Open Plate
2:35pm • 1200m • True • Open Set Weight • No age or sex restrictions • $10,0002:35pm • 1200m • Open Set Weight • $10,000
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Helmet - Meru Hill
Today's Stats
Good
28-9-11-1
Track
9-4-4-1
Distance
13-3-5-1
Track & Distance
5-1-3-1
Jockey Riding
1-1-0-0
Career
33-9-11-3
Prize Money
$135,318
Win Range
1000 - 1350
Last 10 Starts
22122211x1
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-9-11-3 | 13-3-5-1 | 9-4-4-1 | 5-1-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 9-3-3-0 | 6-2-2-1 | 6-2-2-0 | 5-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 23% | 44% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 70% | 69% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 83% | 67% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/9 | 11 Apr 2020 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.5L | $5,750 | M Gray | 9 | 62kgs | $2.00 | 175 days ago | - | - | Galea Warrior | Split the Atom 57.5kgs 2.5L | Safdie 57kgs 3.8L |
| 1/7 | 19 Oct 2019 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 1.0L | $8,300 | A Spradau | 7 | 61.5kgs | $2.50 | 28 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Galea Warrior | Slithering Suzie 59.5kgs 1.0L | Le Chef 61.5kgs 8.5L |
| 1/8 | 21 Sep 2019 | Winton Aus | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.5L | $5,490 | R Mc Mahon | 5 | 58kgs | $1.80 | 14 days ago | - | - | Galea Warrior | Bush Caviar 64kgs 2.5L | Nicco's Lass 56kgs 3.0L |
| 2/8 | 7 Sep 2019 | Birdsville | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Bm70 | 0.8L | $2,600 | A Spradau | 1 | 64kgs | $3.70 | 84 days ago | 3-0-3-2 | 0:33.92s | Marbel Duke | Galea Warrior 64kgs 0.8L | Safdie 58.5kgs 1.8L |
| 2/6 | 15 Jun 2019 | Richmond | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.1L | $6,150 | R Mc Mahon | 6 | 59.5kgs | $2.20 | 14 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Heroism | Galea Warrior 59.5kgs 0.1L | Good Job Bro 61.5kgs 1.1L |
| 2/7 | 1 Jun 2019 | Cloncurry | 1000m | 3 | SW | Open Plate | 0.8L | $2,000 | R Mc Mahon | 1 | 58kgs | $2.00 | 14 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Deadly Choices | Galea Warrior 58kgs 0.8L | Safdie 56kgs 2.3L |
| 1/5 | 18 May 2019 | Hughenden | 1200m | 3 | SW | Plate C6 | 6.5L | $5,000 | R Mc Mahon | 2 | 59.5kgs | $2.00 | 21 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Galea Warrior | Royal Script 58kgs 6.5L | Flying Iggy 59.5kgs 6.6L |
| 2/3 | 27 Apr 2019 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 4 | SW | Plate C6 | 4.0L | $1,400 | R Mc Mahon | 2 | 59.5kgs | $1.20 | 21 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Slithering Suzie | Galea Warrior 59.5kgs 4.0L | Loud Enough 61kgs 7.0L |
| 2/5 | 6 Apr 2019 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.8L | $2,400 | R Mc Mahon | 4 | 58.5kgs | $1.60 | 14 days ago | 2-0-2-1 | - | Heroism | Galea Warrior 58.5kgs 0.8L | Night Attire (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.9L |
| 1/6 | 23 Mar 2019 | Cloncurry | 1000m | 2 | SW | Plate C4 | 6.3L | $5,000 | D W Ballard | 3 | 61kgs | $1.20 | 137 days ago | 3-0-3-1 | - | Galea Warrior | Crystal Bear 59.5kgs 6.3L | Metazoa 56.5kgs 7.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 28-9-11-1 | 2-0-0-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 4-0-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 32% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 75% | 50% | 0% | 100% | 25% | |
| Rank | - | 2 | 8 | - | 2 | 9 |
Sire
Helmet
Dam
Meru Hill
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Purple And White Checks, Hot Pink Sleeves, Purple And White Checked Cap
Owners
D G Bartolo, Mrs J A Bartolo, A Pope, Miss J Dalton, J C Spradau, Mrs M Burow, R L Burow & Mrs B Spradau
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Gray | 137-15-13-17 | 11% | 33% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Burow | 89-18-19-16 | 20% | 60% | 3 |


J: J Hoopert • 62.5kgs
T: Robert Burow
Race comment
3 len, 1-1/2 len 3rd of 5 (1) $2.00 61.0 Le Drama, Kapset 1200m Cloncurry Open Hcp Good(3) Mar 21. 4-3/4 len 4th of 9 (3) $2.00 60.0 Galea Warrior 1000m Mt Isa Open Hcp Good(3) April 11.
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Pure Theatre - Gossip Maid
Today's Stats
Good
35-4-8-4
Track
3-0-1-0
Distance
10-1-2-3
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Jockey Riding
5-0-1-2
Career
50-8-9-8
Prize Money
$191,180
Win Range
1200 - 1440
Last 10 Starts
95x5532x34
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-8-9-8 | 10-1-2-3 | 3-0-1-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-4 | 6-1-0-1 | 5-1-2-1 | 5-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 60% | 33% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 33% | 80% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | - | - | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/9 | 11 Apr 2020 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.8L | $475 | J Felix | 3 | 60kgs | $2.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Galea Warrior | Split the Atom 57.5kgs 2.5L | Safdie 57kgs 3.8L |
| 3/5 | 21 Mar 2020 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.5L | $700 | J Hoopert | 1 | 61kgs | $2.00 | 112 days ago | - | - | Le Drama | Kapset 56kgs 3.0L | Try 'N' Run a Muck 61kgs 4.5L |
| 2/6 | 30 Nov 2019 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.5L | $1,400 | J Hoopert | 3 | 61kgs | $2.60 | 14 days ago | 2-0-2-3 | - | Recalculate | Try 'N' Run a Muck 61kgs 1.5L | Clateau 56kgs 3.5L |
| 3/5 | 16 Nov 2019 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.8L | $700 | J Hoopert | 5 | 60kgs | $5.00 | 11 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Kapset | Snippy Strategic 56.5kgs 0.8L | Try 'N' Run a Muck 60kgs 3.8L |
| 5/5 | 5 Nov 2019 | Richmond | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 13.5L | - | J Hoopert | 1 | 58.5kgs | $5.00 | 17 days ago | - | - | Deadly Choices | Loud Enough 59.5kgs 1.0L | Moore Alpha 56kgs 3.3L |
| 5/7 | 19 Oct 2019 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 8.8L | - | J Hoopert | 1 | 61.5kgs | $6.00 | 188 days ago | 3-0-3-5 | - | Galea Warrior | Slithering Suzie 59.5kgs 1.0L | Le Chef 61.5kgs 8.5L |
| 5/14 | 14 Apr 2019 | Armidale | 1400m | 6 | Hcp | Guyra Cup | 4.1L | $1,000 | Reece Jones | 3 | 55kgs | $5.50 | 47 days ago | 1-0-1-3 | 0:34.59s | I Wanna Be a Jeep | Beauty Best 55.5kgs 2.0L | Pippi's Pride 59kgs 2.8L |
| Trial | 5 Apr 2019 | Tamworth | 1000m | 2 | - | - | 3.3L | - | J Pracey Holmes | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:36.70s | Try 'N' Run a Muck | Cathedral Lass 3.3L | Raided 4.8L |
| 9/10 | 26 Feb 2019 | Tamworth | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.8L | $500 | B Looker | 6 | 57kgs | $11.00 | 18 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | 0:35.58s | Mighty Like | Mr Pumblechook 55.5kgs 0.2L | The Lion 56.5kgs 0.4L |
| 5/11 | 8 Feb 2019 | Walcha | 1440m | 7 | Hcp | Walcha Cup | 6.3L | $1,280 | Reece Jones | 4 | 54.5kgs | $5.00 | 27 days ago | 2-0-1-2 | 0:35.67s | I Wanna Be a Jeep | Blinkin Artie 57kgs 2.5L | Glitra (NZ) 62.5kgs 5.5L |
| 1/8 | 12 Jan 2019 | Glen Innes | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Glen Innes Cup | 2.0L | $8,690 | Reece Jones | 8 | 56.5kgs | $2.00 | 11 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:35.80s | Try 'N' Run a Muck | Desert Marshal 60.5kgs 2.0L | Free Billy 57.5kgs 2.4L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-2-0-0 | 35-4-8-4 | 5-0-0-2 | 8-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-2-1-4 | |
| Win % | 100% | 11% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 15% | |
| Place % | 100% | 46% | 40% | 63% | 0% | 54% | |
| Rank | 1 | 7 | 9 | 1 | - | 3 |
Sire
Pure Theatre
Dam
Gossip Maid
Trained at
Tamworth
Colours
Red, Yellow Braces And Seams, Quartered Cap
Owners
Mrs G Bastable, D J Bastable, P O L McLeish & Ms J V Wilson
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Hoopert | 107-13-15-16 | 12% | 41% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Burow | 89-18-19-16 | 20% | 60% | 2 |
Race comment
5-1/2 len win of 7 (5) $1.40F 61.5 Clateau, Buon Natale 1000m Mt Isa Open Plate Good(3) Feb 29. 3 len win of 5 (5) $2.00 61.0 Kapset, Try 'n' Run A Muck 1200m Cloncurry Open Hcp Good(3) Mar 21.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Excelebration - Satirical Lady
Today's Stats
Good
18-9-2-0
Track
5-4-1-0
Distance
10-3-2-0
Track & Distance
2-1-1-0
Jockey Riding
2-2-0-0
Career
29-9-5-2
Prize Money
$99,640
Win Range
1000 - 1450
Last 10 Starts
11211x0511
Last Run
35 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-9-5-2 | 10-3-2-0 | 5-4-1-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-2-0 | 6-0-0-1 | 4-1-0-1 | 4-1-2-0 | 4-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 30% | 80% | 50% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 25% | 25% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 50% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 17% | 50% | 75% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 21 Mar 2020 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.0L | $5,000 | D W Ballard | 5 | 61kgs | $2.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Le Drama | Kapset 56kgs 3.0L | Try 'N' Run a Muck 61kgs 4.5L |
| 1/7 | 29 Feb 2020 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 5.5L | $5,000 | D W Ballard | 5 | 61.5kgs | $1.40 | 41 days ago | - | - | Le Drama | Clateau 61.5kgs 5.5L | Buon Natale 56kgs 6.3L |
| 5/8 | 19 Jan 2020 | Sunshine Coast | 1300m | 4 | Hcp | Bm78 | 3.1L | $650 | James Orman | 6 | 56kgs | $3.70 | 15 days ago | 2-0-0-3 | 0:37.60s | Bel Burgess | Lyrical Prince 54kgs 0.5L | Cape Wickham 56.5kgs 2.8L |
| 12/16 | 4 Jan 2020 | Gold Coast | 1200m | 5 | Qlty | M.m. Ctry Cup | 6.1L | $1,250 | Luke Tarrant | 9 | 54.5kgs | $41.00 | 112 days ago | 11-0-11-11 | 0:34.79s | Clockwise | Secret Spirit 55kgs 1.0L | Excelebrazione 55.5kgs 1.2L |
| Trial | 24 Dec 2019 | Sunshine Coast Inner | 850m | 3 | - | - | 0.8L | - | Luke Tarrant | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:34.17s | Guard of Honour | Le Drama 0.8L | Wired 2.6L |
| 1/6 | 14 Sep 2019 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.0L | $6,140 | R Mc Mahon | 5 | 57.5kgs | $1.50 | 37 days ago | - | - | Le Drama | Snippy Strategic 58.5kgs 4.0L | Kapset 56kgs 8.0L |
| 1/7 | 8 Aug 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 6 | Hcp | Hcp | 1.5L | $6,700 | R Mc Mahon | 3 | 56kgs | $1.60 | 26 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Le Drama | Recalculate 59kgs 1.5L | Loud Enough 63kgs 9.5L |
| 2/7 | 13 Jul 2019 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 3 | SW | Plate C5 | 0.3L | $1,400 | R Mc Mahon | 2 | 61kgs | $1.60 | 35 days ago | - | - | Leica Celebre | Le Drama 61kgs 0.3L | Kapset 61kgs 6.8L |
| 1/6 | 8 Jun 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 1 | Hcp | Bm60 | 0.5L | $6,500 | A Spradau | 4 | 63.5kgs | $1.50 | 14 days ago | - | - | Le Drama | King Solomon 57kgs 0.5L | Zumari (IRE) 57kgs 6.3L |
| 1/7 | 25 May 2019 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Bm60 | 3.3L | $5,000 | A Spradau | 5 | 62kgs | $1.40 | 22 days ago | - | - | Le Drama | Night Attire (NZ) 65kgs 3.3L | Flying Iggy 58kgs 4.1L |
| 2/8 | 3 May 2019 | Sunshine Coast | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Hcp C4 | 0.5L | $3,800 | Daniel Griffin | 2 | 55.5kgs | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:36.00s | Travistee (NZ) | Le Drama 55.5kgs 0.5L | Char Char 58kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 18-9-2-0 | 9-0-3-2 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-0-3-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 61% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 50% | |
| Rank | - | 1 | 7 | - | - | 7 |
Sire
Excelebration
Dam
Satirical Lady
Trained at
Townsville
Colours
White, Orange S, Sleeves And Cap
Owners
Mrs L M Saunders
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D W Ballard | 149-46-28-23 | 31% | 65% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Morris | 38-19-6-4 | 50% | 76% | 1 |
Race comment
3-3/4 len 2nd of 7 (3) $4.40 61.0 Deadly Choices 1400m Cloncurry Cloncurry Cup Good(3) Oct 12. Len 2nd of 5 (5) $3.80 59.5 Deadly Choices 1400m Richmond Open Hcp Good(3) Nov 5.
Age
10 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Breeding
Benicio - Fuji Cee Rocks
Today's Stats
Good
47-9-10-10
Track
5-1-1-2
Distance
4-0-0-1
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Jockey Riding
4-1-2-1
Career
60-9-13-13
Prize Money
$344,345
Win Range
1300 - 2100
Last 10 Starts
183252022x
Last Run
172 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 60-9-13-13 | 4-0-0-1 | 5-1-1-2 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-2 | 5-2-1-2 | 4-1-1-2 | 4-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 25% | 80% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 9 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 5 Nov 2019 | Richmond | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.0L | $3,600 | T a Hill | 5 | 59.5kgs | $3.80 | 24 days ago | - | - | Deadly Choices | Loud Enough 59.5kgs 1.0L | Moore Alpha 56kgs 3.3L |
| 2/7 | 12 Oct 2019 | Cloncurry | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Cloncurry Cup | 3.8L | $3,000 | T a Hill | 3 | 61kgs | $4.40 | 14 days ago | - | - | Deadly Choices | Loud Enough 61kgs 3.8L | Snippy Strategic 56kgs 5.1L |
| 10/12 | 28 Sep 2019 | Longreach | 1600m | 6 | Hcp | Longreach Cup | 12.2L | $300 | T Brummell | 6 | 60kgs | $3.20 | 14 days ago | 4-5-8-8 | - | French Hussler | Hunter Island (NZ) 56kgs 0.8L | Money Ad 56kgs 1.0L |
| 2/7 | 14 Sep 2019 | Bedourie | 1600m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.8L | $4,000 | T Brummell | 3 | 60.5kgs | $3.60 | 7 days ago | - | - | Austin (NZ) | Loud Enough 60.5kgs 0.8L | Arigold 56kgs 1.2L |
| 5/12 | 7 Sep 2019 | Birdsville | 1600m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.0L | $1,100 | T Brummell | 11 | 59kgs | $10.00 | 21 days ago | 11-11-10-8 | 0:36.92s | French Hussler | Eschiele 56kgs 0.3L | Java 65.5kgs 1.1L |
| 2/4 | 17 Aug 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 5 | SW | Open Plate | 3.3L | $1,400 | Joshua Morrow | 3 | 60.5kgs | $4.00 | 9 days ago | 1-1-2-2 | - | Deadly Choices | Loud Enough 60.5kgs 3.3L | Recalculate 61.5kgs 6.8L |
| 3/7 | 8 Aug 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 6 | Hcp | Hcp | 9.5L | $1,100 | T Brummell | 5 | 63kgs | $5.50 | 12 days ago | 3-0-5-4 | - | Le Drama | Recalculate 59kgs 1.5L | Loud Enough 63kgs 9.5L |
| 8/16 | 27 Jul 2019 | Townsville | 2000m | 7 | Hcp | Townsville Cup | 4.9L | $2,250 | Ms B Thomson | 10 | 54kgs | $51.00 | 35 days ago | 4-4-2-1 | 0:34.17s | The Harrovian | Unbiased 56.5kgs 0.2L | Hardern 54kgs 0.7L |
| 1/8 | 22 Jun 2019 | Mckinlay | 1800m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.3L | $15,250 | T Brummell | 6 | 61kgs | $2.30 | 14 days ago | - | - | Loud Enough | Recalculate 56.5kgs 1.3L | Barberance 54.5kgs 2.8L |
| 1/9 | 8 Jun 2019 | Mt Isa | 1700m | 6 | Qlty | Qlty | 4.5L | $12,800 | T Brummell | 3 | 61kgs | $5.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Loud Enough | Fire Ranger 56kgs 4.5L | Royal Script 58kgs 4.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-1 | 47-9-10-10 | 9-0-3-2 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-0-3-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 62% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 42% | |
| Rank | 2 | 4 | 6 | - | - | 8 |
Sire
Benicio
Dam
Fuji Cee Rocks
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Pink, Purple Hoops, Pink Cap
Owners
S J Royes
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T A Hill | 108-10-16-12 | 9% | 35% | 6 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S J Royes | 109-16-16-20 | 15% | 48% | 5 |
Race comment
10-3/4 len last of 5 (2) $2.00 57.0 Le Drama 1200m Cloncurry Open Hcp Good(3) Mar 21. 5-1/4 len 6th of 9 (7) $2.00 57.0 Galea Warrior 1000m Mt Isa Open Hcp Good(3) April 11.
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Strategic Maneuver - Snippets Dream
Today's Stats
Good
31-7-4-6
Track
6-0-1-2
Distance
12-1-2-1
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Jockey Riding
19-5-3-3
Career
39-8-4-7
Prize Money
$150,254
Win Range
1000 - 1350
Last 10 Starts
5453342x56
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-8-4-7 | 12-1-2-1 | 6-0-1-2 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 3-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 33% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 9 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/9 | 11 Apr 2020 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 5.2L | $100 | Rhiannon Payne | 7 | 57kgs | $2.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Galea Warrior | Split the Atom 57.5kgs 2.5L | Safdie 57kgs 3.8L |
| 5/5 | 21 Mar 2020 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 10.7L | - | J Babarovich | 2 | 57kgs | $2.00 | 126 days ago | - | - | Le Drama | Kapset 56kgs 3.0L | Try 'N' Run a Muck 61kgs 4.5L |
| 2/5 | 16 Nov 2019 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.8L | $1,400 | J Babarovich | 1 | 56.5kgs | $3.30 | 11 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Kapset | Snippy Strategic 56.5kgs 0.8L | Try 'N' Run a Muck 60kgs 3.8L |
| 4/5 | 5 Nov 2019 | Richmond | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 11.7L | $900 | J Babarovich | 4 | 56kgs | $17.00 | 10 days ago | - | - | Deadly Choices | Loud Enough 59.5kgs 1.0L | Moore Alpha 56kgs 3.3L |
| 3/5 | 26 Oct 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 6.0L | $900 | J Babarovich | 4 | 56kgs | $4.80 | 14 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | - | Moore Alpha | Recalculate 56kgs 1.5L | Snippy Strategic 56kgs 6.0L |
| 3/7 | 12 Oct 2019 | Cloncurry | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Cloncurry Cup | 5.1L | $1,500 | J Babarovich | 6 | 56kgs | $34.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Deadly Choices | Loud Enough 61kgs 3.8L | Snippy Strategic 56kgs 5.1L |
| 5/6 | 5 Oct 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp | 13.2L | $400 | J Babarovich | 4 | 57kgs | $21.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Deadly Choices | Recalculate 58kgs 1.0L | Rock Tsar 56.5kgs 5.5L |
| 4/5 | 28 Sep 2019 | Richmond | 1200m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 2.8L | $350 | J Babarovich | 1 | 61.5kgs | $4.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Beaudragon | Clateau 61.5kgs 2.5L | Crystal Bear 57.5kgs 2.7L |
| 5/8 | 21 Sep 2019 | Winton Aus | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 6.5L | - | J Babarovich | 4 | 57.5kgs | $5.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Galea Warrior | Bush Caviar 64kgs 2.5L | Nicco's Lass 56kgs 3.0L |
| 2/6 | 14 Sep 2019 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.0L | $1,890 | J Babarovich | 2 | 58.5kgs | $6.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Le Drama | Snippy Strategic 58.5kgs 4.0L | Kapset 56kgs 8.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 31-7-4-6 | 7-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 7-1-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 23% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 14% | |
| Place % | 0% | 55% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 29% | |
| Rank | - | 3 | 5 | - | - | 6 |
Sire
Strategic Maneuver
Dam
Snippets Dream
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Dark Green And Red Halves, Red Sleeves, Green Cap
Owners
K D Krogh
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Babarovich | 200-26-23-33 | 13% | 41% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K D Krogh | 148-18-20-21 | 12% | 40% | 6 |
Race comment
9-3/4 len 4th of 5 (3) $2.00 56.0 Le Drama 1200m Cloncurry Open Hcp Good(3) Mar 21. 30-1/2 len last of 8 (4) $2.00 64.5 Tempesta Rossa 900m Mt Isa (Bm60) Good(3) April 11.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Beneteau - Flying Class
Today's Stats
Good
60-7-16-9
Track
10-0-4-2
Distance
27-2-6-7
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
64-8-16-11
Prize Money
$138,000
Win Range
1100 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
53833x2548
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 64-8-16-11 | 27-2-6-7 | 10-0-4-2 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 8-0-3-1 | 8-1-4-0 | 7-0-2-2 | 7-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 56% | 60% | 50% | 0% | 100% | 50% | 63% | 57% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - | 1 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 11 Apr 2020 | Mt Isa | 900m | 1 | Hcp | Bm60 | 30.5L | $100 | J Esser | 4 | 64.5kgs | $2.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Tempesta Rossa | Magic Town 59.5kgs 2.0L | Ansinna 60.5kgs 3.0L |
| 4/5 | 21 Mar 2020 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 9.7L | $350 | J Felix | 3 | 56kgs | $2.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Le Drama | Kapset 56kgs 3.0L | Try 'N' Run a Muck 61kgs 4.5L |
| 5/5 | 14 Mar 2020 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | Hcp | St Paddy'S Cup | 5.7L | - | K Ballard | 1 | 59kgs | $3.40 | 14 days ago | - | - | Split the Atom | Safdie 60kgs 1.0L | Encoronada 56kgs 1.2L |
| 2/7 | 29 Feb 2020 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 5.5L | $1,400 | J Babarovich | 6 | 61.5kgs | $10.00 | 91 days ago | - | - | Le Drama | Clateau 61.5kgs 5.5L | Buon Natale 56kgs 6.3L |
| 3/6 | 30 Nov 2019 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.5L | $700 | J Babarovich | 6 | 56kgs | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 3-0-3-2 | - | Recalculate | Try 'N' Run a Muck 61kgs 1.5L | Clateau 56kgs 3.5L |
| 3/7 | 23 Nov 2019 | Pentland | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Bm65 | 4.3L | $950 | J Babarovich | 3 | 62kgs | $8.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Boyer (NZ) | Molongle Magic 57.5kgs 2.3L | Clateau 62kgs 4.3L |
| 8/8 | 16 Nov 2019 | Julia Creek | 1100m | 4 | Hcp | Bm69 | 11.2L | - | J Babarovich | 8 | 60.5kgs | $7.50 | 14 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | - | Slithering Suzie | Bollente 56kgs 0.1L | Ready Zaim Fire 58kgs 6.4L |
| 3/4 | 2 Nov 2019 | Cloncurry | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.8L | $945 | J Babarovich | 2 | 56kgs | $3.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Yarrapower | Wicked Wiki 56kgs 0.8L | Clateau 56kgs 2.8L |
| 5/7 | 12 Oct 2019 | Cloncurry | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Cloncurry Cup | 13.7L | - | Raymond Hancock | 2 | 56kgs | $16.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Deadly Choices | Loud Enough 61kgs 3.8L | Snippy Strategic 56kgs 5.1L |
| 2/5 | 28 Sep 2019 | Richmond | 1200m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 2.5L | $1,400 | Raymond Hancock | 5 | 61.5kgs | $9.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Beaudragon | Clateau 61.5kgs 2.5L | Crystal Bear 57.5kgs 2.7L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 60-7-16-9 | 4-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 12% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 25% | |
| Place % | 0% | 53% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 75% | |
| Rank | - | 5 | 2 | - | - | 1 |
Sire
Beneteau
Dam
Flying Class
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Dark Green And Red Halves, Red Sleeves, Green Cap
Owners
K D Krogh
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms N Nelson | 102-0-1-8 | 0% | 9% | 9 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K D Krogh | 148-18-20-21 | 12% | 40% | 7 |
Race comment
Len, 2-1/4 len 3rd of 5 (3) $7.00 56.0 Deadly Choices, Loud Enough 1400m Richmond Open Hcp Good(3) Nov 5. 5-1/4 len 5th of 9 (2) $2.00 57.5 Galea Warrior 1000m Mt Isa Open Hcp Good(3) April 11.
Age
10 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Blevic - Ma' Haba
Today's Stats
Good
69-9-14-11
Track
4-2-0-1
Distance
9-0-1-3
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
5-1-0-2
Career
77-10-14-13
Prize Money
$175,395
Win Range
1300 - 1750
Last 10 Starts
32314113x5
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 77-10-14-13 | 9-0-1-3 | 4-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-2-2 | 7-2-0-0 | 6-0-1-1 | 6-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 44% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 29% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | 4 | 4 | 8 | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/9 | 11 Apr 2020 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 5.1L | $275 | K Ballard | 2 | 57.5kgs | $2.00 | 158 days ago | - | - | Galea Warrior | Split the Atom 57.5kgs 2.5L | Safdie 57kgs 3.8L |
| 3/5 | 5 Nov 2019 | Richmond | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 3.3L | $1,800 | K Ballard | 3 | 56kgs | $7.00 | 10 days ago | - | - | Deadly Choices | Loud Enough 59.5kgs 1.0L | Moore Alpha 56kgs 3.3L |
| 1/5 | 26 Oct 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.5L | $5,850 | K Ballard | 3 | 56.5kgs | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 5-0-5-2 | - | Moore Alpha | Recalculate 56kgs 1.5L | Snippy Strategic 56kgs 6.0L |
| 1/5 | 19 Oct 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 1 | Hcp | Bm65 | 1.3L | $5,000 | D W Ballard | 1 | 61kgs | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | - | Moore Alpha | Prince of Baroda 56.5kgs 1.3L | Bold Sam 57.5kgs 5.1L |
| 4/7 | 12 Oct 2019 | Cloncurry | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Cloncurry Cup | 5.4L | $750 | K Ballard | 1 | 56.5kgs | $17.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Deadly Choices | Loud Enough 61kgs 3.8L | Snippy Strategic 56kgs 5.1L |
| 1/7 | 28 Sep 2019 | Richmond | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm60 | 1.3L | $5,000 | D W Ballard | 7 | 61kgs | $1.60 | 21 days ago | - | - | Moore Alpha | Hidonal 56kgs 1.3L | Rock Tsar 60.5kgs 1.4L |
| 3/9 | 7 Sep 2019 | Birdsville | 1600m | 7 | Hcp | Bm55 | 1.8L | $1,300 | D W Ballard | 2 | 62.5kgs | $3.30 | 14 days ago | 5-5-6-6 | 0:37.06s | Rosover | Sports Tycoon 60.5kgs 0.5L | Moore Alpha 62.5kgs 1.8L |
| 2/8 | 24 Aug 2019 | Camooweal | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm60 | 0.8L | $2,000 | D W Ballard | 4 | 60kgs | $3.40 | 16 days ago | 7-0-7-5 | - | Mandalong Pass | Moore Alpha 60kgs 0.8L | Rock Tsar 57.5kgs 1.2L |
| 3/10 | 8 Aug 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 7 | Hcp | Bm55 | 2.5L | $1,100 | K Ballard | 7 | 62.5kgs | $4.80 | 19 days ago | 5-0-4-2 | - | King Solomon | Hologram 60kgs 2.0L | Moore Alpha 62.5kgs 2.5L |
| 5/7 | 20 Jul 2019 | Fannie Bay | 1600m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp 66 | 2.6L | - | T Treichel | 1 | 57kgs | $3.50 | 7 days ago | - | 0:37.50s | Cashing Up | Skaldak 55.5kgs 0.4L | Cronauer (NZ) 60kgs 0.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 69-9-14-11 | 7-1-0-2 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-0-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 13% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 13% | |
| Place % | 0% | 49% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 38% | |
| Rank | - | 6 | 3 | - | - | 4 |
Sire
Blevic
Dam
Ma' Haba
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Cerise, Blue Checks, Quartered Cap
Owners
G E Lehmann
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K Ballard | 175-9-19-22 | 5% | 29% | 7 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D R Ballard | 93-17-14-14 | 18% | 48% | 4 |
Race comment
8-1/4 len 5th of 7 (5) $17.00 57.5 Jack Reacher 900m Mt Isa 2yo+ Mdn Good(3) Feb 29. 72 len last of 6 (3) $17.00 57.5 Dan 1000m Mt Isa 2yo+ Mdn Good(3) Mar 14.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Brown - Mare
Breeding
Spirit Of Boom - Arzetna
Today's Stats
Good
22-0-1-1
Track
2-0-0-0
Distance
6-0-0-2
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
25-0-1-3
Prize Money
$18,750
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5769508956
Last Run
42 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-0-1-3 | 6-0-0-2 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 2-0-0-2 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 16% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 9 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 6 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 14 Mar 2020 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 1 | SW | 2yo+ Mdn | 72.0L | - | M Gray | 3 | 57.5kgs | $17.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Dan | Shanahan 58.5kgs 0.5L | Hidden Storm 59.5kgs 5.5L |
| 5/7 | 29 Feb 2020 | Mt Isa | 900m | 1 | SW | 2yo+ Mdn | 8.3L | - | J Babarovich | 5 | 57.5kgs | $17.00 | 70 days ago | - | - | Jack Reacher | Hidden Storm 59.5kgs 1.5L | The Marshall 59.5kgs 1.6L |
| 9/10 | 21 Dec 2019 | Mackay | 1300m | 2 | SW | Mdn | 7.1L | $300 | J Felix | 4 | 55.5kgs | $71.00 | 14 days ago | 10-0-10-10 | 0:36.25s | Lonroadtofly | Ticket Keeper 57.5kgs 0.8L | Scaramouche 57.5kgs 1.0L |
| 8/10 | 7 Dec 2019 | Charters Towers | 1200m | 1 | SW | 3yo+ Mdn | 15.1L | - | Girish Goomany | 1 | 56.5kgs | $10.00 | 8 days ago | 6-0-6-10 | - | Wanzanilla | Seamad 58.5kgs 1.3L | Mckeegan 58.5kgs 1.6L |
| 11/16 | 29 Nov 2019 | Rockhampton | 1400m | 3 | Hcp | Mdn | 6.7L | - | D Simmons | 14 | 54kgs | $101.00 | 6 days ago | 11-0-12-11 | 0:35.85s | What a Thought | Pirelli 59kgs 0.2L | Tales of Epsilon 54.5kgs 0.4L |
| 5/6 | 23 Nov 2019 | Clermont | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Hcp 60 | 9.4L | - | Ms N Nelson | 6 | 55kgs | $10.00 | 8 days ago | - | - | Global Rocket | Tyrannize (NZ) 59.5kgs 0.2L | Archie's Son 58kgs 1.7L |
| 9/11 | 15 Nov 2019 | Mackay | 1200m | 1 | Hcp | Mdn | 10.1L | $300 | D Simmons | 2 | 54kgs | $41.00 | 10 days ago | 6-0-6-7 | 0:35.12s | Deejaybeat | Ticket Keeper 57.5kgs 3.3L | With Trust 59kgs 3.6L |
| 6/7 | 5 Nov 2019 | Mackay | 1100m | 2 | SW | Mdn Plate | 6.5L | - | M Haley | 4 | 55.5kgs | $7.00 | 11 days ago | - | 0:35.75s | Chandon Kisses | Raw Instinct 55.5kgs 1.3L | Dream Piece 56kgs 1.4L |
| 7/15 | 25 Oct 2019 | Rockhampton | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Mdn Hcp | 3.6L | $300 | Elyce Smith | 15 | 54kgs | $18.00 | 8 days ago | 8-0-8-8 | 0:35.21s | Too Much Lip | Annmarie 54kgs 0.1L | Lonroadtofly 54kgs 2.1L |
| 5/11 | 17 Oct 2019 | Mackay | 1560m | 2 | Hcp | Mdn Hcp | 4.2L | $600 | Elyce Smith | 10 | 54kgs | $21.00 | 12 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 0:37.61s | Stars Don't Rust | Shaka Diamond 56kgs 2.3L | Ticket Keeper 58kgs 2.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 22-0-1-1 | 3-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 9% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 67% | |
| Rank | - | 9 | 4 | - | - | 5 |
Sire
Spirit Of Boom
Dam
Arzetna
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Gold, Royal Blue Diamonds And Sleeves, White Armbands, Royal Blue Cap, Gold Pom Pom
Owners
L S Manzelmann
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P Romeo | 294-18-22-23 | 6% | 21% | 8 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Bawden | 77-6-4-7 | 8% | 22% | 8 |
Race comment
1-1/2 len win of 6 (4) $8.80 57.5 Try 'n' Run A Muck, Clateau 1200m Mt Isa Open Hcp Good(3) Nov 30. 27-3/4 len 8th of 9 (8) $2.00 58.0 Galea Warrior 1000m Mt Isa Open Hcp Good(3) April 11.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Testa Rossa - Joffa Rose
Today's Stats
Good
35-4-6-3
Track
9-2-3-1
Distance
13-3-0-2
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-1-0-0
Career
55-9-9-6
Prize Money
$222,725
Win Range
1000 - 1500
Last 10 Starts
23027251x8
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 55-9-9-6 | 13-3-0-2 | 9-2-3-1 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-1 | 10-2-0-0 | 7-1-0-2 | 7-3-1-1 | 7-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 23% | 22% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 14% | 43% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 38% | 67% | 100% | 0% | 25% | 20% | 43% | 71% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | - | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/9 | 11 Apr 2020 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 27.9L | $100 | Raymond Hancock | 8 | 58kgs | $2.00 | 133 days ago | - | - | Galea Warrior | Split the Atom 57.5kgs 2.5L | Safdie 57kgs 3.8L |
| 1/6 | 30 Nov 2019 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.5L | $5,000 | T Brummell | 4 | 57.5kgs | $8.80 | 20 days ago | 6-0-6-4 | - | Recalculate | Try 'N' Run a Muck 61kgs 1.5L | Clateau 56kgs 3.5L |
| 5/6 | 10 Nov 2019 | Townsville | 1400m | 1 | Hcp | Bm75 | 15.5L | $600 | Rhiannon Payne | 5 | 56kgs | $7.50 | 15 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | 0:35.84s | Mason's Chance | Bracteate 58kgs 0.5L | Salesman 54kgs 2.0L |
| 2/5 | 26 Oct 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.5L | $1,800 | Rhiannon Payne | 1 | 56kgs | $2.30 | 14 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Moore Alpha | Recalculate 56kgs 1.5L | Snippy Strategic 56kgs 6.0L |
| 7/7 | 12 Oct 2019 | Cloncurry | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Cloncurry Cup | 14.2L | - | Rhiannon Payne | 7 | 57.5kgs | $5.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Deadly Choices | Loud Enough 61kgs 3.8L | Snippy Strategic 56kgs 5.1L |
| 2/6 | 5 Oct 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp | 1.0L | $4,000 | Rhiannon Payne | 6 | 58kgs | $6.00 | 28 days ago | - | - | Deadly Choices | Recalculate 58kgs 1.0L | Rock Tsar 56.5kgs 5.5L |
| 10/12 | 7 Sep 2019 | Birdsville | 1600m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 10.5L | $800 | Rhiannon Payne | 2 | 56kgs | $15.00 | 21 days ago | 9-9-11-11 | 0:36.92s | French Hussler | Eschiele 56kgs 0.3L | Java 65.5kgs 1.1L |
| 3/4 | 17 Aug 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 5 | SW | Open Plate | 6.8L | $700 | Rhiannon Payne | 1 | 61.5kgs | $4.20 | 9 days ago | 4-4-4-3 | - | Deadly Choices | Loud Enough 60.5kgs 3.3L | Recalculate 61.5kgs 6.8L |
| 2/7 | 8 Aug 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 6 | Hcp | Hcp | 1.5L | $2,200 | Rhiannon Payne | 7 | 59kgs | $8.00 | 12 days ago | 7-0-7-6 | - | Le Drama | Recalculate 59kgs 1.5L | Loud Enough 63kgs 9.5L |
| 2/7 | 27 Jul 2019 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp | 1.5L | $1,400 | Rhiannon Payne | 7 | 59.5kgs | $3.00 | 14 days ago | 2-0-2-1 | - | Deadly Choices | Recalculate 59.5kgs 1.5L | Good Job Bro 61kgs 6.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 35-4-6-3 | 12-4-2-2 | 7-1-1-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 19-5-3-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 11% | 33% | 14% | 0% | 26% | |
| Place % | 0% | 37% | 67% | 29% | 100% | 53% | |
| Rank | - | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
Sire
Testa Rossa
Dam
Joffa Rose
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Red, Black Diamonds And Armbands, Quartered Cap
Owners
J D Barrett & G A Tipping
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Brummell | 109-10-14-18 | 9% | 39% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G A Tipping | 41-2-7-2 | 5% | 27% | 9 |







Race comment
Len win of 7 (7) $2.50 61.5 Slithering Suzie, Le Chef 1100m Mt Isa Open Plate Good(3) Oct 19. 2-1/2 len win of 9 (9) $2.00 62.0 Split The Atom, Safdie 1000m Mt Isa Open Hcp Good(3) April 11.