Stamford R5 Stamford Cup
- AwapuniNZHEAVY
- BarcaldineQLDGOOD
- Belmont ParkWASOFT
- BroomeWAGOOD
- CharlevilleQLDGOOD
- DoombenQLDHEAVY
- DubboNSWGOOD
- EchucaVICSOFT
- Fannie BayNTGOOD
- FlemingtonVICGOOD
- Gold CoastQLDHEAVY
- Home HillQLDSOFT
- Marble BarWAGOOD
- MorphettvilleSASOFT
- MungindiNSWGOOD
- NewcastleNSWSOFT
- NynganNSWGOOD
- Oak ParkQLDGOOD
- RandwickNSWHEAVY
- RockhamptonQLDHEAVY
- StamfordQLDGOOD
- Te RapaNZHEAVY
- ToowoombaQLDSOFT
- WarraQLD
- WondaiQLD
Stamford Cup
4:20pm • 1200m • True • Open Handicap • No age or sex restrictions • $10,5004:20pm • 1200m • Open Handicap • $10,500
Age
11 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Medaglia D'oro - Preserve
Today's Stats
Good
45-13-6-2
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
8-2-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-1-0-0
Career
54-13-6-4
Prize Money
$245,810
Win Range
1100 - 1608
Last 10 Starts
6511127951
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-13-6-4 | 8-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-2-0-0 | 6-1-0-0 | 6-1-0-2 | 6-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 17% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 15 Jun 2019 | Richmond | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.1L | $18,300 | D W Ballard | 2 | 61.5kgs | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Heroism | Galea Warrior 59.5kgs 0.1L | Good Job Bro 61.5kgs 1.1L |
| 5/12 | 8 Jun 2019 | Barcaldine | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.0L | - | J Rudd | 12 | 60kgs | $11.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Hanover Square | Kakakenny 57.5kgs 0.3L | Timetus 56kgs 0.6L |
| 9/10 | 18 May 2019 | Charleville | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp | 16.5L | - | C Bryen | 2 | 62kgs | $5.00 | 14 days ago | 4-0-4-5 | - | Malibu Affair | Gendebien 59kgs 0.4L | Hanover Square 57kgs 1.4L |
| 7/9 | 4 May 2019 | Barcaldine | 1600m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 9.7L | - | Tessa Townsend | 4 | 59.5kgs | $2.60 | 7 days ago | - | - | Our Beatnik (NZ) | Kakakenny 56.5kgs 3.8L | Hunter Island (NZ) 56kgs 6.1L |
| 2/10 | 27 Apr 2019 | Longreach | 1400m | 5 | SW | Open Plate | 0.1L | $1,400 | Tessa Townsend | 2 | 58.5kgs | $4.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Bold Peak | Heroism 58.5kgs 0.1L | Chief Advocate 61.5kgs 2.9L |
| 1/3 | 20 Apr 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 3 | SW | Open Plate | 3.5L | $7,800 | K Ballard | 2 | 61.5kgs | $2.50 | 14 days ago | 2-0-2-1 | - | Heroism | Good Job Bro 61.5kgs 3.5L | Night Attire (NZ) 56.5kgs 9.5L |
| 1/5 | 6 Apr 2019 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.8L | $7,800 | K Ballard | 5 | 61kgs | $4.20 | 14 days ago | 3-0-3-2 | - | Heroism | Galea Warrior 58.5kgs 0.8L | Night Attire (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.9L |
| 1/5 | 23 Mar 2019 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp | 2.8L | $5,000 | K Ballard | 5 | 59kgs | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 4-0-4-1 | - | Heroism | Clateau 60kgs 2.8L | Good Job Bro 62.5kgs 3.8L |
| 5/12 | 16 Mar 2019 | Barcaldine | 1200m | 4 | SW | Plate | 2.2L | - | Joshua King | 9 | 61.5kgs | $12.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Fab's Cowboy | How Big's the Hole 59.5kgs 0.1L | Hot Vinni 59.5kgs 0.2L |
| 6/9 | 2 Mar 2019 | Blackall | 1050m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 6.8L | - | Emma Bell | 5 | 59kgs | $4.00 | 105 days ago | - | - | Dragon Fire | Wicked Woody 56.5kgs 0.3L | Wicked Express 56.5kgs 1.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 45-13-6-2 | 5-0-0-1 | 4-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-0-0-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 47% | 20% | 25% | 0% | 22% | |
| Rank | - | 2 | 6 | 4 | - | 6 |
Sire
Medaglia D'oro
Dam
Preserve
Trained at
Ilfracombe
Colours
Red, Navy Blue And White Hoops, Red Cap
Owners
H C Forster
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D W Ballard | 139-54-29-17 | 39% | 72% | 1 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H C Forster | 134-21-13-12 | 16% | 34% | 2 |
Race comment
6-1/4 len 4th of 7 (6) $12.00 61.5 Deadly Choices 1000m Cloncurry Open Plate Good(3) June 1. Hd 2nd of 9 (6) $5.00 54.5 Safdie 1000m Mckinlay Open Hcp Good(3) June 22.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Beneteau - Flying Class
Today's Stats
Good
45-7-12-6
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
20-2-4-5
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
1-0-0-1
Career
49-8-12-8
Prize Money
$138,000
Win Range
1100 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
2225232542
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-8-12-8 | 20-2-4-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 7-0-2-1 | 7-1-4-0 | 6-0-2-2 | 6-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 43% | 71% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/9 | 22 Jun 2019 | Mckinlay | 1000m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.2L | $1,600 | Emma Bell | 6 | 54.5kgs | $5.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Safdie | Clateau 54.5kgs 0.2L | Dragon Fire 56.5kgs 0.6L |
| 4/7 | 1 Jun 2019 | Cloncurry | 1000m | 3 | SW | Open Plate | 6.2L | $500 | T Brummell | 6 | 61.5kgs | $12.00 | 21 days ago | 4-0-4-4 | - | Deadly Choices | Galea Warrior 58kgs 0.8L | Safdie 56kgs 2.3L |
| 5/8 | 11 May 2019 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.2L | - | T Brummell | 8 | 57.5kgs | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 3-0-3-2 | - | Split the Atom | Deadly Choices 56.5kgs 1.3L | Slithering Suzie 56.5kgs 2.3L |
| 2/4 | 4 May 2019 | Gregory Downs | 1300m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 4.8L | $2,400 | T Brummell | 1 | 59kgs | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | - | Loud Enough | Clateau 59kgs 4.8L | Good Job Bro 62.5kgs 13.6L |
| 3/9 | 27 Apr 2019 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.4L | $700 | J Babarovich | 8 | 57kgs | $6.00 | 14 days ago | 2-0-2-3 | - | Chasing the Dragon | Le Chef 65.5kgs 0.1L | Clateau 57kgs 2.4L |
| 2/5 | 13 Apr 2019 | Julia Creek | 1100m | 4 | Hcp | Bm69 | 0.5L | $1,400 | T Brummell | 1 | 64.5kgs | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 2-0-0-2 | - | Bowie Rocks | Clateau 64.5kgs 0.5L | How Big's the Hole 57.5kgs 7.0L |
| 5/5 | 6 Apr 2019 | Mt Isa | 1200m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 7.7L | - | T Brummell | 2 | 60kgs | $11.00 | 14 days ago | 1-0-1-4 | - | Heroism | Galea Warrior 58.5kgs 0.8L | Night Attire (NZ) 56.5kgs 0.9L |
| 2/5 | 23 Mar 2019 | Cloncurry | 1200m | 5 | Hcp | Hcp | 2.8L | $1,400 | T Brummell | 3 | 60kgs | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 1-0-1-3 | - | Heroism | Clateau 60kgs 2.8L | Good Job Bro 62.5kgs 3.8L |
| 2/4 | 16 Mar 2019 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | SW | Plate | 2.8L | $1,400 | Raymond Hancock | 4 | 61.5kgs | $3.00 | 14 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Good Job Bro | Clateau 61.5kgs 2.8L | Engine Fifty Five 61.5kgs 3.6L |
| 2/6 | 2 Mar 2019 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 5 | SW | Open Plate | 0.5L | $1,400 | T Brummell | 4 | 61.5kgs | $2.50 | 106 days ago | - | - | Good Job Bro | Clateau 61.5kgs 0.5L | Born to Fire 61.5kgs 2.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 45-7-12-6 | 4-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 16% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 25% | |
| Place % | 0% | 56% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 75% | |
| Rank | - | 5 | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Sire
Beneteau
Dam
Flying Class
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Dark Green And Red Halves, Red Sleeves, Green Cap
Owners
K D Krogh
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Babarovich | 205-23-30-26 | 11% | 39% | 3 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K D Krogh | 169-17-21-26 | 10% | 38% | 3 |
Race comment
1-3/4 len 4th of 12 (2) $4.40 64.5 Hanover Square 1200m Barcaldine Open Hcp Good(4) June 8. 2-1/2 len 7th of 16 (5) $14.00 58.5 Hanover Square 1200m Eagle Farm Botb Final Good(4) June 22.
Age
9 years old
Sex
Bay/Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Tycoon Ruler - Precious Verse
Today's Stats
Good
53-17-7-6
Track
1-1-0-0
Distance
24-5-2-3
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
70-20-7-9
Prize Money
$239,565
Win Range
1000 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
131x664247
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 70-20-7-9 | 24-5-2-3 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-0-3 | 6-1-0-1 | 6-2-0-1 | 6-2-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 21% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 42% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 33% | 50% | 83% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/16 | 22 Jun 2019 | Eagle Farm | 1200m | 3 | Qlty | Botb Final | 2.5L | $1,875 | J Byrne | 5 | 58.5kgs | $14.00 | 14 days ago | 5-0-5-3 | 0:35.58s | Hanover Square | Deadly Choices 56kgs 0.2L | Marksfield 57kgs 0.4L |
| 4/12 | 8 Jun 2019 | Barcaldine | 1200m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.9L | $500 | P Hamblin | 2 | 64.5kgs | $4.40 | 15 days ago | - | - | Hanover Square | Kakakenny 57.5kgs 0.3L | Timetus 56kgs 0.6L |
| 2/9 | 24 May 2019 | Cunnamulla | 1200m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 2.0L | $2,000 | S Mc Govern | 9 | 61.5kgs | $4.40 | 13 days ago | - | - | Fab's Cowboy | Bush Caviar 61.5kgs 2.0L | Music Scene 56kgs 3.8L |
| 4/8 | 11 May 2019 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.7L | $500 | D W Ballard | 4 | 65.5kgs | $7.50 | 66 days ago | 2-0-2-1 | - | Split the Atom | Deadly Choices 56.5kgs 1.3L | Slithering Suzie 56.5kgs 2.3L |
| 6/6 | 6 Mar 2019 | Doomben | 1050m | 4 | Hcp | Bm85 | 7.5L | $500 | R Fradd | 1 | 57.5kgs | $31.00 | 26 days ago | 5-0-5-5 | 0:33.09s | Whycatchim | Dazzling Red 54kgs 2.0L | Boomwaa 57kgs 3.3L |
| 6/7 | 8 Feb 2019 | Sunshine Coast | 1000m | 5 | Hcp | Bm85 | 3.5L | $400 | M R Du Plessis | 2 | 58kgs | $41.00 | 139 days ago | 5-0-0-5 | 0:33.82s | Beraht | The Mechanic 55.5kgs 0.5L | Divine Service 54kgs 0.6L |
| 1/7 | 22 Sep 2018 | Longreach | 1000m | 4 | WFA | W F A | 3.0L | $5,200 | Emma Bell | 6 | 58.5kgs | $1.80 | 22 days ago | - | - | Bush Caviar | Magic Jewel 56.5kgs 3.0L | Wicked Woody 58.5kgs 3.1L |
| 3/6 | 31 Aug 2018 | Birdsville | 1200m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.9L | $2,000 | L Dillon | 2 | 64.5kgs | $3.20 | 6 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Beaudragon | Engine Fifty Five 56kgs 1.8L | Bush Caviar 64.5kgs 1.9L |
| 1/8 | 25 Aug 2018 | Betoota | 1000m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 2.5L | $10,250 | L Dillon | 7 | 64.5kgs | $3.60 | 21 days ago | - | - | Bush Caviar | Benchi Pegasus 56.5kgs 2.5L | Folkstone 56kgs 3.0L |
| 2/4 | 4 Aug 2018 | Tambo | 1100m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 0.3L | $1,500 | Scott Gittos | 1 | 57.5kgs | $2.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Magic Jewel | Bush Caviar 57.5kgs 0.3L | Benchi Pegasus 61.5kgs 3.1L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 53-17-7-6 | 14-2-0-2 | 1-1-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 15-3-0-2 | |
| Win % | 0% | 32% | 14% | 100% | 0% | 20% | |
| Place % | 0% | 57% | 29% | 100% | 100% | 33% | |
| Rank | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Sire
Tycoon Ruler
Dam
Precious Verse
Trained at
Ilfracombe
Colours
Red, Navy Blue And White Hoops, Red Cap
Owners
H C Forster
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R Mc Mahon | 176-35-26-26 | 20% | 49% | 2 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H C Forster | 134-21-13-12 | 16% | 34% | 1 |


J: Raymond Hancock • 56.0kgs
T: Ms S Royes
Race comment
2-3/4 len 2nd of 10 (9) $3.80 62.5 Ready Zaim Fire 900m Mt Isa (Bm50) Good(3) June 8. 5-3/4 len 5th of 8 (5) $5.00 60.0 Will She Appeal 1000m Mt Isa (Bm55) Good(3) June 29.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Chestnut - Gelding
Breeding
Hidden Dragon - To The Manner Born
Today's Stats
Good
83-10-21-10
Track
1-0-1-0
Distance
24-1-7-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Jockey Riding
17-2-5-1
Career
87-11-21-10
Prize Money
$152,230
Win Range
1000 - 1200
Last 10 Starts
3124334225
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 87-11-21-10 | 24-1-7-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 4-1-1-0 | 4-1-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 33% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 4 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 29 Jun 2019 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Bm55 | 5.8L | - | Raymond Hancock | 5 | 60kgs | $5.00 | 21 days ago | 4-0-4-2 | - | Will She Appeal | Lord Mal 56.5kgs 2.0L | Incision 61.5kgs 2.1L |
| 2/10 | 8 Jun 2019 | Mt Isa | 900m | 2 | Hcp | Bm50 | 2.8L | $1,400 | J Esser | 9 | 62.5kgs | $3.80 | 14 days ago | - | - | Ready Zaim Fire | Born to Fire 62.5kgs 2.8L | Encoronada 56kgs 10.8L |
| 2/9 | 25 May 2019 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Bm55 | 0.8L | $1,400 | Raymond Hancock | 2 | 60kgs | $11.00 | 14 days ago | - | - | Brave Jewel | Born to Fire 60kgs 0.8L | Leica Celebre 63kgs 1.1L |
| 4/7 | 11 May 2019 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Bm55 | 1.5L | $350 | Raymond Hancock | 3 | 61kgs | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 4-0-4-3 | - | Will She Appeal | Brave Jewel 60kgs 0.1L | Hologram 60.5kgs 1.4L |
| 3/9 | 4 May 2019 | Gregory Downs | 800m | 1 | Hcp | Bm50 | 1.1L | $950 | A Spradau | 9 | 63kgs | $3.60 | 14 days ago | 7-0-0-7 | - | Ready Zaim Fire | Stole the Show 59.5kgs 0.1L | Born to Fire 63kgs 1.1L |
| 3/8 | 20 Apr 2019 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 2 | Hcp | Bm55 | 0.6L | $700 | Raymond Hancock | 2 | 60.5kgs | $4.00 | 14 days ago | 7-0-7-5 | - | Kuril Fox | Brave Jewel 58kgs 0.5L | Born to Fire 60.5kgs 0.6L |
| 4/4 | 6 Apr 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 1 | Hcp | Bm60 | 7.9L | $450 | Raymond Hancock | 4 | 58.5kgs | $6.00 | 21 days ago | 3-0-3-2 | - | Zumari (IRE) | Engine Fifty Five 63kgs 1.5L | No Hat No Play 57kgs 1.7L |
| 2/5 | 16 Mar 2019 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Hcp 65 | 3.3L | $1,400 | Raymond Hancock | 2 | 57.5kgs | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 1-0-1-3 | - | Tempesta Rossa | Born to Fire 57.5kgs 3.3L | Stole the Show 56.5kgs 3.8L |
| 1/6 | 9 Mar 2019 | Charters Towers | 1000m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.5L | $5,000 | S Watkin | 2 | 55.5kgs | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | - | Born to Fire | Flavian 60kgs 0.5L | Molongle Dream 56kgs 2.5L |
| 3/6 | 2 Mar 2019 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 5 | SW | Open Plate | 2.5L | $700 | J Babarovich | 5 | 61.5kgs | $10.00 | 44 days ago | - | - | Good Job Bro | Clateau 61.5kgs 0.5L | Born to Fire 61.5kgs 2.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 83-10-21-10 | 4-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 12% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 25% | |
| Place % | 0% | 49% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 25% | |
| Rank | - | 6 | 4 | - | - | 4 |
Sire
Hidden Dragon
Dam
To The Manner Born
Trained at
Richmond
Colours
Black, Orange Sleeves And Cap
Owners
S P Royes
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Hancock | 78-6-10-11 | 8% | 35% | 5 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms S Royes | 159-11-25-23 | 7% | 37% | 7 |
Race comment
6-1/4 len 5th of 7 (4) $16.00 61.5 Deadly Choices 1000m Cloncurry Open Plate Good(3) June 1. 3/4 len 4th of 9 (3) $18.00 56.5 Safdie 1000m Mckinlay Open Hcp Good(3) June 22.
Age
12 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Wicked Style - Star Lion
Today's Stats
Good
44-11-4-7
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
5-2-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
3-0-1-0
Career
51-11-4-7
Prize Money
$224,720
Win Range
900 - 1200
Last 10 Starts
14241x5354
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 51-11-4-7 | 5-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-2 | 3-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/9 | 22 Jun 2019 | Mckinlay | 1000m | 7 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.9L | $400 | T a Hill | 3 | 56.5kgs | $18.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Safdie | Clateau 54.5kgs 0.2L | Dragon Fire 56.5kgs 0.6L |
| 5/7 | 1 Jun 2019 | Cloncurry | 1000m | 3 | SW | Open Plate | 6.3L | - | Raymond Hancock | 4 | 61.5kgs | $16.00 | 20 days ago | 3-0-3-3 | - | Deadly Choices | Galea Warrior 58kgs 0.8L | Safdie 56kgs 2.3L |
| 3/6 | 12 May 2019 | Charters Towers | 1000m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 6.0L | $700 | Rachel Shred | 6 | 57.5kgs | $7.00 | 15 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | - | Kirabo | Molongle Chief 53.5kgs 3.0L | Wicked Wiki 57.5kgs 6.0L |
| 5/9 | 27 Apr 2019 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 8.5L | - | T a Hill | 7 | 56kgs | $12.00 | 140 days ago | 7-0-7-4 | - | Chasing the Dragon | Le Chef 65.5kgs 0.1L | Clateau 57kgs 2.4L |
| 1/5 | 8 Dec 2018 | Mt Isa | 900m | 2 | Hcp | Bm65 | 3.8L | $4,550 | D W Ballard | 3 | 63.5kgs | $3.00 | 21 days ago | - | - | Wicked Wiki | Safdie 61kgs 3.8L | Our Hussler 56.5kgs 4.3L |
| 4/5 | 17 Nov 2018 | Julia Creek | 1100m | 4 | Hcp | Bm70 | 4.0L | $400 | D W Ballard | 1 | 61.5kgs | $3.30 | 14 days ago | - | - | Safdie | Ace Lightning (NZ) 56kgs 0.8L | Umgeni 58kgs 3.6L |
| 2/6 | 3 Nov 2018 | Cloncurry | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.1L | $1,400 | K Ballard | 5 | 58.5kgs | $3.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | World of Pain | Wicked Wiki 58.5kgs 0.1L | Ollie Runs Riot 56kgs 4.4L |
| 4/5 | 27 Oct 2018 | Richmond | 1000m | 1 | Hcp | Bm65 | 3.5L | $400 | D W Ballard | 1 | 64.5kgs | $3.30 | 7 days ago | - | - | Harvest Pride | World of Pain 64kgs 2.3L | Born to Fire 56kgs 2.8L |
| 1/7 | 20 Oct 2018 | Mt Isa | 1100m | 4 | SW | Plate | 0.2L | $8,300 | D W Ballard | 2 | 61.5kgs | $3.80 | 14 days ago | - | - | Wicked Wiki | World of Pain 61.5kgs 0.2L | Regal Conserve 61.5kgs 1.0L |
| 3/6 | 6 Oct 2018 | Mt Isa | 1000m | 3 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 1.2L | $700 | T Brummell | 3 | 56.5kgs | $2.80 | 21 days ago | - | - | World of Pain | Split the Atom 56kgs 0.2L | Wicked Wiki 56.5kgs 1.2L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 44-11-4-7 | 5-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | 3 | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Wicked Style
Dam
Star Lion
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Aqua, White Spots, Quartered Cap
Owners
P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K Ballard | 153-14-26-26 | 9% | 43% | 4 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 415-46-47-46 | 11% | 33% | 5 |


J: Rhiannon Payne • 56.0kgs
T: K D Krogh
Race comment
4-3/4 len 9th of 11 (4) $71.00 54.0 Lota Creek Gold 1710m Ipswich Hcp (C6) Good(3) May 29. Rider lost whip. Raced three wide 7-3/4 len 12th of 13 (7) $14.00 58.5 Blue Comet 1400m Gold Coast E&G (Bm65) Good(4) June 15.
Age
6 years old
Sex
Bay - Gelding
Breeding
Magic Albert - Ambers Waltz
Today's Stats
Good
17-2-2-2
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
13-2-2-1
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
31-6-2-2
Prize Money
$91,490
Win Range
1010 - 1400
Last 10 Starts
07448x4790
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-6-2-2 | 13-2-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-1-0 | 6-1-1-1 | 5-2-0-0 | 5-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 17% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 32% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 50% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13 | 15 Jun 2019 | Gold Coast | 1400m | 8 | Hcp | E&g Bm65 | 7.9L | - | J Hodge | 7 | 58.5kgs | $14.00 | 17 days ago | 9-0-9-8 | 0:36.44s | Blue Comet | Wack'em (NZ) 55.5kgs 0.4L | Coulthard 56.5kgs 1.4L |
| 9/11 | 29 May 2019 | Ipswich | 1710m | 7 | Hcp | Hcp C6 | 4.7L | $500 | Ron Stewart | 4 | 54kgs | $71.00 | 19 days ago | 2-2-3-2 | 0:35.64s | Lota Creek Gold | Savwell (NZ) 59.5kgs 1.5L | Karakabeel (NZ) 54.5kgs 2.0L |
| 7/10 | 10 May 2019 | Murwillumbah | 1530m | 5 | Hcp | Mooball Cup | 3.5L | $500 | Jag Guthmann Chester | 7 | 54.5kgs | $9.00 | 16 days ago | 8-8-8-9 | 0:36.41s | Savwell (NZ) | Cosmos Seven 54kgs 0.5L | The Equalizer 54kgs 2.0L |
| 4/7 | 24 Apr 2019 | Ipswich | 1200m | 7 | Hcp | Bm70 | 9.0L | $1,600 | Jag Guthmann Chester | 5 | 57.5kgs | $26.00 | 224 days ago | 7-0-7-6 | 0:35.73s | Enterprise March | Buck Bay 58.5kgs 1.5L | Phabeni 56kgs 7.0L |
| Trial | 8 Apr 2019 | Gold Coast | 1000m | 6 | - | - | 0.0L | - | Matthew Palmer | Trl | - | - | - | - | - | Keen Array | Whypeeo 0.5L | Wild 'N' Famous (NZ) 3.5L |
| Trial | 25 Mar 2019 | Gold Coast | 1000m | 5 | - | - | 0.0L | - | M Cahill | Trl | - | - | - | - | - | Whypeeo | Gold Ambition (NZ) 2.3L | Cordoned 2.4L |
| 8/9 | 12 Sep 2018 | Sunshine Coast | 1600m | 3 | SW | Plate C6 | 5.8L | - | Ms T Harrison | 1 | 59kgs | $18.00 | 19 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 0:36.25s | Trois Choix | Dapper One 54kgs 0.5L | Urban Ruler 59kgs 1.0L |
| 4/8 | 24 Aug 2018 | Murwillumbah | 1530m | 7 | Hcp | Murwillumbah Cu | 1.4L | $1,780 | J Byrne | 2 | 54kgs | $2.80 | 13 days ago | 3-0-3-2 | 0:35.86s | Future Event | Zamex 59kgs 0.0L | Liberty Island 55.5kgs 1.3L |
| 4/14 | 11 Aug 2018 | Casino | 1400m | 6 | Hcp | Casino Cup | 5.1L | $1,210 | J Watkins | 3 | 55kgs | $7.00 | 28 days ago | 2-0-2-2 | 0:36.71s | Landmarks | Red Letter Day 56.5kgs 4.8L | Greselin 56kgs 5.0L |
| 7/9 | 14 Jul 2018 | Sunshine Coast | 1600m | 5 | SW | Plate C6 | 6.4L | - | M Cahill | 6 | 59kgs | $41.00 | 14 days ago | 7-7-7-6 | 0:36.67s | Bluebrook | Fit for Purpose 57.5kgs 1.0L | Victory Eight (NZ) 59kgs 1.2L |
| 11/12 | 30 Jun 2018 | Sunshine Coast | 1400m | 2 | Hcp | Bm75 | 10.8L | - | Jag Guthmann Chester | 3 | 57kgs | $14.00 | 14 days ago | 11-0-8-8 | 0:35.86s | Shogun Sun | Pressway 54kgs 3.3L | Victory Eight (NZ) 61kgs 3.4L |
| 12/12 | 16 Jun 2018 | Ipswich | 1200m | 6 | SW | Plate C6 | 9.1L | - | Boris Thornton | 3 | 56.5kgs | $71.00 | 161 days ago | 9-0-9-7 | 0:35.25s | Of the Day | Perfect Dare 54.5kgs 0.2L | Ringo's a Rockstar 57.5kgs 2.0L |
| Trial | 3 Jun 2018 | Murwillumbah | 1010m | 1 | - | - | 0.8L | - | Emily Atkinson | Trl | - | - | - | - | 0:35.35s | Mystical Renegade | Emperor of Oz 0.8L | Escapado 2.3L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-0-0-0 | 17-2-2-2 | 7-2-0-0 | 5-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-4-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 12% | 29% | 40% | 0% | 33% | |
| Place % | 0% | 35% | 29% | 40% | 0% | 33% | |
| Rank | - | 7 | 3 | 3 | - | 2 |
Sire
Magic Albert
Dam
Ambers Waltz
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Dark Green And Red Halves, Red Sleeves, Green Cap
Owners
K Krogh
| Jockey (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rhiannon Payne | 324-13-24-24 | 4% | 19% | 6 |
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K D Krogh | 169-17-21-26 | 10% | 38% | 4 |
Race comment
14-1/2 len 6th of 9 (4) $10.00 57.5 Loud Enough 1700m Mt Isa Qlty Good(3) June 8. 21-3/4 len last of 6 (3) $9.00 56.0 Heroism 1400m Richmond Open Hcp Good(3) June 15.
Age
8 years old
Sex
Brown - Gelding
Breeding
Changeintheweather - Larious
Today's Stats
Good
46-10-7-3
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
3-0-1-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Jockey Riding
0-0-0-0
Career
57-13-8-3
Prize Money
$125,770
Win Range
1280 - 1560
Last 10 Starts
6x54076166
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 57-13-8-3 | 3-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-2-0 | 6-3-1-0 | 6-0-2-1 | 6-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 | 6 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Jockey | BR | Weight | SP | Last Run | Settle/1200/800/400 | Sec time (600m) | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 15 Jun 2019 | Richmond | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 21.7L | - | T a Hill | 3 | 56kgs | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 4-0-4-6 | - | Heroism | Galea Warrior 59.5kgs 0.1L | Good Job Bro 61.5kgs 1.1L |
| 6/9 | 8 Jun 2019 | Mt Isa | 1700m | 6 | Qlty | Qlty | 14.5L | - | R Mc Mahon | 4 | 57.5kgs | $10.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Loud Enough | Fire Ranger 56kgs 4.5L | Royal Script 58kgs 4.8L |
| 1/8 | 1 Jun 2019 | Cloncurry | 1400m | 5 | Hcp | Bm65 | 3.8L | $5,000 | D W Ballard | 5 | 62kgs | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 8-0-8-8 | - | Under the Weather | Night Attire (NZ) 62.5kgs 3.8L | Two of a Kind 58kgs 4.1L |
| 6/7 | 25 May 2019 | Mt Isa | 1450m | 4 | SW | Open Plate | 11.9L | - | D W Ballard | 3 | 61.5kgs | $26.00 | 7 days ago | - | - | Target Strike (NZ) | Slithering Suzie 56kgs 2.8L | Royal Script 56kgs 6.8L |
| 7/8 | 18 May 2019 | Home Hill | 1830m | 7 | Hcp | Bm69 | 10.6L | - | M Haley | 7 | 60.5kgs | $8.00 | 4 days ago | - | - | Shiranda | Roscommon 55kgs 1.3L | Try Me Dol 58kgs 2.3L |
| 10/10 | 14 May 2019 | Mackay | 1560m | 1 | Hcp | Bm69 | 9.1L | $400 | M Haley | 4 | 60.5kgs | $71.00 | 9 days ago | 2-3-4-5 | 0:35.37s | Victory In Paris | Magmellou 54.5kgs 1.5L | Best Hoffa 57.5kgs 1.6L |
| 4/10 | 5 May 2019 | Yeppoon | 1400m | 4 | Hcp | Yeppoon Cup | 10.7L | $500 | M Haley | 5 | 56kgs | $17.00 | 19 days ago | - | - | King Max | Warwick Avenue 58.5kgs 2.0L | Artie's Shore 57.5kgs 6.5L |
| 5/5 | 16 Apr 2019 | Mackay | 1300m | 2 | Hcp | Bm69 | 10.8L | $450 | Justin P Stanley | 3 | 61.5kgs | $17.00 | 156 days ago | 2-0-2-3 | 0:34.08s | Mr Attitude | Casta 63.5kgs 2.5L | Lamerican 56kgs 2.6L |
| 6/7 | 11 Nov 2018 | Townsville | 1400m | 6 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 5.4L | $300 | P Cullen | 1 | 54kgs | $6.00 | 29 days ago | 1-0-1-1 | 0:35.26s | Friendly Dragon | Meteor Storm 54kgs 1.3L | Best Hoffa 54kgs 1.7L |
| 1/6 | 13 Oct 2018 | Bowen | 1470m | 4 | Hcp | Open Hcp | 0.8L | $5,850 | P Cullen | 1 | 58.5kgs | $2.40 | 60 days ago | - | - | Under the Weather | It and a Bit 60kgs 0.8L | Far North 56kgs 2.6L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 46-10-7-3 | 8-2-1-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-3-1-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 22% | 25% | 50% | 0% | 30% | |
| Place % | 0% | 43% | 38% | 50% | 0% | 40% | |
| Rank | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 |
Sire
Changeintheweather
Dam
Larious
Trained at
Julia Creek
Colours
Fluorescent Green, Hot Pink Spots, Checked Sleeves, Spotted Cap
Owners
Ms T M Parry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Parry | 415-46-47-46 | 11% | 33% | 6 |



Race comment
2 len 5th of 12 (12) $11.00 60.0 Hanover Square 1200m Barcaldine Open Hcp Good(4) June 8. Sht 1/2 hd win of 6 (2) $3.20 61.5 Galea Warrior, Good Job Bro 1400m Richmond Open Hcp Good(3) June 15.