Caulfield R7 Neds Manfred Stakes
- AscotWAGOOD
- BundabergQLDGOOD
- CaulfieldVICGOOD
- DalbyQLDGOOD
- Eagle FarmQLDGOOD
- Fannie BayNTGOOD
- GeurieNSWGOOD
- Gold CoastQLDGOOD
- HealesvilleVICSOFT
- HobartTASGOOD
- KynetonVICGOOD
- MorphettvilleSAHEAVY
- New Plymouth RacewayNZDEAD
- RandwickNSWGOOD
- Sapphire CoastNSWGOOD
- SingaporeSGP
- ToowoombaQLDGOOD
- TumbarumbaNSWGOOD
- WingatuiNZGOOD
- YeppoonQLDGOOD
Neds Manfred Stakes Gr3
4:10pm • 1200m • Out 10m Entire Circuit • Open Set Weight With Penalties • 3yo, no sex restrictions • $160,0004:10pm • 1200m • Open Set Weight With Penalties • $160,000


J: M Zahra • 59.5kgs
T: Anthony Freedman
Age
3 years old
Sex
Bay - Colt
Breeding
Dundeel - Salutations
Today's Stats
Good
7-4-0-1
Track
4-3-0-0
Distance
4-3-0-0
Track & Distance
2-2-0-0
Jockey Riding
5-3-0-0
Career
7-4-0-1
Prize Money
$1,627,100
Win Range
1200 - 1600
Last 10 Starts
113x1651x
Last Run
112 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-4-0-1 | 4-3-0-0 | 4-3-0-0 | 2-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-2-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 57% | 75% | 75% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 71% | 75% | 75% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/16 | 12 Oct 2019 | Caulfield | 1600m | 8 | SW | Caulfield Gneas | 0.1L | $1,208,500 | M Zahra | 4 | 56.5kgs | $7.50 | 13 days ago | 8-0-8-7 | 0:35.22s | Super Seth | Alligator Blood 56.5kgs 0.1L | Groundswell 56.5kgs 2.4L |
| 5/15 | 29 Sep 2019 | Caulfield | 1400m | 5 | SWP | Gneas Prel-C&f | 6.2L | $6,250 | M Zahra | 14 | 57kgs | $14.00 | 15 days ago | 12-0-12-12 | 0:34.68s | Alligator Blood | Dalasan 57kgs 0.8L | Groundswell 55kgs 0.9L |
| 6/10 | 14 Sep 2019 | Flemington | 1200m | 5 | SWP | Danehill Stakes | 2.0L | $4,000 | M Zahra | 2 | 58.5kgs | $4.80 | 14 days ago | 8-0-8-10 | 0:33.56s | Dalasan | Dubious 58.5kgs 0.8L | Express Pass 57kgs 1.6L |
| 1/8 | 31 Aug 2019 | Caulfield | 1200m | 5 | SWP | Mcneil Stakes | 1.3L | $96,750 | M Zahra | 6 | 57kgs | $3.60 | 128 days ago | 5-0-5-4 | - | Super Seth | King of Hastings 57kgs 1.3L | Sebrakate 57kgs 1.4L |
| 3/7 | 25 Apr 2019 | Flemington | 1400m | 3 | Hcp | Anzac Day Stks | 2.6L | $12,600 | Clayton Douglas | 4 | 59kgs | $1.40 | 12 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 0:34.76s | Chaillot | Deserved 54.5kgs 1.8L | Super Seth 59kgs 2.6L |
| 1/11 | 13 Apr 2019 | Caulfield | 1200m | 1 | Hcp | 2yo Hcp | 1.0L | $68,750 | Clayton Douglas | 2 | 55.5kgs | $1.65 | 20 days ago | 8-0-8-10 | 0:35.60s | Super Seth | Stand to Attention 54kgs 1.0L | Lucifer's Reward 56kgs 2.8L |
| 1/12 | 24 Mar 2019 | Ballarat | 1200m | 1 | SW | 2yo Mdn | 6.0L | $19,250 | M Zahra | 12 | 58kgs | $1.75 | 0 days ago | 7-0-7-4 | 0:35.28s | Super Seth | Baileys 58kgs 6.0L | Faith and Love 56kgs 6.1L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 7-4-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 2 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dundeel
Dam
Salutations
Trained at
Mornington
Colours
White, Red Stripes
Owners
Waikato Stud (Mgr: G Chittick), Nearco Stud Ltd (Mgr: G Tomlinson), Pinecliff Racing (Mgr: J Munz), Barneswood Farm Limited (Mgr: Mrs S Green), L Petagna, Sir P J Vela, T Rider, R Pegum, Mrs T Hussey, M Hunter, Mrs C Hunter, G Timmins, Mrs L Timmins, M Catanzariti & G Sposato
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Zahra | 331-48-37-38 | 15% | 37% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Freedman | 420-88-66-52 | 21% | 49% | 1 |
Race comment
Rider told to use more care. Heat stress 1/2 len, lg nk 3rd of 14 (6) $31.00 56.5 Lyre, Lankan Star 1200m Caulfield G1 Blue Diamond Good(3) Feb 23. Shifted in near 800m. Minor Injury 15-1/2 len last of 16 (8) $51.00 56.5 Kiamichi 1200m Rosehill G1 Golden Slipper Heavy(8) Mar 23. Resuming. Drops in grade. Not out of this.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Breeding
Unencumbered - Stagerush
Today's Stats
Good
3-2-0-1
Track
1-0-0-1
Distance
3-1-0-1
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
4-2-0-1
Prize Money
$532,445
Win Range
1050 - 1200
Last 10 Starts
1130x
Last Run
315 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-2-0-1 | 3-1-0-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 75% | 67% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trial | 11 Jul 2019 | Murray Bridge Gh | 1000m | 3 | - | - | 4.0L | - | Jake Toeroek | Trl | - | - | - | - | - | Deep Force | Free of Debt 4.0L | Golden Zou 12.8L |
| 16/16 | 23 Mar 2019 | Rosehill | 1200m | 7 | SW | Golden Slipper | 15.6L | - | D Dunn | 8 | 56.5kgs | $51.00 | 28 days ago | 6-0-0-8 | 0:36.92s | Kiamichi | Microphone 56.5kgs 1.0L | Lyre 54.5kgs 1.5L |
| Trial | 14 Mar 2019 | Randwick | 740m | 12 | - | - | 3.3L | - | D Dunn | Trl | - | - | - | - | - | Free of Debt | Decker 3.3L | Rock Amore 5.1L |
| 3/14 | 23 Feb 2019 | Caulfield | 1200m | 7 | SW | Blue Diamond | 0.9L | $135,000 | M J Walker | 6 | 56.5kgs | $31.00 | 35 days ago | 3-0-4-2 | 0:35.28s | Lyre | Lankan Star 54.5kgs 0.5L | Free of Debt 56.5kgs 0.9L |
| 1/6 | 19 Jan 2019 | Flemington | 1200m | 1 | SWP | 2yo Plate | 1.0L | $68,750 | Jake Toeroek | 2 | 57kgs | $8.00 | 28 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:34.75s | Free of Debt | Viking Warrior 57kgs 1.0L | Maozi 55kgs 1.2L |
| 1/5 | 22 Dec 2018 | Morphettville | 1050m | 1 | SWP | 2yo Plate | 0.2L | $27,500 | Jake Toeroek | 1 | 56.5kgs | $31.00 | 0 days ago | 1-0-0-1 | 0:33.85s | Free of Debt | Li'l Kontra 54.5kgs 0.2L | Done by Me 54.5kgs 3.0L |
| Trial | 10 Dec 2018 | Morphettville Parks | 800m | 2 | - | - | 1.6L | - | Jake Toeroek | Trl | - | - | - | - | - | Eclair Breeze | Li'l Kontra 0.3L | Free of Debt 1.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 3-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 1 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Unencumbered
Dam
Stagerush
Trained at
Morphettville
Colours
Aqua, Black Checked Band And Armbands, Checked Cap
Owners
P A Mauger, Dr H A Lewis, S Sloan, A D Taylor, Woodstock Racing (Mgr: A R Larwood), J P Higgins, D G Reynolds, J D Dollman, N I Dinning, G T Carnegie-Smith, R A Bosher, M C Brougham, A J Gurry, W J Gurry, M D Pickering, M Stewart, D Stewart, R Beens, Ms M C Higgins & Harewood (Mgr: D J Champion)
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jye McNeil | 974-138-98-99 | 14% | 34% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Bieg | 119-14-9-11 | 12% | 29% | 6 |


J: Craig Williams • 58.5kgs
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Race comment
Wide early stages. Laid in concluding stages 3-3/4 len 5th of 16 (16) $3.60F 56.5 Super Seth 1600m Caulfield G1 Caulfield Gneas Good(3) Oct 12. Laid in in straight 1/2 len win of 10 (4) $3.40F 58.5 Brandenburg, Groundswell 1600m Flemington G3 Carbine Club Soft(6) Nov 2. Resuming. Strong performer. Won in G3 company at Morphettville first-up last campaign. Suited over this distance. Include among the better chances.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Horse
Breeding
Dalakhani - Khandallah
Today's Stats
Good
6-3-2-0
Track
2-0-1-0
Distance
2-2-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-0-1-0
Career
8-5-2-0
Prize Money
$3,526,540
Win Range
1000 - 1600
Last 10 Starts
112x11251x
Last Run
91 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-5-2-0 | 2-2-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-2-0-0 | 2-2-0-0 | 2-0-2-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 3-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 63% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 67% | 0% | 100% | 0% | |
| Place % | 88% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 2 Nov 2019 | Flemington | 1600m | 3 | SWP | Carbine Club | 0.5L | $301,500 | J Bowman | 4 | 58.5kgs | $3.40 | 21 days ago | 8-0-7-5 | 0:35.81s | Dalasan | Brandenburg (NZ) 57kgs 0.5L | Groundswell 57kgs 1.8L |
| 5/16 | 12 Oct 2019 | Caulfield | 1600m | 8 | SW | Caulfield Gneas | 3.7L | $50,000 | J Bowman | 16 | 56.5kgs | $3.60 | 13 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | 0:35.22s | Super Seth | Alligator Blood 56.5kgs 0.1L | Groundswell 56.5kgs 2.4L |
| 2/15 | 29 Sep 2019 | Caulfield | 1400m | 5 | SWP | Gneas Prel-C&f | 0.8L | $45,000 | Raquel Clark | 4 | 57kgs | $2.30 | 15 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | 0:34.68s | Alligator Blood | Dalasan 57kgs 0.8L | Groundswell 55kgs 0.9L |
| 1/10 | 14 Sep 2019 | Flemington | 1200m | 5 | SWP | Danehill Stakes | 0.8L | $122,000 | Raquel Clark | 5 | 58.5kgs | $2.60 | 28 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:33.56s | Dalasan | Dubious 58.5kgs 0.8L | Express Pass 57kgs 1.6L |
| 1/9 | 17 Aug 2019 | Morphettville | 1200m | 7 | WFA | Spring Stks | 1.0L | $77,095 | Raquel Clark | 6 | 52kgs | $13.00 | 161 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | 0:34.95s | Dalasan | Scales of Justice 58.5kgs 1.0L | Waging War 58.5kgs 2.0L |
| 2/11 | 9 Mar 2019 | Flemington | 1400m | 5 | SW | Sires' Produce | 0.2L | $36,000 | Craig Williams | 10 | 56.5kgs | $3.80 | 21 days ago | 9-0-9-8 | 0:34.32s | La Tene | Dalasan 56.5kgs 0.2L | Fling 54.5kgs 0.5L |
| 1/6 | 16 Feb 2019 | Morphettville | 1100m | 1 | SWP | 2yo Plate | 0.4L | $27,500 | Raquel Clark | 6 | 57kgs | $4.60 | 14 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | - | Dalasan | Li'l Kontra 54.5kgs 0.4L | Vinco 56.5kgs 2.2L |
| 1/3 | 2 Feb 2019 | Morphettville Parks | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | 2yo Hcp | 0.1L | $27,500 | Raquel Clark | 3 | 56.5kgs | $2.80 | 0 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:34.07s | Dalasan | Inzaghi 56.5kgs 0.1L | Magic Phantom 58kgs 6.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 6-3-2-0 | 2-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-2-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | |
| Place % | 0% | 83% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Sire
Dalakhani
Dam
Khandallah
Trained at
Morphettville
Colours
Navy, White Southern Cross, Navy, Red And White Striped Sleeves, Red Cap
Owners
B H Perks, Ms A M Clough, H M Perks, R Hersey, I E Read, G G Tully, V Tripodi, I M Collins, Mrs L D Nelson, A E Potter, D M Sharp, S B Potter, E M Potter, D Carpinelli & S Christodoulou
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Williams | 637-100-85-68 | 16% | 40% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L Macdonald & A Gluyas | 301-39-49-48 | 13% | 45% | 5 |
Race comment
Sht hd win of 8 (6) $2.90F 56.0 True Detective, Belitsa 1100m Rosehill 2yo Hcp Heavy(8) July 13. First-up. Winner at only start. Key player.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Snitzel - Walk With Attitude
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
1-1-0-0
Prize Money
$368,600
Win Range
1100
Last 10 Starts
1x
Last Run
203 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 13 Jul 2019 | Rosehill | 1100m | 1 | Hcp | 2yo Hcp | 0.1L | $58,000 | Tommy Berry | 6 | 56kgs | $2.90 | 0 days ago | 5-0-0-5 | 0:35.54s | Spend | True Detective 58kgs 0.1L | Belitsa 56.5kgs 4.4L |
| Trial | 26 Mar 2019 | Rosehill | 895m | 4 | - | - | 2.0L | - | B Avdulla | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:34.70s | Spend | Reloaded 2.0L | Ziedrich 3.8L |
| Trial | 7 Mar 2019 | Warwick Farm | 804m | 12 | - | - | 0.4L | - | B Avdulla | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:34.59s | Spend | Creator 0.4L | Rubic Honour 0.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
Sire
Snitzel
Dam
Walk With Attitude
Trained at
Hong Kong
Colours
Orange, Purple Quarters With Yellow Seams
Owners
David Tung Kar Ming
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D Dunn | 670-84-79-79 | 13% | 36% | 6 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M, W & J Hawkes | 543-90-78-64 | 17% | 43% | 3 |
Race comment
Sht 1/2 hd win of 11 (11) $6.00 56.5 That Girl, Can't Be Done 1200m Flemington 3yo (Bm70) Good(3) Dec 21. Inconvenienced at start 1-3/4 len 4th of 7 (2) $5.50 58.0 Rubisaki 1400m Flemington 3yo (Bm78) Soft(5) Jan 11. Wasn't all that far away at Flemington last outing. Win two back had merit. Rough chance for minors.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Rubick - Euro Chic
Today's Stats
Good
6-1-2-2
Track
1-0-0-1
Distance
4-1-2-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-0-1-0
Career
9-1-2-3
Prize Money
$578,680
Win Range
1200
Last 10 Starts
236x53x214
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-1-2-3 | 4-1-2-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-1 | 3-1-1-1 | 2-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 6 | 3 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 11 Jan 2020 | Flemington | 1400m | 2 | Hcp | 3yo Bm78 | 1.7L | $6,750 | Michael Poy | 2 | 58kgs | $5.50 | 21 days ago | 4-0-6-5 | 0:34.57s | Rubisaki | Antagoniser 56kgs 0.5L | Hi Stranger 55.5kgs 1.3L |
| 1/11 | 21 Dec 2019 | Flemington | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | 3yo Bm70 | 0.1L | $74,250 | Michael Poy | 11 | 56.5kgs | $6.00 | 21 days ago | 10-0-10-9 | 0:33.91s | Alburq | That Girl 56kgs 0.1L | Can't Be Done 57.5kgs 0.2L |
| 2/10 | 30 Nov 2019 | Moonee Valley | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | 3yo Bm70 | 2.5L | $24,300 | M J Dee | 3 | 57.5kgs | $10.00 | 94 days ago | 10-0-8-9 | 0:35.89s | Rubisaki | Alburq 57.5kgs 2.5L | South Street Boss 56kgs 2.6L |
| 3/7 | 28 Aug 2019 | Sandown Lakeside | 1200m | 1 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 1.8L | $4,500 | D Oliver | 4 | 58kgs | $4.60 | 25 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:32.47s | Hilo | Legionnaire 58kgs 1.0L | Alburq 58kgs 1.8L |
| 5/7 | 3 Aug 2019 | Moonee Valley | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | 3yo C&g Hcp | 2.4L | $4,050 | M Zahra | 4 | 57.5kgs | $2.60 | 168 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | 0:35.55s | Condo's Express | Asateer 58kgs 1.0L | Memphis Rock 56.5kgs 1.2L |
| 6/16 | 16 Feb 2019 | Flemington | 1100m | 4 | SWP | Talindert Stks | 7.9L | $2,800 | Jordan Childs | 5 | 56kgs | $17.00 | 21 days ago | 12-0-9-6 | 0:33.97s | Microphone | Talented 54kgs 2.3L | Charleise 54kgs 3.1L |
| 3/10 | 26 Jan 2019 | Caulfield | 1000m | 4 | SWP | B.d. Prev-C&g | 2.3L | $14,400 | Jordan Childs | 6 | 55kgs | $6.00 | 28 days ago | 4-0-4-3 | 0:34.18s | I Am Immortal | Microphone 55kgs 1.0L | Alburq 55kgs 2.3L |
| 2/10 | 29 Dec 2018 | Moonee Valley | 1200m | 1 | SWP | 2yo Open Plate | 1.5L | $18,000 | Jordan Childs | 7 | 57kgs | $9.00 | 35 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:35.03s | Yes Yes Yes | Alburq 57kgs 1.5L | Battlecruiser 57kgs 1.7L |
| 3/9 | 24 Nov 2018 | Ballarat | 1000m | 4 | SW | M.m 2yo Classic | 1.0L | $18,000 | Jordan Childs | 3 | 57kgs | $31.00 | 0 days ago | 1-0-0-1 | 0:35.81s | Hawker Hurricane | Charvet 55kgs 0.8L | Alburq 57kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-2-2 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 83% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 33% | |
| Rank | - | 5 | 3 | - | - | 4 |
Sire
Rubick
Dam
Euro Chic
Trained at
Eagle Farm
Colours
Navy Blue, Gold Lightning Bolt, Gold And White Armbands, Gold Cap
Owners
Wilrace Pty Ltd & Mrs E L Smith
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M J Dee | 720-95-73-87 | 13% | 35% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M D Moroney | 488-74-69-56 | 15% | 41% | 4 |


J: L Currie • 57.0kgs
T: Anthony Freedman
Race comment
Nose, 2-1/4 len 3rd of 16 (10) $13.00 56.5 Super Seth, Alligator Blood 1600m Caulfield G1 Caulfield Gneas Good(3) Oct 12. Failed to handle going 1/2 len, 1-1/4 len 3rd of 10 (2) $4.40 57.0 Dalasan, Brandenburg 1600m Flemington G3 Carbine Club Soft(6) Nov 2. First-up. Honest competitor. Saluted at Geelong first-up last time in. On pacer. Among the main chances.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Fastnet Rock - The Broken Shore
Today's Stats
Good
4-1-0-2
Track
2-0-0-2
Distance
2-1-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
5-1-0-3
Prize Money
$623,310
Win Range
1218
Last 10 Starts
4x1333x
Last Run
91 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 5-1-0-3 | 2-1-0-0 | 2-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 80% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/10 | 2 Nov 2019 | Flemington | 1600m | 3 | SWP | Carbine Club | 1.8L | $45,000 | M Zahra | 2 | 57kgs | $4.40 | 21 days ago | 3-0-2-3 | 0:35.81s | Dalasan | Brandenburg (NZ) 57kgs 0.5L | Groundswell 57kgs 1.8L |
| 3/16 | 12 Oct 2019 | Caulfield | 1600m | 8 | SW | Caulfield Gneas | 2.4L | $180,000 | K Mc Evoy | 10 | 56.5kgs | $13.00 | 13 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | 0:35.22s | Super Seth | Alligator Blood 56.5kgs 0.1L | Groundswell 56.5kgs 2.4L |
| 3/15 | 29 Sep 2019 | Caulfield | 1400m | 5 | SWP | Gneas Prel-C&f | 0.9L | $22,500 | J B Mc Donald | 5 | 55kgs | $18.00 | 14 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | 0:34.68s | Alligator Blood | Dalasan 57kgs 0.8L | Groundswell 55kgs 0.9L |
| 1/8 | 15 Sep 2019 | Geelong | 1218m | 1 | SW | 3yo Mdn | 1.0L | $19,250 | M Zahra | 8 | 58kgs | $2.25 | 145 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:34.16s | Groundswell | Beau Zoom 58kgs 1.0L | Sweeping the Board 58kgs 3.8L |
| Trial | 19 Aug 2019 | Cranbourne Training | 800m | 10 | - | - | 3.0L | - | M Zahra | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:37.76s | The Executioner | Radiant Success 0.2L | The Ladies Man 2.0L |
| 4/10 | 23 Apr 2019 | Ballarat | 1200m | 2 | SW | 2yo Mdn | 3.7L | $1,750 | Clayton Douglas | 2 | 58kgs | $2.90 | 0 days ago | 3-0-3-4 | - | Mr Deadline | Why Big Bry (NZ) 58kgs 1.8L | Huckleberry 58kgs 2.8L |
| Trial | 15 Jan 2019 | racing.com Park | 900m | 5 | - | - | 0.0L | - | M Zahra | Trl | - | - | - | - | - | Lucky Express | Vinco 0.8L | Whykayoh 0.9L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-2 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 75% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | 3 |
Sire
Fastnet Rock
Dam
The Broken Shore
Trained at
Mornington
Colours
White, Red Stripes, White Cap
Owners
Pinecliff Racing (Mgr: J Munz), Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mgr: J Messara), A Kheir, J O'Neill & Musk Creek Farm P/L (Mgr: D Kobritz)
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L Currie | 566-82-64-70 | 14% | 38% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Freedman | 420-88-66-52 | 21% | 49% | 2 |
Race comment
Hampered near 1000m. Overraced in straight 10-1/4 len 9th of 15 (15) $15.00 55.0 Alligator Blood 1400m Caulfield G3 Gneas Prel-C&F Good(4) Sept 29. Hampered at start 6-1/4 len 12th of 16 (7) $21.00 56.5 Super Seth 1600m Caulfield G1 Caulfield Gneas Good(3) Oct 12. Scratched.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Wandjina - Pass The Parcel
Today's Stats
Good
3-0-0-1
Track
3-0-0-1
Distance
2-0-0-2
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
5-1-0-2
Prize Money
$530,575
Win Range
1100
Last 10 Starts
3x1390x
Last Run
112 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 5-1-0-2 | 2-0-0-2 | 3-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-1 | 1-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 100% | 33% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16 | 12 Oct 2019 | Caulfield | 1600m | 8 | SW | Caulfield Gneas | 6.2L | - | B Melham | 7 | 56.5kgs | $21.00 | 13 days ago | 12-0-12-12 | 0:35.22s | Super Seth | Alligator Blood 56.5kgs 0.1L | Groundswell 56.5kgs 2.4L |
| 9/15 | 29 Sep 2019 | Caulfield | 1400m | 5 | SWP | Gneas Prel-C&f | 10.2L | - | B Melham | 15 | 55kgs | $15.00 | 15 days ago | 14-0-14-14 | 0:34.68s | Alligator Blood | Dalasan 57kgs 0.8L | Groundswell 55kgs 0.9L |
| 3/10 | 14 Sep 2019 | Flemington | 1200m | 5 | SWP | Danehill Stakes | 1.6L | $18,000 | B Melham | 10 | 57kgs | $6.00 | 22 days ago | 10-0-10-9 | 0:33.56s | Dalasan | Dubious 58.5kgs 0.8L | Express Pass 57kgs 1.6L |
| 1/9 | 23 Aug 2019 | Bendigo | 1100m | 2 | SW | 3yo+ Mdn | 2.0L | $19,250 | M J Dee | 7 | 56kgs | $2.60 | 104 days ago | 6-0-6-5 | 0:34.12s | Express Pass | There You Are 58.5kgs 2.0L | Miracle 58.5kgs 2.4L |
| 3/14 | 11 May 2019 | Caulfield | 1200m | 6 | SWP | Redoutes Choice | 2.6L | $12,600 | M J Dee | 14 | 56kgs | $26.00 | 0 days ago | 14-0-14-14 | 0:35.54s | Missile Mantra | Grand Scholar 54kgs 0.8L | Express Pass 56kgs 2.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 2-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | |
| Place % | 0% | 33% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Wandjina
Dam
Pass The Parcel
Trained at
Flemington
Colours
Navy Blue, Pink Diagonal Half And Cap
Owners
D J Judd, Mrs D M Gordon, J Sheahan, G J Brain, J Brain, Mrs M K Brain, P Jackson, G W Judd, Mrs M A Judd, Express Racing (Mgr: J E Danks), Happy Harold (Mgr: M Nelson) & Big Lunch (Mgr: D A Johnstone)
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W Egan | 472-80-76-42 | 17% | 42% | - |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nick Ryan | 88-9-11-12 | 10% | 36% | - |




Race comment
Slowly away. Hampered near 1000m. Overraced in straight 6-1/4 len 5th of 15 (14) $14.00 57.0 Alligator Blood 1400m Caulfield G3 Gneas Prel-C&F Good(4) Sept 29. Nose win of 16 (4) $7.50 56.5 Alligator Blood, Groundswell 1600m Caulfield G1 Caulfield Gneas Good(3) Oct 12. First-up. Consistent colt. Saluted at Caulfield first-up last time in. Class drop helps. Can play a key role.