Lf Seltzer Mdn
12:15pm • 1200m • True • Maiden Set Weight • 3yo, no sex restrictions • NZD $10,00012:15pm • 1200m • Maiden Set Weight • NZD $10,000
Age
6 years old
Sex
Brown - Mare
Breeding
The Bold One - Aribasan
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
2-0-0-2
Distance
2-0-0-1
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Jockey Riding
2-0-0-2
Career
4-0-0-3
Prize Money
$119,525
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3x033
Last Run
23 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-0-0-3 | 2-0-0-1 | 2-0-0-2 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 75% | 50% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/14 | 9 Dec 2020 | Hastings | 1200m | 3 | SW | 3yo F Mdn | 1.0L | $700 | L T Hemi | 11 | 56.5kgs | $10.20 | 31 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | No Rock No Pop (NZ) | Black Queen (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.8L | Bold Iris (NZ) 56.5kgs 1.0L |
| 3/8 | 8 Nov 2020 | Hastings | 1300m | 5 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 2.1L | $700 | L T Hemi | 3 | 55.5kgs | $10.20 | 31 days ago | 4-0-4-3 | - | Real Slim Tradie (NZ) | Passione (NZ) 55.5kgs 0.8L | Bold Iris (NZ) 55.5kgs 2.1L |
| 11/13 | 8 Oct 2020 | Woodville | 1200m | 4 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 10.0L | $200 | C M Burdan | 11 | 52kgs | $22.20 | 200 days ago | 8-0-8-9 | - | Tamahine (NZ) | Fiddyafortnight (NZ) 54.5kgs 1.3L | Thatz Daisy (NZ) 56.5kgs 2.3L |
| 3/5 | 22 Mar 2020 | Tauherenikau | 1000m | 2 | SW | 2yo Mdn | 1.8L | $1,000 | R J Hannam | 2 | 57.5kgs | $2.70 | 0 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Balalaika (NZ) | Just Ben 59.5kgs 1.5L | Bold Iris (NZ) 57.5kgs 1.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-3 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 75% | |
| Rank | - | - | 2 | - | - | 2 |
Sire
The Bold One
Dam
Aribasan
Trained at
Hastings
Colours
Gold, Black Velvet Cap With Gold Tassel
Owners
J H Bateman, Mrs L A Bibby, A G & W L Chittick, Mrs A C, P J & R P Evans
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L T Hemi | 417-29-29-39 | 7% | 23% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J G Bary | 109-9-14-19 | 8% | 39% | 3 |
Race comment
Sht nk 2nd of 10 (6) $13.30 57.5 Tivaan Warrior 1200m Pukekohe Park 2yo Mdn Good(3) Feb 27. Wide near 400m 1-1/2 len, hd 3rd of 8 (8) $3.00F 56.5 Wicket Maiden, Amosia 1200m Trentham 2yo Swp Dead(4) Mar 14.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Epaulette - La Boheme
Today's Stats
Good
1-0-1-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
2-0-1-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
2-0-1-1
Prize Money
$223,046
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
23x
Last Run
293 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-0-1-1 | 2-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 14 Mar 2020 | Trentham | 1200m | 2 | SWP | 2yo Swp | 1.7L | $3,000 | L G Innes | 8 | 56.5kgs | $3.00 | 16 days ago | 5-0-5-4 | - | Wicket Maiden (NZ) | Amosia 53.5kgs 1.5L | Sacred Command (NZ) 56.5kgs 1.7L |
| 2/10 | 27 Feb 2020 | Pukekohe Park | 1200m | 3 | SW | 2yo Mdn | 0.2L | $2,000 | R T Elliot | 6 | 57.5kgs | $13.30 | 0 days ago | 7-0-0-6 | 0:34.49s | Tivaan Warrior (NZ) | Sacred Command (NZ) 57.5kgs 0.2L | Only Words (NZ) 53.5kgs 2.2L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Sire
Epaulette
Dam
La Boheme
Trained at
Singapore
Colours
Yellow, Purple Raffles Racing Logo (B&F), Purple & White Chequered Sleeves & Cap
Owners
Lucky Blue Stable
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Parkes | 350-37-33-36 | 11% | 30% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A W Pike | 274-43-32-53 | 16% | 47% | 1 |


J: M Mudhoo (a3) • 55.5kgs
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
Race comment
9-3/4 len last of 10 (10) $17.30 55.0 Rohanisa 800m Hastings 2yo Swp Slow(7) July 29. 10-1/4 len 9th of 11 (3) $13.20 55.5 Cadeau 1100m Otaki 3yo Mdn Good(3) Dec 18.
Age
3 years old
Sex
Brown - Filly
Breeding
Burgundy - Shalt Not
Today's Stats
Good
1-0-0-0
Track
1-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
3-0-0-1
Prize Money
$2,850
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
30x9
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/11 | 18 Dec 2020 | Otaki | 1100m | 2 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 10.2L | $200 | D a Hirini | 3 | 55.5kgs | $13.20 | 142 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | - | Cadeau (NZ) | Winkle Bay (NZ) 56kgs 3.0L | Town Belt (NZ) 52.5kgs 3.4L |
| 10/10 | 29 Jul 2020 | Hastings | 800m | 1 | SWP | 2yo Swp | 9.7L | $300 | T K Allan | 10 | 55kgs | $17.30 | 19 days ago | 4-0-0-4 | - | Rohanisa (NZ) | Boomer Hill 57kgs 2.3L | Platinum Star (NZ) 54kgs 2.4L |
| 3/10 | 10 Jul 2020 | Wanganui | 800m | 5 | SW | 2&3yo Mdn | 2.1L | $1,050 | T K Allan | 8 | 55kgs | $14.80 | 0 days ago | 1-0-0-2 | - | Flying Zack (NZ) | Angelina Lauro 55kgs 1.3L | Vin Rouge (NZ) 55kgs 2.1L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 50% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
Sire
Burgundy
Dam
Shalt Not
Trained at
Hastings
Colours
Black & White Chequers, Red Sash, Armbands & Cap
Owners
Shalt Not Syndicate
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Mudhoo | 138-9-10-9 | 7% | 20% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G Lowry & G Cullen | 134-15-13-7 | 11% | 26% | 4 |
Race comment
First Start. By Darci Brahma - Wind Of Savannah
Age
4 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Darci Brahma - Wind Of Savannah
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$2,800
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Darci Brahma
Dam
Wind Of Savannah
Trained at
Hastings
Colours
Emerald Green, Royal Blue Crossed Sashes, Emerald Green Sleeves, Red Arm Band, Emerald Green Cap With Royal Blue Stars
Owners
R C McKenzie
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S J Macnab | 406-38-35-33 | 9% | 26% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R C McKenzie | 13-0-2-1 | 0% | 23% | 7 |


J: W F Pinn (a2) • 57.5kgs
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
Race comment
First Start. By Contributer - Hill Of Hope
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Contributer - Hill Of Hope
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$62,694
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Contributer
Dam
Hill Of Hope
Trained at
Port Macquarie
Colours
Lime Green, Black Stars (B&F), Diagonal Striped Sleeves & Quartered Cap
Owners
D J Cherry, A D Cherry & Mrs A M Cherry
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W F Pinn | 96-10-7-7 | 10% | 25% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S Ritchie & C Murray | 76-6-8-11 | 8% | 33% | 5 |
Race comment
Shifted out at start. Struck interference at start 9-1/2 len 5th of 6 (1) $14.50 56.0 Good Health 1000m Tauherenikau 2yo Swp Dead(6) Oct 10 (2019). Held up near 200m 2-1/2 len 4th of 13 (3) $34.60 57.0 Dark Alley 1200m Hastings 3yo+ Mdn Dead(4) Dec 9.
Age
3 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Breeding
Power - La Singa
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
1-0-0-0
Distance
1-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
2-0-0-0
Career
2-0-0-0
Prize Money
$2,050
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5x4
Last Run
23 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/13 | 9 Dec 2020 | Hastings | 1200m | 2 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 2.6L | $400 | D a Hirini | 3 | 57kgs | $34.60 | 426 days ago | 7-0-7-6 | - | Dark Alley (NZ) | Here Comes Trouble (NZ) 56.5kgs 1.3L | Transitory (NZ) 55.5kgs 1.8L |
| 5/6 | 10 Oct 2019 | Tauherenikau | 1000m | 2 | SWP | 2yo Swp | 9.4L | $250 | D a Hirini | 1 | 56kgs | $14.50 | 0 days ago | 4-0-0-5 | - | Good Health (NZ) | Amosia 55kgs 1.5L | Rommel (NZ) 57kgs 1.9L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Power
Dam
La Singa
Trained at
Hastings
Colours
Red & White Diagonal Stripes (Body & Sleeves), Red Cap
Owners
F P Campbell, D C & D E Smith
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D A Hirini | 132-4-9-5 | 3% | 14% | 6 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F P Campbell | 31-3-0-3 | 10% | 19% | 6 |


J: B M Ansell (a3) • 57.5kgs
T: F W Pratt
Race comment
Wide early stages. Overraced middle stages 11-1/2 len last of 14 (14) $19.90 57.0 Passione 1400m Otaki 3yo+ Mdn Good(3) Dec 18.
Age
3 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Pour Moi - All The World
Today's Stats
Good
1-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
1-0-0-0
Prize Money
$1,300
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
0
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14/14 | 18 Dec 2020 | Otaki | 1400m | 5 | SWA | 3yo+ Mdn | 11.6L | $200 | D a Hirini | 14 | 57kgs | $19.90 | 0 days ago | 5-0-5-2 | - | Passione (NZ) | Surprize Me (NZ) 55kgs 0.8L | Rusty Lane (NZ) 57kgs 1.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Pour Moi
Dam
All The World
Trained at
Hastings
Colours
White, Scarlet Maple Leaf (B&F), Collar & Cap
Owners
Ms M Harkema
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B M Ansell | 107-4-1-5 | 4% | 9% | 7 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F W Pratt | 19-3-2-1 | 16% | 32% | 2 |
Race comment
First Start. By Sacred Falls - Pink Bubbles Scratched.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Sacred Falls - Pink Bubbles
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$26,660
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sacred Falls
Dam
Pink Bubbles
Trained at
Maungatautari
Colours
Royal Blue & White Hoops, Grey Sleeves, Royal Blue & White Quartered Cap
Owners
Sir Peter Vela
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S Ramsay & J Ritchie | 47-9-4-10 | 19% | 49% | - |


J: Scratched • 55.5kgs
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
Race comment
First Start. By Tavistock - Sophisticate Scratched.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Tavistock - Sophisticate
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
0-0-0-0
Prize Money
$148,185
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tavistock
Dam
Sophisticate
Trained at
Ashburton
Colours
Lime Green, Black Seams (Body & Sleeves) & Lime Green Cap With Black Seams
Owners
P R Ayton, N Ayton, P Bloomfield, C Berry & D Luff
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E A Bragg | 72-4-5-3 | 6% | 17% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S Ritchie & C Murray | 76-6-8-11 | 8% | 33% | - |





Race comment
Slowly away 3/4 len, 1-1/4 len 3rd of 8 (3) $10.20 55.5 Real Slim Tradie, Passione 1300m Hastings 3yo Mdn Slow(7) Nov 8. 3/4 len, sht nk 3rd of 14 (11) $10.20 56.5 No Rock No Pop, Black Queen 1200m Hastings 3yo F Mdn Dead(4) Dec 9.