Download on app store Download for android
Canberra (ACT)
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8
R3
Brma Group Mdn Hcp
1000m | 1:35pm
RAIL POSITION
True
RACE CONDITIONS
Maiden Handicap
Apprentices Can Claim
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$20,250

Result No./ Runner SP Open Best Flucs Margin Barrier Jockey Weight Trainer
1st 5 - Lord Denman (3) 5 Lord Denman 11 16 26
14.3333333333333 19.0 17.4444444444444 14.5555555555556 12.3333333333333
0:58.18 3 R Bensley 58.0 N J Olive
2nd 2 - Prince Jacko (14) 2 Prince Jacko 5.00 5.00 6.50
4.66666666666667 5.84444444444444 5.26111111111111 5.26111111111111 5.11111111111111
0.1m 14 B P Ward 59.0 K Dryden & S Collings
3rd 7 - Grey Storm (4) 7 Grey Storm 7.50 11 17
7.83333333333333 12.3888888888889 9.0 8.66666666666667 8.61111111111111
0.5m 4 Ms K Nisbet 57.0 R Weston & J Nisbet
4th 14 - Homebird (18) 14 Homebird 9.50 16 21
13.7777777777778 17.0 16.8888888888889 16.3333333333333 12.6666666666667
1.1m 18 Ms J Taylor 54.5 Matthew Dale
5th 13 - Citizen's Arrest (1) 13 Citizen's Arrest 11 10 18
6.55555555555556 10.6666666666667 13.1111111111111 14.8888888888889 12.8888888888889
2.0m 1 Ms T O'Hara 54.5 J C Coyle
6th 1 - Force Awakens (7) 1 Force Awakens 14 10 16
9.61111111111111 10.8333333333333 13.9444444444444 13.9444444444444 13.8333333333333
2.1m 7 Simon Miller 59.0 N J Osborne
7th 8 - Arosa (15) 8 Arosa 9.00 6.50 10
8.61111111111111 6.61111111111111 7.77777777777778 8.16666666666667 8.27777777777778
2.2m 15 Nick Heywood 56.5 C Heywood
8th 16 - Gay Skier (8) 16 Gay Skier 11 9.50 31
25.6666666666667 10.7777777777778 12.5555555555556 14.7777777777778 17.1111111111111
2.5m 8 S Guymer 54.5 J F Borham
9th 3 - Kinka Bay (6) 3 Kinka Bay 3.60 3.20 6.00
5.14444444444444 3.02222222222222 3.07777777777778 3.15555555555556 3.45555555555556
3.3m 6 J Ford 58.5 Ms G Englebrecht
10th 10 - Myloveforlara (5) 10 Myloveforlara 13 13 21
17.1111111111111 14.2222222222222 16.6666666666667 17.8888888888889 17.5555555555556
3.7m 5 Jean Van Overmeire 56.5 G P Clarke
11th 4 - Jindaberra (17) 4 Jindaberra 31 26 41
15.0 25.3333333333333 29.0 30.1111111111111 26.4444444444444
4.6m 17 N Souquet 58.0 G P Vella
12th 9 - Knuckle Rock (12) 9 Knuckle Rock 51 41 101
26.2222222222222 49.0 55.6666666666667 55.6666666666667 61.2222222222222
6.5m 12 Jessie Philpot 56.5 K Dryden & S Collings
13th 6 - Zariz No Other (11) 6 Zariz No Other 71 71 201
53.2222222222222 95.4444444444444 120.444444444444 101.555555555556 112.111111111111
7.5m 11 J Penza 58.0 W A Mathie
14th 12 - Timewarden (10) 12 Timewarden 31 31 71
18.4444444444444 32.4444444444444 39.2222222222222 42.5555555555556 48.1111111111111
7.9m 10 A Layt 55.5 Ms M Harrison
Scratched
- 11 - Little Clanga (9) 11 Little Clanga - - -   - - 55.5 Ms W Heise
- 15 - Brazen Choice (13) 15 Brazen Choice - - -   - - 55.5 Ms B Joseph & P A Jones
- 17 - Paris Carver (2) 17 Paris Carver - - -   - - 54.5 G G Kirkup
- 18 - Centennial Prince (16) 18 Centennial Prince - - -   - - M A Cahill 54.5 G M Brown