Richmond R3 Hcp (50)
- Belmont ParkWAGOOD
- BowenQLDGOOD
- CairnsQLDSOFT
- CarnarvonWADIRT
- CasinoNSWGOOD
- CharlevilleQLDGOOD
- DonaldVICSOFT
- DoombenQLDGOOD
- FlemingtonVICHEAVY
- GladstoneQLD
- Gold CoastQLDGOOD
- LouthNSW
- Murray BridgeSASOFT
- MuttaburraQLDGOOD
- NewcastleNSWGOOD
- Pioneer ParkNT
- Pukekohe ParkNZHEAVY
- Riccarton ParkNZHEAVY
- RichmondQLD
- RosehillNSWGOOD
- ToowoombaQLDGOOD
Hcp (50)
3:00pm • 1200m • Restricted 50 Handicap • No age or sex restrictions • $7,4503:00pm • 1200m • Restricted 50 Handicap • $7,450
Age
8 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Breeding
Testa Rossa - Miffy
Today's Stats
Good
35-2-4-5
Track
1-0-0-1
Distance
14-1-0-2
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
43-2-5-6
Prize Money
$84,545
Win Range
1200 - 1350
Last 10 Starts
4354233484
Last Run
2 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-2-5-6 | 14-1-0-2 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-2-0 | 7-0-0-2 | 5-0-0-1 | 4-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 30% | 21% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 29% | 20% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 8 Aug 2019 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 2 | SW | Plate C3 | 5.2L | $600 | T Brummell | 1 | 59.5kgs | $19.00 | 12 days ago | 1-0-1-3 | - | Rock Tsar | Alik 61kgs 0.5L | Believe It or Not 59.5kgs 3.0L |
| 8/14 | 27 Jul 2019 | Townsville | 1400m | 6 | SW | Plate C3 | 4.8L | $500 | Ms B Thomson | 12 | 57.5kgs | $91.00 | 14 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | 0:35.03s | Omineca (NZ) | Aggarwal 59kgs 0.3L | Static Lift 57.5kgs 1.1L |
| 4/6 | 13 Jul 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | Hcp | Bm55 | 5.5L | $350 | T Brummell | 2 | 57kgs | $10.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Albert the Rocket | Mary's Girl 56.5kgs 1.5L | King Solomon 61.5kgs 3.0L |
| 3/7 | 29 Jun 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 1 | Hcp | Bm55 | 1.8L | $700 | T Brummell | 1 | 58kgs | $6.00 | 14 days ago | 3-0-3-2 | - | King Solomon | Albert the Rocket 56kgs 0.5L | Moving Target 58kgs 1.8L |
| 3/11 | 15 Jun 2019 | Richmond | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Bm50 | 2.5L | $1,000 | T Brummell | 1 | 59.5kgs | $4.00 | 21 days ago | 1-0-1-3 | - | This Girls on Fire | Crystal Bear 61.5kgs 0.2L | Moving Target 59.5kgs 2.5L |
| 2/6 | 25 May 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 3 | Hcp | Bm50 | 0.3L | $1,400 | T Brummell | 4 | 59.5kgs | $2.80 | 7 days ago | - | - | Two of a Kind | Moving Target 59.5kgs 0.3L | My Crimson Lad 59.5kgs 7.1L |
| 4/6 | 18 May 2019 | Tennant Creek | 1100m | 2 | Hcp | Bm54 | 9.2L | - | T Brummell | 2 | 57kgs | $8.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Razor Time | Viotti 54.5kgs 2.3L | Wawrinka (NZ) 56kgs 3.6L |
| 5/8 | 4 May 2019 | Gregory Downs | 1150m | 3 | Hcp | Bm45 | 3.5L | - | T Brummell | 3 | 62kgs | $3.00 | 14 days ago | 3-0-3-6 | - | Dutton Bay | Dreamward Bound 62.5kgs 0.3L | Hunting 57.5kgs 1.3L |
| 3/6 | 20 Apr 2019 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | SW | Plate C3 | 16.7L | $700 | J Babarovich | 1 | 59.5kgs | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | King Solomon | Leica Celebre 57.5kgs 0.2L | Moving Target 59.5kgs 16.7L |
| 4/9 | 13 Apr 2019 | Julia Creek | 1100m | 3 | Hcp | Bm45 | 6.5L | $350 | J Babarovich | 1 | 62.5kgs | $1.80 | 28 days ago | 5-0-0-5 | - | Crystal Bear | Dutch Twist 57.5kgs 4.3L | Dutton Bay 58.5kgs 5.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 35-2-4-5 | 6-0-1-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-1-1 | |
| Win % | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 31% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 25% | |
| Rank | - | 6 | 3 | - | - | 4 |
Sire
Testa Rossa
Dam
Miffy
Trained at
Richmond
Colours
Pink, Purple Hoops And Pink Cap
Owners
S Royes & C Russo
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Brummell | 155-13-23-31 | 8% | 43% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S J Royes | 88-11-15-18 | 13% | 50% | 1 |
Race comment
18-1/2 len last of 9 (1) $7.00 59.5 Skipper's Call 1350m Julia Creek (Bm55) Good(3) July 27. 9-3/4 len 5th of 7 (5) $51.00 61.0 Rock Tsar 1200m Mt Isa Plate (C3) Good(3) Aug 8.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Charge Forward - Vantage Point
Today's Stats
Good
23-3-6-3
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
7-1-2-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
28-3-6-3
Prize Money
$52,925
Win Range
1050 - 1300
Last 10 Starts
3803528995
Last Run
2 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-3-6-3 | 7-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 8 Aug 2019 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 2 | SW | Plate C3 | 9.7L | $400 | K Ballard | 5 | 61kgs | $51.00 | 12 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | - | Rock Tsar | Alik 61kgs 0.5L | Believe It or Not 59.5kgs 3.0L |
| 9/9 | 27 Jul 2019 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 4 | Hcp | Bm55 | 18.4L | - | J Felix | 1 | 59.5kgs | $7.00 | 13 days ago | 9-0-9-9 | - | Skipper's Call | Fire Ranger 63.5kgs 1.3L | Nitro City 57kgs 1.5L |
| 9/9 | 14 Jul 2019 | Emerald | 1300m | 7 | Hcp | Bm60 | 9.6L | - | Justin P Stanley | 4 | 57kgs | $12.00 | 15 days ago | - | - | Poetic Show | Alert by Sea 60.5kgs 2.0L | Enemy of Man 55kgs 2.1L |
| 8/11 | 29 Jun 2019 | Mackay | 1200m | 3 | SW | Plate C3 | 5.4L | $400 | Elyce Smith | 6 | 57kgs | $31.00 | 14 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | 0:34.74s | Static Lift | Rio Rosie 57kgs 1.0L | Frugal 59kgs 1.1L |
| 2/8 | 15 Jun 2019 | Moranbah | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Bm60 | 4.5L | $1,400 | Scott Gittos | 3 | 54.5kgs | $7.50 | 14 days ago | - | - | Hutcho | Point Forward 54.5kgs 4.5L | Proane 60kgs 4.8L |
| 5/8 | 1 Jun 2019 | Bowen | 1100m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 2.6L | - | M Haley | 2 | 55kgs | $10.00 | 21 days ago | 7-0-7-5 | - | Stellar Knight | Sweet Surprise 58.5kgs 0.1L | Kahuna 55kgs 0.4L |
| 3/8 | 11 May 2019 | Gordonvale | 1360m | 5 | Hcp | Bm55 | 2.6L | $1,000 | J Felix | 8 | 60kgs | $9.00 | 6 days ago | 7-0-7-7 | - | Liberation Lad (NZ) | Celestial Jewel 59kgs 0.8L | Point Forward 60kgs 2.6L |
| 10/11 | 5 May 2019 | Yeppoon | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm60 | 21.9L | - | M Haley | 6 | 58.5kgs | $13.00 | 8 days ago | - | - | Kalangadoo Chrome | Money Ad 61kgs 0.2L | Proane 55kgs 4.2L |
| 8/9 | 27 Apr 2019 | Mackay | 1300m | 5 | Hcp | Bm60 | 8.5L | $300 | C Whiteley | 2 | 58kgs | $9.00 | 14 days ago | 8-0-8-6 | 0:37.69s | Nadeem Esprit | Emily's Song 51kgs 1.3L | Prince of Mine 54kgs 2.3L |
| 3/9 | 13 Apr 2019 | Home Hill | 1180m | 5 | Hcp | Bm55 | 0.6L | $700 | Ms C Jokic | 2 | 61.5kgs | $3.30 | 8 days ago | - | - | Molongle Chief | Anne Catherine 55.5kgs 0.2L | Point Forward 61.5kgs 0.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 23-3-6-3 | 2-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 52% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 1 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Charge Forward
Dam
Vantage Point
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Royal Blue, Five Red Diamonds, White Armbands, Royal Blue Cap, Red Diamonds
Owners
Ms T M Parry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 430-47-51-47 | 11% | 34% | 3 |
Race comment
1/2 len 2nd of 8 (1) $2.50 58.0 Dreamward Bound 1100m Julia Creek Hcp (50) Good(3) July 27. 3-1/2 len 4th of 12 (2) $5.00 56.5 Snip 'n' Drift 1200m Corfield (Bm50) Good(3) Aug 3.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Grey - Mare
Breeding
Raheeb - Iona Hunter
Today's Stats
Good
51-4-12-6
Track
5-1-2-1
Distance
23-3-3-3
Track & Distance
3-0-1-1
Jockey Riding
2-0-0-0
Career
63-6-12-7
Prize Money
$65,480
Win Range
1000 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
8665465424
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 63-6-12-7 | 23-3-3-3 | 5-1-2-1 | 3-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 3-1-0-1 | 3-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 13% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 39% | 80% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 67% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 2 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/12 | 3 Aug 2019 | Corfield | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Bm50 | 3.5L | $620 | K Ballard | 2 | 56.5kgs | $5.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Snip 'N' Drift | Crystal Bear 62.5kgs 0.2L | Makuba 62kgs 1.0L |
| 2/8 | 27 Jul 2019 | Julia Creek | 1100m | 2 | Hcp | Hcp 50 | 0.5L | $1,400 | J Felix | 1 | 58kgs | $2.50 | 21 days ago | 5-0-5-2 | - | Dreamward Bound | Going Grey 58kgs 0.5L | Captain's Pick 61kgs 5.5L |
| 4/6 | 6 Jul 2019 | Stamford | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Bm50 | 1.9L | $500 | R Mc Mahon | 6 | 57kgs | $4.00 | 14 days ago | 6-0-6-3 | - | Crystal Bear | Dreamward Bound 59kgs 1.5L | Dutton Bay 56kgs 1.8L |
| 5/10 | 22 Jun 2019 | Mckinlay | 1400m | 2 | Hcp | Bm60 | 6.0L | - | T a Hill | 3 | 56.5kgs | $13.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Argento Perlo | Last Side 61kgs 2.5L | Luvya Beak 57kgs 3.8L |
| 6/9 | 15 Jun 2019 | Richmond | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp 60 | 5.4L | - | K Ballard | 8 | 56kgs | $5.00 | 42 days ago | 6-0-6-6 | - | Make Her Own Whey | Last Side 61kgs 3.3L | Incision 59kgs 3.4L |
| 4/8 | 4 May 2019 | Gregory Downs | 1150m | 3 | Hcp | Bm45 | 3.0L | $475 | K Ballard | 1 | 60kgs | $3.50 | 21 days ago | 7-0-7-5 | - | Dutton Bay | Dreamward Bound 62.5kgs 0.3L | Hunting 57.5kgs 1.3L |
| 5/9 | 13 Apr 2019 | Julia Creek | 1100m | 3 | Hcp | Bm45 | 6.6L | - | K Ballard | 7 | 60.5kgs | $12.00 | 28 days ago | 4-0-0-4 | - | Crystal Bear | Dutch Twist 57.5kgs 4.3L | Dutton Bay 58.5kgs 5.6L |
| 6/6 | 16 Mar 2019 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Bm60 | 17.8L | - | T a Hill | 4 | 56.5kgs | $14.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Lord Windermere | Alba Gu Brath 57kgs 0.3L | Sugar Ray Red 57.5kgs 2.1L |
| 6/6 | 2 Mar 2019 | Mt Isa | 900m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp 65 | 8.4L | - | S Mossman | 6 | 56kgs | $17.00 | 44 days ago | - | - | Night Attire (NZ) | Tempesta Rossa 59.5kgs 1.0L | Sugar Ray Red 57kgs 3.3L |
| 8/9 | 17 Jan 2019 | Townsville | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 11.9L | $400 | Leslie Tilley | 7 | 54kgs | $61.00 | 14 days ago | 7-0-7-7 | 0:33.55s | More Than a Song | Space Time 57.5kgs 0.2L | Shoreline 55kgs 0.7L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-1-0-0 | 51-4-12-6 | 6-1-0-1 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-1-0-1 | |
| Win % | 33% | 8% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 11% | |
| Place % | 33% | 43% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 22% | |
| Rank | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 2 |
Sire
Raheeb
Dam
Iona Hunter
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Royal Blue, Five Red Diamonds, White Armbands, Royal Blue Cap, Red Diamonds
Owners
Ms T M Parry
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T A Hill | 41-5-3-3 | 12% | 27% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 430-47-51-47 | 11% | 34% | 5 |
Race comment
14-3/4 len 5th of 6 (1) $8.00 56.5 Two Of A Kind 1450m Mt Isa (Bm50) Good(3) May 25. 4-3/4 len 5th of 9 (1) $21.00 56.0 Make Her Own Whey 1200m Richmond Hcp (60) Good(3) June 15.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Hidden Dragon - Processional
Today's Stats
Good
32-1-2-5
Track
6-0-1-0
Distance
12-0-1-2
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
4-0-0-1
Career
32-1-2-5
Prize Money
$21,425
Win Range
1000
Last 10 Starts
675209x355
Last Run
56 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-1-2-5 | 12-0-1-2 | 6-0-1-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-2 | 4-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 25% | 25% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | 8 | 4 | - | - | - | 6 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/9 | 15 Jun 2019 | Richmond | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp 60 | 4.7L | - | Raymond Hancock | 1 | 56kgs | $21.00 | 21 days ago | 7-0-7-7 | - | Make Her Own Whey | Last Side 61kgs 3.3L | Incision 59kgs 3.4L |
| 5/6 | 25 May 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 3 | Hcp | Bm50 | 14.8L | - | Raymond Hancock | 1 | 56.5kgs | $8.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Two of a Kind | Moving Target 59.5kgs 0.3L | My Crimson Lad 59.5kgs 7.1L |
| 3/7 | 18 May 2019 | Hughenden | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 0.4L | $700 | Raymond Hancock | 6 | 56.5kgs | $9.00 | 176 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Fire Ranger | Hunting 56kgs 0.2L | Hidonal 56.5kgs 0.4L |
| 9/12 | 23 Nov 2018 | Townsville | 1200m | 8 | Hcp | Hcp C1 | 6.3L | $400 | Ms B Thomson | 9 | 54kgs | $151.00 | 27 days ago | 10-0-0-10 | 0:34.53s | Golden Light | He's Blessed 60kgs 0.8L | Kanui 54kgs 1.6L |
| 10/10 | 27 Oct 2018 | Richmond | 1400m | 4 | SW | Plate C2 | 19.0L | - | J Esser | 2 | 60kgs | $34.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Brooklands | Jackoh 59.5kgs 2.3L | Do I Have to 59kgs 5.8L |
| 2/6 | 20 Oct 2018 | Charters Towers | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 3.0L | $2,000 | D Sparks | 2 | 55.5kgs | $17.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | My Boy Tickets | Hidonal 55.5kgs 3.0L | Oakfield Archie 57kgs 4.5L |
| 5/9 | 29 Sep 2018 | Julia Creek | 1100m | 1 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 6.2L | - | D Sparks | 1 | 56kgs | $21.00 | 49 days ago | - | - | Toucan | She's Sharp As 57kgs 1.0L | Nothin' Zappenin' 56kgs 1.2L |
| 7/7 | 11 Aug 2018 | Richmond | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Bm45 | 9.0L | - | J Babarovich | 1 | 57.5kgs | $5.50 | 14 days ago | - | - | Crystal Bear | Purfleet Princess 56.5kgs 2.3L | Lady Vidia 56kgs 4.6L |
| 6/9 | 28 Jul 2018 | Longreach | 1200m | 2 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 8.4L | - | D Sparks | 7 | 56kgs | $17.00 | 28 days ago | - | - | Argento Perlo | Boingo 59.5kgs 2.0L | Clearwater 56kgs 5.0L |
| 4/8 | 30 Jun 2018 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 1 | Hcp | Hcp Cl B | 8.0L | $350 | D Sparks | 5 | 56kgs | $9.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Echelon Rose | Denlago 56.5kgs 2.8L | Watto's Jet 61kgs 5.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 32-1-2-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 8 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hidden Dragon
Dam
Processional
Trained at
Richmond
Colours
Orange, Black Sleeves
Owners
Mrs S P Gabriel-Royes, M A Stonehouse & T A Stonehouse
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Hancock | 105-8-13-12 | 8% | 31% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms S Royes | 160-12-24-24 | 8% | 38% | 7 |


J: J Babarovich • 56.0kgs
T: Jason Babarovich
Race comment
1-1/2 len, nk 3rd of 6 (3) $8.00 56.0 Crystal Bear, Dreamward Bound 1200m Stamford (Bm50) Good(3) July 6. 4-1/2 len 6th of 9 (5) $10.00 56.0 Skipper's Call 1350m Julia Creek (Bm55) Good(3) July 27.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Mare
Breeding
Reaan - Thealto
Today's Stats
Good
42-3-4-6
Track
2-0-0-0
Distance
17-1-2-1
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
5-1-0-0
Career
46-3-4-6
Prize Money
$56,325
Win Range
1000 - 1200
Last 10 Starts
3x93618436
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-3-4-6 | 17-1-2-1 | 2-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-1-1 | 5-1-1-1 | 4-0-1-0 | 4-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 28% | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 60% | 25% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/9 | 27 Jul 2019 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 4 | Hcp | Bm55 | 4.4L | - | J Babarovich | 5 | 56kgs | $10.00 | 21 days ago | 2-0-2-3 | - | Skipper's Call | Fire Ranger 63.5kgs 1.3L | Nitro City 57kgs 1.5L |
| 3/6 | 6 Jul 2019 | Stamford | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Bm50 | 1.8L | $1,000 | S Mossman | 3 | 56kgs | $8.00 | 21 days ago | 4-0-4-5 | - | Crystal Bear | Dreamward Bound 59kgs 1.5L | Dutton Bay 56kgs 1.8L |
| 4/11 | 15 Jun 2019 | Richmond | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Bm50 | 3.9L | $500 | J Babarovich | 8 | 56.5kgs | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 5-0-5-6 | - | This Girls on Fire | Crystal Bear 61.5kgs 0.2L | Moving Target 59.5kgs 2.5L |
| 8/10 | 8 Jun 2019 | Mt Isa | 900m | 2 | Hcp | Bm50 | 14.3L | - | J Babarovich | 3 | 57kgs | $14.00 | 35 days ago | - | - | Ready Zaim Fire | Born to Fire 62.5kgs 2.8L | Encoronada 56kgs 10.8L |
| 1/8 | 4 May 2019 | Gregory Downs | 1150m | 3 | Hcp | Bm45 | 0.3L | $6,175 | J Babarovich | 7 | 58kgs | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 5-0-5-3 | - | Dutton Bay | Dreamward Bound 62.5kgs 0.3L | Hunting 57.5kgs 1.3L |
| 6/9 | 27 Apr 2019 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 5 | SW | Plate C2 | 24.7L | - | J Babarovich | 6 | 59kgs | $17.00 | 14 days ago | 4-0-4-6 | - | Leica Celebre | Fire Ranger 60.5kgs 6.0L | Flossy 57.5kgs 13.3L |
| 3/9 | 13 Apr 2019 | Julia Creek | 1100m | 3 | Hcp | Bm45 | 5.6L | $700 | R Mc Mahon | 4 | 58.5kgs | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 8-0-0-8 | - | Crystal Bear | Dutch Twist 57.5kgs 4.3L | Dutton Bay 58.5kgs 5.6L |
| 9/9 | 6 Apr 2019 | Mt Isa | 900m | 4 | Hcp | Bm65 | 24.4L | - | R Mc Mahon | 1 | 58kgs | $13.00 | 189 days ago | 6-0-6-9 | - | Split the Atom | Tempesta Rossa 61.5kgs 4.5L | Slithering Suzie 60.5kgs 10.0L |
| 3/9 | 29 Sep 2018 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 4 | Hcp | Bm45 | 3.0L | $700 | R Mc Mahon | 8 | 58.5kgs | $6.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Dual Personality | Dreamward Bound 63.5kgs 2.5L | Dutton Bay 58.5kgs 3.0L |
| 4/8 | 22 Sep 2018 | Richmond | 1200m | 3 | Hcp | Bm50 | 5.5L | $350 | Matthew Hart | 3 | 56.5kgs | $4.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Wicked Investment | Crystal Bear 61kgs 2.3L | Alpha Stryke 61kgs 4.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 42-3-4-6 | 3-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 5 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Reaan
Dam
Thealto
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
White, Lilac Diabolo And Collar, Diagonal Striped Sleeves, Striped Cap
Owners
Miss M J Bieri, M J Babarovich & A W Babarovich
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Babarovich | 209-26-32-26 | 12% | 40% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Babarovich | 14-1-0-4 | 7% | 36% | 8 |
Race comment
1/2 len, 5 len 3rd of 8 (4) $3.50 61.0 Dreamward Bound, Going Grey 1100m Julia Creek Hcp (50) Good(3) July 27. 5-3/4 len 4th of 8 (3) $11.00 56.0 Hunting 900m Mt Isa Hcp (C4) Good(3) Aug 8.
Age
7 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Nothing To Lose - Peal Of Thunder
Today's Stats
Good
35-1-5-9
Track
1-0-0-0
Distance
15-0-1-3
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
43-2-6-9
Prize Money
$89,065
Win Range
1000 - 1300
Last 10 Starts
2538953x34
Last Run
2 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-2-6-9 | 15-0-1-3 | 1-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-2-1 | 5-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-1 | 4-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 8 Aug 2019 | Mt Isa | 900m | 4 | Hcp | Hcp C4 | 5.9L | $600 | R Mc Mahon | 3 | 56kgs | $11.00 | 12 days ago | 8-0-0-8 | - | Hunting | Sugar Ray Red 56kgs 0.2L | Lord Windermere 62kgs 2.0L |
| 3/8 | 27 Jul 2019 | Julia Creek | 1100m | 2 | Hcp | Hcp 50 | 5.5L | $700 | D W Ballard | 4 | 61kgs | $3.50 | 231 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Dreamward Bound | Going Grey 58kgs 0.5L | Captain's Pick 61kgs 5.5L |
| 3/7 | 8 Dec 2018 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Bm50 | 4.7L | $700 | Tamara Morris | 1 | 59.5kgs | $21.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Will She Appeal | Born to Fire 61.5kgs 0.2L | Captain's Pick 59.5kgs 4.7L |
| 5/9 | 17 Nov 2018 | Julia Creek | 1100m | 2 | Hcp | Bm55 | 12.5L | - | Tamara Morris | 4 | 57.5kgs | $21.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Rothstein | Born to Fire 59.5kgs 1.5L | She's Sharp As 56kgs 3.0L |
| 9/10 | 27 Oct 2018 | Richmond | 1200m | 2 | Hcp | Bm55 | 8.2L | - | Tamara Morris | 5 | 58.5kgs | $26.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Who Am I | Going Grey 59kgs 0.2L | Rothstein 64kgs 0.4L |
| 8/9 | 13 Oct 2018 | Cloncurry | 1000m | 1 | SW | Plate C2 | 10.6L | - | Tamara Morris | 1 | 61kgs | $31.00 | 28 days ago | - | - | Tempesta Rossa | Ace Lightning (NZ) 61kgs 1.5L | Scripts 57.5kgs 2.8L |
| 3/10 | 15 Sep 2018 | Winton Aus | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Bm55 | 4.0L | $700 | Alisha Ross | 5 | 58.5kgs | $26.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Boingo | Charles 58.5kgs 3.5L | Captain's Pick 58.5kgs 4.0L |
| 5/7 | 8 Sep 2018 | Cloncurry | 1400m | 5 | SW | Plate C2 | 4.7L | - | Tamara Morris | 5 | 61kgs | $13.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Do I Have to | Two of a Kind 61kgs 1.0L | Wicked Investment 61kgs 2.3L |
| 2/7 | 25 Aug 2018 | Camooweal | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Bm50 | 2.3L | $1,800 | Tamara Morris | 4 | 61.5kgs | $13.00 | 16 days ago | - | - | Kuramos | Captain's Pick 61.5kgs 2.3L | Wicked Investment 59kgs 3.6L |
| 5/6 | 9 Aug 2018 | Rockhampton | 1200m | 3 | SW | Plate C3 | 5.5L | - | Adam Spinks | 4 | 55.5kgs | $41.00 | 5 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | 0:34.20s | Beraht | Blazeray 54kgs 0.5L | Nasty Gal 57kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 35-1-5-9 | 6-1-1-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-1-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 3% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 14% | |
| Place % | 0% | 43% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 29% | |
| Rank | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Sire
Nothing To Lose
Dam
Peal Of Thunder
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Aqua, White Spots, Quartered Cap
Owners
T M Parry & T M Rafter
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 430-47-51-47 | 11% | 34% | 4 |
Race comment
1-1/2 len 2nd of 6 (5) $7.00 59.0 Crystal Bear 1200m Stamford (Bm50) Good(3) July 6. 1/2 len win of 8 (5) $2.20F 60.5 Going Grey, Captain's Pick 1100m Julia Creek Hcp (50) Good(3) July 27.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Wicked Style - No Reserve
Today's Stats
Good
54-6-10-6
Track
6-2-0-0
Distance
23-1-5-2
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
58-6-11-6
Prize Money
$74,000
Win Range
1000 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
6x23235821
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-6-11-6 | 23-1-5-2 | 6-2-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-2-0 | 5-0-0-3 | 5-0-3-0 | 5-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 4% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 35% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 27 Jul 2019 | Julia Creek | 1100m | 2 | Hcp | Hcp 50 | 0.5L | $5,000 | Raymond Hancock | 5 | 60.5kgs | $2.20 | 21 days ago | 2-0-2-1 | - | Dreamward Bound | Going Grey 58kgs 0.5L | Captain's Pick 61kgs 5.5L |
| 2/6 | 6 Jul 2019 | Stamford | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Bm50 | 1.5L | $2,000 | Raymond Hancock | 5 | 59kgs | $7.00 | 14 days ago | 1-0-1-2 | - | Crystal Bear | Dreamward Bound 59kgs 1.5L | Dutton Bay 56kgs 1.8L |
| 8/10 | 22 Jun 2019 | Mckinlay | 1400m | 2 | Hcp | Bm60 | 11.5L | - | Raymond Hancock | 6 | 56.5kgs | $13.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Argento Perlo | Last Side 61kgs 2.5L | Luvya Beak 57kgs 3.8L |
| 5/11 | 8 Jun 2019 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 3 | Hcp | Bm55 | 2.6L | - | Raymond Hancock | 9 | 57.5kgs | $5.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Believe It or Not | Leica Celebre 63kgs 1.0L | Sinamore 59.5kgs 1.4L |
| 3/5 | 18 May 2019 | Hughenden | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Hcp 60 | 2.4L | $700 | Raymond Hancock | 5 | 56.5kgs | $6.00 | 14 days ago | 4-0-4-3 | - | Snippy Strategic | Alfiarto 60kgs 0.1L | Dreamward Bound 56.5kgs 2.4L |
| 2/8 | 4 May 2019 | Gregory Downs | 1150m | 3 | Hcp | Bm45 | 0.3L | $1,900 | Raymond Hancock | 2 | 62.5kgs | $2.70 | 21 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Dutton Bay | Dreamward Bound 62.5kgs 0.3L | Hunting 57.5kgs 1.3L |
| 3/4 | 13 Apr 2019 | Julia Creek | 1350m | 2 | Hcp | Bm65 | 6.8L | $700 | S Mossman | 1 | 59.5kgs | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 1-0-0-1 | - | Do I Have to | Hunting 57kgs 5.5L | Dreamward Bound 59.5kgs 6.8L |
| 2/8 | 6 Apr 2019 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Bm50 | 0.8L | $1,800 | S Mossman | 5 | 60kgs | $17.00 | 154 days ago | 5-0-5-6 | - | Kuril Fox | Dreamward Bound 60kgs 0.8L | Scripts 59.5kgs 2.3L |
| 6/8 | 3 Nov 2018 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Bm45 | 7.7L | - | J Esser | 5 | 63kgs | $5.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Carry to Gold | Hunting 59.5kgs 1.3L | Scripts 61kgs 1.7L |
| 7/9 | 27 Oct 2018 | Richmond | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 10.2L | - | S Sheargold | 6 | 56kgs | $21.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Good Job Bro | Craiglea Cruz 61kgs 0.4L | Loud Enough 60.5kgs 0.7L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 54-6-10-6 | 3-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 41% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 25% | |
| Rank | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | 3 |
Sire
Wicked Style
Dam
No Reserve
Trained at
Richmond
Colours
Black, Orange Sleeves And Cap
Owners
Ms S P Royes & C A Gabriel
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Hoopert | 83-7-11-12 | 8% | 36% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms S Royes | 160-12-24-24 | 8% | 38% | 6 |
Race comment
6-1/4 len 9th of 10 (8) $26.00 54.0 Galway 1400m Taree Hcp (C1) Good(4) April 30. Nose win of 5 (3) $3.60 56.5 Khorloo, Cathedral Lass 1240m Wauchope Hcp (C1) Good(3) May 25.
Age
5 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Testa Rossa - Tipsy Moment
Today's Stats
Good
16-2-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
5-1-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
18-2-0-0
Prize Money
$54,775
Win Range
1100 - 1240
Last 10 Starts
7740998891
Last Run
77 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-2-0-0 | 5-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 11% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 25 May 2019 | Wauchope | 1240m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp C1 | 0.1L | $4,025 | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 3 | 56.5kgs | $3.60 | 25 days ago | - | - | Tipsy Choice | Khorloo 56.5kgs 0.1L | Cathedral Lass 56.5kgs 1.4L |
| 9/10 | 30 Apr 2019 | Taree | 1400m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp C1 | 6.3L | $500 | D Mc Lellan | 8 | 54kgs | $26.00 | 44 days ago | 10-0-10-9 | 0:36.79s | Galway | Dancing Phryne 60kgs 0.5L | The Outcast 54.5kgs 1.8L |
| 8/8 | 17 Mar 2019 | Grafton | 1200m | 1 | Hcp | Hcp E&g C1 | 8.1L | $725 | Ms B Hodder | 5 | 54kgs | $19.00 | 13 days ago | 8-0-8-8 | 0:34.06s | Be Ready | Homeland Security 54kgs 4.3L | More Than Magico 54.5kgs 4.5L |
| 8/12 | 4 Mar 2019 | Coffs Harbour | 1215m | 6 | Hcp | Hcp C1 | 3.8L | $500 | D Mc Lellan | 3 | 54.5kgs | $13.00 | 71 days ago | 9-0-9-10 | 0:36.01s | Hot Scene | Secrets No More 54kgs 1.5L | Lady Mossman 54kgs 2.0L |
| 9/14 | 23 Dec 2018 | Taree | 1600m | 4 | SW | Plate C1 | 6.4L | $500 | M Mc Guren | 10 | 59kgs | $18.00 | 10 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 0:36.99s | True Finesse | Tribuna 55.5kgs 2.3L | Harry and the Duke 59kgs 2.7L |
| 9/13 | 13 Dec 2018 | Coffs Harbour | 1300m | 7 | Hcp | Hcp C1 | 4.7L | $725 | P Graham | 9 | 54kgs | $41.00 | 28 days ago | 11-0-11-4 | 0:36.54s | Mimic | Danishki 55kgs 2.3L | Sarasota Bay 57.5kgs 2.4L |
| 11/12 | 15 Nov 2018 | Port Macquarie | 1500m | 6 | Hcp | Hcp C2 | 7.3L | - | P Graham | 3 | 54kgs | $9.50 | 16 days ago | 7-0-9-10 | 0:35.59s | Angel of Heaven | Splash of Lime 54kgs 1.5L | Ticket to Fly 56.5kgs 1.7L |
| 4/12 | 30 Oct 2018 | Grafton | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp C1 | 3.3L | $1,100 | P Graham | 11 | 55kgs | $7.00 | 22 days ago | 10-0-8-4 | 0:35.50s | I'm Rosie | Just Sizzling 56.5kgs 0.8L | Polly a Dor 54.5kgs 2.6L |
| 7/13 | 8 Oct 2018 | Tamworth | 1400m | 7 | Hcp | Hcp C1 | 2.1L | $500 | Joshua Oliver | 4 | 55.5kgs | $10.00 | 13 days ago | 5-0-4-3 | 0:36.77s | Rubble | Stoke It Up 54kgs 0.1L | Shangato 60kgs 0.4L |
| 7/13 | 25 Sep 2018 | Grafton | 1420m | 8 | Hcp | Hcp C1 | 4.9L | $500 | P Graham | 11 | 56.5kgs | $6.50 | 22 days ago | 11-0-9-10 | 0:34.84s | Caro Cavallo | Mackellar 55kgs 0.5L | Art Form 57.5kgs 3.8L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 16-2-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 7 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Testa Rossa
Dam
Tipsy Moment
Trained at
Mount Isa
Colours
Pink, Purple Hoops, Pink Cap
Owners
S J Royes
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S J Royes | 88-11-15-18 | 13% | 50% | 2 |






Race comment
4-3/4 len 8th of 14 (12) $91.00 57.5 Omineca 1400m Townsville Plate (C3) Good(4) July 27. 5-1/4 len 4th of 7 (1) $19.00 59.5 Rock Tsar 1200m Mt Isa Plate (C3) Good(3) Aug 8.