Richmond R3 Hcp
- AlburyNSWHEAVY
- ArmidaleNSWSOFT
- AscotWAGOOD
- CasinoNSWSOFT
- CharlevilleQLDGOOD
- CollieWAGOOD
- DoombenQLDHEAVY
- Fannie BayNTGOOD
- GladstoneQLD
- Gold CoastQLDSOFT
- GoondiwindiQLDGOOD
- GympieQLD
- IsisfordQLDGOOD
- Kembla GrangeNSWSOFT
- LavertonWA
- Moonee ValleyVICSOFT
- Morphettville ParksSAGOOD
- MudgeeNSWGOOD
- RandwickNSWHEAVY
- Riccarton ParkNZGOOD
- RichmondQLD
- Sha TinHKGOOD
- Te RapaNZGOOD
- ToowoombaQLDHEAVY
- TownsvilleQLDSOFT
- Yarra GlenVICHEAVY
Hcp
4:00pm • 1200m • True • Open Handicap • No age or sex restrictions • $8,4504:00pm • 1200m • Open Handicap • $8,450
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Reset - Kapala
Today's Stats
Good
48-4-8-11
Track
2-0-2-0
Distance
17-2-6-4
Track & Distance
2-0-2-0
Jockey Riding
4-0-1-1
Career
63-7-9-12
Prize Money
$251,548
Win Range
1200 - 1600
Last 10 Starts
432134575x
Last Run
90 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 63-7-9-12 | 17-2-6-4 | 2-0-2-0 | 2-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 10-2-2-1 | 10-0-1-1 | 10-1-1-4 | 10-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 10% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 71% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 20% | 60% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 26 Jul 2020 | Cloncurry | 1600m | 1 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.1L | - | Raymond Hancock | 3 | 57.5kgs | $27.00 | 8 days ago | - | - | Loud Enough | Charlie Cat 58.5kgs 1.5L | Snippy Strategic 55kgs 1.8L |
| 7/9 | 18 Jul 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 14.7L | $100 | Raymond Hancock | 7 | 57.5kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Charlie Cat | Masking 57kgs 0.2L | Loud Enough 63.5kgs 4.5L |
| 5/6 | 4 Jul 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | Hcp | Bm69 | 8.7L | $275 | D W Ballard | 5 | 63kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | - | Charlie Cat | Mandalong Pass 57kgs 3.5L | Almighty Gold (NZ) 58kgs 3.9L |
| 4/5 | 20 Jun 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | SW | Open Plate | 6.2L | $475 | Raymond Hancock | 3 | 62.5kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Loud Enough | Spanish Hurricane 62.5kgs 0.5L | Try 'N' Run a Muck 62.5kgs 6.0L |
| 3/8 | 6 Jun 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 7.8L | $1,000 | Raymond Hancock | 1 | 57.5kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Spanish Hurricane | Loud Enough 63kgs 4.3L | Kapset 57.5kgs 7.8L |
| 1/6 | 23 May 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | Hcp | Bm69 | 2.8L | $5,750 | Raymond Hancock | 2 | 61.5kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Kapset | Fire Ranger 57.5kgs 2.8L | Rock Tsar 58kgs 3.3L |
| 2/4 | 9 May 2020 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 6 | SW | Plate C6 | 12.5L | $2,000 | J Hoopert | 1 | 62kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Tango Rain | Kapset 62kgs 12.5L | Le Chiffre 62kgs 23.8L |
| 3/7 | 25 Apr 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | Hcp | Bm69 | 3.2L | $1,000 | J Hoopert | 7 | 62kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Rock Tsar | Raptor 57.5kgs 0.4L | Kapset 62kgs 3.2L |
| 4/8 | 11 Apr 2020 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 6 | SW | Plate C6 | 16.0L | $475 | J Hoopert | 5 | 62kgs | $2.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Tango Rain | Bollente 59kgs 9.3L | Missed Out 57.5kgs 12.6L |
| 2/5 | 21 Mar 2020 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.0L | $1,400 | T a Hill | 4 | 56kgs | $2.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Le Drama | Kapset 56kgs 3.0L | Try 'N' Run a Muck 61kgs 4.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 48-4-8-11 | 11-2-1-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 13-2-1-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 8% | 18% | 0% | 50% | 15% | |
| Place % | 0% | 48% | 36% | 0% | 50% | 31% | |
| Rank | - | 5 | 2 | - | 1 | 3 |
Sire
Reset
Dam
Kapala
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Yellow, Black Maltese Cross
Owners
S J Royes
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Hoopert | 120-15-19-15 | 13% | 41% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S J Royes | 114-24-21-24 | 21% | 61% | 2 |
Race comment
5-1/4 len 4th of 7 (2) $5.00 56.5 Deadly Choices 1450m Mt Isa Open Hcp Good(3) Sept 26. 3-1/2 len, 1-1/4 len 3rd of 6 (5) $8.00 57.5 Deadly Choices, Wicked Wiki 1100m Mt Isa Open Plate Good(3) Oct 17.
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
High Chaparral - Sky Queen
Today's Stats
Good
36-4-7-3
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
7-2-1-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
2-0-0-1
Career
57-6-13-7
Prize Money
$322,470
Win Range
1200 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
7668470143
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 57-6-13-7 | 7-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 8-1-5-0 | 7-0-3-1 | 6-0-2-1 | 6-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 75% | 57% | 50% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 17 Oct 2020 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 4.8L | $945 | Raymond Hancock | 5 | 57.5kgs | $8.00 | 21 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | - | Deadly Choices | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 3.5L | Level Eight 57.5kgs 4.8L |
| 4/7 | 26 Sep 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 5.3L | $800 | Raymond Hancock | 2 | 56.5kgs | $5.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Deadly Choices | Loud Enough 57kgs 0.1L | Snippy Strategic 56.5kgs 3.6L |
| 1/7 | 12 Sep 2020 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm65 | 0.1L | $5,000 | D W Ballard | 6 | 62.5kgs | $2.00 | 43 days ago | - | - | Level Eight | Lord Windermere 58.5kgs 0.1L | Bold Sam 56kgs 2.9L |
| 11/12 | 31 Jul 2020 | Mackay | 1560m | 3 | Hcp | Bm69 | 16.1L | - | Beau Appo | 8 | 60.5kgs | $31.00 | 14 days ago | 7-7-9-8 | 0:35.09s | Don't Doubt Lara | Cinnamon Missile 61.5kgs 1.3L | Elle a Walking 60kgs 3.3L |
| 7/10 | 17 Jul 2020 | Rockhampton | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Hcp C5 | 4.9L | $400 | Beau Appo | 5 | 60.5kgs | $26.00 | 17 days ago | 9-0-9-9 | 0:34.68s | Only Wanna Sing | Sequablur 55.5kgs 0.8L | Chezblack 59kgs 1.6L |
| 4/10 | 30 Jun 2020 | Mackay | 1300m | 8 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.6L | $900 | Beau Appo | 10 | 55kgs | $51.00 | 12 days ago | 7-0-7-7 | 0:35.65s | Warwick Avenue | Last Chance 55kgs 0.2L | Fratellino 56.5kgs 1.5L |
| 8/10 | 18 Jun 2020 | Townsville | 1400m | 9 | SW | Plate C6 | 2.6L | $400 | Ms C Jokic | 2 | 58.5kgs | $41.00 | 23 days ago | 3-0-3-4 | 0:33.48s | So You Dream | Unbiased 60kgs 1.0L | Attique 55kgs 1.1L |
| 6/9 | 26 May 2020 | Mackay | 1560m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 6.0L | $400 | Justin P Stanley | 7 | 57.5kgs | $6.50 | 5 days ago | 2-2-2-3 | 0:35.62s | Elle a Walking | Proane 56kgs 0.5L | I Can I Will I Am 57.5kgs 0.8L |
| 6/12 | 21 May 2020 | Townsville | 1300m | 9 | SW | Plate C6 | 4.1L | $400 | Ms S Wiseman | 7 | 58.5kgs | $17.00 | 16 days ago | 8-0-8-8 | 0:35.96s | Dalon | Hutcho 58.5kgs 3.3L | Silent Explorer 57kgs 3.8L |
| 7/10 | 5 May 2020 | Rockhampton | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.4L | $400 | Girish Goomany | 4 | 55kgs | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 7-0-7-8 | 0:34.20s | Macho Tycoon | The Baker 55kgs 0.5L | Sweet Surprise 54kgs 0.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-0-0-0 | 36-4-7-3 | 11-2-3-2 | 8-0-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-2-6-4 | |
| Win % | 0% | 11% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 11% | |
| Place % | 0% | 39% | 64% | 63% | 0% | 63% | |
| Rank | - | 6 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 |
Sire
High Chaparral
Dam
Sky Queen
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Pink, Purple Hoops, Pink Cap
Owners
S J Royes
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Hancock | 224-27-26-27 | 12% | 36% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S J Royes | 114-24-21-24 | 21% | 61% | 1 |
Race comment
Nk, len 3rd of 7 (6) $12.00 63.0 Making Shadows, Captain's Pick 1400m Richmond (Bm60) Good(3) Oct 3. 2-1/2 len, 1-3/4 len 3rd of 6 (5) $3.60 60.5 Such A Drama Queen, Grand Symphony 1450m Mt Isa (Bm65) Good(3) Oct 17.
Age
10 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Breeding
Good Journey - Barossa Delight
Today's Stats
Good
46-7-6-7
Track
1-0-0-1
Distance
6-1-0-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
55-7-7-8
Prize Money
$93,800
Win Range
1200 - 1600
Last 10 Starts
0124502633
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 55-7-7-8 | 6-1-0-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-1 | 6-2-0-1 | 6-0-2-0 | 5-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 33% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 50% | 33% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 17 Oct 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 1 | Hcp | Bm65 | 4.3L | $700 | J Esser | 5 | 60.5kgs | $3.60 | 14 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Such a Drama Queen | Grand Symphony 61kgs 2.5L | Masking 60.5kgs 4.3L |
| 3/7 | 3 Oct 2020 | Richmond | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm60 | 1.3L | $700 | J Esser | 6 | 63kgs | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Making Shadows | Captain's Pick 56kgs 0.3L | Masking 63kgs 1.3L |
| 6/7 | 26 Sep 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 12.1L | - | J Felix | 5 | 56kgs | $21.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Deadly Choices | Loud Enough 57kgs 0.1L | Snippy Strategic 56.5kgs 3.6L |
| 2/8 | 19 Sep 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 1 | Hcp | Bm60 | 0.1L | $1,690 | J Esser | 2 | 63.5kgs | $8.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Grand Symphony | Masking 63.5kgs 0.1L | Syd's Coin 57kgs 0.3L |
| 0/7 | 12 Sep 2020 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm65 | 0.0L | - | J Esser | 2 | 61kgs | $18.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Level Eight | Lord Windermere 58.5kgs 0.1L | Masking 61kgs 0.0L |
| 5/5 | 29 Aug 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | SW | Open Plate | 17.6L | $275 | J Esser | 3 | 61.5kgs | $9.00 | 34 days ago | - | - | Snippy Strategic | Charlie Cat 61.5kgs 3.8L | Loud Enough 61.5kgs 5.6L |
| 4/7 | 26 Jul 2020 | Cloncurry | 1400m | 2 | Hcp | Bm60 | 8.8L | $350 | J Esser | 3 | 65.5kgs | $3.80 | 8 days ago | - | - | Almighty Gold (NZ) | Zendaye 62kgs 3.5L | Raptor 62kgs 7.0L |
| 2/9 | 18 Jul 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.2L | $2,000 | S Sheargold | 6 | 57kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Charlie Cat | Masking 57kgs 0.2L | Loud Enough 63.5kgs 4.5L |
| 1/14 | 4 Jul 2020 | Townsville | 1400m | 8 | Hcp | Bm65 | 0.2L | $8,300 | W D'avila | 4 | 58kgs | $11.00 | 16 days ago | 3-0-5-6 | 0:34.58s | Masking | Hutcho 58kgs 0.2L | Star Silk 57.5kgs 0.3L |
| 10/10 | 18 Jun 2020 | Townsville | 1400m | 9 | SW | Plate C6 | 2.9L | $400 | B Pengelly | 7 | 60kgs | $71.00 | 14 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:33.48s | So You Dream | Unbiased 60kgs 1.0L | Attique 55kgs 1.1L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 46-7-6-7 | 7-0-1-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-0-1-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 43% | 14% | 50% | 0% | 22% | |
| Rank | - | 3 | 5 | 3 | - | 5 |
Sire
Good Journey
Dam
Barossa Delight
Trained at
Richmond
Colours
Blue, White Sash, Yellow Armbands And Cap
Owners
Ms S Royes
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Gray | 301-41-36-36 | 14% | 38% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms S Royes | 233-19-21-24 | 8% | 27% | 6 |
Race comment
1/2 len win of 5 (2) $2.00 63.5 Grand Symphony, Taipei Dancer 1200m Richmond (Bm69) Good(3) Oct 3. Wide early stages 13-1/2 len 9th of 10 (7) $6.00 57.5 Eschiele 1600m Cloncurry Open Hcp Good(3) Oct 9.
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Strategic Maneuver - Snippets Dream
Today's Stats
Good
48-10-5-10
Track
5-2-0-0
Distance
17-3-3-1
Track & Distance
4-2-0-0
Jockey Riding
27-7-3-5
Career
56-11-5-11
Prize Money
$150,254
Win Range
1000 - 1450
Last 10 Starts
5312413319
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-11-5-11 | 17-3-3-1 | 5-2-0-0 | 4-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-0 | 4-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 18% | 40% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 41% | 40% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/10 | 9 Oct 2020 | Cloncurry | 1600m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 13.6L | $300 | J Babarovich | 7 | 57.5kgs | $6.00 | 6 days ago | 4-1-1-4 | - | Eschiele | Heroism 56kgs 3.3L | Charlie Cat 60kgs 7.3L |
| 1/5 | 3 Oct 2020 | Richmond | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Bm69 | 0.5L | $5,000 | J Babarovich | 2 | 63.5kgs | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 4-0-4-5 | - | Snippy Strategic | Grand Symphony 59kgs 0.5L | Taipei Dancer 56kgs 1.0L |
| 3/7 | 26 Sep 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 3.6L | $2,000 | J Babarovich | 1 | 56.5kgs | $21.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Deadly Choices | Loud Enough 57kgs 0.1L | Snippy Strategic 56.5kgs 3.6L |
| 3/5 | 12 Sep 2020 | Cloncurry | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.6L | $700 | J Babarovich | 2 | 58kgs | $1.70 | 14 days ago | - | - | Charlie Cat | Captain's Pick 56kgs 0.1L | Snippy Strategic 58kgs 1.6L |
| 1/5 | 29 Aug 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | SW | Open Plate | 3.8L | $5,750 | J Babarovich | 1 | 61.5kgs | $6.00 | 6 days ago | - | - | Snippy Strategic | Charlie Cat 61.5kgs 3.8L | Loud Enough 61.5kgs 5.6L |
| 4/8 | 23 Aug 2020 | Cloncurry | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.3L | $350 | M Gray | 4 | 56kgs | $2.00 | 8 days ago | - | - | Zukaz | District 58kgs 0.1L | Safdie 56kgs 2.4L |
| 2/6 | 15 Aug 2020 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Bm69 | 0.2L | $2,000 | M Gray | 4 | 61.5kgs | $3.80 | 14 days ago | - | - | Missed Out | Snippy Strategic 61.5kgs 0.2L | Ansinna 57kgs 0.3L |
| 1/5 | 1 Aug 2020 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 7 | SW | Open Plate | 1.5L | $5,750 | M Gray | 4 | 62.5kgs | $2.00 | 6 days ago | - | - | Snippy Strategic | Charlie Cat 62.5kgs 1.5L | Split the Atom 62.5kgs 2.5L |
| 3/6 | 26 Jul 2020 | Cloncurry | 1600m | 1 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.8L | $700 | Tessa Townsend | 6 | 55kgs | $26.00 | 8 days ago | - | - | Loud Enough | Charlie Cat 58.5kgs 1.5L | Snippy Strategic 55kgs 1.8L |
| 5/8 | 18 Jul 2020 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.8L | $275 | J Felix | 8 | 57kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Zukaz | Missed Out 57kgs 0.2L | Split the Atom 57.5kgs 3.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 48-10-5-10 | 7-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 7-1-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 21% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 14% | |
| Place % | 0% | 52% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 29% | |
| Rank | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | 4 |
Sire
Strategic Maneuver
Dam
Snippets Dream
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Dark Green And Red Halves, Red Sleeves, Green Cap
Owners
K D Krogh
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Babarovich | 240-25-27-43 | 10% | 40% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K D Krogh | 148-13-17-27 | 9% | 39% | 3 |
Race comment
Slowly away 3/4 len 4th of 8 (2) $31.00 56.0 Zukaz 1000m Cloncurry Open Hcp Good(3) Oct 9. 3-1/2 len 2nd of 6 (4) $13.00 61.5 Deadly Choices 1100m Mt Isa Open Plate Good(3) Oct 17.
Age
12 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Wicked Style - Star Lion
Today's Stats
Good
63-14-8-11
Track
3-1-0-0
Distance
8-2-0-1
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Jockey Riding
7-0-2-0
Career
70-14-8-11
Prize Money
$224,720
Win Range
900 - 1200
Last 10 Starts
3x63512142
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 70-14-8-11 | 8-2-0-1 | 3-1-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-3 | 4-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 25% | 33% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 38% | 33% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 17 Oct 2020 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 3.5L | $1,890 | J Hoopert | 4 | 61.5kgs | $13.00 | 8 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Deadly Choices | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 3.5L | Level Eight 57.5kgs 4.8L |
| 4/8 | 9 Oct 2020 | Cloncurry | 1000m | 6 | Qlty | Open Hcp | 0.9L | $650 | T a Hill | 2 | 56kgs | $31.00 | 13 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Zukaz | Wicked Express 56kgs 0.4L | Tango Rain 64kgs 0.6L |
| 1/7 | 26 Sep 2020 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.0L | $7,800 | T a Hill | 7 | 56kgs | $10.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Wicked Wiki | Tempesta Rossa 56.5kgs 2.0L | Ansinna 56.5kgs 3.0L |
| 2/5 | 5 Sep 2020 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 5 | SW | Open Plate | 5.5L | $1,400 | T a Hill | 1 | 61.5kgs | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Deadly Choices | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 5.5L | Safdie 61.5kgs 6.8L |
| 1/6 | 29 Aug 2020 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 4.3L | $5,750 | D W Ballard | 1 | 63kgs | $2.00 | 6 days ago | - | - | Wicked Wiki | Clateau 56.5kgs 4.3L | Hologram 57kgs 5.3L |
| 5/8 | 23 Aug 2020 | Cloncurry | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 5.1L | - | K Ballard | 5 | 56.5kgs | $2.00 | 22 days ago | - | - | Zukaz | District 58kgs 0.1L | Safdie 56kgs 2.4L |
| 3/6 | 1 Aug 2020 | Mt Isa | 900m | 3 | Hcp | Bm65 | 2.3L | $1,000 | J Esser | 5 | 64.5kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Missed Out | Ansinna 60kgs 1.5L | Wicked Wiki 64.5kgs 2.3L |
| 6/8 | 18 Jul 2020 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 5.3L | $100 | T a Hill | 3 | 57kgs | $2.00 | 224 days ago | - | - | Zukaz | Missed Out 57kgs 0.2L | Split the Atom 57.5kgs 3.5L |
| 3/9 | 7 Dec 2019 | Charters Towers | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm65 | 6.5L | $700 | R Nelson | 2 | 63kgs | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Molongle Magic | Stone Philospher (NZ) 55.5kgs 6.3L | Wicked Wiki 63kgs 6.5L |
| 4/6 | 30 Nov 2019 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.6L | $350 | T a Hill | 5 | 57.5kgs | $6.00 | 14 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Recalculate | Try 'N' Run a Muck 61kgs 1.5L | Clateau 56kgs 3.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 63-14-8-11 | 5-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 52% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 1 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Wicked Style
Dam
Star Lion
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Fluorescent Green, Hot Pink Spots, Checked Sleeves, Spotted Cap
Owners
P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K Ballard | 150-14-20-16 | 9% | 33% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 516-46-54-52 | 9% | 29% | 4 |
Race comment
Hd win of 12 (8) $6.00 58.0 Taliano, Foxlike 1400m Gundagai (Bm58) Heavy(8) Aug 2. 4-1/2 len 5th of 8 (1) $7.00 56.5 Most Welcome 1400m Goulburn (Bm66) Heavy(9) Aug 14.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Mare
Breeding
Street Boss - Royalty Lady
Today's Stats
Good
14-2-1-2
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
3-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
31-5-2-4
Prize Money
$80,935
Win Range
1400 - 1600
Last 10 Starts
6554432115
Last Run
71 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-5-2-4 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-1 | 3-0-0-1 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 3 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 14 Aug 2020 | Goulburn | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Bm66 | 4.6L | $720 | Ms K Nisbet | 1 | 56.5kgs | $7.00 | 12 days ago | 8-0-8-7 | 0:38.84s | Most Welcome | Art of Excellence 60kgs 0.2L | My Blue Jeans 59kgs 3.5L |
| 1/12 | 2 Aug 2020 | Gundagai | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm58 | 0.2L | $11,200 | M a Cahill | 8 | 58kgs | $6.00 | 19 days ago | 10-0-10-6 | - | Maddie's the Boss | Taliano 58.5kgs 0.2L | Foxlike 57kgs 1.7L |
| 1/7 | 14 Jul 2020 | Wagga | 1600m | 7 | Hcp | Bm58 | 0.2L | $11,200 | Ms K Nisbet | 2 | 56kgs | $4.40 | 11 days ago | 2-3-4-2 | 0:39.37s | Maddie's the Boss | Blazing Zone 61kgs 0.2L | Riverbend Chief 58kgs 4.0L |
| 2/9 | 3 Jul 2020 | Nowra | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm58 | 0.5L | $3,900 | Ms K Nisbet | 9 | 55.5kgs | $12.00 | 21 days ago | 9-0-9-9 | 0:36.58s | Jin Chi Phantom (NZ) | Maddie's the Boss 55.5kgs 0.5L | Grand Awakening 53.5kgs 0.7L |
| 3/6 | 12 Jun 2020 | Goulburn | 1600m | 1 | Hcp | Bm58 | 0.5L | $1,900 | Ms K Nisbet | 6 | 55.5kgs | $5.00 | 13 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 0:37.12s | Private Detective | Isadora Twinkle 56.5kgs 0.2L | Maddie's the Boss 55.5kgs 0.5L |
| 4/12 | 30 May 2020 | Wagga Riverside | 1800m | 2 | Hcp | Bm58 | 4.1L | $580 | Ms K Nisbet | 3 | 56kgs | $8.00 | 13 days ago | 7-7-8-8 | 0:36.35s | Jungle Book | Mahsinger 55kgs 1.5L | Desert Storm (GB) 57kgs 3.0L |
| 4/11 | 17 May 2020 | Queanbeyan | 1460m | 5 | Hcp | Defence Cup | 3.2L | $990 | Ms K Nisbet | 4 | 55kgs | $26.00 | 10 days ago | 10-0-10-8 | 0:36.47s | Upper House | Cooee March 55.5kgs 2.0L | Quiano Queen 53kgs 2.2L |
| 5/7 | 7 May 2020 | Leeton | 1600m | 4 | Hcp | Bm58 | 2.2L | $425 | Ms K Nisbet | 7 | 56.5kgs | $6.50 | 11 days ago | 6-6-6-7 | 0:35.35s | Bravado Lass | Kapover 60kgs 1.0L | Dottledo 58kgs 1.5L |
| 5/9 | 26 Apr 2020 | Goulburn | 1400m | 2 | Hcp | F&m Bm58 | 5.2L | $650 | Ms K Nisbet | 6 | 59kgs | $13.00 | 20 days ago | 9-0-8-9 | 0:36.32s | Rosebank | Tribuna 58.5kgs 3.8L | Jellies 55.5kgs 4.0L |
| 6/12 | 6 Apr 2020 | Queanbeyan | 1460m | 5 | Hcp | Bm50 | 4.7L | $540 | Ellen Hennessy | 8 | 59kgs | $9.50 | 153 days ago | 12-0-12-12 | 0:36.54s | Tribuna | Kareno 59.5kgs 1.0L | Running Broke 54kgs 3.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 14-2-1-2 | 11-1-1-2 | 3-2-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 14-3-1-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 14% | 9% | 67% | 0% | 21% | |
| Place % | 0% | 36% | 36% | 67% | 0% | 43% | |
| Rank | - | 4 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 |
Sire
Street Boss
Dam
Royalty Lady
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Aqua, White Spots, Quartered Cap
Owners
P D & P M Gray
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Felix | 245-15-18-19 | 6% | 21% | 6 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 516-46-54-52 | 9% | 29% | 5 |






Race comment
14-3/4 len 7th of 9 (7) $2.00 57.5 Charlie Cat 1450m Mt Isa Open Hcp Good(3) July 18. 4-1/4 len 5th of 6 (3) $27.00 57.5 Loud Enough 1600m Cloncurry Open Hcp Good(3) July 26.