Moonee Valley R2 Quest Moonee Valley (Rs0mw)
Quest Moonee Valley (rs0mw)
7:00pm • 1000m • Out 3m Entire Circuit • Rest 0 Metro Wins Set Weight • 2yo Fillies • $60,0007:00pm • 1000m • Rest 0 Metro Wins Set Weight • $60,000


J: M Zahra • 57.0kgs
T: A & S Freedman
Age
3 years old
Sex
Bay - Filly
Breeding
Not A Single Doubt - Champagne Run
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$276,950
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Not A Single Doubt
Dam
Champagne Run
Trained at
Scone
Colours
Black, Gold E Inside Circle, Gold Cap And Pom Pom
Owners
Flying Angels (Mgr: C Kayes), Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mgr: J M Messara), Belford Productions Pty Ltd (Mgr: A B Jones) & P Athanasakos
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Zahra | 397-51-55-56 | 13% | 41% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A & S Freedman | 297-47-50-32 | 16% | 43% | 2 |


J: Jordan Childs • 57.0kgs
T: Daniel Bowman
Race comment
First Start. By Your Song - Calaluna Hasn't trialled in public. Look to markets.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Your Song - Calaluna
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$113,820
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Your Song
Dam
Calaluna
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Maroon, White Crossed Sashes, Yellow Armbands And Cap
Owners
Ms T M Parry & T M Rafter
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Childs | 813-82-75-84 | 10% | 30% | 7 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Bowman | 219-21-21-29 | 10% | 32% | 9 |
Race comment
8-3/4 len 9th of 13 (1) $21.00 56.0 Enthaar 1000m Randwick G3 Gimcrack Stks Good(4) Oct 3. First-up. Should find this a bit easier. Each-way.
Age
3 years old
Sex
Bay - Filly
Breeding
Shamardal - Colour
Today's Stats
Good
1-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
1-0-0-0
Prize Money
$52,325
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
9x
Last Run
132 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/13 | 3 Oct 2020 | Randwick | 1000m | 2 | SW | Gimcrack Stks | 8.9L | $3,500 | K Mc Evoy | 1 | 56kgs | $21.00 | 0 days ago | 6-0-0-8 | 0:33.94s | Enthaar | Mallory 56kgs 3.0L | Total Babe 56kgs 3.5L |
| Trial | 21 Sep 2020 | Randwick Kensington | 850m | 3 | - | - | 0.8L | - | J Bowman | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:34.17s | Vaccine | Miss Hoff 0.4L | Tinge 0.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shamardal
Dam
Colour
Trained at
Flemington
Colours
Royal Blue
Owners
Godolphin
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D Oliver | 737-107-113-87 | 15% | 42% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Cummings | 1137-181-169-162 | 16% | 45% | 1 |
Race comment
First Start. By Wandjina - Taghrooda No public trials to go on. Watch the market.
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Wandjina - Taghrooda
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$50,040
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Wandjina
Dam
Taghrooda
Trained at
Goulburn
Colours
Emerald Green, White Sash And Sleeves, Orange Cap
Owners
Pinhook Bloodstock Racing (Mgr: D J Mee), Platinum Breeding & Racing (Mgr: R Sousa), Evans Racing Group (Mgr: S Evans), Matha Bloodstock (Mgr: T M Scales), A D Doyle, M D Pannell, J A Hawker, J W Lovell & Mrs C M Lovell
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D Moor | 600-58-49-57 | 10% | 27% | 8 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G Eurell | 302-27-27-34 | 9% | 29% | 10 |


J: Lewis German • 57.0kgs
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
Race comment
First Start. By Starcraft - Itzfate No public trials. Good draw. Watch the market.
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Starcraft - Itzfate
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$60,965
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Starcraft
Dam
Itzfate
Trained at
Morphettville
Colours
Red, White Gatecrasher
Owners
D J Rowe, Mrs K Rowe, P Borg, Mrs C Borg, S Hosking & Mrs E Hosking
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis German | 542-40-39-39 | 7% | 22% | 10 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R Griffiths & M De Kock | 227-25-23-19 | 11% | 30% | 8 |


J: Jye McNeil • 57.0kgs
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
Race comment
First Start. By Air Force Blue - River Lantern Not seen at public trials. Monitor betting moves.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Air Force Blue - River Lantern
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$144,050
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Air Force Blue
Dam
River Lantern
Trained at
Port Lincoln
Colours
Red, Black Diamonds Band, Black Sleeves, Diamonds Cap
Owners
Mrs L M Allen
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jye McNeil | 930-124-107-108 | 13% | 36% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R Griffiths & M De Kock | 227-25-23-19 | 11% | 30% | 7 |


J: Damien Thornton • 57.0kgs
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
Race comment
1-1/4 len, 3-3/4 len 3rd of 6 (3) $2.60F 56.0 Birdsville, Turnstar 1100m Werribee 2yo Mdn Heavy(10) Jan 29. Needs to improve on modest debut performance. Awkwardly drawn. Others with more appeal.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Mare
Breeding
Shooting To Win - Suzy Rocks
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-0-0-1
Career
1-0-0-1
Prize Money
$192,565
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 29 Jan 2021 | Werribee | 1100m | 1 | SW | 2yo Mdn | 5.1L | $1,840 | Damien Thornton | 3 | 56kgs | $2.60 | 0 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:35.80s | Birdsville | Turnstar 58kgs 1.3L | Who Shot Suzy 56kgs 5.1L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Sire
Shooting To Win
Dam
Suzy Rocks
Trained at
Toowoomba
Colours
Black, White Horsehead, Banner And Stars, White And Black Halved Sleeves, Yellow Cap, Black Stars
Owners
A Vinar, T Hughes, D G Lynn, P O'Connor, D Grant, S N Woo, Mrs D M Kruger, W Mcleod, Mrs L Mcleod, Donald's Winners (Mgr: A Vinar), J Millar, Donald's Racing (Mgr: T Hughes), J Gardiner, M J Newman, J Baigent, S J Land, C L Wilson, Miss A Talarico & D Tuttlebee
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damien Thornton | 635-80-59-69 | 13% | 33% | 6 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Ellerton & S Zahra | 738-98-78-96 | 13% | 37% | 5 |


J: Damian Lane • 57.0kgs
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
Race comment
First Start. By Dissident - Mezeray Miss Kicks off without a trial. Watch betting.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Dissident - Mezeray Miss
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$84,540
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dissident
Dam
Mezeray Miss
Trained at
Wangaratta 2
Colours
Royal Blue, Gold Stripes And Hooped Sleeves, Quartered Cap
Owners
M Long, C Hayward, Mrs W Hayward, Ms J Crewes, G Kennedy, S Iskra, Ms J Thompson, S Abela, Mrs R A Waters, S Di Camillo, E J Carter & M Dunn Sharing Winners Elite No. 1 (Mgr: CJ Dickinson) Simon Zahra Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: S Zahra) High Fivin (Mgr: C Bozelle)
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damian Lane | 520-89-78-62 | 17% | 44% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Ellerton & S Zahra | 738-98-78-96 | 13% | 37% | 4 |


J: Jamie Melham • 57.0kgs
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Race comment
First Start. By Dissident - Arabian Diamond. 2-1/4 len 4th of 6 (4) Divina 801m Warwick Farm Barrier Trl Good(4) Oct 9. Trials: (1:0-0-0). Unplaced in only trial. From a leading stable. Bears close watching.
Age
2 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Filly
Breeding
Dissident - Arabian Diamond
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$0
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trial | 9 Oct 2020 | Warwick Farm | 801m | 3 | - | - | 2.2L | - | Regan Bayliss | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:34.04s | Divina | Pippa Charlotte 0.1L | Glistening 1.4L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dissident
Dam
Arabian Diamond
Trained at
Caulfield
Colours
Royal Blue And White Checks, Red Sleeves And Cap
Owners
Mr D J Molloy, Mrs E C Mortensen, Gaire Pty Ltd, Mr B J Molloy, Keidaily Stud & Mr G L Orr
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Melham | 713-128-97-65 | 18% | 41% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Maher & D Eustace | 1542-253-208-184 | 16% | 42% | 3 |


J: C Newitt • 57.0kgs
T: Lloyd Kennewell
Race comment
First Start. By Sizzling - Calmante Hasn't officially trialled. Big watch.
Age
4 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Mare
Breeding
Sizzling - Calmante
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$25,570
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sizzling
Dam
Calmante
Trained at
Eagle Farm
Colours
Yellow, White Spots, Black Sleeves, Black Cap, Yellow And White Spots
Owners
P J Brown, Group 1 Bloodstock (Mgr: M P Becker), Ansell Family (Mgr: R A Ansell), McCrohan Clan (Mgr: K F McCrohan), M Phillips & B Kardachi
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Newitt | 887-81-96-74 | 9% | 28% | 9 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Kennewell | 207-23-26-25 | 11% | 36% | 6 |
Race comment
First Start. By Not A Single Doubt - Naturale Scratched.
Age
3 years old
Sex
Bay - Filly
Breeding
Not A Single Doubt - Naturale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$304,825
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Not A Single Doubt
Dam
Naturale
Trained at
Pakenham Oc
Colours
Black
Owners
Gilgai Farm (Mgr: R R Jamieson)
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L Nolen | 601-75-61-73 | 12% | 35% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P G Moody | 165-26-20-20 | 16% | 40% | - |
Race comment
Hampered at start lg hd, 2-1/4 len 3rd of 6 (5) $16.00 52.5 Brother's Shadow, Decent Raine 1100m Gawler 2yo Plate Good(4) Jan 23. Scratched.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Mare
Breeding
Brazen Beau - Fly Higher
Today's Stats
Good
1-0-0-1
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
1-0-0-1
Prize Money
$38,325
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3
Last Run
20 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 23 Jan 2021 | Gawler | 1100m | 2 | SWP | 2yo Plate | 2.5L | $4,225 | Lachlan Neindorf | 5 | 52.5kgs | $16.00 | 0 days ago | 5-0-0-3 | 0:35.02s | Brother's Shadow (NZ) | Decent Raine 54.5kgs 0.2L | Smart Ace 52.5kgs 2.5L |
| Trial | 12 Jan 2021 | Werribee | 800m | 4 | - | - | 2.7L | - | W Egan | Trl | - | - | - | - | - | Decent Raine | First Division 0.3L | Jagar 0.4L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Brazen Beau
Dam
Fly Higher
Trained at
Seymour
Colours
Pale Blue, Cerise Maltese Cross And Striped Sleeves, Striped Cap
Owners
C A Butler, D Dwyer, Ms A M Gillies, Ms S A Howell, B M Rhodes & P M Elvish
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Bowditch | 525-40-48-41 | 8% | 25% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Maher & D Eustace | 1542-253-208-184 | 16% | 42% | - |
Race comment
First Start. By Capitalist - Humma Mumma. 2-1/2 len 2nd of 6 (2) La Rocque 1000m Geelong Barrier Trl Good(4) Jan 28. Scratched.
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Capitalist - Humma Mumma
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$281,925
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trial | 28 Jan 2021 | Geelong | 1000m | 11 | - | - | 2.5L | - | J Mott | Trl | - | - | - | - | - | La Rocque | Tycoon Humma 2.5L | Coeur De Paris 2.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Capitalist
Dam
Humma Mumma
Trained at
Mornington
Colours
Navy, Lime Diamond Band And Sleeves, Navy Cap With Lime Diamond
Owners
Redgum Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: B J Clayton), C T Dyson, Mrs A Dyson, B K Dyson, C H Clayton, I W Clayton, T I Clayton, A Fethers, Ms L M Bultin, P A Johnson, D W Krew, P H Smith, D C Tabone, C G Wheeler, R White, Ying+yang, Bridsan Bloodstock, Redgum 2016, Crafty Butchers Synd & Gotb21 Synd
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Mott | 609-68-68-74 | 11% | 34% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John McArdle | 272-34-37-30 | 13% | 37% | - |





Race comment
First Start. By Not A Single Doubt - Champagne Run Not seen at public trials. Monitor betting moves.