | 1 | 55.5kgs | $7.00 | 11 days ago | 5-0-5-3 | - | Liberty's Gift | Exocet Rocket 57.5kgs 3.8L | Harry Rocket 56kgs 5.1L |
| 3/14 | 13 Oct 2020 | Townsville | 1000m | 6 | Hcp | Hcp 55 | 2.5L | $1,675 | F Edwards | 3 | 57kgs | $61.00 | 24 days ago | 4-0-4-5 | 0:34.00s | Goldie's Archer | Cheeky Reward 54kgs 1.0L | Koby's Strategy 57kgs 2.5L |
| 7/7 | 19 Sep 2020 | Atherton | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp C4 | 9.0L | - | W D'avila | 6 | 55kgs | $15.00 | 8 days ago | - | - | Slam Dunked | Set to Sizzle 58kgs 0.5L | Ammate (NZ) 54.5kgs 1.3L |
| 11/12 | 11 Sep 2020 | Cairns | 950m | 7 | Hcp | Hcp C3 | 4.8L | - | Ms C Jokic | 2 | 54kgs | $51.00 | 34 days ago | 8-0-8-10 | 0:34.56s | Our Chiquilla | Sylvester 54kgs 0.5L | Deluxe Rocker 60.5kgs 1.5L |
| 4/10 | 8 Aug 2020 | Home Hill | 900m | 5 | Hcp | Bm60 | 1.0L | $350 | W D'avila | 10 | 56.5kgs | $7.00 | 30 days ago | 5-0-5-6 | - | Tell Everybody | Black Jaguar 52kgs 0.2L | Stryking Princess 55kgs 0.3L |
| 5/9 | 9 Jul 2020 | Cairns | 950m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp 55 | 1.1L | $500 | N Day | 3 | 60kgs | $19.00 | 9 days ago | 5-0-5-6 | 0:35.00s | Jack Derippa | Invincible Tammy 54.5kgs 0.1L | October Storm 59.5kgs 0.3L |
| 3/7 | 30 Jun 2020 | Bundaberg | 850m | 2 | Hcp | Bm65 | 3.0L | $1,000 | G Geran | 6 | 56kgs | $7.50 | 10 days ago | 4-0-0-4 | - | Belzu | Nicco's Lass 62.5kgs 0.5L | Koby's Strategy 56kgs 3.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-1-0-0 | 18-2-1-4 | 5-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 100% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Strategic Maneuver
Dam
Sintessa
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Dark Green And Red Halves, Red Sleeves, Green Cap
Owners
K.Krogh & Miss J Krogh
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Gittos | 33-2-2-2 | 6% | 18% | 10 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K D Krogh | 165-13-17-24 | 8% | 33% | 6 |
Race comment
3-1/4 len 4th of 7 (2) $12.00 56.0 Juxtaposed 1000m Longreach Hcp (60) Good(3) Mar 20. 11 len last of 5 (2) $3.00 60.5 Dixie Rouge 1000m Mt Isa Hcp (50) Good(3) April 5.
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Exceedingly Good - Witches Black
Today's Stats
Good
39-3-7-7
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
2-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
55-4-12-9
Prize Money
$99,960
Win Range
1100 - 1300
Last 10 Starts
0542537545
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 55-4-12-9 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-0 | 8-0-1-1 | 7-0-2-2 | 7-1-2-1 | 7-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 25% | 57% | 57% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/5 | 5 Apr 2021 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Hcp 50 | 11.0L | - | T a Hill | 2 | 60.5kgs | $3.00 | 16 days ago | - | - | Dixie Rouge | Koby's Strategy 59.5kgs 0.8L | Arfa Crown 59.5kgs 6.1L |
| 4/7 | 20 Mar 2021 | Longreach | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Hcp 60 | 3.1L | $350 | M Gray | 2 | 56kgs | $12.00 | 28 days ago | - | - | Juxtaposed | Music Award 61kgs 1.5L | Olifants 57.5kgs 3.0L |
| 5/8 | 20 Feb 2021 | Roma | 900m | 4 | Hcp | Bm60 | 4.3L | - | P Randall | 5 | 56.5kgs | $7.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Princess Lottie | Usurp 56.5kgs 2.0L | Foxy Bella 56.5kgs 2.2L |
| 7/8 | 13 Feb 2021 | Miles | 1050m | 1 | Hcp | Bm55 | 10.9L | - | Montana Philpot | 1 | 55kgs | $4.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Valar Dohaeris | Just Favulous 58.5kgs 4.5L | Rural Rebel 56.5kgs 5.8L |
| 3/9 | 30 Jan 2021 | Taroom | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | Bm55 | 2.9L | $845 | Jake Molloy | 2 | 57kgs | $7.00 | 14 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Calculated Risk | Kentford 60.5kgs 0.1L | Blaine 57kgs 2.9L |
| 5/9 | 16 Jan 2021 | Thangool | 1075m | 1 | Hcp | Bm65 | 5.7L | - | Jake Molloy | 8 | 55kgs | $21.00 | 49 days ago | 5-0-5-6 | - | Manila Miss | Sweet Venom 55kgs 0.4L | Louie the Legend 56kgs 3.4L |
| 2/9 | 28 Nov 2020 | Barcaldine | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | Bm55 | 0.5L | $1,400 | Jake Molloy | 1 | 56kgs | $6.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Angels of Fenway | Blaine 56kgs 0.5L | Our Girl Tamiya 54.5kgs 3.5L |
| 4/7 | 14 Nov 2020 | Mt Perry | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp 60 | 1.7L | $425 | Rebecca Wilson | 3 | 53.5kgs | $7.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Patche Gift | Wild Element 54kgs 0.1L | Queenofmainstreet 55kgs 0.3L |
| 5/6 | 7 Nov 2020 | Moranbah | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Bm55 | 4.3L | - | Dakota Graham | 2 | 59.5kgs | $5.00 | 21 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | - | Isis Jectale | Zeblan 57.5kgs 0.5L | Harry Rocket 58.5kgs 0.6L |
| 10/10 | 17 Oct 2020 | Blackall | 1400m | 5 | SW | Plate C3 | 20.6L | - | Melea Castle | 6 | 57kgs | $4.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Pirelli | Night In Paradise 54kgs 3.0L | Jarhead 61kgs 4.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-0-1-0 | 39-3-7-7 | 10-1-2-2 | 3-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-1-4-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 8% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 8% | |
| Place % | 33% | 44% | 50% | 67% | 0% | 54% | |
| Rank | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | - | 2 |
Sire
Exceedingly Good
Dam
Witches Black
Trained at
Beaudesert
Colours
Fluorescent Green, Hot Pink Spots, Checked Sleeves, Spotted Cap
Owners
P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N Yadi | 92-4-7-11 | 4% | 24% | 9 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 506-45-59-53 | 9% | 31% | 3 |
Race comment
1/2 hd 2nd of 8 (1) $4.00 60.0 Bacchur 1200m Charters Towers (Bm45) Good(3) Dec 5. 8-1/4 len last of 7 (4) $7.00 61.5 Miss Sizz 1200m Cloncurry (Bm45) Good Mar 20.
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Dane Shadow - Curtail
Today's Stats
Good
55-5-6-7
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
4-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
11-2-3-1
Career
64-5-6-8
Prize Money
$56,615
Win Range
800 - 1200
Last 10 Starts
82344712x7
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 64-5-6-8 | 4-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-0-1 | 4-0-0-1 | 4-1-0-2 | 4-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 25% | 75% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | 10 | 2 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 20 Mar 2021 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 2 | Hcp | Bm45 | 8.1L | - | T Brummell | 4 | 61.5kgs | $7.00 | 105 days ago | - | - | Miss Sizz | Nitro City 62.5kgs 0.2L | Bacchur 64.5kgs 3.7L |
| 2/8 | 5 Dec 2020 | Charters Towers | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm45 | 0.1L | $1,400 | F Edwards | 1 | 60kgs | $4.00 | 63 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Bacchur | Seriously Happy 60kgs 0.1L | More Than Good 57.5kgs 0.4L |
| 1/8 | 3 Oct 2020 | Richmond | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm50 | 1.5L | $5,000 | T Brummell | 5 | 56.5kgs | $4.40 | 14 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Seriously Happy | Wallach 63.5kgs 1.5L | Bacchur 60kgs 1.8L |
| 7/7 | 19 Sep 2020 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Bm50 | 15.5L | - | T Brummell | 7 | 57.5kgs | $8.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Nitro City | Captain's Pick 58.5kgs 0.2L | Single Story 61.5kgs 0.3L |
| 4/8 | 5 Sep 2020 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | SW | Plate C3 | 5.0L | $350 | T Brummell | 3 | 59.5kgs | $2.00 | 41 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | - | Sin Tan | Alotafox 59kgs 0.5L | Hunting 59kgs 2.0L |
| 4/8 | 26 Jul 2020 | Cloncurry | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Bm45 | 4.2L | $350 | J Felix | 1 | 61kgs | $4.00 | 28 days ago | - | - | Kuril Fox | Tofu Mick 62.5kgs 0.2L | Belar Blue 60.5kgs 2.2L |
| 3/10 | 28 Jun 2020 | Cloncurry | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Bm45 | 2.8L | $700 | J Felix | 2 | 61kgs | $2.00 | 36 days ago | - | - | Alotafox | Temerity 61.5kgs 1.3L | Seriously Happy 61kgs 2.8L |
| 2/8 | 23 May 2020 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 6 | Hcp | Bm55 | 0.1L | $2,000 | T Brummell | 8 | 57kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Dixie Rouge | Seriously Happy 57kgs 0.1L | Hidden Chief 58kgs 1.6L |
| 8/9 | 9 May 2020 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Bm45 | 14.0L | $100 | D W Ballard | 1 | 60.5kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Toss of a Coin | Sugar Ray Red 61.5kgs 0.2L | Capt'n Thunderbird 58kgs 3.0L |
| 2/8 | 25 Apr 2020 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 7 | Hcp | Bm50 | 4.5L | $2,000 | T Brummell | 7 | 58kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Hidden Chief | Seriously Happy 58kgs 4.5L | Grand Symphony 63.5kgs 4.9L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 55-5-6-7 | 7-0-0-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-0-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 33% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 11% | |
| Rank | - | 7 | 7 | - | - | 8 |
Sire
Dane Shadow
Dam
Curtail
Trained at
Richmond
Colours
Orange, Dark Green Maltese Cross, Dark Green Sleeves, Orange Cap
Owners
M Stonehouse, T Stonehouse & Mrs S Jackson
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Brummell | 115-14-14-8 | 12% | 31% | 6 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J R Jackson | 17-4-3-4 | 24% | 65% | 1 |
Race comment
8-1/2 len 2nd of 6 (2) $8.50 56.5 Hologram 900m Mt Isa Hcp (65) Good(3) Feb 27. 7-1/2 len 4th of 7 (2) $21.00 56.0 Raptor 1000m Mt Isa Hcp (65) Good(3) Mar 13.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Mare
Breeding
Carrara - Guilietta
Today's Stats
Good
25-3-5-2
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
4-1-2-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-0-0-1
Career
29-3-5-2
Prize Money
$38,425
Win Range
850 - 1100
Last 10 Starts
1762554324
Last Run
28 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-3-5-2 | 4-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-2-0 | 4-0-1-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 3-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 34% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 25% | 33% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 9 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 13 Mar 2021 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp 65 | 7.4L | $350 | T a Hill | 2 | 56kgs | $21.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Raptor | Hologram 59kgs 0.2L | World of Pain 61.5kgs 1.5L |
| 2/6 | 27 Feb 2021 | Mt Isa | 900m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp 65 | 8.5L | $1,400 | T a Hill | 2 | 56.5kgs | $8.50 | 84 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Hologram | Flossy Top 56.5kgs 8.5L | World of Pain 61kgs 10.3L |
| 3/9 | 5 Dec 2020 | Charters Towers | 1000m | 6 | SW | Plate C3 | 4.4L | $1,100 | K Ballard | 6 | 56.5kgs | $26.00 | 14 days ago | 7-0-7-7 | - | Molongle Surprise | Varsity 57kgs 4.3L | Flossy Top 56.5kgs 4.4L |
| 4/9 | 21 Nov 2020 | Pentland | 800m | 1 | Hcp | Bm55 | 3.1L | $350 | J Hoopert | 8 | 56kgs | $17.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Travers | Hammertone 61kgs 2.0L | Craiglea Altona 62.5kgs 2.4L |
| 5/10 | 14 Nov 2020 | Julia Creek | 1200m | 3 | SW | Plate C3 | 4.7L | - | Rachel Shred | 8 | 56kgs | $7.00 | 11 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Warrumbungle | Christmas Creek 61kgs 2.8L | Encoronada 59.5kgs 3.3L |
| 5/7 | 3 Nov 2020 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 2 | SW | Plate C4 | 1.8L | - | T a Hill | 7 | 56kgs | $6.50 | 10 days ago | - | - | Hi Zero | Static Lift 61kgs 1.0L | Christmas Creek 59.5kgs 1.2L |
| 2/8 | 24 Oct 2020 | Richmond | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Hcp 65 | 1.0L | $1,690 | J Felix | 6 | 56.5kgs | $31.00 | 15 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | - | Hi Zero | Flossy Top 56.5kgs 1.0L | World of Pain 61kgs 2.0L |
| 6/10 | 9 Oct 2020 | Cloncurry | 1000m | 5 | Hcp | Bm55 | 5.3L | $200 | Raymond Hancock | 2 | 56kgs | $51.00 | 13 days ago | 8-0-8-7 | - | Christmas Creek | Alotafox 54kgs 0.1L | Craiglea Altona 61kgs 1.4L |
| 7/9 | 26 Sep 2020 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | SW | Plate C3 | 5.2L | - | T a Hill | 9 | 57.5kgs | $31.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Bacchur | Such a Drama Queen 57.5kgs 0.1L | King Landon (NZ) 58kgs 2.6L |
| 1/9 | 19 Sep 2020 | Mt Isa | 900m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 0.0L | $3,590 | J Babarovich | 9 | 58.5kgs | $15.00 | 18 days ago | - | - | Flossy Top | Bacchur 60kgs 0.0L | Toss of a Coin 59kgs 0.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 25-3-5-2 | 2-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 2 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Carrara
Dam
Guilietta
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Fluorescent Green, Hot Pink Spots, Checked Sleeves, Spotted Cap
Owners
Ms T M Parry
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K Ballard | 156-16-22-25 | 10% | 40% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 506-45-59-53 | 9% | 31% | 5 |


J: Ms B Thomson • 60.5kgs
T: Ronald Finch
Race comment
8-3/4 len 7th of 10 (2) $17.00 58.5 Travers 1200m Charters Towers (Bm45) Good(3) Dec 5. Len, 4 len 3rd of 4 (4) $14.00 57.5 Peony Rose, Craiglea Rafferty 900m Mareeba Hcp (Cl B) Good(4) Mar 13.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Breeding
Monashee Mountain - What Next
Today's Stats
Good
24-1-1-3
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
4-0-0-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
22-0-2-4
Career
33-1-2-4
Prize Money
$17,775
Win Range
1180
Last 10 Starts
87927717x3
Last Run
28 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-1-2-4 | 4-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-1 | 3-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 21% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 11 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/4 | 13 Mar 2021 | Mareeba | 900m | 1 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 5.0L | $700 | Ms B Thomson | 4 | 57.5kgs | $14.00 | 98 days ago | - | - | Peony Rose | Craiglea Rafferty 53.5kgs 1.0L | Battle Mountain 57.5kgs 5.0L |
| 7/10 | 5 Dec 2020 | Charters Towers | 1200m | 2 | Hcp | Bm45 | 8.7L | - | Rachel Shred | 2 | 58.5kgs | $17.00 | 21 days ago | 6-0-6-4 | - | Travers | Captain's Pick 59.5kgs 2.8L | Metro Missile 57kgs 3.6L |
| 1/5 | 14 Nov 2020 | Home Hill | 1180m | 3 | SW | 3yo+ Mdn | 1.3L | $5,000 | F Edwards | 4 | 58.5kgs | $5.00 | 14 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Battle Mountain | Harrington 58.5kgs 1.3L | Mogalakwena 56.5kgs 8.1L |
| 7/11 | 31 Oct 2020 | Home Hill | 1180m | 1 | SW | 3yo+ Mdn | 7.0L | - | Ms B Thomson | 11 | 58.5kgs | $21.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Hershiser | Norwegian Wood 56.5kgs 0.3L | Flash Fox 56.5kgs 0.5L |
| 7/8 | 24 Oct 2020 | Townsville | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Mdn Hcp | 6.9L | $300 | Ms B Thomson | 5 | 54kgs | $18.00 | 14 days ago | 5-0-4-3 | 0:34.58s | Rebel Lake | Flash Fox 54kgs 4.3L | Light Field 59kgs 4.4L |
| 2/7 | 10 Oct 2020 | Atherton | 1400m | 1 | SW | 3yo+ Mdn | 1.8L | $1,400 | Ms B Thomson | 7 | 58.5kgs | $16.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Uptown Toff | Battle Mountain 58.5kgs 1.8L | Game of Circles 56.5kgs 2.8L |
| 9/9 | 3 Oct 2020 | Townsville | 1400m | 3 | SW | Mdn Plate | 6.0L | $300 | Ms B Thomson | 8 | 57.5kgs | $151.00 | 7 days ago | 5-0-6-7 | 0:35.85s | Murtallica | Rich Princess 55.5kgs 0.1L | Hershiser 57.5kgs 2.6L |
| 7/8 | 26 Sep 2020 | Ewan | 1000m | 2 | SW | 3yo+ Mdn | 7.7L | - | Ms B Thomson | 5 | 59.5kgs | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 4-0-4-3 | - | Red Denaro | Murtallica 57.5kgs 0.1L | Nalssendori 59.5kgs 4.4L |
| 8/9 | 19 Sep 2020 | Atherton | 1000m | 1 | SW | 3yo+ Mdn | 11.1L | - | S Sheargold | 7 | 58.5kgs | $16.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Mac Me Mate | Millaa Miss 54kgs 0.8L | Brands Hatch 57kgs 1.3L |
| 5/9 | 12 Sep 2020 | Home Hill | 900m | 5 | SW | 3yo+ Mdn | 4.1L | - | Ms C Jokic | 4 | 58.5kgs | $15.00 | 63 days ago | 4-0-4-5 | - | Hibachi Miss | Perfectly Posh 56.5kgs 0.3L | Quezmar 58.5kgs 0.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-0-1-0 | 24-1-1-3 | 4-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 25% | 21% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 20% | |
| Rank | 3 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 7 |
Sire
Monashee Mountain
Dam
What Next
Trained at
Townsville
Colours
Light Blue, Lilac Sleeves, Emerald Green Stars
Owners
S E Braden
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms B Thomson | 367-44-21-41 | 12% | 29% | 7 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Finch | 90-7-6-10 | 8% | 26% | 8 |
Race comment
9-1/2 len 8th of 9 (3) $17.00 56.5 Alotafox 1000m Mt Isa Hcp (65) Good(3) Nov 28. 10-3/4 len 7th of 9 (5) $10.00 56.5 Angels Of Fenway 800m Winton Aus (Bm55) Good(3) Mar 27.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Nicconi - Spring Collection
Today's Stats
Good
37-3-4-5
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
3-1-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-0-1-0
Career
47-4-5-6
Prize Money
$58,460
Win Range
900 - 1050
Last 10 Starts
26421358x7
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 47-4-5-6 | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 7-0-1-1 | 6-1-1-0 | 5-0-0-1 | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 32% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 33% | 20% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 3 | 9 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/9 | 27 Mar 2021 | Winton Aus | 800m | 1 | Hcp | Bm55 | 10.7L | - | K Ballard | 5 | 56.5kgs | $10.00 | 119 days ago | - | - | Angels of Fenway | Olifants 60kgs 1.0L | Algeroba 59.5kgs 3.8L |
| 8/9 | 28 Nov 2020 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Hcp 65 | 9.6L | - | Gregory Walters | 3 | 56.5kgs | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | - | Alotafox | Hologram 56kgs 0.2L | Craiglea Altona 57.5kgs 3.2L |
| 5/9 | 21 Nov 2020 | Pentland | 800m | 1 | Hcp | Bm55 | 3.3L | - | T a Hill | 2 | 56.5kgs | $10.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Travers | Hammertone 61kgs 2.0L | Craiglea Altona 62.5kgs 2.4L |
| 3/7 | 31 Oct 2020 | Cloncurry | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | Bm45 | 3.3L | $700 | T a Hill | 3 | 61.5kgs | $6.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Bacchur | Alotafox 60.5kgs 2.0L | Temerity 61.5kgs 3.3L |
| 1/8 | 17 Oct 2020 | Mt Isa | 900m | 2 | Hcp | Bm45 | 0.5L | $5,000 | K Ballard | 4 | 60kgs | $6.00 | 77 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Temerity | Our Hussler 62.5kgs 0.5L | Warrumbungle 60.5kgs 0.8L |
| 2/8 | 1 Aug 2020 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp 55 | 1.0L | $2,000 | T Brummell | 3 | 57kgs | $2.00 | 6 days ago | - | - | Silentus | Temerity 57kgs 1.0L | Alotafox 57kgs 1.8L |
| 4/7 | 26 Jul 2020 | Cloncurry | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Bm45 | 4.5L | $350 | T a Hill | 7 | 61kgs | $3.00 | 8 days ago | - | - | Alotafox | No Hat No Play 59.5kgs 0.2L | Hunting 63.5kgs 3.2L |
| 6/9 | 18 Jul 2020 | Mt Isa | 900m | 7 | Hcp | Bm55 | 4.1L | $100 | T a Hill | 1 | 57kgs | $2.00 | 20 days ago | - | - | Framework | Our Hussler 58.5kgs 0.4L | Hidden Chief 57.5kgs 2.2L |
| 2/10 | 28 Jun 2020 | Cloncurry | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Bm45 | 1.3L | $1,400 | D W Ballard | 6 | 61.5kgs | $2.00 | 8 days ago | - | - | Alotafox | Temerity 61.5kgs 1.3L | Seriously Happy 61kgs 2.8L |
| 6/8 | 20 Jun 2020 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Bm50 | 8.7L | $100 | T Brummell | 6 | 60kgs | $2.00 | 28 days ago | - | - | Framework | Dan 60kgs 3.5L | Capt'n Thunderbird 61kgs 5.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 37-3-4-5 | 8-1-1-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 9-1-1-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 8% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 11% | |
| Place % | 0% | 32% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 33% | |
| Rank | - | 9 | 2 | - | - | 3 |
Sire
Nicconi
Dam
Spring Collection
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Royal Blue, Five Red Diamonds, White Armbands, Royal Blue Cap, Red Diamonds
Owners
Ms T M Parry
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R Mc Mahon | 23-9-3-4 | 39% | 70% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 506-45-59-53 | 9% | 31% | 4 |
Race comment
4-1/2 len 7th of 11 (6) $12.00 57.5 Sanctimonious 1200m Sapphire Coast Hcp (C1) Good(4) Nov 30. Crowded at start. Checked near 800m 5-3/4 len 8th of 14 (8) $41.00 55.0 Overseas 1000m Townsville Hcp (C2) Good(4) Dec 22.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Sepoy - Mesmereyeser
Today's Stats
Good
9-1-1-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
22-1-1-0
Prize Money
$41,315
Win Range
1000
Last 10 Starts
677912878x
Last Run
109 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-1-1-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/14 | 22 Dec 2020 | Townsville | 1000m | 6 | Hcp | Hcp C2 | 5.9L | $350 | S Wilson | 8 | 55kgs | $41.00 | 22 days ago | 11-0-11-9 | 0:33.39s | Overseas (NZ) | The Grove 57.5kgs 1.0L | Star Raider 60kgs 2.3L |
| 7/11 | 30 Nov 2020 | Sapphire Coast | 1200m | 7 | Hcp | Hcp C1 | 4.5L | $500 | Ms W Costin | 6 | 57.5kgs | $12.00 | 16 days ago | 7-0-7-5 | 0:35.72s | Sanctimonious | Sucrose 53.5kgs 0.8L | Ma Bella Rosie 56.5kgs 1.3L |
| 8/10 | 14 Nov 2020 | Kembla Grange | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp C1 | 4.1L | $1,000 | Ms W Costin | 5 | 55kgs | $41.00 | 12 days ago | 9-0-9-10 | 0:34.56s | Kobe Rocks (NZ) | Shadow Chaser 58kgs 0.4L | Don Luigi 57kgs 0.6L |
| 2/6 | 2 Nov 2020 | Corowa | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | E&g Hcp C1 | 0.2L | $3,900 | Ms W Costin | 1 | 57.5kgs | $2.90 | 20 days ago | 4-0-4-1 | 0:34.45s | Full of Fire | Mesmer 57.5kgs 0.2L | Ourzacracker 54.5kgs 2.2L |
| 1/11 | 13 Oct 2020 | Queanbeyan | 1000m | 7 | Hcp | Mdn Hcp | 4.0L | $11,200 | R Bensley | 3 | 55.5kgs | $5.50 | 67 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:33.51s | Mesmer | Hey Dugee 56kgs 4.0L | Annual 55kgs 5.3L |
| 9/11 | 7 Aug 2020 | Tamworth | 1400m | 2 | Hcp | Mdn | 11.6L | $500 | Ms S Metcalfe | 11 | 57kgs | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:38.94s | Sapphires Son | For Da Boys 59kgs 5.3L | Sky Touch 57kgs 7.8L |
| 7/10 | 31 Jul 2020 | Wyong | 1350m | 3 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 7.7L | $1,000 | Ms S Metcalfe | 3 | 54kgs | $91.00 | 15 days ago | 4-0-4-6 | 0:35.64s | Sweeping Brook | Happy Babe 57kgs 3.5L | Dizzy Dawn 55kgs 3.8L |
| 7/8 | 16 Jul 2020 | Gosford | 1200m | 3 | SW | E&g Mdn | 14.1L | $1,000 | R Hutchings | 6 | 59kgs | $41.00 | 6 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:37.61s | Canton Kid | Sharpshooter 56.5kgs 3.5L | First Fleet 59kgs 5.0L |
| 6/9 | 10 Jul 2020 | Scone | 900m | 2 | SW | Mdn | 4.0L | $540 | D Mc Lellan | 9 | 59kgs | $13.00 | 10 days ago | 4-0-0-4 | 0:32.52s | Be Brilliant | Ananagram (NZ) 56.5kgs 1.5L | Badboy Mccoy 56.5kgs 1.6L |
| 4/6 | 30 Jun 2020 | Gosford | 1000m | 2 | SW | Mdn Plate | 8.4L | $1,785 | A Layt | 5 | 59kgs | $61.00 | 16 days ago | 5-0-5-4 | 0:34.22s | Mclucky | Plaka 57kgs 3.0L | Light and Dark 59kgs 6.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 9-1-1-0 | 8-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 10 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sepoy
Dam
Mesmereyeser
Trained at
Richmond
Colours
Black, Orange Sleeves And Cap
Owners
C Russo, A Russo & Miss C Russo
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Esser | 101-7-12-7 | 7% | 26% | 8 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms S Royes | 214-14-18-28 | 7% | 28% | 9 |
Race comment
8 len 8th of 10 (5) $13.00 58.5 Institution 1000m Townsville Hcp (55) Soft(6) Jan 20. 16-1/4 len last of 7 (7) $5.00 61.5 Evil Eye Mac 1010m Mareeba (Bm50) Good(4) April 3.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Dreamscape - Heads Of Agreement
Today's Stats
Good
2-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
4-1-0-0
Prize Money
$12,345
Win Range
1000
Last 10 Starts
6187
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 3 Apr 2021 | Mareeba | 1010m | 1 | Hcp | Bm50 | 16.1L | - | F Edwards | 7 | 61.5kgs | $5.00 | 73 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | - | Evil Eye Mac | Vulpes 59kgs 0.1L | Mckenzie Will Do 58kgs 1.1L |
| 8/10 | 20 Jan 2021 | Townsville | 1000m | 8 | Hcp | Hcp 55 | 8.0L | $350 | S Sheargold | 5 | 58.5kgs | $13.00 | 18 days ago | 5-0-0-6 | 0:34.51s | Institution | Blazon Tales 55.5kgs 1.5L | Blumiss 54kgs 2.5L |
| 1/12 | 2 Jan 2021 | Townsville | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Mdn Hcp | 0.1L | $8,300 | S Sheargold | 3 | 59kgs | $10.00 | 18 days ago | 2-0-2-1 | 0:35.25s | Our Boy Brett | Peony Rose 56kgs 0.1L | Ticket to India 58kgs 0.6L |
| 6/8 | 15 Dec 2020 | Cairns | 950m | 1 | Hcp | Mdn Hcp | 4.4L | $350 | S Sheargold | 4 | 59kgs | $3.20 | 0 days ago | 4-0-4-3 | 0:35.29s | Stellamoon | Norah 57.5kgs 0.8L | Mckenzie Will Do 52.5kgs 1.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 50% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 50% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Sire
Dreamscape
Dam
Heads Of Agreement
Trained at
Cairns
Colours
Orange, Black Maltese Cross, Purple Cap
Owners
P J Rowe & A T Rowe
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R Nelson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Pateman | 7-1-0-0 | 14% | 14% | 7 |
Race comment
6 len 4th of 7 (6) $2.00 60.0 Dixie Rouge 1000m Mt Isa (Bm50) Good(3) June 20. 7-1/4 len 4th of 6 (2) $2.60 58.5 Encoronada 900m Mt Isa (Bm50) Good(3) Aug 29.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Al Maher - Hey Blondie
Today's Stats
Good
11-2-2-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
3-1-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-0-0-0
Career
12-2-2-0
Prize Money
$16,225
Win Range
900 - 1000
Last 10 Starts
015x18444x
Last Run
224 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-2-2-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-1-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 33% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 8 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 29 Aug 2020 | Mt Isa | 900m | 4 | Hcp | Bm50 | 7.2L | $475 | Raymond Hancock | 2 | 58.5kgs | $2.60 | 70 days ago | - | - | Encoronada | Alotafox 57kgs 2.0L | Brave Jewel 61kgs 3.0L |
| 4/7 | 20 Jun 2020 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 5 | Hcp | Bm50 | 6.0L | $475 | J Esser | 6 | 60kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Dixie Rouge | Hunting 62kgs 1.8L | Got the Tickets 57kgs 5.3L |
| 4/9 | 6 Jun 2020 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 2.6L | $475 | J Esser | 3 | 60kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Caitlin Emily | Clarion 62kgs 1.0L | Dan 59.5kgs 1.3L |
| 8/8 | 23 May 2020 | Mt Isa | 900m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 13.7L | $100 | J Hoopert | 6 | 59kgs | $2.00 | 28 days ago | - | - | Crystal Helmet | Clarion 60.5kgs 5.5L | Mongelica 57kgs 6.3L |
| 1/11 | 25 Apr 2020 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 1.0L | $5,750 | W D'avila | 1 | 57.5kgs | $2.00 | 266 days ago | - | - | A'richbrunette | Crystal Helmet 63kgs 1.0L | Dan 60.5kgs 2.3L |
| 5/9 | 3 Aug 2019 | Corfield | 800m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 5.3L | - | Raymond Hancock | 9 | 57kgs | $4.00 | 84 days ago | 2-0-0-2 | - | Hammertone | Exceed to Win 56kgs 1.0L | Rear View Mirror 57kgs 2.5L |
| 1/6 | 11 May 2019 | Mt Isa | 900m | 2 | SW | 2yo+ Mdn | 4.5L | $5,000 | Raymond Hancock | 3 | 57.5kgs | $1.70 | 23 days ago | 1-0-0-1 | - | A'richbrunette | Saltwater Sledge 60.5kgs 4.5L | Strykingly So 59.5kgs 7.5L |
| 10/14 | 18 Apr 2019 | Townsville | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Mdn Hcp | 6.1L | $400 | W D'avila | 14 | 56kgs | $21.00 | 12 days ago | 13-0-13-11 | 0:34.20s | Lucky Connection | Wirraway 59kgs 0.2L | Buck Stops Here 56kgs 0.3L |
| 2/8 | 6 Apr 2019 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 2 | SW | 2yo+ Mdn | 0.8L | $1,800 | Raymond Hancock | 7 | 57.5kgs | $3.50 | 308 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Bootifulblue | A'richbrunette 57.5kgs 0.8L | Power 'N' Design 57.5kgs 3.1L |
| 2/5 | 2 Jun 2018 | Cloncurry | 1000m | 1 | SW | 2yo+ Mdn | 0.2L | $1,400 | D Sparks | 1 | 57kgs | $4.80 | 14 days ago | - | - | Oakfield Sunset | A'richbrunette 57kgs 0.2L | My Mind is Madeup 59kgs 7.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 11-2-2-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 1 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Al Maher
Dam
Hey Blondie
Trained at
Richmond
Colours
Black, Orange Sleeves And Cap
Owners
Ms S Royes
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Hoopert | 118-12-22-13 | 10% | 40% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms S Royes | 214-14-18-28 | 7% | 28% | 10 |
Race comment
3 len, 1-3/4 len 3rd of 7 (2) $16.00 56.0 Dutch Rocket, Tatachilla 1000m Charters Towers Hcp (50) Good(3) Mar 6. 8 len last of 10 (1) $101.00 52.0 Rigel 950m Cairns Hcp (C1) Good(4) Mar 19.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Hidden Dragon - Lotsahula
Today's Stats
Good
23-1-3-6
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
2-0-1-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
2-0-1-1
Career
36-1-5-9
Prize Money
$46,660
Win Range
1000
Last 10 Starts
3x608x2630
Last Run
22 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-1-5-9 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-3-0 | 5-1-0-0 | 5-0-0-2 | 4-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 20% | 40% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 9 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10 | 19 Mar 2021 | Cairns | 950m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp C1 | 8.0L | $350 | Krysten Swaffer | 1 | 52kgs | $101.00 | 13 days ago | 3-0-3-4 | 0:34.46s | Rigel | Fluttering 56kgs 0.8L | Wrongfully Wrong 56.5kgs 1.3L |
| 3/7 | 6 Mar 2021 | Charters Towers | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Hcp 50 | 4.8L | $700 | Ms N Nelson | 2 | 56kgs | $16.00 | 49 days ago | 4-0-4-3 | - | Dutch Rocket | Tatachilla 57.5kgs 3.0L | Gohardonhula 56kgs 4.8L |
| 6/7 | 16 Jan 2021 | Atherton | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 9.4L | - | Denicious Smith | 5 | 56kgs | $7.00 | 56 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | - | Ponderoso | Filly Slater 55kgs 0.2L | Sunny Cowboy 55.5kgs 0.4L |
| 2/9 | 21 Nov 2020 | Pentland | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 0.8L | $1,400 | Ms N Nelson | 8 | 59.5kgs | $10.00 | 98 days ago | - | - | Redeski | Gohardonhula 59.5kgs 0.8L | Silentus 59.5kgs 0.9L |
| 8/10 | 15 Aug 2020 | Innisfail | 900m | 1 | Hcp | Bm45 | 3.8L | - | Scott Gittos | 9 | 56.5kgs | $21.00 | 11 days ago | - | - | Sir Roland | Hand of Faith 64kgs 0.8L | Dancing Diva 59.5kgs 1.3L |
| 11/11 | 4 Aug 2020 | Townsville | 1000m | 6 | SW | Plate C2 | 5.8L | - | S Sheargold | 5 | 58.5kgs | $101.00 | 10 days ago | 5-0-5-4 | 0:33.95s | Such a Whit | Serbelloni 60kgs 1.5L | Eightfa 58.5kgs 2.5L |
| 6/9 | 25 Jul 2020 | Charters Towers | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | Bm55 | 5.7L | - | Emily Cass | 3 | 56kgs | $21.00 | 245 days ago | - | - | Craiglea Altona | Favor of God 56kgs 2.3L | Kiss Me Later 60.5kgs 2.4L |
| 3/10 | 23 Nov 2019 | Pentland | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 4.3L | $950 | Scott Gittos | 5 | 57.5kgs | $4.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Encoronada | Misty Morning 59.5kgs 3.5L | Gohardonhula 57.5kgs 4.3L |
| 2/7 | 2 Nov 2019 | Home Hill | 900m | 1 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 3.5L | $1,400 | Scott Gittos | 1 | 54kgs | $15.00 | 36 days ago | - | - | Kiss Me Later | Gohardonhula 54kgs 3.5L | Swiglars 58kgs 5.5L |
| 3/6 | 27 Sep 2019 | Ewan | 800m | 1 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 4.8L | $850 | Scott Gittos | 6 | 56kgs | $10.00 | 27 days ago | - | - | Mount Costa | Ayla's Angel 56.5kgs 4.0L | Gohardonhula 56kgs 4.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 23-1-3-6 | 8-0-2-2 | 5-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-0-2-3 | |
| Win % | 0% | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 43% | 50% | 20% | 0% | 38% | |
| Rank | - | 8 | 3 | 4 | - | 5 |
Sire
Hidden Dragon
Dam
Lotsahula
Trained at
Townsville
Colours
Mauve, Turquoise Dollar Sign
Owners
Mrs M A Preston
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms N Nelson | 116-5-6-10 | 4% | 18% | 11 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms M Preston | 23-0-1-1 | 0% | 9% | 12 |








Race comment
1-1/4 len win of 8 (5) $14.00 56.5 Dark Archer, King Landon 1100m Mt Isa (Bm50) Good(3) Feb 27. 11-1/2 len 8th of 9 (8) $17.00 56.0 Angels Of Fenway 800m Winton Aus (Bm55) Good(3) Mar 27.