Warwick Farm R2 Inglis Millennium
Inglis Millennium
12:00pm • 1100m • True • Open Set Weight • 2yo, no sex restrictions • $2,000,00012:00pm • 1100m • Open Set Weight • $2,000,000


J: T Marquand • 56.5kgs
T: R & M Freedman
Age
4 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Breeding
Starspangledbanner - Barinka
Today's Stats
Heavy
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Group 1
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-0-1-0
Career
3-0-2-0
Prize Money
$1,822,250
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
622
Last Run
18 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/11 | 25 Jan 2020 | Newcastle | 1200m | 3 | SW | 2yo Mdn | 0.3L | $6,000 | K S Latham | 4 | 57kgs | $3.70 | 15 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:34.28s | Holyfield | Prime Star 57kgs 0.3L | Adversity 57kgs 0.8L |
| 2/9 | 10 Jan 2020 | Gosford | 1000m | 3 | SW | 2yo Mdn | 0.2L | $6,000 | T Marquand | 5 | 57kgs | $9.50 | 83 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | 0:34.95s | Able Hill | Prime Star 57kgs 0.2L | Dance 57kgs 0.7L |
| Trial | 2 Jan 2020 | Warwick Farm | 807m | 8 | - | - | 1.9L | - | J R Collett | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:33.59s | Into the Fire | Spokesman 0.1L | Prime Star 1.9L |
| Trial | 23 Dec 2019 | Canterbury | 902m | 8 | - | - | 0.1L | - | B Avdulla | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:35.35s | Overlord | Prime Star 0.1L | Bullet Force 2.4L |
| 6/8 | 19 Oct 2019 | Randwick | 1000m | 1 | SWP | Victory Vein | 3.4L | $4,000 | B Avdulla | 2 | 56.5kgs | $31.00 | 0 days ago | 4-0-0-3 | 0:34.26s | Time is Precious | Postcode 56.5kgs 0.2L | Gravina 56.5kgs 1.0L |
| Trial | 8 Oct 2019 | Warwick Farm | 802m | 5 | - | - | 4.8L | - | J R Collett | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:33.80s | Murungal | Prime Star 4.8L | Propose a Toast 7.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 8 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Starspangledbanner
Dam
Barinka
Trained at
Rosehill
Colours
Red, Yellow Stars And Halved Sleeves, Red And Yellow Star Cap
Owners
C Lamond, P Byrnes, Z Byrnes, J A Wilson, K Wilson, C J Lawlor, Mrs L C Lawlor, S A Tilley, M Barakat, S A Aboud, A J Newhouse, M J Blundell, Mrs D Ipkendanz, Dr T Steel & China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Marquand | 114-22-12-15 | 19% | 43% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R & M Freedman | 310-47-42-28 | 15% | 38% | 3 |


J: B Avdulla • 54.5kgs
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Race comment
Hd 2nd of 12 (5) $6.50 55.0 Ideas Man 1000m M Valley Inglis 2yo Good(4) Oct 26. Wide throughout 2-1/4 len 4th of 13 (7) $19.00 55.0 A Beautiful Night 1000m Caulfield G3 B.D. Prev-F Good(3) Jan 25. Not keen.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Mare
Breeding
Pride Of Dubai - Bella Orfana
Today's Stats
Heavy
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Group 1
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
3-0-1-0
Prize Money
$20,537,625
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
42x4
Last Run
18 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/13 | 25 Jan 2020 | Caulfield | 1000m | 4 | SWP | B.d. Prev-F | 2.3L | $7,200 | Jamie Kah | 7 | 55kgs | $19.00 | 91 days ago | 4-0-4-3 | 0:33.54s | A Beautiful Night | Fresh 55kgs 0.4L | Unstoppabelle 55kgs 2.2L |
| Trial | 14 Jan 2020 | Tatura | 850m | 8 | - | - | 0.1L | - | Rossa Ryan | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:33.34s | Bella Nipotina | Baaqyah (NZ) 0.1L | Esprit's Reward 5.1L |
| 2/12 | 26 Oct 2019 | Moonee Valley | 1000m | 1 | SW | Inglis 2yo | 0.2L | $90,000 | Jamie Kah | 5 | 55kgs | $6.50 | 14 days ago | 3-0-3-2 | 0:36.10s | Ideas Man | Bella Nipotina 55kgs 0.2L | Arctic Ice 55kgs 0.4L |
| 4/8 | 12 Oct 2019 | Caulfield | 1000m | 1 | SW | Debutant Stks | 3.8L | $7,875 | S Baster | 1 | 55kgs | $12.00 | 0 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | 0:34.66s | Tanker | Euphoric Summer 55kgs 2.3L | Queen of Rocks 55kgs 3.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 10 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Pride Of Dubai
Dam
Bella Orfana
Trained at
Cranbourne
Colours
Gold, Purple Star, Gold Sleeves With White Stars, Purple Cap
Owners
M Christian, Ms S Miller, Mrs P Christian, A Ingersole, M Johnston, Porter Pelchen Bloodstock (Mgr: W Pelchen) & B Christian
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Avdulla | 598-96-106-78 | 16% | 47% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D & B Hayes & T Dabernig | 1985-274-240-221 | 14% | 37% | 7 |


J: G Boss • 56.5kgs
T: T Busuttin & N Young
Race comment
Severely hampered at start. Laid out middle stages 1-3/4 len 2nd of 9 (8) $4.60F 57.0 Mr Cashman 1200m M Valley 2yo Plate Good(4) Dec 28. Back from a let-up. Let down well from back of the pack to place at Moonee Valley debut. Place preferred.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Brazen Beau - Original Choice
Today's Stats
Heavy
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Group 1
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
1-0-1-0
Prize Money
$572,670
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2
Last Run
46 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/9 | 28 Dec 2019 | Moonee Valley | 1200m | 2 | Hcp | 2yo Plate | 1.8L | $22,500 | Craig Williams | 8 | 57kgs | $4.60 | 0 days ago | 8-0-8-2 | 0:35.29s | Mr Cashman | Larimer Street 57kgs 1.8L | Flinders River 59kgs 2.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 5 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Brazen Beau
Dam
Original Choice
Trained at
Goolwa
Colours
Orange, Green Diamonds
Owners
Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), Pope Racing No 2 (Mgr: D R Pope), Renkie Racing (Mgr: R W Rowett) & Lions Share (Mgr: A E Grantham)
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G Boss | 377-36-42-36 | 10% | 30% | 8 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Busuttin & N Young | 702-97-83-81 | 14% | 37% | 5 |
Race comment
Checked near 600m 3-3/4 len 5th of 10 (1) $14.00 56.0 Rulership 1000m Randwick 2yo Hcp Good(4) Jan 25. Unlikely to trouble some of these.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Foxwedge - Absolutely Livid
Today's Stats
Heavy
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Group 1
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
1-0-0-0
Prize Money
$167,145
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5
Last Run
18 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/10 | 25 Jan 2020 | Randwick | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | 2yo Hcp | 3.9L | $5,000 | Ms K O'hara | 1 | 56kgs | $14.00 | 0 days ago | 3-0-3-4 | 0:33.61s | Rulership | Mission River 56.5kgs 2.3L | Ticket to Ride 57.5kgs 2.5L |
| Trial | 14 Jan 2020 | Rosehill | 900m | 6 | - | - | 3.1L | - | J R Collett | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:34.50s | Superbellaa | Muntaseera 2.8L | Absolutely Foxy 3.1L |
| Trial | 18 Oct 2019 | Rosehill | 905m | 6 | - | - | 3.3L | - | Simone Vella | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:35.30s | Dame Giselle | Tilia Rose 0.2L | Jemss 0.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Foxwedge
Dam
Absolutely Livid
Trained at
Grafton
Colours
Black, Gold Edge Syndication Logo, Epaulettes, Seams Sleeves And Pom Pom
Owners
J B Reilly & M N Marr
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Clark | 765-111-88-82 | 15% | 37% | 6 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G Portelli | 443-40-56-57 | 9% | 35% | 9 |


J: G Schofield • 54.5kgs
T: Edward Cummings
Race comment
Began awkwardly. Eased near 800m nk win of 7 (5) $2.80F 55.0 Tudor Music, Titan Star 900m Newcastle 2yo Mdn Good(4) Dec 1. Began awkwardly. Raced greenly 2-3/4 len 5th of 15 (9) $26.00 54.0 Wild Ruler 1000m Randwick Inglis Nursery Good(4) Dec 14. Returning from let-up. Looking elsewhere.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Brown - Mare
Breeding
Casino Prince - Honeymoon Cruise
Today's Stats
Heavy
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Group 1
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
2-1-0-0
Career
2-1-0-0
Prize Money
$245,095
Win Range
900
Last 10 Starts
15
Last Run
60 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trial | 28 Jan 2020 | Rosehill | 900m | 10 | - | - | 6.4L | - | G Schofield | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:34.70s | Princess Zeddy | Galantheum 0.4L | Can't Get Enough 2.4L |
| 5/15 | 14 Dec 2019 | Randwick | 1000m | 4 | SW | Inglis Nursery | 2.7L | $12,250 | G Schofield | 9 | 54kgs | $26.00 | 13 days ago | 9-0-0-9 | 0:34.24s | Wild Ruler | Encountabull 56kgs 1.0L | Canadian Spice 54kgs 2.5L |
| 1/7 | 1 Dec 2019 | Newcastle | 900m | 1 | SW | 2yo Mdn | 0.3L | $16,740 | G Schofield | 5 | 55kgs | $2.80 | 0 days ago | 5-0-5-2 | 0:33.18s | Sunborn | Tudor Music 55.5kgs 0.3L | Titan Star 57kgs 4.1L |
| Trial | 26 Nov 2019 | Randwick | 735m | 11 | - | - | 2.3L | - | G Schofield | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:34.35s | Easy Campese | Equation 1.5L | Strategist 1.6L |
| Trial | 14 Nov 2019 | Rosehill | 900m | 4 | - | - | 2.8L | - | Tommy Berry | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:35.00s | Jemss | Time for Peace 0.8L | Sunborn 2.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 3 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Casino Prince
Dam
Honeymoon Cruise
Trained at
Hawkesbury
Colours
Red, White Star, Black And White Checked Sleeves, White Star Cap
Owners
E A Cummings, J M O'Driscoll, T J Storey & D C McLardy
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G Schofield | 426-28-40-58 | 7% | 30% | 11 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Cummings | 28-3-2-3 | 11% | 29% | 11 |


J: J B Mc Donald • 56.5kgs
T: J G Sargent
Race comment
Began awkwardly 1/2 len 4th of 12 (10) $17.00 57.0 Ideas Man 1000m M Valley Inglis 2yo Good(4) Oct 26. Len 2nd of 15 (5) $5.50 56.0 Wild Ruler 1000m Randwick Inglis Nursery Good(4) Dec 14. Returning from let-up. Finished solidly to place at Randwick last outing. Decent alley. Consider.
Age
3 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Bull Point - Countess Delago
Today's Stats
Heavy
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Group 1
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
2-0-1-0
Career
2-0-1-0
Prize Money
$158,865
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
42
Last Run
60 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trial | 23 Jan 2020 | Randwick | 1045m | 7 | - | - | 0.5L | - | J B Mc Donald | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:35.40s | Encountabull | Centimental 0.5L | Gorgeous Joy 3.5L |
| 2/15 | 14 Dec 2019 | Randwick | 1000m | 4 | SW | Inglis Nursery | 1.0L | $94,000 | J B Mc Donald | 5 | 56kgs | $5.50 | 49 days ago | 7-0-0-7 | 0:34.24s | Wild Ruler | Encountabull 56kgs 1.0L | Canadian Spice 54kgs 2.5L |
| Trial | 26 Nov 2019 | Randwick | 735m | 10 | - | - | 2.3L | - | J B Mc Donald | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:34.12s | Encountabull | Elusive Fox 2.3L | Spicy Restaurant 2.4L |
| 4/12 | 26 Oct 2019 | Moonee Valley | 1000m | 1 | SW | Inglis 2yo | 0.5L | $22,500 | J B Mc Donald | 10 | 57kgs | $17.00 | 0 days ago | 10-0-10-11 | 0:36.10s | Ideas Man | Bella Nipotina 55kgs 0.2L | Arctic Ice 55kgs 0.4L |
| Trial | 8 Oct 2019 | Gosford | 800m | 12 | - | - | 1.8L | - | A Adkins | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:34.99s | Gundy Bridge | Encountabull 1.8L | Pee Dee 4.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 9 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bull Point
Dam
Countess Delago
Trained at
Randwick
Colours
Black, Yellow Shamrocks, Quartered Cap
Owners
Horse Ventures (Mgr: M B Sandblom), J G Sargent, T H Blackman, D J Cleary, Mrs M A Galloway, Mrs J R Hedge, M T O'Connell, B J O'Connor, C O'Connor, J F O'Connor, I L Wall, P J Galloway, Mrs K N Hinesley, Miss D J Laird, D J Southwood, Ms J P Cherry & N C Kortekaas
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J B Mc Donald | 615-121-95-76 | 20% | 47% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J G Sargent | 300-39-35-44 | 13% | 39% | 4 |
Race comment
Raced greenly sht hd 2nd of 9 (2) $4.80 55.5 Philizzy 1150m Randwick-Kensington 2yo Hcp Good(4) Jan 4. Freshened. Worked home solidly to place at Randwick-Kensington debut. Place claims.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Exceed And Excel - Written Dash
Today's Stats
Heavy
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Group 1
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
1-0-1-0
Prize Money
$495,180
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2
Last Run
39 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trial | 28 Jan 2020 | Rosehill | 900m | 13 | - | - | 3.8L | - | J B Mc Donald | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:34.30s | Osamu | Write on 3.8L | Hurt Money 3.9L |
| 2/9 | 4 Jan 2020 | Randwick Kensington | 1150m | 1 | Hcp | 2yo Hcp | 0.1L | $23,000 | J B Mc Donald | 2 | 55.5kgs | $4.80 | 0 days ago | 4-0-0-4 | 0:35.74s | Philizzy | Osamu 55.5kgs 0.1L | Remorseless 55.5kgs 2.1L |
| Trial | 30 Dec 2019 | Rosehill | 900m | 9 | - | - | 4.6L | - | Ms K O'hara | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:35.30s | Mr Cruise | Puissant 0.2L | Jor El 0.4L |
| Trial | 17 Dec 2019 | Rosehill | 897m | 5 | - | - | 0.5L | - | J B Mc Donald | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:35.00s | Osamu | Jor El 0.5L | Amish Boy 1.5L |
| Trial | 23 Sep 2019 | Randwick Kensington | 852m | 1 | - | - | 2.8L | - | N Rawiller | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:34.18s | Beyliks | Remorseless 1.5L | Osamu 2.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 4 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Exceed And Excel
Dam
Written Dash
Trained at
Mornington
Colours
Aqua, Black Checked Band And Armbands, Checked Cap
Owners
S P Anderson, S F Lee, C O'Leary, N O'loughlin, S P Gorrie, N McFarlane, M J McFarlane, J Galvin, J T Dillon, D G Leahy, D Leahy, D Kissane, D Corridan, Tyreel Stud (Mgr: Mrs L J Monds), C R Hirst, A J Tippett, T Kennelly, G H K Murray & Ms K R Murray
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K Mc Evoy | 607-74-78-80 | 12% | 38% | 7 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C J Waller | 2442-309-309-319 | 13% | 38% | 8 |


J: Regan Bayliss • 56.5kgs
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Race comment
2-1/2 len, 1-1/2 len 3rd of 11 (5) $7.50 55.0 Hanseatic, Glenfiddich 1000m Caulfield LR B.D. Prev-C&G Good(4) Jan 25. More experienced following debut. Should find this a bit easier. Can figure here.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Hinchinbrook - Gaze
Today's Stats
Heavy
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Group 1
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-0-0-1
Career
1-0-0-1
Prize Money
$193,100
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3
Last Run
18 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/11 | 25 Jan 2020 | Caulfield | 1000m | 3 | SWP | B.d. Prev-C&g | 4.0L | $14,400 | Regan Bayliss | 5 | 55kgs | $7.50 | 0 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | 0:33.44s | Hanseatic | Glenfiddich 55kgs 2.5L | Fixated 55kgs 4.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 6 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hinchinbrook
Dam
Gaze
Trained at
Hendra
Colours
Grey, Mirunners Logo, Sky Blue Sleeves And Cap, Logo On Cap
Owners
Mirunners Racing No. 1 (Mgr: D C Halpin)
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regan Bayliss | 288-9-15-15 | 3% | 14% | 12 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D & B Hayes & T Dabernig | 1985-274-240-221 | 14% | 37% | 6 |


J: S Clipperton • 54.5kgs
T: Ms G Markwell
Race comment
Held up near turn 1/2 hd win of 7 (2) $10.00 56.0 Mendooran, Bourbon Rose 1000m Kembla Grange 2yo Mdn Good(4) Jan 29. Drawn poorly. Looking to others.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Artie Schiller - Ganda
Today's Stats
Heavy
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Group 1
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
1-1-0-0
Prize Money
$107,940
Win Range
1000
Last 10 Starts
1
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 29 Jan 2020 | Kembla Grange | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | 2yo Mdn | 0.1L | $16,740 | T Marquand | 2 | 56kgs | $10.00 | 0 days ago | 4-0-4-3 | 0:33.75s | Stolen Glance | Mendooran 57kgs 0.1L | Bourbon Rose 56kgs 1.1L |
| Trial | 15 Jan 2020 | Kembla Grange | 800m | 1 | - | - | 0.1L | - | S Pollard | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:33.83s | Armani Blaze | Stolen Glance 0.1L | I Like Toucans 0.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 1 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Artie Schiller
Dam
Ganda
Trained at
Kembla Grange
Colours
Pale Green, Purple Quarters, Hooped Sleeves, Checked Cap
Owners
Hollymount Stud (Mgr: M B Sandblom)
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S Clipperton | 391-30-43-47 | 8% | 31% | 9 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms G Markwell | 283-29-33-24 | 10% | 30% | 10 |
Race comment
Difficult to load 1-1/2 len win of 8 (8) $3.00F 58.0 Cloudbreaker, Inkerman Road 1250m Geelong 2yo Mdn Soft(5) Jan 17. Freshened. Swept to lead and raced clear to salute in superb fashion at Geelong debut. One for multiples.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Breeding
Written Tycoon - Dutch Romance
Today's Stats
Heavy
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Group 1
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
1-1-0-0
Prize Money
$355,475
Win Range
1250
Last 10 Starts
1
Last Run
26 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trial | 3 Feb 2020 | Warwick Farm | 801m | 11 | - | - | 3.6L | - | N Rawiller | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:35.57s | The Empire | Acrophobic 0.1L | Tip Top Timing 3.1L |
| 1/8 | 17 Jan 2020 | Geelong | 1250m | 2 | SW | 2yo Mdn | 1.5L | $19,250 | B Rawiller | 8 | 58kgs | $3.00 | 0 days ago | 7-0-7-6 | 0:35.96s | Marnix | Cloudbreaker 56kgs 1.5L | Inkerman Road 58kgs 3.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Sire
Written Tycoon
Dam
Dutch Romance
Trained at
Canberra
Colours
Royal Blue
Owners
Kirkup Racing (Mgr: B Kirkup)
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N Rawiller | 374-71-49-47 | 19% | 45% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Cummings | 1200-197-204-173 | 16% | 48% | 1 |


J: B Mc Dougall • 56.5kgs
T: T G Sutherland
Race comment
1/2 nk, 1-1/4 len 3rd of 4 (4) $2.30F 57.5 Showtime Lady, Spicy Restaurant 1000m Canberra 2yo Hcp Good(4) Dec 27. 1-1/2 len 2nd of 9 (7) $9.50 56.0 Superbellaa 1000m Canberra 2yo Hcp Good(3) Jan 24. Others with more appeal.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Charm Spirit - Rosa's Spur
Today's Stats
Heavy
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Group 1
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-0-1-0
Career
4-0-2-1
Prize Money
$58,305
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2032
Last Run
19 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-0-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/9 | 24 Jan 2020 | Canberra | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | 2yo Hcp | 1.5L | $3,650 | Tyler Schiller | 7 | 56kgs | $9.50 | 28 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | 0:34.04s | Superbellaa | Charming Pat 56kgs 1.5L | I Am Bolt 57.5kgs 1.8L |
| 3/4 | 27 Dec 2019 | Canberra | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | 2yo Hcp | 1.5L | $1,700 | B P Ward | 4 | 57.5kgs | $2.30 | 13 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:34.06s | Showtime Lady (NZ) | Spicy Restaurant 57kgs 0.2L | Charming Pat 57.5kgs 1.5L |
| 10/15 | 14 Dec 2019 | Randwick | 1000m | 4 | SW | Inglis Nursery | 4.7L | $5,000 | J Ford | 3 | 56kgs | $71.00 | 27 days ago | 5-0-0-5 | 0:34.24s | Wild Ruler | Encountabull 56kgs 1.0L | Canadian Spice 54kgs 2.5L |
| 2/5 | 17 Nov 2019 | Canberra | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | 2yo Hcp | 4.8L | $3,650 | B Mc Dougall | 1 | 58kgs | $5.00 | 0 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:33.15s | Farnan | Charming Pat 58kgs 4.8L | Stagecoach Mary 56kgs 9.1L |
| Trial | 1 Nov 2019 | Wagga | 1000m | 1 | - | - | 2.3L | - | B Mc Dougall | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:34.08s | My Solaki | Charming Pat 2.3L | Typhoon Max 2.7L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 7 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Charm Spirit
Dam
Rosa's Spur
Trained at
Tumut
Colours
Lime Green And Pink Stars
Owners
K P Weir, S C Weir, Miss B K Weir, Mrs M M Weir & Miss C Johnson
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Mc Dougall | 819-143-107-101 | 17% | 43% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T G Sutherland | 550-46-51-59 | 8% | 28% | 12 |


J: Ms K O'Hara • 54.5kgs
T: R P Northam
Race comment
Shied near post sht 1/2 hd win of 11 (2) $3.20F 54.0 My Naughty Boy, Crackerjack Kenny 900m Scone Mdn Plate Good(3) Jan 14. Hung in in straight len, sht hd 3rd of 11 (8) $5.50 57.0 Pee Dee, Tudor Music 900m Scone 2yo Hcp Good(4) Jan 30. Badly drawn. Looks tested here.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Bull Point - Shamtastic
Today's Stats
Heavy
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Group 1
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
2-1-0-1
Prize Money
$184,080
Win Range
900
Last 10 Starts
13
Last Run
13 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/11 | 30 Jan 2020 | Scone | 900m | 3 | Hcp | 2yo Hcp | 1.1L | $2,100 | R Thompson | 8 | 57kgs | $5.50 | 16 days ago | 5-0-0-5 | 0:32.66s | Pee Dee | Tudor Music 58kgs 1.0L | Very Sharp 57kgs 1.1L |
| 1/11 | 14 Jan 2020 | Scone | 900m | 1 | SW | Mdn Plate | 0.1L | $11,200 | R Thompson | 2 | 54kgs | $3.20 | 0 days ago | 1-0-0-1 | - | Very Sharp | My Naughty Boy 57.5kgs 0.1L | Crackerjack Kenny 57.5kgs 0.4L |
| Trial | 3 Jan 2020 | Muswellbrook | 900m | 1 | - | - | 0.8L | - | D Northey | Trl | - | - | - | - | - | Leo | Glendor 0.1L | Mr Whitacre 0.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 2 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bull Point
Dam
Shamtastic
Trained at
Scone
Colours
Royal Blue, Green Shamrock, Yellow Sleeves, Green And Yellow Quartered Cap
Owners
R And R Racing (Mgr: R Northam)
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms K O'Hara | 508-45-52-42 | 9% | 27% | 10 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R P Northam | 271-44-27-38 | 16% | 40% | 2 |
Race comment
Began awkwardly. Hampered early stages 4-3/4 len 4th of 14 (14) $21.00 54.5 Dame Giselle 1100m Rosehill Golden Gift Good(3) Nov 9. Began awkwardly. Laid in in straight 6 len win of 9 (5) $2.00F 54.0 In Flanders, Beyliks 1100m Rosehill 2yo Hcp Heavy(8) Jan 18. Scratched.
Age
2 years old
Sex
Brown - Filly
Breeding
Hinchinbrook - Our Egyptian Raine
Today's Stats
Heavy
1-1-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
2-1-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Group 1
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-1-0-0
Career
2-1-0-0
Prize Money
$153,325
Win Range
1100
Last 10 Starts
41
Last Run
25 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-1-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/9 | 18 Jan 2020 | Rosehill | 1100m | 1 | Hcp | 2yo Hcp | 6.0L | $58,000 | Tommy Berry | 5 | 54kgs | $2.00 | 70 days ago | 8-0-5-3 | 0:36.09s | Cellsabeel | In Flanders 54kgs 6.0L | Beyliks 57kgs 6.2L |
| Trial | 9 Jan 2020 | Randwick | 1050m | 3 | - | - | 2.3L | - | Tommy Berry | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:33.90s | Cellsabeel | Elizabeel 2.3L | I Am Bolt 2.5L |
| Trial | 23 Dec 2019 | Canterbury | 902m | 6 | - | - | 1.3L | - | Tommy Berry | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:35.05s | Cellsabeel | Cosmic Miss 1.3L | Elizabeel 1.5L |
| 4/14 | 9 Nov 2019 | Rosehill | 1100m | 6 | SW | Golden Gift | 4.8L | $44,000 | R Dolan | 14 | 54.5kgs | $21.00 | 0 days ago | 13-0-0-8 | 0:33.90s | Dame Giselle | See You Soon 54.5kgs 3.8L | Blaze a Trail 56.5kgs 3.9L |
| Trial | 29 Oct 2019 | Rosehill | 905m | 6 | - | - | 0.2L | - | J B Mc Donald | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:34.50s | Cellsabeel | Still Reigning 0.2L | Time for Peace 2.0L |
| Trial | 14 Oct 2019 | Hawkesbury | 800m | 7 | - | - | 4.9L | - | G Schofield | Trl | - | - | - | - | - | Holyfield | Lady of Luxury 0.2L | Mikado 3.7L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hinchinbrook
Dam
Our Egyptian Raine
Trained at
Warwick Farm
Colours
Yellow, Dark Blue Vee And Cap
Owners
Sheikh M B K Al Maktoum
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Berry | 879-146-124-115 | 17% | 44% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Maher & D Eustace | 1501-252-175-181 | 17% | 41% | - |
Race comment
2-1/2 len win of 11 (4) $1.75F 56.0 Miracle Day, Sunburnt 1112m Geelong 2yo Mdn Good(4) Dec 26. Raced below expectations. Vetted - no abnormalities 3 len 7th of 13 (4) $4.40 55.0 A Beautiful Night 1000m Caulfield G3 B.D. Prev-F Good(3) Jan 25. Scratched.
Age
3 years old
Sex
Bay - Filly
Breeding
I Am Invincible - Sweet Sister
Today's Stats
Heavy
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
1-1-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Group 1
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
2-1-0-0
Prize Money
$175,800
Win Range
1112
Last 10 Starts
17
Last Run
18 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-1-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/13 | 25 Jan 2020 | Caulfield | 1000m | 4 | SWP | B.d. Prev-F | 3.0L | $3,200 | B Melham | 4 | 55kgs | $4.40 | 30 days ago | 10-0-10-11 | 0:33.54s | A Beautiful Night | Fresh 55kgs 0.4L | Unstoppabelle 55kgs 2.2L |
| 1/11 | 26 Dec 2019 | Geelong | 1112m | 1 | SW | 2yo Mdn | 2.5L | $12,650 | Dean Holland | 4 | 56kgs | $1.75 | 0 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:34.79s | Supreme Idea | Miracle Day 58kgs 2.5L | Sunburnt 56kgs 4.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
I Am Invincible
Dam
Sweet Sister
Trained at
Flemington
Colours
White, Red Stripes
Owners
Pinecliff Racing (Mgr: J B Munz)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Freedman | 427-88-66-54 | 21% | 49% | - |
Race comment
1-1/4 len 2nd of 8 (4) $4.40 55.0 Crowned Empress 805m Coffs Harbour 2yo Mdn Good(4) Jan 12. 1/2 len win of 8 (5) $1.80F 57.0 Edification, Outreach Belle 1000m Grafton 2yo Hcp Soft(5) Jan 27. Others better.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Rubick - Heavensentme
Today's Stats
Heavy
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Group 1
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
2-1-1-0
Prize Money
$115,580
Win Range
1000
Last 10 Starts
21
Last Run
16 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 27 Jan 2020 | Grafton | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | 2yo Hcp | 0.5L | $11,200 | Ms B Hodder | 5 | 57kgs | $1.80 | 15 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:34.63s | Slice of Heaven | Edification 58kgs 0.5L | Outreach Belle 56kgs 3.0L |
| 2/8 | 12 Jan 2020 | Coffs Harbour | 805m | 1 | SW | 2yo Mdn | 1.3L | $3,900 | Ms B Hodder | 4 | 55kgs | $4.40 | 0 days ago | 1-0-0-1 | 0:35.72s | Crowned Empress | Slice of Heaven 55kgs 1.3L | Outreach Belle 55kgs 3.1L |
| Trial | 1 Jan 2020 | Port Macquarie | 1000m | 1 | - | - | 1.3L | - | Mollie Partridge | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:36.68s | Slice of Heaven | Crowned Empress 1.3L | Xenanic 2.6L |
| Trial | 22 Dec 2019 | Taree | 1000m | 1 | - | - | 14.6L | - | Ms B Hodder | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:33.83s | Fair Dinkum | Our Man Lincoln 5.0L | Budawang 5.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | |
| Place % | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Rubick
Dam
Heavensentme
Trained at
Wauchope
Colours
White, Silver Yoke, Royal Blue Hooped Sleeves, Royal Blue Cap
Owners
Mrs T Prosser, I C McLucas, R R Cooney, Mrs A L Cooney, M D Young, Ms S Hutchins, Mrs A M Cooney, M W Bailey, R G Bailey, D Ireland, Miss T Houghton, T Waicokacola, L A Wilton, J Galloway, S Anderson, M J Gentle, Mrs N Casey, J Milligan, M G Knight & All Our Mob (Mgr: Mrs J H Toovey)
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rachel King | 592-84-63-67 | 14% | 36% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colt Prosser | 155-19-15-10 | 12% | 28% | - |
Race comment
3-1/4 len 4th of 9 (6) $16.00 55.0 Able Hill 1000m Gosford 2yo Mdn Good(4) Jan 10. Began awkwardly 3-3/4 len 4th of 10 (9) $81.00 54.0 Rulership 1000m Randwick 2yo Hcp Good(4) Jan 25. Not likely.
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Valentia - Alnwick
Today's Stats
Heavy
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Group 1
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
2-0-0-0
Prize Money
$92,875
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
44
Last Run
18 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/10 | 25 Jan 2020 | Randwick | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | 2yo Hcp | 3.8L | $6,500 | Jean Van Overmeire | 9 | 54kgs | $81.00 | 15 days ago | 10-0-10-8 | 0:33.61s | Rulership | Mission River 56.5kgs 2.3L | Ticket to Ride 57.5kgs 2.5L |
| 4/9 | 10 Jan 2020 | Gosford | 1000m | 3 | SW | 2yo Mdn | 3.3L | $1,630 | Travis Wolfgram | 6 | 55kgs | $16.00 | 0 days ago | 8-0-8-6 | 0:34.95s | Able Hill | Prime Star 57kgs 0.2L | Dance 57kgs 0.7L |
| Trial | 2 Jan 2020 | Warwick Farm | 807m | 6 | - | - | 0.9L | - | C Reith | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:34.45s | Flexible | Thermosphere 0.1L | Blossom Star 0.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Valentia
Dam
Alnwick
Trained at
Seven Mile Beach
Colours
Yellow, Red Epaulettes And Cap
Owners
J M Schaeche, Hardway Group (Mgr: G Hexter) & S P Brunton
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J R Collett | 744-113-82-92 | 15% | 39% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A J Cummings | 415-54-52-50 | 13% | 38% | - |
Race comment
Overraced early, middle stages. Held up on straightening 4-1/2 len 6th of 10 (3) $5.50 56.0 Rulership 1000m Randwick 2yo Hcp Good(4) Jan 25. Scratched.
Age
4 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Mare
Breeding
Brazen Beau - Prayer
Today's Stats
Heavy
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Group 1
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
1-0-0-0
Prize Money
$66,640
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6
Last Run
18 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/10 | 25 Jan 2020 | Randwick | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | 2yo Hcp | 4.4L | $4,000 | J R Collett | 3 | 56kgs | $5.50 | 0 days ago | 5-0-5-6 | 0:33.61s | Rulership | Mission River 56.5kgs 2.3L | Ticket to Ride 57.5kgs 2.5L |
| Trial | 14 Jan 2020 | Rosehill | 900m | 6 | - | - | 3.4L | - | J B Mc Donald | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:34.50s | Superbellaa | Muntaseera 2.8L | Absolutely Foxy 3.1L |
| Trial | 26 Nov 2019 | Randwick | 735m | 9 | - | - | 3.0L | - | J B Mc Donald | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:34.79s | Tight Ropes | Loose Buttons 3.0L | Alighted 4.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Brazen Beau
Dam
Prayer
Trained at
Rosehill
Colours
Dark Green, Red Chevrons, Dark Green Chevrons Sleeves, Red Stripe Cap
Owners
Hermitage (Mgr: Ms S M Beasley)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C J Waller | 2442-309-309-319 | 13% | 38% | - |
Race comment
Hampered at start. Held up near turn 9-1/2 len 7th of 10 (4) $41.00 56.0 Rulership 1000m Randwick 2yo Hcp Good(4) Jan 25. Scratched.
Age
4 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Mare
Breeding
Wandjina - Rose Of Montana
Today's Stats
Heavy
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Group 1
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
1-0-0-0
Prize Money
$184,950
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7
Last Run
18 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trial | 3 Feb 2020 | Warwick Farm | 801m | 10 | - | - | 0.1L | - | Ms K O'hara | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:34.44s | Deniki | Rock My Wand 0.1L | Princess Glamour 3.4L |
| 7/10 | 25 Jan 2020 | Randwick | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | 2yo Hcp | 9.5L | $3,500 | T Marquand | 4 | 56kgs | $41.00 | 0 days ago | 8-0-8-9 | 0:33.61s | Rulership | Mission River 56.5kgs 2.3L | Ticket to Ride 57.5kgs 2.5L |
| Trial | 14 Jan 2020 | Rosehill | 900m | 7 | - | - | 0.5L | - | T Marquand | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:35.30s | Ticket to Ride | Rock My Wand 0.5L | Heavy Rotation 0.7L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Wandjina
Dam
Rose Of Montana
Trained at
Warwick Farm
Colours
Dark Green, White Vee, Sleeves And Cap, Dark Green Pom Pom
Owners
Mrs M A Smith, B McAllister, Mrs M M Bucknell, L James, Mrs B H Waugh, E W Waugh, Mrs K M McNally, A W Cable, M May, T O Joy, C W Ellis, Ms M M Rose, P J Walsh, J A Cunningham, Molloy (Mgr: S W Y Wong), J Hudson, D C Walsh, A P Ritchie & W Hudson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Smith | 366-50-31-40 | 14% | 33% | - |









Race comment
Sht nk 2nd of 9 (5) $9.50 57.0 Able Hill 1000m Gosford 2yo Mdn Good(4) Jan 10. Nk 2nd of 11 (4) $3.70 57.0 Holyfield 1200m Newcastle 2yo Mdn Good(4) Jan 25. Prefer others.