Mt Isa R4 Ccc Qual/Spring Cup Qlty
- Belmont ParkWASOFT
- CaulfieldVICSOFT
- ColeraineVICSOFT
- EllerslieNZGOOD
- EwanQLDGOOD
- GilgandraNSWSOFT
- GladstoneQLDGOOD
- Gold CoastQLDGOOD
- GunnedahNSWGOOD
- Kembla GrangeNSWGOOD
- LongreachQLDGOOD
- Morphettville ParksSAGOOD
- Mt IsaQLDGOOD
- NarranderaNSWHEAVY
- New Plymouth RacewayNZHEAVY
- RosehillNSWGOOD
- SingaporeSGPGOOD
- TaroomQLDGOOD
- ToowoombaQLDGOOD
Ccc Qual/spring Cup Qlty
3:20pm • 1450m • True • Open Quality • No age or sex restrictions • $20,0003:20pm • 1450m • Open Quality • $20,000
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Golden Snake - Magic Idol
Today's Stats
Good
26-13-5-2
Track
8-5-2-1
Distance
3-3-0-0
Track & Distance
3-3-0-0
Jockey Riding
12-11-1-0
Career
32-14-5-3
Prize Money
$267,010
Win Range
1000 - 1630
Last 10 Starts
11111x4711
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-14-5-3 | 3-3-0-0 | 8-5-2-1 | 3-3-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-0 | 6-1-1-2 | 5-3-0-0 | 5-1-2-0 | 5-3-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 44% | 100% | 63% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 60% | 20% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 69% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 25% | 67% | 60% | 60% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 5 Sep 2020 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 5 | SW | Open Plate | 5.5L | $5,000 | D W Ballard | 2 | 61.5kgs | $2.00 | 22 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Deadly Choices | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 5.5L | Safdie 61.5kgs 6.8L |
| 1/16 | 14 Aug 2020 | Townsville | 1300m | 10 | Qlty | Qlty | 2.0L | $36,600 | N Day | 14 | 57kgs | $18.00 | 14 days ago | 7-0-7-6 | 0:34.05s | Deadly Choices | Langhro 56kgs 2.0L | Drumbeat's Choice 54.5kgs 2.8L |
| 7/14 | 31 Jul 2020 | Mackay | 1300m | 7 | Qlty | Open | 2.4L | $1,000 | N Day | 11 | 57.5kgs | $11.00 | 43 days ago | 10-0-10-10 | 0:35.18s | Warwick Avenue | Drumbeat's Choice 55kgs 1.3L | Fratellino 55kgs 1.8L |
| 4/13 | 18 Jun 2020 | Townsville | 1200m | 10 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.9L | $900 | Aidan Holt | 10 | 64kgs | $13.00 | 201 days ago | 11-0-11-12 | 0:33.42s | Our Alicia's Lane | Cedarwood 57kgs 0.5L | Tambo's Heart 56.5kgs 0.8L |
| 1/15 | 30 Nov 2019 | Doomben | 1630m | 3 | Qlty | Ccc Rs0mw | 0.5L | $61,000 | D W Ballard | 9 | 60kgs | $8.00 | 25 days ago | 4-2-2-2 | 0:36.16s | Deadly Choices | San Vincenzo 54kgs 0.5L | French Hussler 55kgs 3.3L |
| 1/5 | 5 Nov 2019 | Richmond | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.0L | $11,700 | D W Ballard | 2 | 65kgs | $1.40 | 24 days ago | - | - | Deadly Choices | Loud Enough 59.5kgs 1.0L | Moore Alpha 56kgs 3.3L |
| 1/7 | 12 Oct 2019 | Cloncurry | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Cloncurry Cup | 3.8L | $9,750 | D W Ballard | 5 | 64.5kgs | $2.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Deadly Choices | Loud Enough 61kgs 3.8L | Snippy Strategic 56kgs 5.1L |
| 1/6 | 5 Oct 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp | 1.0L | $13,050 | D W Ballard | 1 | 63.5kgs | $1.40 | 49 days ago | - | - | Deadly Choices | Recalculate 58kgs 1.0L | Rock Tsar 56.5kgs 5.5L |
| 1/4 | 17 Aug 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 5 | SW | Open Plate | 3.3L | $5,000 | D W Ballard | 4 | 61.5kgs | $1.40 | 21 days ago | 3-3-1-1 | - | Deadly Choices | Loud Enough 60.5kgs 3.3L | Recalculate 61.5kgs 6.8L |
| 1/7 | 27 Jul 2019 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp | 1.5L | $5,000 | D W Ballard | 4 | 61kgs | $1.60 | 35 days ago | 4-0-4-2 | - | Deadly Choices | Recalculate 59.5kgs 1.5L | Good Job Bro 61kgs 6.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 26-13-5-2 | 4-1-0-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 17% | |
| Place % | 0% | 77% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 33% | |
| Rank | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | 3 |
Sire
Golden Snake
Dam
Magic Idol
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
White, Maroon Horseshoe, Halved Sleeves And Cap
Owners
L W Miller, L A Hick & Mrs W R Hick
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D W Ballard | 159-52-27-29 | 33% | 68% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D Finter | 32-12-10-4 | 38% | 81% | 1 |
Race comment
Wide during race 8 len 14th of 16 (14) $21.00 55.5 Shiranda 2000m Townsville Townsville Cup Good(4) Aug 14. 3-3/4 len, 1-3/4 len 3rd of 5 (5) $1.80F 61.5 Snippy Strategic, Charlie Cat 1450m Mt Isa Open Plate Good(3) Aug 29.
Age
10 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Breeding
Benicio - Fuji Cee Rocks
Today's Stats
Good
55-12-11-12
Track
11-3-2-4
Distance
9-2-2-4
Track & Distance
8-2-2-3
Jockey Riding
9-3-3-2
Career
68-12-14-15
Prize Money
$344,345
Win Range
1300 - 2100
Last 10 Starts
2x41213103
Last Run
28 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 68-12-14-15 | 9-2-2-4 | 11-3-2-4 | 8-2-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-2 | 6-3-1-2 | 5-1-2-2 | 5-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 22% | 27% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 20% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 89% | 82% | 88% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 100% | 100% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/5 | 29 Aug 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | SW | Open Plate | 5.6L | $1,000 | Raymond Hancock | 5 | 61.5kgs | $1.80 | 15 days ago | - | - | Snippy Strategic | Charlie Cat 61.5kgs 3.8L | Loud Enough 61.5kgs 5.6L |
| 14/16 | 14 Aug 2020 | Townsville | 2000m | 9 | Qlty | Townsville Cup | 8.0L | - | W D'avila | 14 | 55.5kgs | $21.00 | 19 days ago | 10-10-8-8 | 0:34.98s | Shiranda | Tunero 54kgs 0.1L | Kuttamurra Al 54.5kgs 0.4L |
| 1/6 | 26 Jul 2020 | Cloncurry | 1600m | 1 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.5L | $5,000 | T a Hill | 1 | 63.5kgs | $6.00 | 8 days ago | - | - | Loud Enough | Charlie Cat 58.5kgs 1.5L | Snippy Strategic 55kgs 1.8L |
| 3/9 | 18 Jul 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.5L | $1,000 | T a Hill | 5 | 63.5kgs | $2.00 | 28 days ago | - | - | Charlie Cat | Masking 57kgs 0.2L | Loud Enough 63.5kgs 4.5L |
| 1/5 | 20 Jun 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | SW | Open Plate | 0.5L | $5,750 | J Babarovich | 1 | 62.5kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Loud Enough | Spanish Hurricane 62.5kgs 0.5L | Try 'N' Run a Muck 62.5kgs 6.0L |
| 2/8 | 6 Jun 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.3L | $2,000 | T a Hill | 7 | 63kgs | $2.00 | 28 days ago | - | - | Spanish Hurricane | Loud Enough 63kgs 4.3L | Kapset 57.5kgs 7.8L |
| 1/5 | 9 May 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.2L | $5,750 | T a Hill | 1 | 61.5kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Loud Enough | Try 'N' Run a Muck 60kgs 0.2L | Rock Tsar 57kgs 6.7L |
| 4/9 | 25 Apr 2020 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 6 | SW | Open | 2.5L | $475 | T a Hill | 4 | 62.5kgs | $2.00 | 172 days ago | - | - | Galea Warrior | Try 'N' Run a Muck 62.5kgs 1.0L | Le Drama 62.5kgs 1.8L |
| 2/5 | 5 Nov 2019 | Richmond | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.0L | $3,600 | T a Hill | 5 | 59.5kgs | $3.80 | 24 days ago | - | - | Deadly Choices | Loud Enough 59.5kgs 1.0L | Moore Alpha 56kgs 3.3L |
| 2/7 | 12 Oct 2019 | Cloncurry | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Cloncurry Cup | 3.8L | $3,000 | T a Hill | 3 | 61kgs | $4.40 | 14 days ago | - | - | Deadly Choices | Loud Enough 61kgs 3.8L | Snippy Strategic 56kgs 5.1L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-1 | 55-12-11-12 | 9-0-3-2 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-0-3-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 64% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 42% | |
| Rank | 1 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 6 |
Sire
Benicio
Dam
Fuji Cee Rocks
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Pink, Purple Hoops, Pink Cap
Owners
S J Royes
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T A Hill | 131-13-19-19 | 10% | 39% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S J Royes | 117-25-20-20 | 21% | 56% | 2 |
Race comment
3-3/4 len win of 5 (1) $6.00 61.5 Charlie Cat, Loud Enough 1450m Mt Isa Open Plate Good(3) Aug 29. Nose, 1-1/2 len 3rd of 5 (2) $1.70F 58.0 Charlie Cat, Captain's Pick 1400m Cloncurry Open Hcp Good(3) Sept 12.
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Strategic Maneuver - Snippets Dream
Today's Stats
Good
45-9-5-9
Track
15-2-2-3
Distance
3-1-0-1
Track & Distance
3-1-0-1
Jockey Riding
24-6-3-4
Career
53-10-5-10
Prize Money
$150,254
Win Range
1000 - 1450
Last 10 Starts
5735312413
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 53-10-5-10 | 3-1-0-1 | 15-2-2-3 | 3-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-0 | 4-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 33% | 13% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 67% | 47% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/5 | 12 Sep 2020 | Cloncurry | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.6L | $700 | J Babarovich | 2 | 58kgs | $1.70 | 14 days ago | - | - | Charlie Cat | Captain's Pick 56kgs 0.1L | Snippy Strategic 58kgs 1.6L |
| 1/5 | 29 Aug 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | SW | Open Plate | 3.8L | $5,750 | J Babarovich | 1 | 61.5kgs | $6.00 | 6 days ago | - | - | Snippy Strategic | Charlie Cat 61.5kgs 3.8L | Loud Enough 61.5kgs 5.6L |
| 4/8 | 23 Aug 2020 | Cloncurry | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.3L | $350 | M Gray | 4 | 56kgs | $2.00 | 8 days ago | - | - | Zukaz | District 58kgs 0.1L | Safdie 56kgs 2.4L |
| 2/6 | 15 Aug 2020 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Bm69 | 0.2L | $2,000 | M Gray | 4 | 61.5kgs | $3.80 | 14 days ago | - | - | Missed Out | Snippy Strategic 61.5kgs 0.2L | Ansinna 57kgs 0.3L |
| 1/5 | 1 Aug 2020 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 7 | SW | Open Plate | 1.5L | $5,750 | M Gray | 4 | 62.5kgs | $2.00 | 6 days ago | - | - | Snippy Strategic | Charlie Cat 62.5kgs 1.5L | Split the Atom 62.5kgs 2.5L |
| 3/6 | 26 Jul 2020 | Cloncurry | 1600m | 1 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.8L | $700 | Tessa Townsend | 6 | 55kgs | $26.00 | 8 days ago | - | - | Loud Enough | Charlie Cat 58.5kgs 1.5L | Snippy Strategic 55kgs 1.8L |
| 5/8 | 18 Jul 2020 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.8L | $275 | J Felix | 8 | 57kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Zukaz | Missed Out 57kgs 0.2L | Split the Atom 57.5kgs 3.5L |
| 3/5 | 4 Jul 2020 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | Qlty | Qlty | 7.5L | $1,000 | J Felix | 4 | 57kgs | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 4-0-4-3 | - | Tango Rain | Safdie 57kgs 5.5L | Snippy Strategic 57kgs 7.5L |
| 7/8 | 27 Jun 2020 | Longreach | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 7.0L | $100 | J Babarovich | 7 | 57kgs | $2.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Kakakenny | Media Vita 62kgs 0.4L | Valfierno 57kgs 1.4L |
| 5/7 | 20 Jun 2020 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 8.2L | $275 | S Mossman | 3 | 57kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Tango Rain | Safdie 57kgs 4.5L | Split the Atom 57.5kgs 6.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 45-9-5-9 | 7-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 7-1-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 20% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 14% | |
| Place % | 0% | 51% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 29% | |
| Rank | - | 3 | 5 | - | - | 4 |
Sire
Strategic Maneuver
Dam
Snippets Dream
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Dark Green And Red Halves, Red Sleeves, Green Cap
Owners
K D Krogh
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Babarovich | 239-23-27-43 | 10% | 39% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K D Krogh | 150-11-18-29 | 7% | 39% | 4 |
Race comment
16-1/4 len 11th of 12 (8) $31.00 60.5 Don't Doubt Lara 1560m Mackay (Bm69) Good(4) July 31. Nose win of 7 (6) $2.00F 62.5 Lord Windermere, Bold Sam 1200m Cloncurry (Bm65) Good(3) Sept 12.
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
High Chaparral - Sky Queen
Today's Stats
Good
34-4-7-2
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
55-6-13-6
Prize Money
$322,470
Win Range
1200 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
8276684701
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 55-6-13-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 8-1-5-0 | 7-0-3-1 | 6-0-2-1 | 6-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 75% | 57% | 50% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 12 Sep 2020 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm65 | 0.1L | $5,000 | D W Ballard | 6 | 62.5kgs | $2.00 | 43 days ago | - | - | Level Eight | Lord Windermere 58.5kgs 0.1L | Bold Sam 56kgs 2.9L |
| 11/12 | 31 Jul 2020 | Mackay | 1560m | 3 | Hcp | Bm69 | 16.1L | - | Beau Appo | 8 | 60.5kgs | $31.00 | 14 days ago | 7-7-9-8 | 0:35.09s | Don't Doubt Lara | Cinnamon Missile 61.5kgs 1.3L | Elle a Walking 60kgs 3.3L |
| 7/10 | 17 Jul 2020 | Rockhampton | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Hcp C5 | 4.9L | $400 | Beau Appo | 5 | 60.5kgs | $26.00 | 17 days ago | 9-0-9-9 | 0:34.68s | Only Wanna Sing | Sequablur 55.5kgs 0.8L | Chezblack 59kgs 1.6L |
| 4/10 | 30 Jun 2020 | Mackay | 1300m | 8 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.6L | $900 | Beau Appo | 10 | 55kgs | $51.00 | 12 days ago | 7-0-7-7 | 0:35.65s | Warwick Avenue | Last Chance 55kgs 0.2L | Fratellino 56.5kgs 1.5L |
| 8/10 | 18 Jun 2020 | Townsville | 1400m | 9 | SW | Plate C6 | 2.6L | $400 | Ms C Jokic | 2 | 58.5kgs | $41.00 | 23 days ago | 3-0-3-4 | 0:33.48s | So You Dream | Unbiased 60kgs 1.0L | Attique 55kgs 1.1L |
| 6/9 | 26 May 2020 | Mackay | 1560m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 6.0L | $400 | Justin P Stanley | 7 | 57.5kgs | $6.50 | 5 days ago | 2-2-2-3 | 0:35.62s | Elle a Walking | Proane 56kgs 0.5L | I Can I Will I Am 57.5kgs 0.8L |
| 6/12 | 21 May 2020 | Townsville | 1300m | 9 | SW | Plate C6 | 4.1L | $400 | Ms S Wiseman | 7 | 58.5kgs | $17.00 | 16 days ago | 8-0-8-8 | 0:35.96s | Dalon | Hutcho 58.5kgs 3.3L | Silent Explorer 57kgs 3.8L |
| 7/10 | 5 May 2020 | Rockhampton | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.4L | $400 | Girish Goomany | 4 | 55kgs | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 7-0-7-8 | 0:34.20s | Macho Tycoon | The Baker 55kgs 0.5L | Sweet Surprise 54kgs 0.6L |
| 2/11 | 28 Apr 2020 | Mackay | 1300m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 5.0L | $3,300 | Girish Goomany | 3 | 55kgs | $61.00 | 14 days ago | 6-0-6-4 | 0:35.20s | Inquiry | Level Eight 55kgs 5.0L | Stone Warrior (NZ) 55kgs 6.3L |
| 8/13 | 14 Apr 2020 | Rockhampton | 1100m | 8 | SW | Plate C6 | 4.4L | $300 | Girish Goomany | 2 | 58.5kgs | $51.00 | 164 days ago | 10-0-0-7 | - | Shiranda | Absolute Bonza 58.5kgs 0.2L | Best Guess 55kgs 2.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-0-0-0 | 34-4-7-2 | 11-2-3-2 | 8-0-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-2-6-4 | |
| Win % | 0% | 12% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 11% | |
| Place % | 0% | 38% | 64% | 63% | 0% | 63% | |
| Rank | - | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | 2 |
Sire
High Chaparral
Dam
Sky Queen
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Pink, Purple Hoops, Pink Cap
Owners
S J Royes
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Hancock | 224-24-26-27 | 11% | 34% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S J Royes | 117-25-20-20 | 21% | 56% | 3 |
Race comment
3-3/4 len 2nd of 5 (2) $4.00 61.5 Snippy Strategic 1450m Mt Isa Open Plate Good(3) Aug 29. Nose win of 5 (1) $2.60 61.0 Captain's Pick, Snippy Strategic 1400m Cloncurry Open Hcp Good(3) Sept 12.
Age
11 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Old Deuteronomy - Ensejaam
Today's Stats
Good
55-11-8-8
Track
6-4-2-0
Distance
4-3-1-0
Track & Distance
4-3-1-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
64-12-9-8
Prize Money
$228,130
Win Range
1010 - 1450
Last 10 Starts
4411122121
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 64-12-9-8 | 4-3-1-0 | 6-4-2-0 | 4-3-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-3-2-1 | 7-1-2-0 | 4-2-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 75% | 67% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 14% | 50% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 43% | 50% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 12 Sep 2020 | Cloncurry | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.1L | $5,000 | T a Hill | 1 | 61kgs | $2.60 | 14 days ago | - | - | Charlie Cat | Captain's Pick 56kgs 0.1L | Snippy Strategic 58kgs 1.6L |
| 2/5 | 29 Aug 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | SW | Open Plate | 3.8L | $2,000 | D W Ballard | 2 | 61.5kgs | $4.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Snippy Strategic | Charlie Cat 61.5kgs 3.8L | Loud Enough 61.5kgs 5.6L |
| 1/5 | 15 Aug 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 5.8L | $5,750 | T a Hill | 3 | 61kgs | $1.40 | 14 days ago | - | - | Charlie Cat | Rock Tsar 56.5kgs 5.8L | Explosive Missile 56kgs 7.3L |
| 2/5 | 1 Aug 2020 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 7 | SW | Open Plate | 1.5L | $2,000 | T a Hill | 3 | 62.5kgs | $2.00 | 6 days ago | - | - | Snippy Strategic | Charlie Cat 62.5kgs 1.5L | Split the Atom 62.5kgs 2.5L |
| 2/6 | 26 Jul 2020 | Cloncurry | 1600m | 1 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.5L | $1,400 | J Felix | 4 | 58.5kgs | $13.00 | 8 days ago | - | - | Loud Enough | Charlie Cat 58.5kgs 1.5L | Snippy Strategic 55kgs 1.8L |
| 1/9 | 18 Jul 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.2L | $5,750 | J Felix | 3 | 57kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Charlie Cat | Masking 57kgs 0.2L | Loud Enough 63.5kgs 4.5L |
| 1/6 | 4 Jul 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | Hcp | Bm69 | 3.5L | $5,750 | J Felix | 3 | 58.5kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | 4-0-4-1 | - | Charlie Cat | Mandalong Pass 57kgs 3.5L | Almighty Gold (NZ) 58kgs 3.9L |
| 1/7 | 20 Jun 2020 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 7 | Hcp | Bm60 | 0.2L | $5,750 | J Felix | 1 | 61kgs | $2.00 | 59 days ago | - | - | Charlie Cat | In Two Minds 61.5kgs 0.2L | Raptor 62.5kgs 2.0L |
| 4/6 | 22 Apr 2020 | Fannie Bay | 1300m | 2 | Hcp | Bm76 | 7.0L | - | Ms V Arnott | 6 | 56kgs | $12.00 | 7 days ago | - | 0:34.43s | High Cost | Tycoon Dancer 56kgs 1.5L | Meazza 56kgs 4.3L |
| 4/5 | 15 Apr 2020 | Fannie Bay | 1600m | 4 | Hcp | Bm73 | 3.0L | - | Ms V Arnott | 3 | 56kgs | $8.00 | 7 days ago | - | 0:35.97s | Pinzu | Kaptan Apollo 56.5kgs 1.0L | High Cost 61kgs 1.2L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 55-11-8-8 | 6-1-1-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-1-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 20% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 13% | |
| Place % | 0% | 49% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 25% | |
| Rank | - | 4 | 4 | - | - | 5 |
Sire
Old Deuteronomy
Dam
Ensejaam
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Fluorescent Green, Hot Pink Spots, Checked Sleeves, Spotted Cap
Owners
P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K Ballard | 147-12-19-13 | 8% | 30% | 6 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 504-39-54-53 | 8% | 29% | 5 |
Race comment
Took no pt. of 7 (2) $18.00 61.0 Level Eight 1200m Cloncurry (Bm65) Good(3) Sept 12. Nose 2nd of 8 (2) $8.00 63.5 Grand Symphony 1450m Mt Isa (Bm60) Good(3) Sept 19.
Age
10 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Breeding
Good Journey - Barossa Delight
Today's Stats
Good
43-7-6-5
Track
3-0-2-0
Distance
5-1-2-1
Track & Distance
3-0-2-0
Jockey Riding
1-0-0-0
Career
52-7-7-6
Prize Money
$93,800
Win Range
1200 - 1600
Last 10 Starts
8300124502
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 52-7-7-6 | 5-1-2-1 | 3-0-2-0 | 3-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-1 | 6-2-0-1 | 6-0-2-0 | 5-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 80% | 67% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 50% | 33% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 19 Sep 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 1 | Hcp | Bm60 | 0.1L | $1,690 | J Esser | 2 | 63.5kgs | $8.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Grand Symphony | Masking 63.5kgs 0.1L | Syd's Coin 57kgs 0.3L |
| 0/7 | 12 Sep 2020 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm65 | 0.0L | - | J Esser | 2 | 61kgs | $18.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Level Eight | Lord Windermere 58.5kgs 0.1L | Masking 61kgs 0.0L |
| 5/5 | 29 Aug 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | SW | Open Plate | 17.6L | $275 | J Esser | 3 | 61.5kgs | $9.00 | 34 days ago | - | - | Snippy Strategic | Charlie Cat 61.5kgs 3.8L | Loud Enough 61.5kgs 5.6L |
| 4/7 | 26 Jul 2020 | Cloncurry | 1400m | 2 | Hcp | Bm60 | 8.8L | $350 | J Esser | 3 | 65.5kgs | $3.80 | 8 days ago | - | - | Almighty Gold (NZ) | Zendaye 62kgs 3.5L | Raptor 62kgs 7.0L |
| 2/9 | 18 Jul 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.2L | $2,000 | S Sheargold | 6 | 57kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Charlie Cat | Masking 57kgs 0.2L | Loud Enough 63.5kgs 4.5L |
| 1/14 | 4 Jul 2020 | Townsville | 1400m | 8 | Hcp | Bm65 | 0.2L | $8,300 | W D'avila | 4 | 58kgs | $11.00 | 16 days ago | 3-0-5-6 | 0:34.58s | Masking | Hutcho 58kgs 0.2L | Star Silk 57.5kgs 0.3L |
| 10/10 | 18 Jun 2020 | Townsville | 1400m | 9 | SW | Plate C6 | 2.9L | $400 | B Pengelly | 7 | 60kgs | $71.00 | 14 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:33.48s | So You Dream | Unbiased 60kgs 1.0L | Attique 55kgs 1.1L |
| 11/12 | 4 Jun 2020 | Townsville | 1200m | 8 | Hcp | Bm69 | 4.2L | - | C Whiteley | 6 | 56.5kgs | $20.00 | 14 days ago | 7-0-7-9 | 0:34.78s | Last Chance | Wicked Dancer 58.5kgs 0.3L | Mishani Redman 59kgs 0.8L |
| 3/12 | 21 May 2020 | Townsville | 1300m | 9 | SW | Plate C6 | 3.8L | $1,300 | S Sheargold | 11 | 60kgs | $51.00 | 28 days ago | 3-0-3-4 | 0:35.96s | Dalon | Hutcho 58.5kgs 3.3L | Masking 60kgs 3.8L |
| 8/10 | 23 Apr 2020 | Townsville | 1000m | 7 | SW | Plate C6 | 4.0L | $300 | J Felix | 8 | 60kgs | $81.00 | 334 days ago | 8-0-8-9 | 0:33.32s | Our Alicia's Lane | Star Banner 57kgs 0.3L | Crocodile Shoes (IRE) 57kgs 1.1L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 43-7-6-5 | 7-0-1-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-0-1-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 42% | 14% | 50% | 0% | 22% | |
| Rank | - | 5 | 7 | 2 | - | 7 |
Sire
Good Journey
Dam
Barossa Delight
Trained at
Richmond
Colours
Blue, White Sash, Yellow Armbands And Cap
Owners
Ms S Royes
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Felix | 223-14-14-16 | 6% | 20% | 7 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms S Royes | 230-19-21-22 | 8% | 27% | 7 |
Race comment
24-1/2 len last of 9 (9) $2.00 59.0 Echelon Rose 1450m Mt Isa (Bm50) Good(3) Sept 5. 1/2 len 4th of 8 (5) $31.00 56.0 Grand Symphony 1450m Mt Isa (Bm60) Good(3) Sept 19.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Pluck - Bowemma
Today's Stats
Good
34-2-5-4
Track
17-0-5-1
Distance
13-0-3-1
Track & Distance
13-0-3-1
Jockey Riding
1-0-0-0
Career
37-3-6-4
Prize Money
$45,475
Win Range
1200 - 1600
Last 10 Starts
4285353694
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 37-3-6-4 | 13-0-3-1 | 17-0-5-1 | 13-0-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-1 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 31% | 35% | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 19 Sep 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 1 | Hcp | Bm60 | 0.4L | $425 | K Ballard | 5 | 56kgs | $31.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Grand Symphony | Masking 63.5kgs 0.1L | Syd's Coin 57kgs 0.3L |
| 9/9 | 5 Sep 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 1 | Hcp | Bm50 | 24.4L | - | T a Hill | 9 | 59kgs | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 6-0-6-9 | - | Echelon Rose | Al Mah Rocket 61.5kgs 0.8L | Captain's Pick 57.5kgs 1.6L |
| 6/6 | 29 Aug 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 1 | Hcp | Hcp 60 | 14.5L | $100 | T Brummell | 6 | 56.5kgs | $13.00 | 6 days ago | - | - | Mandalong Pass | Explosive Missile 56.5kgs 1.0L | Raptor 61kgs 1.5L |
| 3/10 | 23 Aug 2020 | Cloncurry | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm45 | 2.3L | $700 | D W Ballard | 8 | 62kgs | $2.00 | 8 days ago | - | - | Al Mah Rocket | Nicconi Pasquale 59.5kgs 1.0L | Fire Ranger 62kgs 2.3L |
| 5/5 | 15 Aug 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 18.7L | $275 | K Ballard | 4 | 57kgs | $5.50 | 14 days ago | - | - | Charlie Cat | Rock Tsar 56.5kgs 5.8L | Explosive Missile 56kgs 7.3L |
| 3/9 | 1 Aug 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 1 | Hcp | Bm45 | 2.0L | $1,000 | D W Ballard | 5 | 63.5kgs | $2.00 | 6 days ago | - | - | Hickson | Captain's Pick 61kgs 0.2L | Fire Ranger 63.5kgs 2.0L |
| 5/7 | 26 Jul 2020 | Cloncurry | 1400m | 2 | Hcp | Bm60 | 9.5L | - | T a Hill | 1 | 57kgs | $11.00 | 8 days ago | - | - | Almighty Gold (NZ) | Zendaye 62kgs 3.5L | Raptor 62kgs 7.0L |
| 8/11 | 18 Jul 2020 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 3 | SW | Plate C4 | 6.3L | $100 | J Felix | 9 | 59kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Grand Symphony | Dixie Rouge 60.5kgs 0.2L | Rising Boom 58.5kgs 0.6L |
| 2/8 | 4 Jul 2020 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 1 | Hcp | Hcp 50 | 1.0L | $2,000 | D W Ballard | 4 | 62kgs | $2.00 | 6 days ago | 5-0-5-7 | - | Al Mah Rocket | Fire Ranger 62kgs 1.0L | Captain's Pick 59.5kgs 1.8L |
| 4/9 | 28 Jun 2020 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Bm50 | 3.3L | $350 | T Brummell | 3 | 61.5kgs | $2.00 | 8 days ago | - | - | Wallach | Hidden Chief 60kgs 2.0L | Brave Jewel 63.5kgs 3.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 34-2-5-4 | 3-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-1-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 6% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 33% | |
| Place % | 0% | 32% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 67% | |
| Rank | - | 7 | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Sire
Pluck
Dam
Bowemma
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Lime Green, Purple Sash
Owners
C Fegan, Mrs J Fegan, T W Fegan, R Fegan, J Fegan, M E Fegan, Mrs S Georgalis, Mrs N A Hayson, K Lococo & S Gabbert
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Hoopert | 121-17-19-17 | 14% | 44% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 504-39-54-53 | 8% | 29% | 6 |






Race comment
Difficult to load. Ordered to trial 2 len win of 16 (14) $18.00 57.0 Langhro, Drumbeat's Choice 1300m Townsville Qlty Good(4) Aug 14. 5-1/2 len win of 5 (2) $2.00 61.5 Wicked Wiki, Safdie 1100m Mt Isa Open Plate Good(3) Sept 5.