Cloncurry R3 Open Hcp
- AscotWASOFT
- AwapuniNZGOOD
- BalranaldNSWGOOD
- BarcaldineQLDGOOD
- BeaudesertQLDGOOD
- BerriganNSWGOOD
- CloncurryQLD
- DalbyQLD
- DubboNSWGOOD
- Eagle FarmQLDGOOD
- FlemingtonVICSOFT
- Gold CoastQLDGOOD
- HealesvilleVICGOOD
- Home HillQLDGOOD
- KalgoorlieWAGOOD
- MorphettvilleSASOFT
- MortlakeVICGOOD
- NewcastleNSWGOOD
- Pukekohe ParkNZGOOD
- RosehillNSWGOOD
- ToowoombaQLDGOOD
- TraralgonVICSOFT
- TumutNSWGOOD
- WycheproofVICHEAVY
- YeppoonQLDGOOD
Open Hcp
4:00pm • 1000m • True • Open Handicap • No age or sex restrictions • $9,4504:00pm • 1000m • Open Handicap • $9,450
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Hinchinbrook - Graphite Lass
Today's Stats
Good
16-3-5-1
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
7-1-4-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
24-6-6-1
Prize Money
$146,705
Win Range
900 - 1150
Last 10 Starts
04171Q9x12
Last Run
86 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-6-6-1 | 7-1-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 4-2-1-0 | 4-1-2-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 86% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 8 Aug 2019 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 1 | SW | Plate | 2.0L | $2,200 | R Mc Mahon | 6 | 57.5kgs | $1.55 | 26 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Le Chef | Yarrapower 57.5kgs 2.0L | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 4.3L |
| 1/6 | 13 Jul 2019 | Mt Isa | 900m | 2 | Hcp | Hcp | 2.8L | $5,000 | R Mc Mahon | 3 | 63.5kgs | $1.30 | 434 days ago | - | - | Yarrapower | Clateau 59kgs 2.8L | Sparkling Vixen 56kgs 9.1L |
| 9/14 | 5 May 2018 | Gold Coast | 900m | 6 | Qlty | Bat Out Of Hell | 4.7L | - | Jag Guthmann Chester | 5 | 54kgs | $9.50 | 14 days ago | 10-0-0-13 | 0:31.77s | Guard of Honour | Snoopy 58.5kgs 0.8L | Tiyatrolani 54kgs 1.3L |
| 0/11 | 21 Apr 2018 | Doomben | 1050m | 2 | Hcp | Bm75 | 0.0L | - | Jag Guthmann Chester | 7 | 58kgs | $6.00 | 28 days ago | 1-0-0-1 | 0:34.58s | Jetsonic | Absolutlypositivly 54.5kgs 0.8L | Yarrapower 58kgs 0.0L |
| 1/9 | 24 Mar 2018 | Doomben | 1050m | 1 | Hcp | Bm70 | 2.3L | $24,400 | Jag Guthmann Chester | 9 | 57kgs | $6.00 | 14 days ago | 4-0-0-1 | 0:34.05s | Yarrapower | Now You See 54kgs 2.3L | Secret Mo 57kgs 3.6L |
| 7/11 | 10 Mar 2018 | Doomben | 1050m | 7 | Hcp | Bm75 | 3.2L | - | J Lloyd | 3 | 58kgs | $3.80 | 21 days ago | 3-0-0-4 | 0:35.09s | Live Fast | Secret Mo 53.5kgs 0.2L | Tversky 58kgs 2.0L |
| 1/8 | 17 Feb 2018 | Doomben | 1050m | 2 | Hcp | Bm70 | 0.1L | $24,400 | J Lloyd | 2 | 58.5kgs | $4.40 | 21 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:34.66s | Yarrapower | Prue's Angel 57kgs 0.1L | Wigglesworth 58kgs 2.9L |
| 4/11 | 27 Jan 2018 | Sunshine Coast | 1000m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp C6 | 2.9L | $2,400 | J Lloyd | 1 | 54kgs | $4.80 | 14 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | 0:33.30s | Malvern Estate | Colinelle 59kgs 0.8L | Aimalac Millie 57.5kgs 1.6L |
| 14/16 | 13 Jan 2018 | Gold Coast | 1200m | 2 | Qlty | M.m Country Cup | 7.7L | - | J Byrne | 16 | 56kgs | $9.50 | 20 days ago | 3-0-0-1 | 0:35.06s | Zafina | Suggan Buggan 54.5kgs 0.2L | He's a Moral 57kgs 1.0L |
| 2/5 | 24 Dec 2017 | Sunshine Coast | 1000m | 2 | SW | Plate C3 | 0.3L | $3,200 | J Byrne | 3 | 59kgs | $2.00 | 72 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:32.87s | Malvern Estate | Yarrapower 59kgs 0.3L | Captain Parker (NZ) 57.5kgs 1.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 16-3-5-1 | 5-1-1-0 | 3-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-3-1-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 19% | 20% | 67% | 0% | 38% | |
| Place % | 0% | 56% | 40% | 67% | 0% | 50% | |
| Rank | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 |
Sire
Hinchinbrook
Dam
Graphite Lass
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
White, Orange S, Sleeves And Cap
Owners
A N Saunders
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Hoopert | 121-11-13-17 | 9% | 34% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Morris | 42-14-9-4 | 33% | 64% | 1 |
Race comment
3-3/4 len, 3-3/4 len 3rd of 7 (3) $7.00 63.0 Safdie, Slithering Suzie 1000m Mt Isa (Bm69) Good(3) Oct 5. 8-1/2 len 4th of 7 (5) $17.00 61.5 Galea Warrior 1100m Mt Isa Open Plate Good(3) Oct 19.
Age
12 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Wicked Style - Star Lion
Today's Stats
Good
51-12-5-9
Track
5-2-1-0
Distance
34-6-5-6
Track & Distance
4-2-1-0
Jockey Riding
5-0-1-0
Career
58-12-5-9
Prize Money
$224,720
Win Range
900 - 1200
Last 10 Starts
3545312634
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-12-5-9 | 34-6-5-6 | 5-2-1-0 | 4-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-2 | 3-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 18% | 40% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 50% | 60% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 19 Oct 2019 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 8.6L | $600 | T a Hill | 5 | 61.5kgs | $17.00 | 14 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Galea Warrior | Slithering Suzie 59.5kgs 1.0L | Le Chef 61.5kgs 8.5L |
| 3/7 | 5 Oct 2019 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Bm69 | 7.6L | $700 | T a Hill | 3 | 63kgs | $7.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Safdie | Slithering Suzie 63kgs 3.8L | Wicked Wiki 63kgs 7.6L |
| 6/8 | 21 Sep 2019 | Winton Aus | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 9.5L | - | K Ballard | 2 | 56.5kgs | $6.00 | 28 days ago | - | - | Galea Warrior | Bush Caviar 64kgs 2.5L | Nicco's Lass 56kgs 3.0L |
| 2/4 | 24 Aug 2019 | Camooweal | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.5L | $1,800 | T a Hill | 1 | 57.5kgs | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 1-0-0-1 | - | Snippy Strategic | Wicked Wiki 57.5kgs 2.5L | Beaudragon 62.5kgs 2.7L |
| 1/8 | 17 Aug 2019 | Mt Isa | 900m | 2 | Hcp | Bm65 | 5.0L | $5,000 | D W Ballard | 6 | 64kgs | $3.00 | 9 days ago | 4-0-4-1 | - | Wicked Wiki | Mandalong Pass 57.5kgs 5.0L | Hunting 56.5kgs 5.2L |
| 3/6 | 8 Aug 2019 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 1 | SW | Plate | 4.3L | $1,100 | D W Ballard | 5 | 61.5kgs | $21.00 | 33 days ago | 2-0-2-1 | - | Le Chef | Yarrapower 57.5kgs 2.0L | Wicked Wiki 61.5kgs 4.3L |
| 5/6 | 6 Jul 2019 | Stamford | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 7.8L | - | K Ballard | 4 | 56kgs | $13.00 | 14 days ago | 2-0-2-5 | - | Heroism | Clateau 56.5kgs 1.0L | Bush Caviar 64kgs 1.1L |
| 4/9 | 22 Jun 2019 | Mckinlay | 1000m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.9L | $400 | T a Hill | 3 | 56.5kgs | $18.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Safdie | Clateau 54.5kgs 0.2L | Dragon Fire 56.5kgs 0.6L |
| 5/7 | 1 Jun 2019 | Cloncurry | 1000m | 3 | SW | Open Plate | 6.3L | - | Raymond Hancock | 4 | 61.5kgs | $16.00 | 20 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Deadly Choices | Galea Warrior 58kgs 0.8L | Safdie 56kgs 2.3L |
| 3/6 | 12 May 2019 | Charters Towers | 1000m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 6.0L | $700 | Rachel Shred | 6 | 57.5kgs | $7.00 | 15 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Kirabo | Molongle Chief 53.5kgs 3.0L | Wicked Wiki 57.5kgs 6.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 51-12-5-9 | 5-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 51% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 1 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Wicked Style
Dam
Star Lion
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Fluorescent Green, Hot Pink Spots, Checked Sleeves, Spotted Cap
Owners
P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K Ballard | 167-16-24-27 | 10% | 40% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 420-43-48-47 | 10% | 33% | 3 |
Race comment
2-1/2 len 2nd of 5 (5) $9.00 61.5 Beaudragon 1200m Richmond Open Plate Good(3) Sept 28. 13-3/4 len 5th of 7 (2) $16.00 56.0 Deadly Choices 1400m Cloncurry Cloncurry Cup Good(3) Oct 12.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Beneteau - Flying Class
Today's Stats
Good
52-7-15-6
Track
3-0-1-0
Distance
7-0-3-2
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
56-8-15-8
Prize Money
$138,000
Win Range
1100 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
5422254825
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-8-15-8 | 7-0-3-2 | 3-0-1-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 7-0-2-1 | 7-1-4-0 | 6-0-2-2 | 6-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 71% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 43% | 71% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 12 Oct 2019 | Cloncurry | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Cloncurry Cup | 13.7L | - | Raymond Hancock | 2 | 56kgs | $16.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Deadly Choices | Loud Enough 61kgs 3.8L | Snippy Strategic 56kgs 5.1L |
| 2/5 | 28 Sep 2019 | Richmond | 1200m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 2.5L | $1,400 | Raymond Hancock | 5 | 61.5kgs | $9.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Beaudragon | Clateau 61.5kgs 2.5L | Crystal Bear 57.5kgs 2.7L |
| 8/8 | 21 Sep 2019 | Winton Aus | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 17.0L | - | J Rudd | 6 | 56kgs | $6.00 | 49 days ago | - | - | Galea Warrior | Bush Caviar 64kgs 2.5L | Nicco's Lass 56kgs 3.0L |
| 4/7 | 3 Aug 2019 | Corfield | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm69 | 4.8L | $620 | J Babarovich | 3 | 62.5kgs | $3.20 | 14 days ago | - | - | Argento Perlo | Molongle Chief 60.5kgs 1.5L | Under the Weather 59kgs 3.5L |
| 5/8 | 20 Jul 2019 | Hughenden | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 5.3L | - | J Babarovich | 8 | 57kgs | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 3-0-3-4 | - | Molongle Chief | Simply Marvellous 56kgs 1.5L | Kapset 56.5kgs 3.3L |
| 2/6 | 13 Jul 2019 | Mt Isa | 900m | 2 | Hcp | Hcp | 2.8L | $1,400 | J Babarovich | 6 | 59kgs | $4.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Yarrapower | Clateau 59kgs 2.8L | Sparkling Vixen 56kgs 9.1L |
| 2/6 | 6 Jul 2019 | Stamford | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.0L | $2,100 | J Babarovich | 6 | 56.5kgs | $8.00 | 14 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Heroism | Clateau 56.5kgs 1.0L | Bush Caviar 64kgs 1.1L |
| 2/9 | 22 Jun 2019 | Mckinlay | 1000m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.2L | $1,600 | Emma Bell | 6 | 54.5kgs | $5.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Safdie | Clateau 54.5kgs 0.2L | Dragon Fire 56.5kgs 0.6L |
| 4/7 | 1 Jun 2019 | Cloncurry | 1000m | 3 | SW | Open Plate | 6.2L | $500 | T Brummell | 6 | 61.5kgs | $12.00 | 21 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | - | Deadly Choices | Galea Warrior 58kgs 0.8L | Safdie 56kgs 2.3L |
| 5/8 | 11 May 2019 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.2L | - | T Brummell | 8 | 57.5kgs | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 3-0-3-2 | - | Split the Atom | Deadly Choices 56.5kgs 1.3L | Slithering Suzie 56.5kgs 2.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 52-7-15-6 | 4-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 13% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 25% | |
| Place % | 0% | 54% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 75% | |
| Rank | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | 2 |
Sire
Beneteau
Dam
Flying Class
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Dark Green And Red Halves, Red Sleeves, Green Cap
Owners
K D Krogh
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K D Krogh | 176-20-24-26 | 11% | 40% | 2 |
Race comment
14-1/2 len 4th of 7 (7) $17.00 62.0 Safdie 1000m Mt Isa (Bm69) Good(3) Oct 5. 26-3/4 len last of 7 (3) $26.00 61.5 Galea Warrior 1100m Mt Isa Open Plate Good(3) Oct 19.
Age
11 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Haradasun - August Queen
Today's Stats
Good
52-10-9-5
Track
6-2-2-1
Distance
32-8-4-4
Track & Distance
6-2-2-1
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
58-11-9-6
Prize Money
$110,530
Win Range
900 - 1000
Last 10 Starts
221520x747
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-11-9-6 | 32-8-4-4 | 6-2-2-1 | 6-2-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-1-1 | 6-0-1-1 | 5-1-0-1 | 4-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 25% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 50% | 83% | 83% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 33% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 19 Oct 2019 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 26.8L | - | K Ballard | 3 | 61.5kgs | $26.00 | 14 days ago | 4-0-4-6 | - | Galea Warrior | Slithering Suzie 59.5kgs 1.0L | Le Chef 61.5kgs 8.5L |
| 4/7 | 5 Oct 2019 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Bm69 | 14.5L | $350 | K Ballard | 7 | 62kgs | $17.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Safdie | Slithering Suzie 63kgs 3.8L | Wicked Wiki 63kgs 7.6L |
| 7/8 | 21 Sep 2019 | Winton Aus | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 16.2L | - | Raymond Hancock | 3 | 56kgs | $10.00 | 275 days ago | - | - | Galea Warrior | Bush Caviar 64kgs 2.5L | Nicco's Lass 56kgs 3.0L |
| 10/10 | 20 Dec 2018 | Cairns | 950m | 6 | Hcp | Hcp | 8.1L | $400 | Rachel Shred | 8 | 52.5kgs | $16.00 | 12 days ago | 10-0-10-9 | 0:34.06s | Concluder | Fastcar 55kgs 0.8L | No Biting 54kgs 2.6L |
| 2/4 | 8 Dec 2018 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.0L | $1,400 | Tamara Morris | 3 | 60kgs | $4.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Good Job Bro | World of Pain 60kgs 1.0L | Diurnal Tiger 57kgs 2.0L |
| 5/5 | 17 Nov 2018 | Julia Creek | 1100m | 4 | Hcp | Bm70 | 5.7L | - | Tamara Morris | 4 | 63kgs | $3.60 | 14 days ago | - | - | Safdie | Ace Lightning (NZ) 56kgs 0.8L | Umgeni 58kgs 3.6L |
| 1/6 | 3 Nov 2018 | Cloncurry | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.1L | $4,550 | Tamara Morris | 2 | 58.5kgs | $2.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | World of Pain | Wicked Wiki 58.5kgs 0.1L | Ollie Runs Riot 56kgs 4.4L |
| 2/5 | 27 Oct 2018 | Richmond | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | Bm65 | 2.3L | $1,600 | Tamara Morris | 4 | 64kgs | $3.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Harvest Pride | World of Pain 64kgs 2.3L | Born to Fire 56kgs 2.8L |
| 2/7 | 20 Oct 2018 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | SW | Plate | 0.2L | $2,400 | Tamara Morris | 7 | 61.5kgs | $9.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Wicked Wiki | World of Pain 61.5kgs 0.2L | Regal Conserve 61.5kgs 1.0L |
| 1/6 | 6 Oct 2018 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.2L | $4,550 | Tamara Morris | 6 | 56kgs | $8.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | World of Pain | Split the Atom 56kgs 0.2L | Wicked Wiki 56.5kgs 1.2L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 52-10-9-5 | 5-1-0-1 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-0-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 19% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 17% | |
| Place % | 0% | 46% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 33% | |
| Rank | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | 3 |
Sire
Haradasun
Dam
August Queen
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Royal Blue, Five Red Diamonds, White Armbands, Royal Blue Cap, Red Diamonds
Owners
Miss T M Rafter
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 420-43-48-47 | 10% | 33% | 4 |




Race comment
2-3/4 len win of 6 (3) $1.30F 63.5 Clateau, Sparkling Vixen 900m Mt Isa Hcp Good(3) July 13. Wide during race. Stewards queried run. Rider told to use more vigour 2 len 2nd of 6 (6) $1.55F 57.5 Le Chef 1000m Mt Isa Plate Good(3) Aug 8.